Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Discussion on Gold, Silver, Platinum, Palladium, Rhodium, Lanthanides, Cobalt miners and physical metals investing. Energy miners are uranium & oil sands.

Any market discussion, recommendations, news related to contra investments, conspiracies to defraud general stock market participants especially PM investors are welcome as well.

Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 01 Oct 2010, 01:57

2 Week Performance 9/17/10 - 9/30/10

The original picks came out on 9/17/2010 and are shown here:

http://megamata.com/mike/html/pennies100917.htm

2 Week Performance

Code: Select all
9/30/10...Price..>9/17/10

BFD.V......0.68..300.00%
ORE.TO.....1.48...52.58%
MAI.TO.....1.63...46.85%
CZN.TO.....0.69...42.27%
BZA.TO.....0.33...40.43%
PEX.V......0.39...36.84%
FMM.V......0.35...32.08%
URRE.......1.25...31.58%
SSP.V......2.98...29.57%
BAJ.TO.....1.04...28.40%
VG.TO......0.53...27.71%
XE.V.......0.14...26.09%
SNN.TO.....0.34...25.93%
URZ........1.61...23.71%
LAM.TO.....1.67...23.70%
VIT.V......1.24...22.77%
QRM.V......4.46...21.20%
OYM.TO.....0.52...20.93%
KRI.TO.....0.38...20.63%
FR.TO......7.06...20.07%
FCO.TO.....1.70...18.88%
DAC.V......0.47...18.75%
URG........0.99...16.47%
GMX.TO.....1.74...16.00%
CS.TO......3.38...14.58%
LMA.TO.....2.75...14.58%
YNG.TO.....0.70...12.90%
BRD........1.62...12.50%
ORV.TO.....2.70...12.50%
QMI.TO.....4.72...12.11%
MAO.V......5.60...12.00%
BPM.V......1.25...11.61%
UEX.TO.....1.01...10.99%
SUE.TO.....1.12...10.89%
IZN.V......0.54...10.20%
ZZZZZZ...116023....9.59%
VAN.V......0.27....8.00%
CXZ........0.20....7.89%
DNN........1.65....7.84%
UEC........3.28....7.54%
JNN.V......0.21....7.50%
LGC.V......0.61....7.02%
TMM.V......2.19....6.83%
GYD.V......1.10....6.80%
SLW.......26.65....6.51%
UWE.V......0.35....6.06%
AMG.V......0.53....6.00%
DML.TO.....1.68....5.66%
ER.TO......1.68....5.66%
AAU........2.83....5.20%
RDU.V......0.70....4.48%
ALG.TO.....0.48....4.35%
EGD.V......3.14....3.63%
AVL.TO.....3.52....3.53%
MLL.TO.....4.77....3.47%
PNP.TO.....1.84....3.37%
AVR.V......0.70....2.94%
ECU.TO.....0.75....2.74%
MMY.V......0.42....2.44%
TMB.TO.....1.84....2.22%
RVC.V......2.80....1.82%
TWD.V......0.28....1.82%
ORA.TO.....3.99....1.79%
GBU.TO.....5.96....1.19%
AAG.V......0.93....1.09%
AR.TO......3.60....0.84%
AA.V.......0.24....0.00%
ABN.V......0.09....0.00%
BM.V.......0.09....0.00%
BTT.V......0.08....0.00%
FIS.V......0.58....0.00%
GGY.V......0.11....0.00%
SPQ.V......0.18....0.00%
GDXJ......33.40...-0.89%
PEZ.TO.....1.62...-1.22%
PZG........1.53...-1.29%
DMM.TO.....3.89...-1.52%
QTA.V......1.66...-1.78%
LYC.AX.....1.35...-1.82%
NAU.TO.....2.60...-1.89%
R.V........2.25...-2.17%
SSL.V......0.79...-2.47%
LSG.TO.....3.60...-2.70%
URC.V......0.17...-2.94%
AST.V......0.92...-3.16%
AUN.V......0.30...-3.17%
XAU.TO.....5.49...-3.35%
EXK........4.03...-3.36%
TUE.V......0.14...-3.45%
GBG........2.45...-3.92%
GGA.TO.....0.73...-3.95%
GPR.TO.....0.96...-4.00%
GIX.TO.....0.33...-4.35%
KWG.V......0.11...-4.35%
EVG.V......0.85...-4.49%
CMK.TO.....2.08...-4.59%
ADM.V......1.45...-4.61%
STM.V......0.62...-4.62%
IPT.V......1.10...-5.17%
FVI.TO.....3.20...-5.60%
EPZ.V......1.91...-5.91%
SMR.V......0.43...-6.52%
RVS.V......0.76...-7.32%
EPL.V......0.17...-7.89%
SAC.TO.....0.64...-8.57%
RKY.V......0.65...-9.72%
MDR.V......1.67..-10.70%
NXG........3.03..-11.14%
EXN.TO.....0.78..-13.33%
FSY.TO.....2.00..-13.42%

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 10 Oct 2010, 02:52

Absolutely on Fire

Code: Select all
10/8/2010........1 Day.........>9/17/10..Rank

BFD.V......0.42...0.02...4.94%..150.00%...01
MAI.TO.....2.02..-0.02..-0.98%...81.98%...02
AGE.V......0.34...0.03...9.52%...72.50%...03
ORE.TO.....1.65..-0.07..-4.07%...70.10%...04
BAJ.TO.....1.35...0.03...2.27%...66.67%...05
VG.TO......0.67..-0.06..-8.22%...61.45%...06
USA.V......0.44...0.02...3.53%...57.14%...07
CZN.TO.....0.70...0.00...0.00%...44.33%...08
SAC.TO.....1.00...0.11..12.36%...42.86%...09
URRE.......1.33...0.06...4.73%...40.00%...10
GIX.TO.....0.47...0.00...0.00%...37.68%...11
OYM.TO.....0.59...0.02...3.51%...37.21%...12
FMM.V......0.36...0.03...9.09%...35.85%...13
BZA.TO.....0.32...0.03...8.62%...34.04%...14
TCC.V......0.48..-0.02..-4.00%...33.33%...15
QRM.V......4.80...0.80..20.00%...30.43%...16
CGC.TO.....4.69..-0.04..-0.85%...29.92%...17
FR.TO......7.49...0.10...1.35%...27.38%...18
SNN.TO.....0.34...0.00...0.00%...25.93%...19
SSP.V......2.88..-0.03..-1.03%...25.22%...20
SUE.TO.....1.26...0.06...5.00%...24.75%...21
URZ........1.62...0.00...0.00%...24.62%...22
AST.V......1.18...0.03...2.61%...24.21%...23
EPL.V......0.23...0.00...0.00%...23.68%...24
KRI.TO.....0.39...0.00...0.00%...22.22%...25
AUN.V......0.38..-0.03..-6.17%...20.63%...26
IZN.V......0.59..-0.01..-1.67%...20.41%...27
BRD........1.73...0.07...4.22%...20.14%...28
GPR.TO.....1.20...0.07...6.19%...20.00%...29
DNN........1.83..-0.02..-1.08%...19.61%...30
GYD.V......1.23...0.05...4.24%...19.42%...31
YNG.TO.....0.74...0.03...4.23%...19.35%...32
DAC.V......0.47...0.00...0.00%...18.75%...33
UEX.TO.....1.08...0.05...4.85%...18.68%...34
ABN.V......0.10...0.00...5.26%...17.65%...35
UEC........3.58...0.13...3.77%...17.38%...36
VIT.V......1.18..-0.02..-1.67%...16.83%...37
GMX.TO.....1.74...0.00...0.00%...16.00%...38
DML.TO.....1.84..-0.02..-1.08%...15.72%...39
CS.TO......3.41...0.15...4.60%...15.59%...40
EGD.V......3.50...0.06...1.74%...15.51%...41
MLL.TO.....5.30...0.00...0.00%...14.97%...42
URG........0.98..-0.03..-3.42%...14.76%...43
PZG........1.77..-0.01..-0.56%...14.19%...44
ZZZZZZ...130026...1561...1.20%...13.72%...45
TMB.TO.....2.03...0.11...5.73%...12.78%...46
AR.TO......4.00..-0.05..-1.23%...12.04%...47
MAO.V......5.60...0.07...1.27%...12.00%...48
AVR.V......0.76..-0.02..-2.56%...11.76%...49
NSU........5.36...0.34...6.77%...11.67%...50
RKY.V......0.80...0.03...3.90%...11.11%...51
CXZ........0.21...0.01...7.64%...10.53%...52
TUE.V......0.16...0.00...0.00%...10.34%...53
AMG.V......0.55..-0.01..-1.79%...10.00%...54
JNN.V......0.22...0.00...0.00%...10.00%...55
LMA.TO.....2.64..-0.01..-0.38%...10.00%...56
LYC.AX.....1.51..-0.01..-0.66%....9.82%...57
EXK........4.55...0.24...5.57%....9.11%...58
UWE.V......0.36...0.00...0.00%....9.09%...59
AAG.V......1.00..-0.03..-2.91%....8.70%...60
SMR.V......0.50...0.04...8.70%....8.70%...61
XE.V.......0.13..-0.01..-7.41%....8.70%...62
MMY.V......0.45...0.01...1.14%....8.54%...63
QMI.TO.....4.56..-0.19..-4.00%....8.31%...64
BPM.V......1.21..-0.04..-3.20%....8.04%...65
ORV.TO.....2.59...0.02...0.78%....7.92%...66
GGA.TO.....0.82..-0.02..-2.38%....7.89%...67
AAU........2.90...0.05...1.79%....7.81%...68
ALG.TO.....0.49..-0.01..-1.00%....7.61%...69
LAM.TO.....1.44..-0.06..-4.00%....6.67%...70
R.V........2.45...0.05...2.08%....6.52%...71
SLW.......26.63...0.59...2.27%....6.43%...72
BTO.TO.....2.07...0.11...5.61%....6.15%...73
PEX.V......0.30..-0.01..-3.23%....5.26%...74
PEZ.TO.....1.72...0.06...3.61%....4.88%...75
STM.V......0.68...0.04...6.25%....4.62%...76
RDU.V......0.70...0.00...0.00%....4.48%...77
GDXJ......35.09...0.74...2.15%....4.12%...78
TMM.V......2.13...0.02...0.95%....3.90%...79
IPT.V......1.20...0.06...5.26%....3.45%...80
URC.V......0.17...0.01...2.94%....2.94%...81
SPQ.V......0.19...0.00...0.00%....2.70%...82
AVL.TO.....3.49...0.09...2.65%....2.65%...83
ER.TO......1.63..-0.01..-0.61%....2.52%...84
PNP.TO.....1.82...0.02...1.11%....2.25%...85
FIS.V......0.59..-0.02..-3.28%....1.72%...86
ADM.V......1.54...0.05...3.36%....1.32%...87
ORA.TO.....3.97...0.10...2.58%....1.28%...88
DMM.TO.....3.98...0.07...1.79%....0.76%...89
GBU.TO.....5.90...0.03...0.51%....0.17%...90
BM.V.......0.09..-0.01.-10.00%....0.00%...91
GGY.V......0.11...0.00...0.00%....0.00%...92
LGC.V......0.57...0.00...0.00%....0.00%...93
RVC.V......2.75...0.04...1.48%....0.00%...94
XAU.TO.....5.65..-0.01..-0.18%...-0.53%...95
LSG.TO.....3.66...0.04...1.10%...-1.08%...96
GBG........2.52...0.06...2.44%...-1.18%...97
FCO.TO.....1.39..-0.01..-0.71%...-2.80%...98
RVS.V......0.79..-0.01..-1.25%...-3.66%...99
CMK.TO.....2.10...0.07...3.45%...-3.67%...100
MDR.V......1.80...0.00...0.00%...-3.74%...101
FVI.TO.....3.26..-0.02..-0.61%...-3.83%...102
ECU.TO.....0.70...0.01...1.45%...-4.11%...103
KWG.V......0.11...0.00...0.00%...-4.35%...104
NAU.TO.....2.51..-0.07..-2.71%...-5.28%...105
VAN.V......0.23..-0.01..-2.08%...-6.00%...106
AA.V.......0.23...0.00...2.22%...-6.12%...107
BTT.V......0.07...0.01...7.14%...-6.25%...108
EPZ.V......1.88...0.03...1.62%...-7.39%...109
TWD.V......0.25...0.00...0.00%...-9.09%...110
SSL.V......0.73...0.00...0.00%...-9.88%...111
EXN.TO.....0.81...0.00...0.00%..-10.00%...112
EVG.V......0.80...0.01...1.27%..-10.11%...113
FSY.TO.....2.00...0.04...2.04%..-13.42%...114
NXG........2.93..-0.02..-0.68%..-14.08%...115
QTA.V......1.44..-0.08..-5.26%..-14.79%...116
GNH.V......0.53...0.00...0.00%..-34.57%...117
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 16 Oct 2010, 06:26

A one month perspective on the Flying Cockroaches

The index is up 16.5% while SLW my proxy for the "best" large cap PM stock is up 10.7% and the GDXJ "juniors" are up 5.8%

Code: Select all
10/15/2010.......1 Day.........>9/17/10..Rank

ZZZZZZ...133297...-866..-0.65%...16.48%...52
SLW.......27.70..-0.14..-0.50%...10.71%...70
GDXJ......35.65..-0.69..-1.90%....5.79%...80



Code: Select all
10/15/2010.......1 Day.........>9/17/10..Rank

BFD.V......0.39..-0.02..-4.88%..129.41%...01
MAI.TO.....2.14..-0.06..-2.73%...92.79%...02
USA.V......0.52...0.01...1.96%...85.71%...03
GIX.TO.....0.57...0.06..11.76%...65.22%...04
BAJ.TO.....1.33...0.05...3.91%...64.20%...05
VG.TO......0.67..-0.01..-1.47%...61.45%...06
AGE.V......0.32...0.02...4.92%...60.00%...07
ORE.TO.....1.54..-0.03..-1.91%...58.76%...08
SAC.TO.....1.05..-0.06..-5.41%...50.00%...09
URRE.......1.40..-0.03..-2.10%...47.37%...10
URG........1.25...0.07...5.93%...47.06%...11
UEX.TO.....1.32...0.08...6.45%...45.05%...12
CZN.TO.....0.68..-0.03..-4.23%...40.21%...13
URZ........1.76...0.03...1.51%...35.09%...14
TUE.V......0.20...0.01...5.41%...34.48%...15
FMM.V......0.35...0.02...5.97%...33.96%...16
GYD.V......1.35...0.05...3.85%...31.07%...17
DNN........2.00..-0.02..-0.99%...30.72%...18
UEC........3.98...0.13...3.38%...30.49%...19
CGC.TO.....4.62..-0.06..-1.28%...27.98%...20
BZA.TO.....0.30..-0.02..-6.25%...27.66%...21
QRM.V......4.69..-0.33..-6.57%...27.45%...22
LAM.TO.....1.72...0.03...1.78%...27.41%...23
DML.TO.....2.02..-0.02..-0.98%...27.04%...24
SNN.TO.....0.34...0.00...0.00%...25.93%...25
BPM.V......1.39...0.05...3.73%...24.11%...26
MAO.V......6.20...0.13...2.14%...24.00%...27
VIT.V......1.25..-0.01..-0.79%...23.76%...28
ABN.V......0.10...0.00...0.00%...23.53%...29
SSP.V......2.84...0.00...0.00%...23.48%...30
FR.TO......7.25..-0.19..-2.55%...23.30%...31
LYC.AX.....1.68..-0.03..-1.75%...22.18%...32
EGD.V......3.69...0.07...1.93%...21.78%...33
XE.V.......0.14...0.00...3.70%...21.74%...34
AST.V......1.15..-0.09..-7.26%...21.05%...35
CXZ........0.23...0.00..-0.17%...21.05%...36
EPL.V......0.23...0.00...2.22%...21.05%...37
YNG.TO.....0.75...0.01...1.35%...20.97%...38
KRI.TO.....0.38..-0.02..-3.80%...20.63%...39
TCC.V......0.43..-0.01..-2.27%...19.44%...40
PEX.V......0.34...0.02...6.25%...19.30%...41
DAC.V......0.47...0.00...0.00%...18.75%...42
MLL.TO.....5.47..-0.17..-3.01%...18.66%...43
LMA.TO.....2.84..-0.07..-2.41%...18.33%...44
URC.V......0.20...0.00..-2.44%...17.65%...45
BRD........1.69..-0.04..-2.31%...17.36%...46
NSU........5.63..-0.08..-1.40%...17.29%...47
STM.V......0.76..-0.03..-3.80%...16.92%...48
GMX.TO.....1.75...0.00...0.00%...16.67%...49
UWE.V......0.39...0.01...1.32%...16.67%...50
EXK........4.86..-0.13..-2.61%...16.55%...51
ZZZZZZ...133297...-866..-0.65%...16.48%...52
OYM.TO.....0.50..-0.02..-3.85%...16.28%...53
AR.TO......4.15...0.04...0.97%...16.25%...54
CS.TO......3.42...0.03...0.88%...15.93%...55
AUN.V......0.36..-0.01..-2.67%...15.87%...56
MMY.V......0.47...0.00...0.00%...15.85%...57
FIS.V......0.67...0.01...1.52%...15.52%...58
GPR.TO.....1.15..-0.04..-3.36%...15.00%...59
JNN.V......0.23..-0.01..-4.17%...15.00%...60
SUE.TO.....1.16..-0.04..-3.33%...14.85%...61
AVR.V......0.78..-0.01..-1.27%...14.71%...62
IZN.V......0.56..-0.02..-3.45%...14.29%...63
TMB.TO.....2.05..-0.02..-0.97%...13.89%...64
GGY.V......0.13...0.01...8.70%...13.64%...65
PZG........1.74..-0.06..-3.33%...12.26%...66
AMG.V......0.56..-0.02..-3.45%...12.00%...67
RKY.V......0.80...0.07...9.59%...11.11%...68
AAG.V......1.02...0.00...0.00%...10.87%...69
SLW.......27.70..-0.14..-0.50%...10.71%...70
AVL.TO.....3.71..-0.10..-2.62%....9.12%...71
SMR.V......0.50...0.01...3.09%....8.70%...72
ER.TO......1.72..-0.01..-0.58%....8.18%...73
PEZ.TO.....1.77...0.02...1.14%....7.93%...74
GGA.TO.....0.82..-0.01..-1.20%....7.89%...75
ORV.TO.....2.56..-0.03..-1.16%....6.67%...76
ORA.TO.....4.17..-0.07..-1.65%....6.38%...77
QMI.TO.....4.47..-0.09..-1.97%....6.18%...78
IPT.V......1.23...0.00...0.00%....6.03%...79
GDXJ......35.65..-0.69..-1.90%....5.79%...80
PNP.TO.....1.87..-0.01..-0.53%....5.06%...81
ALG.TO.....0.48..-0.03..-5.88%....4.35%...82
KWG.V......0.12...0.01...9.09%....4.35%...83
GBG........2.66..-0.11..-3.97%....4.31%...84
BTO.TO.....2.03...0.00...0.00%....4.10%...85
DMM.TO.....4.08..-0.01..-0.24%....3.29%...86
CMK.TO.....2.24...0.07...3.23%....2.75%...87
SPQ.V......0.19...0.00...0.00%....2.70%...88
AAU........2.76..-0.09..-3.16%....2.60%...89
R.V........2.35..-0.03..-1.26%....2.17%...90
FCO.TO.....1.46..-0.03..-2.01%....2.10%...91
ADM.V......1.55..-0.06..-3.73%....1.97%...92
RVC.V......2.80...0.08...2.94%....1.82%...93
LGC.V......0.58...0.00...0.00%....1.75%...94
EXN.TO.....0.91..-0.01..-1.09%....1.11%...95
NAU.TO.....2.66...0.07...2.70%....0.38%...96
BM.V.......0.09..-0.01.-10.00%....0.00%...97
BTT.V......0.08..-0.01..-5.88%....0.00%...98
FVI.TO.....3.35...0.02...0.60%...-1.18%...99
GBU.TO.....5.80...0.07...1.22%...-1.53%...100
XAU.TO.....5.57..-0.05..-0.89%...-1.94%...101
EPZ.V......1.99..-0.04..-1.97%...-1.97%...102
TMM.V......2.00..-0.07..-3.38%...-2.44%...103
ECU.TO.....0.71..-0.01..-1.39%...-2.74%...104
LSG.TO.....3.47..-0.03..-0.86%...-6.22%...105
TWD.V......0.26..-0.01..-1.92%...-7.27%...106
RVS.V......0.76...0.00...0.00%...-7.32%...107
RDU.V......0.61..-0.07.-10.29%...-8.96%...108
MDR.V......1.69..-0.02..-1.17%...-9.63%...109
EVG.V......0.79..-0.02..-2.47%..-11.24%...110
QTA.V......1.49..-0.04..-2.61%..-11.83%...111
SSL.V......0.69..-0.02..-2.82%..-14.81%...112
NXG........2.90..-0.03..-1.02%..-14.96%...113
FSY.TO.....1.95...0.06...3.17%..-15.58%...114
VAN.V......0.21..-0.01..-2.33%..-16.00%...115
AA.V.......0.20..-0.03.-11.11%..-18.37%...116
GNH.V......0.50..-0.01..-1.96%..-38.27%...117
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 22 Oct 2010, 19:42

Cockroaches holding strong even with the vicious gold, silver smack-down this week. The index is now up 17.48%


These had a positive week despite the gold/silver stock overall loss of ~5%


Code: Select all
10/22/2010.....1 Day.........>9/17/10..1 Week.Rank

ORE.TO...2.41...0.06...2.55%..148.45%..56.49%...01
JNN.V....0.31..-0.03..-7.46%...55.00%..34.78%...10
SAC.TO...1.40...0.06...4.48%..100.00%..33.33%...03
STM.V....0.93...0.03...3.33%...43.08%..22.37%...17
AST.V....1.40...0.10...7.69%...47.37%..21.74%...15
XE.V.....0.17...0.01...6.45%...43.48%..21.43%...16
PEZ.TO...2.07...0.00...0.00%...26.22%..16.95%...34
FIS.V....0.78...0.01...1.30%...34.48%..16.42%...24
TUE.V....0.23...0.00...0.00%...62.07%..15.00%...07
AVL.TO...4.26..-0.12..-2.74%...25.29%..14.82%...37
TMB.TO...2.35...0.05...2.17%...30.56%..14.63%...27
BZA.TO...0.34...0.06..19.64%...42.55%..13.33%...18
VIT.V....1.39..-0.01..-0.71%...37.62%..11.20%...22
BM.V.....0.10...0.00...0.00%....5.56%..11.11%...74
UWE.V....0.43..-0.03..-5.43%...31.82%..10.26%...25
URC.V....0.22..-0.01..-4.35%...29.41%..10.00%...29
DML.TO...2.22...0.08...3.74%...39.62%...9.90%...20
FCO.TO...1.60...0.03...1.91%...11.89%...9.59%...58
CMK.TO...2.45...0.00...0.00%...12.39%...9.38%...57
CS.TO....3.74...0.02...0.54%...26.78%...9.36%...32
LAM.TO...1.88..-0.04..-2.08%...39.26%...9.30%...21
URZ......1.92...0.07...3.78%...47.69%...9.09%...14
DNN......2.17...0.08...3.83%...41.83%...8.50%...19
QRM.V....5.03..-0.01..-0.20%...36.68%...7.25%...23
TCC.V....0.46...0.00...0.00%...27.78%...6.98%...31
MDR.V....1.80...0.00...0.00%...-3.74%...6.51%...99
URG......1.33...0.01...0.76%...56.47%...6.40%...09
OYM.TO...0.53...0.01...1.92%...23.26%...6.00%...38
BTO.TO...2.15...0.00...0.00%...10.26%...5.91%...63
GIX.TO...0.60..-0.05..-7.69%...73.91%...5.26%...05
QMI.TO...4.70...0.00...0.00%...11.64%...5.15%...59
VAN.V....0.22...0.01...2.33%..-12.00%...4.76%..111
UEX.TO...1.38..-0.11..-7.38%...51.65%...4.55%...13
TWD.V....0.27..-0.01..-3.64%...-3.64%...3.85%...97
R.V......2.44...0.01...0.41%....6.09%...3.83%...73
GMX.TO...1.81..-0.01..-0.55%...20.67%...3.43%...41
IZN.V....0.57...0.02...3.64%...16.33%...1.79%...48
MAO.V....6.30..-0.09..-1.41%...26.00%...1.61%...35
XAU.TO...5.65...0.06...1.07%...-0.53%...1.44%...87
QTA.V....1.51...0.02...1.34%..-10.65%...1.34%..110
AVR.V....0.79...0.01...1.28%...16.18%...1.28%...49
EVG.V....0.80...0.02...2.56%..-10.11%...1.27%..108
GGA.TO...0.83...0.01...1.22%....9.21%...1.22%...66
GBU.TO...5.81...0.25...4.50%...-1.36%...0.17%...90



Ranked by performance since 9/17/10

Code: Select all
10/22/2010.......1 Day.........>9/17/10

ORE.TO.....2.41...0.06...2.55%..148.45%
BFD.V......0.37..-0.01..-2.63%..117.65%
SAC.TO.....1.40...0.06...4.48%..100.00%
MAI.TO.....1.98...0.00...0.00%...78.38%
GIX.TO.....0.60..-0.05..-7.69%...73.91%
USA.V......0.46...0.00...0.00%...64.29%
TUE.V......0.23...0.00...0.00%...62.07%
BAJ.TO.....1.29...0.01...0.78%...59.26%
URG........1.33...0.01...0.76%...56.47%
JNN.V......0.31..-0.03..-7.46%...55.00%
AGE.V......0.30..-0.02..-4.69%...52.50%
VG.TO......0.63..-0.02..-3.08%...51.81%
UEX.TO.....1.38..-0.11..-7.38%...51.65%
URZ........1.92...0.07...3.78%...47.69%
AST.V......1.40...0.10...7.69%...47.37%
XE.V.......0.17...0.01...6.45%...43.48%
STM.V......0.93...0.03...3.33%...43.08%
BZA.TO.....0.34...0.06..19.64%...42.55%
DNN........2.17...0.08...3.83%...41.83%
DML.TO.....2.22...0.08...3.74%...39.62%
LAM.TO.....1.88..-0.04..-2.08%...39.26%
VIT.V......1.39..-0.01..-0.71%...37.62%
QRM.V......5.03..-0.01..-0.20%...36.68%
FIS.V......0.78...0.01...1.30%...34.48%
UWE.V......0.43..-0.03..-5.43%...31.82%
GYD.V......1.35..-0.06..-4.26%...31.07%
TMB.TO.....2.35...0.05...2.17%...30.56%
URRE.......1.23..-0.01..-0.81%...29.46%
URC.V......0.22..-0.01..-4.35%...29.41%
CZN.TO.....0.62..-0.01..-1.59%...27.84%
TCC.V......0.46...0.00...0.00%...27.78%
CS.TO......3.74...0.02...0.54%...26.78%
FMM.V......0.34..-0.03..-6.94%...26.42%
PEZ.TO.....2.07...0.00...0.00%...26.22%
MAO.V......6.30..-0.09..-1.41%...26.00%
SNN.TO.....0.34...0.00...0.00%...25.93%
AVL.TO.....4.26..-0.12..-2.74%...25.29%
OYM.TO.....0.53...0.01...1.92%...23.26%
CGC.TO.....4.44...0.02...0.45%...22.99%
LYC.AX.....1.68..-0.08..-4.55%...22.18%
GMX.TO.....1.81..-0.01..-0.55%...20.67%
SSP.V......2.75...0.14...5.36%...19.57%
DAC.V......0.47...0.00...0.00%...18.75%
UEC........3.60..-0.35..-8.86%...18.03%
ABN.V......0.10...0.00...0.00%...17.65%
ZZZZZZ...132680..86.67...0.07%...17.48%
KRI.TO.....0.37..-0.01..-2.63%...17.46%
IZN.V......0.57...0.02...3.64%...16.33%
AVR.V......0.79...0.01...1.28%...16.18%
YNG.TO.....0.72...0.00...0.00%...16.13%
MMY.V......0.47..-0.01..-1.04%...15.85%
CXZ........0.22...0.01...2.33%...15.79%
PEX.V......0.33...0.00..-1.49%...15.79%
FR.TO......6.78...0.02...0.30%...15.31%
MLL.TO.....5.28..-0.08..-1.49%...14.53%
GGY.V......0.13..-0.01..-3.85%...13.64%
CMK.TO.....2.45...0.00...0.00%...12.39%
FCO.TO.....1.60...0.03...1.91%...11.89%
QMI.TO.....4.70...0.00...0.00%...11.64%
BPM.V......1.25..-0.02..-1.57%...11.61%
RKY.V......0.80...0.15..23.08%...11.11%
LMA.TO.....2.66...0.03...1.14%...10.83%
BTO.TO.....2.15...0.00...0.00%...10.26%
GPR.TO.....1.10...0.00...0.00%...10.00%
AUN.V......0.34...0.01...2.99%....9.52%
GGA.TO.....0.83...0.01...1.22%....9.21%
EGD.V......3.30..-0.12..-3.51%....8.91%
SUE.TO.....1.09..-0.04..-3.54%....7.92%
EXK........4.50...0.09...2.04%....7.91%
AAG.V......0.99...0.02...2.06%....7.61%
ORV.TO.....2.56...0.07...2.81%....6.67%
NSU........5.10...0.05...0.99%....6.25%
R.V........2.44...0.01...0.41%....6.09%
BM.V.......0.10...0.00...0.00%....5.56%
ORA.TO.....4.11...0.04...0.98%....4.85%
SLW.......26.22...0.48...1.86%....4.80%
PZG........1.61...0.00...0.00%....3.87%
SPQ.V......0.19...0.00...0.00%....2.70%
PNP.TO.....1.82..-0.02..-1.09%....2.25%
BRD........1.47..-0.01..-0.68%....2.08%
GDXJ......33.94...0.49...1.46%....0.71%
LGC.V......0.57...0.01...1.79%....0.00%
ALG.TO.....0.46...0.00...0.00%....0.00%
KWG.V......0.12...0.00...0.00%....0.00%
AMG.V......0.50..-0.02..-3.85%....0.00%
GBG........2.54...0.04...1.60%...-0.39%
XAU.TO.....5.65...0.06...1.07%...-0.53%
ER.TO......1.58..-0.01..-0.63%...-0.63%
ADM.V......1.50..-0.05..-3.23%...-1.32%
GBU.TO.....5.81...0.25...4.50%...-1.36%
IPT.V......1.14...0.04...3.64%...-1.72%
DMM.TO.....3.88...0.03...0.78%...-1.77%
FVI.TO.....3.33..-0.02..-0.60%...-1.77%
RVC.V......2.69..-0.07..-2.54%...-2.18%
EXN.TO.....0.88...0.01...1.15%...-2.22%
EPL.V......0.18..-0.01..-2.63%...-2.63%
AR.TO......3.44..-0.04..-1.15%...-3.64%
TWD.V......0.27..-0.01..-3.64%...-3.64%
MDR.V......1.80...0.00...0.00%...-3.74%
NAU.TO.....2.55...0.05...2.00%...-3.77%
AAU........2.57..-0.04..-1.53%...-4.46%
EPZ.V......1.93...0.07...3.76%...-4.93%
ECU.TO.....0.69..-0.01..-1.43%...-5.48%
TMM.V......1.92...0.08...4.35%...-6.34%
LSG.TO.....3.40...0.04...1.19%...-8.11%
SMR.V......0.42..-0.03..-5.62%...-8.70%
RVS.V......0.74...0.00...0.00%...-9.76%
EVG.V......0.80...0.02...2.56%..-10.11%
RDU.V......0.60...0.04...7.14%..-10.45%
QTA.V......1.51...0.02...1.34%..-10.65%
VAN.V......0.22...0.01...2.33%..-12.00%
BTT.V......0.07...0.00...0.00%..-12.50%
NXG........2.80...0.04...1.45%..-17.89%
SSL.V......0.66..-0.01..-1.49%..-18.52%
AA.V.......0.19..-0.01..-5.00%..-22.45%
FSY.TO.....1.75..-0.04..-2.23%..-24.24%
GNH.V......0.49...0.00...0.00%..-39.51%

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 29 Oct 2010, 18:28

Up 6.5% for the week with an overall gain since 9/17/10 of 24%


Code: Select all
10/29/2010.......1 Day.........>9/17/10...1 Week..Rank

AGE.V......0.40...0.03...6.76%...97.50%...33.33%...04
ORE.TO.....3.17..-0.20..-5.93%..226.80%...31.54%...01
MDR.V......2.32...0.05...2.20%...24.06%...28.89%...49
SUE.TO.....1.34...0.08...6.35%...32.67%...22.94%...32
URC.V......0.27...0.00...0.00%...58.82%...22.73%...13
TUE.V......0.28..-0.01..-3.45%...93.10%...21.74%...05
LGC.V......0.69...0.00...0.00%...21.05%...21.05%...58
GIX.TO.....0.72..-0.01..-1.37%..108.70%...20.00%...03
MMY.V......0.56...0.00...0.00%...36.59%...19.15%...24
AUN.V......0.40...0.01...2.56%...26.98%...17.65%...41
URZ........2.24..-0.01..-0.44%...72.31%...16.67%...09
AA.V.......0.22...0.00...0.00%..-10.20%...15.79%...112
FR.TO......7.82...0.28...3.71%...32.99%...15.34%...31
RDU.V......0.69...0.05...7.81%....2.99%...15.00%...89
FVI.TO.....3.82...0.14...3.80%...12.68%...14.71%...70
BTT.V......0.08...0.01...6.67%....0.00%...14.29%...98
IZN.V......0.65...0.05...8.33%...32.65%...14.04%...33
FSY.TO.....1.99..-0.04..-1.97%..-13.85%...13.71%...115
KRI.TO.....0.42..-0.02..-4.55%...33.33%...13.51%...30
GGA.TO.....0.94...0.01...1.08%...23.68%...13.25%...51
JNN.V......0.35..-0.01..-1.39%...77.50%...12.90%...07
QMI.TO.....5.30...0.00...0.00%...25.89%...12.77%...45
AAU........2.88...0.00...0.00%....7.06%...12.06%...83
NSU........5.71...0.24...4.39%...18.96%...11.96%...60
SMR.V......0.47...0.03...6.82%....2.17%...11.90%...92
R.V........2.72...0.14...5.43%...18.26%...11.48%...63
VG.TO......0.70...0.01...1.45%...68.67%...11.11%...10
GBG........2.81...0.12...4.46%...10.20%...10.63%...74
TMM.V......2.12...0.03...1.44%....3.41%...10.42%...88
AR.TO......3.79...0.09...2.43%....6.16%...10.17%...86
AMG.V......0.55..-0.04..-6.78%...10.00%...10.00%...75
ABN.V......0.11..-0.01..-4.35%...29.41%...10.00%...37
GPR.TO.....1.21...0.05...4.31%...21.00%...10.00%...59
XAU.TO.....6.21...0.20...3.33%....9.33%....9.91%...76
CMK.TO.....2.69...0.04...1.51%...23.39%....9.80%...53
SLW.......28.75...1.20...4.36%...14.91%....9.65%...67
RVS.V......0.81..-0.06..-6.90%...-1.22%....9.46%...100
AVR.V......0.86...0.05...6.17%...26.47%....8.86%...43
GMX.TO.....1.97...0.06...3.14%...31.33%....8.84%...34
EPZ.V......2.10...0.10...5.00%....3.45%....8.81%...87
ECU.TO.....0.75...0.06...8.70%....2.74%....8.70%...90
EXK........4.89...0.08...1.66%...17.27%....8.67%...64
GBU.TO.....6.31..-0.09..-1.41%....7.13%....8.61%...82
PEZ.TO.....2.24...0.01...0.45%...36.59%....8.21%...25
BRD........1.59...0.00...0.01%...10.42%....8.16%...73
GNH.V......0.53...0.00...0.00%..-34.57%....8.16%...117
MLL.TO.....5.70...0.03...0.53%...23.64%....7.95%...52
ORA.TO.....4.43...0.17...3.99%...13.01%....7.79%...69
UEC........3.87...0.07...1.84%...26.89%....7.50%...42
UEX.TO.....1.48..-0.02..-1.33%...62.64%....7.25%...12
YNG.TO.....0.77...0.03...4.05%...24.19%....6.94%...48
AVL.TO.....4.55...0.11...2.48%...33.82%....6.81%...29
GDXJ......36.18...0.63...1.77%....7.36%....6.60%...81
VIT.V......1.48...0.00...0.00%...46.53%....6.47%...16
ZZZZZZ...141065....999...0.71%...24.33%....6.32%...47
EVG.V......0.85...0.04...4.94%...-4.49%....6.25%...106
PEX.V......0.35...0.02...6.06%...22.81%....6.06%...54
SSL.V......0.70...0.01...1.45%..-13.58%....6.06%...114
BTO.TO.....2.28...0.02...0.88%...16.92%....6.05%...65
URRE.......1.30...0.00...0.00%...36.84%....5.69%...23
PNP.TO.....1.92..-0.01..-0.52%....7.87%....5.49%...80
BFD.V......0.39..-0.01..-2.53%..126.47%....5.41%...02
FIS.V......0.82...0.06...7.89%...41.38%....5.13%...19
PZG........1.69...0.05...3.05%....9.03%....4.97%...78
UWE.V......0.45...0.01...2.27%...36.36%....4.65%...26
CXZ........0.23...0.00...0.00%...21.05%....4.55%...57
VAN.V......0.23...0.00...0.00%..-10.00%....4.55%...111
GYD.V......1.41..-0.19.-11.88%...36.89%....4.44%...22
ORV.TO.....2.67...0.00...0.00%...11.25%....4.30%...72
LAM.TO.....1.96...0.06...3.16%...45.19%....4.26%...17
MAO.V......6.55...0.12...1.87%...31.00%....3.97%...35
NAU.TO.....2.65..-0.05..-1.85%....0.00%....3.92%...99
SSP.V......2.85..-0.01..-0.35%...23.91%....3.64%...50
IPT.V......1.18...0.04...3.51%....1.72%....3.51%...93
RVC.V......2.76...0.03...1.10%....0.36%....2.60%...96
USA.V......0.47...0.01...2.20%...66.07%....2.17%...11
ER.TO......1.61...0.01...0.63%....1.26%....1.90%...95
LSG.TO.....3.46...0.07...2.06%...-6.49%....1.76%...108
BPM.V......1.27...0.02...1.60%...13.39%....1.60%...68
URG........1.35..-0.05..-3.57%...58.82%....1.50%...14
CGC.TO.....4.49...0.08...1.81%...24.38%....1.13%...46
AAG.V......1.00...0.00...0.00%....8.70%....1.01%...79
LMA.TO.....2.67...0.03...1.14%...11.25%....0.38%...71
NXG........2.81...0.03...1.08%..-17.60%....0.36%...116
AST.V......1.40...0.05...3.70%...47.37%....0.00%...15
CZN.TO.....0.62...0.00...0.00%...27.84%....0.00%...38
SNN.TO.....0.34...0.00...0.00%...25.93%....0.00%...44
DAC.V......0.47...0.00...0.00%...18.75%....0.00%...61
SPQ.V......0.19...0.00...0.00%....2.70%....0.00%...91
EPL.V......0.18..-0.01..-5.13%...-2.63%....0.00%...103
MAI.TO.....1.97..-0.03..-1.50%...77.48%...-0.51%...08
DMM.TO.....3.85...0.01...0.26%...-2.53%...-0.77%...102
EGD.V......3.24..-0.06..-1.82%....6.93%...-1.82%...84
QTA.V......1.48..-0.02..-1.33%..-12.43%...-1.99%...113
STM.V......0.91...0.01...1.11%...40.00%...-2.15%...20
ALG.TO.....0.45...0.03...5.88%...-2.17%...-2.17%...101
TMB.TO.....2.29...0.09...4.09%...27.22%...-2.55%...39
FMM.V......0.33...0.01...1.56%...22.64%...-2.94%...55
DNN........2.10...0.03...1.45%...37.25%...-3.23%...21
SAC.TO.....1.35...0.04...3.05%...92.86%...-3.57%...06
DML.TO.....2.14...0.01...0.47%...34.59%...-3.60%...27
TWD.V......0.26...0.01...4.00%...-5.45%...-3.70%...107
OYM.TO.....0.51...0.01...2.00%...18.60%...-3.77%...62
CS.TO......3.58..-0.07..-1.92%...21.36%...-4.28%...56
EXN.TO.....0.83...0.00...0.00%...-7.78%...-5.68%...109
BZA.TO.....0.32..-0.02..-4.55%...34.04%...-5.88%...28
ADM.V......1.40..-0.01..-0.71%...-7.89%...-6.67%...110
QRM.V......4.68..-0.08..-1.68%...27.17%...-6.96%...40
GGY.V......0.12..-0.01..-4.00%....9.09%...-7.69%...77
KWG.V......0.11..-0.01..-4.35%...-4.35%...-8.33%...105
FCO.TO.....1.45...0.00...0.00%....1.40%...-9.38%...94
BM.V.......0.09...0.00..-5.26%....0.00%..-10.00%...97
BAJ.TO.....1.16..-0.03..-2.52%...43.21%..-10.08%...18
TCC.V......0.41...0.02...3.75%...15.28%..-10.87%...66
XE.V.......0.15...0.00...3.45%...30.43%..-11.76%...36
LYC.AX.....1.47..-0.12..-7.28%....6.55%..-12.50%...85
RKY.V......0.70...0.02...2.94%...-2.78%..-12.50%...104
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 05 Nov 2010, 20:54

Up 14.3% for the week, 35% ITD

Code: Select all
11/5/2010........1 Day.........>9/17/10...1 Week..Rank

BM.V.......0.13..-0.01..-3.70%...44.44%...44.44%...35
URZ........3.21...0.22...7.36%..146.92%...43.30%...02
USA.V......0.64...0.04...6.67%..128.57%...36.17%...04
WLV.V......0.68...0.02...3.03%...70.00%...36.00%...16
URRE.......1.75..-0.03..-1.69%...84.21%...34.62%...13
GPR.TO.....1.55...0.12...8.39%...55.00%...28.10%...26
FSY.TO.....2.54...0.29..12.89%....9.96%...27.64%...91
FR.TO......9.96...0.30...3.11%...69.39%...27.37%...17
ORE.TO.....4.00...0.23...6.10%..312.37%...26.18%...01
UEX.TO.....1.85..-0.09..-4.64%..103.30%...25.00%...06
TMB.TO.....2.85...0.07...2.52%...58.33%...24.45%...22
SMR.V......0.58...0.05...9.43%...26.09%...23.40%...62
EPL.V......0.22...0.02..10.00%...15.79%...22.22%...77
CS.TO......4.37...0.56..14.70%...48.14%...22.07%...32
IZN.V......0.79...0.06...8.22%...61.22%...21.54%...20
EXK........5.87...0.62..11.81%...40.77%...20.04%...40
XE.V.......0.18...0.02..12.50%...56.52%...20.00%...24
DNN........2.51..-0.05..-1.95%...64.05%...19.52%...19
TWD.V......0.31...0.00..-1.59%...12.73%...19.23%...86
RVC.V......3.29...0.52..18.77%...19.64%...19.20%...76
UEC........4.61...0.09...1.99%...51.15%...19.12%...29
UWE.V......0.53..-0.02..-3.64%...60.61%...17.78%...21
ECU.TO.....0.88...0.06...7.32%...20.55%...17.33%...73
EGD.V......3.80...0.20...5.56%...25.41%...17.28%...66
LYD.TO.....2.60..-0.02..-0.76%...14.04%...16.59%...82
DML.TO.....2.49..-0.08..-3.11%...56.60%...16.36%...23
URG........1.57..-0.06..-3.68%...84.71%...16.30%...12
ADM.V......1.62...0.03...1.89%....6.58%...15.71%...97
SLW.......32.95...0.75...2.33%...31.69%...14.61%...51
PNP.TO.....2.20...0.04...1.85%...23.60%...14.58%...68
ZZZZZZ...161297...2270...1.43%...35.04%...14.34%...48
YNG.TO.....0.88..-0.01..-1.12%...41.94%...14.29%...36
MMY.V......0.64...0.01...1.59%...56.10%...14.29%...25
SUE.TO.....1.52...0.09...6.29%...50.50%...13.43%...30
ORV.TO.....3.02...0.06...2.03%...25.83%...13.11%...63
VAN.V......0.26...0.02...6.12%....4.00%...13.04%...100
GBU.TO.....7.11...0.11...1.57%...20.71%...12.68%...72
QTA.V......1.66...0.11...7.10%...-1.78%...12.16%...106
MDR.V......2.60..-0.03..-1.14%...39.04%...12.07%...41
GDXJ......40.51...0.58...1.45%...20.21%...11.97%...74
GMX.TO.....2.20...0.25..12.82%...46.67%...11.68%...33
AVR.V......0.96...0.01...1.05%...41.18%...11.63%...38
JNN.V......0.39..-0.01..-1.28%...92.50%...11.43%...10
QMI.TO.....5.85...0.05...0.86%...38.95%...10.38%...42
BRD........1.75...0.00...0.00%...21.53%...10.06%...70
OYM.TO.....0.56..-0.01..-1.75%...30.23%....9.80%...52
BZA.TO.....0.35...0.02...4.48%...48.94%....9.37%...31
ABN.V......0.12...0.00...0.00%...35.29%....9.09%...47
FCO.TO.....1.57..-0.02..-1.26%....9.79%....8.28%...92
JDN.V......0.20...0.01...2.50%...46.43%....8.11%...34
EPZ.V......2.27..-0.05..-2.16%...11.82%....8.10%...89
CZN.TO.....0.67...0.03...4.69%...38.14%....8.06%...44
NSU........6.17...0.00...0.00%...28.54%....8.06%...57
BTO.TO.....2.45...0.03...1.24%...25.64%....7.46%...65
VG.TO......0.75...0.02...2.74%...80.72%....7.14%...14
ALG.TO.....0.48...0.02...4.35%....4.35%....6.67%...99
SAC.TO.....1.44..-0.06..-4.00%..105.71%....6.67%...05
FVI.TO.....4.06..-0.06..-1.46%...19.76%....6.28%...75
AAU........3.06...0.02...0.65%...13.75%....6.25%...84
BAJ.TO.....1.23...0.06...5.13%...51.85%....6.03%...28
ER.TO......1.70...0.02...1.19%....6.92%....5.59%...95
LAM.TO.....2.06..-0.08..-3.74%...52.59%....5.10%...27
IPT.V......1.24...0.01...0.81%....6.90%....5.08%...96
AUN.V......0.42...0.00...0.00%...34.92%....5.00%...49
TCC.V......0.43...0.00...0.00%...20.83%....4.88%...71
GBG........2.94..-0.04..-1.34%...15.29%....4.63%...80
MLL.TO.....5.95...0.10...1.71%...29.07%....4.39%...54
LGC.V......0.72..-0.01..-1.37%...26.32%....4.35%...61
GGA.TO.....0.98...0.03...3.16%...28.95%....4.26%...55
XAU.TO.....6.47..-0.04..-0.61%...13.91%....4.19%...83
R.V........2.83...0.03...1.07%...23.04%....4.04%...69
URC.V......0.28...0.04..14.29%...64.71%....3.70%...18
EXN.TO.....0.86..-0.01..-1.15%...-4.44%....3.61%...111
SSP.V......2.95..-0.05..-1.67%...28.26%....3.51%...59
PEZ.TO.....2.31...0.08...3.59%...40.85%....3.12%...39
FMM.V......0.34..-0.02..-4.29%...26.42%....3.03%...60
PZG........1.74...0.01...0.58%...12.26%....2.96%...87
LSG.TO.....3.56...0.04...1.14%...-3.78%....2.89%...109
EVG.V......0.87..-0.04..-4.40%...-2.25%....2.35%...107
AMG.V......0.56...0.00...0.00%...12.00%....1.82%...88
GYD.V......1.43..-0.07..-4.67%...38.83%....1.42%...43
CGC.TO.....4.54..-0.06..-1.30%...25.76%....1.11%...64
QRM.V......4.73...0.02...0.42%...28.53%....1.07%...58
MAI.TO.....1.99..-0.02..-1.00%...79.28%....1.02%...15
CMK.TO.....2.71...0.08...3.04%...24.31%....0.74%...67
NXG........2.83..-0.11..-3.74%..-17.01%....0.71%...116
TMM.V......2.13..-0.01..-0.47%....3.90%....0.47%...101
AR.TO......3.80...0.07...1.88%....6.44%....0.26%...98
ORA.TO.....4.44..-0.04..-0.89%...13.27%....0.23%...85
BFD.V......0.39...0.02...5.41%..129.41%....0.00%...03
BTT.V......0.08...0.00...0.00%....0.00%....0.00%...102
FIS.V......0.82...0.05...6.49%...41.38%....0.00%...37
KWG.V......0.11...0.00...0.00%...-4.35%....0.00%...110
RVS.V......0.81...0.01...1.25%...-1.22%....0.00%...104
SSL.V......0.70...0.01...1.45%..-13.58%....0.00%...114
TUE.V......0.28..-0.01..-5.08%...93.10%....0.00%...08
DMM.TO.....3.84..-0.05..-1.29%...-2.78%...-0.26%...108
LMA.TO.....2.66...0.13...5.14%...10.83%...-0.37%...90
MAO.V......6.49..-0.08..-1.22%...29.80%...-0.92%...53
AAG.V......0.99...0.01...1.02%....7.61%...-1.00%...93
NAU.TO.....2.61..-0.04..-1.51%...-1.51%...-1.51%...105
KRI.TO.....0.41...0.00...0.00%...28.57%...-2.38%...56
AGE.V......0.39...0.00...0.00%...92.50%...-2.50%...09
RDU.V......0.67...0.00...0.00%....0.00%...-2.90%...103
CMS.V......0.45..-0.01..-2.20%..102.27%...-3.23%...07
CXZ........0.22...0.00...1.50%...14.21%...-4.35%...81
STM.V......0.87..-0.02..-2.25%...33.85%...-4.40%...50
BPM.V......1.20..-0.05..-4.00%....7.14%...-5.51%...94
GNH.V......0.50...0.02...4.17%..-38.27%...-5.66%...118
PEX.V......0.33...0.00...0.00%...15.79%...-5.71%...78
AST.V......1.30..-0.12..-8.45%...36.84%...-7.14%...45
VIT.V......1.37..-0.03..-2.14%...35.64%...-7.43%...46
GIX.TO.....0.65..-0.01..-1.52%...88.41%...-9.72%...11
LYC.AX.....1.29..-0.10..-6.83%...-5.82%..-12.24%...112
AVL.TO.....3.92...0.05...1.29%...15.29%..-13.85%...79
RKY.V......0.60..-0.03..-4.76%..-16.67%..-14.29%...115
GGY.V......0.10...0.00..-4.76%...-9.09%..-16.67%...113
AA.V.......0.18...0.01...9.09%..-26.53%..-18.18%...117
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 12 Nov 2010, 20:09

Daily, FCPP index (ZZZZZZ) is down 2.63% and flat for the week

Compare this to GDXJ (small cap miners), down 3.85% and down 3.82% for the week

Brutal day for miners today but here's the weekly result



Code: Select all
11/12/2010.......1 Day..........>9/17/10...1 Week

URRE.......2.67..-0.05...-1.84%..181.05%...52.57%
BTT.V......0.11...0.00....0.00%...37.50%...37.50%
ECU.TO.....1.19..-0.01...-0.83%...63.01%...35.23%
SAC.TO.....1.87..-0.04...-2.09%..167.14%...29.86%
TUE.V......0.36..-0.05..-10.98%..151.72%...28.57%
KRI.TO.....0.51..-0.03...-5.56%...61.90%...24.39%
STM.V......1.08..-0.06...-5.26%...66.15%...24.14%
UEX.TO.....2.28..-0.10...-4.20%..150.55%...23.24%
AMG.V......0.68..-0.02...-2.86%...36.00%...21.43%
JNN.V......0.47..-0.03...-6.00%..135.00%...20.51%
FCO.TO.....1.87..-0.03...-1.58%...30.77%...19.11%
SMR.V......0.69..-0.03...-4.17%...50.00%...18.97%
XE.V.......0.21..-0.02...-8.70%...82.61%...16.67%
VAN.V......0.30...0.00....0.00%...20.00%...15.38%
ALG.TO.....0.55...0.00....0.00%...19.57%...14.58%
BZA.TO.....0.40...0.01....3.90%...70.21%...14.29%
CXZ........0.25..-0.01...-3.85%...31.58%...13.64%
IPT.V......1.40..-0.06...-4.11%...20.69%...12.90%
UEC........5.15..-0.39...-7.04%...68.85%...11.71%
OYM.TO.....0.62...0.01....1.64%...44.19%...10.71%
DMM.TO.....4.23..-0.12...-2.76%....7.09%...10.16%
JDN.V......0.22...0.01....4.76%...57.14%...10.00%
LGC.V......0.79..-0.01...-1.25%...38.60%....9.72%
UWE.V......0.58..-0.01...-1.69%...75.76%....9.43%
USA.V......0.70..-0.04...-5.41%..150.00%....9.37%
GPR.TO.....1.69..-0.11...-6.11%...69.00%....9.03%
NXG........3.07..-0.10...-3.15%...-9.97%....8.48%
RKY.V......0.65...0.05....8.33%...-9.72%....8.33%
PNP.TO.....2.38..-0.13...-5.18%...33.71%....8.18%
BM.V.......0.14...0.02...16.67%...55.56%....7.69%
AGE.V......0.42..-0.02...-4.55%..110.00%....7.69%
DML.TO.....2.68..-0.02...-0.74%...68.55%....7.63%
MLL.TO.....6.40..-0.10...-1.54%...38.83%....7.56%
LYC.AX.....1.38..-0.08...-5.17%....0.00%....6.98%
LAM.TO.....2.20..-0.05...-2.22%...62.96%....6.80%
TWD.V......0.33..-0.01...-2.94%...20.00%....6.45%
AVR.V......1.02..-0.02...-1.92%...50.00%....6.25%
GGA.TO.....1.04..-0.05...-4.59%...36.84%....6.12%
DNN........2.66..-0.04...-1.48%...73.86%....5.98%
ORV.TO.....3.20..-0.05...-1.54%...33.33%....5.96%
GIX.TO.....0.68..-0.01...-1.45%...97.10%....4.62%
EPL.V......0.23...0.00...-2.13%...21.05%....4.55%
GBG........3.07...0.00....0.00%...20.39%....4.42%
SSL.V......0.73..-0.01...-1.35%...-9.88%....4.29%
EXK........6.12..-0.18...-2.86%...46.76%....4.26%
BPM.V......1.24..-0.01...-0.80%...10.71%....3.33%
SSP.V......3.03..-0.10...-3.19%...31.74%....2.71%
SLW.......33.79..-1.60...-4.52%...35.05%....2.55%
AUN.V......0.43..-0.02...-4.44%...36.51%....2.38%
TCC.V......0.44...0.02....4.76%...22.22%....2.33%
EVG.V......0.89...0.00....0.00%....0.00%....2.30%
WLV.V......0.69...0.00....0.00%...72.50%....1.47%
GYD.V......1.45..-0.05...-3.33%...40.78%....1.40%
QTA.V......1.68..-0.02...-1.18%...-0.59%....1.20%
GBU.TO.....7.15..-0.13...-1.79%...21.39%....0.56%
AR.TO......3.81..-0.03...-0.78%....6.72%....0.26%
ZZZZZZ...161388..-4357...-2.63%...40.01%....0.06%
VIT.V......1.37...0.01....0.74%...35.64%....0.00%
ABN.V......0.12..-0.01...-4.00%...41.18%....0.00%
URC.V......0.28..-0.03...-8.33%...61.76%....0.00%
EGD.V......3.80..-0.19...-4.76%...25.41%....0.00%
BRD........1.75..-0.04...-2.23%...21.53%....0.00%
XAU.TO.....6.47...0.00....0.00%...13.91%....0.00%
FSY.TO.....2.54..-0.04...-1.55%....9.96%....0.00%
ER.TO......1.70...0.00....0.00%....6.92%....0.00%
FVI.TO.....4.05..-0.24...-5.59%...19.47%...-0.25%
URG........1.56..-0.11...-6.59%...83.53%...-0.64%
CGC.TO.....4.49..-0.08...-1.75%...24.38%...-1.10%
FR.TO......9.85..-0.40...-3.90%...67.52%...-1.10%
MAI.TO.....1.96..-0.08...-3.92%...76.58%...-1.51%
GMX.TO.....2.16..-0.23...-9.62%...44.00%...-1.82%
SUE.TO.....1.49..-0.06...-3.87%...47.52%...-1.97%
AAG.V......0.97..-0.03...-3.00%....5.43%...-2.02%
QMI.TO.....5.73..-0.15...-2.55%...36.10%...-2.05%
PEZ.TO.....2.26..-0.02...-0.88%...37.80%...-2.16%
AST.V......1.27...0.00....0.00%...33.68%...-2.31%
BFD.V......0.38...0.01....1.33%..123.53%...-2.56%
NAU.TO.....2.54..-0.01...-0.39%...-4.15%...-2.68%
PEX.V......0.32..-0.01...-3.03%...12.28%...-3.03%
RVC.V......3.19...0.14....4.59%...16.00%...-3.04%
GDXJ......39.18..-1.57...-3.85%...16.26%...-3.28%
LSG.TO.....3.44..-0.15...-4.18%...-7.03%...-3.37%
LMA.TO.....2.57..-0.07...-2.65%....7.08%...-3.38%
PZG........1.68..-0.07...-4.00%....8.39%...-3.45%
EXN.TO.....0.83..-0.02...-2.35%...-7.78%...-3.49%
FIS.V......0.79..-0.06...-7.06%...36.21%...-3.66%
RVS.V......0.78..-0.01...-1.27%...-4.88%...-3.70%
IZN.V......0.76..-0.02...-2.56%...55.10%...-3.80%
GNH.V......0.48..-0.01...-2.02%..-40.12%...-4.00%
BAJ.TO.....1.18..-0.01...-0.84%...45.68%...-4.07%
CZN.TO.....0.64..-0.01...-1.54%...31.96%...-4.48%
BTO.TO.....2.34...0.02....0.86%...20.00%...-4.49%
MAO.V......6.19...0.02....0.32%...23.80%...-4.62%
MMY.V......0.61..-0.04...-6.15%...48.78%...-4.69%
TMM.V......2.03..-0.06...-2.87%...-0.98%...-4.69%
EPZ.V......2.16..-0.07...-3.14%....6.40%...-4.85%
TMB.TO.....2.71..-0.12...-4.24%...50.56%...-4.91%
NSU........5.86..-0.18...-2.98%...22.08%...-5.02%
AA.V.......0.17..-0.01...-2.78%..-28.57%...-5.56%
LYD.TO.....2.45..-0.07...-2.78%....7.46%...-5.77%
VG.TO......0.70...0.00....0.00%...68.67%...-6.67%
ADM.V......1.51..-0.08...-5.03%...-0.66%...-6.79%
YNG.TO.....0.82..-0.03...-3.53%...32.26%...-6.82%
AVL.TO.....3.63..-0.07...-1.89%....6.76%...-7.40%
R.V........2.62..-0.03...-1.13%...13.91%...-7.42%
CS.TO......4.03..-0.14...-3.36%...36.61%...-7.78%
CMK.TO.....2.47..-0.11...-4.26%...13.30%...-8.86%
KWG.V......0.10..-0.01...-4.55%...-8.70%...-9.09%
GGY.V......0.09...0.00....0.00%..-18.18%..-10.00%
ORE.TO.....3.59...0.06....1.70%..270.10%..-10.25%
QRM.V......4.21..-0.12...-2.77%...14.40%..-10.99%
URZ........2.85..-0.23...-7.47%..119.23%..-11.21%
MDR.V......2.30..-0.10...-4.17%...22.99%..-11.54%
AAU........2.70..-0.14...-4.93%....0.37%..-11.76%
FMM.V......0.30...0.00....0.00%...13.21%..-11.76%
ORA.TO.....3.88..-0.13...-3.24%...-1.02%..-12.61%
CMS.V......0.39...0.00....0.00%...77.27%..-13.33%
RDU.V......0.58..-0.04...-6.45%..-13.43%..-13.43%

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 01 Dec 2010, 23:32

December 1, 2010, gold, silver, uranium skyrocketing....
56% overall gain in 2.5 months


Code: Select all
12/1/2010.......1 Day..........>9/17/10

ORE.TO...3.88...-0.09...-2.27%..300.00%
URRE.....3.75....0.09....2.46%..294.74%
TUE.V....0.46....0.03....7.06%..213.79%
SAC.TO...2.07....0.07....3.50%..195.71%
URZ......3.67...-0.32...-8.02%..182.31%
UWE.V....0.88...-0.10..-10.20%..166.67%
UEX.TO...2.42....0.04....1.68%..165.93%
URG......2.25....0.08....3.69%..164.71%
MAI.TO...2.93...-0.07...-2.33%..163.96%
AGE.V....0.51....0.05....9.68%..155.00%
USA.V....0.70....0.00....0.00%..150.00%
JNN.V....0.50...-0.01...-1.96%..150.00%
UEC......7.09....0.09....1.29%..132.46%
GIX.TO...0.80....0.07....9.59%..131.88%
AVR.V....1.51....0.05....3.42%..122.06%
DNN......3.39....0.29....9.35%..121.57%
BFD.V....0.38...-0.01...-1.32%..120.59%
FR.TO...12.69....0.49....4.02%..115.82%
GPR.TO...2.09....0.09....4.50%..109.00%
XE.V.....0.24....0.02....6.67%..108.70%
VG.TO....0.85....0.00....0.00%..104.82%
STM.V....1.33....0.01....0.76%..104.62%
TMB.TO...3.65....0.20....5.80%..102.78%
JDN.V....0.28....0.02....7.69%..100.00%
ABN.V....0.17....0.00....0.00%..100.00%
CXZ......0.38...-0.02...-4.04%..100.00%
PNP.TO...3.51....0.28....8.67%...97.19%
EPL.V....0.37....0.12...48.00%...94.74%
CMS.V....0.42....0.03....7.59%...93.18%
SUE.TO...1.87....0.04....2.19%...85.15%
FCO.TO...2.56....0.45...21.33%...79.02%
RVC.V....4.90....0.20....4.26%...78.18%
BTT.V....0.14....0.03...21.74%...75.00%
URC.V....0.29...-0.01...-3.33%...70.59%
BZA.TO...0.40....0.02....3.95%...68.09%
AAU......4.50....0.04....0.90%...67.29%
ECU.TO...1.20....0.02....1.69%...64.38%
IZN.V....0.80....0.00....0.00%...63.27%
LAM.TO...2.15....0.01....0.47%...59.26%
GMX.TO...2.35....0.10....4.44%...56.67%
AUN.V....0.49....0.01....2.08%...55.56%
EXK......6.40....0.19....3.06%...53.48%
OLV.V....1.42....0.17...13.60%...52.69%
SLW.....37.90....1.01....2.74%...51.48%
GGA.TO...1.15....0.10....9.52%...51.32%
MMY.V....0.62....0.02....3.33%...51.22%
CS.TO....4.45....0.11....2.53%...50.85%
IPT.V....1.72....0.32...22.86%...48.28%
SMR.V....0.68....0.00....0.00%...47.83%
TCC.V....0.53....0.00....0.00%...47.22%
AST.V....1.39...-0.01...-0.71%...46.32%
BAJ.TO...1.18....0.03....2.61%...45.68%
FIS.V....0.84...-0.01...-1.18%...44.83%
OYM.TO...0.62....0.02....3.33%...44.19%
GYD.V....1.45...-0.09...-5.84%...40.78%
YNG.TO...0.87...-0.08...-8.42%...40.32%
QMI.TO...5.90...-0.22...-3.59%...40.14%
WLV.V....0.56...-0.07..-11.11%...40.00%
GBU.TO...8.23....0.08....0.98%...39.73%
BTO.TO...2.70....0.13....5.06%...38.46%
MLL.TO...6.38...-0.02...-0.31%...38.39%
KRI.TO...0.43...-0.01...-1.14%...38.10%
ORV.TO...3.30....0.05....1.54%...37.50%
LGC.V....0.78....0.00....0.00%...36.84%
MDR.V....2.54....0.07....2.83%...35.83%
EGD.V....4.05....0.06....1.50%...33.66%
QSURD.PK.4.81....0.04....0.88%...33.19%
CMK.TO...2.88....0.15....5.49%...32.11%
EVG.V....1.17....0.17...17.00%...31.46%
ALG.TO...0.60....0.05....9.09%...30.43%
AMG.V....0.65....0.01....1.56%...30.00%
CZN.TO...0.63....0.01....1.61%...29.90%
CGC.TO...4.67...-0.01...-0.21%...29.36%
MAO.V....6.43....0.18....2.88%...28.60%
TWD.V....0.35....0.04...11.11%...27.27%
SSP.V....2.90....0.00....0.00%...26.09%
ER.TO....2.00....0.11....5.82%...25.79%
NSU......5.97....0.29....5.11%...24.38%
RKY.V....0.89...-0.01...-1.11%...23.61%
FVI.TO...4.18...-0.13...-3.02%...23.30%
GDXJ....41.27....0.82....2.03%...22.46%
BM.V.....0.11...-0.02..-12.00%...22.22%
LYC.AX...1.68....0.02....0.90%...21.82%
EPZ.V....2.45....0.02....0.82%...20.69%
PEZ.TO...1.96....0.01....0.51%...19.51%
AR.TO....4.24...-0.02...-0.47%...18.77%
BRD......1.68...-0.01...-0.59%...16.67%
VAN.V....0.29...-0.05..-14.71%...16.00%
DMM.TO...4.58...-0.06...-1.29%...15.95%
FSY.TO...2.66....0.16....6.40%...15.15%
XAU.TO...6.47....0.00....0.00%...13.91%
PZG......1.76...-0.02...-1.12%...13.55%
GBG......2.88...-0.04...-1.37%...12.94%
RDU.V....0.75....0.04....5.63%...11.94%
BPM.V....1.25...-0.01...-0.79%...11.61%
FMM.V....0.29...-0.01...-3.28%...11.32%
AVL.TO...3.77....0.19....5.31%...10.88%
VIT.V....1.10....0.05....4.76%....8.91%
LSG.TO...4.01....0.01....0.25%....8.38%
LMA.TO...2.58....0.03....1.18%....7.50%
R.V......2.44....0.00....0.00%....6.09%
EXN.TO...0.94....0.05....5.62%....4.44%
QTA.V....1.75...-0.03...-1.69%....3.55%
AAG.V....0.95...-0.05...-5.00%....3.26%
LYD.TO...2.32...-0.10...-4.13%....1.75%
ORA.TO...3.95...-0.11...-2.71%....0.77%
PEX.V....0.28...-0.02...-5.00%....0.00%
TMM.V....2.03....0.05....2.53%...-0.98%
RVS.V....0.81....0.01....1.25%...-1.22%
ADM.V....1.48....0.01....0.68%...-2.63%
KWG.V....0.10....0.01....5.00%...-8.70%
NAU.TO...2.40....0.00....0.00%...-9.43%
NXG......2.97...-0.04...-1.33%..-12.90%
SSL.V....0.70....0.02....2.94%..-13.58%
GGY.V....0.09...-0.01..-10.00%..-18.18%
OPC.TO...0.74....0.02....2.78%..-21.28%
AA.V.....0.19....0.02....8.57%..-22.45%
GNH.V....0.43....0.01....1.16%..-46.30%

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 30 Jan 2011, 13:41

Despite the fierce January 2011 sell-off in gold, silver the flying cockroach index (ZZZZZZ) is up 62.7% since Sept 17, 2010.

Compare this to my tracking stocks: SLW (+25.87%), GDXJ (+2.76%)

Note: I've revised the model portfolio to reflect mergers, acquisitions, stock recommendations from others (after 9/17 though backdated to 9/17/2010)

Code: Select all
1/28/2011......1 Day.........>9/17/10

RUU.V....2.28...0.02...0.88%..365.31%
TUE.V....0.60..-0.04..-6.25%..313.79%
URG......3.05...0.16...5.54%..258.82%
ORE.TO...3.35...0.22...7.03%..245.36%
URZ......4.44..-0.78.-14.94%..241.54%
EPL.V....0.61...0.01...1.67%..221.05%
REO.V....2.08..-0.03..-1.42%..220.00%
UWE.V....0.93...0.04...4.49%..181.82%
BFD.V....0.47...0.04...8.05%..176.47%
URRE.....2.54..-0.23..-8.22%..167.37%
SAC.TO...1.84..-0.01..-0.54%..162.86%
ORM.V....0.27...0.03..10.20%..145.45%
CXZ......1.86...0.00...0.00%..144.74%
UEX.TO...2.21...0.19...9.41%..142.86%
AVR.TO...1.65...0.06...3.77%..142.65%
ABN.V....0.20...0.00...2.56%..135.29%
MAI.TO...2.59...0.18...7.47%..133.33%
AGE.V....0.46...0.04...9.52%..130.00%
SUE.TO...2.29...0.06...2.69%..126.73%
SLX.TO...0.80...0.05...6.67%..125.35%
DNN......3.40..-0.06..-1.73%..122.22%
TMB.TO...3.99..-0.08..-1.97%..121.67%
PZG......3.39...0.22...6.94%..118.71%
AUN.V....0.67...0.04...6.35%..112.70%
AVC.V....1.50...0.00...0.00%..108.33%
GPR.TO...2.08...0.13...6.67%..108.00%
FR.TO...12.23...0.92...8.13%..107.99%
LEX.TO...0.86...0.03...3.61%..104.76%
CMS.V....0.45...0.03...5.95%..102.27%
PNP.TO...3.54...0.09...2.61%...98.88%
GIX.TO...0.68...0.02...3.03%...97.10%
KRI.TO...0.62...0.05...8.77%...96.83%
IZN.V....0.95..-0.01..-1.04%...93.88%
STM.TO...1.26..-0.03..-2.33%...93.85%
JNN.V....0.38...0.00...0.00%...90.00%
FIS.V....1.09...0.09...9.00%...87.93%
USA.V....0.51...0.03...6.25%...82.14%
CMK.TO...3.94..-0.02..-0.51%...80.73%
WLV.V....0.72...0.07..10.77%...80.00%
GMX.TO...2.64...0.11...4.35%...76.00%
AVL.TO...5.93...0.19...3.31%...74.41%
UEC......5.25..-0.46..-8.06%...72.13%
RVC.V....4.70...0.65..16.05%...70.91%
PEZ.TO...2.80...0.15...5.66%...70.73%
URC.V....0.29...0.00...0.00%...70.59%
LAM.TO...2.30...0.03...1.32%...70.37%
XE.V.....0.20...0.02...8.33%...69.57%
GGA.TO...1.25...0.17..15.74%...64.47%
JDN.TO...0.23...0.00..-2.13%...64.29%
AST.V....1.55...0.03...1.97%...63.16%
ZZZZZ..198916...4324...2.22%...62.73%
MMY.V....0.66..-0.02..-2.94%...60.98%
CS.TO....4.70...0.10...2.17%...59.32%
QSURD....5.72..-0.21..-3.54%...58.45%
MWR.V....0.50...0.05..11.11%...56.25%
TCC.V....0.56..-0.04..-6.67%...55.56%
BZA.TO...0.35...0.01...2.90%...51.06%
BCM.V....8.00...0.33...4.30%...50.94%
EXK......6.26...0.33...5.56%...50.12%
ECU.TO...1.08...0.05...4.85%...47.95%
FCO.TO...2.10..-0.10..-4.55%...46.85%
CZN.TO...0.71...0.01...1.43%...46.39%
AAU......3.89...0.21...5.71%...44.61%
MDR.V....2.70..-0.10..-3.57%...44.39%
BTT.V....0.12...0.00...0.00%...43.75%
MLL.TO...6.56..-0.36..-5.20%...42.30%
EGD.V....4.24...0.14...3.41%...39.93%
SSP.V....3.19...0.19...6.33%...38.70%
ORV.TO...3.26...0.11...3.49%...35.83%
OLV.V....1.26...0.06...5.00%...35.48%
LYC.AX...1.84...0.00...0.00%...34.18%
CGC.TO...4.76...0.15...3.25%...31.86%
GYD.V....1.35...0.07...5.47%...31.07%
QMI.TO...5.45...0.36...7.07%...29.45%
BAJ.TO...1.04..-0.02..-1.89%...28.40%
AR.TO....4.51...0.25...5.87%...26.33%
SLW.....31.49...1.44...4.79%...25.86%
BPM.V....1.40..-0.05..-3.45%...25.00%
GBU.TO...7.36...0.21...2.94%...24.96%
NSU......5.96...0.25...4.38%...24.17%
ALG.TO...0.57..-0.02..-3.39%...23.91%
BTO.TO...2.40...0.04...1.69%...23.08%
NAU.TO...3.21..-0.07..-2.13%...21.13%
LGC.V....0.69..-0.01..-1.43%...21.05%
MAO.V....6.04...0.14...2.37%...20.80%
TWD.V....0.33...0.01...3.12%...20.00%
EXN.TO...1.06...0.07...7.07%...17.78%
FSY.TO...2.70..-0.23..-7.85%...16.88%
FVI.TO...3.96...0.14...3.66%...16.81%
TMM.V....2.37...0.13...5.80%...15.61%
IPT.V....1.34...0.05...3.88%...15.52%
ER.TO....1.82...0.10...5.81%...14.47%
XG.TO....5.07...0.40...8.57%...13.93%
KWG.V....0.13...0.01...8.33%...13.04%
FMM.V....0.29...0.00...0.00%...11.32%
BRD......1.60..-0.02..-1.23%...11.11%
RDU.V....0.74...0.07..10.45%...10.45%
YNG.TO...0.68...0.00...0.00%....9.68%
QTA.V....1.82...0.08...4.60%....7.69%
OYM.TO...0.46...0.00...1.10%....6.98%
GBG......2.69...0.01...0.37%....5.49%
AAG.V....0.96..-0.01..-1.03%....4.35%
GDXJ....34.63...0.71...2.09%....2.76%
RNX.TO...2.05...0.05...2.50%....2.50%
LSG.TO...3.73...0.07...1.91%....0.81%
ORA.TO...3.89...0.08...2.10%...-0.77%
ADM.V....1.49..-0.05..-3.25%...-1.97%
SSL.V....0.79...0.00...0.00%...-2.47%
LYD.TO...2.22...0.10...4.72%...-2.63%
EPZ.V....1.90...0.04...2.15%...-6.40%
VIT.V....0.94...0.00...0.00%...-6.93%
LMA.TO...2.23..-0.06..-2.62%...-7.08%
R.TO.....2.12...0.08...3.92%...-7.83%
DMM.TO...3.60..-0.03..-0.83%...-8.86%
TLR......0.95...0.03...3.08%...-9.69%
PEX.V....0.26...0.01...4.08%..-10.53%
AA.V.....0.21...0.02...7.50%..-12.24%
RVS.V....0.64...0.04...6.67%..-21.95%
AMG.V....0.39...0.01...2.63%..-22.00%
NXG......2.62...0.07...2.75%..-23.17%
VAN.V....0.19..-0.01..-5.00%..-24.00%
GGY.V....0.08...0.00...0.00%..-27.27%
OPC.TO...0.67..-0.01..-1.47%..-28.72%
GNH.V....0.41...0.01...2.47%..-48.77%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 05 Feb 2011, 20:29

The flying cockroach index is up 10.63% this week. Compare this to the performance of the junior miner ETF GDXJ and the relative underperformance of Silver Wheaton.

Code: Select all
2/4/2011.........1 Day..........>9/17/10...1 Week

ZZZZZZ...220063...1444....0.66%...74.79%...10.63%
GDXJ......37.52...0.02....0.05%...11.34%....8.35%
SLW.......33.86..-0.22...-0.65%...35.33%....7.53%


Code: Select all
2/4/2011.........1 Day..........>9/17/10...1 Week

RUU.V......3.20...0.25....8.47%..553.06%...40.35%
TUE.V......0.82...0.00....0.00%..465.52%...36.67%
URZ........5.77...0.55...10.54%..343.85%...29.95%
URG........3.23...0.02....0.62%..280.00%....5.90%
ORE.TO.....3.63...0.23....6.76%..274.23%....8.36%
REO.V......2.37...0.01....0.42%..264.62%...13.94%
EPL.V......0.67..-0.01...-1.47%..252.63%....9.84%
URRE.......3.34...0.31...10.23%..251.58%...31.50%
UWE.V......1.10...0.02....1.85%..233.33%...18.28%
SAC.TO.....2.06...0.10....5.10%..194.29%...11.96%
CXZ........2.22...0.02....0.91%..192.11%...19.35%
DNN........3.97...0.05....1.28%..159.48%...16.76%
TMB.TO.....4.65...0.00....0.00%..158.33%...16.54%
UEX.TO.....2.30..-0.09...-3.77%..152.75%....4.07%
MAI.TO.....2.78..-0.01...-0.36%..150.45%....7.34%
LEX.TO.....1.05...0.03....2.94%..150.00%...22.09%
BFD.V......0.41..-0.05..-10.75%..144.12%..-12.77%
AVR.TO.....1.65...0.07....4.43%..142.65%....0.00%
GPR.TO.....2.42...0.02....0.83%..142.00%...16.35%
AGE.V......0.48...0.00....0.00%..140.00%....4.35%
PZG........3.69...0.20....5.73%..138.06%....8.85%
SLX.TO.....0.84...0.00....0.00%..136.62%....5.00%
ORM.V......0.26...0.01....4.00%..136.36%...-3.70%
FIS.V......1.37..-0.06...-4.20%..136.21%...25.69%
STM.TO.....1.52..-0.05...-3.18%..133.85%...20.63%
SUE.TO.....2.35..-0.03...-1.26%..132.67%....2.62%
FR.TO.....13.33..-0.03...-0.22%..126.70%....8.99%
AUN.V......0.71...0.01....1.43%..125.40%....5.97%
PNP.TO.....3.95..-0.03...-0.75%..121.91%...11.58%
CMS.V......0.48...0.01....2.13%..118.18%....6.67%
ABN.V......0.18...0.01....2.78%..117.65%..-10.00%
AVC.V......1.56...0.01....0.65%..116.67%....4.00%
AST.V......2.03..-0.02...-0.98%..113.68%...30.97%
JNN.V......0.42..-0.02...-4.55%..110.00%...10.53%
GIX.TO.....0.72...0.01....1.41%..108.70%....5.88%
CMK.TO.....4.51...0.15....3.44%..106.88%...14.47%
IZN.V......1.01...0.02....2.02%..106.12%....6.32%
UEC........6.25...0.46....7.94%..104.92%...19.05%
GGA.TO.....1.54...0.00....0.00%..102.63%...23.20%
JDN.TO.....0.28..-0.01...-3.51%...96.43%...21.74%
MWR.V......0.62..-0.01...-1.59%...93.75%...24.00%
AVL.TO.....6.44..-0.20...-3.01%...89.41%....8.60%
LAM.TO.....2.55..-0.04...-1.54%...88.89%...10.87%
URC.V......0.32...0.00....0.00%...88.24%...10.34%
USA.V......0.51...0.00....0.00%...82.14%....0.00%
RVC.V......4.90..-0.10...-2.00%...78.18%....4.26%
TCC.V......0.64...0.03....4.92%...77.78%...14.29%
KRI.TO.....0.56..-0.05...-8.20%...77.78%...-9.68%
QSURD......6.36..-0.10...-1.55%...76.18%...11.19%
WLV.V......0.70...0.00....0.00%...75.00%...-2.78%
ZZZZZZ...220063...1444....0.66%...74.79%...10.63%
XE.V.......0.20...0.00....2.56%...73.91%....0.00%
BCM.V......8.98..-0.24...-2.60%...69.43%...12.25%
PEZ.TO.....2.74...0.00....0.00%...67.07%...-2.14%
CS.TO......4.86..-0.09...-1.82%...64.75%....3.40%
EXK........6.76...0.05....0.75%...62.11%....7.99%
MMY.V......0.66...0.00....0.00%...60.98%....0.00%
GMX.TO.....2.40..-0.01...-0.41%...60.00%...-9.09%
BZA.TO.....0.38...0.02....4.17%...59.57%....8.57%
MLL.TO.....7.35...0.23....3.23%...59.44%...12.04%
ECU.TO.....1.16...0.00....0.00%...58.90%....7.41%
CZN.TO.....0.76...0.01....1.33%...56.70%....7.04%
OLV.V......1.41..-0.05...-3.42%...51.61%...11.90%
MDR.V......2.83..-0.05...-1.74%...51.34%....4.81%
ORV.TO.....3.59...0.06....1.70%...49.58%...10.12%
FCO.TO.....2.13..-0.12...-5.33%...48.95%....1.43%
EGD.V......4.50...0.03....0.67%...48.51%....6.13%
AAU........3.82..-0.07...-1.80%...42.01%...-1.80%
CGC.TO.....5.03...0.04....0.80%...39.34%....5.67%
BAJ.TO.....1.10...0.02....1.85%...35.80%....5.77%
SLW.......33.86..-0.22...-0.65%...35.33%....7.53%
AR.TO......4.75...0.01....0.21%...33.05%....5.32%
NSU........6.38..-0.02...-0.31%...32.92%....7.05%
GBU.TO.....7.82...0.00....0.00%...32.77%....6.25%
BTT.V......0.10...0.00....0.00%...31.25%..-16.67%
ALG.TO.....0.60...0.02....3.45%...30.43%....5.26%
GYD.V......1.34..-0.05...-3.60%...30.10%...-0.74%
LYC.AX.....1.77...0.02....1.14%...28.73%...-3.80%
QMI.TO.....5.29..-0.01...-0.19%...25.65%...-2.94%
FVI.TO.....4.24...0.04....0.95%...25.07%....7.07%
BPM.V......1.40..-0.08...-5.41%...25.00%....0.00%
IPT.V......1.44..-0.04...-2.70%...24.14%....7.46%
BTO.TO.....2.40..-0.04...-1.64%...23.08%....0.00%
SSP.V......2.83..-0.04...-1.39%...23.04%..-11.29%
FSY.TO.....2.80..-0.21...-6.98%...21.21%....3.70%
XG.TO......5.39..-0.04...-0.74%...21.12%....6.31%
MAO.V......6.00...0.10....1.69%...20.00%...-0.66%
EXN.TO.....1.07...0.04....3.88%...18.89%....0.94%
BRD........1.71...0.03....1.79%...18.75%....6.87%
TWD.V......0.33...0.01....3.17%...18.18%....0.00%
KWG.V......0.14...0.00....0.00%...17.39%....7.69%
TMM.V......2.40...0.06....2.56%...17.07%....1.27%
LGC.V......0.66...0.00....0.00%...15.79%...-4.35%
OYM.TO.....0.49...0.00...-1.01%...13.95%....6.52%
FMM.V......0.30...0.00....0.00%...13.21%....3.45%
NAU.TO.....3.00..-0.09...-2.91%...13.21%...-6.54%
ER.TO......1.79..-0.03...-1.65%...12.58%...-1.65%
WKM.V......1.40...0.10....7.69%...12.00%....9.37%
GDXJ......37.52...0.02....0.05%...11.34%....8.35%
LSG.TO.....4.07..-0.04...-0.97%...10.00%....9.12%
YNG.TO.....0.68...0.00....0.00%....9.68%....0.00%
GBG........2.79...0.12....4.49%....9.41%....3.72%
RDU.V......0.72..-0.02...-2.70%....7.46%...-2.70%
LYD.TO.....2.44...0.06....2.52%....7.02%....9.91%
TLR........1.10...0.09....8.91%....4.76%...15.79%
QTA.V......1.77..-0.02...-1.12%....4.73%...-2.75%
PHI.V......0.34...0.00....0.00%....3.03%....0.00%
AAG.V......0.92...0.00....0.00%....0.00%...-4.17%
LMA.TO.....2.38...0.18....8.18%...-0.83%....6.73%
SSL.V......0.80...0.00....0.00%...-1.23%....1.27%
PEX.V......0.28...0.01....3.70%...-1.75%....7.69%
ORA.TO.....3.84..-0.05...-1.29%...-2.04%...-1.29%
ADM.V......1.48...0.04....2.78%...-2.63%...-0.67%
R.TO.......2.20...0.01....0.46%...-4.35%....3.77%
RNX.TO.....1.90..-0.05...-2.56%...-5.00%...-7.32%
VIT.V......0.95...0.00....0.00%...-5.94%....1.06%
EPZ.V......1.90...0.01....0.53%...-6.40%....0.00%
DMM.TO.....3.66...0.07....1.95%...-7.34%....1.67%
AA.V.......0.21...0.00....0.00%..-12.24%....0.00%
AMG.V......0.43..-0.01...-3.37%..-14.00%...10.26%
RVS.V......0.67..-0.01...-1.47%..-18.29%....4.69%
NXG........2.69..-0.05...-1.82%..-21.11%....2.67%
GGY.V......0.07...0.00....0.00%..-31.82%..-12.50%
VAN.V......0.17..-0.01...-5.56%..-32.00%..-10.53%
GNH.V......0.40...0.00....0.00%..-50.62%...-2.44%
OPC.TO.....0.30..-0.05..-13.04%..-68.09%..-55.22%

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 06 Mar 2011, 15:01

1 Month Performances (2/4/2011 - 3/4/2011). Look at those silver juniors fly

Code: Select all
3/4/2011.........1 Day.........>9/17/10..1 Month..Rank

GPR.TO.....4.39...0.37...9.20%..339.00%...81.40%...03
IPT.V......2.50...0.15...6.38%..115.52%...73.61%...38
DAN.V......1.24..-0.03..-2.36%..726.67%...65.33%...01
CZN.TO.....1.22...0.04...3.39%..151.55%...60.53%...23
AGE.V......0.74...0.02...2.78%..270.00%...54.17%...07
AA.V.......0.30...0.02...7.14%...22.45%...42.86%...87
BTT.V......0.14...0.00...0.00%...75.00%...40.00%...57
ABN.V......0.25...0.02...8.70%..194.12%...38.89%...15
EXK........9.34...1.00..11.99%..123.98%...38.17%...34
AUN.V......0.98...0.00...0.00%..211.11%...38.03%...09
USA.V......0.70...0.02...2.94%..150.00%...37.25%...24
FVI.TO.....5.63...0.19...3.49%...66.08%...32.78%...60
SLW.......44.96...1.24...2.84%...79.70%...32.78%...55
ORM.V......0.34...0.06..23.64%..209.09%...30.77%...10
BCM.V.....11.65...1.37..13.33%..119.81%...29.73%...35
MWR.V......0.78...0.10..14.71%..143.75%...25.81%...26
FR.TO.....16.72...0.94...5.96%..184.35%...25.43%...19
LYC.AX.....2.20...0.00...0.00%...60.00%...24.29%...66
GYD.V......1.65..-0.04..-2.37%...60.19%...23.13%...65
OLV.V......1.73..-0.02..-1.14%...86.02%...22.70%...52
RVS.V......0.82...0.02...2.50%....0.00%...22.39%...107
GMX.TO.....2.93...0.00...0.00%...95.33%...22.08%...51
QMI.TO.....6.45...0.17...2.71%...53.21%...21.93%...71
RVC.V......5.95..-0.10..-1.65%..116.36%...21.43%...37
PEX.V......0.34...0.01...3.03%...19.30%...21.43%...90
VAN.V......0.20...0.00...2.56%..-20.00%...17.65%...124
WLV.V......0.82...0.06...7.89%..105.00%...17.14%...46
SLX.TO.....0.98...0.03...3.16%..176.06%...16.67%...20
SSP.V......3.30...0.12...3.77%...43.48%...16.61%...75
TCC.V......0.74...0.02...2.78%..105.56%...15.63%...45
BTO.TO.....2.75...0.04...1.48%...41.03%...14.58%...77
ALG.TO.....0.68..-0.04..-5.56%...47.83%...13.33%...73
SSL.V......0.90...0.00...0.00%...11.11%...12.50%...97
PZG........4.15..-0.02..-0.48%..167.74%...12.47%...21
TMB.TO.....5.16..-0.11..-2.09%..186.67%...10.97%...17
SAC.TO.....2.28...0.01...0.44%..225.71%...10.68%...08
AVL.TO.....7.12..-0.19..-2.60%..109.41%...10.56%...41
YNG.TO.....0.75..-0.01..-1.32%...20.97%...10.29%...89
GIX.TO.....0.78...0.00...0.00%..126.09%....8.33%...32
ADM.V......1.60..-0.03..-1.84%.,..5.26%....8.11%...101
ZZZZZZ...237663...3169...1.35%...85.09%....8.00%...53
GBU.TO.....8.35...0.11...1.33%...41.77%....6.78%...76
AAU........4.07..-0.02..-0.49%...51.30%....6.54%...72
GDXJ......39.95...0.79...2.03%...18.55%....6.48%...91
NXG........2.85...0.00...0.00%..-16.42%....5.95%...123
BZA.TO.....0.40..-0.02..-4.76%...70.21%....5.26%...58
BRD........1.80..-0.03..-1.64%...25.00%....5.26%...85
XG.TO......5.67...0.46...8.83%...27.42%....5.19%...82
EGD.V......4.73...0.25...5.58%...56.11%....5.11%...68
BPM.V......1.47...0.07...5.00%...31.25%....5.00%...80
FSY.TO.....2.94..-0.04..-1.34%...27.27%....5.00%...83
LSG.TO.....4.27...0.31...7.83%...15.41%....4.91%...93
CGC.TO.....5.27..-0.09..-1.68%...45.98%....4.77%...74
LAM.TO.....2.67...0.07...2.69%...97.78%....4.71%...49
AMG.V......0.45..-0.01..-1.10%..-10.00%....4.65%...119
ORE.TO.....3.79..-0.01..-0.26%..290.72%....4.41%...05
R.TO.......2.29..-0.03..-1.29%.,.-0.43%....4.09%...111
QTA.V......1.83..-0.03..-1.61%.,..8.28%....3.39%...100
OYM.TO.....0.50...0.01...2.04%...16.28%....2.04%...92
AST.V......2.07...0.12...6.15%..117.89%....1.97%...36
GGA.TO.....1.57...0.01...0.64%..106.58%....1.95%...44
SUE.TO.....2.39...0.04...1.70%..136.63%....1.70%...27
EPZ.V......1.91...0.08...4.37%.,.-5.91%....0.53%...115
LMA.TO.....2.39..-0.04..-1.65%.,.-0.42%....0.42%...110
AR.TO......4.76...0.04...0.85%...33.33%....0.21%...79
PEZ.TO.....2.74...0.00...0.00%...67.07%....0.00%...59
GGY.V......0.07...0.01...7.14%..-31.82%....0.00%...125
AVC.V......1.55...0.11...7.64%..115.28%...-0.64%...39
ORA.TO.....3.81...0.20...5.54%.,.-2.81%...-0.78%...113
ECU.TO.....1.15...0.01...0.88%...57.53%...-0.86%...67
IZN.V......1.00...0.03...3.09%..104.08%...-0.99%...48
MAI.TO.....2.75...0.01...0.36%..147.75%...-1.08%...25
NAU.TO.....2.96...0.01...0.34%...11.70%...-1.33%...96
CS.TO......4.79...0.01...0.21%...62.37%...-1.44%...63
LGC.V......0.65...0.01...1.56%...14.04%...-1.52%...95
FIS.V......1.34...0.05...3.88%..131.03%...-2.19%...30
ER.TO......1.75...0.01...0.57%...10.06%...-2.23%...98
CXZ........2.17...0.01...0.46%..185.53%...-2.25%...18
JNN.V......0.41...0.03...7.89%..105.00%...-2.38%...47
TMM.V......2.34...0.09...4.00%...14.15%...-2.50%...94
PHI.V......0.33...0.04..13.79%.,..0.00%...-2.94%...108
DNN........3.85..-0.06..-1.53%..151.63%...-3.02%...22
URC.V......0.31...0.00...0.00%...82.35%...-3.13%...54
MLL.TO.....7.12...0.22...3.19%...54.45%...-3.13%...69
TLR........1.06..-0.02..-1.85%.,..0.95%...-3.64%...106
UEC........6.01...0.02...0.33%...97.05%...-3.84%...50
LYD.TO.....2.34...0.00...0.00%.,..2.63%...-4.10%...103
CMS.V......0.46...0.01...3.37%..109.09%...-4.17%...42
MMY.V......0.63..-0.03..-4.55%...53.66%...-4.55%...70
PNP.TO.....3.77..-0.04..-1.05%..111.80%...-4.56%...40
BFD.V......0.39...0.01...1.32%..126.47%...-4.88%...31
QSURD.PK...5.95...0.03...0.51%...64.82%...-6.45%...61
OPC.TO.....0.28...0.00..-1.75%..-70.21%...-6.67%...127
LEX.TO.....0.98..-0.01..-1.01%..133.33%...-6.67%...28
GBG........2.59..-0.02..-0.77%.,..1.57%...-7.17%...105
AVR.TO.....1.53..-0.02..-1.29%..125.00%...-7.27%...33
BAJ.TO.....1.02..-0.01..-0.97%...25.93%...-7.27%...84
NSU........5.91...0.13...2.25%...23.13%...-7.37%...86
UEX.TO.....2.12..-0.03..-1.40%..132.97%...-7.83%...29
DMM.TO.....3.34..-0.14..-4.02%..-15.44%...-8.74%...122
KRI.TO.....0.51..-0.01..-1.92%...61.90%...-8.93%...64
UWE.V......1.00...0.00...0.00%..203.03%...-9.09%...12
TWD.V......0.30..-0.01..-3.23%.,..9.09%...-9.09%...99
ORV.TO.....3.25...0.07...2.20%...35.42%...-9.47%...78
VIT.V......0.86...0.00...0.00%..-14.85%...-9.47%...120
AAG.V......0.83...0.00...0.00%.,.-9.78%...-9.78%...118
FMM.V......0.27..-0.03..-8.47%.,..1.89%..-10.00%...104
RNX.TO.....1.70...0.00...0.00%..-15.00%..-10.53%...121
JDN.TO.....0.25...0.00..-1.96%...78.57%..-10.71%...56
RDU.V......0.64...0.04...6.67%.,.-4.48%..-11.11%...114
STM.TO.....1.35..-0.01..-0.74%..107.69%..-11.18%...43
URRE.......2.92...0.01...0.34%..207.37%..-12.57%...11
MAO.V......5.23..-0.06..-1.13%.,..4.60%..-12.83%...102
MDR.V......2.44..-0.17..-6.51%...30.48%..-13.78%...81
KWG.V......0.12...0.00...0.00%.,..0.00%..-14.29%...109
URZ........4.82..-0.15..-3.02%..270.77%..-16.46%...06
REO.V......1.95...0.04...2.09%..200.00%..-17.72%...13
EXN.TO.....0.88...0.01...1.15%.,.-2.22%..-17.76%...112
WKM.V......1.15...0.05...4.55%.,.-8.00%..-17.86%...116
EPL.V......0.55...0.00...0.00%..189.47%..-17.91%...16
CMK.TO.....3.56..-0.08..-2.20%...63.30%..-21.06%...62
URG........2.53..-0.18..-6.64%..197.65%..-21.67%...14
TUE.V......0.62..-0.04..-6.06%..327.59%..-24.39%...04
GNH.V......0.29...0.01...3.57%..-64.20%..-27.50%...126
RUU.V......2.31...0.03...1.32%..371.43%..-27.81%...02
XE.V.......0.14...0.00...0.00%...21.74%..-30.00%...88
FCO.TO.....1.31..-0.07..-5.07%.,.-8.39%..-38.50%...117
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 20 Mar 2011, 16:33

2 Weeks from 3/4/2011 - 3/18/2011, Down 14.25%

Code: Select all
3/18/2011........1 Day..........>9/17/10..2 Weeks..Rank

RVC.V......6.64...0.04...0.61%...141.45%...11.60%...16
ORE.TO.....4.10...0.29...7.61%...322.68%....8.18%...3
R.TO.......2.46...0.06...2.50%.....6.96%....7.42%...90
TMB.TO.....5.50...0.01...0.18%...205.56%....6.59%...5
GYD.V......1.75..-0.02..-1.13%....69.90%....6.06%...46
TMM.V......2.48..-0.02..-0.80%....20.98%....5.98%...80
VAN.V......0.21...0.03...13.51%..-16.00%....5.00%...116
BAJ.TO.....1.07...0.04...3.88%....32.10%....4.90%...69
RNX.TO.....1.76..-0.09..-4.86%...-12.00%....3.53%...111
AR.TO......4.90...0.18...3.81%....37.25%....2.94%...64
GBG........2.66...0.08...3.10%.....4.31%....2.70%...96
BFD.V......0.40...0.03...6.76%...132.35%....2.56%...21
MDR.V......2.50..-0.03..-1.19%....33.69%....2.46%...68
XG.TO......5.80...0.18...3.20%....30.34%....2.29%...73
BPM.V......1.50...0.15..11.11%....33.93%....2.04%...67
CGC.TO.....5.37...0.09...1.70%....48.75%....1.90%...55
MAI.TO.....2.79...0.10...3.72%...151.35%....1.45%...15
FR.TO.....16.80...0.80...5.00%...185.71%....0.48%...9
SUE.TO.....2.40...0.20...9.09%...137.62%....0.42%...19
PEX.V......0.34...0.01...3.03%....19.30%....0.00%...82
GGY.V......0.07...0.01...8.33%...-40.91%....0.00%...124
MAO.V......5.20...0.20...4.00%.....4.00%...-0.57%...97
BTO.TO.....2.71...0.14...5.45%....38.97%...-1.45%...63
EXK........9.15...0.62...7.27%...119.42%...-2.03%...25
QMI.TO.....6.28...0.20...3.29%....49.17%...-2.64%...54
NAU.TO.....2.87...0.10...3.61%.....8.30%...-3.04%...88
FCO.TO.....1.27...0.04...3.25%...-11.19%...-3.05%...110
TWD.V......0.29...0.03...9.26%.....7.27%...-3.33%...89
AAG.V......0.80...0.10..14.29%...-13.04%...-3.61%...112
FMM.V......0.26...0.02...6.12%....-1.89%...-3.70%...98
YNG.TO.....0.72...0.03...4.35%....16.13%...-4.00%...84
OYM.TO.....0.48...0.01...1.04%....12.79%...-4.00%...85
RUU.V......2.21...0.32..16.93%...351.02%...-4.33%...2
CMS.V......0.44..-0.01..-2.22%...100.00%...-4.35%...29
AVR.TO.....1.46...0.04...2.82%...114.71%...-4.58%...26
OLV.V......1.65..-0.03..-1.79%....77.42%...-4.62%...43
EGD.V......4.50...0.10...2.27%....48.51%...-4.86%...57
CS.TO......4.55...0.15...3.41%....54.24%...-5.01%...51
DMM.TO.....3.17...0.10...3.26%...-19.75%...-5.09%...119
EPZ.V......1.81...0.19..11.73%...-10.84%...-5.24%...109
EPL.V......0.52...0.04...8.33%...173.68%...-5.45%...10
LYD.TO.....2.21...0.13...6.25%....-3.07%...-5.56%...100
SSL.V......0.85..-0.03..-3.41%.....4.94%...-5.56%...94
NXG........2.69..-0.03..-1.10%...-21.11%...-5.61%...120
EXN.TO.....0.83...0.03...3.75%....-7.78%...-5.68%...106
GMX.TO.....2.75...0.15...5.77%....83.33%...-6.14%...39
AVC.V......1.45...0.09...6.62%...101.39%...-6.45%...27
AMG.V......0.42...0.00...0.00%...-15.00%...-6.67%...115
MLL.TO.....6.64...0.21...3.27%....44.03%...-6.74%...60
WKM.V......1.07...0.04...3.88%...-14.40%...-6.96%...114
LMA.TO.....2.22...0.10...4.72%....-7.50%...-7.11%...104
AUN.V......0.91...0.05...5.81%...188.89%...-7.14%...8
ALG.TO.....0.63...0.02...3.28%....36.96%...-7.35%...65
GDXJ......36.90...1.24...3.48%.....9.50%...-7.63%...87
LGC.V......0.60...0.01...1.69%.....5.26%...-7.69%...93
GPR.TO.....4.05...0.16...4.11%...305.00%...-7.74%...4
QSURF.PK...5.48...0.47...9.38%....51.80%...-7.90%...53
ABN.V......0.23...0.02...7.14%...164.71%...-8.00%...12
VIT.V......0.79...0.06...8.22%...-21.78%...-8.14%...121
AST.V......1.90...0.00...0.00%...100.00%...-8.21%...28
KWG.V......0.11...0.01...4.76%....-4.35%...-8.33%...101
TLR........0.97...0.00...0.00%....-7.62%...-8.49%...105
CMK.TO.....3.24..-0.01..-0.31%....48.62%...-8.99%...56
CZN.TO.....1.11...0.03...2.78%...128.87%...-9.02%...22
NSU........5.36...0.02...0.37%....11.67%...-9.31%...86
LSG.TO.....3.87..-0.02..-0.51%.....4.59%...-9.37%...95
TCC.V......0.67...0.05...8.06%....86.11%...-9.46%...37
PZG........3.74...0.17...4.76%...141.29%...-9.88%...17
IZN.V......0.90...0.02...2.27%....83.67%..-10.00%...38
IPT.V......2.25...0.10...4.65%....93.97%..-10.00%...33
BZA.TO.....0.36...0.01...1.39%....55.32%..-10.00%...50
SAC.TO.....2.05...0.15...7.89%...192.86%..-10.09%...7
ORV.TO.....2.91...0.13...4.68%....21.25%..-10.46%...79
AVL.TO.....6.36...0.14...2.25%....87.06%..-10.67%...36
OPC.TO.....0.25...0.00...0.00%...-73.40%..-10.71%...126
BCM.V.....10.40...0.45...4.52%....96.23%..-10.73%...32
AAU........3.63...0.13...3.71%....34.94%..-10.81%...66
FVI.TO.....5.00...0.06...1.21%....47.49%..-11.19%...58
SLW.......39.91...1.09...2.81%....59.51%..-11.23%...49
USA.V......0.62...0.04...6.90%...121.43%..-11.43%...24
ORM.V......0.30...0.02...7.14%...172.73%..-11.76%...11
QTA.V......1.61...0.01...0.62%....-4.73%..-12.02%...102
ADM.V......1.40..-0.03..-2.10%....-7.89%..-12.50%...108
LYC.AX.....1.92...0.00...0.00%....39.64%..-12.73%...62
REO.V......1.70...0.11...6.92%...161.54%..-12.82%...13
SSP.V......2.87...0.07...2.50%....24.78%..-13.03%...77
GBU.TO.....7.20...0.07...0.98%....22.24%..-13.77%...78
GGA.TO.....1.35...0.00...0.00%....77.63%..-14.01%...42
ZZZZZZ...203812...9780...5.04%....61.25%..-14.24%...48
MMY.V......0.54..-0.01..-1.82%....31.71%..-14.29%...70
ER.TO......1.50..-0.01..-0.66%....-5.66%..-14.29%...103
BRD........1.54...0.07...4.76%.....6.94%..-14.44%...91
WLV.V......0.70...0.00...0.00%....75.00%..-14.63%...44
ORA.TO.....3.23..-0.09..-2.71%...-17.60%..-15.22%...117
SLX.TO.....0.83...0.04...5.06%...133.80%..-15.31%...20
RDU.V......0.54..-0.02..-3.57%...-19.40%..-15.63%...118
ECU.TO.....0.96...0.05...5.49%....31.51%..-16.52%...71
LEX.TO.....0.81...0.07...9.46%....92.86%..-17.35%...34
DAN.V......1.02...0.11..12.09%...580.00%..-17.74%...1
AA.V.......0.24...0.00...0.00%....-2.04%..-20.00%...99
AGE.V......0.59...0.05...9.26%...195.00%..-20.27%...6
GIX.TO.....0.62...0.01...1.64%....79.71%..-20.51%...41
GNH.V......0.23...0.01...2.17%...-70.99%..-20.69%...125
MWR.V......0.61..-0.14.-18.67%....90.63%..-21.79%...35
RVS.V......0.64..-0.02..-3.03%...-21.95%..-21.95%...122
PNP.TO.....2.94...0.03...1.03%....65.17%..-22.02%...47
PHI.V......0.25...0.00...0.00%...-24.24%..-24.24%...123
KRI.TO.....0.38..-0.01..-1.32%....19.05%..-25.49%...83
URRE.......2.17...0.54..33.13%...128.42%..-25.68%...23
FSY.TO.....2.13...0.12...5.97%....-7.79%..-27.55%...107
JDN.TO.....0.18..-0.01..-5.26%....28.57%..-28.00%...74
BTT.V......0.10..-0.01..-4.55%....31.25%..-28.57%...72
XE.V.......0.10...0.00...5.26%...-13.04%..-28.57%...113
UEC........4.28...0.44..11.46%....40.33%..-28.79%...61
DNN........2.61...0.19...7.85%....70.59%..-32.21%...45
URG........1.70...0.26..18.06%...100.00%..-32.81%...30
FIS.V......0.89...0.19..27.14%....53.45%..-33.58%...52
UWE.V......0.66...0.14..26.92%...100.00%..-34.00%...31
LAM.TO.....1.73...0.28..19.31%....28.15%..-35.21%...75
URZ........3.10...0.23...8.01%...138.46%..-35.68%...18
CXZ........1.38...0.25..22.12%....81.58%..-36.41%...40
UEX.TO.....1.32...0.08...6.45%....45.05%..-37.74%...59
STM.TO.....0.83...0.15..22.06%....27.69%..-38.52%...76
TUE.V......0.38...0.02...4.17%...158.62%..-38.71%...14
JNN.V......0.24...0.01...2.13%....20.00%..-41.46%...81
URC.V......0.18...0.03..16.13%.....5.88%..-41.94%...92
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 03 Apr 2011, 11:55

Down 9.66% for the month from 3/4/2011 - 4/1/2011

Most of the damage done by uranium stocks (down 30% - 40%) in the wake of Fukushima
Descending % gain order for the month of March, 2011

Code: Select all
4/1/2011.........1 Day...........>9/17/10..>3/4/11..Rank

PEX.V......0.47...0.09...23.38%....66.67%...38.24%...48
RVC.V......7.93...0.43....5.73%...188.36%...33.28%...10
FR.TO.....20.85...0.24....1.16%...254.59%...24.70%...5
ORE.TO.....4.67..-0.08...-1.68%...381.44%...23.22%...2
AVL.TO.....8.65...0.83...10.61%...154.41%...21.49%...15
TMB.TO.....6.26...0.03....0.48%...247.78%...21.32%...7
AMG.V......0.54...0.05....9.09%.....8.00%...20.00%...93
CGC.TO.....6.08..-0.16...-2.56%....68.42%...15.37%...47
RNX.TO.....1.96..-0.04...-2.00%....-2.00%...15.29%...101
ORM.V......0.39..-0.03...-7.14%...254.55%...14.71%...6
MDR.V......2.75...0.15....5.77%....47.06%...12.70%...63
EXN.TO.....0.99...0.02....2.06%....10.00%...12.50%...91
IPT.V......2.75...0.10....3.77%...137.07%...10.00%...20
AVR.TO.....1.68...0.00....0.00%...147.06%....9.80%...17
GYD.V......1.80...0.04....2.27%....74.76%....9.09%...42
MAO.V......5.70...0.20....3.64%....14.00%....8.99%...87
BAJ.TO.....1.10...0.05....4.76%....35.80%....7.84%...69
BTO.TO.....2.96..-0.02...-0.67%....51.79%....7.64%...59
MAI.TO.....2.95...0.00....0.00%...165.77%....7.27%...13
TMM.V......2.48...0.00....0.00%....20.98%....5.98%...81
QSURF.PK...6.27...0.05....0.80%....73.68%....5.38%...43
SAC.TO.....2.39..-0.08...-3.24%...241.43%....4.82%...8
EPZ.V......2.00...0.01....0.50%....-1.48%....4.71%...99
EXK........9.75..-0.07...-0.71%...133.81%....4.39%...21
LYC.AX.....2.27...0.02....0.89%....65.09%....3.18%...50
CZN.TO.....1.25...0.06....5.04%...157.73%....2.46%...14
NAU.TO.....3.03..-0.04...-1.30%....14.34%....2.36%...85
SSL.V......0.91...0.01....1.11%....12.35%....1.11%...88
GBG........2.61..-0.03...-1.14%.....2.35%....0.77%...95
CMK.TO.....3.57...0.08....2.29%....63.76%....0.28%...51
ALG.TO.....0.68...0.01....1.49%....47.83%....0.00%...61
LGC.V......0.65..-0.05...-7.14%....14.04%....0.00%...86
FMM.V......0.27...0.00....1.89%.....1.89%....0.00%...96
KWG.V......0.12...0.00....0.00%.....0.00%....0.00%...97
RDU.V......0.64...0.03....4.92%....-4.48%....0.00%...107
GGY.V......0.07...0.01...15.38%...-31.82%....0.00%...124
MLL.TO.....7.11...0.00....0.00%....54.23%...-0.14%...57
AR.TO......4.75...0.02....0.42%....33.05%...-0.21%...71
VIT.V......0.85...0.03....3.66%...-15.84%...-1.16%...118
QMI.TO.....6.35..-0.05...-0.78%....50.83%...-1.55%...60
XG.TO......5.58..-0.17...-2.96%....25.39%...-1.59%...77
NSU........5.80...0.15....2.65%....20.83%...-1.86%...82
GDXJ......39.00..-0.22...-0.56%....15.73%...-2.38%...83
LMA.TO.....2.32...0.05....2.20%....-3.33%...-2.93%...105
OLV.V......1.67..-0.03...-1.76%....79.57%...-3.47%...41
AAG.V......0.80..-0.01...-1.23%...-13.04%...-3.61%...116
WKM.V......1.10...0.06....5.77%...-12.00%...-4.35%...113
FCO.TO.....1.25..-0.02...-1.57%...-12.59%...-4.58%...115
AAU........3.88..-0.14...-3.48%....44.24%...-4.67%...66
SLW.......42.83..-0.53...-1.22%....71.18%...-4.74%...45
BPM.V......1.40..-0.02...-1.41%....25.00%...-4.76%...78
DMM.TO.....3.18..-0.01...-0.31%...-19.49%...-4.79%...120
FVI.TO.....5.30...0.00....0.00%....56.34%...-5.86%...56
NXG........2.68..-0.02...-0.74%...-21.41%...-5.96%...121
LSG.TO.....4.01..-0.08...-1.96%.....8.38%...-6.09%...92
GMX.TO.....2.75...0.17....6.59%....83.33%...-6.14%...38
CMS.V......0.43..-0.03...-5.49%....95.45%...-6.52%...31
GPR.TO.....4.10..-0.06...-1.44%...310.00%...-6.61%...4
SSP.V......3.08..-0.10...-3.14%....33.91%...-6.67%...70
EGD.V......4.40..-0.01...-0.23%....45.21%...-6.98%...65
BTT.V......0.13...0.00....0.00%....62.50%...-7.14%...54
LYD.TO.....2.17..-0.01...-0.46%....-4.82%...-7.26%...108
ORV.TO.....3.01..-0.02...-0.66%....25.42%...-7.38%...76
ABN.V......0.23..-0.01...-4.17%...170.59%...-8.00%...12
YNG.TO.....0.69...0.03....4.55%....11.29%...-8.00%...89
PZG........3.80..-0.08...-2.06%...145.16%...-8.43%...18
USA.V......0.64..-0.02...-3.03%...128.57%...-8.57%...23
RUU.V......2.10...0.02....0.96%...328.57%...-9.09%...3
CS.TO......4.35..-0.06...-1.36%....47.46%...-9.19%...62
TLR........0.96...0.00....0.00%....-8.10%...-9.43%...111
ZZZZZZ...214707...-249...-0.12%....65.75%...-9.66%...49
AVC.V......1.40..-0.05...-3.45%....94.44%...-9.68%...33
WRN........3.32...0.02....0.50%...130.31%...-9.78%...22
TWD.V......0.27...0.00....1.89%....-1.82%..-10.00%...100
IZN.V......0.90...0.02....2.27%....83.67%..-10.00%...37
BZA.TO.....0.36...0.00....0.00%....53.19%..-10.00%...58
BFD.V......0.35...0.00....0.00%...105.88%..-10.26%...29
ADM.V......1.43..-0.01...-0.69%....-5.92%..-10.63%...110
AST.V......1.85..-0.06...-3.14%....94.74%..-10.63%...32
MMY.V......0.56..-0.03...-5.08%....36.59%..-11.11%...68
AUN.V......0.87...0.00....0.00%...176.19%..-11.22%...11
PNP.TO.....3.34...0.15....4.70%....87.64%..-11.41%...36
ER.TO......1.55..-0.02...-1.27%....-2.52%..-11.43%...103
RVS.V......0.72...0.00....0.00%...-12.20%..-12.20%...114
QTA.V......1.60...0.01....0.63%....-5.33%..-12.57%...109
GBU.TO.....7.27...0.05....0.69%....23.43%..-12.93%...79
BCM.V.....10.11..-0.04...-0.39%....90.75%..-13.22%...34
LEX.TO.....0.84..-0.02...-2.33%...100.00%..-14.29%...30
OPC.TO.....0.24...0.01....2.13%...-74.47%..-14.29%...127
VAN.V......0.17..-0.02..-10.26%...-30.00%..-15.00%...123
GGA.TO.....1.32..-0.01...-0.75%....73.68%..-15.92%...44
BRD........1.51..-0.03...-1.63%.....4.86%..-16.11%...94
GNH.V......0.24..-0.01...-2.04%...-70.37%..-17.24%...126
ECU.TO.....0.95..-0.03...-3.06%....30.14%..-17.39%...75
AGE.V......0.61..-0.05...-7.58%...205.00%..-17.57%...9
TCC.V......0.61..-0.01...-1.61%....69.44%..-17.57%...46
R.TO.......1.88..-0.34..-15.32%...-18.26%..-17.90%...119
OYM.TO.....0.41..-0.01...-1.19%....-3.49%..-18.00%...106
REO.V......1.59..-0.11...-6.47%...144.62%..-18.46%...19
GIX.TO.....0.63...0.00....0.00%....82.61%..-19.23%...39
JDN.TO.....0.20...0.01....5.26%....42.86%..-20.00%...67
AA.V.......0.24...0.00....0.00%....-2.04%..-20.00%...102
SLX.TO.....0.78..-0.03...-3.70%...119.72%..-20.41%...25
SUE.TO.....1.90..-0.10...-5.00%....88.12%..-20.50%...35
WLV.V......0.65...0.03....4.84%....62.50%..-20.73%...55
DAN.V......0.96..-0.02...-2.04%...540.00%..-22.58%...1
KRI.TO.....0.39...0.01....1.32%....22.22%..-23.53%...80
EPL.V......0.41...0.00....0.00%...115.79%..-25.45%...27
ORA.TO.....2.84...0.01....0.35%...-27.55%..-25.46%...122
MWR.V......0.58..-0.03...-4.92%....81.25%..-25.64%...40
URRE.......2.10...0.03....1.45%...121.05%..-28.08%...24
XE.V.......0.10...0.01....5.00%....-8.70%..-28.57%...112
URG........1.76...0.11....6.67%...107.06%..-30.43%...28
UEC........4.05...0.06....1.50%....32.79%..-32.61%...72
URZ........3.22...0.03....0.94%...147.69%..-33.20%...16
FSY.TO.....1.95...0.05....2.63%...-15.58%..-33.67%...117
DNN........2.49...0.11....4.62%....62.75%..-35.32%...53
PHI.V......0.20...0.00....2.56%...-39.39%..-39.39%...125
FIS.V......0.77...0.00....0.00%....32.76%..-42.54%...73
UEX.TO.....1.20...0.02....1.69%....31.87%..-43.40%...74
LAM.TO.....1.49...0.06....4.20%....10.37%..-44.19%...90
STM.TO.....0.75..-0.01...-1.32%....15.38%..-44.44%...84
URC.V......0.17...0.00....0.00%....-2.94%..-45.16%...104
UWE.V......0.54...0.01....1.89%....63.64%..-46.00%...52
TUE.V......0.32...0.01....1.61%...117.24%..-48.39%...26
CXZ........1.11..-0.06...-5.13%....46.05%..-48.85%...64
JNN.V......0.20..-0.01...-4.76%.....0.00%..-51.22%...98

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 10 Apr 2011, 12:23

ZZZZZZ up 6.85% for the week, 75.8% ITD

Code: Select all
4/8/2011.........1 Day..........>9/17/10...1 Week..Rank

RVS.V......1.02...0.20..24.39%....24.39%...41.67%...83
OPC.TO.....0.32...0.09..36.17%...-65.96%...33.33%...126
SAC.TO.....3.15...0.45..16.67%...350.00%...31.80%...3
XG.TO......7.35...0.63...9.37%....65.17%...31.72%...56
DAN.V......1.24...0.00...0.00%...726.67%...29.17%...1
WRN........4.24...0.31...7.91%...194.51%...27.71%...13
EXK.......12.37...0.47...3.95%...196.64%...26.87%...12
RVC.V.....10.02...0.08...0.80%...264.36%...26.36%...7
USA.V......0.78...0.08..11.43%...178.57%...21.88%...14
FVI.TO.....6.43...0.16...2.55%....89.68%...21.32%...36
AAU........4.69..-0.06..-1.26%....74.35%...20.88%...50
AA.V.......0.28...0.00...0.00%....14.29%...16.67%...92
BTO.TO.....3.45...0.09...2.68%....76.92%...16.55%...46
SSL.V......1.06...0.04...3.92%....30.86%...16.48%...79
ORV.TO.....3.50...0.01...0.29%....45.83%...16.28%...68
LYD.TO.....2.50...0.16...6.84%.....9.65%...15.21%...94
NSU........6.68...0.15...2.30%....39.17%...15.17%...74
MLL.TO.....8.13...0.29...3.70%....76.36%...14.35%...47
RDU.V......0.73...0.03...4.29%.....8.96%...14.06%...95
MAI.TO.....3.34...0.12...3.73%...200.90%...13.22%...11
FR.TO.....23.54..-0.63..-2.61%...300.34%...12.90%...6
BAJ.TO.....1.24...0.03...2.48%....53.09%...12.73%...64
LYC.AX.....2.55...0.00...0.00%....85.45%...12.33%...42
MAO.V......6.40...0.04...0.63%....28.00%...12.28%...80
AVC.V......1.57...0.04...2.61%...118.06%...12.14%...27
LEX.TO.....0.94...0.01...1.08%...123.81%...11.90%...25
VAN.V......0.19...0.00...0.00%...-24.00%...11.76%...122
ECU.TO.....1.06...0.01...0.95%....45.21%...11.58%...69
AGE.V......0.68...0.00...0.00%...240.00%...11.48%...9
DMM.TO.....3.53...0.08...2.32%...-10.63%...11.01%...116
ER.TO......1.72..-0.01..-0.58%.....8.18%...10.97%...96
QMI.TO.....7.04...0.22...3.23%....67.22%...10.87%...55
CS.TO......4.81..-0.06..-1.23%....63.05%...10.57%...57
BPM.V......1.54...0.09...6.21%....37.50%...10.00%...75
XE.V.......0.11...0.01..10.00%....-4.35%...10.00%...109
BRD........1.66...0.07...4.40%....15.28%....9.93%...91
SLW.......46.91...1.40...3.08%....87.49%....9.53%...41
REO.V......1.74...0.11...6.75%...167.69%....9.43%...16
GGA.TO.....1.44...0.00...0.00%....89.47%....9.09%...38
QSURF.PK...6.83...0.13...1.94%....89.19%....8.93%...39
QTA.V......1.74...0.00...0.00%.....2.96%....8.75%...100
GDXJ......42.35...0.68...1.63%....25.67%....8.59%...82
BFD.V......0.38...0.04..10.29%...120.59%....8.57%...26
UEX.TO.....1.30...0.01...0.78%....42.86%....8.33%...71
TLR........1.04...0.02...1.96%....-0.95%....8.33%...106
WKM.V......1.19...0.15..14.42%....-4.80%....8.18%...110
CXZ........1.20..-0.03..-2.44%....57.89%....8.11%...62
PNP.TO.....3.60...0.34..10.43%...102.25%....7.78%...31
ORE.TO.....5.03..-0.01..-0.20%...418.56%....7.71%...2
CMK.TO.....3.83..-0.05..-1.29%....75.69%....7.28%...49
MMY.V......0.60..-0.02..-3.23%....46.34%....7.14%...67
VIT.V......0.91..-0.03..-3.19%....-9.90%....7.06%...115
LSG.TO.....4.29...0.16...3.87%....15.95%....6.98%...90
ZZZZZZ...229420...3216...1.42%....75.81%....6.85%...48
FSY.TO.....2.06..-0.04..-1.90%...-10.82%....5.64%...117
BZA.TO.....0.38...0.00...0.00%....59.57%....5.56%...61
BCM.V.....10.67...0.28...2.69%...101.32%....5.54%...32
STM.TO.....0.79...0.03...3.95%....21.54%....5.33%...86
SUE.TO.....2.00...0.11...5.82%....98.02%....5.26%...33
ADM.V......1.50...0.01...0.67%....-1.32%....4.90%...107
PZG........3.98...0.07...1.79%...156.77%....4.74%...19
NAU.TO.....3.17...0.04...1.28%....19.62%....4.62%...88
LGC.V......0.68...0.03...4.62%....19.30%....4.62%...89
GBG........2.72...0.01...0.37%.....6.67%....4.21%...97
UEC........4.19...0.08...1.95%....37.38%....3.46%...76
URRE.......2.17..-0.01..-0.46%...128.42%....3.33%...24
CGC.TO.....6.27...0.17...2.79%....73.68%....3.12%...51
EXN.TO.....1.02...0.02...2.00%....13.33%....3.03%...93
NXG........2.75...0.05...1.85%...-19.35%....2.61%...121
AR.TO......4.87...0.01...0.21%....36.41%....2.53%...77
EPZ.V......2.05...0.02...0.99%.....0.99%....2.50%...103
AVL.TO.....8.86..-0.27..-2.96%...160.59%....2.43%...17
IZN.V......0.92...0.06...6.98%....87.76%....2.22%...40
URZ........3.29...0.08...2.49%...153.08%....2.17%...20
MWR.V......0.59..-0.06..-9.23%....84.38%....1.72%...43
ALG.TO.....0.69...0.01...1.47%....50.00%....1.47%...65
EGD.V......4.45...0.02...0.45%....46.86%....1.14%...66
CZN.TO.....1.26..-0.01..-0.79%...159.79%....0.80%...18
RUU.V......2.10...0.04...1.94%...328.57%....0.00%...4
GPR.TO.....4.10...0.16...4.06%...310.00%....0.00%...5
ABN.V......0.23...0.02...9.30%...176.47%....0.00%...15
AVR.TO.....1.68...0.08...5.00%...147.06%....0.00%...22
TCC.V......0.61..-0.01..-1.61%....69.44%....0.00%...54
DNN........2.49...0.03...1.22%....62.75%....0.00%...58
JDN.TO.....0.20..-0.01..-4.88%....39.29%....0.00%...73
KRI.TO.....0.39..-0.03..-6.10%....22.22%....0.00%...84
TMM.V......2.48...0.00...0.00%....20.98%....0.00%...87
URC.V......0.17...0.00...0.00%.....2.94%....0.00%...101
FMM.V......0.27...0.01...1.92%.....0.00%....0.00%...104
KWG.V......0.12...0.00...0.00%.....0.00%....0.00%...105
GGY.V......0.07...0.00...0.00%...-31.82%....0.00%...123
LMA.TO.....2.31...0.00...0.00%....-3.75%...-0.43%...108
R.TO.......1.87..-0.01..-0.53%...-18.70%...-0.53%...120
GBU.TO.....7.19..-0.06..-0.83%....22.07%...-1.10%...85
URG........1.74..-0.02..-1.14%...104.71%...-1.14%...29
OLV.V......1.65..-0.01..-0.60%....77.42%...-1.20%...45
AAG.V......0.79..-0.01..-1.25%...-14.13%...-1.25%...118
SLX.TO.....0.77..-0.02..-2.53%...116.90%...-1.28%...28
GIX.TO.....0.62...0.00...0.00%....79.71%...-1.59%...44
SSP.V......3.03..-0.02..-0.66%....31.74%...-1.62%...78
UWE.V......0.53...0.03...6.00%....60.61%...-1.85%...60
PEX.V......0.46..-0.01..-3.16%....61.40%...-2.13%...59
GYD.V......1.76..-0.08..-4.35%....70.87%...-2.22%...52
CMS.V......0.42..-0.01..-2.30%....93.18%...-2.33%...35
OYM.TO.....0.40...0.01...2.60%....-8.14%...-2.44%...114
ORM.V......0.38..-0.02..-5.06%...240.91%...-2.56%...8
AST.V......1.80...0.00...0.00%....89.47%...-2.70%...37
IPT.V......2.66...0.10...3.91%...129.31%...-3.27%...23
LAM.TO.....1.44..-0.02..-1.37%.....6.67%...-3.36%...98
TWD.V......0.26..-0.01..-1.92%....-7.27%...-3.70%...113
FCO.TO.....1.20..-0.07..-5.51%...-16.08%...-4.00%...119
RNX.TO.....1.88..-0.06..-3.09%....-6.00%...-4.08%...112
GNH.V......0.23...0.00...0.00%...-70.99%...-4.17%...127
WLV.V......0.62...0.00...0.00%....55.00%...-4.62%...63
MDR.V......2.62..-0.01..-0.38%....40.11%...-4.73%...72
JNN.V......0.19...0.01...2.70%....-5.00%...-5.00%...111
PHI.V......0.19..-0.04.-15.56%...-42.42%...-5.00%...125
FIS.V......0.73..-0.02..-2.67%....25.86%...-5.19%...81
AMG.V......0.51...0.00...0.00%.....2.00%...-5.56%...102
ORA.TO.....2.64..-0.01..-0.38%...-32.65%...-7.04%...124
YNG.TO.....0.64...0.00...0.00%.....3.23%...-7.25%...99
GMX.TO.....2.55..-0.22..-7.94%....70.00%...-7.27%...53
BTT.V......0.12...0.01...9.52%....43.75%...-7.69%...70
AUN.V......0.79..-0.07..-8.14%...150.79%...-9.20%...21
TUE.V......0.29...0.00...0.00%...103.45%...-9.38%...30
EPL.V......0.37...0.00...0.00%....94.74%...-9.76%...34
TMB.TO.....5.56..-0.22..-3.81%...208.89%..-11.18%...10
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Flying Cockroaches Penny Picks 9/17/10

Postby mxsquid » 07 May 2011, 07:20

The cockroaches have lost ~15% since the peak on April 8, 2011

The leading silver miners have lost >20%

Code: Select all
5/6/2011.........1 Day.........>9/17/10..>4/8/11..Rank

GPR.TO.....3.22...0.13...4.21%..222.00%..-21.46%...4
MAI.TO.....2.60...0.09...3.59%..134.23%..-22.16%...15
SLW.......35.82...0.67...1.91%...43.17%..-23.64%...58
EXK........9.30...0.68...7.89%..123.02%..-24.82%...19
FR.TO.....17.60...1.22...7.45%..199.32%..-25.23%...6
IPT.V......1.96...0.11...5.95%...68.97%..-26.32%...43



Code: Select all
5/6/2011.........1 Day.........>9/17/10..>4/8/11..Rank

CMS.V......0.55...0.01...1.85%..150.00%...30.95%...11
MWR.V......0.75...0.00...0.00%..134.38%...27.12%...14
XG.TO......9.05..-0.12..-1.31%..103.37%...23.13%...24
AVC.V......1.84...0.04...2.22%..155.56%...17.20%...10
OLV.V......1.90...0.14...7.95%..104.30%...15.15%...22
DAN.V......1.36..-0.02..-1.45%..806.67%....9.68%...1
QSURF.PK...7.33..-0.06..-0.87%..103.05%....7.32%...25
ORA.TO.....2.83..-0.02..-0.70%..-27.81%....7.20%...123
WKM.V......1.26...0.08...6.78%....0.80%....5.88%...89
QMI.TO.....7.19...0.04...0.56%...70.78%....2.13%...40
GLD......145.30...1.83...1.28%...16.67%....1.14%...74
R.TO.......1.89...0.22..13.17%..-17.83%....1.07%...110
SUE.TO.....2.02...0.10...5.21%..100.00%....1.00%...26
BAJ.TO.....1.24...0.07...5.98%...53.09%....0.00%...47
CGC.TO.....6.27...0.00...0.00%...73.68%....0.00%...39
GGY.V......0.07...0.00...0.00%..-40.91%....0.00%...125
TCC.V......0.61...0.04...7.02%...69.44%....0.00%...42
TMM.V......2.48...0.00...0.00%...20.98%....0.00%...69
MLL.TO.....8.10..-0.01..-0.12%...75.70%...-0.37%...38
IZN.V......0.91...0.01...1.11%...85.71%...-1.09%...28
RDU.V......0.72...0.00...0.00%....7.46%...-1.37%...82
NXG........2.70...0.03...1.12%..-20.82%...-1.82%...116
GBU.TO.....7.05...0.30...4.44%...19.69%...-1.95%...70
AMG.V......0.50...0.00...0.00%....0.00%...-1.96%...90
AR.TO......4.75...0.18...3.94%...33.05%...-2.46%...64
OYM.TO.....0.39...0.00...0.00%...-9.30%...-2.50%...98
LMA.TO.....2.21...0.00...0.00%...-7.92%...-4.33%...97
GGA.TO.....1.37...0.02...1.48%...80.26%...-4.86%...33
DMM.TO.....3.35...0.05...1.52%..-15.19%...-5.10%...108
BZA.TO.....0.36..-0.01..-1.35%...55.32%...-5.26%...46
UWE.V......0.50...0.04...8.70%...51.52%...-5.66%...48
MMY.V......0.56...0.02...3.70%...36.59%...-6.67%...63
AST.V......1.68..-0.02..-1.18%...76.84%...-6.67%...35
TWD.V......0.24...0.02...8.89%..-10.91%...-7.69%...102
MAO.V......5.85...0.12...2.09%...17.00%...-8.59%...73
ABN.V......0.21...0.01...5.00%..147.06%...-8.70%...13
AUN.V......0.72...0.03...4.35%..128.57%...-8.86%...18
XE.V.......0.10...0.00...5.26%..-13.04%...-9.09%...104
SSL.V......0.96...0.01...1.05%...18.52%...-9.43%...71
TLR........0.94...0.02...2.21%..-10.76%...-9.62%...101
TMB.TO.....4.99...0.11...2.25%..177.22%..-10.25%...8
LGC.V......0.61...0.00...0.00%....7.02%..-10.29%...83
EGD.V......3.99..-0.18..-4.32%...31.68%..-10.34%...65
WLV.V......0.55..-0.01..-1.79%...37.50%..-11.29%...62
AVL.TO.....7.84..-0.02..-0.25%..130.59%..-11.51%...17
SLX.TO.....0.68...0.01...1.49%...91.55%..-11.69%...27
LYC.AX.....2.25...0.05...2.27%...63.64%..-11.76%...44
GYD.V......1.55...0.05...3.33%...50.49%..-11.93%...50
AAG.V......0.69..-0.01..-1.43%..-25.00%..-12.66%...119
GDXJ......36.86...1.07...2.99%....9.38%..-12.96%...80
URG........1.51...0.02...1.34%...77.65%..-13.22%...34
DNN........2.16..-0.02..-0.92%...41.18%..-13.25%...60
RUU.V......1.82...0.03...1.68%..271.43%..-13.33%...3
SLV.......34.48...0.76...2.25%...69.94%..-13.50%...41
LYD.TO.....2.16...0.05...2.37%...-5.26%..-13.60%...94
BRD........1.43...0.04...2.88%...-0.69%..-13.86%...91
FCO.TO.....1.03...0.01...0.98%..-27.97%..-14.17%...124
RVC.V......8.60...0.11...1.30%..212.73%..-14.17%...5
NAU.TO.....2.71..-0.02..-0.73%....2.26%..-14.51%...87
ZZZZZZ...195135...4647...2.44%...50.86%..-14.94%...49
AAU........3.98...0.13...3.38%...47.96%..-15.14%...54
SSP.V......2.57...0.00...0.00%...11.74%..-15.18%...77
BTO.TO.....2.92...0.09...3.18%...49.74%..-15.36%...52
GBG........2.30...0.04...1.77%...-9.80%..-15.44%...99
BPM.V......1.30..-0.02..-1.52%...16.07%..-15.58%...75
GMX.TO.....2.15..-0.01..-0.46%...43.33%..-15.69%...57
JNN.V......0.16...0.01...6.67%..-20.00%..-15.79%...113
LSG.TO.....3.61...0.08...2.27%...-2.43%..-15.85%...92
FSY.TO.....1.73...0.04...2.37%..-25.11%..-16.02%...120
CMK.TO.....3.20..-0.08..-2.44%...46.79%..-16.45%...55
VIT.V......0.76...0.01...1.33%..-24.75%..-16.48%...118
BTT.V......0.10...0.00...0.00%...31.25%..-16.67%...66
KWG.V......0.10...0.00...5.26%..-13.04%..-16.67%...103
AVR.TO.....1.40...0.03...2.19%..105.88%..-16.67%...21
URZ........2.74...0.10...3.79%..110.77%..-16.72%...20
YNG.TO.....0.53...0.04...7.07%..-14.52%..-17.19%...107
RNX.TO.....1.55..-0.01..-0.64%..-22.50%..-17.55%...117
AGE.V......0.56..-0.01..-1.75%..180.00%..-17.65%...7
QTA.V......1.43..-0.02..-1.38%..-15.38%..-17.82%...109
KRI.TO.....0.32...0.01...3.23%....1.59%..-17.95%...88
ADM.V......1.23...0.05...4.24%..-19.08%..-18.00%...112
BFD.V......0.31...0.00..-1.59%...82.35%..-18.42%...32
ORV.TO.....2.83...0.15...5.60%...17.92%..-19.14%...72
LAM.TO.....1.16...0.04...3.57%..-14.07%..-19.44%...105
JDN.TO.....0.16..-0.01..-3.03%...14.29%..-20.00%...76
NSU........5.34...0.04...0.75%...11.25%..-20.06%...78
ORE.TO.....4.01...0.06...1.52%..313.40%..-20.28%...2
EPZ.V......1.62...0.08...5.19%..-20.20%..-20.98%...115
WRN........3.35...0.16...5.07%..132.64%..-20.99%...16
PHI.V......0.15...0.01...7.14%..-54.55%..-21.05%...127
LEX.TO.....0.74...0.04...5.71%...76.19%..-21.28%...36
MDR.V......2.06...0.01...0.49%...10.16%..-21.37%...79
AA.V.......0.22...0.04..18.92%..-10.20%..-21.43%...100
FVI.TO.....5.05...0.26...5.43%...48.97%..-21.46%...53
GPR.TO.....3.22...0.13...4.21%..222.00%..-21.46%...4
PNP.TO.....2.82...0.14...5.22%...58.43%..-21.67%...45
MAI.TO.....2.60...0.09...3.59%..134.23%..-22.16%...15
FMM.V......0.21...0.01...2.38%..-18.87%..-22.22%...111
GIX.TO.....0.48...0.02...4.35%...39.13%..-22.58%...61
STM.TO.....0.61..-0.01..-1.61%...-6.15%..-22.78%...95
UEC........3.23...0.03...0.94%....5.90%..-22.91%...84
URRE.......1.67...0.05...3.09%...75.79%..-23.04%...37
URC.V......0.13...0.01...4.17%..-26.47%..-23.53%...121
SLW.......35.82...0.67...1.91%...43.17%..-23.64%...58
PEX.V......0.35...0.00...0.00%...22.81%..-23.91%...67
EPL.V......0.28...0.01...1.79%...50.00%..-24.32%...51
EXN.TO.....0.77..-0.01..-1.28%..-14.44%..-24.51%...106
CS.TO......3.62...0.01...0.28%...22.71%..-24.74%...68
EXK........9.30...0.68...7.89%..123.02%..-24.82%...19
OPC.TO.....0.24...0.01...2.13%..-74.47%..-25.00%...128
FR.TO.....17.60...1.22...7.45%..199.32%..-25.23%...6
FIS.V......0.54...0.04...8.00%...-6.90%..-26.03%...96
GNH.V......0.17..-0.02..-8.33%..-79.63%..-26.09%...129
ER.TO......1.27..-0.01..-0.78%..-20.13%..-26.16%...114
ORM.V......0.28...0.02...7.84%..150.00%..-26.32%...12
VAN.V......0.14...0.00...3.70%..-44.00%..-26.32%...126
IPT.V......1.96...0.11...5.95%...68.97%..-26.32%...43
UEX.TO.....0.95..-0.01..-1.04%....4.40%..-26.92%...85
USA.V......0.57...0.02...3.64%..103.57%..-26.92%...23
ALG.TO.....0.50...0.02...4.17%....8.70%..-27.54%...81
TUE.V......0.21...0.01...5.00%...44.83%..-27.59%...56
PZG........2.83...0.16...5.99%...82.58%..-28.89%...31
CZN.TO.....0.89...0.07...8.54%...83.51%..-29.37%...30
BCM.V......7.50...0.30...4.17%...41.51%..-29.71%...59
REO.V......1.20...0.14..13.21%...84.62%..-31.03%...29
ECU.TO.....0.71...0.04...5.97%...-2.74%..-33.02%...93
CXZ........0.79...0.01...1.28%....3.95%..-34.17%...86
SAC.TO.....1.87...0.15...8.72%..167.14%..-40.63%...9
RVS.V......0.60..-0.01..-1.64%..-26.83%..-41.18%...122
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52


Return to Precious Metals & Energy Miners

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron