Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Discussion on Gold, Silver, Platinum, Palladium, Rhodium, Lanthanides, Cobalt miners and physical metals investing. Energy miners are uranium & oil sands.

Any market discussion, recommendations, news related to contra investments, conspiracies to defraud general stock market participants especially PM investors are welcome as well.

Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 29 Nov 2008, 08:30

Metals Mining Cash Rich "Bargains"

These stocks are producers, have cash and are trading at a fraction of net asset value.

I started the model portfolio on October 10, 2008. The component stocks may vary from time to time. Generally, no more than $2k is allocated for a specific stock pick. i.e. no more than 5000 shares for a stock trading for less than $.40, no more than 100 shares for a stock trading over $20. The following are snapshots in time, the quotations are not live.

For example, on Nov 28, 2008 the "Cash Rich" portfolio is down 10%, but gained 11% from the prior week.

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20081128.htm

Nov 21, 2008 looks like this, down 21% since 10/10/2008, but up 13.5% for the day!

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20081121.htm
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby Geo Dale » 29 Nov 2008, 17:34

Been following you from over at smartinvestment.ca

Appreciate the effort you have put in here, and printed out a copy of your "cash rich" list to study.

Any thoughts on Aurcana {AUN.V}, and the merits of including them on your list?

Regards,

Geo Dale
Geo Dale
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 29 Nov 2008, 17:27

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 29 Nov 2008, 18:35

Hi Geo Dale,

Nice to see a new post here and i do appreciate your comment. AUN was a winner till it became a non-stop loser for me. MontyHigh who has his own blog and posts on InvestorVillage as well as StockHouse has this to say on Aurcana.

http://www.worldofwallstreet.us/2008/11 ... -aunv.html

I bought back a little Geologix 3 days ago. I think this is a great spec play as they have a JV with Newmont in Peru and they just released bonanza grade results in San Agustin, Mexico for gold, silver, lead, zinc on an option from SSRI. Poly-metallic properties limit downside risk. They also have exploration projects in Nevada. I wrote a small piece on it on the MexicoMike board as well as Yahoo GIX.TO board. They're expecting to hold $7 million in January, but they are not producers. The stock was financed by NEM for C$.57 in 2006. Current share price C$.35. Only hold a small position at this time.

DYODD of course.
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 29 Nov 2008, 20:01

Endeavour Silver (EXK)

has a pretty serious silver operation going for pennies ($1.30/sh)

Beautiful, easy to read NI43-101 compliant resource report as of 12/31/2007:

http://www.edrsilver.com/s/ReservesResources.asp

Q3 2008 Report

http://www.edrsilver.com/s/NewsReleases ... tID=328464
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 07 Dec 2008, 21:34

Who said this was going to be easy. Down 11% for the week ending December 5, 2008, down 21% since October 10, 2008.


http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20081205.htm

Last week, the "Cash Rich" portfolio was down only 10% for the week ending 11/28/2008.


http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20081128.htm
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 14 Dec 2008, 04:02

The Cash Rich model portfolio went up 18% for the week ending Dec 12, 2008

Still down 3% since October 10, 2008.

Spot Gold closed at $892 on 10/10/08, it closed at $820 on 12/12/08 or down 8%. This indicates the stocks have outperformed the gold price.

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20081212.htm

Prior week's grimness.


http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20081205.htm
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 16 Dec 2008, 15:26

A pretty picture, especially for Silverstone as it is up nearly 100% in 5 days.


Image

The Dec 16 Cash Rich Portfolio is now significantly green since October 10.

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20081216.htm
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 17 Dec 2008, 22:19

Gold & Silver Stocks in the Spotlight, a Mineweb article

When measured on a 12-month basis, the price performance of listed silver stocks has moved the subsector into the second-ranking in global mining after gold, suddenly overhauling listed uranium stocks. While the overall performance of silver names lag gold peers by a long way, the listed silver sector has been led to fresh multi month highs by the likes of producers Silver Standard, Silver Wheaton (where the stock price has more than doubled in the past month), Silverstone, and Silvercorp.

http://www.mineweb.com/mineweb/view/min ... &sn=Detail
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 21 Dec 2008, 11:01

The Cash Rich Portfolio has new entries

These can be seen on the 12/19/08 display. Compare this to the 12/12/08 listing.

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20081219.htm

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20081212.htm

A 1 year anniversary of my original gold stocks watchlist dated 12/21/2007, down 44% even though Gold (GLD) is higher


http://megamata.com/mike/html/GoldDec21 ... 081219.htm

Silver stocks are down an astonishing 66% even as the price of silver is down only 25% for the year (12/21/07 - 12/19/08)

http://megamata.com/mike/html/SilverDec ... 081219.htm
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 21 Dec 2008, 13:44

My Obama Model Portfolio Stock Picks Started 12/12/2008


My guesses for stocks that ought to thrive with reflation (infinite money creation), war risk, ridiculously priced commodities

  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Agriculture
  • Biotech
  • Health Care
  • Health Tech
  • Aerospace
  • Infrastructure
  • Oil Services

http://megamata.com/mike/html/Obama20081219.htm
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 27 Dec 2008, 20:27

Sophisticated Gold Investment Strategies for 2009


Gold has a relatively fixed supply and so will retain its value as price levels soar, and in fact this phenomenon will attract new investors into the yellow metal and send prices very much higher. In the late 1970s the gold price rose eight-fold, and history has a habit of repeating itself, whatever governments try to do to keep prices down.

But the smarter investor is going to want to find a way to leverage the rising gold price in 2009 and to achieve the greatest returns without necessarily putting capital at risk through debt-funded instruments. There are a number of well-proven methods of achieving this kind of zero-debt leverage to the gold price.


Gold stocks

First, you can buy gold stocks, the shares of large gold producers. Conveniently the recent stock market crash has taken these share prices down to low levels marking an attractive entry point for investors.

Buying gold stocks levers the gold price because as the gold price rises it has an even larger impact on the profits of gold producers. Clearly any rise in the gold price above the cost of production flows straight through to the bottom line.

Secondly, the junior gold stocks or gold exploration stocks offer a riskier investment class – as smaller companies with less certain assets and management – but a proportionately higher return. Gold exploration companies own the claims to land on which future gold mines might be located, and in a gold boom the value of these assets rises exponentially.

Legendary investment adviser Dr Marc Faber recommends gold explorers in his latest newsletter, pointing out that these stocks have become ‘incredibly cheap’ because of the stock market crash. In the late 1970s investors who bought the right gold juniors at the right time made one hundred times their original investment.

Thirdly, instead of buying gold you could buy silver. These two precious metals are close cousins and it is not for nothing that silver is often referred to as ‘poor man’s gold’.

For in previous gold price booms silver has always tended to outperform gold in terms of its price rise. People who cannot afford gold tend to buy silver and it is a fact of life that the available stock of silver is much smaller than gold, and so the price rises are more dramatic as demand lifts off.


Silver

Silver price movements can be very volatile as investors have seen in 2008 but the reward for patience is higher returns than gold. Chartists note that silver price movements tend to lag gold in the early months of a major price advance and then suddenly sprint ahead, bringing down the important gold-to-silver price ratio.

The gold-to-silver price ratio stands at around 66 today compared with its long-run average of 15. This leaves considerable room for a closing of the gap between the gold and silver price, and that will come on top of an increase in the gold price. Owning silver therefore gives a strong leverage over the gold price.

Fourth, the sophisticated investor can look to gear-up on the silver price by buying stock in the major silver producers. This is how investors like Warren Buffett, Bill Gates and George Soros have played a rising silver market in the past. The same argument applies as with the gold producers, as profits will be geared to the rising price of the underlying metal.

And here is a fifth and final option for smarter investors in precious metals: you could buy shares in the smaller silver producers, or silver explorers, whose share price advances in a bull market will eventually be bigger than the larger integrated producers. Again in a real bull market the value of the assets of smaller companies will leap, and these shares are presently very cheap after the stock market crash.

However, one big warning to smarter investors who want to leverage the gold price in 2009: leverage, even without debt, will act in reverse if the gold price falls. So a diversified portfolio of precious metal assets is preferable to limit downside risk.

Also you should note that this article has not even considered ways of levering the gold price by borrowing cash for investment. Gold is not for market timers whose leverage depends on precisely timing options, and silver is even more volatile.
No debt

The trick is to keep the price movements working for you by holding the right type of investment instrument and not borrowing up to the eyeballs or using options to try to lever a small price change that might not happen exactly when you want it.


http://news.goldseek.com/PeterCooper/1230447780.php
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 02 Jan 2009, 22:26

The Cash Rich Bargains on the final Friday of 2008 (ending 1/2/2009) were up 24% since 10/10/2008

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20090102.htm

The Canadian Venture Exchange went up 21% for the week

HAPPY NEW YEAR!!!!

Image
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 02 Jan 2009, 23:34

The "Obama" portfolio as of Friday, Jan 2, 2009


A model portfolio diversified as to reflation, geopolitical risk (aerospace), health care, commodities: particularly gold, silver, oil, copper, uranium. More details here

Up 10.6% in 3 weeks.


http://megamata.com/mike/html/Obama20090102.htm
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 08 Jan 2009, 14:29

Geologix, my spec stock du jour

http://megamata.com/mike/html/gix20090108.htm
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 10 Jan 2009, 09:01

Comparing 4 model portfolios on January 9, 2009

Cash Rich Mining Bargains

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20090109.htm


Obama


http://megamata.com/mike/html/Obama20090109.htm

Short ETFs (1 year anniversary)


http://megamata.com/mike/html/Shortetfs20090109.htm


Retail after the Santa Claus rally


http://megamata.com/mike/html/Retail20090109.htm
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52


Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 24 Jan 2009, 09:33

The Cash Rich Mining Bargains on January 23, 2009

are up 25% since October 10, 2008


http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20090123.htm

Gold, silver, oil are outperforming the US Dollar for the first time in 2009.

viewtopic.php?f=4&t=35#p180
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 31 Jan 2009, 00:29

Hedge funds must be long the metals while shorting the miners


Image

Horrendous price action in the Cash Rich portfolio of precious and base metals miners on a day that saw breakouts in gold and silver. Both GLD and SLV were up over 2% while the composite miners (ZZZZZZ) barely squeeked out a .12% gain. The major base metals stocks took tremendous 1 day losses, see PCU earnings news, FCX, RIO, TCK, XSRAF.PK


Notable winners today were Osisko (gold), Hathor (uranium), Tan Range (Jim Sinclair's baby)

The Cash Rich Miners are now up 30% since October 10, 2008.


Code: Select all
1/30/2009..........1 Day........>10/10/08

USA.V.....0.14....0.02...16.67%....7.69%
LMC.......0.83....0.08...10.71%..-53.63%
YLL.V.....0.06....0.01...10.00%...-8.33%
OSK.TO....5.21....0.42....8.77%..112.65%
CGC.TO....0.76....0.06....8.57%..111.11%
HAT.V.....2.85....0.21....7.95%...54.05%
SBB.V.....0.70....0.05....7.69%...12.90%
CPQ.V.....1.92....0.12....6.67%...28.00%
TRE.......3.75....0.22....6.23%...61.64%
NGD.......2.11....0.12....6.03%...-7.46%
XRA.......2.25....0.12....5.63%...41.51%
SGR.V.....1.57....0.07....4.67%...93.83%
GOZ.V.....0.36....0.01....4.35%...89.47%
ACH......11.20....0.45....4.19%....1.45%
NUS.TO....1.10....0.04....3.77%..-20.29%
BTO.TO....0.83....0.03....3.75%..107.50%
MVG.......6.20....0.20....3.33%...51.22%
ATW.V.....0.65....0.02....3.17%...62.50%
RBI.TO....7.88....0.22....2.87%...59.51%
GGN......16.45....0.39....2.43%...36.40%
MUN.TO....0.45....0.01....2.27%...73.08%
SLV......12.52....0.26....2.12%...27.76%
MGN.......1.48....0.03....2.07%...28.70%
GLD......91.31....1.81....2.02%....9.72%
SVM.TO....2.75....0.05....1.85%....4.56%
IMR.V.....0.32....0.00....1.59%....0.00%
YZC.......6.50....0.09....1.40%..-13.33%
RR.V......1.61....0.02....1.26%...53.33%
SST.V.....0.81....0.01....1.25%...15.71%
ER.TO.....0.88....0.01....1.15%...17.33%
FR.TO.....2.63....0.03....1.15%...77.70%
AU.......28.69....0.32....1.13%...73.88%
FNV.TO...25.45....0.25....0.99%...54.24%
NSU.......1.06....0.01....0.95%...76.67%
EXK.......1.51....0.01....0.67%....9.42%
AUY.......8.06....0.05....0.62%...45.49%
EGO.......7.75....0.04....0.52%...79.81%
URG.......0.63....0.00....0.48%...71.08%
BVN......18.84....0.06....0.32%....4.84%
GG.......29.57....0.08....0.27%...15.73%
ZZZZZZ..258302..299.19....0.12%...30.37%
WGW.......1.96....0.00....0.01%..136.16%
ADM.V.....1.59....0.00....0.00%...44.55%
CS.TO.....1.13....0.00....0.00%....2.73%
FOS.V.....0.29....0.00....0.00%....3.57%
NDM.TO....4.85....0.00....0.00%..125.58%
ORV.TO....0.56....0.00....0.00%...15.46%
SAC.TO....0.25....0.00....0.00%...25.00%
SNN.TO....0.22....0.00....0.00%...37.50%
FXC......81.58...-0.21...-0.26%...-3.24%
SCP.TO....2.27...-0.01...-0.44%....3.18%
RGLD.....48.08...-0.34...-0.70%...28.83%
SLW.......6.53...-0.05...-0.76%...31.65%
NXG.......1.21...-0.01...-0.82%...42.35%
GXS.V.....2.18...-0.02...-0.91%....0.46%
MFN.......4.49...-0.05...-1.10%..-18.36%
KXL.V.....0.81...-0.01...-1.22%..-22.12%
AEM......53.04...-0.70...-1.30%...32.60%
PAAS.....18.19...-0.24...-1.30%...34.54%
FRG.......2.23...-0.03...-1.33%...14.36%
KGC......17.68...-0.26...-1.45%...34.96%
IPT.V.....0.61...-0.01...-1.61%...74.29%
AGI.TO....7.88...-0.14...-1.75%...93.14%
SSRI.....19.93...-0.36...-1.77%...92.56%
RIO......14.11...-0.28...-1.95%...17.49%
FM.TO....21.81...-0.49...-2.20%...-0.91%
ALS.TO....4.72...-0.12...-2.48%...-2.68%
DMM.TO....4.15...-0.11...-2.58%..167.74%
GRS.......6.55...-0.19...-2.82%...17.81%
FVI.V.....0.92...-0.03...-3.16%...16.46%
POE.V.....3.27...-0.11...-3.25%....1.87%
VAN.V.....0.14...-0.01...-3.57%..-10.00%
EGD.V.....1.00...-0.04...-3.85%..-13.04%
KRI.TO....0.34...-0.02...-4.17%...56.82%
CSI.TO....1.61...-0.08...-4.73%...61.00%
SWC.......4.15...-0.23...-5.25%...25.76%
FCX......25.14...-1.54...-5.77%..-30.84%
MAI.TO....0.36...-0.03...-6.41%..-59.89%
PEZ.V.....0.96...-0.07...-6.80%...23.08%
PCU......13.94...-1.03...-6.88%...22.71%
DNR.V.....0.12...-0.01...-7.69%...33.33%
LSG.TO....1.41...-0.15...-9.62%..-65.61%
GMN.V.....0.81...-0.09..-10.00%..131.43%
STM.V.....0.35...-0.04..-10.13%...36.54%
TCK.......3.82...-0.44..-10.33%..-73.31%
SEG.TO....0.09...-0.01..-14.29%..-40.00%
XSRAF.PK..8.20...-1.40..-14.58%..-60.61%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 01 Feb 2009, 23:03

The Danger of Leveraged ETF Investments

Korelin Report, Saturday, 1.31.09

Segment 1 - Al and Steve Taylor recap the markets.

Segment 2 - Al along with Peter Grandich, Roger Wiegand, Yale Simpson, Bruce Bragagnolo and Bill Murphy discuss capitalism in the United States today.

Segment 3 - Sean Broadrick of Weiss Research joins the panel in a further discussion of capitalism in the United States today.

Segment 4 and Segment 5 - Al and the gang answer questions from the audience.

Segment 6 - Al wraps up the show from the Cambridge House Gold Show with Thom Calandra.






http://www.korelinreport.com/
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 05 Feb 2009, 21:49

Average Silver Prices

http://news.silverseek.com/SilverInvest ... 483800.php

Silverstone Resources


2008 sales of 1,669,000 ounces of silver

Code: Select all
q108   17.47   61 days   $7,471,735    427,689 oz
q208   17.02   64 days    8,288,817    487,005 oz
q308   14.82   64 days    3,663,234    247,182 oz
q408   10.08   64 days    5,111,812    507,124 oz (Q4 expectations)

Total                   $24,535,598  1,669,000 oz


Silverstone Q3 08 Financials
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 07 Feb 2009, 11:51

The Cash Rich Mining Bargains are up another 6% this week

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20090130.htm

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20090206.htm

The base metals majors led the pack for top weekly performers. Xstrata is insanely priced.


Code: Select all
2/6/2009.........1 Day..........>10/10/08...1 Wk


XSRAF.PK...12.05...0.55...4.78%..-42.11%...46.95%
FM.TO......30.70...2.30...8.10%...39.48%...40.76%
SAC.TO......0.34...0.03...9.68%...70.00%...36.00%
GCE.TO......0.92...0.08...9.52%..-54.90%...31.43%
SVM.TO......3.50...0.56..19.05%...33.08%...27.27%
RIO........17.70...1.37...8.39%...47.38%...25.44%
ORV.TO......0.70..-0.05..-6.67%...44.33%...25.00%
NDM.TO......6.03..-0.50..-7.66%..180.47%...24.33%
RR.V........1.99...0.01...0.51%...89.52%...23.60%
ACH........13.71...0.84...6.53%...24.18%...22.41%
MUN.TO......0.54..-0.02..-3.57%..107.69%...20.00%
SWC.........4.98...0.28...5.96%...50.91%...20.00%
FCX........29.81...1.46...5.15%..-17.99%...18.58%
PCU........16.49...1.36...8.99%...45.16%...18.29%
YZC.........7.62...0.25...3.39%....1.60%...17.23%
CPQ.V.......2.25...0.32..16.58%...50.00%...17.19%
NGD.........2.45..-0.03..-1.21%....7.46%...16.11%
SST.V.......0.94...0.09..10.59%...34.29%...16.05%
CS.TO.......1.30...0.10...8.33%...18.18%...15.04%
GOZ.V.......0.41...0.00...0.00%..118.42%...13.89%
TCK.........4.35...0.29...7.14%..-69.60%...13.87%
ATW.V.......0.74...0.02...2.78%...85.00%...13.85%
NXG.........1.37..-0.04..-2.84%...61.18%...13.22%
ALS.TO......5.30...0.07...1.34%....9.28%...12.29%
SEG.TO......0.10...0.00...0.00%..-30.00%...11.11%
LSG.TO......1.56...0.03...1.96%..-61.95%...10.64%
NSU.........1.17...0.01...0.86%...95.00%...10.38%
FOS.V.......0.32...0.00...0.00%...12.50%...10.34%
MFN.........4.91...0.06...1.24%..-10.73%....9.35%
CG.TO.......5.70..-0.24..-4.04%..125.30%....9.20%
BVN........20.46...1.00...5.14%...13.86%....8.60%
DNR.V.......0.13...0.00...0.00%...44.44%....8.33%
IPOAF.PK....9.62...0.07...0.73%....6.30%....7.73%
SGR.V.......1.69...0.03...1.81%..108.64%....7.64%
AUY.........8.64...0.00...0.00%...55.96%....7.20%
KRI.TO......0.36...0.00...0.00%...63.64%....5.88%
SCP.TO......2.39...0.09...3.91%....8.64%....5.29%
KGC........18.56...0.51...2.83%...41.68%....4.98%
KXL.V.......0.85..-0.01..-1.16%..-18.27%....4.94%
GRS.........6.87...0.08...1.18%...23.56%....4.89%
EGO.........8.12...0.18...2.27%...88.40%....4.77%
AEM........55.48...0.73...1.33%...38.70%....4.60%
MGN.........1.54...0.05...3.36%...33.91%....4.05%
POE.V.......3.39...0.18...5.61%....5.61%....3.67%
ER.TO.......0.91..-0.07..-7.14%...21.33%....3.41%
GG.........30.56...0.39...1.29%...19.61%....3.35%
IPT.V.......0.63...0.00...0.00%...80.00%....3.28%
FVI.V.......0.95...0.00...0.00%...20.25%....3.26%
SLV........12.91...0.16...1.25%...31.73%....3.12%
SSRI.......20.52...0.11...0.54%...98.26%....2.96%
SLW.........6.72...0.05...0.75%...35.48%....2.91%
MAI.TO......0.37...0.01...2.78%..-59.34%....2.78%
EXK.........1.55...0.04...2.65%...12.32%....2.65%
EGD.V.......1.02...0.01...0.99%..-11.30%....2.00%
TRE.........3.80..-0.08..-2.06%...63.79%....1.33%
XRA.........2.28..-0.06..-2.67%...43.40%....1.33%
DMM.TO......4.20...0.08...1.94%..170.97%....1.20%
PEZ.V.......0.97..-0.06..-5.83%...24.36%....1.04%
FXC........81.70...0.41...0.50%...-3.10%....0.15%
CGC.TO......0.76...0.04...5.56%..111.11%....0.00%
GMN.V.......0.81..-0.02..-2.41%..131.43%....0.00%
STM.V.......0.35..-0.04..-9.09%...34.62%....0.00%
USA.V.......0.14..-0.01..-3.57%....3.85%....0.00%
FNV.TO.....25.42...0.62...2.50%...54.06%...-0.12%
AGI.TO......7.85...0.00...0.00%...92.40%...-0.38%
MVG.........6.17...0.15...2.49%...50.49%...-0.48%
CSI.TO......1.60...0.12...8.11%...60.00%...-0.62%
FRG.........2.21...0.03...1.38%...13.33%...-0.90%
FR.TO.......2.59...0.11...4.44%...75.00%...-1.52%
HAT.V.......2.80..-0.06..-2.10%...51.35%...-1.75%
GLD........89.59..-0.53..-0.59%....7.65%...-1.88%
WGW.........1.90..-0.03..-1.55%..128.92%...-3.06%
AU.........27.67...1.71...6.59%...67.70%...-3.56%
ADM.V.......1.53...0.03...2.00%...39.09%...-3.77%
RGLD.......45.98..-0.13..-0.28%...23.20%...-4.37%
URG.........0.60...0.02...3.41%...62.11%...-4.76%
BTO.TO......0.79...0.05...6.76%...97.50%...-4.82%
GGN........15.48...0.28...1.84%...28.36%...-5.90%
IMR.V.......0.30...0.00...0.00%...-6.25%...-6.25%
NUS.TO......1.03...0.00...0.00%..-25.36%...-6.36%
VAN.V.......0.13...0.02..18.18%..-13.33%...-7.14%
PAAS.......16.77...0.17...1.02%...24.04%...-7.81%
SBB.V.......0.64...0.01...1.59%....3.23%...-8.57%
GXS.V.......1.99...0.03...1.53%...-8.29%...-8.72%
RBI.TO......7.10...0.10...1.43%...43.72%...-9.90%
LMC.........0.73...0.05...7.35%..-59.22%..-12.05%
OSK.TO......4.52..-0.01..-0.22%...84.49%..-13.24%
SNN.TO......0.18...0.00...0.00%...12.50%..-18.18%
RCT.V.......0.24..-0.01..-2.00%....2.08%..-25.00%
YLL.V.......0.04..-0.01.-10.00%..-25.00%..-33.33%


mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 07 Feb 2009, 19:16

Software company model portfolio

Software stocks are up 11% in 2 weeks from 1/23/2009.

Software Companies as of 1/23/2009
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 14 Feb 2009, 02:39

The Cash Rich Metals Mining Bargains Continue to Rise

Up a modest 2.34% for the week ending 2/13/2009 and up 38.95% since 10/10/08 (Inception)

Friday's single day winner: Silverstone (SST.V) up 23%.

Cash Rich Miners as of 2/13/2009 Alphabetic Order

Ordered by weekly gain.


Code: Select all
2/13/2009..........1 Day..........>10/10/08...1 Wk

CSI.TO.....2.18...-0.07...-3.11%...118.00%...36.25%
GOZ.V......0.55....0.04....7.84%...189.47%...34.15%
VAN.V......0.17....0.00....3.03%....13.33%...30.77%
MAI.TO.....0.48...-0.01...-3.03%...-47.25%...29.73%
SST.V......1.17....0.22...23.16%....67.14%...24.47%
SEG.TO.....0.12...-0.01...-8.00%...-23.33%...20.00%
SBB.V......0.75....0.03....4.17%....20.97%...17.19%
SNN.TO.....0.21....0.02....7.50%....34.37%...16.67%
FVI.V......1.10...-0.02...-1.79%....39.24%...15.79%
ER.TO......1.05....0.02....1.94%....40.00%...15.38%
RBI.TO.....8.17....0.04....0.49%....65.38%...15.07%
ADM.V......1.75....0.07....4.17%....59.09%...14.38%
FRG........2.51....0.08....3.29%....28.72%...13.57%
IPT.V......0.71....0.04....5.97%...102.86%...12.70%
XRA........2.51....0.00....0.00%....57.86%...10.09%
FR.TO......2.85....0.04....1.42%....92.57%...10.04%
SCP.TO.....2.60....0.04....1.56%....18.18%....8.79%
OSK.TO.....4.88....0.02....0.41%....99.18%....7.96%
BTO.TO.....0.85....0.02....2.41%...112.50%....7.59%
DMM.TO.....4.50....0.00....0.00%...190.32%....7.14%
USA.V......0.15....0.01....3.33%....19.23%....7.14%
AU........29.64...-0.58...-1.92%....79.64%....7.12%
CPQ.V......2.41....0.13....5.70%....60.67%....7.11%
RR.V.......2.13....0.12....5.97%...102.86%....7.04%
IMR.V......0.32...-0.01...-3.03%.....0.00%....6.67%
SLW........7.15...-0.03...-0.42%....44.15%....6.40%
PEZ.V......1.03....0.05....5.10%....32.05%....6.19%
ORV.TO.....0.74...-0.04...-5.13%....52.58%....5.71%
HAT.V......2.95....0.15....5.36%....59.46%....5.36%
EXK........1.63...-0.06...-3.56%....18.11%....5.16%
GMN.V......0.85....0.00....0.00%...142.86%....4.94%
FM.TO.....32.20....3.35...11.61%....46.30%....4.89%
SLV.......13.54....0.21....1.58%....38.16%....4.88%
FNV.TO....26.66....0.06....0.23%....61.58%....4.88%
PAAS......17.51....0.13....0.75%....29.51%....4.41%
EGO........8.46...-0.15...-1.74%....96.29%....4.19%
AUY........8.99...-0.21...-2.28%....62.27%....4.05%
GG........31.75...-0.10...-0.31%....24.27%....3.89%
GLD.......92.55...-0.62...-0.67%....11.21%....3.30%
FCX.......30.51....1.11....3.78%...-16.07%....2.35%
ZZZZZZ...287109..-73.93...-0.03%....38.95%....2.34%
KGC.......18.91...-0.30...-1.56%....44.35%....1.89%
ACH.......13.96....0.36....2.65%....26.45%....1.82%
SGR.V......1.72....0.03....1.78%...112.35%....1.78%
IPOAF.PK...9.75....0.15....1.56%.....7.73%....1.35%
ATW.V......0.75....0.02....2.74%....87.50%....1.35%
CGC.TO.....0.77...-0.05...-6.10%...113.89%....1.32%
AGI.TO.....7.92...-0.07...-0.88%....94.12%....0.89%
SWC........5.02....0.08....1.62%....52.12%....0.80%
GGN.......15.59...-0.01...-0.07%....29.27%....0.71%
DNR.V......0.13....0.00...-3.70%....44.44%....0.00%
FOS.V......0.32....0.00....0.00%....12.50%....0.00%
EGD.V......1.02....0.02....2.00%...-11.30%....0.00%
YLL.V......0.04...-0.01..-10.00%...-25.00%....0.00%
NUS.TO.....1.03....0.01....0.98%...-25.36%....0.00%
BVN.......20.45...-1.17...-5.41%....13.80%...-0.05%
NDM.TO.....6.00...-0.09...-1.48%...179.07%...-0.50%
LSG.TO.....1.55...-0.09...-5.49%...-62.20%...-0.64%
CS.TO......1.29....0.00....0.00%....17.27%...-0.77%
TRE........3.77...-0.07...-1.82%....62.50%...-0.79%
FXC.......81.02....0.62....0.77%....-3.90%...-0.83%
MFN........4.85...-0.20...-3.96%...-11.82%...-1.22%
ALS.TO.....5.20....0.23....4.63%.....7.22%...-1.89%
GRS........6.73...-0.07...-1.03%....21.04%...-2.04%
STM.V......0.34...-0.03...-6.85%....30.77%...-2.86%
NXG........1.33...-0.06...-4.32%....56.47%...-2.92%
AEM.......53.74...-2.29...-4.09%....34.35%...-3.14%
SSRI......19.78...-0.16...-0.80%....91.11%...-3.61%
SVM.TO.....3.36...-0.22...-6.15%....27.76%...-4.00%
RCT.V......0.23...-0.01...-2.08%....-2.08%...-4.17%
WGW........1.82....0.00....0.00%...119.28%...-4.21%
URG........0.57...-0.01...-1.72%....54.05%...-5.00%
SAC.TO.....0.32...-0.03...-8.57%....60.00%...-5.88%
POE.V......3.19...-0.01...-0.31%....-0.62%...-5.90%
LMC........0.68....0.00....0.00%...-62.01%...-6.85%
KXL.V......0.79....0.01....1.28%...-24.04%...-7.06%
MGN........1.43...-0.05...-3.38%....24.35%...-7.14%
PCU.......15.26...-0.20...-1.29%....34.33%...-7.46%
RGLD......42.50...-1.46...-3.32%....13.88%...-7.57%
NSU........1.08...-0.05...-4.42%....80.00%...-7.69%
TCK........4.01...-0.03...-0.74%...-71.98%...-7.82%
KRI.TO.....0.33...-0.02...-5.71%....50.00%...-8.33%
NGD........2.23...-0.15...-6.30%....-2.19%...-8.98%
RIO.......16.10....0.35....2.22%....34.05%...-9.04%
MUN.TO.....0.49....0.02....4.26%....88.46%...-9.26%
XSRAF.PK..10.80....0.55....5.37%...-48.12%..-10.37%
YZC........6.79....0.02....0.30%....-9.47%..-10.89%
MVG........5.35...-0.12...-2.19%....30.49%..-13.29%
CG.TO......4.93....0.18....3.79%....94.86%..-13.51%
GCE.TO.....0.75....0.03....4.17%...-63.24%..-18.48%
GXS.V......1.05...-0.03...-2.78%...-51.61%..-47.24%

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 20 Feb 2009, 22:53

Cash rich miners are up 41% since Oct 10, 2008


Linear Resources (LRR.TO) was added on 2/21/2009



http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20090220.htm

Code: Select all
2/20/2009........1 Day...........>10/10/08...1 Wk...ITD

YLL.V......0.09..-0.01...-5.56%....41.67%..112.50%...41
MAI.TO.....0.67..-0.03...-4.29%...-26.37%...39.58%...84
MGN........1.91...0.07....3.80%....66.09%...33.57%...28
SAC.TO.....0.43...0.03....6.25%...112.50%...32.81%....7
DNR.V......0.17...0.02....9.68%....88.89%...30.77%...18
ALS.TO.....6.70...0.30....4.69%....38.14%...28.85%...46
MFN........6.13...0.54....9.66%....11.45%...26.39%...69
NSU........1.35...0.06....4.65%...125.00%...25.00%....5
WGW........2.20...0.07....3.29%...165.06%...20.88%....3
SEG.TO.....0.15...0.02...11.54%....-3.33%...20.83%...78
DMM.TO.....5.35...0.25....4.90%...245.16%...18.89%....1
TRE........4.30...0.15....3.61%....85.34%...14.06%...21
ADM.V......1.94...0.09....4.86%....76.36%...10.86%...24
AU........32.78...1.96....6.36%....98.67%...10.59%...16
GRS........7.33...0.30....4.27%....31.83%....8.92%...52
NXG........1.43...0.03....2.14%....68.24%....7.52%...26
NGD........2.39...0.10....4.37%.....4.82%....7.17%...74
BVN.......21.89...0.65....3.06%....21.81%....7.04%...57
PEZ.V......1.10...0.01....0.92%....41.03%....6.80%...43
EGO........9.02...0.48....5.62%...109.28%....6.62%...11
MVG........5.68...0.18....3.27%....38.54%....6.17%...45
KRI.TO.....0.35...0.00....0.00%....59.09%....6.06%...32
RGLD......44.94...1.17....2.67%....20.42%....5.74%...59
GLD.......97.80...2.03....2.12%....17.52%....5.67%...62
SLV.......14.25...0.36....2.61%....45.41%....5.24%...38
SST.V......1.23...0.12...10.81%....75.71%....5.13%...25
AGI.TO.....8.30...0.46....5.87%...103.43%....4.80%...14
RCT.V......0.24...0.01....2.13%.....0.00%....4.35%...76
CG.TO......5.14..-0.06...-1.15%...103.16%....4.26%...15
ORV.TO.....0.77...0.03....4.05%....58.76%....4.05%...33
GDX.......37.03...1.39....3.90%....40.58%....3.78%...44
OSK.TO.....5.04...0.08....1.61%...105.71%....3.28%...13
CS.TO......1.33...0.00....0.00%....20.91%....3.10%...58
HAT.V......3.04..-0.26...-7.88%....64.32%....3.05%...30
SLW........7.35...0.76...11.53%....48.19%....2.80%...35
IPOAF.PK..10.00...0.00....0.00%....10.50%....2.56%...71
AUY........9.20...0.17....1.88%....66.06%....2.34%...29
ZZZZZZ...293461...4592....1.59%....41.09%....2.21%...42
SGR.V......1.75...0.02....1.16%...116.05%....1.74%....6
AEM.......54.65...2.89....5.58%....36.63%....1.69%...49
FNV.TO....26.99...0.29....1.09%....63.58%....1.24%...31
RBI.TO.....8.25..-0.11...-1.32%....67.00%....0.98%...27
GG........32.00...0.98....3.16%....25.24%....0.79%...54
NDM.TO.....6.04...0.37....6.53%...180.93%....0.67%....2
BTO.TO.....0.85..-0.03...-3.41%...112.50%....0.00%....8
MUN.TO.....0.49...0.00....0.00%....88.46%....0.00%...19
IMR.V......0.32...0.02....6.67%.....0.00%....0.00%...77
KGC.......18.89...0.80....4.42%....44.20%...-0.11%...39
FXC.......80.19...0.60....0.75%....-4.89%...-1.02%...79
FRG........2.48...0.08....3.33%....27.18%...-1.20%...53
FOS.V......0.32...0.00....0.00%....12.50%...-1.56%...68
FVI.V......1.08...0.03....2.86%....36.71%...-1.82%...48
SCP.TO.....2.55..-0.03...-1.16%....15.91%...-1.92%...63
FM.TO.....31.55..-1.85...-5.54%....43.34%...-2.02%...40
EXK........1.59...0.05....3.55%....15.55%...-2.17%...65
CGC.TO.....0.75...0.00....0.00%...108.33%...-2.60%...12
ATW.V......0.73..-0.01...-1.35%....82.50%...-2.67%...23
GXS.V......1.02...0.02....2.00%...-53.00%...-2.86%...87
NUS.TO.....1.00..-0.02...-1.96%...-27.54%...-2.91%...85
CSI.TO.....2.10...0.09....4.48%...110.00%...-3.67%...10
EGD.V......0.98...0.01....1.03%...-14.78%...-3.92%...81
XRA........2.41..-0.03...-1.23%....51.57%...-3.98%...34
SSRI......18.96...0.30....1.61%....83.19%...-4.15%...22
PAAS......16.68...0.54....3.35%....23.37%...-4.74%...56
SNN.TO.....0.20...0.01....5.26%....25.00%...-4.76%...55
ER.TO......1.00...0.01....1.01%....33.33%...-4.76%...50
RR.V.......2.02..-0.04...-1.94%....92.38%...-5.16%...17
SBB.V......0.71..-0.04...-5.33%....14.52%...-5.33%...66
FCX.......28.78...0.51....1.80%...-20.83%...-5.67%...83
VAN.V......0.16...0.01....6.67%.....6.67%...-5.88%...73
POE.V......2.98..-0.10...-3.25%....-7.17%...-6.58%...80
YZC........6.34..-0.18...-2.76%...-15.47%...-6.63%...82
SVM.TO.....3.13..-0.37..-10.57%....19.01%...-6.85%...61
LSG.TO.....1.44..-0.04...-2.70%...-64.88%...-7.10%...90
LMC........0.63..-0.05...-7.35%...-64.80%...-7.35%...89
KXL.V......0.73..-0.06...-7.59%...-29.81%...-7.59%...86
IPT.V......0.65...0.05....8.33%....85.71%...-8.45%...20
CPQ.V......2.20...0.01....0.46%....46.67%...-8.71%...37
USA.V......0.14...0.00....0.00%.....3.85%..-10.00%...75
PCU.......13.66..-0.32...-2.29%....20.25%..-10.48%...60
GGN.......13.95...0.73....5.52%....15.67%..-10.52%...64
URG........0.51..-0.01...-1.92%....37.84%..-10.53%...47
ACH.......12.25..-0.64...-4.97%....10.96%..-12.25%...70
SWC........4.40..-0.21...-4.56%....33.33%..-12.35%...51
GMN.V......0.74...0.00....0.00%...111.43%..-12.94%....9
GOZ.V......0.47..-0.01...-2.08%...147.37%..-14.55%....4
RIO.......13.60..-1.12...-7.61%....13.24%..-15.53%...67
XSRAF.PK...9.10..-1.15..-11.22%...-56.29%..-15.74%...88
STM.V......0.28..-0.03...-9.68%.....7.69%..-17.65%...72
GCE.TO.....0.61..-0.02...-3.17%...-70.10%..-18.67%...91
FR.TO......2.18...0.00....0.00%....47.30%..-23.51%...36
TCK........3.05..-0.13...-4.09%...-78.69%..-23.94%...92


mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 28 Feb 2009, 13:38

Cash Rich Miners

2 additions this week: Linear (LRR.TO) and Detour Gold (DGC.TO). Overall the portfolio went down 10% for the week though it is still up 30% since 10/10/2008.

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20090227.htm

Top 20 Weekly Performers showing performance ranking since inception. Note that Goldsource (GXS.V) is actually a coal mining company. Note that the coal and base metals miners fared a bit better this week.

Code: Select all
2/27/2009........1 Day........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

GXS.V......2.16...0.98..83.05%...-0.46%..111.76%...70
TCK........3.45..-0.15..-4.17%..-75.89%...13.11%...94
MAI.TO.....0.73...0.05...7.35%..-19.78%....8.96%...83
URG........0.55...0.01...2.04%...48.65%....7.84%...32
XSRAF.PK...9.70...0.25...2.65%..-53.40%....6.59%...90
FM.TO.....33.58..-1.45..-4.14%...52.57%....6.43%...30
VAN.V......0.17...0.00...0.00%...13.33%....6.25%...55
GRS........7.76...0.22...2.92%...39.57%....5.87%...39
FCX.......30.42...0.33...1.10%..-16.31%....5.70%...82
NUS.TO.....1.05...0.05...5.00%..-23.91%....5.00%...87
KXL.V......0.76...0.01...1.33%..-26.92%....4.11%...89
SAC.TO.....0.44...0.03...7.32%..120.00%....3.53%....3
AGI.TO.....8.50...0.22...2.66%..108.33%....2.41%....6
MUN.TO.....0.50...0.01...2.04%...92.31%....2.04%...10
POE.V......3.04..-0.06..-1.94%...-5.30%....2.01%...74
FOS.V......0.32...0.00...0.00%...12.50%....1.59%...57
MGN........1.94...0.06...3.19%...68.70%....1.57%...21
PCU.......13.71..-0.13..-0.94%...20.69%....0.37%...52
FNV.TO....27.00...0.92...3.53%...63.64%....0.04%...22
FRG........2.45...0.01...0.41%...25.64%...-1.21%...50




The entire portfolio in Inception to Date order (Rank).


Code: Select all
2/27/2009........1 Day........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

DMM.TO.....4.70...0.06...1.29%..203.23%..-12.15%....1
NDM.TO.....5.49..-0.17..-3.00%..155.35%...-9.11%....2
SAC.TO.....0.44...0.03...7.32%..120.00%....3.53%....3
GOZ.V......0.41...0.00...0.00%..118.42%..-12.77%....4
WGW........1.78...0.03...1.71%..114.45%..-19.09%....5
AGI.TO.....8.50...0.22...2.66%..108.33%....2.41%....6
GMN.V......0.72...0.00...0.00%..105.71%...-2.70%....7
CSI.TO.....1.95..-0.06..-2.99%...95.00%...-7.14%....8
CGC.TO.....0.70...0.00...0.00%...94.44%...-6.67%....9
MUN.TO.....0.50...0.01...2.04%...92.31%....2.04%...10
NSU........1.15...0.00...0.00%...91.67%..-14.81%...11
EGO........8.25..-0.08..-0.96%...91.42%...-8.54%...12
SGR.V......1.55...0.02...1.31%...91.36%..-11.43%...13
OSK.TO.....4.66...0.00...0.00%...90.20%...-7.54%...14
CG.TO......4.59...0.18...4.08%...81.42%..-10.70%...15
AU........29.83...0.28...0.95%...80.79%...-9.00%...16
TRE........4.18..-0.27..-6.07%...80.17%...-2.79%...17
RR.V.......1.85..-0.01..-0.54%...76.19%...-8.42%...18
DGC.TO....10.63...0.25...2.41%...73.41%..-10.30%...19
ATW.V......0.68...0.03...4.62%...70.00%...-6.85%...20
MGN........1.94...0.06...3.19%...68.70%....1.57%...21
FNV.TO....27.00...0.92...3.53%...63.64%....0.04%...22
BTO.TO.....0.65..-0.02..-2.99%...62.50%..-23.53%...23
HAT.V......3.00...0.14...4.90%...62.16%...-1.32%...24
RBI.TO.....7.85...0.37...4.95%...58.91%...-4.85%...25
SST.V......1.10...0.01...0.92%...57.14%..-10.57%...26
AUY........8.66...0.02...0.23%...56.32%...-5.87%...27
ORV.TO.....0.75...0.10..15.38%...54.64%...-2.60%...28
ADM.V......1.70..-0.03..-1.73%...54.55%..-12.37%...29
FM.TO.....33.58..-1.45..-4.14%...52.57%....6.43%...30
IPT.V......0.53...0.00...0.00%...51.43%..-18.46%...31
URG........0.55...0.01...2.04%...48.65%....7.84%...32
SSRI......15.09..-0.33..-2.14%...45.80%..-20.41%...33
KRI.TO.....0.32..-0.03..-8.57%...45.45%...-8.57%...34
DNR.V......0.13...0.00...0.00%...44.44%..-23.53%...35
NXG........1.22...0.04...3.39%...43.53%..-14.69%...36
XRA........2.26...0.02...0.89%...42.14%...-6.22%...37
LRR.TO.....1.02..-0.04..-3.77%...41.67%...-7.27%...38
GRS........7.76...0.22...2.92%...39.57%....5.87%...39
PEZ.V......1.07...0.10..10.31%...37.18%...-2.73%...40
SLW........6.69..-0.05..-0.74%...34.88%...-8.98%...41
FR.TO......1.96..-0.02..-1.01%...32.43%..-10.09%...42
CPQ.V......1.98..-0.04..-1.98%...32.00%..-10.00%...43
FVI.V......1.04...0.02...1.96%...31.65%...-3.70%...44
SLV.......12.88..-0.09..-0.69%...31.43%...-9.61%...45
ALS.TO.....6.34...0.10...1.60%...30.72%...-5.37%...46
ZZZZZZ...280109...2002...0.72%...30.35%...-4.55%...47
ER.TO......0.95...0.01...1.06%...26.67%...-5.00%...48
GDX.......33.36..-0.14..-0.42%...26.65%...-9.91%...49
FRG........2.45...0.01...0.41%...25.64%...-1.21%...50
AEM.......49.86...0.89...1.82%...24.65%...-8.76%...51
PCU.......13.71..-0.13..-0.94%...20.69%....0.37%...52
KGC.......15.78..-0.92..-5.51%...20.46%..-16.46%...53
YLL.V......0.07...0.00...0.00%...16.67%..-17.65%...54
VAN.V......0.17...0.00...0.00%...13.33%....6.25%...55
GG........28.92...0.02...0.07%...13.19%...-9.62%...56
FOS.V......0.32...0.00...0.00%...12.50%....1.59%...57
MVG........4.60...0.04...0.92%...12.24%..-19.01%...58
GLD.......92.63..-0.43..-0.46%...11.31%...-5.29%...59
CS.TO......1.20..-0.05..-4.00%....9.09%...-9.77%...60
RGLD......40.46..-0.65..-1.58%....8.41%...-9.97%...61
RIO.......12.89..-0.05..-0.39%....7.33%...-5.22%...62
SVM.TO.....2.82...0.08...2.92%....7.22%...-9.90%...63
BVN.......19.26...0.33...1.74%....7.18%..-12.01%...64
MFN........5.88..-0.11..-1.84%....6.91%...-4.08%...65
PAAS......14.40..-0.08..-0.55%....6.51%..-13.67%...66
ACH.......11.71..-0.25..-2.09%....6.07%...-4.41%...67
SCP.TO.....2.31...0.06...2.67%....5.00%...-9.41%...68
GGN.......12.61..-0.23..-1.79%....4.56%...-9.61%...69
GXS.V......2.16...0.98..83.05%...-0.46%..111.76%...70
STM.V......0.26...0.02...8.51%...-1.92%...-7.14%...71
IPOAF.PK...8.82..-0.28..-3.08%...-2.54%..-11.80%...72
SWC........3.16...0.00...0.00%...-4.24%..-28.18%...73
POE.V......3.04..-0.06..-1.94%...-5.30%....2.01%...74
EXK........1.30...0.06...4.84%...-5.80%..-18.47%...75
SBB.V......0.58...0.00...0.00%...-6.45%..-18.31%...76
FXC.......78.66..-1.17..-1.47%...-6.70%...-1.91%...77
IMR.V......0.29...0.00...1.75%...-9.38%...-9.38%...78
USA.V......0.12...0.00...0.00%..-11.54%..-11.11%...79
SNN.TO.....0.14..-0.04.-22.22%..-12.50%..-30.00%...80
NGD........1.93..-0.10..-4.93%..-15.35%..-19.25%...81
FCX.......30.42...0.33...1.10%..-16.31%....5.70%...82
MAI.TO.....0.73...0.05...7.35%..-19.78%....8.96%...83
RCT.V......0.19..-0.01..-5.00%..-20.83%..-20.83%...84
EGD.V......0.90..-0.02..-2.17%..-21.74%...-8.16%...85
SEG.TO.....0.12...0.00...0.00%..-23.33%..-17.24%...86
NUS.TO.....1.05...0.05...5.00%..-23.91%....5.00%...87
YZC........5.68..-0.20..-3.40%..-24.27%..-10.41%...88
KXL.V......0.76...0.01...1.33%..-26.92%....4.11%...89
XSRAF.PK...9.70...0.25...2.65%..-53.40%....6.59%...90
LSG.TO.....1.34..-0.04..-2.90%..-67.32%...-6.94%...91
LMC........0.58...0.00...0.00%..-67.60%...-7.94%...92
GCE.TO.....0.60..-0.05..-7.69%..-70.59%...-1.64%...93
TCK........3.45..-0.15..-4.17%..-75.89%...13.11%...94


mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 08 Mar 2009, 00:24

Cash Rich Miners

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20090306.htm

Weekly Performance

Code: Select all
3/6/2009..........1 Day..........>10/10/08...1 Wk...Rank

LMC........0.84....0.10...13.51%..-53.07%...44.83%...89
RCT.V......0.25....0.04...16.28%....4.17%...31.58%...68
SBB.V......0.70....0.05....7.69%...12.90%...20.69%...57
ATW.V......0.79....0.04....5.33%...97.50%...16.18%...07
NDM.TO.....6.29...-0.09...-1.41%..192.56%...14.57%...02
CGC.TO.....0.80....0.02....2.56%..122.22%...14.29%...04
FCX.......33.88....2.23....7.05%...-6.80%...11.37%...76
IPT.V......0.59....0.03....5.36%...68.57%...11.32%...20
DMM.TO.....5.18...-0.02...-0.38%..234.19%...10.21%...01
LRR.TO.....1.11....0.07....6.73%...54.17%....8.82%...28
USA.V......0.13...-0.01...-3.85%...-3.85%....8.33%...73
SCP.TO.....2.49...-0.01...-0.40%...13.18%....7.79%...56
DNR.V......0.14...-0.01...-3.33%...61.11%....7.69%...23
GOZ.V......0.44...-0.01...-2.22%..131.58%....7.32%...03
PCU.......14.67....0.26....1.80%...29.14%....7.00%...43
KRI.TO.....0.34....0.00....0.00%...52.27%....6.25%...29
BTO.TO.....0.69....0.04....6.15%...72.50%....6.15%...19
KGC.......16.68...-0.02...-0.12%...27.33%....5.70%...46
GMN.V......0.76...-0.01...-1.30%..117.14%....5.56%...05
EGD.V......0.95....0.02....2.15%..-17.39%....5.56%...83
POE.V......3.20....0.00....0.00%...-0.31%....5.26%...72
IPOAF.PK...9.20....0.30....3.37%....1.66%....4.31%...70
CS.TO......1.25....0.02....1.63%...13.64%....4.17%...55
IMR.V......0.30....0.01....5.26%...-6.25%....3.45%...74
GCE.TO.....0.62....0.01....1.64%..-69.61%....3.33%...92
RR.V.......1.91....0.02....1.06%...81.90%....3.24%...16
ACH.......12.06...-0.06...-0.50%....9.24%....2.99%...61
AU........30.71....1.27....4.31%...86.12%....2.95%...12
GGN.......12.98....0.15....1.17%....7.63%....2.93%...62
OSK.TO.....4.78...-0.21...-4.21%...95.10%....2.58%...08
SLV.......13.18....0.03....0.23%...34.49%....2.33%...38
SGR.V......1.58...-0.02...-1.25%...95.06%....1.94%...09
GG........29.47...-0.48...-1.60%...15.34%....1.90%...53
EGO........8.31...-0.33...-3.82%...92.81%....0.73%...10
AUY........8.70...-0.11...-1.25%...57.04%....0.46%...26
AEM.......49.96...-0.83...-1.63%...24.90%....0.20%...47
SST.V......1.10....0.00....0.00%...57.14%....0.00%...25
PEZ.V......1.07....0.00....0.00%...37.18%....0.00%...33
FOS.V......0.32....0.00....0.00%...12.50%....0.00%...58
VAN.V......0.17....0.00....0.00%...10.00%....0.00%...60
SNN.TO.....0.14....0.01....7.69%..-12.50%....0.00%...79
GLD.......92.29....0.30....0.33%...10.90%...-0.37%...59
CG.TO......4.57....0.02....0.44%...80.63%...-0.44%...17
ZZZZZZ...278869....-163...-0.06%...29.11%...-0.44%...44
RIO.......12.82...-0.31...-2.36%....6.74%...-0.54%...64
PAAS......14.32....0.01....0.07%....5.92%...-0.56%...66
RGLD......40.15...-0.13...-0.32%....7.58%...-0.77%...63
EXK........1.29....0.08....6.61%...-6.52%...-0.77%...75
SLW........6.63...-0.06...-0.90%...33.67%...-0.90%...40
TRE........4.14....0.09....2.22%...78.45%...-0.96%...18
CPQ.V......1.96....0.06....3.16%...30.67%...-1.01%...42
FM.TO.....33.24....0.21....0.64%...51.02%...-1.01%...31
SVM.TO.....2.79....0.02....0.72%....6.08%...-1.06%...65
FXC.......77.76....0.18....0.23%...-7.77%...-1.14%...77
ALS.TO.....6.26...-0.01...-0.16%...29.07%...-1.26%...45
GDX.......32.88...-0.14...-0.42%...24.83%...-1.44%...48
LSG.TO.....1.32...-0.07...-5.04%..-67.80%...-1.49%...91
FNV.TO....26.55...-0.01...-0.04%...60.91%...-1.67%...24
ADM.V......1.67...-0.08...-4.57%...51.82%...-1.76%...30
BVN.......18.89....0.39....2.11%....5.12%...-1.92%...67
MUN.TO.....0.49....0.00....0.00%...90.38%...-2.00%...11
ER.TO......0.93....0.00....0.00%...24.00%...-2.11%...50
GRS........7.58...-0.14...-1.81%...36.33%...-2.32%...34
YZC........5.51....0.07....1.29%..-26.53%...-2.99%...85
MGN........1.88...-0.01...-0.53%...63.48%...-3.09%...22
FRG........2.37....0.01....0.42%...21.54%...-3.27%...52
AGI.TO.....8.15...-0.31...-3.66%...99.75%...-4.12%...06
MFN........5.58...-0.15...-2.62%....1.45%...-5.10%...71
CSI.TO.....1.85...-0.01...-0.54%...85.00%...-5.13%...13
RBI.TO.....7.44...-0.25...-3.25%...50.61%...-5.22%...32
NUS.TO.....0.99...-0.01...-1.00%..-28.26%...-5.71%...87
NXG........1.15...-0.02...-1.71%...35.29%...-5.74%...36
XRA........2.13...-0.02...-0.93%...33.96%...-5.75%...39
FVI.V......0.98....0.00....0.00%...24.05%...-5.77%...49
MVG........4.25....0.35....8.97%....3.66%...-7.61%...69
FR.TO......1.80...-0.02...-1.10%...21.62%...-8.16%...51
SSRI......13.82...-0.41...-2.88%...33.53%...-8.42%...41
URG........0.50...-0.04...-7.24%...35.14%...-9.09%...37
MAI.TO.....0.66...-0.04...-5.71%..-27.47%...-9.59%...86
DGC.TO.....9.56...-0.21...-2.15%...55.95%..-10.07%...27
SWC........2.81....0.01....0.36%..-14.85%..-11.08%...81
NGD........1.71...-0.07...-3.93%..-25.00%..-11.40%...84
ORV.TO.....0.66....0.01....1.54%...36.08%..-12.00%...35
TCK........3.03....0.36...13.48%..-78.83%..-12.17%...94
KXL.V......0.66...-0.04...-5.71%..-36.54%..-13.16%...88
NSU........0.99...-0.01...-1.00%...65.00%..-13.91%...21
YLL.V......0.06...-0.01...-8.33%...-8.33%..-14.29%...78
GXS.V......1.85...-0.05...-2.63%..-14.75%..-14.35%...80
WGW........1.51...-0.19..-11.18%...81.93%..-15.17%...15
SAC.TO.....0.37....0.01....2.78%...85.00%..-15.91%...14
STM.V......0.21...-0.01...-2.27%..-17.31%..-19.23%...82
HAT.V......2.12...-0.04...-1.85%...14.59%..-29.33%...54
SEG.TO.....0.07...-0.01..-12.50%..-53.33%..-41.67%...90
XSRAF.PK...4.69...-0.27...-5.44%..-77.47%..-51.65%...93


Beating the index. Inception to date rank order.

Code: Select all
3/6/2009..........1 Day..........>10/10/08...1 Wk...Rank

DMM.TO.....5.18...-0.02...-0.38%..234.19%...10.21%...01
NDM.TO.....6.29...-0.09...-1.41%..192.56%...14.57%...02
GOZ.V......0.44...-0.01...-2.22%..131.58%....7.32%...03
CGC.TO.....0.80....0.02....2.56%..122.22%...14.29%...04
GMN.V......0.76...-0.01...-1.30%..117.14%....5.56%...05
AGI.TO.....8.15...-0.31...-3.66%...99.75%...-4.12%...06
ATW.V......0.79....0.04....5.33%...97.50%...16.18%...07
OSK.TO.....4.78...-0.21...-4.21%...95.10%....2.58%...08
SGR.V......1.58...-0.02...-1.25%...95.06%....1.94%...09
EGO........8.31...-0.33...-3.82%...92.81%....0.73%...10
MUN.TO.....0.49....0.00....0.00%...90.38%...-2.00%...11
AU........30.71....1.27....4.31%...86.12%....2.95%...12
CSI.TO.....1.85...-0.01...-0.54%...85.00%...-5.13%...13
SAC.TO.....0.37....0.01....2.78%...85.00%..-15.91%...14
WGW........1.51...-0.19..-11.18%...81.93%..-15.17%...15
RR.V.......1.91....0.02....1.06%...81.90%....3.24%...16
CG.TO......4.57....0.02....0.44%...80.63%...-0.44%...17
TRE........4.14....0.09....2.22%...78.45%...-0.96%...18
BTO.TO.....0.69....0.04....6.15%...72.50%....6.15%...19
IPT.V......0.59....0.03....5.36%...68.57%...11.32%...20
NSU........0.99...-0.01...-1.00%...65.00%..-13.91%...21
MGN........1.88...-0.01...-0.53%...63.48%...-3.09%...22
DNR.V......0.14...-0.01...-3.33%...61.11%....7.69%...23
FNV.TO....26.55...-0.01...-0.04%...60.91%...-1.67%...24
SST.V......1.10....0.00....0.00%...57.14%....0.00%...25
AUY........8.70...-0.11...-1.25%...57.04%....0.46%...26
DGC.TO.....9.56...-0.21...-2.15%...55.95%..-10.07%...27
LRR.TO.....1.11....0.07....6.73%...54.17%....8.82%...28
KRI.TO.....0.34....0.00....0.00%...52.27%....6.25%...29
ADM.V......1.67...-0.08...-4.57%...51.82%...-1.76%...30
FM.TO.....33.24....0.21....0.64%...51.02%...-1.01%...31
RBI.TO.....7.44...-0.25...-3.25%...50.61%...-5.22%...32
PEZ.V......1.07....0.00....0.00%...37.18%....0.00%...33
GRS........7.58...-0.14...-1.81%...36.33%...-2.32%...34
ORV.TO.....0.66....0.01....1.54%...36.08%..-12.00%...35
NXG........1.15...-0.02...-1.71%...35.29%...-5.74%...36
URG........0.50...-0.04...-7.24%...35.14%...-9.09%...37
SLV.......13.18....0.03....0.23%...34.49%....2.33%...38
XRA........2.13...-0.02...-0.93%...33.96%...-5.75%...39
SLW........6.63...-0.06...-0.90%...33.67%...-0.90%...40
SSRI......13.82...-0.41...-2.88%...33.53%...-8.42%...41
CPQ.V......1.96....0.06....3.16%...30.67%...-1.01%...42
PCU.......14.67....0.26....1.80%...29.14%....7.00%...43
ZZZZZZ...278869....-163...-0.06%...29.11%...-0.44%...44
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 14 Mar 2009, 00:39

Cash Rich Miners since the Feb 20, 2009 correction

Image

Image

Cash Rich as of 3/13/09 Alphabetically

Ordered by gains since February 20, 2009 (local weekly top) as seen on precious metals charts

Code: Select all
3/13/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08..>2/20/09..Rank

GXS.V......1.79....0.09....5.29%...-17.51%...75.49%...82
LMC........0.84...-0.04...-4.55%...-53.07%...33.33%...89
TCK........3.93....0.02....0.51%...-72.54%...28.85%...93
FCX.......37.04....0.28....0.76%.....1.90%...28.70%...73
SST.V......1.49....0.04....2.76%...112.86%...21.14%...05
PCU.......16.07....0.21....1.32%....41.46%...17.64%...33
CGC.TO.....0.87....0.06....7.41%...141.67%...16.00%...04
GCE.TO.....0.70....0.04....6.06%...-65.69%...14.75%...91
FM.TO.....36.09....1.24....3.56%....63.97%...14.39%...23
STM.V......0.32....0.02....6.67%....23.08%...14.29%...50
POE.V......3.37...-0.01...-0.30%.....4.98%...13.09%...69
KRI.TO.....0.39....0.01....1.32%....75.00%...11.43%...19
IPOAF.PK..10.90....1.47...15.59%....20.44%....9.00%...54
ACH.......13.30....0.15....1.14%....20.47%....8.57%...53
CS.TO......1.42...-0.01...-0.70%....29.09%....6.77%...45
SCP.TO.....2.70....0.09....3.45%....22.73%....5.88%...51
URG........0.54....0.03....5.88%....45.95%....5.88%...30
GOZ.V......0.49...-0.01...-1.00%...160.53%....4.26%...03
ATW.V......0.76...-0.01...-1.30%....90.00%....4.11%...12
FNV.TO....28.01....1.51....5.70%....69.76%....3.78%...21
AU........33.85...-1.12...-3.20%...105.15%....3.26%...07
EGD.V......1.01...-0.09...-8.18%...-12.17%....3.06%...79
NUS.TO.....1.03...-0.04...-3.74%...-25.36%....3.00%...85
MUN.TO.....0.49....0.02....4.26%....88.46%....0.00%...13
FOS.V......0.32....0.00....0.00%....12.50%....0.00%...62
RCT.V......0.24....0.03...11.36%.....2.08%....0.00%...72
GGN.......13.90...-0.42...-2.93%....15.26%...-0.36%...58
RIO.......13.49...-0.37...-2.67%....12.32%...-0.81%...63
MFN........6.08....0.11....1.84%....10.55%...-0.82%...64
YZC........6.28....0.04....0.64%...-16.27%...-0.95%...80
AGI.TO.....8.20....0.21....2.63%...100.98%...-1.20%...09
GMN.V......0.73....0.01....1.39%...108.57%...-1.35%...06
TRE........4.23....0.14....3.33%....82.16%...-1.63%...16
OSK.TO.....4.95...-0.04...-0.80%...102.04%...-1.79%...08
DMM.TO.....5.25...-0.02...-0.38%...238.71%...-1.87%...01
FXC.......78.54....0.40....0.51%....-6.84%...-2.06%...74
NDM.TO.....5.89...-0.23...-3.76%...173.95%...-2.48%...02
GRS........7.14...-0.36...-4.80%....28.42%...-2.59%...46
PEZ.V......1.07....0.00....0.00%....37.18%...-2.73%...37
XRA........2.34....0.01....0.42%....47.17%...-2.90%...29
ZZZZZZ...281899....2262....0.81%....31.52%...-3.94%...42
MAI.TO.....0.64...-0.03...-4.48%...-29.67%...-4.48%...86
FRG........2.34....0.10....4.46%....20.00%...-5.65%...55
ALS.TO.....6.28....0.02....0.32%....29.48%...-6.27%...44
GLD.......91.30....0.20....0.22%.....9.71%...-6.65%...65
ER.TO......0.93....0.00....0.00%....24.00%...-7.00%...49
BVN.......20.34....0.44....2.21%....13.19%...-7.08%...61
RR.V.......1.87...-0.01...-0.53%....78.10%...-7.43%...17
GG........29.61....0.97....3.39%....15.89%...-7.47%...57
AEM.......50.53....1.10....2.23%....26.32%...-7.54%...47
SLV.......13.05....0.26....2.03%....33.16%...-8.42%...40
SBB.V......0.65....0.02....3.17%.....4.84%...-8.45%...70
SGR.V......1.60....0.04....2.56%....97.53%...-8.57%...11
LRR.TO.....1.00...-0.01...-0.99%....38.89%...-9.09%...35
CPQ.V......2.00...-0.03...-1.48%....33.33%...-9.09%...39
IMR.V......0.29....0.01....1.72%....-7.81%...-9.38%...78
GDX.......33.08....0.40....1.22%....25.59%..-10.67%...48
AUY........8.21...-0.13...-1.56%....48.19%..-10.76%...28
SVM.TO.....2.79...-0.05...-1.76%.....6.08%..-10.86%...68
LSG.TO.....1.28...-0.02...-1.54%...-68.78%..-11.11%...92
SLW........6.48....0.19....3.02%....30.65%..-11.84%...43
RGLD......39.62....0.35....0.89%.....6.16%..-11.84%...67
CSI.TO.....1.85....0.02....1.09%....85.00%..-11.90%...14
IPT.V......0.57....0.00....0.00%....62.86%..-12.31%...24
PAAS......14.54....0.27....1.89%.....7.54%..-12.83%...66
SAC.TO.....0.37....0.00....0.00%....85.00%..-13.95%...15
MGN........1.64...-0.06...-3.53%....42.61%..-14.14%...31
USA.V......0.12....0.00....4.35%....-7.69%..-14.29%...77
CG.TO......4.39...-0.01...-0.23%....73.52%..-14.59%...20
RBI.TO.....7.04...-0.09...-1.26%....42.51%..-14.67%...32
EGO........7.66....0.10....1.32%....77.73%..-15.08%...18
KGC.......15.92....0.40....2.58%....21.53%..-15.72%...52
FVI.V......0.90....0.02....2.27%....13.92%..-16.67%...60
ORV.TO.....0.64...-0.02...-3.03%....31.96%..-16.88%...41
NXG........1.18....0.03....2.61%....38.82%..-17.48%...36
DNR.V......0.14...-0.01...-3.33%....61.11%..-17.65%...26
KXL.V......0.60....0.00....0.00%...-42.31%..-17.81%...88
VAN.V......0.13....0.02...13.64%...-16.67%..-18.75%...81
FR.TO......1.76...-0.07...-3.83%....18.92%..-19.27%...56
EXK........1.28....0.01....0.79%....-7.25%..-19.50%...75
ADM.V......1.55...-0.08...-4.91%....40.91%..-20.10%...34
DGC.TO.....9.24....0.65....7.57%....50.73%..-22.03%...27
BTO.TO.....0.65....0.00....0.00%....62.50%..-23.53%...25
MVG........4.29....0.18....4.38%.....4.63%..-24.47%...71
WGW........1.66...-0.01...-0.60%...100.00%..-24.55%...10
NSU........1.00...-0.03...-2.91%....66.67%..-25.93%...22
SSRI......13.91....1.01....7.83%....34.40%..-26.64%...38
NGD........1.75....0.00....0.00%...-23.25%..-26.78%...83
HAT.V......2.13...-0.05...-2.29%....15.14%..-29.93%...59
SWC........3.06....0.16....5.52%....-7.27%..-30.45%...76
XSRAF.PK...5.29....0.61...13.03%...-74.59%..-41.87%...94
SNN.TO.....0.11....0.00....0.00%...-31.25%..-45.00%...87
YLL.V......0.04...-0.01..-10.00%...-25.00%..-55.56%...84
SEG.TO.....0.06....0.00....9.09%...-60.00%..-60.00%...90


Ordered by gains from October 10, 2008 (Rank)

Code: Select all
3/13/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08..>2/20/09..Rank

DMM.TO.....5.25...-0.02...-0.38%...238.71%...-1.87%...01
NDM.TO.....5.89...-0.23...-3.76%...173.95%...-2.48%...02
GOZ.V......0.49...-0.01...-1.00%...160.53%....4.26%...03
CGC.TO.....0.87....0.06....7.41%...141.67%...16.00%...04
SST.V......1.49....0.04....2.76%...112.86%...21.14%...05
GMN.V......0.73....0.01....1.39%...108.57%...-1.35%...06
AU........33.85...-1.12...-3.20%...105.15%....3.26%...07
OSK.TO.....4.95...-0.04...-0.80%...102.04%...-1.79%...08
AGI.TO.....8.20....0.21....2.63%...100.98%...-1.20%...09
WGW........1.66...-0.01...-0.60%...100.00%..-24.55%...10
SGR.V......1.60....0.04....2.56%....97.53%...-8.57%...11
ATW.V......0.76...-0.01...-1.30%....90.00%....4.11%...12
MUN.TO.....0.49....0.02....4.26%....88.46%....0.00%...13
CSI.TO.....1.85....0.02....1.09%....85.00%..-11.90%...14
SAC.TO.....0.37....0.00....0.00%....85.00%..-13.95%...15
TRE........4.23....0.14....3.33%....82.16%...-1.63%...16
RR.V.......1.87...-0.01...-0.53%....78.10%...-7.43%...17
EGO........7.66....0.10....1.32%....77.73%..-15.08%...18
KRI.TO.....0.39....0.01....1.32%....75.00%...11.43%...19
CG.TO......4.39...-0.01...-0.23%....73.52%..-14.59%...20
FNV.TO....28.01....1.51....5.70%....69.76%....3.78%...21
NSU........1.00...-0.03...-2.91%....66.67%..-25.93%...22
FM.TO.....36.09....1.24....3.56%....63.97%...14.39%...23
IPT.V......0.57....0.00....0.00%....62.86%..-12.31%...24
BTO.TO.....0.65....0.00....0.00%....62.50%..-23.53%...25
DNR.V......0.14...-0.01...-3.33%....61.11%..-17.65%...26
DGC.TO.....9.24....0.65....7.57%....50.73%..-22.03%...27
AUY........8.21...-0.13...-1.56%....48.19%..-10.76%...28
XRA........2.34....0.01....0.42%....47.17%...-2.90%...29
URG........0.54....0.03....5.88%....45.95%....5.88%...30
MGN........1.64...-0.06...-3.53%....42.61%..-14.14%...31
RBI.TO.....7.04...-0.09...-1.26%....42.51%..-14.67%...32
PCU.......16.07....0.21....1.32%....41.46%...17.64%...33
ADM.V......1.55...-0.08...-4.91%....40.91%..-20.10%...34
LRR.TO.....1.00...-0.01...-0.99%....38.89%...-9.09%...35
NXG........1.18....0.03....2.61%....38.82%..-17.48%...36
PEZ.V......1.07....0.00....0.00%....37.18%...-2.73%...37
SSRI......13.91....1.01....7.83%....34.40%..-26.64%...38
CPQ.V......2.00...-0.03...-1.48%....33.33%...-9.09%...39
SLV.......13.05....0.26....2.03%....33.16%...-8.42%...40
ORV.TO.....0.64...-0.02...-3.03%....31.96%..-16.88%...41
ZZZZZZ...281899....2262....0.81%....31.52%...-3.94%...42
SLW........6.48....0.19....3.02%....30.65%..-11.84%...43
ALS.TO.....6.28....0.02....0.32%....29.48%...-6.27%...44
CS.TO......1.42...-0.01...-0.70%....29.09%....6.77%...45
GRS........7.14...-0.36...-4.80%....28.42%...-2.59%...46
AEM.......50.53....1.10....2.23%....26.32%...-7.54%...47
GDX.......33.08....0.40....1.22%....25.59%..-10.67%...48
ER.TO......0.93....0.00....0.00%....24.00%...-7.00%...49
STM.V......0.32....0.02....6.67%....23.08%...14.29%...50
SCP.TO.....2.70....0.09....3.45%....22.73%....5.88%...51
KGC.......15.92....0.40....2.58%....21.53%..-15.72%...52
ACH.......13.30....0.15....1.14%....20.47%....8.57%...53
IPOAF.PK..10.90....1.47...15.59%....20.44%....9.00%...54
FRG........2.34....0.10....4.46%....20.00%...-5.65%...55
FR.TO......1.76...-0.07...-3.83%....18.92%..-19.27%...56
GG........29.61....0.97....3.39%....15.89%...-7.47%...57
GGN.......13.90...-0.42...-2.93%....15.26%...-0.36%...58
HAT.V......2.13...-0.05...-2.29%....15.14%..-29.93%...59
FVI.V......0.90....0.02....2.27%....13.92%..-16.67%...60
BVN.......20.34....0.44....2.21%....13.19%...-7.08%...61
FOS.V......0.32....0.00....0.00%....12.50%....0.00%...62
RIO.......13.49...-0.37...-2.67%....12.32%...-0.81%...63
MFN........6.08....0.11....1.84%....10.55%...-0.82%...64
GLD.......91.30....0.20....0.22%.....9.71%...-6.65%...65
PAAS......14.54....0.27....1.89%.....7.54%..-12.83%...66
RGLD......39.62....0.35....0.89%.....6.16%..-11.84%...67
SVM.TO.....2.79...-0.05...-1.76%.....6.08%..-10.86%...68
POE.V......3.37...-0.01...-0.30%.....4.98%...13.09%...69
SBB.V......0.65....0.02....3.17%.....4.84%...-8.45%...70
MVG........4.29....0.18....4.38%.....4.63%..-24.47%...71
RCT.V......0.24....0.03...11.36%.....2.08%....0.00%...72
FCX.......37.04....0.28....0.76%.....1.90%...28.70%...73
FXC.......78.54....0.40....0.51%....-6.84%...-2.06%...74
EXK........1.28....0.01....0.79%....-7.25%..-19.50%...75
SWC........3.06....0.16....5.52%....-7.27%..-30.45%...76
USA.V......0.12....0.00....4.35%....-7.69%..-14.29%...77
IMR.V......0.29....0.01....1.72%....-7.81%...-9.38%...78
EGD.V......1.01...-0.09...-8.18%...-12.17%....3.06%...79
YZC........6.28....0.04....0.64%...-16.27%...-0.95%...80
VAN.V......0.13....0.02...13.64%...-16.67%..-18.75%...81
GXS.V......1.79....0.09....5.29%...-17.51%...75.49%...82
NGD........1.75....0.00....0.00%...-23.25%..-26.78%...83
YLL.V......0.04...-0.01..-10.00%...-25.00%..-55.56%...84
NUS.TO.....1.03...-0.04...-3.74%...-25.36%....3.00%...85
MAI.TO.....0.64...-0.03...-4.48%...-29.67%...-4.48%...86
SNN.TO.....0.11....0.00....0.00%...-31.25%..-45.00%...87
KXL.V......0.60....0.00....0.00%...-42.31%..-17.81%...88
LMC........0.84...-0.04...-4.55%...-53.07%...33.33%...89
SEG.TO.....0.06....0.00....9.09%...-60.00%..-60.00%...90
GCE.TO.....0.70....0.04....6.06%...-65.69%...14.75%...91
LSG.TO.....1.28...-0.02...-1.54%...-68.78%..-11.11%...92
TCK........3.93....0.02....0.51%...-72.54%...28.85%...93
XSRAF.PK...5.29....0.61...13.03%...-74.59%..-41.87%...94
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 20 Mar 2009, 21:46

Cash Rich Miner Performances since Feb 20, 2009 (local top)

Overall, this portfolio is up 44.5%, a new high since 10/10/2008 despite the Feb 20 precious metals top. What other market segment has had this kind of performance since the crash? GDX, the gold miners index is up 42.5%.


Cash Rich Miners since 10/10/08, Alphabetic Order

Code: Select all
3/20/2009.........1 Day..........>10/10/08..>2/20/09..Rank

GXS.V......1.83...-0.02...-1.08%...-15.67%...79.41%...86
LMC........1.08....0.00....0.00%...-39.66%...71.43%...88
TCK........4.69...-0.13...-2.70%...-67.23%...53.77%...92
SST.V......1.87....0.05....2.75%...167.14%...52.03%...03
GCE.TO.....0.87...-0.09...-9.38%...-57.35%...42.62%...91
KRI.TO.....0.48...-0.02...-3.00%...120.45%...37.14%...10
STM.V......0.38....0.02....5.63%....44.23%...35.71%...39
FCX.......39.00...-1.04...-2.60%.....7.29%...35.51%...75
MFN........7.92....0.01....0.13%....44.00%...29.20%...40
POE.V......3.72....0.12....3.33%....15.89%...24.83%...68
NDM.TO.....7.53...-0.77...-9.28%...250.23%...24.67%...01
PCU.......16.86...-0.72...-4.10%....48.42%...23.43%...35
FM.TO.....38.60...-3.22...-7.70%....75.37%...22.35%...22
CGC.TO.....0.89...-0.01...-1.11%...147.22%...18.67%...04
TRE........5.01...-0.04...-0.79%...115.95%...16.51%...11
MAI.TO.....0.78....0.03....4.00%...-14.29%...16.42%...84
ACH.......14.11...-0.13...-0.91%....27.81%...15.18%...57
AU........37.20...-1.47...-3.80%...125.45%...13.48%...06
SLW........8.30....0.18....2.22%....67.34%...12.93%...29
RCT.V......0.27....0.00....0.00%....10.42%...12.50%...74
FNV.TO....30.25....0.25....0.83%....83.33%...12.08%...19
GGN.......15.35...-0.51...-3.22%....27.28%...10.04%...58
NUS.TO.....1.10....0.02....1.85%...-20.29%...10.00%...87
EXK........1.74....0.07....4.19%....26.09%....9.43%...61
CS.TO......1.45...-0.11...-7.05%....31.82%....9.02%...53
XRA........2.62...-0.08...-2.96%....64.78%....8.71%...30
YZC........6.89...-0.26...-3.64%....-8.13%....8.68%...78
OSK.TO.....5.45....0.05....0.93%...122.45%....8.13%...09
GMN.V......0.80....0.11...15.94%...128.57%....8.11%...05
SCP.TO.....2.75...-0.10...-3.51%....25.00%....7.84%...62
GRS........7.88....0.14....1.81%....41.73%....7.50%...43
ER.TO......1.07...-0.01...-0.93%....42.67%....7.00%...41
GG........34.12....0.37....1.10%....33.54%....6.62%...52
AGI.TO.....8.70....0.24....2.84%...113.24%....4.82%...13
PAAS......17.48...-0.27...-1.52%....29.29%....4.80%...56
ZZZZZZ...306118...-4784...-1.54%....44.52%....4.31%...38
ATW.V......0.76....0.01....1.33%....90.00%....4.11%...16
BVN.......22.70....0.15....0.67%....26.32%....3.70%...60
MGN........1.98....0.25...14.45%....72.17%....3.66%...23
LRR.TO.....1.14...-0.03...-2.56%....58.33%....3.64%...33
EGD.V......1.01...-0.14..-12.17%...-12.17%....3.06%...83
FRG........2.55....0.16....6.69%....30.77%....2.82%...54
AEM.......56.02....0.58....1.05%....40.05%....2.51%...44
RIO.......13.93...-0.21...-1.49%....15.99%....2.43%...67
IPOAF.PK..10.20...-0.50...-4.67%....12.71%....2.00%...70
GDX.......37.55....0.09....0.24%....42.56%....1.40%...42
AUY........9.30....0.06....0.65%....67.87%....1.09%...27
RGLD......45.37....0.57....1.27%....21.57%....0.96%...64
FXC.......80.63...-0.20...-0.25%....-4.36%....0.55%...76
RR.V.......2.02...-0.01...-0.49%....92.38%....0.00%...15
DNR.V......0.17....0.01....6.45%....83.33%....0.00%...20
NXG........1.43....0.02....1.42%....68.24%....0.00%...26
FOS.V......0.32....0.00....0.00%....12.50%....0.00%...71
SGR.V......1.74...-0.06...-3.33%...114.81%...-0.57%...12
ALS.TO.....6.66...-0.12...-1.77%....37.32%...-0.60%...46
PEZ.V......1.07....0.00....0.00%....37.18%...-2.73%...47
SBB.V......0.69....0.05....7.81%....11.29%...-2.82%...73
DMM.TO.....5.18...-0.21...-3.90%...234.19%...-3.18%...02
RBI.TO.....7.91...-0.09...-1.12%....60.12%...-4.12%...32
GLD.......93.59...-0.76...-0.81%....12.46%...-4.30%...72
SVM.TO.....2.99....0.03....1.01%....13.69%...-4.47%...69
SLV.......13.61....0.19....1.42%....38.88%...-4.49%...45
KGC.......17.91...-0.70...-3.76%....36.72%...-5.19%...48
LSG.TO.....1.34...-0.02...-1.47%...-67.32%...-6.94%...93
FR.TO......2.02...-0.01...-0.49%....36.49%...-7.34%...49
URG........0.47...-0.05...-9.62%....27.03%...-7.84%...59
MUN.TO.....0.45...-0.03...-5.32%....71.15%...-8.16%...24
CPQ.V......2.02...-0.13...-6.05%....34.67%...-8.18%...51
SWC........4.00...-0.02...-0.50%....21.21%...-9.09%...65
EGO........8.17...-0.61...-6.95%....89.56%...-9.42%...17
GOZ.V......0.42...-0.10..-18.27%...123.68%..-10.64%...08
CSI.TO.....1.85...-0.16...-7.96%....85.00%..-11.90%...18
MVG........5.00....0.16....3.31%....21.95%..-11.97%...63
FVI.V......0.95...-0.08...-7.77%....20.25%..-12.04%...66
DGC.TO....10.41...-0.41...-3.79%....69.82%..-12.15%...25
IPT.V......0.57...-0.02...-3.39%....62.86%..-12.31%...31
VAN.V......0.14....0.00....0.00%...-10.00%..-12.50%...80
IMR.V......0.28....0.03....9.62%...-10.94%..-12.50%...81
NSU........1.16...-0.10...-7.94%....93.33%..-14.07%...14
ORV.TO.....0.66....0.02....3.12%....36.08%..-14.29%...50
USA.V......0.12...-0.03..-17.86%...-11.54%..-14.29%...82
ADM.V......1.66....0.00....0.00%....50.91%..-14.43%...34
WGW........1.87...-0.13...-6.50%...125.30%..-15.00%...07
KXL.V......0.62...-0.03...-4.62%...-40.38%..-15.07%...89
SAC.TO.....0.36....0.00....0.00%....80.00%..-16.28%...21
CG.TO......4.24...-0.09...-2.08%....67.59%..-17.51%...28
NGD........1.95...-0.17...-8.02%...-14.47%..-18.41%...85
SSRI......15.28...-0.41...-2.61%....47.63%..-19.41%...36
HAT.V......2.40....0.10....4.35%....29.73%..-21.05%...55
SNN.TO.....0.15....0.02...15.38%....-6.25%..-25.00%...77
BTO.TO.....0.59...-0.02...-3.28%....47.50%..-30.59%...37
XSRAF.PK...6.25...-0.37...-5.59%...-69.98%..-31.32%...94
YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%....-8.33%..-33.33%...79
SEG.TO.....0.07...-0.01..-12.50%...-53.33%..-53.33%...90


Inception to Date Order (Rank since 10/10/08)


Code: Select all
3/20/2009.........1 Day..........>10/10/08..>2/20/09..Rank

NDM.TO.....7.53...-0.77...-9.28%...250.23%...24.67%...01
DMM.TO.....5.18...-0.21...-3.90%...234.19%...-3.18%...02
SST.V......1.87....0.05....2.75%...167.14%...52.03%...03
CGC.TO.....0.89...-0.01...-1.11%...147.22%...18.67%...04
GMN.V......0.80....0.11...15.94%...128.57%....8.11%...05
AU........37.20...-1.47...-3.80%...125.45%...13.48%...06
WGW........1.87...-0.13...-6.50%...125.30%..-15.00%...07
GOZ.V......0.42...-0.10..-18.27%...123.68%..-10.64%...08
OSK.TO.....5.45....0.05....0.93%...122.45%....8.13%...09
KRI.TO.....0.48...-0.02...-3.00%...120.45%...37.14%...10
TRE........5.01...-0.04...-0.79%...115.95%...16.51%...11
SGR.V......1.74...-0.06...-3.33%...114.81%...-0.57%...12
AGI.TO.....8.70....0.24....2.84%...113.24%....4.82%...13
NSU........1.16...-0.10...-7.94%....93.33%..-14.07%...14
RR.V.......2.02...-0.01...-0.49%....92.38%....0.00%...15
ATW.V......0.76....0.01....1.33%....90.00%....4.11%...16
EGO........8.17...-0.61...-6.95%....89.56%...-9.42%...17
CSI.TO.....1.85...-0.16...-7.96%....85.00%..-11.90%...18
FNV.TO....30.25....0.25....0.83%....83.33%...12.08%...19
DNR.V......0.17....0.01....6.45%....83.33%....0.00%...20
SAC.TO.....0.36....0.00....0.00%....80.00%..-16.28%...21
FM.TO.....38.60...-3.22...-7.70%....75.37%...22.35%...22
MGN........1.98....0.25...14.45%....72.17%....3.66%...23
MUN.TO.....0.45...-0.03...-5.32%....71.15%...-8.16%...24
DGC.TO....10.41...-0.41...-3.79%....69.82%..-12.15%...25
NXG........1.43....0.02....1.42%....68.24%....0.00%...26
AUY........9.30....0.06....0.65%....67.87%....1.09%...27
CG.TO......4.24...-0.09...-2.08%....67.59%..-17.51%...28
SLW........8.30....0.18....2.22%....67.34%...12.93%...29
XRA........2.62...-0.08...-2.96%....64.78%....8.71%...30
IPT.V......0.57...-0.02...-3.39%....62.86%..-12.31%...31
RBI.TO.....7.91...-0.09...-1.12%....60.12%...-4.12%...32
LRR.TO.....1.14...-0.03...-2.56%....58.33%....3.64%...33
ADM.V......1.66....0.00....0.00%....50.91%..-14.43%...34
PCU.......16.86...-0.72...-4.10%....48.42%...23.43%...35
SSRI......15.28...-0.41...-2.61%....47.63%..-19.41%...36
BTO.TO.....0.59...-0.02...-3.28%....47.50%..-30.59%...37
ZZZZZZ...306118...-4784...-1.54%....44.52%....4.31%...38
STM.V......0.38....0.02....5.63%....44.23%...35.71%...39
MFN........7.92....0.01....0.13%....44.00%...29.20%...40
ER.TO......1.07...-0.01...-0.93%....42.67%....7.00%...41
GDX.......37.55....0.09....0.24%....42.56%....1.40%...42
GRS........7.88....0.14....1.81%....41.73%....7.50%...43
AEM.......56.02....0.58....1.05%....40.05%....2.51%...44
SLV.......13.61....0.19....1.42%....38.88%...-4.49%...45
ALS.TO.....6.66...-0.12...-1.77%....37.32%...-0.60%...46
PEZ.V......1.07....0.00....0.00%....37.18%...-2.73%...47
KGC.......17.91...-0.70...-3.76%....36.72%...-5.19%...48
FR.TO......2.02...-0.01...-0.49%....36.49%...-7.34%...49
ORV.TO.....0.66....0.02....3.12%....36.08%..-14.29%...50
CPQ.V......2.02...-0.13...-6.05%....34.67%...-8.18%...51
GG........34.12....0.37....1.10%....33.54%....6.62%...52
CS.TO......1.45...-0.11...-7.05%....31.82%....9.02%...53
FRG........2.55....0.16....6.69%....30.77%....2.82%...54
HAT.V......2.40....0.10....4.35%....29.73%..-21.05%...55
PAAS......17.48...-0.27...-1.52%....29.29%....4.80%...56
ACH.......14.11...-0.13...-0.91%....27.81%...15.18%...57
GGN.......15.35...-0.51...-3.22%....27.28%...10.04%...58
URG........0.47...-0.05...-9.62%....27.03%...-7.84%...59
BVN.......22.70....0.15....0.67%....26.32%....3.70%...60
EXK........1.74....0.07....4.19%....26.09%....9.43%...61
SCP.TO.....2.75...-0.10...-3.51%....25.00%....7.84%...62
MVG........5.00....0.16....3.31%....21.95%..-11.97%...63
RGLD......45.37....0.57....1.27%....21.57%....0.96%...64
SWC........4.00...-0.02...-0.50%....21.21%...-9.09%...65
FVI.V......0.95...-0.08...-7.77%....20.25%..-12.04%...66
RIO.......13.93...-0.21...-1.49%....15.99%....2.43%...67
POE.V......3.72....0.12....3.33%....15.89%...24.83%...68
SVM.TO.....2.99....0.03....1.01%....13.69%...-4.47%...69
IPOAF.PK..10.20...-0.50...-4.67%....12.71%....2.00%...70
FOS.V......0.32....0.00....0.00%....12.50%....0.00%...71
GLD.......93.59...-0.76...-0.81%....12.46%...-4.30%...72
SBB.V......0.69....0.05....7.81%....11.29%...-2.82%...73
RCT.V......0.27....0.00....0.00%....10.42%...12.50%...74
FCX.......39.00...-1.04...-2.60%.....7.29%...35.51%...75
FXC.......80.63...-0.20...-0.25%....-4.36%....0.55%...76
SNN.TO.....0.15....0.02...15.38%....-6.25%..-25.00%...77
YZC........6.89...-0.26...-3.64%....-8.13%....8.68%...78
YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%....-8.33%..-33.33%...79
VAN.V......0.14....0.00....0.00%...-10.00%..-12.50%...80
IMR.V......0.28....0.03....9.62%...-10.94%..-12.50%...81
USA.V......0.12...-0.03..-17.86%...-11.54%..-14.29%...82
EGD.V......1.01...-0.14..-12.17%...-12.17%....3.06%...83
MAI.TO.....0.78....0.03....4.00%...-14.29%...16.42%...84
NGD........1.95...-0.17...-8.02%...-14.47%..-18.41%...85
GXS.V......1.83...-0.02...-1.08%...-15.67%...79.41%...86
NUS.TO.....1.10....0.02....1.85%...-20.29%...10.00%...87
LMC........1.08....0.00....0.00%...-39.66%...71.43%...88
KXL.V......0.62...-0.03...-4.62%...-40.38%..-15.07%...89
SEG.TO.....0.07...-0.01..-12.50%...-53.33%..-53.33%...90
GCE.TO.....0.87...-0.09...-9.38%...-57.35%...42.62%...91
TCK........4.69...-0.13...-2.70%...-67.23%...53.77%...92
LSG.TO.....1.34...-0.02...-1.47%...-67.32%...-6.94%...93
XSRAF.PK...6.25...-0.37...-5.59%...-69.98%..-31.32%...94



Weekly Gain Order

Code: Select all
3/20/2009.........1 Day..........>10/10/08...1 Wk...Rank

YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%...-8.33%...50.00%...79
SNN.TO.....0.15....0.02...15.38%...-6.25%...36.36%...77
EXK........1.74....0.07....4.19%...26.09%...35.94%...61
SWC........4.00...-0.02...-0.50%...21.21%...30.72%...65
MFN........7.92....0.01....0.13%...44.00%...30.26%...40
LMC........1.08....0.00....0.00%..-39.66%...28.57%...88
SLW........8.30....0.18....2.22%...67.34%...28.09%...29
NDM.TO.....7.53...-0.77...-9.28%..250.23%...27.84%...01
SST.V......1.87....0.05....2.75%..167.14%...25.50%...03
GCE.TO.....0.87...-0.09...-9.38%..-57.35%...24.29%...91
KRI.TO.....0.48...-0.02...-3.00%..120.45%...23.08%...10
MAI.TO.....0.78....0.03....4.00%..-14.29%...21.88%...84
DNR.V......0.17....0.01....6.45%...83.33%...21.43%...19
NXG........1.43....0.02....1.42%...68.24%...21.19%...26
MGN........1.98....0.25...14.45%...72.17%...20.73%...23
PAAS......17.48...-0.27...-1.52%...29.29%...20.22%...56
TCK........4.69...-0.13...-2.70%..-67.23%...19.34%...92
STM.V......0.38....0.02....5.63%...44.23%...18.75%...39
TRE........5.01...-0.04...-0.79%..115.95%...18.44%...11
XSRAF.PK...6.25...-0.37...-5.59%..-69.98%...18.15%...94
SEG.TO.....0.07...-0.01..-12.50%..-53.33%...16.67%...90
MVG........5.00....0.16....3.31%...21.95%...16.55%...63
NSU........1.16...-0.10...-7.94%...93.33%...16.00%...14
GG........34.12....0.37....1.10%...33.54%...15.23%...52
ER.TO......1.07...-0.01...-0.93%...42.67%...15.05%...41
FR.TO......2.02...-0.01...-0.49%...36.49%...14.77%...49
RGLD......45.37....0.57....1.27%...21.57%...14.51%...64
LRR.TO.....1.14...-0.03...-2.56%...58.33%...14.00%...33
GDX.......37.55....0.09....0.24%...42.56%...13.51%...42
AUY........9.30....0.06....0.65%...67.87%...13.28%...27
HAT.V......2.40....0.10....4.35%...29.73%...12.68%...55
DGC.TO....10.41...-0.41...-3.79%...69.82%...12.66%...25
WGW........1.87...-0.13...-6.50%..125.30%...12.65%...07
RCT.V......0.27....0.00....0.00%...10.42%...12.50%...74
KGC.......17.91...-0.70...-3.76%...36.72%...12.50%...48
RBI.TO.....7.91...-0.09...-1.12%...60.12%...12.36%...32
XRA........2.62...-0.08...-2.96%...64.78%...11.97%...30
BVN.......22.70....0.15....0.67%...26.32%...11.60%...60
NGD........1.95...-0.17...-8.02%..-14.47%...11.43%...85
AEM.......56.02....0.58....1.05%...40.05%...10.86%...44
GGN.......15.35...-0.51...-3.22%...27.28%...10.43%...58
POE.V......3.72....0.12....3.33%...15.89%...10.39%...68
GRS........7.88....0.14....1.81%...41.73%...10.36%...43
OSK.TO.....5.45....0.05....0.93%..122.45%...10.10%...09
AU........37.20...-1.47...-3.80%..125.45%....9.90%...06
SSRI......15.28...-0.41...-2.61%...47.63%....9.85%...36
YZC........6.89...-0.26...-3.64%...-8.13%....9.71%...78
GMN.V......0.80....0.11...15.94%..128.57%....9.59%...05
FRG........2.55....0.16....6.69%...30.77%....8.97%...54
SGR.V......1.74...-0.06...-3.33%..114.81%....8.75%...12
ZZZZZZ...306118...-4784...-1.54%...44.52%....8.59%...38
RR.V.......2.02...-0.01...-0.49%...92.38%....8.02%...15
FNV.TO....30.25....0.25....0.83%...83.33%....8.00%...20
VAN.V......0.14....0.00....0.00%..-10.00%....7.69%...80
SVM.TO.....2.99....0.03....1.01%...13.69%....7.17%...69
ADM.V......1.66....0.00....0.00%...50.91%....7.10%...34
FM.TO.....38.60...-3.22...-7.70%...75.37%....6.95%...22
NUS.TO.....1.10....0.02....1.85%..-20.29%....6.80%...87
EGO........8.17...-0.61...-6.95%...89.56%....6.66%...17
SBB.V......0.69....0.05....7.81%...11.29%....6.15%...73
AGI.TO.....8.70....0.24....2.84%..113.24%....6.10%...13
ACH.......14.11...-0.13...-0.91%...27.81%....6.09%...57
ALS.TO.....6.66...-0.12...-1.77%...37.32%....6.05%...46
FVI.V......0.95...-0.08...-7.77%...20.25%....5.56%...66
FCX.......39.00...-1.04...-2.60%....7.29%....5.29%...75
PCU.......16.86...-0.72...-4.10%...48.42%....4.92%...35
LSG.TO.....1.34...-0.02...-1.47%..-67.32%....4.69%...93
SLV.......13.61....0.19....1.42%...38.88%....4.29%...45
KXL.V......0.62...-0.03...-4.62%..-40.38%....3.33%...89
RIO.......13.93...-0.21...-1.49%...15.99%....3.26%...67
ORV.TO.....0.66....0.02....3.12%...36.08%....3.13%...50
FXC.......80.63...-0.20...-0.25%...-4.36%....2.66%...76
GLD.......93.59...-0.76...-0.81%...12.46%....2.51%...72
CGC.TO.....0.89...-0.01...-1.11%..147.22%....2.30%...04
GXS.V......1.83...-0.02...-1.08%..-15.67%....2.23%...86
CS.TO......1.45...-0.11...-7.05%...31.82%....2.11%...53
SCP.TO.....2.75...-0.10...-3.51%...25.00%....1.85%...62
CPQ.V......2.02...-0.13...-6.05%...34.67%....1.00%...51
ATW.V......0.76....0.01....1.33%...90.00%....0.00%...16
CSI.TO.....1.85...-0.16...-7.96%...85.00%....0.00%...18
EGD.V......1.01...-0.14..-12.17%..-12.17%....0.00%...83
FOS.V......0.32....0.00....0.00%...12.50%....0.00%...71
IPT.V......0.57...-0.02...-3.39%...62.86%....0.00%...31
PEZ.V......1.07....0.00....0.00%...37.18%....0.00%...47
USA.V......0.12...-0.03..-17.86%..-11.54%....0.00%...82
DMM.TO.....5.18...-0.21...-3.90%..234.19%...-1.33%...02
SAC.TO.....0.36....0.00....0.00%...80.00%...-2.70%...21
CG.TO......4.24...-0.09...-2.08%...67.59%...-3.42%...28
IMR.V......0.28....0.03....9.62%..-10.94%...-3.45%...81
IPOAF.PK..10.20...-0.50...-4.67%...12.71%...-6.42%...70
MUN.TO.....0.45...-0.03...-5.32%...71.15%...-8.16%...24
BTO.TO.....0.59...-0.02...-3.28%...47.50%...-9.23%...37
URG........0.47...-0.05...-9.62%...27.03%..-12.96%...59
GOZ.V......0.42...-0.10..-18.27%..123.68%..-14.29%...08

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 22 Mar 2009, 01:00

BioPharma Model Portfolio

BioPharma Model Portfolio Since 12/3/08

Code: Select all
3/20/2009..........1 Day.........>12/3/08..Rank

ISTA.......1.75....0.00....0.00%..218.18%...01
IDEV.......6.00...-0.01...-0.17%..158.62%...02
OSTE.......3.36....0.18....5.66%..148.89%...03
TELK.......0.41...-0.02...-4.65%..127.78%...04
SIGA.......5.15...-0.11...-2.09%..107.66%...05
VICL.......1.98....0.00....0.00%...66.39%...06
ACOR......26.82....1.59....6.30%...63.94%...07
MTEX.......3.59....0.07....1.99%...63.18%...08
AMS........2.04...-0.14...-6.42%...61.90%...09
AVNR.......0.45....0.00....0.00%...60.71%...10
AMLN......11.35...-0.80...-6.58%...58.96%...11
HITK.......5.49....0.42....8.28%...57.31%...12
STEM.......1.50...-0.07...-4.46%...56.25%...13
CRIS.......1.18...-0.06...-4.84%...55.26%...14
SGMO.......4.08...-0.25...-5.77%...53.38%...15
SGP.......23.66....0.65....2.82%...43.39%...16
LGND.......2.73...-0.12...-4.21%...35.82%...17
WBMD......22.08...-0.93...-4.04%...34.96%...18
MYL.......12.88...-0.33...-2.50%...32.65%...19
MYGN......78.63...-1.43...-1.79%...31.51%...20
AFFX.......3.02....0.09....3.07%...30.17%...21
BVF.......11.24...-0.56...-4.75%...29.94%...22
AVII.......0.75...-0.01...-1.32%...25.00%...23
ISIS......13.49...-0.08...-0.59%...24.91%...24
AUXL......27.60...-0.01...-0.04%...24.72%...25
DNA.......93.72...-0.16...-0.17%...24.30%...26
VRTX......28.79...-0.54...-1.84%...23.35%...27
WYE.......42.10...-0.17...-0.40%...21.96%...28
STJ.......36.21....0.76....2.14%...20.06%...29
ALXN......37.10...-0.92...-2.42%...19.60%...30
NBIX.......3.45...-0.35...-9.21%...18.97%...31
BIIB......49.97...-0.65...-1.28%...18.64%...32
GERN.......4.08...-0.11...-2.63%...17.58%...33
GPRO......44.20...-1.06...-2.34%...14.72%...34
WPI.......27.56...-0.30...-1.08%...14.21%...35
GPCBY.PK...1.30....0.00....0.00%...11.11%...36
BSX........7.56...-0.21...-2.70%....9.41%...37
BBH......170.10...-0.59...-0.35%....6.84%...38
MCK.......35.03...-0.90...-2.50%....5.51%...39
BLUD......24.06...-0.06...-0.25%....4.75%...40
OCR.......23.16...-0.20...-0.86%....3.95%...41
OSIP......36.03...-1.86...-4.91%....3.71%...42
SPPI.......1.50....0.02....1.35%....3.45%...43
NAII.......5.98...-0.06...-0.99%....3.10%...44
TEVA......43.96....0.13....0.30%....1.27%...45
NABI.......4.00...-0.12...-2.91%....1.01%...46
MRK.......26.72....0.68....2.61%....0.98%...47
ASTM.......0.35....0.00...-0.85%....0.00%...48
BDX.......64.57....0.67....1.05%...-0.57%...49
ONXX......27.80...-1.18...-4.07%...-0.68%...50
IBB.......63.83...-1.02...-1.57%...-1.59%...51
DGX.......45.02....0.66....1.49%...-1.90%...52
NUTR.......6.95....0.03....0.43%...-2.93%...53
SNY.......27.30...-0.44...-1.59%...-3.02%...54
GILD......44.31....0.01....0.02%...-4.03%...55
MVIS.......1.25....0.13...11.61%...-4.58%...56
ZMH.......34.98...-0.18...-0.51%...-4.87%...57
BMY.......20.49...-0.34...-1.63%...-5.58%...58
MRX.......12.67....0.60....4.97%...-5.87%...59
PCYC.......0.84....0.00....0.00%...-6.67%...60
LLY.......32.55....0.72....2.26%...-6.92%...61
THOR......23.87....0.03....0.13%...-6.98%...62
BAX.......49.57...-0.64...-1.27%...-7.66%...63
POZN.......5.59...-0.23...-3.95%...-7.76%...64
MDT.......27.76...-0.11...-0.39%...-8.35%...65
AMRN.......0.65....0.03....4.84%...-8.45%...66
BCR.......76.26...-0.55...-0.72%...-9.13%...67
JNJ.......51.67....1.61....3.22%...-9.86%...68
ABT.......47.54....0.01....0.02%..-10.56%...69
RMD.......32.30...-1.41...-4.18%..-10.67%...70
FRX.......21.13...-0.01...-0.05%..-10.69%...71
NKTR.......4.59...-0.23...-4.77%..-10.70%...72
RIGL.......5.73...-0.72..-11.16%..-11.30%...73
RDY........8.05...-0.42...-4.96%..-11.44%...74
CEGE.......0.18...-0.02...-7.89%..-12.50%...75
CELG......45.52...-0.18...-0.39%..-13.46%...76
GSK.......29.15....0.15....0.52%..-13.94%...77
DNDN.......4.02...-0.12...-2.90%..-14.29%...78
AZN.......32.89....0.10....0.30%..-14.46%...79
AMGN......48.62...-0.23...-0.47%..-15.40%...80
SYK.......31.53....0.03....0.10%..-16.34%...81
DCAI.......5.04....0.21....4.35%..-16.69%...82
PFE.......13.63...-0.07...-0.51%..-17.99%...83
ELN........5.32...-0.08...-1.48%..-19.76%...84
ZOLL......14.54...-0.37...-2.48%..-20.33%...85
ADAM.......2.50....0.00....0.00%..-20.38%...86
INB........5.71...-0.09...-1.55%..-20.47%...87
BMRN......12.18...-0.04...-0.33%..-21.87%...88
MDCO.......9.97....0.07....0.71%..-22.11%...89
ENDP......16.79...-0.15...-0.89%..-23.37%...90
PRAN.......1.45....0.05....3.57%..-23.68%...91
PGNX.......5.84...-0.16...-2.67%..-25.89%...92
INCY.......2.30...-0.19...-7.63%..-28.13%...93
KG.........6.80...-0.15...-2.16%..-29.39%...94
AMED......26.86...-0.75...-2.72%..-29.91%...95
ACAD.......0.93...-0.07...-7.00%..-30.08%...96
VSCI.......1.25....0.00....0.00%..-31.69%...97
PRGO......22.16...-0.33...-1.47%..-33.47%...98
NFLD.......0.37...-0.03...-7.48%..-35.09%...99
HGSI.......0.78...-0.06...-7.14%..-46.21%..100
CRY........4.77...-0.34...-6.65%..-49.52%..101
NVAX.......0.70...-0.04...-5.41%..-63.54%..102
VPHM.......4.01...-0.23...-5.42%..-65.10%..103
ZILA.......0.13...-0.01...-7.14%..-66.67%..104
LJPC.......0.06....0.00...-4.29%..-91.01%..105

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 28 Mar 2009, 11:51

Cash Rich Miners in Weekly Gain Order

I removed 4 stocks due to mergers or going out of business. This leaves 90 stocks. Overall, the portfolio has moved up another 5% from the prior week. This week again, the base metals and coal stocks were the stars.

Cash Rich 3/27/2009, Alphabetic Order

Code: Select all
3/27/2009.........1 Day..........>10/10/08...1 Wk...Rank

LMC........1.56....0.20...14.71%..-12.85%...44.44%...82
GCE.TO.....1.21...-0.10...-7.63%..-40.69%...39.08%...87
GXS.V......2.48...-0.02...-0.80%...14.29%...35.52%...71
TCK........6.32....0.06....0.96%..-55.84%...34.75%...88
SNN.TO.....0.19....0.01....5.56%...18.75%...26.67%...64
XRA........3.31...-0.13...-3.78%..108.18%...26.34%...16
ACH.......16.71...-0.42...-2.45%...51.36%...18.43%...37
EGD.V......1.19...-0.02...-1.65%....3.48%...17.82%...75
DNR.V......0.20....0.01....2.50%..127.78%...17.65%...09
URG........0.55...-0.01...-1.98%...48.35%...17.02%...42
XSRAF.PK...7.30...-0.05...-0.68%..-64.93%...16.80%...89
GOZ.V......0.48...-0.03...-5.88%..152.63%...14.29%...04
NDM.TO.....8.60...-0.12...-1.38%..300.00%...14.21%...01
CS.TO......1.65...-0.04...-2.37%...50.00%...13.79%...38
NUS.TO.....1.24....0.08....6.90%..-10.14%...12.73%...80
EGO........9.15....0.05....0.55%..112.30%...12.00%...14
CSI.TO.....2.07...-0.01...-0.48%..107.00%...11.89%...17
PCU.......18.61...-0.31...-1.64%...63.82%...10.38%...31
YZC........7.56...-0.12...-1.56%....0.80%....9.72%...76
RR.V.......2.21....0.09....4.25%..110.48%....9.41%...15
SSRI......16.54...-1.08...-6.13%...59.81%....8.25%...33
FCX.......42.12...-0.93...-2.16%...15.87%....8.00%...69
POE.V......3.99...-0.25...-5.90%...24.30%....7.26%...58
KRI.TO.....0.51....0.00....0.00%..131.82%....6.25%...08
GMN.V......0.85....0.02....2.41%..142.86%....6.25%...05
OSK.TO.....5.75...-0.20...-3.36%..134.69%....5.50%...07
SGR.V......1.83...-0.09...-4.69%..125.93%....5.17%...10
ORV.TO.....0.69....0.01....1.47%...42.27%....4.55%...43
WGW........1.95...-0.02...-1.02%..134.94%....4.28%...06
CG.TO......4.40....0.01....0.23%...73.91%....3.77%...23
FR.TO......2.09...-0.04...-1.88%...41.22%....3.47%...45
ALS.TO.....6.89...-0.09...-1.29%...42.06%....3.45%...44
IPOAF.PK..10.55...-0.39...-3.56%...16.57%....3.43%...68
BTO.TO.....0.61...-0.03...-4.69%...52.50%....3.39%...36
RBI.TO.....8.17...-0.10...-1.21%...65.38%....3.29%...29
FVI.V......0.98...-0.04...-3.92%...24.05%....3.16%...60
DGC.TO....10.70...-0.29...-2.64%...74.55%....2.79%...22
STM.V......0.39....0.01....4.00%...50.00%....2.63%...39
SWC........4.10....0.22....5.67%...24.24%....2.50%...59
ADM.V......1.70...-0.05...-2.86%...54.55%....2.41%...35
SLW........8.50...-0.08...-0.93%...71.37%....2.41%...24
BVN.......23.20...-1.15...-4.72%...29.10%....2.20%...56
PAAS......17.85...-0.48...-2.62%...32.03%....2.12%...54
NGD........1.99...-0.07...-3.40%..-12.72%....2.05%...81
KXL.V......0.63...-0.02...-3.08%..-39.42%....1.61%...86
SST.V......1.90...-0.01...-0.52%..171.43%....1.60%...03
SBB.V......0.70....0.00....0.00%...12.90%....1.45%...73
ATW.V......0.77...-0.03...-3.75%...92.50%....1.32%...20
GGN.......15.54...-0.11...-0.67%...28.89%....1.24%...57
RIO.......14.08...-0.78...-5.25%...17.24%....1.08%...67
AGI.TO.....8.78...-0.27...-2.98%..115.20%....0.92%...12
NSU........1.17...-0.06...-4.88%...95.00%....0.86%...19
ZZZZZZ...308701...-7173...-2.27%...49.79%....0.84%...40
AEM.......56.46...-1.29...-2.23%...41.15%....0.79%...46
DMM.TO.....5.20...-0.15...-2.80%..235.48%....0.39%...02
FXC.......80.81...-0.62...-0.76%...-4.15%....0.22%...78
KGC.......17.91...-0.78...-4.17%...36.72%....0.00%...49
LSG.TO.....1.34....0.04....3.08%..-67.32%....0.00%...90
SAC.TO.....0.36...-0.01...-4.00%...80.00%....0.00%...21
USA.V......0.12....0.00....0.00%...-7.69%....0.00%...79
YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%....0.00%....0.00%...77
SVM.TO.....2.98...-0.07...-2.30%...13.31%...-0.33%...72
AU........36.89...-1.20...-3.15%..123.58%...-0.83%...11
AUY........9.22...-0.18...-1.91%...66.43%...-0.86%...28
CPQ.V......2.00...-0.02...-0.99%...33.33%...-0.99%...52
GG........33.76...-1.17...-3.35%...32.13%...-1.06%...53
FRG........2.52...-0.10...-3.82%...29.23%...-1.18%...55
GDX.......37.00...-1.57...-4.07%...40.47%...-1.46%...47
LRR.TO.....1.12...-0.04...-3.45%...55.56%...-1.75%...34
RGLD......44.55...-1.67...-3.61%...19.37%...-1.81%...62
MGN........1.94...-0.03...-1.52%...68.70%...-2.02%...26
MUN.TO.....0.44....0.00....0.00%...69.23%...-2.22%...25
MAI.TO.....0.76....0.01....1.33%..-16.48%...-2.56%...85
GLD.......90.69...-1.24...-1.35%....8.98%...-3.10%...74
SLV.......13.15...-0.20...-1.50%...34.18%...-3.38%...51
NXG........1.38...-0.07...-4.81%...62.35%...-3.50%...32
IMR.V......0.27...-0.01...-3.57%..-15.62%...-3.57%...84
FM.TO.....37.00...-0.43...-1.15%...68.11%...-4.15%...27
MFN........7.58...-0.22...-2.82%...37.82%...-4.29%...48
ER.TO......1.02...-0.05...-4.67%...36.00%...-4.67%...50
SCP.TO.....2.60...-0.15...-5.45%...18.18%...-5.45%...65
MVG........4.70...-0.16...-3.29%...14.63%...-6.00%...70
HAT.V......2.25...-0.01...-0.44%...21.62%...-6.25%...61
EXK........1.63...-0.11...-6.32%...18.12%...-6.32%...66
VAN.V......0.13...-0.01...-7.14%..-13.33%...-7.14%...83
IPT.V......0.52...-0.01...-1.89%...48.57%...-8.77%...41
TRE........4.53...-0.32...-6.60%...95.26%...-9.58%...18
FNV.TO....27.15...-1.10...-3.89%...64.55%..-10.25%...30
CGC.TO.....0.77...-0.05...-6.10%..113.89%..-13.48%...13
GRS........6.61...-0.40...-5.71%...18.88%..-16.12%...63


The Cash Rich Miners in Inception to Date Order (Rank)


Code: Select all
3/27/2009.........1 Day..........>10/10/08...1 Wk...Rank

NDM.TO.....8.60...-0.12...-1.38%..300.00%...14.21%...01
DMM.TO.....5.20...-0.15...-2.80%..235.48%....0.39%...02
SST.V......1.90...-0.01...-0.52%..171.43%....1.60%...03
GOZ.V......0.48...-0.03...-5.88%..152.63%...14.29%...04
GMN.V......0.85....0.02....2.41%..142.86%....6.25%...05
WGW........1.95...-0.02...-1.02%..134.94%....4.28%...06
OSK.TO.....5.75...-0.20...-3.36%..134.69%....5.50%...07
KRI.TO.....0.51....0.00....0.00%..131.82%....6.25%...08
DNR.V......0.20....0.01....2.50%..127.78%...17.65%...09
SGR.V......1.83...-0.09...-4.69%..125.93%....5.17%...10
AU........36.89...-1.20...-3.15%..123.58%...-0.83%...11
AGI.TO.....8.78...-0.27...-2.98%..115.20%....0.92%...12
CGC.TO.....0.77...-0.05...-6.10%..113.89%..-13.48%...13
EGO........9.15....0.05....0.55%..112.30%...12.00%...14
RR.V.......2.21....0.09....4.25%..110.48%....9.41%...15
XRA........3.31...-0.13...-3.78%..108.18%...26.34%...16
CSI.TO.....2.07...-0.01...-0.48%..107.00%...11.89%...17
TRE........4.53...-0.32...-6.60%...95.26%...-9.58%...18
NSU........1.17...-0.06...-4.88%...95.00%....0.86%...19
ATW.V......0.77...-0.03...-3.75%...92.50%....1.32%...20
SAC.TO.....0.36...-0.01...-4.00%...80.00%....0.00%...21
DGC.TO....10.70...-0.29...-2.64%...74.55%....2.79%...22
CG.TO......4.40....0.01....0.23%...73.91%....3.77%...23
SLW........8.50...-0.08...-0.93%...71.37%....2.41%...24
MUN.TO.....0.44....0.00....0.00%...69.23%...-2.22%...25
MGN........1.94...-0.03...-1.52%...68.70%...-2.02%...26
FM.TO.....37.00...-0.43...-1.15%...68.11%...-4.15%...27
AUY........9.22...-0.18...-1.91%...66.43%...-0.86%...28
RBI.TO.....8.17...-0.10...-1.21%...65.38%....3.29%...29
FNV.TO....27.15...-1.10...-3.89%...64.55%..-10.25%...30
PCU.......18.61...-0.31...-1.64%...63.82%...10.38%...31
NXG........1.38...-0.07...-4.81%...62.35%...-3.50%...32
SSRI......16.54...-1.08...-6.13%...59.81%....8.25%...33
LRR.TO.....1.12...-0.04...-3.45%...55.56%...-1.75%...34
ADM.V......1.70...-0.05...-2.86%...54.55%....2.41%...35
BTO.TO.....0.61...-0.03...-4.69%...52.50%....3.39%...36
ACH.......16.71...-0.42...-2.45%...51.36%...18.43%...37
CS.TO......1.65...-0.04...-2.37%...50.00%...13.79%...38
STM.V......0.39....0.01....4.00%...50.00%....2.63%...39
ZZZZZZ...308701...-7173...-2.27%...49.79%....0.84%...40
IPT.V......0.52...-0.01...-1.89%...48.57%...-8.77%...41
URG........0.55...-0.01...-1.98%...48.35%...17.02%...42
ORV.TO.....0.69....0.01....1.47%...42.27%....4.55%...43
ALS.TO.....6.89...-0.09...-1.29%...42.06%....3.45%...44
FR.TO......2.09...-0.04...-1.88%...41.22%....3.47%...45
AEM.......56.46...-1.29...-2.23%...41.15%....0.79%...46
GDX.......37.00...-1.57...-4.07%...40.47%...-1.46%...47
MFN........7.58...-0.22...-2.82%...37.82%...-4.29%...48
KGC.......17.91...-0.78...-4.17%...36.72%....0.00%...49
ER.TO......1.02...-0.05...-4.67%...36.00%...-4.67%...50
SLV.......13.15...-0.20...-1.50%...34.18%...-3.38%...51
CPQ.V......2.00...-0.02...-0.99%...33.33%...-0.99%...52
GG........33.76...-1.17...-3.35%...32.13%...-1.06%...53
PAAS......17.85...-0.48...-2.62%...32.03%....2.12%...54
FRG........2.52...-0.10...-3.82%...29.23%...-1.18%...55
BVN.......23.20...-1.15...-4.72%...29.10%....2.20%...56
GGN.......15.54...-0.11...-0.67%...28.89%....1.24%...57
POE.V......3.99...-0.25...-5.90%...24.30%....7.26%...58
SWC........4.10....0.22....5.67%...24.24%....2.50%...59
FVI.V......0.98...-0.04...-3.92%...24.05%....3.16%...60
HAT.V......2.25...-0.01...-0.44%...21.62%...-6.25%...61
RGLD......44.55...-1.67...-3.61%...19.37%...-1.81%...62
GRS........6.61...-0.40...-5.71%...18.88%..-16.12%...63
SNN.TO.....0.19....0.01....5.56%...18.75%...26.67%...64
SCP.TO.....2.60...-0.15...-5.45%...18.18%...-5.45%...65
EXK........1.63...-0.11...-6.32%...18.12%...-6.32%...66
RIO.......14.08...-0.78...-5.25%...17.24%....1.08%...67
IPOAF.PK..10.55...-0.39...-3.56%...16.57%....3.43%...68
FCX.......42.12...-0.93...-2.16%...15.87%....8.00%...69
MVG........4.70...-0.16...-3.29%...14.63%...-6.00%...70
GXS.V......2.48...-0.02...-0.80%...14.29%...35.52%...71
SVM.TO.....2.98...-0.07...-2.30%...13.31%...-0.33%...72
SBB.V......0.70....0.00....0.00%...12.90%....1.45%...73
GLD.......90.69...-1.24...-1.35%....8.98%...-3.10%...74
EGD.V......1.19...-0.02...-1.65%....3.48%...17.82%...75
YZC........7.56...-0.12...-1.56%....0.80%....9.72%...76
YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%....0.00%....0.00%...77
FXC.......80.81...-0.62...-0.76%...-4.15%....0.22%...78
USA.V......0.12....0.00....0.00%...-7.69%....0.00%...79
NUS.TO.....1.24....0.08....6.90%..-10.14%...12.73%...80
NGD........1.99...-0.07...-3.40%..-12.72%....2.05%...81
LMC........1.56....0.20...14.71%..-12.85%...44.44%...82
VAN.V......0.13...-0.01...-7.14%..-13.33%...-7.14%...83
IMR.V......0.27...-0.01...-3.57%..-15.62%...-3.57%...84
MAI.TO.....0.76....0.01....1.33%..-16.48%...-2.56%...85
KXL.V......0.63...-0.02...-3.08%..-39.42%....1.61%...86
GCE.TO.....1.21...-0.10...-7.63%..-40.69%...39.08%...87
TCK........6.32....0.06....0.96%..-55.84%...34.75%...88
XSRAF.PK...7.30...-0.05...-0.68%..-64.93%...16.80%...89
LSG.TO.....1.34....0.04....3.08%..-67.32%....0.00%...90



The Cash Rich Miners since the 2/20/09 Precious Metals Top


Code: Select all
3/27/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08.>2/20/09..Rank

LMC........1.56....0.20...14.71%..-12.85%..147.62%...82
GXS.V......2.48...-0.02...-0.80%...14.29%..143.14%...71
TCK........6.32....0.06....0.96%..-55.84%..107.21%...88
GCE.TO.....1.21...-0.10...-7.63%..-40.69%...98.36%...87
SST.V......1.90...-0.01...-0.52%..171.43%...54.47%...03
FCX.......42.12...-0.93...-2.16%...15.87%...46.35%...69
KRI.TO.....0.51....0.00....0.00%..131.82%...45.71%...08
NDM.TO.....8.60...-0.12...-1.38%..300.00%...42.38%...01
STM.V......0.39....0.01....4.00%...50.00%...39.29%...39
XRA........3.31...-0.13...-3.78%..108.18%...37.34%...16
ACH.......16.71...-0.42...-2.45%...51.36%...36.41%...37
PCU.......18.61...-0.31...-1.64%...63.82%...36.24%...31
POE.V......3.99...-0.25...-5.90%...24.30%...33.89%...58
CS.TO......1.65...-0.04...-2.37%...50.00%...24.06%...38
NUS.TO.....1.24....0.08....6.90%..-10.14%...24.00%...80
MFN........7.58...-0.22...-2.82%...37.82%...23.65%...48
EGD.V......1.19...-0.02...-1.65%....3.48%...21.43%...75
YZC........7.56...-0.12...-1.56%....0.80%...19.24%...76
DNR.V......0.20....0.01....2.50%..127.78%...17.65%...09
FM.TO.....37.00...-0.43...-1.15%...68.11%...17.27%...27
SLW........8.50...-0.08...-0.93%...71.37%...15.65%...24
GMN.V......0.85....0.02....2.41%..142.86%...14.86%...05
OSK.TO.....5.75...-0.20...-3.36%..134.69%...14.09%...07
MAI.TO.....0.76....0.01....1.33%..-16.48%...13.43%...85
AU........36.89...-1.20...-3.15%..123.58%...12.54%...11
GGN.......15.54...-0.11...-0.67%...28.89%...11.40%...57
RR.V.......2.21....0.09....4.25%..110.48%....9.41%...15
URG........0.55...-0.01...-1.98%...48.35%....7.84%...42
PAAS......17.85...-0.48...-2.62%...32.03%....7.01%...54
BVN.......23.20...-1.15...-4.72%...29.10%....5.98%...56
AGI.TO.....8.78...-0.27...-2.98%..115.20%....5.78%...12
IPOAF.PK..10.55...-0.39...-3.56%...16.57%....5.50%...68
GG........33.76...-1.17...-3.35%...32.13%....5.50%...53
ATW.V......0.77...-0.03...-3.75%...92.50%....5.48%...20
TRE........4.53...-0.32...-6.60%...95.26%....5.35%...18
ZZZZZZ...308701...-7173...-2.27%...49.79%....5.19%...40
SGR.V......1.83...-0.09...-4.69%..125.93%....4.57%...10
RIO.......14.08...-0.78...-5.25%...17.24%....3.53%...67
AEM.......56.46...-1.29...-2.23%...41.15%....3.31%...46
ALS.TO.....6.89...-0.09...-1.29%...42.06%....2.84%...44
CGC.TO.....0.77...-0.05...-6.10%..113.89%....2.67%...13
EXK........1.63...-0.11...-6.32%...18.12%....2.22%...66
GOZ.V......0.48...-0.03...-5.88%..152.63%....2.13%...04
ER.TO......1.02...-0.05...-4.67%...36.00%....2.00%...50
SCP.TO.....2.60...-0.15...-5.45%...18.18%....1.96%...65
LRR.TO.....1.12...-0.04...-3.45%...55.56%....1.82%...34
FRG........2.52...-0.10...-3.82%...29.23%....1.61%...55
MGN........1.94...-0.03...-1.52%...68.70%....1.57%...26
EGO........9.15....0.05....0.55%..112.30%....1.44%...14
FXC.......80.81...-0.62...-0.76%...-4.15%....0.77%...78
FNV.TO....27.15...-1.10...-3.89%...64.55%....0.59%...30
AUY........9.22...-0.18...-1.91%...66.43%....0.22%...28
GDX.......37.00...-1.57...-4.07%...40.47%...-0.08%...47
RGLD......44.55...-1.67...-3.61%...19.37%...-0.87%...62
RBI.TO.....8.17...-0.10...-1.21%...65.38%...-0.97%...29
SBB.V......0.70....0.00....0.00%...12.90%...-1.41%...73
CSI.TO.....2.07...-0.01...-0.48%..107.00%...-1.43%...17
DMM.TO.....5.20...-0.15...-2.80%..235.48%...-2.80%...02
NXG........1.38...-0.07...-4.81%...62.35%...-3.50%...32
FR.TO......2.09...-0.04...-1.88%...41.22%...-4.13%...45
SVM.TO.....2.98...-0.07...-2.30%...13.31%...-4.79%...72
SNN.TO.....0.19....0.01....5.56%...18.75%...-5.00%...64
KGC.......17.91...-0.78...-4.17%...36.72%...-5.19%...49
SWC........4.10....0.22....5.67%...24.24%...-6.82%...59
LSG.TO.....1.34....0.04....3.08%..-67.32%...-6.94%...90
GLD.......90.69...-1.24...-1.35%....8.98%...-7.27%...74
SLV.......13.15...-0.20...-1.50%...34.18%...-7.72%...51
CPQ.V......2.00...-0.02...-0.99%...33.33%...-9.09%...52
FVI.V......0.98...-0.04...-3.92%...24.05%...-9.26%...60
DGC.TO....10.70...-0.29...-2.64%...74.55%...-9.70%...22
GRS........6.61...-0.40...-5.71%...18.88%...-9.82%...63
MUN.TO.....0.44....0.00....0.00%...69.23%..-10.20%...25
ORV.TO.....0.69....0.01....1.47%...42.27%..-10.39%...43
USA.V......0.12....0.00....0.00%...-7.69%..-11.11%...79
WGW........1.95...-0.02...-1.02%..134.94%..-11.36%...06
ADM.V......1.70...-0.05...-2.86%...54.55%..-12.37%...35
SSRI......16.54...-1.08...-6.13%...59.81%..-12.76%...33
NSU........1.17...-0.06...-4.88%...95.00%..-13.33%...19
KXL.V......0.63...-0.02...-3.08%..-39.42%..-13.70%...86
CG.TO......4.40....0.01....0.23%...73.91%..-14.40%...23
SAC.TO.....0.36...-0.01...-4.00%...80.00%..-15.29%...21
IMR.V......0.27...-0.01...-3.57%..-15.62%..-15.63%...84
NGD........1.99...-0.07...-3.40%..-12.72%..-16.74%...81
MVG........4.70...-0.16...-3.29%...14.63%..-17.25%...70
VAN.V......0.13...-0.01...-7.14%..-13.33%..-18.75%...83
XSRAF.PK...7.30...-0.05...-0.68%..-64.93%..-19.78%...89
IPT.V......0.52...-0.01...-1.89%...48.57%..-20.00%...41
HAT.V......2.25...-0.01...-0.44%...21.62%..-25.99%...61
BTO.TO.....0.61...-0.03...-4.69%...52.50%..-28.24%...36
YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%....0.00%..-29.41%...77



Outperforming GLD and SLV which are down ~7% since 2/20/09, these 62 stocks are down less than -5% since the PM top

Code: Select all
3/27/2009..........1 Day.........>10/10/08.>2/20/09..Rank

NDM.TO......8.60...-0.12...-1.38%..300.00%...42.38%...01
DMM.TO......5.20...-0.15...-2.80%..235.48%...-2.80%...02
SST.V.......1.90...-0.01...-0.52%..171.43%...54.47%...03
GOZ.V.......0.48...-0.03...-5.88%..152.63%....2.13%...04
GMN.V.......0.85....0.02....2.41%..142.86%...14.86%...05
OSK.TO......5.75...-0.20...-3.36%..134.69%...14.09%...07
KRI.TO......0.51....0.00....0.00%..131.82%...45.71%...08
DNR.V.......0.20....0.01....2.50%..127.78%...17.65%...09
SGR.V.......1.83...-0.09...-4.69%..125.93%....4.57%...10
AU.........36.89...-1.20...-3.15%..123.58%...12.54%...11
AGI.TO......8.78...-0.27...-2.98%..115.20%....5.78%...12
CGC.TO......0.77...-0.05...-6.10%..113.89%....2.67%...13
EGO.........9.15....0.05....0.55%..112.30%....1.44%...14
RR.V........2.21....0.09....4.25%..110.48%....9.41%...15
XRA.........3.31...-0.13...-3.78%..108.18%...37.34%...16
CSI.TO......2.07...-0.01...-0.48%..107.00%...-1.43%...17
TRE.........4.53...-0.32...-6.60%...95.26%....5.35%...18
ATW.V.......0.77...-0.03...-3.75%...92.50%....5.48%...20
SLW.........8.50...-0.08...-0.93%...71.37%...15.65%...24
MGN.........1.94...-0.03...-1.52%...68.70%....1.57%...26
FM.TO......37.00...-0.43...-1.15%...68.11%...17.27%...27
AUY.........9.22...-0.18...-1.91%...66.43%....0.22%...28
RBI.TO......8.17...-0.10...-1.21%...65.38%...-0.97%...29
FNV.TO.....27.15...-1.10...-3.89%...64.55%....0.59%...30
PCU........18.61...-0.31...-1.64%...63.82%...36.24%...31
NXG.........1.38...-0.07...-4.81%...62.35%...-3.50%...32
LRR.TO......1.12...-0.04...-3.45%...55.56%....1.82%...34
ACH........16.71...-0.42...-2.45%...51.36%...36.41%...37
STM.V.......0.39....0.01....4.00%...50.00%...39.29%...39
CS.TO.......1.65...-0.04...-2.37%...50.00%...24.06%...38
ZZZZZZ...3087001...-7173...-2.27%...49.79%....5.19%...40
URG.........0.55...-0.01...-1.98%...48.35%....7.84%...42
ALS.TO......6.89...-0.09...-1.29%...42.06%....2.84%...44
FR.TO.......2.09...-0.04...-1.88%...41.22%...-4.13%...45
AEM........56.46...-1.29...-2.23%...41.15%....3.31%...46
GDX........37.00...-1.57...-4.07%...40.47%...-0.08%...47
MFN.........7.58...-0.22...-2.82%...37.82%...23.65%...48
ER.TO.......1.02...-0.05...-4.67%...36.00%....2.00%...50
GG.........33.76...-1.17...-3.35%...32.13%....5.50%...53
PAAS.......17.85...-0.48...-2.62%...32.03%....7.01%...54
FRG.........2.52...-0.10...-3.82%...29.23%....1.61%...55
BVN........23.20...-1.15...-4.72%...29.10%....5.98%...56
GGN........15.54...-0.11...-0.67%...28.89%...11.40%...57
POE.V.......3.99...-0.25...-5.90%...24.30%...33.89%...58
RGLD.......44.55...-1.67...-3.61%...19.37%...-0.87%...62
SNN.TO......0.19....0.01....5.56%...18.75%...-5.00%...64
SCP.TO......2.60...-0.15...-5.45%...18.18%....1.96%...65
EXK.........1.63...-0.11...-6.32%...18.12%....2.22%...66
RIO........14.08...-0.78...-5.25%...17.24%....3.53%...67
IPOAF.PK...10.55...-0.39...-3.56%...16.57%....5.50%...68
FCX........42.12...-0.93...-2.16%...15.87%...46.35%...69
GXS.V.......2.48...-0.02...-0.80%...14.29%..143.14%...71
SVM.TO......2.98...-0.07...-2.30%...13.31%...-4.79%...72
SBB.V.......0.70....0.00....0.00%...12.90%...-1.41%...73
EGD.V.......1.19...-0.02...-1.65%....3.48%...21.43%...75
YZC.........7.56...-0.12...-1.56%....0.80%...19.24%...76
FXC........80.81...-0.62...-0.76%...-4.15%....0.77%...78
NUS.TO......1.24....0.08....6.90%..-10.14%...24.00%...80
LMC.........1.56....0.20...14.71%..-12.85%..147.62%...82
MAI.TO......0.76....0.01....1.33%..-16.48%...13.43%...85
GCE.TO......1.21...-0.10...-7.63%..-40.69%...98.36%...87
TCK.........6.32....0.06....0.96%..-55.84%..107.21%...88
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 04 Apr 2009, 17:10

Cash Rich Metals Miners on 4/3/2009


http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20090403.htm

Code: Select all
4/3/2009..........1 Day...........>10/10/08...1 Wk..Rank

SNN.TO.....0.26....0.01....6.12%....62.50%...36.84%...30
RR.V.......2.60....0.10....4.00%...147.62%...17.65%...05
CS.TO......1.93....0.02....1.05%....75.45%...16.97%...22
LSG.TO.....1.56...-0.06...-3.70%...-61.95%...16.42%...91
XSRAF.PK...8.45...-0.20...-2.31%...-59.41%...15.75%...90
VAN.V......0.15....0.00....0.00%.....0.00%...15.38%...79
YZC........8.43....0.23....2.80%....12.40%...11.51%...71
FM.TO.....41.19....3.06....8.03%....87.14%...11.32%...19
SAC.TO.....0.40...-0.01...-1.25%....97.50%...11.11%...13
BTO.TO.....0.67....0.01....1.52%....67.50%....9.84%...27
FVI.V......1.07....0.02....1.90%....35.44%....9.18%...44
RIO.......15.34....0.33....2.20%....27.73%....8.95%...53
TCK........6.88....0.28....4.24%...-51.92%....8.86%...89
LUN.TO.....2.11...-0.06...-2.76%.....6.57%....8.21%...74
LRR.TO.....1.21...-0.07...-5.47%....68.06%....8.04%...26
SBB.V......0.75...-0.01...-1.32%....20.97%....7.14%...63
GMN.V......0.90....0.00....0.00%...157.14%....5.88%...03
GCE.TO.....1.28...-0.08...-5.88%...-37.25%....5.79%...87
NUS.TO.....1.31...-0.04...-2.96%....-5.07%....5.65%...81
ACH.......17.65....0.75....4.44%....59.87%....5.63%...33
IPOAF.PK..11.00....0.10....0.92%....21.55%....4.27%...61
IMR.V......0.28....0.00....0.00%...-12.50%....3.70%...84
URG........0.57...-0.02...-3.17%....54.41%....3.64%...34
EGD.V......1.22...-0.03...-2.40%.....6.09%....2.52%...75
SCP.TO.....2.66...-0.06...-2.21%....20.91%....2.31%...64
MUN.TO.....0.45....0.03....7.14%....73.08%....2.27%...23
PCU.......18.95....0.31....1.66%....66.81%....1.83%...28
FCX.......42.67....1.10....2.65%....17.39%....1.31%...66
DGC.TO....10.80...-0.20...-1.82%....76.18%....0.93%...21
FXC.......81.27....0.70....0.87%....-3.61%....0.57%...80
DNR.V......0.20...-0.01...-4.76%...122.22%....0.00%...09
CPQ.V......2.00...-0.06...-2.91%....33.33%....0.00%...45
USA.V......0.12....0.00....0.00%....-7.69%....0.00%...82
YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%....-8.33%....0.00%...83
HAT.V......2.24....0.15....7.18%....21.08%...-0.44%...62
SWC........4.08...-0.17...-4.00%....23.64%...-0.49%...57
MFN........7.49...-0.20...-2.60%....36.18%...-1.19%...43
AGI.TO.....8.67...-0.65...-6.97%...112.50%...-1.25%...11
MVG........4.62...-0.09...-1.91%....12.68%...-1.70%...70
BVN.......22.77...-1.18...-4.93%....26.71%...-1.85%...54
KRI.TO.....0.50...-0.01...-1.96%...127.27%...-1.96%...08
ALS.TO.....6.75...-0.09...-1.32%....39.18%...-2.03%...41
GGN.......15.15...-0.07...-0.46%....25.62%...-2.51%...55
RGLD......43.42...-3.77...-7.99%....16.35%...-2.54%...67
ATW.V......0.75...-0.05...-6.25%....87.50%...-2.60%...18
NGD........1.93...-0.04...-2.03%...-15.35%...-3.02%...85
WGW........1.89...-0.06...-3.08%...127.71%...-3.08%...07
ZZZZZZ...298205..-10274...-3.34%....45.56%...-3.40%...40
GLD.......87.59...-1.21...-1.36%.....5.25%...-3.42%...76
ER.TO......0.98...-0.05...-4.85%....30.67%...-3.92%...49
GRS........6.34...-0.14...-2.16%....14.03%...-4.08%...69
SLV.......12.60...-0.17...-1.33%....28.57%...-4.18%...51
POE.V......3.82....0.07....1.87%....19.00%...-4.26%...65
SSRI......15.81...-0.39...-2.41%....52.75%...-4.41%...38
CG.TO......4.20...-0.11...-2.55%....66.01%...-4.55%...29
MGN........1.85....0.01....0.54%....60.87%...-4.64%...32
KXL.V......0.60...-0.01...-1.64%...-42.31%...-4.76%...88
SLW........8.03...-0.58...-6.74%....61.90%...-5.53%...31
GDX.......34.87...-2.23...-6.01%....32.38%...-5.76%...46
SST.V......1.79...-0.15...-7.73%...155.71%...-5.79%...04
NXG........1.30...-0.11...-7.80%....52.94%...-5.80%...36
CSI.TO.....1.95...-0.10...-4.88%....95.00%...-5.80%...14
OSK.TO.....5.40...-0.27...-4.76%...120.41%...-6.09%...10
DMM.TO.....4.88...-0.15...-2.98%...214.84%...-6.15%...02
GOZ.V......0.45...-0.01...-2.17%...136.84%...-6.25%...06
USERX.....10.91...-0.62...-5.38%....10.65%...-6.35%...72
PAAS......16.69...-1.11...-6.24%....23.45%...-6.50%...58
SGR.V......1.71...-0.13...-7.07%...111.11%...-6.56%...12
TRE........4.22...-0.23...-5.17%....81.90%...-6.84%...20
NDM.TO.....8.00...-0.44...-5.21%...272.09%...-6.98%...01
ORV.TO.....0.64...-0.02...-3.03%....31.96%...-7.25%...47
FNV.TO....25.18...-1.73...-6.43%....52.61%...-7.26%...39
RBI.TO.....7.55...-0.65...-7.93%....52.83%...-7.59%...37
IPT.V......0.48...-0.01...-1.02%....38.57%...-7.69%...42
AUY........8.50...-0.49...-5.45%....53.43%...-7.81%...35
GG........31.12...-1.57...-4.80%....21.80%...-7.82%...60
CGC.TO.....0.70...-0.03...-4.11%....94.44%...-9.09%...15
AEM.......51.28...-3.02...-5.56%....28.20%...-9.17%...52
EXK........1.48...-0.03...-1.99%.....7.25%...-9.20%...73
SVM.TO.....2.70...-0.14...-4.93%.....2.66%...-9.40%...77
FRG........2.26...-0.11...-4.64%....15.90%..-10.32%...68
EGO........8.18...-0.77...-8.60%....89.79%..-10.60%...17
KGC.......16.01...-1.22...-7.08%....22.21%..-10.61%...59
FR.TO......1.85...-0.18...-8.87%....25.00%..-11.48%...56
GXS.V......2.19...-0.01...-0.45%.....0.92%..-11.69%...78
NSU........1.03...-0.08...-7.21%....71.67%..-11.97%...25
STM.V......0.34...-0.04..-10.53%....30.77%..-12.82%...48
MAI.TO.....0.66....0.01....1.54%...-27.47%..-13.16%...86
AU........31.38...-3.28...-9.46%....90.18%..-14.94%...16
ADM.V......1.43...-0.14...-8.92%....30.00%..-15.88%...50
XRA........2.73...-0.29...-9.60%....71.70%..-17.52%...24


Code: Select all
4/3/2009..........1 Day..........>10/10/08..>2/20/09

LUN.TO.....2.11...-0.06...-2.76%.....6.57%..160.49%
TCK........6.88....0.28....4.24%...-51.92%..125.57%
GXS.V......2.19...-0.01...-0.45%.....0.92%..114.71%
GCE.TO.....1.28...-0.08...-5.88%...-37.25%..109.84%
FCX.......42.67....1.10....2.65%....17.39%...48.26%
SST.V......1.79...-0.15...-7.73%...155.71%...45.53%
CS.TO......1.93....0.02....1.05%....75.45%...45.11%
ACH.......17.65....0.75....4.44%....59.87%...44.08%
KRI.TO.....0.50...-0.01...-1.96%...127.27%...42.86%
PCU.......18.95....0.31....1.66%....66.81%...38.73%
YZC........8.43....0.23....2.80%....12.40%...32.97%
NDM.TO.....8.00...-0.44...-5.21%...272.09%...32.45%
NUS.TO.....1.31...-0.04...-2.96%....-5.07%...31.00%
FM.TO.....41.19....3.06....8.03%....87.14%...30.55%
SNN.TO.....0.26....0.01....6.12%....62.50%...30.00%
RR.V.......2.60....0.10....4.00%...147.62%...28.71%
POE.V......3.82....0.07....1.87%....19.00%...28.19%
EGD.V......1.22...-0.03...-2.40%.....6.09%...24.49%
MFN........7.49...-0.20...-2.60%....36.18%...22.19%
GMN.V......0.90....0.00....0.00%...157.14%...21.62%
STM.V......0.34...-0.04..-10.53%....30.77%...21.43%
DNR.V......0.20...-0.01...-4.76%...122.22%...17.65%
XRA........2.73...-0.29...-9.60%....71.70%...13.28%
RIO.......15.34....0.33....2.20%....27.73%...12.79%
URG........0.57...-0.02...-3.17%....54.41%...11.76%
IPOAF.PK..11.00....0.10....0.92%....21.55%...10.00%
LRR.TO.....1.21...-0.07...-5.47%....68.06%...10.00%
SLW........8.03...-0.58...-6.74%....61.90%....9.25%
GGN.......15.15...-0.07...-0.46%....25.62%....8.60%
LSG.TO.....1.56...-0.06...-3.70%...-61.95%....8.33%
OSK.TO.....5.40...-0.27...-4.76%...120.41%....7.14%
SBB.V......0.75...-0.01...-1.32%....20.97%....5.63%
AGI.TO.....8.67...-0.65...-6.97%...112.50%....4.46%
SCP.TO.....2.66...-0.06...-2.21%....20.91%....4.31%
BVN.......22.77...-1.18...-4.93%....26.71%....4.02%
ATW.V......0.75...-0.05...-6.25%....87.50%....2.74%
ZZZZZZ...298205..-10274...-3.34%....45.56%....1.62%
FXC.......81.27....0.70....0.87%....-3.61%....1.35%
ALS.TO.....6.75...-0.09...-1.32%....39.18%....0.75%
PAAS......16.69...-1.11...-6.24%....23.45%....0.06%
FVI.V......1.07....0.02....1.90%....35.44%...-0.93%
MAI.TO.....0.66....0.01....1.54%...-27.47%...-1.49%
TRE........4.22...-0.23...-5.17%....81.90%...-1.86%
ER.TO......0.98...-0.05...-4.85%....30.67%...-2.00%
SGR.V......1.71...-0.13...-7.07%...111.11%...-2.29%
GG........31.12...-1.57...-4.80%....21.80%...-2.75%
MGN........1.85....0.01....0.54%....60.87%...-3.14%
RGLD......43.42...-3.77...-7.99%....16.35%...-3.38%
GOZ.V......0.45...-0.01...-2.17%...136.84%...-4.26%
AU........31.38...-3.28...-9.46%....90.18%...-4.27%
GDX.......34.87...-2.23...-6.01%....32.38%...-5.83%
SAC.TO.....0.40...-0.01...-1.25%....97.50%...-5.88%
AEM.......51.28...-3.02...-5.56%....28.20%...-6.17%
VAN.V......0.15....0.00....0.00%.....0.00%...-6.25%
USERX.....10.91...-0.62...-5.38%....10.65%...-6.27%
CGC.TO.....0.70...-0.03...-4.11%....94.44%...-6.67%
FNV.TO....25.18...-1.73...-6.43%....52.61%...-6.71%
XSRAF.PK...8.45...-0.20...-2.31%...-59.41%...-7.14%
CSI.TO.....1.95...-0.10...-4.88%....95.00%...-7.14%
EXK........1.48...-0.03...-1.99%.....7.25%...-7.19%
SWC........4.08...-0.17...-4.00%....23.64%...-7.27%
AUY........8.50...-0.49...-5.45%....53.43%...-7.61%
MUN.TO.....0.45....0.03....7.14%....73.08%...-8.16%
RBI.TO.....7.55...-0.65...-7.93%....52.83%...-8.48%
DMM.TO.....4.88...-0.15...-2.98%...214.84%...-8.79%
DGC.TO....10.80...-0.20...-1.82%....76.18%...-8.86%
FRG........2.26...-0.11...-4.64%....15.90%...-8.87%
NXG........1.30...-0.11...-7.80%....52.94%...-9.09%
CPQ.V......2.00...-0.06...-2.91%....33.33%...-9.09%
EGO........8.18...-0.77...-8.60%....89.79%...-9.31%
GLD.......87.59...-1.21...-1.36%.....5.25%..-10.44%
USA.V......0.12....0.00....0.00%....-7.69%..-11.11%
SLV.......12.60...-0.17...-1.33%....28.57%..-11.58%
IMR.V......0.28....0.00....0.00%...-12.50%..-12.50%
GRS........6.34...-0.14...-2.16%....14.03%..-13.51%
SVM.TO.....2.70...-0.14...-4.93%.....2.66%..-13.74%
WGW........1.89...-0.06...-3.08%...127.71%..-14.09%
FR.TO......1.85...-0.18...-8.87%....25.00%..-15.14%
KGC.......16.01...-1.22...-7.08%....22.21%..-15.25%
SSRI......15.81...-0.39...-2.41%....52.75%..-16.61%
ORV.TO.....0.64...-0.02...-3.03%....31.96%..-16.88%
KXL.V......0.60...-0.01...-1.64%...-42.31%..-17.81%
CG.TO......4.20...-0.11...-2.55%....66.01%..-18.29%
MVG........4.62...-0.09...-1.91%....12.68%..-18.66%
NGD........1.93...-0.04...-2.03%...-15.35%..-19.25%
BTO.TO.....0.67....0.01....1.52%....67.50%..-21.18%
NSU........1.03...-0.08...-7.21%....71.67%..-23.70%
IPT.V......0.48...-0.01...-1.02%....38.57%..-26.15%
ADM.V......1.43...-0.14...-8.92%....30.00%..-26.29%
HAT.V......2.24....0.15....7.18%....21.08%..-26.32%
YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%....-8.33%..-29.41%

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 05 Apr 2009, 12:34

Update on the "Obama" portfolio

The Obama picks were defined here and started on 12/12/2008:

viewtopic.php?f=4&t=48&p=165#p160

Code: Select all
4/3/2009.........1 Day..........>12/12/08

SST.V.....1.79...-0.15...-7.73%..265.31%
CS.TO.....1.93....0.02....1.05%..147.44%
MFN.......7.49...-0.20...-2.60%...99.73%
NAK.......6.51...-0.39...-5.65%...96.68%
OSK.TO....5.40...-0.27...-4.76%...92.86%
GOZ.V.....0.45...-0.01...-2.17%...87.50%
SIGA......5.12...-0.03...-0.66%...82.21%
SLW.......8.03...-0.58...-6.74%...77.26%
NSU.......1.03...-0.08...-7.21%...71.67%
OSTE......3.40...-0.01...-0.29%...70.00%
TELK......0.45....0.03....7.14%...66.78%
ANV.......5.87...-0.23...-3.77%...65.82%
AZK.......4.68....0.15....3.31%...65.37%
GRS.......6.34...-0.14...-2.16%...64.25%
RBY.......1.61...-0.04...-2.42%...62.63%
CRIS......1.36...-0.01...-0.73%...61.90%
VICL......2.12...-0.07...-3.19%...55.88%
AFFX......3.77....0.10....2.72%...53.88%
SGR.V.....1.71...-0.13...-7.07%...52.68%
MGN.......1.85....0.01....0.54%...51.64%
SMF.TO....2.00...-0.17...-7.83%...51.52%
WGW.......1.89...-0.06...-3.08%...45.38%
CPQ.V.....2.00...-0.06...-2.91%...44.93%
SNN.TO....0.26....0.01....6.12%...44.44%
STEM......1.66...-0.02...-1.19%...44.35%
SSRI.....15.81...-0.39...-2.41%...40.28%
SGMO......4.55....0.06....1.34%...40.00%
SGP......23.54...-0.16...-0.68%...39.37%
AUY.......8.50...-0.49...-5.45%...38.66%
EVR......16.75....0.35....2.13%...35.74%
FNV.TO...25.18...-1.73...-6.43%...34.44%
AEM......51.28...-3.02...-5.56%...31.55%
IPT.V.....0.48...-0.01...-1.02%...31.08%
BVN......22.77...-1.18...-4.93%...30.86%
RSC......11.56....0.21....1.85%...30.47%
ISIS.....14.98...-0.32...-2.09%...29.14%
LGND......2.99...-0.11...-3.55%...28.88%
PCU......18.95....0.31....1.66%...28.82%
EGO.......8.18...-0.77...-8.60%...28.21%
CSC......40.15....0.91....2.32%...28.15%
GLBL......4.68....0.50...11.96%...26.83%
ACH......17.65....0.75....4.44%...25.36%
CEA......17.32....0.62....3.71%...25.23%
SVM.TO....2.70...-0.14...-4.93%...23.85%
FRPT......6.04....0.01....0.17%...22.76%
NBIX......3.96....0.16....4.21%...21.85%
PAAS.....16.69...-1.11...-6.24%...21.21%
FR.TO.....1.85...-0.18...-8.87%...20.13%
AGI.TO....8.67...-0.65...-6.97%...19.92%
CHK......19.95....1.10....5.84%...19.89%
SPPI......1.82....0.04....2.25%...19.74%
WYE......42.74...-0.09...-0.21%...18.72%
YZC.......8.43....0.23....2.80%...17.41%
ICFI.....25.09....0.07....0.28%...17.24%
USU.......5.43....0.01....0.18%...17.03%
BSX.......8.39...-0.11...-1.29%...17.02%
TRE.......4.22...-0.23...-5.17%...16.90%
BVF......10.74...-0.13...-1.20%...16.61%
GGN......15.15...-0.07...-0.46%...16.54%
EGOV......5.34....0.07....1.33%...16.09%
AU.......31.38...-3.28...-9.46%...15.75%
RIG......65.52....2.90....4.63%...15.45%
GPRO.....45.56...-0.99...-2.13%...15.11%
GR.......39.85...-0.06...-0.15%...14.97%
ALXN.....37.76....0.25....0.67%...14.74%
ORV.TO....0.64...-0.02...-3.03%...14.29%
SWN......32.32....0.63....1.99%...12.30%
STJ......35.07...-0.72...-2.01%...11.90%
RGLD.....43.42...-3.77...-7.99%...11.82%
GBG.......1.26...-0.01...-0.79%...11.50%
GG.......31.12...-1.57...-4.80%...11.34%
NED.......3.19....0.14....4.59%...10.00%
SLB......45.07....1.28....2.92%....9.90%
TGI......40.95....1.07....2.68%....8.68%
ATI......26.12....0.81....3.20%....8.61%
BIIB.....50.32...-1.88...-3.60%....7.06%
ZZZZZZ..464130...-5648...-1.20%....6.92%
RDY......10.23....0.05....0.49%....6.78%
DTV......24.36...-0.08...-0.33%....6.19%
VRTX.....27.33...-1.01...-3.56%....5.89%
RBI.TO....7.55...-0.65...-7.93%....5.59%
TIER......5.05....0.45....9.78%....5.21%
HON......30.20...-0.37...-1.21%....4.32%
GERN......4.51...-0.09...-1.96%....4.16%
SWC.......4.08...-0.17...-4.00%....4.08%
PAL.......1.57....0.01....0.64%....1.95%
KMT......19.59....0.74....3.93%....1.61%
DO.......68.96....2.68....4.04%....1.32%
DGX......47.79...-0.38...-0.79%....1.01%
NAII......5.92....0.00....0.00%....0.34%
CVS......28.45...-0.94...-3.20%....0.00%
ORBK......4.05....0.18....4.65%...-0.49%
RZ........4.01...-0.26...-6.09%...-0.99%
KGC......16.01...-1.22...-7.08%...-2.02%
MRK......26.46...-0.54...-2.00%...-2.14%
SAI......18.47....0.01....0.05%...-2.17%
AOC......40.00...-0.16...-0.40%...-2.30%
IBB......65.05...-0.42...-0.64%...-2.58%
DRCO......7.23...-0.23...-3.08%...-3.34%
HITK......6.11....0.20....3.30%...-3.48%
HMY.......9.77...-1.17..-10.69%...-3.74%
COL......33.63...-0.83...-2.41%...-4.70%
ZMH......36.85...-1.28...-3.36%...-5.29%
AVNR......0.50....0.00....0.06%...-5.66%
HRLY.....12.27....0.08....0.66%...-5.98%
BUCY.....17.50....0.94....5.68%...-6.52%
MCD......56.64....0.29....0.51%...-6.52%
SNY......27.83...-0.76...-2.66%...-6.55%
THOR.....27.15....0.46....1.72%...-6.89%
KUB......30.46...-0.02...-0.07%...-6.94%
NAT......30.88....0.43....1.41%...-6.99%
MCK......33.89...-1.52...-4.29%...-7.23%
RIGL......6.70...-0.04...-0.59%...-7.59%
JEC......43.17....0.31....0.72%...-7.76%
MVIS......1.52....0.03....2.01%...-7.88%
GVA......40.34....1.10....2.80%...-8.44%
ONXX.....27.66...-0.69...-2.43%...-8.71%
ADAM......2.91...-0.01...-0.34%...-9.06%
LLY......33.01...-0.89...-2.63%...-9.34%
FRX......22.14...-0.61...-2.68%...-9.78%
BMY......20.17...-1.16...-5.44%..-10.40%
TRID......1.61....0.02....1.26%..-10.56%
NKTR......5.10...-0.16...-3.04%..-10.68%
ASTM......0.36...-0.01...-1.35%..-10.98%
MRX......12.24....0.38....3.20%..-11.56%
AMLN......9.68...-0.64...-6.20%..-12.00%
CWEI.....32.52....0.12....0.37%..-13.12%
ASTE.....27.99...-0.86...-2.98%..-13.45%
FRG.......2.26...-0.11...-4.64%..-13.74%
GSK......31.11...-0.32...-1.02%..-13.77%
PCYC......1.02...-0.13..-11.30%..-15.00%
CLS.......4.15....0.42...11.26%..-15.31%
BLX......10.57...-0.04...-0.38%..-15.58%
ELN.......6.07...-0.14...-2.25%..-15.58%
SYK......33.29...-0.76...-2.23%..-16.78%
CLH......48.01...-2.06...-4.11%..-19.84%
PFE......13.55...-0.22...-1.60%..-19.92%
PGNX......6.80....0.00....0.00%..-20.28%
GY........2.47....0.04....1.65%..-20.58%
HAT.V.....2.24....0.15....7.18%..-20.85%
HSR.......7.20....0.17....2.42%..-21.82%
BFR.......2.55....0.06....2.41%..-22.26%
ORB......12.36....0.13....1.06%..-22.41%
FWLT.....19.66...-0.24...-1.21%..-22.54%
ENDP.....17.93...-0.30...-1.65%..-23.83%
PMBC......3.57...-0.02...-0.58%..-24.20%
MDCO.....10.67...-0.54...-4.82%..-24.70%
ZOLL.....14.24....0.11....0.78%..-25.05%
QXM.......2.11...-0.02...-0.94%..-25.44%
GDP......23.01....1.11....5.07%..-26.42%
PRAN......1.45...-0.04...-2.68%..-27.50%
BMRN.....12.25....0.03....0.25%..-27.94%
NAFC.....28.89...-0.36...-1.23%..-28.77%
FFKT.....16.98....0.54....3.28%..-29.04%
IIIN......7.93....0.12....1.54%..-29.51%
MYGN.....43.58...-0.06...-0.14%..-29.64%
AVAV.....22.69...-0.62...-2.66%..-33.81%
SR........5.00....0.15....3.09%..-37.50%
KTOS......0.82...-0.04...-4.65%..-41.43%
GIX.TO....0.15....0.00....3.45%..-45.45%
BBH......88.66....0.50....0.57%..-45.74%
HGSI......0.82...-0.05...-5.75%..-53.67%
VPHM......5.31...-0.08...-1.48%..-57.86%
CRMH......0.65....0.00....0.00%..-58.60%
NVAX......0.83....0.02....2.47%..-64.22%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 10 Apr 2009, 15:36

Cash Rich Metals Miners Update for April 9, 2009

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20090410.htm

Down 2.42% in the short week ended Thursday, April 9, 2009



Code: Select all
4/9/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08...1 Wk...Rank

TCK........8.10...1.02..14.41%..-43.40%...17.73%...88
CSI.TO.....2.18...0.06...2.83%..118.00%...11.79%...07
DNR.V......0.22...0.01...4.76%..144.44%...10.00%...05
CG.TO......4.53...0.12...2.72%...79.05%....7.86%...19
XSRAF.PK...9.00...1.15..14.65%..-56.77%....6.51%...90
IPOAF.PK..11.70...0.05...0.43%...29.28%....6.36%...47
SVM.TO.....2.87...0.10...3.61%....9.13%....6.30%...72
ACH.......18.72...1.19...6.79%...69.57%....6.06%...28
BTO.TO.....0.71...0.05...7.58%...77.50%....5.97%...22
SWC........4.31...0.24...5.90%...30.61%....5.64%...44
MVG........4.87...0.35...7.74%...18.78%....5.41%...61
CS.TO......2.02...0.07...3.59%...83.64%....4.66%...18
YZC........8.82...0.60...7.30%...17.60%....4.63%...63
PCU.......19.82...1.62...8.90%...74.47%....4.59%...26
RIO.......15.97...1.21...8.20%...32.97%....4.11%...42
XRA........2.84...0.07...2.57%...78.70%....4.03%...20
FCX.......44.10...3.48...8.57%...21.32%....3.35%...59
NSU........1.06...0.03...2.91%...76.67%....2.91%...23
LUN.TO.....2.17...0.10...4.83%....9.60%....2.84%...71
EXK........1.52...0.02...1.33%...10.14%....2.70%...70
LSG.TO.....1.60..-0.10..-5.88%..-60.98%....2.56%...91
EGD.V......1.25...0.05...4.17%....8.70%....2.46%...73
NUS.TO.....1.34...0.02...1.52%...-2.90%....2.29%...78
DMM.TO.....4.98..-0.02..-0.40%..221.29%....2.05%...02
ALS.TO.....6.88...0.01...0.15%...41.86%....1.93%...39
SSRI......16.11..-0.13..-0.80%...55.65%....1.90%...33
SCP.TO.....2.70...0.04...1.50%...22.73%....1.50%...56
FXC.......81.61...0.76...0.93%...-3.20%....0.42%...79
GCE.TO.....1.28...0.09...7.56%..-37.25%....0.00%...87
NDM.TO.....8.00...0.16...2.04%..272.09%....0.00%...01
POE.V......3.82...0.12...3.24%...19.00%....0.00%...60
SNN.TO.....0.26...0.01...6.12%...62.50%....0.00%...31
STM.V......0.34...0.00...0.00%...30.77%....0.00%...43
URG........0.57...0.02...3.64%...54.05%....0.00%...34
USA.V......0.12...0.00...0.00%..-11.54%....0.00%...81
YLL.V......0.06..-0.01..-8.33%...-8.33%....0.00%...80
FM.TO.....41.16...2.79...7.27%...87.01%...-0.07%...17
AU........31.19..-1.21..-3.73%...89.03%...-0.61%...15
LRR.TO.....1.20...0.04...3.45%...66.67%...-0.83%...29
FRG........2.24...0.09...4.19%...14.88%...-0.88%...67
FVI.V......1.06...0.01...0.95%...34.18%...-0.93%...41
FNV.TO....24.94...0.36...1.46%...51.15%...-0.95%...35
GMN.V......0.89...0.04...4.71%..154.29%...-1.11%...03
GLD.......86.31..-0.30..-0.35%....3.71%...-1.46%...76
FR.TO......1.82..-0.02..-1.09%...22.97%...-1.62%...55
DGC.TO....10.58..-0.02..-0.19%...72.59%...-2.04%...27
ZZZZZZ...290977...2908...1.01%...42.24%...-2.42%...38
CPQ.V......1.95...0.00...0.00%...30.00%...-2.50%...46
SAC.TO.....0.39...0.02...5.41%...95.00%...-2.50%...13
GRS........6.17...0.15...2.49%...10.97%...-2.68%...69
CGC.TO.....0.68...0.01...1.49%...88.89%...-2.86%...16
SLW........7.79...0.13...1.70%...57.06%...-2.99%...32
ER.TO......0.95..-0.01..-1.04%...26.67%...-3.06%...49
USERX.....10.57..-0.05..-0.47%....7.20%...-3.12%...75
OSK.TO.....5.22..-0.13..-2.43%..113.06%...-3.33%...08
SLV.......12.17...0.03...0.26%...24.18%...-3.41%...53
ADM.V......1.38..-0.04..-2.82%...25.45%...-3.50%...51
IMR.V......0.27...0.00...0.00%..-17.19%...-3.57%...82
BVN.......21.90..-0.64..-2.84%...21.87%...-3.82%...57
AEM.......49.30..-0.49..-0.98%...23.25%...-3.86%...54
SST.V......1.72..-0.03..-1.71%..145.71%...-3.91%...04
SBB.V......0.72..-0.04..-5.26%...16.13%...-4.00%...64
TRE........4.05..-0.05..-1.22%...74.57%...-4.03%...25
PAAS......15.98..-0.02..-0.13%...18.20%...-4.25%...62
GOZ.V......0.43...0.01...2.38%..126.32%...-4.44%...06
MUN.TO.....0.43..-0.02..-4.44%...65.38%...-4.44%...30
MAI.TO.....0.63..-0.01..-1.56%..-30.77%...-4.55%...86
AUY........8.11..-0.09..-1.10%...46.39%...-4.59%...36
ORV.TO.....0.61..-0.03..-4.69%...25.77%...-4.69%...50
GG........29.63..-0.74..-2.44%...15.97%...-4.79%...66
GDX.......33.04..-0.49..-1.46%...25.44%...-5.25%...52
ATW.V......0.71...0.01...1.43%...77.50%...-5.33%...21
AGI.TO.....8.15..-0.05..-0.61%...99.75%...-6.00%...12
NXG........1.22..-0.05..-3.94%...43.53%...-6.15%...37
MFN........7.00..-0.23..-3.18%...27.27%...-6.54%...48
KGC.......14.96..-0.31..-2.03%...14.20%...-6.56%...68
KXL.V......0.56...0.00...0.00%..-46.15%...-6.67%...89
GGN.......14.00..-0.39..-2.71%...16.09%...-7.59%...65
EGO........7.54..-0.24..-3.08%...74.94%...-7.82%...24
SGR.V......1.55..-0.04..-2.52%...91.36%...-9.36%...14
NGD........1.74...0.03...1.75%..-23.68%...-9.84%...84
KRI.TO.....0.45...0.00...0.00%..104.55%..-10.00%...10
WGW........1.69...0.01...0.30%..103.61%..-10.58%...11
HAT.V......2.00...0.05...2.56%....8.11%..-10.71%...74
RBI.TO.....6.65..-0.40..-5.67%...34.62%..-11.92%...40
IPT.V......0.42...0.00...0.00%...21.43%..-12.50%...58
RGLD......37.00..-1.01..-2.66%...-0.86%..-14.79%...77
RR.V.......2.20..-0.03..-1.35%..109.52%..-15.38%...09
MGN........1.50..-0.10..-6.25%...30.43%..-18.92%...45
VAN.V......0.12...0.00...0.00%..-20.00%..-20.00%...83
GXS.V......1.55...0.17..12.32%..-28.57%..-29.22%...85



Showing strength since the gold/silver top of Feb 20, 2009

Code: Select all
4/9/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08..>2/20/09.Rank

LUN.TO.....2.17...0.10...4.83%.....9.60%..167.90%...71
TCK........8.10...1.02..14.41%...-43.40%..165.57%...88
GCE.TO.....1.28...0.09...7.56%...-37.25%..109.84%...87
FCX.......44.10...3.48...8.57%....21.32%...53.23%...59
ACH.......18.72...1.19...6.79%....69.57%...52.82%...28
GXS.V......1.55...0.17..12.32%...-28.57%...51.96%...85
CS.TO......2.02...0.07...3.59%....83.64%...51.88%...18
PCU.......19.82...1.62...8.90%....74.47%...45.10%...26
SST.V......1.72..-0.03..-1.71%...145.71%...39.84%...04
YZC........8.82...0.60...7.30%....17.60%...39.12%...63
NUS.TO.....1.34...0.02...1.52%....-2.90%...34.00%...78
NDM.TO.....8.00...0.16...2.04%...272.09%...32.45%...01
FM.TO.....41.16...2.79...7.27%....87.01%...30.46%...17
SNN.TO.....0.26...0.01...6.12%....62.50%...30.00%...31
DNR.V......0.22...0.01...4.76%...144.44%...29.41%...05
KRI.TO.....0.45...0.00...0.00%...104.55%...28.57%...10
POE.V......3.82...0.12...3.24%....19.00%...28.19%...60
EGD.V......1.25...0.05...4.17%.....8.70%...27.55%...73
STM.V......0.34...0.00...0.00%....30.77%...21.43%...43
GMN.V......0.89...0.04...4.71%...154.29%...20.27%...03
XRA........2.84...0.07...2.57%....78.70%...17.84%...20
RIO.......15.97...1.21...8.20%....32.97%...17.43%...42
IPOAF.PK..11.70...0.05...0.43%....29.28%...17.00%...47
MFN........7.00..-0.23..-3.18%....27.27%...14.19%...48
URG........0.57...0.02...3.64%....54.05%...11.76%...34
LSG.TO.....1.60..-0.10..-5.88%...-60.98%...11.11%...91
LRR.TO.....1.20...0.04...3.45%....66.67%....9.09%...29
RR.V.......2.20..-0.03..-1.35%...109.52%....8.91%...09
SLW........7.79...0.13...1.70%....57.06%....5.99%...32
SCP.TO.....2.70...0.04...1.50%....22.73%....5.88%...56
CSI.TO.....2.18...0.06...2.83%...118.00%....3.81%...07
OSK.TO.....5.22..-0.13..-2.43%...113.06%....3.57%...08
ALS.TO.....6.88...0.01...0.15%....41.86%....2.69%...39
FXC.......81.61...0.76...0.93%....-3.20%....1.77%...79
SBB.V......0.72..-0.04..-5.26%....16.13%....1.41%...64
GGN.......14.00..-0.39..-2.71%....16.09%....0.36%...65
BVN.......21.90..-0.64..-2.84%....21.87%....0.05%...57
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 18 Apr 2009, 08:07

Some Bungee Stocks since April 6, 2009

I put together a new play money portfolio as of 4/6/09. My assumptions:

  1. Military buildup for Afghanistan.
  2. Spending on asphalt related products during Springtime.
  3. Way undervalued oil sands and energy plays
  4. Continued work in stem cells, generic pharma.
  5. Silver
  6. Uranium
  7. Other value plays



Code: Select all
4/17/2009.........1 Day...........>4/6/09

MGA.TO.....1.90...-0.17...-8.21%...47.29%
CLL.TO.....1.29...-0.08...-5.84%...37.23%
BQI........1.29....0.07....5.74%...31.63%
FRPT.......7.97....0.29....3.78%...30.23%
GLBL.......5.94....0.52....9.59%...28.57%
TCK........8.75...-0.09...-1.02%...27.37%
SWC........4.86...-0.08...-1.62%...25.58%
UEX.TO.....1.00...-0.13..-11.50%...25.00%
GO.TO......5.00....0.40....8.70%...21.07%
DNN........1.18....0.00....0.00%...19.19%
AZC........1.87....0.06....3.31%...19.11%
PNP.TO.....1.47...-0.02...-1.34%...17.60%
ARUN.......4.33...-0.09...-2.04%...15.16%
TEX.......12.70....0.14....1.11%...14.52%
OPC.TO.....2.10...-0.13...-5.83%...14.13%
ACH.......20.11...-1.24...-5.81%...14.00%
TUE.V......0.35...-0.03...-7.89%...12.90%
SQM.......31.97...-0.90...-2.74%...10.70%
BUCY......19.35....0.33....1.74%...10.45%
HSE.TO....30.05....0.79....2.70%....9.91%
GERN.......5.40...-0.09...-1.64%....9.09%
RDY.......10.84....0.17....1.59%....8.62%
USU........5.93....0.13....2.24%....8.41%
ZZZZZZ...113001....-854...-0.75%....7.68%
SU........25.63....0.36....1.42%....6.70%
NXY.......19.94...-0.02...-0.10%....6.46%
ATK.......74.55....0.38....0.51%....6.30%
SINA......27.55....0.01....0.04%....5.35%
BTE.......13.56....0.34....2.57%....4.95%
BZO.V......0.55...-0.03...-5.17%....3.77%
CCJ.......17.93...-0.26...-1.43%....3.40%
ECA.......45.33....0.55....1.23%....2.65%
MYL.......14.60....0.18....1.25%....1.60%
GIX.TO.....0.14....0.01....3.85%....0.00%
CYB.......25.45...-0.03...-0.12%...-0.22%
STEM.......1.69...-0.01...-0.59%...-0.59%
ES........10.13...-0.36...-3.43%...-0.69%
INFY......27.98....0.48....1.75%...-1.17%
SPIL.......6.25...-0.12...-1.88%...-1.26%
SLW........7.41...-0.39...-5.00%...-1.85%
TSM........9.60....0.01....0.10%...-2.04%
FNV.TO....23.87...-0.53...-2.17%...-2.09%
AVAV......23.30...-0.37...-1.56%...-3.52%
EVR.......16.03....0.14....0.88%...-3.67%
ASTE......26.21...-1.17...-4.27%...-3.96%
SST.V......1.62...-0.09...-5.26%...-5.26%
CNEH.OB....1.50....0.01....0.33%...-7.67%
CS.TO......1.80...-0.04...-2.17%...-7.69%
RGLD......35.10...-0.86...-2.39%..-13.38%
NG.........2.34...-0.10...-4.10%..-16.13%
TRE........3.00....0.15....5.26%..-29.41%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 18 Apr 2009, 09:23

Cash Rich Miners

Down another 2.6% this week


Code: Select all
4/17/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

SGR.V......1.85...-0.03...-1.60%..128.40%...19.35%...06
URG........0.68...-0.03...-4.01%...84.19%...19.30%...16
EGD.V......1.45....0.19...15.08%...26.09%...16.00%...50
YZC.......10.16...-0.04...-0.39%...35.47%...15.19%...42
STM.V......0.39....0.00...-1.27%...50.00%...14.71%...32
CSI.TO.....2.46....0.16....6.96%..146.00%...12.84%...04
SWC........4.86...-0.08...-1.62%...47.27%...12.76%...35
KXL.V......0.63...-0.01...-1.56%..-39.42%...12.50%...88
NSU........1.19....0.04....3.48%...98.33%...12.26%...12
IPT.V......0.47...-0.01...-1.06%...32.86%...11.90%...46
CG.TO......5.02....0.02....0.40%...98.42%...10.82%...11
NXG........1.33...-0.03...-2.21%...56.47%....9.02%...31
TCK........8.75...-0.09...-1.02%..-38.85%....8.02%...87
ACH.......20.11...-1.24...-5.81%...82.16%....7.43%...19
IPOAF.PK..12.50....0.00....0.00%...38.12%....6.84%...41
PCU.......21.04...-0.39...-1.82%...85.21%....6.16%...14
FM.TO.....43.50....1.15....2.72%...97.64%....5.69%...13
GRS........6.49....0.06....0.93%...16.73%....5.19%...58
RBI.TO.....6.99....0.05....0.72%...41.50%....5.11%...39
ORV.TO.....0.64....0.00....0.00%...31.96%....4.92%...47
SNN.TO.....0.27....0.01....1.92%...65.63%....3.85%...27
IMR.V......0.28...-0.01...-3.45%..-12.50%....3.70%...81
ALS.TO.....7.09...-0.08...-1.12%...46.19%....3.05%...36
MGN........1.53....0.00...-0.01%...33.03%....2.00%...45
GMN.V......0.90....0.07....8.43%..157.14%....1.12%...03
FXC.......82.33...-0.32...-0.39%...-2.35%....0.88%...76
RIO.......16.09...-0.26...-1.59%...33.97%....0.75%...44
HAT.V......2.00....0.05....2.56%....8.11%....0.00%...68
MUN.TO.....0.43....0.01....1.16%...67.31%....0.00%...26
SBB.V......0.72...-0.01...-1.37%...16.13%....0.00%...59
USA.V......0.12....0.00...-4.00%...-7.69%....0.00%...79
VAN.V......0.12...-0.01...-7.69%..-20.00%....0.00%...83
LUN.TO.....2.16...-0.03...-1.37%....9.09%...-0.46%...66
MFN........6.94....0.06....0.87%...26.18%...-0.86%...49
FR.TO......1.80...-0.03...-1.64%...21.62%...-1.10%...52
XSRAF.PK...8.90...-0.25...-2.73%..-57.25%...-1.11%...90
GLD.......85.22...-0.59...-0.69%....2.40%...-1.26%...75
BTO.TO.....0.70...-0.01...-1.41%...75.00%...-1.41%...23
SCP.TO.....2.66...-0.06...-2.21%...20.91%...-1.48%...54
FCX.......43.40...-0.34...-0.78%...19.39%...-1.59%...55
ZZZZZZ...283412..-49120...-1.71%...39.36%...-2.60%...40
RR.V.......2.14...-0.03...-1.38%..103.81%...-2.73%...10
DGC.TO....10.26...-0.39...-3.66%...67.37%...-3.02%...25
LSG.TO.....1.55...-0.04...-2.52%..-62.20%...-3.13%...91
PAAS......15.48...-0.61...-3.79%...14.50%...-3.13%...63
OSK.TO.....5.05...-0.17...-3.26%..106.12%...-3.26%...09
EXK........1.46...-0.06...-3.95%....5.79%...-3.95%...71
SLV.......11.68...-0.38...-3.15%...19.18%...-4.03%...56
USERX.....10.14...-0.29...-2.78%....2.84%...-4.07%...74
ER.TO......0.91...-0.02...-2.15%...21.33%...-4.21%...53
EGO........7.22...-0.32...-4.24%...67.52%...-4.24%...24
FNV.TO....23.87...-0.53...-2.17%...44.67%...-4.29%...37
SSRI......15.36...-0.56...-3.52%...48.41%...-4.66%...34
GCE.TO.....1.22....0.03....2.52%..-40.20%...-4.69%...89
AU........29.71...-0.97...-3.16%...80.06%...-4.75%...21
MAI.TO.....0.60....0.01....1.69%..-34.07%...-4.76%...85
SLW........7.41...-0.39...-5.00%...49.40%...-4.88%...33
GGN.......13.31...-0.49...-3.55%...10.36%...-4.93%...64
SAC.TO.....0.37...-0.03...-7.50%...85.00%...-5.13%...15
RGLD......35.10...-0.86...-2.39%...-5.95%...-5.14%...78
BVN.......20.66...-0.34...-1.62%...14.97%...-5.66%...60
FRG........2.11...-0.09...-4.09%....8.21%...-5.80%...67
SST.V......1.62...-0.09...-5.26%..131.43%...-5.81%...05
CGC.TO.....0.64....0.00....0.00%...77.78%...-5.88%...22
GDX.......30.97...-1.31...-4.06%...17.58%...-6.27%...57
GOZ.V......0.40...-0.01...-3.61%..110.53%...-6.98%...08
KGC.......13.79...-0.24...-1.71%....5.27%...-7.82%...73
DMM.TO.....4.59...-0.26...-5.36%..196.13%...-7.83%...02
AUY........7.47...-0.24...-3.11%...34.84%...-7.89%...43
XRA........2.61...-0.20...-7.12%...64.15%...-8.10%...28
AGI.TO.....7.47...-0.34...-4.35%...83.09%...-8.34%...18
GXS.V......1.42...-0.03...-2.07%..-34.56%...-8.39%...86
ATW.V......0.65...-0.03...-4.41%...62.50%...-8.45%...30
FVI.V......0.97....0.02....2.11%...22.78%...-8.49%...51
ADM.V......1.26...-0.06...-4.55%...14.55%...-8.70%...62
GG........27.01...-1.32...-4.66%....5.71%...-8.84%...72
DNR.V......0.20....0.00....0.00%..116.67%...-9.09%...07
NDM.TO.....7.27...-0.23...-3.07%..238.14%...-9.13%...01
MVG........4.40...-0.15...-3.30%....7.32%...-9.65%...69
NUS.TO.....1.21...-0.05...-3.97%..-12.32%...-9.70%...80
NGD........1.57...-0.08...-4.85%..-31.14%...-9.77%...84
WGW........1.52...-0.05...-3.18%...83.13%..-10.06%...17
POE.V......3.41....0.15....4.60%....6.23%..-10.73%...70
CS.TO......1.80...-0.04...-2.17%...63.64%..-10.89%...29
KRI.TO.....0.40...-0.02...-4.76%...81.82%..-11.11%...20
AEM.......43.65...-2.08...-4.55%....9.13%..-11.46%...65
CPQ.V......1.72....0.04....2.38%...14.67%..-11.79%...61
SVM.TO.....2.52...-0.17...-6.32%...-4.18%..-12.20%...77
LRR.TO.....1.03...-0.05...-4.63%...43.06%..-14.17%...38
YLL.V......0.05....0.00....0.00%..-16.67%..-16.67%...82
TRE........3.00....0.15....5.26%...29.31%..-25.93%...48


These stocks have outperformed the group since the precious metals peak of 2/20/09


Code: Select all
4/17/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08.>2/20/09..Rank

TCK........8.75...-0.09...-1.02%..-38.85%..186.89%...87
LUN.TO.....2.16...-0.03...-1.37%....9.09%..166.67%...66
GCE.TO.....1.22....0.03....2.52%..-40.20%..100.00%...89
ACH.......20.11...-1.24...-5.81%...82.16%...64.16%...19
YZC.......10.16...-0.04...-0.39%...35.47%...60.25%...42
PCU.......21.04...-0.39...-1.82%...85.21%...54.03%...14
FCX.......43.40...-0.34...-0.78%...19.39%...50.80%...55
EGD.V......1.45....0.19...15.08%...26.09%...47.96%...50
STM.V......0.39....0.00...-1.27%...50.00%...39.29%...32
GXS.V......1.42...-0.03...-2.07%..-34.56%...39.22%...86
FM.TO.....43.50....1.15....2.72%...97.64%...37.88%...13
CS.TO......1.80...-0.04...-2.17%...63.64%...35.34%...29
SNN.TO.....0.27....0.01....1.92%...65.63%...35.00%...27
URG........0.68...-0.03...-4.01%...84.19%...33.33%...16
SST.V......1.62...-0.09...-5.26%..131.43%...31.71%...05
IPOAF.PK..12.50....0.00....0.00%...38.12%...25.00%...41
GMN.V......0.90....0.07....8.43%..157.14%...21.62%...03
NUS.TO.....1.21...-0.05...-3.97%..-12.32%...21.00%...80
NDM.TO.....7.27...-0.23...-3.07%..238.14%...20.36%...01
RIO.......16.09...-0.26...-1.59%...33.97%...18.31%...44
DNR.V......0.20....0.00....0.00%..116.67%...17.65%...07
CSI.TO.....2.46....0.16....6.96%..146.00%...17.14%...04
POE.V......3.41....0.15....4.60%....6.23%...14.43%...70
KRI.TO.....0.40...-0.02...-4.76%...81.82%...14.29%...20
MFN........6.94....0.06....0.87%...26.18%...13.21%...49
SWC........4.86...-0.08...-1.62%...47.27%...10.45%...35
XRA........2.61...-0.20...-7.12%...64.15%....8.30%...28
LSG.TO.....1.55...-0.04...-2.52%..-62.20%....7.64%...91
RR.V.......2.14...-0.03...-1.38%..103.81%....5.94%...10
ALS.TO.....7.09...-0.08...-1.12%...46.19%....5.82%...36
SGR.V......1.85...-0.03...-1.60%..128.40%....5.71%...06
SCP.TO.....2.66...-0.06...-2.21%...20.91%....4.31%...54
FXC.......82.33...-0.32...-0.39%...-2.35%....2.67%...76
SBB.V......0.72...-0.01...-1.37%...16.13%....1.41%...59
SLW........7.41...-0.39...-5.00%...49.40%....0.82%...33
OSK.TO.....5.05...-0.17...-3.26%..106.12%....0.20%...09
XSRAF.PK...8.90...-0.25...-2.73%..-57.25%...-2.20%...90
CG.TO......5.02....0.02....0.40%...98.42%...-2.33%...11
ZZZZZZ...283412..-49120...-1.71%...39.36%...-3.42%...40
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 18 Apr 2009, 21:26

Retail: There is no stinkin' depression.

Up 38% and up huge on Friday 4/17/09. Look at almost bankrupt PSUN


Code: Select all
4/17/2009........1 Day.........>12/26/08

DDS........7.60...0.37...5.12%..120.93%
ARO.......31.08...0.33...1.07%...88.14%
JWN.......22.26...1.02...4.80%...86.90%
CHS........7.36...0.39...5.60%...79.51%
NILE......42.32...2.93...7.44%...77.89%
SHLD......62.81...4.52...7.75%...69.57%
AEO.......15.36...0.76...5.21%...68.42%
GES.......24.44...1.94...8.62%...63.81%
CROX.......1.98..-0.08..-3.88%...63.64%
BKE.......34.36...0.18...0.53%...58.93%
ZLC........5.25...0.21...4.17%...57.66%
CACH.......2.95..-0.04..-1.34%...56.08%
HOTT......12.99...0.23...1.80%...55.01%
M.........13.10...0.58...4.63%...52.33%
JOSB......39.80...0.87...2.23%...50.87%
ZUMZ......11.15...1.71..18.11%...44.43%
JCP.......26.80...0.61...2.33%...43.62%
TJX.......28.34...0.70...2.53%...41.42%
JCG.......16.35...0.12...0.74%...40.46%
FL........10.76...0.03...0.28%...39.56%
ZZZZZZ...140982...4659...3.42%...38.33%
MW........18.58...0.42...2.31%...36.52%
CTR.......19.16...0.67...3.62%...35.98%
KSS.......44.78..-0.24..-0.53%...34.23%
PSUN.......2.24...0.60..36.59%...34.13%
ROST......39.15..-0.19..-0.48%...34.03%
BID.......10.00...0.04...0.40%...26.74%
TGT.......40.54...0.69...1.73%...25.74%
TLB........2.92..-0.27..-8.46%...24.79%
VFC.......66.35...1.00...1.53%...21.85%
TIF.......26.91...0.41...1.55%...20.03%
URBN......17.52...0.40...2.34%...19.59%
RCD.......25.14...0.60...2.46%...17.86%
TRLG......14.79...0.12...0.82%...17.57%
GPS.......15.12..-0.25..-1.63%...16.58%
LTD.......10.82...0.09...0.84%...13.89%
VCR.......34.78...0.50...1.46%...12.30%
XLY.......22.52...0.27...1.21%....8.17%
VLCM......11.70...0.15...1.30%....8.03%
ANF.......23.86...0.46...1.97%....7.19%
BEBE.......7.98...0.14...1.79%....5.70%
ZQK........1.68...0.29..20.86%....0.60%
SKS........3.54...0.44..14.19%...-7.33%
WMT.......50.20..-0.58..-1.14%...-9.30%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 25 Apr 2009, 00:18

Cash Rich Miners

Up 8.19% this week and now up 50.89% since inception date of 10/10/2008.

http://megamata.com/mike/html/CashRich20090424.htm


Code: Select all
4/24/2009........1 Day........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

CG.TO......7.26...1.03..16.53%..186.96%...44.62%...03
KRI.TO.....0.53...0.03...6.00%..140.91%...32.50%...08
NGD........2.04...0.22..12.09%..-10.53%...29.94%...84
WGW........1.96...0.20..11.36%..136.14%...28.95%...11
RBI.TO.....8.77...0.24...2.81%...77.53%...25.46%...26
URG........0.82...0.07...9.35%..121.65%...20.59%...13
STM.V......0.47...0.03...5.62%...80.77%...20.51%...24
YLL.V......0.06...0.00...0.00%....0.00%...20.00%...79
OSK.TO.....5.90...0.18...3.15%..140.82%...16.83%...09
TCK.......10.22...0.43...4.39%..-28.58%...16.80%...86
LSG.TO.....1.81...0.11...6.47%..-55.85%...16.77%...90
VAN.V......0.14...0.02..16.67%...-6.67%...16.67%...81
SVM.TO.....2.94...0.05...1.73%...11.79%...16.67%...71
KGC.......16.04...0.79...5.18%...22.44%...16.32%...61
XRA........3.00...0.11...3.81%...88.68%...14.94%...22
MVG........5.05...0.29...6.09%...23.17%...14.77%...58
PAAS......17.75...1.02...6.10%...31.29%...14.66%...51
AEM.......49.73...2.47...5.23%...24.33%...13.93%...57
SGR.V......2.10...0.17...8.81%..159.26%...13.51%...06
MAI.TO.....0.68...0.07..11.48%..-25.27%...13.33%...85
EGO........8.18...0.43...5.55%...89.79%...13.30%...20
FNV.TO....27.04...0.85...3.25%...63.88%...13.28%...34
POE.V......3.86...0.26...7.22%...20.25%...13.20%...64
DGC.TO....11.60...0.61...5.55%...89.23%...13.06%...21
SST.V......1.83...0.13...7.65%..161.43%...12.96%...05
GOZ.V......0.45...0.03...5.88%..136.84%...12.50%...10
SSRI......17.26...1.16...7.20%...66.76%...12.37%...33
GDX.......34.65...1.91...5.83%...31.55%...11.88%...50
CSI.TO.....2.75...0.17...6.59%..175.00%...11.79%...04
NDM.TO.....8.11...0.41...5.32%..277.21%...11.55%...01
AU........33.10...1.52...4.81%..100.61%...11.41%...16
AUY........8.31...0.36...4.53%...50.00%...11.24%...38
ADM.V......1.40...0.05...3.70%...27.27%...11.11%...56
EXK........1.62...0.12...8.00%...17.39%...10.96%...67
USERX.....11.20...0.47...4.38%...13.59%...10.45%...69
AGI.TO.....8.22...0.43...5.52%..101.47%...10.04%...15
DNR.V......0.22...0.01...4.76%..144.44%...10.00%...07
GRS........7.13...0.41...6.10%...28.24%....9.86%...55
MGN........1.68...0.13...8.39%...46.09%....9.80%...41
GG........29.63...1.45...5.15%...15.97%....9.70%...68
MFN........7.58...0.35...4.84%...37.82%....9.22%...45
SLW........8.08...0.46...6.04%...62.90%....9.04%...36
FRG........2.30...0.09...4.07%...17.95%....9.00%...66
SLV.......12.67...0.13...1.04%...29.29%....8.48%...53
RGLD......38.06...1.75...4.82%....1.98%....8.43%...77
USA.V......0.13...0.00...4.00%....0.00%....8.33%...78
ZZZZZZ...306617..13606...4.64%...50.89%....8.19%...37
CGC.TO.....0.69...0.04...6.15%...91.67%....7.81%...19
NXG........1.43...0.04...2.88%...68.24%....7.52%...32
CS.TO......1.93...0.05...2.66%...75.45%....7.22%...28
RR.V.......2.29..-0.07..-2.97%..118.10%....7.01%...14
DMM.TO.....4.90...0.15...3.16%..216.13%....6.75%...02
FR.TO......1.92...0.05...2.67%...29.73%....6.67%...52
ORV.TO.....0.68...0.03...4.62%...40.21%....6.25%...43
BVN.......21.87...1.14...5.50%...21.70%....5.86%...62
SBB.V......0.76..-0.04..-5.00%...22.58%....5.56%...60
GLD.......89.72...0.92...1.04%....7.81%....5.28%...75
MUN.TO.....0.45...0.00...0.00%...73.08%....4.65%...29
ATW.V......0.68..-0.05..-6.85%...70.00%....4.62%...30
IPT.V......0.49...0.02...4.26%...40.00%....4.26%...44
NUS.TO.....1.26...0.03...2.44%...-8.70%....4.13%...82
CPQ.V......1.79...0.09...5.29%...19.33%....4.07%...65
LRR.TO.....1.07..-0.02..-1.83%...48.61%....3.88%...39
IMR.V......0.29...0.00...0.00%...-9.38%....3.57%...83
TRE........3.09...0.07...2.32%...33.19%....3.00%...48
BTO.TO.....0.72..-0.05..-6.49%...80.00%....2.86%...25
RIO.......16.43...0.55...3.46%...36.80%....2.11%...46
EGD.V......1.48...0.08...5.71%...28.70%....2.07%...54
LUN.TO.....2.20...0.09...4.27%...11.11%....1.85%...72
ER.TO......0.92...0.01...1.10%...22.67%....1.10%...59
FXC.......82.63...0.99...1.21%...-1.99%....0.36%...80
ALS.TO.....7.10...0.36...5.34%...46.39%....0.14%...40
GXS.V......1.42...0.08...5.97%..-34.56%....0.00%...87
HAT.V......2.00...0.10...5.26%....8.11%....0.00%...74
NSU........1.19...0.09...8.18%...98.33%....0.00%...17
SAC.TO.....0.37...0.00...0.00%...85.00%....0.00%...23
SNN.TO.....0.27...0.04..14.89%...68.75%....0.00%...31
XSRAF.PK...8.90...0.90..11.25%..-57.25%....0.00%...91
FM.TO.....43.47...4.85..12.56%...97.50%...-0.07%...18
SCP.TO.....2.65...0.02...0.76%...20.45%...-0.38%...63
GGN.......13.17..-0.03..-0.23%....9.20%...-1.05%...73
YZC........9.93...0.22...2.27%...32.40%...-2.26%...49
IPOAF.PK..12.10...0.60...5.22%...33.70%...-3.20%...47
ACH.......19.46...0.37...1.94%...76.27%...-3.23%...27
SWC........4.64..-0.07..-1.49%...40.61%...-4.53%...42
FCX.......40.93...1.77...4.52%...12.60%...-5.69%...70
GCE.TO.....1.12...0.02...1.82%..-45.10%...-8.20%...88
GMN.V......0.82...0.01...1.23%..134.29%...-8.89%...12
PCU.......18.60...0.59...3.28%...63.73%..-11.60%...35
FVI.V......0.84...0.01...1.20%....6.33%..-13.40%...76
KXL.V......0.53..-0.01..-1.85%..-49.04%..-15.87%...89



Outperforming the index since the precious metals top of 2/20/09

Code: Select all
4/24/2009........1 Day........>10/10/08.>2/20/09..Rank

TCK.......10.22...0.43...4.39%..-28.58%..235.08%...86
LUN.TO.....2.20...0.09...4.27%...11.11%..171.60%...72
GCE.TO.....1.12...0.02...1.82%..-45.10%...83.61%...88
STM.V......0.47...0.03...5.62%...80.77%...67.86%...24
URG........0.82...0.07...9.35%..121.65%...60.78%...13
ACH.......19.46...0.37...1.94%...76.27%...58.86%...27
YZC........9.93...0.22...2.27%...32.40%...56.62%...49
KRI.TO.....0.53...0.03...6.00%..140.91%...51.43%...08
EGD.V......1.48...0.08...5.71%...28.70%...51.02%...54
SST.V......1.83...0.13...7.65%..161.43%...48.78%...05
CS.TO......1.93...0.05...2.66%...75.45%...45.11%...28
FCX.......40.93...1.77...4.52%...12.60%...42.22%...70
CG.TO......7.26...1.03..16.53%..186.96%...41.25%...03
GXS.V......1.42...0.08...5.97%..-34.56%...39.22%...87
FM.TO.....43.47...4.85..12.56%...97.50%...37.78%...18
PCU.......18.60...0.59...3.28%...63.73%...36.16%...35
SNN.TO.....0.27...0.04..14.89%...68.75%...35.00%...31
NDM.TO.....8.11...0.41...5.32%..277.21%...34.27%...01
CSI.TO.....2.75...0.17...6.59%..175.00%...30.95%...04
POE.V......3.86...0.26...7.22%...20.25%...29.53%...64
DNR.V......0.22...0.01...4.76%..144.44%...29.41%...07
NUS.TO.....1.26...0.03...2.44%...-8.70%...26.00%...82
LSG.TO.....1.81...0.11...6.47%..-55.85%...25.69%...90
XRA........3.00...0.11...3.81%...88.68%...24.48%...22
MFN........7.58...0.35...4.84%...37.82%...23.65%...45
IPOAF.PK..12.10...0.60...5.22%...33.70%...21.00%...47
RIO.......16.43...0.55...3.46%...36.80%...20.81%...46
SGR.V......2.10...0.17...8.81%..159.26%...20.00%...06
OSK.TO.....5.90...0.18...3.15%..140.82%...17.06%...09
RR.V.......2.29..-0.07..-2.97%..118.10%...13.37%...14
GMN.V......0.82...0.01...1.23%..134.29%...10.81%...12
SLW........8.08...0.46...6.04%...62.90%....9.93%...36
SBB.V......0.76..-0.04..-5.00%...22.58%....7.04%...60
PAAS......17.75...1.02...6.10%...31.29%....6.41%...51
RBI.TO.....8.77...0.24...2.81%...77.53%....6.30%...26
ALS.TO.....7.10...0.36...5.34%...46.39%....5.97%...40
SWC........4.64..-0.07..-1.49%...40.61%....5.45%...42
ZZZZZZ...306617..13606...4.64%...50.89%....4.48%...37

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 25 Apr 2009, 15:01

Picks (Bungee Cord Stocks) as of 4/6/09

Code: Select all
4/24/2009........1 Day..........>4/6/09

APWR.......7.47...0.03...0.40%...58.94%
TUE.V......0.49...0.05..10.11%...58.06%
FEED.......3.91...0.06...1.56%...57.03%
MGA.TO.....1.97...0.22..12.57%...52.71%
DNN........1.48...0.14..10.45%...49.49%
TCK.......10.22...0.43...4.39%...48.76%
UEX.TO.....1.17...0.12..11.43%...46.25%
GLBL.......6.35...0.52...8.92%...37.45%
FRPT.......7.93...0.15...1.93%...29.58%
PAL........1.78...0.02...1.14%...23.62%
TC.........5.49...0.37...7.23%...22.82%
CLL.TO.....1.15...0.02...1.77%...22.34%
ARUN.......4.59...0.16...3.61%...22.07%
CCJ.......20.81...1.15...5.85%...20.01%
SWC........4.64..-0.07..-1.49%...19.90%
FWLT......22.73...1.25...5.82%...19.57%
JAG........6.02...0.11...1.86%...18.04%
SINA......30.63...2.97..10.74%...17.13%
TEX.......12.98...1.21..10.28%...17.04%
BUCY......20.13...1.39...7.42%...14.90%
PNP.TO.....1.43...0.07...5.15%...14.40%
USU........6.17...0.36...6.20%...12.80%
ZZZZZZ...146498...5320...3.77%...12.67%
GO.TO......4.65...0.05...1.09%...12.59%
FNV.TO....27.04...0.85...3.25%...10.91%
ATK.......77.39...1.15...1.51%...10.35%
ACH.......19.46...0.37...1.94%...10.32%
OPC.TO.....2.02...0.00...0.00%....9.78%
HSE.TO....29.90..-0.45..-1.48%....9.36%
BTE.......14.11...0.49...3.60%....9.21%
RDY.......10.82..-0.13..-1.19%....8.42%
GOLD......50.22...3.79...8.16%....7.56%
SLW........8.08...0.46...6.04%....7.02%
SST.V......1.83...0.13...7.65%....7.02%
JEC.......45.66...1.11...2.49%....6.66%
SQM.......30.80...0.37...1.22%....6.65%
MFN........7.58...0.35...4.84%....6.46%
SU........25.54...0.75...3.03%....6.33%
NXY.......19.80...0.71...3.72%....5.71%
AZC........1.65...0.10...6.45%....5.10%
BQI........1.03...0.02...1.98%....5.10%
EVR.......17.48...1.32...8.17%....5.05%
EGO........8.18...0.43...5.55%....4.87%
ASTE......28.40...0.67...2.42%....4.07%
BZO.V......0.55...0.01...1.85%....3.77%
GIX.TO.....0.14...0.01...3.70%....3.70%
ECA.......45.67..-0.04..-0.09%....3.42%
INFY......28.89...0.28...0.98%....2.05%
SPIL.......6.39...0.14...2.24%....0.95%
CYB.......25.47...0.09...0.35%...-0.14%
GERN.......4.94..-0.03..-0.60%...-0.20%
MYL.......14.28..-0.07..-0.49%...-0.63%
CS.TO......1.93...0.05...2.66%...-1.03%
SGR.......28.96...0.75...2.66%...-1.09%
AVAV......23.57...1.25...5.60%...-2.40%
ES.........9.87..-0.23..-2.28%...-3.24%
STEM.......1.62...0.01...0.62%...-4.71%
NG.........2.65...0.16...6.43%...-5.02%
CNEH.OB....1.54...0.02...1.32%...-5.52%
RGLD......38.06...1.75...4.82%...-6.07%
TSM........9.07..-0.10..-1.09%...-7.45%
TRE........3.09...0.07...2.32%..-27.29%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 28 Apr 2009, 17:40

Retail: The What Me Worry Crowd. No Fear of Swine Flu, Crumbling Credit Market

Code: Select all
4/28/2009.....1 Day........>12/26/08..Rank

AEO....14.95..-0.22..-1.45%...63.93%...11
ANF....25.79...0.71...2.83%...15.86%...34
ARO....33.42...0.98...3.02%..102.30%...03
BEBE....8.65...0.01...0.12%...14.57%...38
BID....11.11...1.11..11.10%...40.81%...20
BKE....35.32...0.72...2.08%...63.37%...12
CACH....4.30...0.55..14.67%..127.51%...01
CHS.....6.97..-0.14..-1.97%...70.00%...07
COH....23.48...1.34...6.05%...15.32%...35
CROX....2.21...0.12...5.74%...82.64%...05
CTR....18.77...0.20...1.08%...33.22%...23
DDS.....6.93...0.12...1.76%..101.45%...04
FL.....11.60...0.20...1.75%...50.45%...15
GES....25.03...1.20...5.04%...67.76%...08
GPS....14.92...0.03...0.20%...15.03%...36
HOTT...12.41..-0.14..-1.12%...48.09%...16
JCG....14.91..-0.11..-0.73%...28.09%...25
JCP....27.12..-0.36..-1.31%...45.34%...18
JOSB...40.95...0.89...2.22%...55.23%...14
JWN....21.63..-0.13..-0.60%...81.61%...06
KSS....43.82..-1.04..-2.32%...31.35%...24
LTD....10.90...0.11...1.02%...14.74%...37
M......12.58..-0.32..-2.48%...46.28%...17
MW.....17.31...0.07...0.41%...27.19%...26
NILE...39.04..-1.49..-3.68%...64.10%...10
PSUN....3.42..-0.01..-0.29%..104.79%...02
RCD....25.44..-0.15..-0.59%...19.27%...31
ROST...39.10...0.60...1.56%...33.86%...22
SHLD...59.03..-0.54..-0.91%...59.37%...13
SKS.....4.52..-0.08..-1.74%...18.32%...32
TGT....39.62...0.23...0.58%...22.89%...29
TIF....28.00..-0.37..-1.30%...24.89%...27
TJX....27.95...0.95...3.52%...39.47%...21
TLB.....2.27...0.26..12.94%...-2.99%...42
TRLG...18.00...1.09...6.45%...43.08%...19
URBN...17.16...0.58...3.50%...17.13%...33
VCR....34.80...0.11...0.32%...12.37%...40
VFC....67.28...1.18...1.79%...23.56%...28
VLCM...13.17...0.36...2.81%...21.61%...30
WMT....48.47..-0.04..-0.08%..-12.43%...44
XLY....22.49...0.00...0.00%....8.02%...41
ZLC.....3.76..-0.07..-1.83%...12.91%...39
ZQK.....1.58..-0.13..-7.60%...-5.39%...43
ZUMZ...12.89...0.66...5.40%...66.97%...09
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 02 May 2009, 10:07

Cash Rich Miners

Code: Select all
5/1/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08.....1 Wk..Rank

GOZ.V......0.59...0.04....7.27%..210.53%...31.11%...03
STM.V......0.61...0.02....3.39%..134.62%...29.79%...12
GCE.TO.....1.39...0.08....6.11%..-31.86%...24.11%...87
KXL.V......0.63...0.06...10.53%..-39.42%...18.87%...89
URG........0.95...0.08....9.20%..156.76%...15.85%...06
TCK.......11.76...1.22...11.57%..-17.82%...15.07%...84
CSI.TO.....3.15...0.25....8.62%..215.00%...14.55%...02
CS.TO......2.20...0.20...10.00%..100.00%...13.99%...18
LUN.TO.....2.50...0.33...15.21%...26.26%...13.64%...51
HAT.V......2.26...0.16....7.62%...22.16%...13.00%...61
FM.TO.....48.02...1.87....4.05%..118.17%...10.47%...16
FRG........2.53...0.14....5.86%...29.74%...10.00%...49
EGD.V......1.62..-0.03...-1.82%...40.87%....9.46%...40
NSU........1.30...0.10....8.32%..116.65%....9.24%...17
FCX.......44.48...1.83....4.29%...22.37%....8.67%...60
GMN.V......0.87...0.04....4.82%..148.57%....6.10%...09
RIO.......17.42...0.91....5.51%...45.05%....6.03%...37
LSG.TO.....1.91...0.02....1.06%..-53.41%....5.52%...90
SBB.V......0.80...0.02....2.56%...29.03%....5.26%...50
DNR.V......0.23...0.00....2.22%..155.56%....4.55%...07
GXS.V......1.47...0.08....5.76%..-32.26%....3.52%...88
NXG........1.48...0.05....3.50%...74.12%....3.50%...28
XSRAF.PK...9.20...0.30....3.37%..-55.81%....3.37%...91
GGN.......13.60...0.80....6.25%...12.77%....3.26%...70
RR.V.......2.34...0.09....4.00%..122.86%....2.18%...15
FXC.......84.30...0.51....0.61%...-0.01%....2.02%...78
POE.V......3.93..-0.07...-1.75%...22.43%....1.81%...59
PCU.......18.89...0.32....1.72%...66.29%....1.56%...32
ACH.......19.69...0.46....2.39%...78.35%....1.18%...26
MFN........7.65...0.25....3.38%...39.09%....0.92%...43
MVG........5.07...0.11....2.22%...23.66%....0.40%...56
ATW.V......0.68...0.01....1.49%...70.00%....0.00%...30
BTO.TO.....0.72...0.04....5.88%...80.00%....0.00%...24
ER.TO......0.92...0.01....1.10%...22.67%....0.00%...58
FVI.V......0.84...0.00....0.00%....6.33%....0.00%...75
IPT.V......0.49...0.03....5.38%...40.00%....0.00%...42
KRI.TO.....0.53...0.00....0.00%..140.91%....0.00%...10
MAI.TO.....0.68...0.01....1.49%..-25.27%....0.00%...86
USA.V......0.13...0.00...-3.70%....0.00%....0.00%...77
YZC........9.91...0.34....3.55%...32.13%...-0.20%...48
DGC.TO....11.56...0.00....0.00%...88.58%...-0.34%...20
SSRI......17.19...0.21....1.24%...66.09%...-0.41%...33
BVN.......21.70...0.54....2.55%...20.76%...-0.78%...64
NDM.TO.....8.03...0.35....4.56%..273.49%...-0.99%...01
ZZZZZZ...302942...7235....2.45%...50.66%...-1.20%...36
SVM.TO.....2.89...0.12....4.33%....9.89%...-1.70%...73
EXK........1.59..-0.01...-0.62%...15.22%...-1.85%...69
SCP.TO.....2.60...0.05....1.96%...18.18%...-1.89%...67
EGO........8.00...0.00....0.00%...85.61%...-2.20%...22
USERX.....10.94...0.09....0.83%...10.95%...-2.32%...72
SGR.V......2.05...0.00....0.00%..153.09%...-2.38%...08
SAC.TO.....0.36...0.00....0.00%...80.00%...-2.70%...25
LRR.TO.....1.04...0.01....0.97%...44.44%...-2.80%...39
SLV.......12.31...0.10....0.82%...25.61%...-2.84%...52
GLD.......86.95..-0.32...-0.37%....4.48%...-3.09%...76
GRS........6.90...0.15....2.22%...24.10%...-3.23%...55
KGC.......15.52...0.07....0.45%...18.47%...-3.24%...65
CPQ.V......1.73...0.01....0.58%...15.33%...-3.35%...68
AUY........8.03...0.12....1.52%...44.95%...-3.37%...38
IMR.V......0.28...0.00....0.00%..-12.50%...-3.45%...80
RBI.TO.....8.43...0.17....2.06%...70.65%...-3.88%...29
WGW........1.88...0.10....5.62%..126.51%...-4.08%...14
ADM.V......1.34..-0.06...-4.29%...21.82%...-4.29%...62
ORV.TO.....0.65...0.00....0.00%...34.02%...-4.41%...47
MUN.TO.....0.43...0.00....0.00%...67.31%...-4.44%...31
SLW........7.72...0.10....1.31%...55.65%...-4.46%...35
SWC........4.43..-0.08...-1.77%...34.24%...-4.53%...46
GDX.......33.04...0.13....0.40%...25.44%...-4.65%...53
FNV.TO....25.75...0.36....1.42%...56.06%...-4.77%...34
RGLD......36.19...0.03....0.08%...-3.03%...-4.91%...79
ALS.TO.....6.72..-0.12...-1.75%...38.56%...-5.35%...44
AGI.TO.....7.78...0.03....0.39%...90.69%...-5.35%...19
OSK.TO.....5.56..-0.04...-0.71%..126.94%...-5.76%...13
CGC.TO.....0.65...0.01....1.56%...80.56%...-5.80%...23
TRE........2.90...0.12....4.32%...25.00%...-6.15%...54
PAAS......16.65...0.17....1.03%...23.15%...-6.20%...57
AU........31.04...0.24....0.78%...88.12%...-6.22%...21
FR.TO......1.80...0.01....0.56%...21.62%...-6.25%...63
NUS.TO.....1.18...0.03....2.61%..-14.49%...-6.35%...81
MGN........1.57..-0.02...-1.26%...36.52%...-6.55%...45
XRA........2.80...0.05....1.82%...76.10%...-6.67%...27
NGD........1.90...0.08....4.40%..-16.67%...-6.86%...82
GG........27.51..-0.01...-0.04%....7.67%...-7.15%...74
CG.TO......6.70...0.05....0.75%..164.82%...-7.71%...05
SST.V......1.68...0.02....1.20%..140.00%...-8.20%...11
DMM.TO.....4.42..-0.08...-1.78%..185.16%...-9.80%...04
AEM.......44.38...0.27....0.61%...10.95%..-10.76%...71
IPOAF.PK..10.70..-0.55...-4.89%...18.23%..-11.57%...66
VAN.V......0.12..-0.01..-11.11%..-20.00%..-14.29%...85
SNN.TO.....0.23..-0.03..-10.00%...40.63%..-14.81%...41
YLL.V......0.05...0.00...-9.09%..-16.67%..-16.67%...83



Beating the index since the PM top of 2/20/2009

Code: Select all
5/1/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08..>2/20/09..Rank

TCK.......11.76...1.22...11.57%..-17.82%...285.57%...84
LUN.TO.....2.50...0.33...15.21%...26.26%...208.64%...51
GCE.TO.....1.39...0.08....6.11%..-31.86%...127.87%...87
STM.V......0.61...0.02....3.39%..134.62%...117.86%...12
URG........0.95...0.08....9.20%..156.76%....86.27%...06
CS.TO......2.20...0.20...10.00%..100.00%....65.41%...18
EGD.V......1.62..-0.03...-1.82%...40.87%....65.31%...40
ACH.......19.69...0.46....2.39%...78.35%....60.73%...26
YZC........9.91...0.34....3.55%...32.13%....56.31%...48
FCX.......44.48...1.83....4.29%...22.37%....54.55%...60
FM.TO.....48.02...1.87....4.05%..118.17%....52.20%...16
KRI.TO.....0.53...0.00....0.00%..140.91%....51.43%...10
CSI.TO.....3.15...0.25....8.62%..215.00%....50.00%...02
GXS.V......1.47...0.08....5.76%..-32.26%....44.12%...88
PCU.......18.89...0.32....1.72%...66.29%....38.29%...32
SST.V......1.68...0.02....1.20%..140.00%....36.59%...11
DNR.V......0.23...0.00....2.22%..155.56%....35.29%...07
NDM.TO.....8.03...0.35....4.56%..273.49%....32.95%...01
LSG.TO.....1.91...0.02....1.06%..-53.41%....32.64%...90
POE.V......3.93..-0.07...-1.75%...22.43%....31.88%...59
CG.TO......6.70...0.05....0.75%..164.82%....30.35%...05
RIO.......17.42...0.91....5.51%...45.05%....28.09%...37
GOZ.V......0.59...0.04....7.27%..210.53%....25.53%...03
MFN........7.65...0.25....3.38%...39.09%....24.80%...43
NUS.TO.....1.18...0.03....2.61%..-14.49%....18.00%...81
GMN.V......0.87...0.04....4.82%..148.57%....17.57%...09
SGR.V......2.05...0.00....0.00%..153.09%....17.14%...08
XRA........2.80...0.05....1.82%...76.10%....16.18%...27
RR.V.......2.34...0.09....4.00%..122.86%....15.84%...15
SNN.TO.....0.23..-0.03..-10.00%...40.63%....15.00%...41
SBB.V......0.80...0.02....2.56%...29.03%....12.68%...50
OSK.TO.....5.56..-0.04...-0.71%..126.94%....10.32%...13
IPOAF.PK..10.70..-0.55...-4.89%...18.23%.....7.00%...66
FXC.......84.30...0.51....0.61%...-0.01%.....5.13%...78
SLW........7.72...0.10....1.31%...55.65%.....5.03%...35
NXG........1.48...0.05....3.50%...74.12%.....3.50%...28
ZZZZZZ...302942...7235....2.45%...50.66%.....3.23%...36
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 03 May 2009, 06:29

Diversified Picks (Bungee cord)

Code: Select all
5/1/2009.........1 Day..........>4/6/09...1 Week..Rank

PNP.TO.....2.04...0.08...4.08%...63.20%...42.66%...06
CNEH.OB....2.15...0.07...3.37%...31.90%...39.61%...16
UEX.TO.....1.59...0.01...0.63%...98.75%...35.90%...02
DNN........1.99...0.12...6.42%..101.01%...34.46%...01
AZC........2.17...0.24..12.44%...38.22%...31.52%...12
TC.........7.11...0.37...5.49%...59.06%...29.51%...07
BZO.V......0.67...0.00...0.00%...26.42%...21.82%...18
TSM.......10.78...0.21...1.99%...10.00%...18.85%...34
SPIL.......7.52...0.05...0.67%...18.80%...17.68%...22
CCJ.......24.46...1.67...7.33%...41.06%...17.54%...11
BUCY......23.36...1.65...7.60%...33.33%...16.05%...14
TCK.......11.76...1.22..11.57%...71.18%...15.07%...05
TEX.......14.90...1.10...7.97%...34.36%...14.79%...13
APWR.......8.54...0.29...3.52%...81.70%...14.32%...03
CS.TO......2.20...0.20..10.00%...12.82%...13.99%...31
TUE.V......0.54...0.08..17.39%...74.19%...10.20%...04
CLL.TO.....1.25...0.07...5.93%...32.98%....8.70%...15
SU........27.30...1.94...7.65%...13.66%....6.89%...28
INFY......30.70..-0.11..-0.36%....8.44%....6.27%...39
ATK.......82.17...2.52...3.16%...17.17%....6.18%...24
ZZZZZZ...155105...3488...2.30%...18.90%....5.88%...21
ASTE......29.92..-0.90..-2.92%....9.64%....5.35%...35
ECA.......48.01...2.28...4.99%....8.72%....5.12%...37
SGR.......30.40..-3.13..-9.33%....3.83%....4.97%...46
BTE.......14.75...0.82...5.89%...14.16%....4.54%...27
NG.........2.77...0.04...1.37%...-0.81%....4.53%...54
PAL........1.86...0.05...2.76%...29.17%....4.49%...17
USU........6.44...0.25...4.04%...17.73%....4.38%...23
ARUN.......4.75...0.06...1.28%...26.33%....3.49%...19
GLBL.......6.56...0.09...1.39%...41.99%....3.31%...10
GERN.......5.10..-0.04..-0.78%....3.03%....3.24%...48
GO.TO......4.77...0.03...0.63%...15.50%....2.58%...25
STEM.......1.66..-0.03..-1.78%...-2.35%....2.47%...57
AVAV......24.02...0.36...1.52%...-0.54%....1.91%...53
RDY.......11.00...0.05...0.46%...10.22%....1.66%...33
ES........10.00...0.30...3.09%...-1.96%....1.32%...56
ACH.......19.69...0.46...2.39%...11.62%....1.18%...32
MFN........7.65...0.25...3.38%....7.44%....0.92%...40
SQM.......30.89...0.24...0.78%....6.96%....0.29%...42
MGA.TO.....1.97..-0.01..-0.51%...52.71%....0.00%...08
GIX.TO.....0.14...0.00...0.00%....3.70%....0.00%...47
CYB.......25.45..-0.08..-0.31%...-0.22%...-0.08%...52
NXY.......19.78...0.68...3.56%....5.61%...-0.10%...45
OPC.TO.....2.00...0.07...3.63%....8.70%...-0.99%...38
GOLD......49.56...1.16...2.40%....6.15%...-1.31%...43
HSE.TO....29.32...0.41...1.42%....7.24%...-1.94%...41
EGO........8.00...0.00...0.00%....2.56%...-2.20%...49
EVR.......16.95..-1.93.-10.22%....1.86%...-3.03%...51
JAG........5.78..-0.12..-2.03%...13.33%...-3.99%...30
FEED.......3.74...0.08...2.19%...50.20%...-4.35%...09
FRPT.......7.58..-0.04..-0.52%...23.86%...-4.41%...20
SLW........7.72...0.10...1.31%....2.25%...-4.46%...50
SWC........4.43..-0.08..-1.77%...14.47%...-4.53%...26
FNV.TO....25.75...0.36...1.42%....5.62%...-4.77%...44
RGLD......36.19...0.03...0.08%..-10.69%...-4.91%...59
FWLT......21.57...0.04...0.19%...13.47%...-5.10%...29
TRE........2.90...0.12...4.32%..-31.76%...-6.15%...62
SINA......28.50...0.49...1.75%....8.99%...-6.95%...36
SST.V......1.68...0.02...1.20%...-1.75%...-8.20%...55
MYL.......13.00..-0.25..-1.89%...-9.53%...-8.96%...58
JEC.......38.11...0.07...0.18%..-10.98%..-16.54%...60
BQI........0.77...0.02...2.67%..-21.43%..-25.24%...61
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 09 May 2009, 16:01

The Cash Rich Mining Bargains of the Century are now up 62.74%

Sorted in 1 Week Gain Order. Rank is from 10/10/08, the model portfolio start date.

Code: Select all
5/8/2009.........1 Day........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

SWC........5.97...0.22...3.83%...80.91%...34.76%...29
POE.V......5.00...0.25...5.26%...55.76%...27.23%...41
ACH.......24.54...2.60..11.85%..122.28%...24.63%...17
XSRAF.PK..11.40...1.05..10.14%..-45.24%...23.91%...90
TCK.......14.38...0.68...4.96%....0.49%...22.28%...80
YZC.......11.91...0.22...1.88%...58.80%...20.18%...37
SVM.TO.....3.44...0.19...5.85%...30.80%...19.03%...64
ADM.V......1.59...0.18..12.77%...44.55%...18.66%...49
GG........32.63...1.43...4.58%...27.71%...18.61%...67
LUN.TO.....2.93...0.36..14.01%...47.98%...17.20%...47
FRG........2.96...0.50..20.33%...51.79%...17.00%...44
IPOAF.PK..12.51...0.11...0.87%...38.23%...16.92%...58
AU........36.26...0.64...1.80%..119.76%...16.82%...18
SSRI......20.06...0.13...0.65%...93.82%...16.70%...24
VAN.V......0.14...0.01...7.69%...-6.67%...16.67%...82
FR.TO......2.10...0.07...3.45%...41.89%...16.67%...55
FCX.......51.80...2.76...5.63%...42.50%...16.46%...53
ER.TO......1.07...0.01...0.94%...42.67%...16.30%...52
PAAS......19.35...0.17...0.89%...43.12%...16.22%...50
NXG........1.71...0.08...4.91%..101.18%...15.54%...20
SLW........8.91...0.18...2.06%...79.64%...15.41%...31
RR.V.......2.70...0.27..11.11%..157.14%...15.38%...10
USA.V......0.15...0.00...3.45%...15.38%...15.38%...75
RBI.TO.....9.70...0.30...3.19%...96.36%...15.07%...23
FM.TO.....54.49...0.74...1.38%..147.57%...13.47%...12
GDX.......37.46...0.91...2.49%...42.22%...13.38%...54
SST.V......1.90...0.00...0.00%..171.43%...13.10%...08
BVN.......24.47...0.36...1.49%...36.17%...12.76%...60
EXK........1.79...0.11...6.54%...29.71%...12.58%...65
ORV.TO.....0.73...0.03...4.29%...50.52%...12.31%...45
AEM.......49.76...1.89...3.95%...24.40%...12.12%...70
SLV.......13.79...0.19...1.40%...40.71%...12.02%...56
MGN........1.75...0.06...3.56%...52.17%...11.46%...43
MFN........8.50...0.27...3.28%...54.55%...11.11%...42
USERX.....12.15...0.36...3.05%...23.23%...11.06%...71
GRS........7.63...0.21...2.83%...37.23%...10.58%...59
MAI.TO.....0.75...0.01...1.35%..-17.58%...10.29%...86
RGLD......39.90...0.21...0.53%....6.91%...10.25%...78
GCE.TO.....1.53...0.03...2.00%..-25.00%...10.07%...87
FVI.V......0.92...0.03...3.37%...16.46%....9.52%...74
URG........1.04...0.04...4.52%..181.08%....9.47%...05
GMN.V......0.95...0.03...3.26%..171.43%....9.20%...07
AUY........8.73...0.18...2.11%...57.58%....8.72%...39
LSG.TO.....2.07...0.05...2.48%..-49.51%....8.38%...91
PCU.......20.43...0.69...3.50%...79.84%....8.15%...30
VALE......18.81...0.49...2.67%...56.62%....7.98%...40
MVG........5.47...0.41...8.10%...33.41%....7.89%...62
KGC.......16.64...0.33...2.02%...27.02%....7.22%...68
IMR.V......0.30...0.00...0.00%...-6.25%....7.14%...81
XRA........2.99..-0.01..-0.33%...88.05%....6.79%...26
ZZZZZZ...322408...8695...2.77%...62.74%....6.43%...35
EGO........8.49..-0.13..-1.51%...96.98%....6.13%...22
AGI.TO.....8.25..-0.12..-1.43%..102.21%....6.04%...19
GGN.......14.31...0.11...0.78%...18.66%....5.22%...73
EGD.V......1.70...0.10...6.25%...47.83%....4.94%...48
DNR.V......0.24...0.00...0.00%..172.22%....4.35%...06
LRR.TO.....1.08...0.02...1.89%...50.00%....3.85%...46
HAT.V......2.34...0.10...4.46%...26.49%....3.54%...69
GLD.......89.98...0.54...0.60%....8.12%....3.48%...77
FXC.......86.98...1.76...2.07%....3.17%....3.18%...79
TRE........2.98...0.03...1.02%...28.45%....2.76%...66
DMM.TO.....4.54..-0.06..-1.30%..192.90%....2.71%...03
DGC.TO....11.86..-0.02..-0.17%...93.47%....2.60%...25
NUS.TO.....1.21...0.03...2.54%..-12.32%....2.54%...83
SBB.V......0.82...0.00...0.00%...32.26%....2.50%...63
MUN.TO.....0.44...0.00...1.15%...69.23%....2.33%...33
WGW........1.92...0.03...1.59%..131.33%....2.13%...16
IPT.V......0.50...0.03...5.26%...42.86%....2.04%...51
OSK.TO.....5.67...0.12...2.16%..131.43%....1.98%...15
SCP.TO.....2.65...0.03...1.15%...20.45%....1.92%...72
KRI.TO.....0.54...0.01...1.89%..145.45%....1.89%...13
STM.V......0.62...0.00...0.00%..138.46%....1.64%...14
NGD........1.93...0.05...2.66%..-15.35%....1.58%...84
CGC.TO.....0.66...0.01...1.54%...83.33%....1.54%...28
FNV.TO....26.14...0.66...2.59%...58.42%....1.51%...38
CG.TO......6.78...0.17...2.57%..167.98%....1.19%...09
SGR.V......2.05...0.02...0.99%..153.09%....0.00%...11
SNN.TO.....0.23..-0.02..-6.25%...40.63%....0.00%...57
YLL.V......0.05...0.00...0.00%..-16.67%....0.00%...85
CSI.TO.....3.08..-0.06..-1.91%..208.00%...-2.22%...02
NDM.TO.....7.84..-0.01..-0.13%..264.65%...-2.37%...01
ALS.TO.....6.48...0.13...2.05%...33.61%...-3.57%...61
CPQ.V......1.66...0.02...1.22%...10.67%...-4.05%...76
BTO.TO.....0.69...0.04...6.15%...72.50%...-4.17%...32
ATW.V......0.65...0.00...0.00%...62.50%...-4.41%...36
GXS.V......1.38...0.00...0.00%..-36.41%...-6.12%...88
KXL.V......0.59...0.01...1.72%..-43.27%...-6.35%...89
CS.TO......2.06...0.07...3.52%...87.27%...-6.36%...27
NSU........1.20...0.02...1.69%..100.00%...-7.69%...21
SAC.TO.....0.33..-0.02..-5.71%...65.00%...-8.33%...34
GOZ.V......0.54...0.00...0.00%..184.21%...-8.47%...04


Inception to date order (Rank)

Code: Select all
5/8/2009.........1 Day........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

NDM.TO.....7.84..-0.01..-0.13%..264.65%...-2.37%...01
CSI.TO.....3.08..-0.06..-1.91%..208.00%...-2.22%...02
DMM.TO.....4.54..-0.06..-1.30%..192.90%....2.71%...03
GOZ.V......0.54...0.00...0.00%..184.21%...-8.47%...04
URG........1.04...0.04...4.52%..181.08%....9.47%...05
DNR.V......0.24...0.00...0.00%..172.22%....4.35%...06
GMN.V......0.95...0.03...3.26%..171.43%....9.20%...07
SST.V......1.90...0.00...0.00%..171.43%...13.10%...08
CG.TO......6.78...0.17...2.57%..167.98%....1.19%...09
RR.V.......2.70...0.27..11.11%..157.14%...15.38%...10
SGR.V......2.05...0.02...0.99%..153.09%....0.00%...11
FM.TO.....54.49...0.74...1.38%..147.57%...13.47%...12
KRI.TO.....0.54...0.01...1.89%..145.45%....1.89%...13
STM.V......0.62...0.00...0.00%..138.46%....1.64%...14
OSK.TO.....5.67...0.12...2.16%..131.43%....1.98%...15
WGW........1.92...0.03...1.59%..131.33%....2.13%...16
ACH.......24.54...2.60..11.85%..122.28%...24.63%...17
AU........36.26...0.64...1.80%..119.76%...16.82%...18
AGI.TO.....8.25..-0.12..-1.43%..102.21%....6.04%...19
NXG........1.71...0.08...4.91%..101.18%...15.54%...20
NSU........1.20...0.02...1.69%..100.00%...-7.69%...21
EGO........8.49..-0.13..-1.51%...96.98%....6.13%...22
RBI.TO.....9.70...0.30...3.19%...96.36%...15.07%...23
SSRI......20.06...0.13...0.65%...93.82%...16.70%...24
DGC.TO....11.86..-0.02..-0.17%...93.47%....2.60%...25
XRA........2.99..-0.01..-0.33%...88.05%....6.79%...26
CS.TO......2.06...0.07...3.52%...87.27%...-6.36%...27
CGC.TO.....0.66...0.01...1.54%...83.33%....1.54%...28
SWC........5.97...0.22...3.83%...80.91%...34.76%...29
PCU.......20.43...0.69...3.50%...79.84%....8.15%...30
SLW........8.91...0.18...2.06%...79.64%...15.41%...31
BTO.TO.....0.69...0.04...6.15%...72.50%...-4.17%...32
MUN.TO.....0.44...0.00...1.15%...69.23%....2.33%...33
SAC.TO.....0.33..-0.02..-5.71%...65.00%...-8.33%...34
ZZZZZZ...322408...8695...2.77%...62.74%....6.43%...35
ATW.V......0.65...0.00...0.00%...62.50%...-4.41%...36
YZC.......11.91...0.22...1.88%...58.80%...20.18%...37
FNV.TO....26.14...0.66...2.59%...58.42%....1.51%...38
AUY........8.73...0.18...2.11%...57.58%....8.72%...39
VALE......18.81...0.49...2.67%...56.62%....7.98%...40
POE.V......5.00...0.25...5.26%...55.76%...27.23%...41
MFN........8.50...0.27...3.28%...54.55%...11.11%...42
MGN........1.75...0.06...3.56%...52.17%...11.46%...43
FRG........2.96...0.50..20.33%...51.79%...17.00%...44
ORV.TO.....0.73...0.03...4.29%...50.52%...12.31%...45
LRR.TO.....1.08...0.02...1.89%...50.00%....3.85%...46
LUN.TO.....2.93...0.36..14.01%...47.98%...17.20%...47
EGD.V......1.70...0.10...6.25%...47.83%....4.94%...48
ADM.V......1.59...0.18..12.77%...44.55%...18.66%...49
PAAS......19.35...0.17...0.89%...43.12%...16.22%...50
IPT.V......0.50...0.03...5.26%...42.86%....2.04%...51
ER.TO......1.07...0.01...0.94%...42.67%...16.30%...52
FCX.......51.80...2.76...5.63%...42.50%...16.46%...53
GDX.......37.46...0.91...2.49%...42.22%...13.38%...54
FR.TO......2.10...0.07...3.45%...41.89%...16.67%...55
SLV.......13.79...0.19...1.40%...40.71%...12.02%...56
SNN.TO.....0.23..-0.02..-6.25%...40.63%....0.00%...57
IPOAF.PK..12.51...0.11...0.87%...38.23%...16.92%...58
GRS........7.63...0.21...2.83%...37.23%...10.58%...59
BVN.......24.47...0.36...1.49%...36.17%...12.76%...60
ALS.TO.....6.48...0.13...2.05%...33.61%...-3.57%...61
MVG........5.47...0.41...8.10%...33.41%....7.89%...62
SBB.V......0.82...0.00...0.00%...32.26%....2.50%...63
SVM.TO.....3.44...0.19...5.85%...30.80%...19.03%...64
EXK........1.79...0.11...6.54%...29.71%...12.58%...65
TRE........2.98...0.03...1.02%...28.45%....2.76%...66
GG........32.63...1.43...4.58%...27.71%...18.61%...67
KGC.......16.64...0.33...2.02%...27.02%....7.22%...68
HAT.V......2.34...0.10...4.46%...26.49%....3.54%...69
AEM.......49.76...1.89...3.95%...24.40%...12.12%...70
USERX.....12.15...0.36...3.05%...23.23%...11.06%...71
SCP.TO.....2.65...0.03...1.15%...20.45%....1.92%...72
GGN.......14.31...0.11...0.78%...18.66%....5.22%...73
FVI.V......0.92...0.03...3.37%...16.46%....9.52%...74
USA.V......0.15...0.00...3.45%...15.38%...15.38%...75
CPQ.V......1.66...0.02...1.22%...10.67%...-4.05%...76
GLD.......89.98...0.54...0.60%....8.12%....3.48%...77
RGLD......39.90...0.21...0.53%....6.91%...10.25%...78
FXC.......86.98...1.76...2.07%....3.17%....3.18%...79
TCK.......14.38...0.68...4.96%....0.49%...22.28%...80
IMR.V......0.30...0.00...0.00%...-6.25%....7.14%...81
VAN.V......0.14...0.01...7.69%...-6.67%...16.67%...82
NUS.TO.....1.21...0.03...2.54%..-12.32%....2.54%...83
NGD........1.93...0.05...2.66%..-15.35%....1.58%...84
YLL.V......0.05...0.00...0.00%..-16.67%....0.00%...85
MAI.TO.....0.75...0.01...1.35%..-17.58%...10.29%...86
GCE.TO.....1.53...0.03...2.00%..-25.00%...10.07%...87
GXS.V......1.38...0.00...0.00%..-36.41%...-6.12%...88
KXL.V......0.59...0.01...1.72%..-43.27%...-6.35%...89
XSRAF.PK..11.40...1.05..10.14%..-45.24%...23.91%...90
LSG.TO.....2.07...0.05...2.48%..-49.51%....8.38%...91

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 10 May 2009, 08:16

Diversified Picks: Bungee Cord

Up 31% in a month

Code: Select all
5/8/2009.........1 Day...........>4/6/09...1 Week..Rank

APWR......10.75...0.73....7.29%..128.72%...25.88%...01
DNN........2.22...0.14....6.73%..124.24%...11.56%...02
TCK.......14.38...0.68....4.96%..109.32%...22.28%...03
OPC.TO.....3.69...0.59...19.03%..100.54%...84.50%...04
UEX.TO.....1.55...0.05....3.33%...93.75%...-2.52%...05
CNEH.OB....2.99...0.04....1.36%...83.44%...39.07%...06
TC.........7.98...0.76...10.53%...78.52%...12.24%...07
PAL........2.56..-0.14...-5.19%...77.78%...37.63%...08
PNP.TO.....2.07...0.06....2.99%...65.60%....1.47%...09
TEX.......17.90...2.48...16.08%...61.41%...20.13%...10
FEED.......3.98...0.09....2.31%...59.84%....6.42%...11
BUCY......27.81...2.73...10.89%...58.73%...19.05%...12
GLBL.......7.22...0.19....2.70%...56.28%...10.06%...13
TUE.V......0.48..-0.02...-4.00%...54.84%..-11.11%...14
SWC........5.97...0.22....3.83%...54.26%...34.76%...15
MGA.TO.....1.97...0.04....2.07%...52.71%....0.00%...16
CLL.TO.....1.42...0.11....8.40%...51.06%...13.60%...17
GO.TO......6.15...0.62...11.21%...48.91%...28.93%...18
CCJ.......25.64...0.71....2.85%...47.87%....4.82%...19
ACH.......24.54...2.60...11.85%...39.12%...24.63%...20
SU........32.39...2.62....8.80%...34.85%...18.64%...21
FWLT......24.98...1.96....8.51%...31.40%...15.81%...22
ZZZZZZ...171424...6183....3.74%...30.78%...10.52%...23
ECA.......56.62...4.57....8.78%...28.22%...17.93%...24
GERN.......6.23...0.14....2.30%...25.86%...22.16%...25
BTE.......16.20...1.08....7.14%...25.39%....9.83%...26
ATK.......87.59...1.75....2.04%...24.90%....6.60%...27
AZC........1.96..-0.03...-1.51%...24.84%...-9.68%...28
ARUN.......4.69..-0.06...-1.26%...24.73%...-1.26%...29
JAG........6.35...0.11....1.76%...24.51%....9.86%...30
GOLD......58.03...4.48....8.37%...24.29%...17.09%...31
HSE.TO....33.63...1.67....5.23%...23.01%...14.70%...32
FRPT.......7.51...0.55....7.90%...22.71%...-0.92%...33
MFN........8.50...0.27....3.28%...19.38%...11.11%...34
NXY.......22.15...1.15....5.48%...18.26%...11.98%...35
SLW........8.91...0.18....2.06%...18.01%...15.41%...36
AVAV......28.09..-0.90...-3.10%...16.31%...16.94%...37
RDY.......11.55...0.20....1.76%...15.73%....5.00%...38
SQM.......33.35...0.25....0.76%...15.48%....7.96%...39
SPIL.......7.28..-0.02...-0.27%...15.01%...-3.19%...40
EVR.......18.73..-0.27...-1.42%...12.56%...10.50%...41
ASTE......30.64...1.49....5.11%...12.28%....2.41%...42
GIX.TO.....0.15...0.00....3.45%...11.11%....7.14%...43
SST.V......1.90...0.00....0.00%...11.11%...13.10%...44
INFY......31.16...0.17....0.55%...10.07%....1.50%...45
EGO........8.49..-0.13...-1.51%....8.85%....6.13%...46
SINA......28.17...0.75....2.74%....7.72%...-1.16%...47
FNV.TO....26.14...0.66....2.59%....7.22%....1.51%...48
TSM.......10.44...0.05....0.48%....6.53%...-3.15%...49
NG.........2.95...0.15....5.36%....5.73%....6.50%...50
BZO.V......0.56..-0.02...-3.45%....5.66%..-16.42%...51
CS.TO......2.06...0.07....3.52%....5.64%...-6.36%...52
SGR.......30.11..-0.01...-0.03%....2.83%...-0.95%...53
USU........5.58..-0.10...-1.76%....2.01%..-13.35%...54
STEM.......1.70..-0.04...-2.30%....0.00%....2.41%...55
CYB.......25.50...0.01....0.04%...-0.02%....0.20%...56
JEC.......42.37...0.78....1.88%...-1.03%...11.18%...57
RGLD......39.90...0.21....0.53%...-1.53%...10.25%...58
BQI........0.94...0.13...16.05%...-4.08%...22.08%...59
MYL.......13.72...0.29....2.16%...-4.52%....5.54%...60
ES.........8.72..-0.04...-0.46%..-14.51%..-12.80%...61
TRE........2.98...0.03....1.02%..-29.88%....2.76%...62
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 16 May 2009, 09:50

Cash Rich Miners Since 2/20/2009

Cash Rich Miners in the Model Portfolio as of 5/15/09

Code: Select all
5/15/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08..>2/20/09..Rank

TCK.......12.10...-0.40...-3.20%..-15.44%...296.72%...85
LUN.TO.....2.34...-0.10...-4.10%...18.18%...188.89%...71
GCE.TO.....1.37...-0.05...-3.52%..-32.84%...124.59%...87
URG........0.99...-0.04...-3.88%..167.57%....94.12%...07
ACH.......22.38...-0.02...-0.09%..102.72%....82.69%...21
POE.V......5.37...-0.04...-0.74%...67.29%....80.20%...34
YZC.......11.16....0.02....0.18%...48.80%....76.03%...44
STM.V......0.49...-0.03...-5.77%...88.46%....75.00%...26
EGD.V......1.66....0.03....1.84%...44.35%....69.39%...47
CS.TO......2.23....0.09....4.21%..102.73%....67.67%...20
FCX.......45.17...-0.94...-2.04%...24.26%....56.95%...68
SST.V......1.83...-0.08...-4.19%..161.43%....48.78%...09
KRI.TO.....0.51...-0.03...-5.56%..131.82%....45.71%...13
FM.TO.....45.51...-1.69...-3.58%..106.77%....44.25%...18
IPOAF.PK..14.40....1.15....8.68%...59.12%....44.00%...40
CSI.TO.....3.00....0.01....0.33%..200.00%....42.86%...02
DNR.V......0.24....0.00....0.00%..172.22%....41.18%...04
RR.V.......2.74....0.04....1.48%..160.95%....35.64%...10
LSG.TO.....1.95...-0.02...-1.02%..-52.44%....35.42%...90
USA.V......0.18....0.00....0.00%...38.46%....33.33%...54
PCU.......18.19...-0.45...-2.41%...60.12%....33.16%...37
CG.TO......6.84...-0.11...-1.58%..170.36%....33.07%...05
NUS.TO.....1.29....0.03....2.38%...-6.52%....29.00%...81
MFN........7.90....0.18....2.33%...43.64%....28.87%...48
GXS.V......1.31...-0.05...-3.68%..-39.63%....28.43%...88
VALE......17.37...-0.25...-1.42%...44.63%....27.72%...46
GMN.V......0.94....0.02....2.17%..168.57%....27.03%...06
XRA........3.04....0.14....4.82%...91.19%....26.14%...25
NDM.TO.....7.49....0.11....1.49%..248.37%....24.01%...01
ER.TO......1.23...-0.07...-5.38%...64.00%....23.00%...36
NXG........1.75...-0.01...-0.57%..105.88%....22.38%...19
SGR.V......2.14...-0.04...-1.83%..164.20%....22.29%...08
RBI.TO....10.00...-0.20...-1.96%..102.43%....21.21%...22
SNN.TO.....0.24....0.04...16.67%...53.12%....20.00%...42
SWC........5.19...-0.15...-2.81%...57.27%....17.95%...41
FRG........2.91...-0.05...-1.69%...49.23%....17.34%...43
BVN.......25.56....0.00....0.00%...42.24%....16.77%...50
SLW........8.58...-0.26...-2.94%...72.98%....16.73%...31
SBB.V......0.82....0.00....0.00%...32.26%....15.49%...61
PAAS......18.66...-0.54...-2.81%...38.02%....11.87%...55
AU........36.60....0.01....0.03%..121.82%....11.65%...15
SCP.TO.....2.83...-0.12...-4.07%...28.64%....10.98%...65
OSK.TO.....5.51...-0.08...-1.43%..124.90%.....9.33%...14
ZZZZZZ...320297...-2499...-0.77%...59.80%.....9.14%...39
EXK........1.70....0.01....0.59%...23.19%.....6.61%...69
SVM.TO.....3.32....0.12....3.75%...26.24%.....6.07%...66
FXC.......84.74...-0.58...-0.68%....0.51%.....5.67%...79
GG........33.44...-0.14...-0.42%...30.88%.....4.50%...63
AGI.TO.....8.55...-0.29...-3.28%..109.56%.....3.01%...17
MAI.TO.....0.69....0.02....2.99%..-24.18%.....2.99%...86
USERX.....11.94...-0.18...-1.49%...21.10%.....2.58%...70
GDX.......37.65...-0.40...-1.05%...42.94%.....1.67%...49
XSRAF.PK...9.20....0.00....0.00%..-55.81%.....1.10%...91
FNV.TO....27.25...-0.67...-2.40%...65.15%.....0.96%...35
SSRI......19.06...-0.83...-4.17%...84.15%.....0.53%...28
GGN.......14.02...-0.20...-1.41%...16.25%.....0.50%...75
GOZ.V......0.47...-0.04...-6.86%..150.00%.....0.00%...12
DGC.TO....11.80....0.05....0.43%...92.50%....-0.42%...24
LRR.TO.....1.07....0.02....1.90%...48.61%....-2.73%...45
ATW.V......0.71....0.05....7.58%...77.50%....-2.74%...29
ALS.TO.....6.49....0.22....3.51%...33.81%....-3.13%...59
SLV.......13.77...-0.08...-0.58%...40.51%....-3.37%...52
AUY........8.87...-0.20...-2.21%...60.11%....-3.59%...38
FR.TO......2.10....0.00....0.00%...41.89%....-3.67%...51
AEM.......52.36...-1.18...-2.20%...30.90%....-4.19%...62
WGW........2.08...-0.06...-2.80%..150.60%....-5.45%...11
NSU........1.27....0.01....0.79%..111.67%....-5.93%...16
GLD.......91.55....0.52....0.57%...10.01%....-6.39%...77
EGO........8.31....0.07....0.85%...92.81%....-7.87%...23
MVG........5.13...-0.07...-1.35%...25.12%....-9.68%...67
MUN.TO.....0.44...-0.05..-10.20%...69.23%...-10.20%...33
GRS........6.57...-0.01...-0.15%...18.17%...-10.37%...72
NGD........2.14...-0.04...-1.83%...-6.14%...-10.46%...80
KGC.......16.89...-0.13...-0.76%...28.93%...-10.59%...64
CGC.TO.....0.67...-0.01...-1.47%...86.11%...-10.67%...27
RGLD......39.97...-0.59...-1.45%....7.10%...-11.06%...78
ORV.TO.....0.68....0.00....0.00%...40.21%...-11.69%...53
IMR.V......0.28...-0.02...-6.67%..-12.50%...-12.50%...83
DMM.TO.....4.62...-0.03...-0.65%..198.06%...-13.64%...03
FVI.V......0.93...-0.01...-1.06%...17.72%...-13.89%...74
KXL.V......0.62....0.02....3.33%..-40.38%...-15.07%...89
SAC.TO.....0.35....0.00....0.00%...75.00%...-17.65%...30
VAN.V......0.13...-0.01...-7.14%..-13.33%...-18.75%...84
MGN........1.53...-0.04...-2.55%...33.04%...-19.90%...60
BTO.TO.....0.68....0.01....1.49%...70.00%...-20.00%...32
ADM.V......1.51....0.03....2.03%...37.27%...-22.16%...57
CPQ.V......1.69....0.03....1.81%...12.67%...-23.18%...76
TRE........3.19...-0.04...-1.24%...37.50%...-25.81%...56
IPT.V......0.48....0.00...-1.03%...37.14%...-26.15%...58
HAT.V......2.18....0.05....2.35%...17.84%...-28.29%...73
YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%...-8.33%...-29.41%...82


Inception to Date Order (Rank)


Code: Select all
5/15/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08..>2/20/09..Rank

NDM.TO.....7.49....0.11....1.49%..248.37%....24.01%...01
CSI.TO.....3.00....0.01....0.33%..200.00%....42.86%...02
DMM.TO.....4.62...-0.03...-0.65%..198.06%...-13.64%...03
DNR.V......0.24....0.00....0.00%..172.22%....41.18%...04
CG.TO......6.84...-0.11...-1.58%..170.36%....33.07%...05
GMN.V......0.94....0.02....2.17%..168.57%....27.03%...06
URG........0.99...-0.04...-3.88%..167.57%....94.12%...07
SGR.V......2.14...-0.04...-1.83%..164.20%....22.29%...08
SST.V......1.83...-0.08...-4.19%..161.43%....48.78%...09
RR.V.......2.74....0.04....1.48%..160.95%....35.64%...10
WGW........2.08...-0.06...-2.80%..150.60%....-5.45%...11
GOZ.V......0.47...-0.04...-6.86%..150.00%.....0.00%...12
KRI.TO.....0.51...-0.03...-5.56%..131.82%....45.71%...13
OSK.TO.....5.51...-0.08...-1.43%..124.90%.....9.33%...14
AU........36.60....0.01....0.03%..121.82%....11.65%...15
NSU........1.27....0.01....0.79%..111.67%....-5.93%...16
AGI.TO.....8.55...-0.29...-3.28%..109.56%.....3.01%...17
FM.TO.....45.51...-1.69...-3.58%..106.77%....44.25%...18
NXG........1.75...-0.01...-0.57%..105.88%....22.38%...19
CS.TO......2.23....0.09....4.21%..102.73%....67.67%...20
ACH.......22.38...-0.02...-0.09%..102.72%....82.69%...21
RBI.TO....10.00...-0.20...-1.96%..102.43%....21.21%...22
EGO........8.31....0.07....0.85%...92.81%....-7.87%...23
DGC.TO....11.80....0.05....0.43%...92.50%....-0.42%...24
XRA........3.04....0.14....4.82%...91.19%....26.14%...25
STM.V......0.49...-0.03...-5.77%...88.46%....75.00%...26
CGC.TO.....0.67...-0.01...-1.47%...86.11%...-10.67%...27
SSRI......19.06...-0.83...-4.17%...84.15%.....0.53%...28
ATW.V......0.71....0.05....7.58%...77.50%....-2.74%...29
SAC.TO.....0.35....0.00....0.00%...75.00%...-17.65%...30
SLW........8.58...-0.26...-2.94%...72.98%....16.73%...31
BTO.TO.....0.68....0.01....1.49%...70.00%...-20.00%...32
MUN.TO.....0.44...-0.05..-10.20%...69.23%...-10.20%...33
POE.V......5.37...-0.04...-0.74%...67.29%....80.20%...34
FNV.TO....27.25...-0.67...-2.40%...65.15%.....0.96%...35
ER.TO......1.23...-0.07...-5.38%...64.00%....23.00%...36
PCU.......18.19...-0.45...-2.41%...60.12%....33.16%...37
AUY........8.87...-0.20...-2.21%...60.11%....-3.59%...38
ZZZZZZ...320297...-2499...-0.77%...59.80%.....9.14%...39
IPOAF.PK..14.40....1.15....8.68%...59.12%....44.00%...40
SWC........5.19...-0.15...-2.81%...57.27%....17.95%...41
SNN.TO.....0.24....0.04...16.67%...53.12%....20.00%...42
FRG........2.91...-0.05...-1.69%...49.23%....17.34%...43
YZC.......11.16....0.02....0.18%...48.80%....76.03%...44
LRR.TO.....1.07....0.02....1.90%...48.61%....-2.73%...45
VALE......17.37...-0.25...-1.42%...44.63%....27.72%...46
EGD.V......1.66....0.03....1.84%...44.35%....69.39%...47
MFN........7.90....0.18....2.33%...43.64%....28.87%...48
GDX.......37.65...-0.40...-1.05%...42.94%.....1.67%...49
BVN.......25.56....0.00....0.00%...42.24%....16.77%...50
FR.TO......2.10....0.00....0.00%...41.89%....-3.67%...51
SLV.......13.77...-0.08...-0.58%...40.51%....-3.37%...52
ORV.TO.....0.68....0.00....0.00%...40.21%...-11.69%...53
USA.V......0.18....0.00....0.00%...38.46%....33.33%...54
PAAS......18.66...-0.54...-2.81%...38.02%....11.87%...55
TRE........3.19...-0.04...-1.24%...37.50%...-25.81%...56
ADM.V......1.51....0.03....2.03%...37.27%...-22.16%...57
IPT.V......0.48....0.00...-1.03%...37.14%...-26.15%...58
ALS.TO.....6.49....0.22....3.51%...33.81%....-3.13%...59
MGN........1.53...-0.04...-2.55%...33.04%...-19.90%...60
SBB.V......0.82....0.00....0.00%...32.26%....15.49%...61
AEM.......52.36...-1.18...-2.20%...30.90%....-4.19%...62
GG........33.44...-0.14...-0.42%...30.88%.....4.50%...63
KGC.......16.89...-0.13...-0.76%...28.93%...-10.59%...64
SCP.TO.....2.83...-0.12...-4.07%...28.64%....10.98%...65
SVM.TO.....3.32....0.12....3.75%...26.24%.....6.07%...66
MVG........5.13...-0.07...-1.35%...25.12%....-9.68%...67
FCX.......45.17...-0.94...-2.04%...24.26%....56.95%...68
EXK........1.70....0.01....0.59%...23.19%.....6.61%...69
USERX.....11.94...-0.18...-1.49%...21.10%.....2.58%...70
LUN.TO.....2.34...-0.10...-4.10%...18.18%...188.89%...71
GRS........6.57...-0.01...-0.15%...18.17%...-10.37%...72
HAT.V......2.18....0.05....2.35%...17.84%...-28.29%...73
FVI.V......0.93...-0.01...-1.06%...17.72%...-13.89%...74
GGN.......14.02...-0.20...-1.41%...16.25%.....0.50%...75
CPQ.V......1.69....0.03....1.81%...12.67%...-23.18%...76
GLD.......91.55....0.52....0.57%...10.01%....-6.39%...77
RGLD......39.97...-0.59...-1.45%....7.10%...-11.06%...78
FXC.......84.74...-0.58...-0.68%....0.51%.....5.67%...79
NGD........2.14...-0.04...-1.83%...-6.14%...-10.46%...80
NUS.TO.....1.29....0.03....2.38%...-6.52%....29.00%...81
YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%...-8.33%...-29.41%...82
IMR.V......0.28...-0.02...-6.67%..-12.50%...-12.50%...83
VAN.V......0.13...-0.01...-7.14%..-13.33%...-18.75%...84
TCK.......12.10...-0.40...-3.20%..-15.44%...296.72%...85
MAI.TO.....0.69....0.02....2.99%..-24.18%.....2.99%...86
GCE.TO.....1.37...-0.05...-3.52%..-32.84%...124.59%...87
GXS.V......1.31...-0.05...-3.68%..-39.63%....28.43%...88
KXL.V......0.62....0.02....3.33%..-40.38%...-15.07%...89
LSG.TO.....1.95...-0.02...-1.02%..-52.44%....35.42%...90
XSRAF.PK...9.20....0.00....0.00%..-55.81%.....1.10%...91



1 Week Order (< 5% Down)


Code: Select all
5/15/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08...1 Week..Rank

USA.V......0.18....0.00....0.00%...38.46%...20.00%...54
YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%...-8.33%...20.00%...82
IPOAF.PK..14.40....1.15....8.68%...59.12%...15.11%...40
ER.TO......1.23...-0.07...-5.38%...64.00%...14.95%...36
NGD........2.14...-0.04...-1.83%...-6.14%...10.88%...80
ATW.V......0.71....0.05....7.58%...77.50%....9.23%...29
WGW........2.08...-0.06...-2.80%..150.60%....8.33%...11
CS.TO......2.23....0.09....4.21%..102.73%....8.25%...20
POE.V......5.37...-0.04...-0.74%...67.29%....7.40%...34
TRE........3.19...-0.04...-1.24%...37.50%....7.05%...56
SCP.TO.....2.83...-0.12...-4.07%...28.64%....6.79%...65
NUS.TO.....1.29....0.03....2.38%...-6.52%....6.61%...81
SAC.TO.....0.35....0.00....0.00%...75.00%....6.06%...30
NSU........1.27....0.01....0.79%..111.67%....5.83%...16
AEM.......52.36...-1.18...-2.20%...30.90%....5.23%...62
KXL.V......0.62....0.02....3.33%..-40.38%....5.08%...89
BVN.......25.56....0.00....0.00%...42.24%....4.45%...50
SGR.V......2.14...-0.04...-1.83%..164.20%....4.39%...08
SNN.TO.....0.24....0.04...16.67%...53.12%....4.35%...42
FNV.TO....27.25...-0.67...-2.40%...65.15%....4.25%...35
AGI.TO.....8.55...-0.29...-3.28%..109.56%....3.64%...17
RBI.TO....10.00...-0.20...-1.96%..102.43%....3.09%...22
GG........33.44...-0.14...-0.42%...30.88%....2.48%...63
NXG........1.75...-0.01...-0.57%..105.88%....2.34%...19
CPQ.V......1.69....0.03....1.81%...12.67%....1.81%...76
DMM.TO.....4.62...-0.03...-0.65%..198.06%....1.76%...03
GLD.......91.55....0.52....0.57%...10.01%....1.74%...77
XRA........3.04....0.14....4.82%...91.19%....1.67%...25
AUY........8.87...-0.20...-2.21%...60.11%....1.60%...38
CGC.TO.....0.67...-0.01...-1.47%...86.11%....1.52%...27
KGC.......16.89...-0.13...-0.76%...28.93%....1.50%...64
RR.V.......2.74....0.04....1.48%..160.95%....1.48%...10
FVI.V......0.93...-0.01...-1.06%...17.72%....1.09%...74
AU........36.60....0.01....0.03%..121.82%....0.94%...15
CG.TO......6.84...-0.11...-1.58%..170.36%....0.88%...05
GDX.......37.65...-0.40...-1.05%...42.94%....0.51%...49
RGLD......39.97...-0.59...-1.45%....7.10%....0.18%...78
ALS.TO.....6.49....0.22....3.51%...33.81%....0.15%...59
DNR.V......0.24....0.00....0.00%..172.22%....0.00%...04
FR.TO......2.10....0.00....0.00%...41.89%....0.00%...51
MUN.TO.....0.44...-0.05..-10.20%...69.23%....0.00%...33
SBB.V......0.82....0.00....0.00%...32.26%....0.00%...61
SLV.......13.77...-0.08...-0.58%...40.51%...-0.15%...52
DGC.TO....11.80....0.05....0.43%...92.50%...-0.51%...24
ZZZZZZ...320297...-2499...-0.77%...59.80%...-0.65%...39
LRR.TO.....1.07....0.02....1.90%...48.61%...-0.93%...45
GMN.V......0.94....0.02....2.17%..168.57%...-1.05%...06
BTO.TO.....0.68....0.01....1.49%...70.00%...-1.45%...32
FRG........2.91...-0.05...-1.69%...49.23%...-1.69%...43
USERX.....11.94...-0.18...-1.49%...21.10%...-1.73%...70
GGN.......14.02...-0.20...-1.41%...16.25%...-2.03%...75
EGO........8.31....0.07....0.85%...92.81%...-2.12%...23
EGD.V......1.66....0.03....1.84%...44.35%...-2.35%...47
FXC.......84.74...-0.58...-0.68%....0.51%...-2.58%...79
CSI.TO.....3.00....0.01....0.33%..200.00%...-2.60%...02
OSK.TO.....5.51...-0.08...-1.43%..124.90%...-2.82%...14
SVM.TO.....3.32....0.12....3.75%...26.24%...-3.49%...66
PAAS......18.66...-0.54...-2.81%...38.02%...-3.57%...55
SST.V......1.83...-0.08...-4.19%..161.43%...-3.68%...09
SLW........8.58...-0.26...-2.94%...72.98%...-3.70%...31
IPT.V......0.48....0.00...-1.03%...37.14%...-4.00%...58
NDM.TO.....7.49....0.11....1.49%..248.37%...-4.46%...01
URG........0.99...-0.04...-3.88%..167.57%...-4.81%...07
SSRI......19.06...-0.83...-4.17%...84.15%...-4.99%...28
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 23 May 2009, 01:30

Cash Rich Miners for the Week Ending 5/22/2009

Cash Rich Portfolio in Alpha Order for May 22, 2009

Code: Select all
5/22/2009........1 Day........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

GOZ.V......0.57..-0.01..-1.72%..200.00%...21.28%...03
OSK.TO.....6.67...0.42...6.72%..172.24%...21.05%...11
SWC........6.28...0.18...2.95%...90.30%...21.00%...31
FR.TO......2.54...0.08...3.25%...71.62%...20.95%...39
AUY.......10.69...0.20...1.91%...92.96%...20.52%...30
STM.V......0.59..-0.01..-1.67%..126.92%...20.41%...18
GRS........7.89...0.58...7.93%...41.91%...20.09%...60
FRG........3.48...0.05...1.46%...78.46%...19.59%...36
CPQ.V......2.02...0.27..15.43%...34.67%...19.53%...65
NDM.TO.....8.95...0.11...1.24%..316.28%...19.49%...01
ADM.V......1.80...0.10...5.88%...63.64%...19.21%...45
EXK........2.02...0.03...1.51%...46.38%...18.82%...56
NXG........2.07...0.06...2.99%..143.53%...18.29%...16
BTO.TO.....0.80...0.00...0.00%..100.00%...17.65%...27
AGI.TO....10.04..-0.06..-0.59%..146.08%...17.43%...13
TCK.......14.20...0.87...6.53%...-0.77%...17.36%...81
XSRAF.PK..10.65...0.05...0.47%..-48.84%...15.76%...91
NSU........1.47..-0.03..-2.00%..145.00%...15.75%...15
MFN........9.11...0.04...0.44%...65.64%...15.32%...44
PAAS......21.42...0.23...1.09%...58.43%...14.79%...49
SSRI......21.73..-0.44..-1.98%..109.95%...14.01%...24
KGC.......19.18...0.38...2.02%...46.41%...13.56%...55
XRA........3.45...0.12...3.60%..116.97%...13.49%...22
WGW........2.36...0.01...0.43%..184.34%...13.46%...06
EGO........9.40...0.20...2.17%..118.10%...13.12%...21
NGD........2.42...0.02...0.83%..,.6.14%...13.08%...79
LUN.TO.....2.64...0.11...4.35%...33.33%...12.82%...69
BVN.......28.70...1.42...5.21%...59.71%...12.28%...47
GG........37.40...0.42...1.14%...46.38%...11.84%...57
GDX.......42.05...0.81...1.96%...59.64%...11.69%...48
USERX.....13.23...0.16...1.22%...34.18%...10.80%...68
RGLD......44.26..-0.64..-1.43%...18.60%...10.73%...76
IPT.V......0.53...0.01...1.92%...51.43%...10.42%...52
AEM.......57.81...0.51...0.89%...44.53%...10.41%...58
SGR.V......2.36..-0.03..-1.26%..191.36%...10.28%...05
CSI.TO.....3.30...0.20...6.45%..230.00%...10.00%...02
FNV.TO....29.95...0.34...1.15%...81.52%....9.91%...34
GGN.......15.37..-0.02..-0.11%...27.48%....9.63%...73
SLW........9.34..-0.07..-0.74%...88.31%....8.86%...33
LRR.TO.....1.16..-0.04..-3.33%...61.11%....8.41%...46
LSG.TO.....2.11...0.05...2.43%..-48.54%....8.21%...90
SST.V......1.98...0.00...0.00%..182.86%....8.20%...08
DGC.TO....12.75...0.55...4.51%..107.99%....8.05%...25
VALE......18.72...0.05...0.27%...55.87%....7.77%...51
VAN.V......0.14...0.02..12.50%..-10.00%....7.69%...84
CGC.TO.....0.72...0.01...1.41%..100.00%....7.46%...28
MVG........5.51...0.11...2.04%...34.39%....7.41%...67
ORV.TO.....0.73...0.04...5.80%...50.52%....7.35%...53
RR.V.......2.94...0.09...3.16%..180.00%....7.30%...09
ATW.V......0.76..-0.08..-9.52%...90.00%....7.04%...32
FCX.......48.34..-0.31..-0.64%...32.98%....7.02%...71
PCU.......19.46...0.07...0.36%...71.30%....6.98%...40
FM.TO.....48.66...1.54...3.27%..121.08%....6.92%...20
ZZZZZZ...341027...3162...0.94%...74.44%....6.47%...37
URG........1.05..-0.01..-0.93%..183.81%....6.06%...07
IPOAF.PK..15.25...0.00...0.00%...68.51%....5.90%...42
YZC.......11.76..-0.11..-0.93%...56.80%....5.38%...50
FXC.......89.28...1.46...1.66%....5.89%....5.36%...80
SLV.......14.50...0.16...1.13%...47.96%....5.30%...54
SCP.TO.....2.98..-0.02..-0.67%...35.45%....5.30%...64
RBI.TO....10.50..-0.25..-2.33%..112.55%....5.00%...23
HAT.V......2.28...0.13...6.05%...23.24%....4.59%...74
MAI.TO.....0.72...0.01...1.41%..-20.88%....4.35%...85
ER.TO......1.28...0.02...1.59%...70.67%....4.07%...41
IMR.V......0.29..-0.02..-4.84%...-7.81%....3.57%...83
TRE........3.29...0.07...2.17%...41.81%....3.13%...61
ALS.TO.....6.68...0.08...1.21%...37.73%....2.93%...62
SAC.TO.....0.36..-0.01..-2.70%...80.00%....2.86%...35
GLD.......94.15...0.30...0.32%...13.13%....2.84%...78
AU........37.62..-0.77..-2.01%..128.00%....2.79%...17
SBB.V......0.84...0.00...0.00%...35.48%....2.44%...63
NUS.TO.....1.32...0.06...4.76%...-4.35%....2.33%...82
MUN.TO.....0.45..-0.02..-4.26%...73.08%....2.27%...38
GCE.TO.....1.40...0.01...0.72%..-31.37%....2.19%...87
DNR.V......0.25...0.00...0.00%..172.22%....2.08%...12
CG.TO......6.97..-0.08..-1.13%..175.49%....1.90%...10
ACH.......22.73..-0.21..-0.92%..105.89%....1.56%...26
GXS.V......1.33..-0.01..-0.75%..-38.71%....1.53%...88
POE.V......5.40...0.20...3.85%...68.22%....0.56%...43
FVI.V......0.93...0.02...2.20%...17.72%....0.00%...77
DMM.TO.....4.60...0.00...0.00%..196.77%...-0.43%...04
CS.TO......2.19..-0.08..-3.52%...99.09%...-1.79%...29
MGN........1.49...0.05...3.47%...29.57%...-2.61%...72
KRI.TO.....0.49..-0.02..-3.92%..122.73%...-3.92%...19
SNN.TO.....0.23...0.00..-2.13%...43.75%...-4.17%...59
SVM.TO.....3.18..-0.08..-2.45%...20.91%...-4.22%...75
KXL.V......0.59...0.01...1.72%..-43.27%...-4.84%...89
USA.V......0.17..-0.01..-2.78%...34.62%...-5.56%...66
EGD.V......1.53..-0.15..-8.93%...33.04%...-7.83%...70
GMN.V......0.86...0.00...0.00%..145.71%...-8.51%...14
YLL.V......0.04...0.00...0.00%..-25.00%..-33.33%...86



Inception-to-Date Order (Rank)


Code: Select all
5/22/2009........1 Day........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

NDM.TO.....8.95...0.11...1.24%..316.28%...19.49%...01
CSI.TO.....3.30...0.20...6.45%..230.00%...10.00%...02
GOZ.V......0.57..-0.01..-1.72%..200.00%...21.28%...03
DMM.TO.....4.60...0.00...0.00%..196.77%...-0.43%...04
SGR.V......2.36..-0.03..-1.26%..191.36%...10.28%...05
WGW........2.36...0.01...0.43%..184.34%...13.46%...06
URG........1.05..-0.01..-0.93%..183.81%....6.06%...07
SST.V......1.98...0.00...0.00%..182.86%....8.20%...08
RR.V.......2.94...0.09...3.16%..180.00%....7.30%...09
CG.TO......6.97..-0.08..-1.13%..175.49%....1.90%...10
OSK.TO.....6.67...0.42...6.72%..172.24%...21.05%...11
DNR.V......0.25...0.00...0.00%..172.22%....2.08%...12
AGI.TO....10.04..-0.06..-0.59%..146.08%...17.43%...13
GMN.V......0.86...0.00...0.00%..145.71%...-8.51%...14
NSU........1.47..-0.03..-2.00%..145.00%...15.75%...15
NXG........2.07...0.06...2.99%..143.53%...18.29%...16
AU........37.62..-0.77..-2.01%..128.00%....2.79%...17
STM.V......0.59..-0.01..-1.67%..126.92%...20.41%...18
KRI.TO.....0.49..-0.02..-3.92%..122.73%...-3.92%...19
FM.TO.....48.66...1.54...3.27%..121.08%....6.92%...20
EGO........9.40...0.20...2.17%..118.10%...13.12%...21
XRA........3.45...0.12...3.60%..116.97%...13.49%...22
RBI.TO....10.50..-0.25..-2.33%..112.55%....5.00%...23
SSRI......21.73..-0.44..-1.98%..109.95%...14.01%...24
DGC.TO....12.75...0.55...4.51%..107.99%....8.05%...25
ACH.......22.73..-0.21..-0.92%..105.89%....1.56%...26
BTO.TO.....0.80...0.00...0.00%..100.00%...17.65%...27
CGC.TO.....0.72...0.01...1.41%..100.00%....7.46%...28
CS.TO......2.19..-0.08..-3.52%...99.09%...-1.79%...29
AUY.......10.69...0.20...1.91%...92.96%...20.52%...30
SWC........6.28...0.18...2.95%...90.30%...21.00%...31
ATW.V......0.76..-0.08..-9.52%...90.00%....7.04%...32
SLW........9.34..-0.07..-0.74%...88.31%....8.86%...33
FNV.TO....29.95...0.34...1.15%...81.52%....9.91%...34
SAC.TO.....0.36..-0.01..-2.70%...80.00%....2.86%...35
FRG........3.48...0.05...1.46%...78.46%...19.59%...36
ZZZZZZ...341027...3162...0.94%...74.44%....6.47%...37
MUN.TO.....0.45..-0.02..-4.26%...73.08%....2.27%...38
FR.TO......2.54...0.08...3.25%...71.62%...20.95%...39
PCU.......19.46...0.07...0.36%...71.30%....6.98%...40
ER.TO......1.28...0.02...1.59%...70.67%....4.07%...41
IPOAF.PK..15.25...0.00...0.00%...68.51%....5.90%...42
POE.V......5.40...0.20...3.85%...68.22%....0.56%...43
MFN........9.11...0.04...0.44%...65.64%...15.32%...44
ADM.V......1.80...0.10...5.88%...63.64%...19.21%...45
LRR.TO.....1.16..-0.04..-3.33%...61.11%....8.41%...46
BVN.......28.70...1.42...5.21%...59.71%...12.28%...47
GDX.......42.05...0.81...1.96%...59.64%...11.69%...48
PAAS......21.42...0.23...1.09%...58.43%...14.79%...49
YZC.......11.76..-0.11..-0.93%...56.80%....5.38%...50
VALE......18.72...0.05...0.27%...55.87%....7.77%...51
IPT.V......0.53...0.01...1.92%...51.43%...10.42%...52
ORV.TO.....0.73...0.04...5.80%...50.52%....7.35%...53
SLV.......14.50...0.16...1.13%...47.96%....5.30%...54
KGC.......19.18...0.38...2.02%...46.41%...13.56%...55
EXK........2.02...0.03...1.51%...46.38%...18.82%...56
GG........37.40...0.42...1.14%...46.38%...11.84%...57
AEM.......57.81...0.51...0.89%...44.53%...10.41%...58
SNN.TO.....0.23...0.00..-2.13%...43.75%...-4.17%...59
GRS........7.89...0.58...7.93%...41.91%...20.09%...60
TRE........3.29...0.07...2.17%...41.81%....3.13%...61
ALS.TO.....6.68...0.08...1.21%...37.73%....2.93%...62
SBB.V......0.84...0.00...0.00%...35.48%....2.44%...63
SCP.TO.....2.98..-0.02..-0.67%...35.45%....5.30%...64
CPQ.V......2.02...0.27..15.43%...34.67%...19.53%...65
USA.V......0.17..-0.01..-2.78%...34.62%...-5.56%...66
MVG........5.51...0.11...2.04%...34.39%....7.41%...67
USERX.....13.23...0.16...1.22%...34.18%...10.80%...68
LUN.TO.....2.64...0.11...4.35%...33.33%...12.82%...69
EGD.V......1.53..-0.15..-8.93%...33.04%...-7.83%...70
FCX.......48.34..-0.31..-0.64%...32.98%....7.02%...71
MGN........1.49...0.05...3.47%...29.57%...-2.61%...72
GGN.......15.37..-0.02..-0.11%...27.48%....9.63%...73
HAT.V......2.28...0.13...6.05%...23.24%....4.59%...74
SVM.TO.....3.18..-0.08..-2.45%...20.91%...-4.22%...75
RGLD......44.26..-0.64..-1.43%...18.60%...10.73%...76
FVI.V......0.93...0.02...2.20%...17.72%....0.00%...77
GLD.......94.15...0.30...0.32%...13.13%....2.84%...78
NGD........2.42...0.02...0.83%..,.6.14%...13.08%...79
FXC.......89.28...1.46...1.66%....5.89%....5.36%...80
TCK.......14.20...0.87...6.53%...-0.77%...17.36%...81
NUS.TO.....1.32...0.06...4.76%...-4.35%....2.33%...82
IMR.V......0.29..-0.02..-4.84%...-7.81%....3.57%...83
VAN.V......0.14...0.02..12.50%..-10.00%....7.69%...84
MAI.TO.....0.72...0.01...1.41%..-20.88%....4.35%...85
YLL.V......0.04...0.00...0.00%..-25.00%..-33.33%...86
GCE.TO.....1.40...0.01...0.72%..-31.37%....2.19%...87
GXS.V......1.33..-0.01..-0.75%..-38.71%....1.53%...88
KXL.V......0.59...0.01...1.72%..-43.27%...-4.84%...89
LSG.TO.....2.11...0.05...2.43%..-48.54%....8.21%...90
XSRAF.PK..10.65...0.05...0.47%..-48.84%...15.76%...91
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 29 May 2009, 23:19

The Cash Rich Miners Index (ZZZZZZ)

The Cash Rich Miner Portfolio in Alpha Order since 10/10/2009

ZZZZZZ is up 84.65% since 10/10/2008 and up 4.51% for the week ending 5/29/2009

This is 17% better than GDX which is up 67.65% since 10/10/2008 and up 5.02% for the week

USERX, the precious metals mutual fund is up 42.70% since 10/10/08 and 6.35% for the week.


One Week Order


Code: Select all
5/29/2009........1 Day........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

IPT.V......0.70...0.09..14.75%..100.00%...32.08%...33
WGW........3.09...0.36..13.19%..272.29%...30.93%...02
NGD........3.10...0.37..13.55%...35.96%...28.10%...71
YLL.V......0.05...0.00...0.00%..-16.67%...25.00%...85
LRR.TO.....1.43...0.07...5.15%...98.61%...23.28%...34
MAI.TO.....0.87...0.09..11.54%...-4.40%...20.83%...84
MGN........1.78...0.09...5.33%...54.78%...19.46%...58
SWC........7.39...0.77..11.63%..123.94%...17.68%...20
USA.V......0.20...0.03..13.89%...57.69%...17.65%...54
SBB.V......0.98...0.15..18.07%...58.06%...16.67%...52
NXG........2.41...0.05...2.12%..183.53%...16.43%...10
IMR.V......0.33...0.00..-1.49%....3.13%...13.79%...83
LSG.TO.....2.39...0.26..12.21%..-41.71%...13.27%...89
POE.V......6.11..-0.13..-2.08%...90.34%...13.15%...37
SLW.......10.52...0.57...5.73%..112.10%...12.63%...26
FCX.......54.43...2.23...4.27%...49.74%...12.60%...63
AU........42.33...1.48...3.62%..156.55%...12.52%...14
TCK.......15.83...0.86...5.74%...10.62%...11.48%...80
SVM.TO.....3.54...0.20...5.99%...34.60%...11.32%...72
TRE........3.65..-0.15..-3.95%...57.33%...10.94%...56
GOZ.V......0.63...0.02...3.28%..231.58%...10.53%...03
AUY.......11.77...0.63...5.66%..112.45%...10.10%...25
SSRI......23.89...0.68...2.93%..130.82%....9.94%...18
EXK........2.22...0.12...5.71%...60.87%....9.90%...50
PAAS......23.42...0.28...1.21%...73.22%....9.34%...45
NUS.TO.....1.44...0.08...5.88%....4.35%....9.09%...82
FRG........3.79...0.18...4.99%...94.36%....8.91%...36
ALS.TO.....7.26..-0.02..-0.27%...49.69%....8.68%...64
FVI.V......1.01...0.03...3.06%...27.85%....8.60%...75
PCU.......20.93...0.68...3.36%...84.24%....7.55%...41
YZC.......12.63...0.02...0.16%...68.40%....7.40%...47
ACH.......24.39...1.14...4.90%..120.92%....7.30%...23
FR.TO......2.72...0.02...0.74%...83.78%....7.09%...43
AEM.......61.86...2.90...4.92%...54.65%....7.01%...59
SCP.TO.....3.18...0.05...1.60%...44.55%....6.71%...67
SLV.......15.47...0.54...3.62%...57.86%....6.69%...53
MUN.TO.....0.48...0.00...1.05%...84.62%....6.67%...40
OSK.TO.....7.11...0.19...2.75%..190.20%....6.60%...07
DGC.TO....13.57..-0.01..-0.07%..121.37%....6.43%...21
GCE.TO.....1.49..-0.05..-3.25%..-26.96%....6.43%...87
USERX.....14.07...0.49...3.61%...42.70%....6.35%...68
GG........39.73...0.95...2.45%...55.50%....6.23%...57
CS.TO......2.32...0.12...5.45%..110.91%....5.94%...29
CGC.TO.....0.76..-0.03..-3.80%..111.11%....5.56%...28
SAC.TO.....0.38...0.04..10.29%...87.50%....5.56%...38
EGO........9.92...0.19...1.95%..130.16%....5.53%...19
KGC.......20.22...0.70...3.59%...54.35%....5.42%...61
ATW.V......0.80...0.05...6.67%..100.00%....5.26%...32
RGLD......46.57...0.67...1.46%...24.79%....5.22%...77
XSRAF.PK..11.20...0.88...8.53%..-46.20%....5.16%...91
GDX.......44.16...1.15...2.67%...67.65%....5.02%...48
BTO.TO.....0.84...0.04...5.00%..110.00%....5.00%...30
URG........1.10...0.06...5.77%..197.30%....4.76%...06
CG.TO......7.30...0.20...2.82%..188.54%....4.73%...08
GMN.V......0.90...0.02...2.27%..157.14%....4.65%...13
ZZZZZZ...356414...9952...2.87%...84.65%....4.51%...39
GRS........8.24..-0.05..-0.60%...48.20%....4.44%...65
ER.TO......1.33...0.02...1.53%...77.33%....3.91%...44
MVG........5.70...0.40...7.55%...39.02%....3.45%...69
FXC.......91.56...1.91...2.13%....8.60%....2.55%...81
VALE......19.15..-0.24..-1.24%...59.45%....2.30%...51
GXS.V......1.36...0.03...2.26%..-37.33%....2.26%...88
GLD.......96.20...1.96...2.08%...15.60%....2.18%...79
SGR.V......2.41..-0.04..-1.63%..197.53%....2.12%...05
CPQ.V......2.06...0.03...1.48%...37.33%....1.98%...70
ORV.TO.....0.74...0.03...4.23%...52.58%....1.37%...62
FNV.TO....30.35...0.40...1.34%...83.94%....1.34%...42
MFN........9.13...0.04...0.44%...66.00%....0.22%...49
EGD.V......1.53..-0.07..-4.37%...33.04%....0.00%...73
IPOAF.PK..15.25...0.00...0.00%...68.51%....0.00%...46
SNN.TO.....0.23...0.03..14.63%...46.87%....0.00%...66
SST.V......1.98...0.00...0.00%..182.86%....0.00%...11
FM.TO.....48.64...1.44...3.05%..120.99%...-0.04%...22
LUN.TO.....2.63...0.02...0.77%...32.83%...-0.38%...74
RBI.TO....10.45..-0.15..-1.42%..111.54%...-0.48%...27
GGN.......15.25..-0.35..-2.24%...26.45%...-0.78%...76
NDM.TO.....8.88..-0.05..-0.56%..313.02%...-0.78%...01
XRA........3.41...0.06...1.79%..114.47%...-1.16%...24
BVN.......28.33...0.11...0.39%...57.65%...-1.29%...55
DNR.V......0.24...0.00...0.00%..172.22%...-2.04%...12
NSU........1.43...0.00...0.00%..138.33%...-2.72%...16
AGI.TO.....9.75...0.11...1.14%..138.97%...-2.89%...15
CSI.TO.....3.20..-0.08..-2.44%..220.00%...-3.03%...04
KXL.V......0.57...0.00...0.00%..-45.19%...-3.39%...90
HAT.V......2.20...0.05...2.33%...18.92%...-3.51%...78
DMM.TO.....4.43...0.01...0.23%..185.81%...-3.70%...09
ADM.V......1.70...0.12...7.59%...54.55%...-5.56%...60
STM.V......0.53..-0.02..-3.64%..103.85%..-10.17%...31
KRI.TO.....0.43...0.01...2.38%...95.45%..-12.24%...35
VAN.V......0.12...0.00...0.00%..-20.00%..-14.29%...86
RR.V.......2.46..-0.01..-0.40%..134.29%..-16.33%...17


Beating GDX Inception-to-Date (Rank)


Code: Select all
5/29/2009........1 Day........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

NDM.TO.....8.88..-0.05..-0.56%..313.02%...-0.78%...01
WGW........3.09...0.36..13.19%..272.29%...30.93%...02
GOZ.V......0.63...0.02...3.28%..231.58%...10.53%...03
CSI.TO.....3.20..-0.08..-2.44%..220.00%...-3.03%...04
SGR.V......2.41..-0.04..-1.63%..197.53%....2.12%...05
URG........1.10...0.06...5.77%..197.30%....4.76%...06
OSK.TO.....7.11...0.19...2.75%..190.20%....6.60%...07
CG.TO......7.30...0.20...2.82%..188.54%....4.73%...08
DMM.TO.....4.43...0.01...0.23%..185.81%...-3.70%...09
NXG........2.41...0.05...2.12%..183.53%...16.43%...10
SST.V......1.98...0.00...0.00%..182.86%....0.00%...11
DNR.V......0.24...0.00...0.00%..172.22%...-2.04%...12
GMN.V......0.90...0.02...2.27%..157.14%....4.65%...13
AU........42.33...1.48...3.62%..156.55%...12.52%...14
AGI.TO.....9.75...0.11...1.14%..138.97%...-2.89%...15
NSU........1.43...0.00...0.00%..138.33%...-2.72%...16
RR.V.......2.46..-0.01..-0.40%..134.29%..-16.33%...17
SSRI......23.89...0.68...2.93%..130.82%....9.94%...18
EGO........9.92...0.19...1.95%..130.16%....5.53%...19
SWC........7.39...0.77..11.63%..123.94%...17.68%...20
DGC.TO....13.57..-0.01..-0.07%..121.37%....6.43%...21
FM.TO.....48.64...1.44...3.05%..120.99%...-0.04%...22
ACH.......24.39...1.14...4.90%..120.92%....7.30%...23
XRA........3.41...0.06...1.79%..114.47%...-1.16%...24
AUY.......11.77...0.63...5.66%..112.45%...10.10%...25
SLW.......10.52...0.57...5.73%..112.10%...12.63%...26
RBI.TO....10.45..-0.15..-1.42%..111.54%...-0.48%...27
CGC.TO.....0.76..-0.03..-3.80%..111.11%....5.56%...28
CS.TO......2.32...0.12...5.45%..110.91%....5.94%...29
BTO.TO.....0.84...0.04...5.00%..110.00%....5.00%...30
STM.V......0.53..-0.02..-3.64%..103.85%..-10.17%...31
ATW.V......0.80...0.05...6.67%..100.00%....5.26%...32
IPT.V......0.70...0.09..14.75%..100.00%...32.08%...33
LRR.TO.....1.43...0.07...5.15%...98.61%...23.28%...34
KRI.TO.....0.43...0.01...2.38%...95.45%..-12.24%...35
FRG........3.79...0.18...4.99%...94.36%....8.91%...36
POE.V......6.11..-0.13..-2.08%...90.34%...13.15%...37
SAC.TO.....0.38...0.04..10.29%...87.50%....5.56%...38
ZZZZZZ...356414...9952...2.87%...84.65%....4.51%...39
MUN.TO.....0.48...0.00...1.05%...84.62%....6.67%...40
PCU.......20.93...0.68...3.36%...84.24%....7.55%...41
FNV.TO....30.35...0.40...1.34%...83.94%....1.34%...42
FR.TO......2.72...0.02...0.74%...83.78%....7.09%...43
ER.TO......1.33...0.02...1.53%...77.33%....3.91%...44
PAAS......23.42...0.28...1.21%...73.22%....9.34%...45
IPOAF.PK..15.25...0.00...0.00%...68.51%....0.00%...46
YZC.......12.63...0.02...0.16%...68.40%....7.40%...47
GDX.......44.16...1.15...2.67%...67.65%....5.02%...48
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Stock Tracking Model Portfolios

Postby mxsquid » 31 May 2009, 12:55

The Lotto Picks of 5/29/2009

Mostly natural resource junior exploration companies whose stock prices have been completely trashed though they were high flyers just a couple of years ago. I'm paying particular attention to molybdenum, tungsten and rare earth metals stocks.


Code: Select all
^HUI.....398.06..12.54....3.25%
^XAU.....160.16...4.82....3.10%
ABX.......38.08...0.90....2.42%
ACH.......24.39...1.14....4.90%
AGI.TO.....9.75...0.11....1.14%
ALJ.......13.28...0.44....3.43%
ALS.TO.....7.26..-0.02...-0.27%
AMC.TO.....0.56..-0.01...-1.75%
AND.TO.....1.87...0.07....3.89%
ANI.V......0.53...0.01....1.92%
ANO........1.23...0.07....6.03%
ANV........7.75...0.46....6.31%
APG.TO.....0.52...0.01....1.96%
ARZ.TO.....4.84..-0.23...-4.54%
ATI.......35.41...1.95....5.83%
ATW.V......0.80...0.05....6.67%
AUA.TO.....0.08...0.00....0.00%
AUG.V......0.10..-0.03..-19.23%
AUN.V......0.10...0.01....5.00%
AUY.......11.77...0.63....5.66%
AXU........2.12...0.11....5.46%
BAJ.TO.....0.48...0.01....2.13%
BG........63.27...2.06....3.37%
BHP.......56.24...1.56....2.85%
BMK.V......0.10...0.00....0.00%
BN.TO......0.01...0.00....0.00%
BOOM......17.93...0.48....2.75%
BQI........1.02...0.04....4.08%
BUCY......28.68...1.36....4.98%
BVG.V......0.45...0.03....7.23%
CCH.TO.....0.01...0.00....0.00%
CCJ.......27.60...0.75....2.79%
CDE.......14.77...0.82....5.88%
CE........20.51...0.74....3.74%
CEF.......12.65...0.36....2.94%
CF........77.64..-0.75...-0.96%
CFO.V......3.20...0.00....0.00%
CGK.V......0.07...0.01....8.33%
CLZ.V......0.05...0.00...-9.09%
CML.TO.....0.20...0.00....2.56%
CNH.......17.64...0.55....3.22%
CNQ.......59.76...1.76....3.03%
CS.TO......2.32...0.12....5.45%
CSG.V......0.64...0.05....8.47%
CYP.V......0.18...0.00...-2.70%
DGC.TO....13.57..-0.01...-0.07%
DM.TO......0.52...0.02....4.00%
DNT.TO.....0.43...0.06...16.22%
DPM.TO.....1.98...0.08....4.21%
DRA.V......0.21...0.00....0.00%
DSX.......18.03...0.71....4.10%
ECA.......55.43...0.86....1.58%
EDV.TO.....1.74...0.03....1.75%
EGD.V......1.53..-0.07...-4.37%
ENG........5.47...0.35....6.84%
EPM.TO.....0.84...0.00....0.00%
EQN.TO.....2.70..-0.07...-2.53%
ER.TO......1.33...0.02....1.53%
EXK........2.22...0.12....5.71%
EXN.TO.....0.32...0.02....6.78%
FAN.TO.....0.33...0.00....0.00%
FCX.......54.43...2.23....4.27%
FDC.V......0.09...0.00....0.00%
FTO.......17.47...0.23....1.33%
FWLT......26.52...0.32....1.22%
FWR.V......0.32..-0.01...-3.08%
GCE.TO.....1.49..-0.05...-3.25%
GDX.......44.16...1.15....2.67%
GGI.V......0.14...0.02...16.67%
GIX.TO.....0.20...0.00....0.00%
GMBXF.PK...0.95..-0.04...-3.55%
GMO........2.13...0.23...12.11%
GNZ.V......0.10...0.00....0.00%
GPR.TO.....0.54...0.04....8.00%
GRS........8.24..-0.05...-0.60%
GSS........2.28...0.06....2.70%
GWG.V......0.15...0.03...25.00%
HGC.V......0.41...0.01....2.50%
HL.........3.71...0.25....7.23%
HVG.V......0.06...0.00....0.00%
ICE......107.79...0.09....0.08%
IGRU.PK....0.05...0.00....0.00%
III.TO.....3.90...0.10....2.63%
IPOAF.PK..15.25...0.00....0.00%
IPR.V......0.30...0.01....5.26%
IPT.V......0.70...0.09...14.75%
ITF.TO.....0.14...0.00....0.00%
JAG........8.93...0.52....6.18%
KCL.TO.....3.13..-0.14...-4.28%
KGC.......20.22...0.70....3.59%
KMT.......18.88...0.27....1.45%
KNP.V......0.06..-0.01..-15.38%
KTN.V......0.63..-0.02...-3.08%
KXL.V......0.57...0.00....0.00%
LAM.TO.....1.92..-0.02...-1.03%
LUN.TO.....2.63...0.02....0.77%
MAI.TO.....0.87...0.09...11.54%
MFN........9.13...0.04....0.44%
MLG.TO.....0.10..-0.03..-19.23%
MSM.V......0.20...0.00....0.00%
MTRX......11.32...0.78....7.40%
MUN.TO.....0.48...0.00....1.05%
MVG........5.70...0.40....7.55%
NAK........8.11...0.08....1.05%
NEM.......48.87...1.52....3.21%
NG.........5.13...0.43....9.15%
NGS.......14.86...0.71....5.02%
NOM.TO.....1.99...0.01....0.51%
NOT.V......0.70..-0.01...-1.41%
NRDS.OB....0.46...0.01....1.11%
NTC.V......0.20..-0.01...-2.50%
NXY.......24.87...0.83....3.45%
OCNF.......1.69...0.04....2.42%
OK.V.......0.82..-0.03...-3.53%
OPC.TO.....3.28..-0.11...-3.24%
ORV.TO.....0.74...0.03....4.23%
OSK.TO.....7.11...0.19....2.75%
OSMYX.....15.11...0.49....3.35%
PAAS......23.42...0.28....1.21%
PAL........2.66...0.08....3.10%
PBR.......44.03...0.52....1.20%
PCU.......20.93...0.68....3.36%
PEM.V......0.14...0.00....0.00%
PEZ.TO.....0.96...0.07....7.87%
PFC.TO.....0.38...0.06...20.63%
PG.TO......2.67...0.04....1.52%
PLE.V......0.18...0.00....2.86%
PLG.TO.....2.81...0.00....0.00%
PLLL.......2.07...0.04....1.97%
PLY.V......0.07...0.01....7.14%
PMU.TO.....0.40...0.05...12.68%
POT......115.84...1.07....0.93%
PRGN.......5.28...0.05....0.96%
PRZ.V......0.07..-0.01...-7.14%
PZG........1.75...0.27...18.24%
QTA.V......0.74...0.11...17.46%
QUA.TO.....7.74...0.00....0.00%
RAY.V......0.41...0.04....9.46%
RBY........2.45...0.20....8.89%
RCT.V......0.25...0.00....0.00%
RES.V......1.34...0.00....0.00%
RMX.TO.....2.69...0.19....7.60%
ROK.V......0.37...0.03....7.25%
RSG.V......0.04..-0.01..-22.22%
RTI.......14.31...0.48....3.47%
SA........29.12..-0.67...-2.25%
SBB.V......0.98...0.15...18.07%
SGR.V......2.41..-0.04...-1.63%
SGX.V......0.06...0.00....0.00%
SIR.V......0.28...0.01....3.70%
SLG.V......1.25...0.06....5.04%
SLW.......10.52...0.57....5.73%
SRU.TO.....0.23...0.03...15.00%
STKL.......1.77...0.05....2.91%
SVM.TO.....3.54...0.20....5.99%
SVU.TO.....0.26...0.00....0.00%
SWC........7.39...0.77...11.63%
SWN.......43.47..-0.05...-0.11%
SWY.TO.....0.15...0.01...11.11%
SXG.V......0.17...0.03...17.24%
SYH.V......0.07...0.00...-6.67%
TAM.V......0.18...0.01....5.88%
TC.........9.60...0.61....6.79%
TCK.......15.83...0.86....5.74%
TCM.TO....10.29...0.21....2.08%
TDC.V......0.14...0.00....0.00%
TIE........9.26...0.28....3.12%
TIM.TO.....1.50...0.07....4.90%
TIO.TO.....0.04...0.00....0.00%
TJS.V......0.14...0.01....8.00%
TLM.......16.29...0.05....0.31%
TRA.......27.79..-0.43...-1.52%
TRGD.PK....0.16...0.00....2.50%
TSO.......16.94..-0.06...-0.35%
UC.V.......0.08...0.00....6.67%
UEX.TO.....1.40...0.00....0.00%
UNO.V......0.04...0.00....0.00%
UW.V.......1.50..-0.09...-5.66%
VALE......19.15..-0.24...-1.24%
VAN.V......0.12...0.00....0.00%
VGM.TO.....0.07...0.02...40.00%
VGQ.TO.....4.45...0.13....3.01%
VGZ........2.69...0.14....5.49%
VMS.V......0.28...0.01....3.77%
VT.TO......9.25...0.15....1.65%
WDO.TO.....1.94...0.00....0.00%
WFT.......20.70...0.57....2.83%
WGI.TO.....3.50...0.44...14.38%
XAU.TO.....2.87...0.31...12.11%
XE.V.......0.39...0.00....0.00%
XGD.TO....21.18...0.12....0.57%
XRA........3.41...0.06....1.79%
XSRAF.PK..11.20...0.88....8.53%
ZZZZZZ...372503..10566....2.92%

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52


Return to Precious Metals & Energy Miners

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron