Uranium

Discussion on Gold, Silver, Platinum, Palladium, Rhodium, Lanthanides, Cobalt miners and physical metals investing. Energy miners are uranium & oil sands.

Any market discussion, recommendations, news related to contra investments, conspiracies to defraud general stock market participants especially PM investors are welcome as well.

Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 14 Feb 2009, 09:12

Look at the setup on these stocks

http://tinyurl.com/Uranium-Charts

A 1 year look at the awful returns on uranium miners

Randy (nwstca) made me aware of Fission Energy (FIS.V)

FIS.V being touted by Mickey Fulp (mercenary geologist) here.

http://www.321energy.com/editorials/ful ... 20409.html
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 12 Apr 2009, 13:16

2 Month Return Order for Uranium Stocks

Code: Select all
4/9/2009......1 Day..........>2/12/08.>2/13/09..Rank

FDC.V...0.12...0.02..15.00%...-74.44%..200.00%...32
WNP.V...0.53...0.00...0.00%...-26.39%...89.29%...05
MGA.TO..1.62...0.04...2.53%...-35.46%...54.29%...08
ESO.V...0.06...0.02..57.14%...-76.09%...50.00%...34
FCO.TO..0.30...0.00...0.00%...-51.59%...46.34%...14
RPT.V...0.11...0.01..10.00%...-26.67%...37.50%...06
UUU.TO..2.66...0.00...0.00%...-58.89%...26.07%...16
EPL.V...0.17...0.01...6.25%...-43.33%...21.43%...09
RSC.TO..1.24...0.00...0.00%...-44.89%...20.39%...11
ABN.V...0.06...0.01..10.00%...-76.09%...20.00%...33
NCR.V...0.10...0.02..25.00%...-66.67%...17.65%...26
PTU.V...0.10...0.02..25.00%...-66.67%...17.65%...27
CMD.V...0.07...0.00...0.00%...-61.11%...16.67%...19
CCJ....17.87...0.43...2.47%...-47.18%...15.29%...12
PEX.V...0.04...0.00...0.00%...-50.00%...14.29%...13
NWI.TO..0.04...0.01..16.67%...-82.50%...14.29%...44
UWE.V...0.40...0.08..25.00%...-61.17%...12.68%...20
PNP.TO..1.34..-0.01..-0.74%...-60.00%...12.61%...18
TUE.V...0.32...0.02...6.67%...-44.83%...10.34%...10
FV.V....0.09...0.00...0.00%...-78.05%....5.88%...37
UEX.TO..0.91...0.05...5.81%...-81.58%....4.60%...40
WGF.V...0.17...0.01...3.12%...-13.16%....0.00%...03
USU.....5.90...0.33...5.92%...-23.38%....0.00%...04
BTT.V...0.12...0.01..14.29%...-60.00%....0.00%...17
URG.....0.57...0.02...3.64%...-70.77%....0.00%...28
STM.V...0.34...0.00...0.00%...-79.39%....0.00%...38
CXZ.....0.13...0.01..11.67%...-90.15%...-0.08%...50
URE.TO..0.70...0.02...2.94%...-63.54%...-1.41%...22
TVC.V...0.23..-0.01..-2.17%...-77.27%...-4.17%...36
SGR....27.82..-1.25..-4.30%...-52.61%...-4.86%...15
UPC.V...0.14...0.01...3.57%...-61.84%...-6.67%...21
JNN.V...0.25...0.00..-1.96%...-80.47%...-7.41%...39
U.TO....6.46...0.17...2.70%...-29.48%...-7.71%...07
URZ.....0.64..-0.04..-5.88%...-76.30%...-8.57%...35
LAM.TO..1.51...0.14..10.22%...-64.30%...-9.58%...24
FRG.....2.24...0.09...4.19%...-72.61%..-10.76%...30
AXU.TO..2.20...0.11...5.26%...-73.81%..-12.70%...31
CHX.V...0.06..-0.01..-8.33%...-81.67%..-14.29%...41
DNN.....0.95...0.02...2.65%...-85.40%..-18.10%...46
DML.TO..1.16...0.01...0.87%...-82.26%..-22.15%...43
CVV.V...0.11...0.00...0.00%...-65.63%..-26.67%...25
FSY.TO..4.56..-0.14..-2.98%....69.52%..-28.86%...02
QTA.V...0.53..-0.05..-8.62%...-86.23%..-30.26%...47
TXM.V...0.17...0.00...0.00%...-90.96%..-32.00%...53
HAT.V...2.00...0.05...2.56%...308.16%..-32.20%...01
RFM.V...0.23..-0.03.-10.00%...-82.69%..-36.11%...45
BAY.V...0.09...0.00...0.00%...-82.00%..-37.93%...42
ULU.V...0.04...0.00...0.00%...-86.36%..-38.46%...48
FMM.V...0.19...0.00..-2.56%...-90.40%..-38.71%...51
FIS.V...0.22...0.00...0.00%...-63.93%..-42.11%...23
XE.V....0.35...0.01...2.94%...-90.69%..-42.62%...52
DIT.V...0.14...0.02..16.00%...-71.00%..-42.86%...29
AZM.V...0.33..-0.03..-7.14%...-88.68%..-45.00%...49


Mineweb Article on Denison and Other Uranium Stock Performances
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 25 Apr 2009, 02:30

Uranium, 1 Week Wonders

Uranium Model Portfolio Alphabetic Listing

Code: Select all
4/24/2009......1 Day.........>2/12/2008...1 Week..Rank

ULU.V....0.08..-0.01..-11.11%...-75.76%..100.00%...39
TVC.V....0.44...0.08...22.22%...-55.56%...91.30%...22
URZ......1.06...0.11...11.58%...-60.74%...65.63%...26
PTU.V....0.17...0.02...13.79%...-45.00%...65.00%...14
DML.TO...1.81...0.15....9.04%...-72.32%...56.03%...35
DNN......1.48...0.14...10.45%...-77.37%...55.79%...41
TUE.V....0.49...0.05...10.11%...-15.52%...53.13%...03
UPC.V....0.21...0.05...28.13%...-46.05%...46.43%...15
URG......0.82...0.07....9.35%...-57.94%...43.88%...24
URE.TO...1.00...0.08....8.70%...-47.92%...42.86%...16
STM.V....0.47...0.03....5.62%...-71.52%...38.24%...32
PEX.V....0.06..-0.01...-8.33%...-21.43%...37.50%...07
CXZ......0.17...0.00....0.00%...-87.51%...30.69%...50
FIS.V....0.29...0.04...14.00%...-53.28%...29.55%...21
BTT.V....0.16...0.04...29.17%...-48.33%...29.17%...17
UEX.TO...1.17...0.12...11.43%...-76.32%...28.57%...40
FCO.TO...0.39...0.03....8.45%...-38.89%...28.33%...11
NWI.TO...0.05...0.00....0.00%...-75.00%...25.00%...38
UUU.TO...3.30...0.20....6.45%...-49.00%...24.06%...18
RFM.V....0.28...0.01....3.70%...-78.46%...21.74%...43
MGA.TO...1.97...0.22...12.57%...-21.51%...21.60%...08
DIT.V....0.17...0.03...17.24%...-66.00%...21.43%...29
TXM.V....0.21...0.01....2.50%...-89.10%...20.59%...51
EPL.V....0.20...0.01....5.26%...-33.33%...17.65%...09
LAM.TO...1.77...0.16....9.94%...-58.16%...17.22%...25
BAY.V....0.11..-0.01...-4.55%...-79.00%...16.67%...44
CCJ.....20.81...1.15....5.85%...-38.49%...16.45%...10
U.TO.....7.50...0.07....0.94%...-18.12%...16.10%...04
QTA.V....0.60...0.06...11.11%...-84.42%...13.21%...48
AZM.V....0.37...0.02....4.29%...-87.28%...10.61%...49
CVV.V....0.12..-0.01...-4.00%...-62.50%....9.09%...28
ABN.V....0.07...0.01...18.18%...-71.74%....8.33%...33
PNP.TO...1.43...0.07....5.15%...-57.31%....6.72%...23
FSY.TO...4.84...0.19....4.09%....79.93%....6.14%...02
USU......6.17...0.36....6.20%...-19.87%....4.58%...06
SGR.....28.96...0.75....2.66%...-50.66%....4.10%...19
FRG......2.30...0.09....4.07%...-71.88%....2.68%...34
JNN.V....0.26...0.03...10.87%...-80.08%....2.00%...46
CHX.V....0.06...0.01....9.09%...-80.00%....0.00%...45
ESO.V....0.06...0.01...20.00%...-73.91%....0.00%...36
HAT.V....2.00...0.10....5.26%...308.16%....0.00%...01
NCR.V....0.10..-0.02..-13.04%...-66.67%....0.00%...31
UWE.V....0.40...0.04...11.11%...-61.17%....0.00%...27
XE.V.....0.35...0.02....6.06%...-90.69%....0.00%...52
AXU.TO...2.11...0.00....0.00%...-74.88%...-4.09%...37
FMM.V....0.18..-0.01...-2.70%...-90.91%...-5.26%...53
WGF.V....0.16..-0.01...-3.13%...-18.42%...-8.82%...05
FV.V.....0.08...0.00....0.00%...-80.49%..-11.11%...47
RSC.TO...1.09...0.05....4.81%...-51.56%..-12.10%...20
CMD.V....0.06..-0.01..-14.29%...-66.67%..-14.29%...30
FDC.V....0.10...0.02...25.00%...-77.78%..-16.67%...42
RPT.V....0.09...0.01....5.88%...-40.00%..-18.18%...12
WNP.V....0.42...0.02....5.00%...-41.67%..-20.75%...13



Top 20 Order:

Code: Select all
    4/24/2009......1 Day.........>2/12/2008...1 Week..Rank

    HAT.V....2.00...0.10....5.26%...308.16%....0.00%...01
    FSY.TO...4.84...0.19....4.09%....79.93%....6.14%...02
    TUE.V....0.49...0.05...10.11%...-15.52%...53.13%...03
    U.TO.....7.50...0.07....0.94%...-18.12%...16.10%...04
    WGF.V....0.16..-0.01...-3.13%...-18.42%...-8.82%...05
    USU......6.17...0.36....6.20%...-19.87%....4.58%...06
    PEX.V....0.06..-0.01...-8.33%...-21.43%...37.50%...07
    MGA.TO...1.97...0.22...12.57%...-21.51%...21.60%...08
    EPL.V....0.20...0.01....5.26%...-33.33%...17.65%...09
    CCJ.....20.81...1.15....5.85%...-38.49%...16.45%...10
    FCO.TO...0.39...0.03....8.45%...-38.89%...28.33%...11
    RPT.V....0.09...0.01....5.88%...-40.00%..-18.18%...12
    WNP.V....0.42...0.02....5.00%...-41.67%..-20.75%...13
    PTU.V....0.17...0.02...13.79%...-45.00%...65.00%...14
    UPC.V....0.21...0.05...28.13%...-46.05%...46.43%...15
    URE.TO...1.00...0.08....8.70%...-47.92%...42.86%...16
    BTT.V....0.16...0.04...29.17%...-48.33%...29.17%...17
    UUU.TO...3.30...0.20....6.45%...-49.00%...24.06%...18
    SGR.....28.96...0.75....2.66%...-50.66%....4.10%...19
    RSC.TO...1.09...0.05....4.81%...-51.56%..-12.10%...20
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 25 Apr 2009, 11:11

Cobalt and Formation Capital (FCO.TO)

Once in production, Formation's Idaho Cobalt Project will provide the United States with high purity super alloy grade cobalt metal required for critical applications such as the construction of jet airplane engines, land based turbines, catalysts for coal and gas to liquid technology, and batteries used in hybrid and electric cars. At present, the US is essentially 100% dependent on foreign sources for cobalt.



http://www.marketwire.com/press-release ... 79105.html
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 29 Apr 2009, 21:28

Uranium One Day Wonders (4/29/2009)

Here's the model portfolio in alpha order

NUCL and NLR ETFs added. NUCL IPO'd on 6/25/2008.

Code: Select all
4/29/2009.......1 Day...........>2/12/08..Rank

URRE......1.32...0.44...50.00%...-84.29%...52
URC.V.....0.38...0.11...41.51%....-1.32%...04
CXZ.......0.21...0.06...40.00%...-84.56%...53
ABN.V.....0.09...0.03...38.46%...-60.87%...37
JNN.V.....0.36...0.09...35.85%...-71.88%...43
BAY.V.....0.19...0.05...35.71%...-62.00%...38
PNP.TO....2.02...0.46...29.49%...-39.70%...17
TXM.V.....0.27...0.05...23.26%...-85.90%...55
DIT.V.....0.16...0.03...23.08%...-68.00%...39
DNN.......1.68...0.31...22.63%...-74.31%...45
DML.TO....2.01...0.35...21.08%...-69.27%...41
TUE.V.....0.58...0.10...20.83%.....0.00%...03
UEX.TO....1.54...0.26...20.31%...-68.83%...40
UPC.V.....0.27...0.05...20.00%...-28.95%...13
FIS.V.....0.33...0.05...20.00%...-45.90%...23
CVV.V.....0.15...0.02...15.38%...-53.13%...31
CHX.V.....0.08...0.01...14.29%...-73.33%...44
HAT.V.....2.26...0.27...13.57%...361.22%...01
FV.V......0.09...0.01...13.33%...-79.27%...51
RFM.V.....0.33...0.04...12.07%...-75.00%...46
LAM.TO....2.40...0.24...11.11%...-43.26%...20
FDC.V.....0.11...0.01...10.00%...-75.56%...47
PEX.V.....0.06...0.00....9.09%...-14.29%...07
ZZZZZZ...47886...3835....8.71%...-42.41%...19
MGA.TO....2.23...0.17....8.25%...-11.16%...06
URG.......0.95...0.07....7.95%...-51.28%...30
RSC.TO....1.12...0.08....7.69%...-50.22%...29
URE.TO....1.15...0.08....7.48%...-40.10%...18
CCJ......22.61...1.55....7.36%...-33.17%...14
SGR......32.30...2.06....6.81%...-44.97%...21
WGF.V.....0.18...0.01....5.88%....-5.26%...05
FRG.......2.38...0.13....5.78%...-70.90%...42
NLR......21.14...1.08....5.38%...-22.11%...10
URZ.......1.37...0.07....5.38%...-49.26%...27
FSY.TO....5.18...0.26....5.28%....92.57%...02
AZM.V.....0.40...0.02....5.26%...-86.06%...56
FIU.TO....6.30...0.29....4.83%...-34.51%...15
USU.......6.50...0.25....4.00%...-15.58%...08
NUCL.....36.40...1.29....3.67%...-28.59%...12
BTT.V.....0.16...0.00....3.23%...-46.67%...25
UUU.TO....3.55...0.09....2.60%...-45.13%...22
XE.V......0.41...0.01....2.50%...-89.10%...57
U.TO......7.65...0.15....2.00%...-16.48%...09
RPT.V.....0.11...0.00....0.00%...-26.67%...11
EPL.V.....0.19...0.00....0.00%...-36.67%...16
PTU.V.....0.16...0.00....0.00%...-46.67%...26
UWE.V.....0.45...0.00....0.00%...-56.31%...33
CMD.V.....0.07...0.00....0.00%...-58.33%...35
NCR.V.....0.13...0.00....0.00%...-58.33%...36
NWI.TO....0.04...0.00....0.00%...-77.50%...49
ULU.V.....0.07...0.00....0.00%...-78.79%...50
QTA.V.....0.57...0.00....0.00%...-85.19%...54
FMM.V.....0.19...0.00...-2.56%...-90.40%...58
WNP.V.....0.36..-0.01...-2.70%...-50.00%...28
TVC.V.....0.46..-0.01...-3.16%...-53.54%...32
STM.V.....0.71..-0.06...-7.79%...-56.97%...34
ESO.V.....0.06..-0.01...-8.33%...-76.09%...48
FCO.TO....0.34..-0.05..-13.92%...-46.03%...24
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 03 May 2009, 19:58

Uranium since 4/9/2009

Code: Select all
5/1/2009........1 Day...........>2/12/08..>4/9/09..Rank

URZ.......1.52...0.13....9.35%...-43.70%..137.50%...25
PTU.V.....0.23...0.04...18.42%...-25.00%..130.00%...11
BAY.V.....0.20...0.00....0.00%...-61.00%..122.22%...36
URRE......1.35..-0.12...-8.16%...-83.93%..121.31%...53
DNN.......1.99...0.12....6.42%...-69.57%..109.47%...43
DML.T.....2.38...0.14....6.25%...-63.61%..105.17%...38
URC.V.....0.36...0.03....9.09%....-5.26%..100.00%...04
NCR.V.....0.20...0.07...56.00%...-35.00%..100.00%...17
UPC.V.....0.27...0.02....8.00%...-28.95%...92.86%...13
TVC.V.....0.44...0.02....4.76%...-55.56%...91.30%...34
STM.V.....0.61...0.02....3.39%...-63.03%...79.41%...37
CXZ.......0.23...0.00...-0.04%...-83.10%...76.92%...52
PEX.V.....0.07...0.01...18.18%....-7.14%...75.00%...06
ULU.V.....0.07...0.01....7.14%...-77.27%...75.00%...50
UEX.TO....1.59...0.01....0.63%...-67.81%...74.73%...41
TUE.V.....0.54...0.08...17.39%....-6.90%...68.75%...05
URG.......0.95...0.08....9.20%...-51.28%...66.67%...31
URE.TO....1.13...0.10....9.71%...-41.15%...61.43%...20
FIS.V.....0.35...0.01....2.94%...-42.62%...59.09%...23
PNP.TO....2.04...0.08....4.08%...-39.10%...52.24%...19
UWE.V.....0.60...0.19...46.34%...-41.75%...50.00%...21
LAM.TO....2.25...0.11....5.14%...-46.81%...49.01%...26
TXM.V.....0.25..-0.06..-19.35%...-86.70%...47.06%...56
CCJ......24.46...1.67....7.33%...-27.70%...36.88%...12
CVV.V.....0.15..-0.01...-6.25%...-53.13%...36.36%...32
RFM.V.....0.31...0.00....0.00%...-76.15%...34.78%...48
CHX.V.....0.08...0.00...-5.88%...-73.33%...33.33%...44
UUU.TO....3.43...0.13....3.94%...-46.99%...28.95%...27
MGA.TO....1.97..-0.01...-0.51%...-21.51%...21.60%...10
DIT.V.....0.17...0.01....2.94%...-65.00%...21.43%...39
AZM.V.....0.40...0.00....0.00%...-86.06%...21.21%...55
FCO.TO....0.36...0.00....0.00%...-42.86%...20.00%...24
JNN.V.....0.30..-0.02...-6.25%...-76.56%...20.00%...49
FSY.TO....5.39...0.24....4.66%...100.37%...18.20%...02
U.TO......7.55...0.21....2.86%...-17.58%...16.87%...08
BTT.V.....0.14..-0.01...-3.57%...-55.00%...16.67%...33
ABN.V.....0.07...0.01....7.14%...-67.39%...16.67%...40
NLR......21.78...0.80....3.81%...-19.75%...15.85%...09
HAT.V.....2.26...0.16....7.62%...361.22%...13.00%...01
FRG.......2.53...0.14....5.86%...-69.07%...12.95%...42
WGF.V.....0.19...0.00....0.00%.....0.00%...11.76%...03
EPL.V.....0.19...0.00....2.70%...-36.67%...11.76%...18
XE.V......0.39..-0.01...-2.50%...-89.63%...11.43%...57
FV.V......0.10...0.01...17.65%...-75.61%...11.11%...47
NUCL.....36.13...0.35....0.98%...-29.12%...10.39%...14
SGR......30.40..-3.13...-9.33%...-48.21%....9.27%...28
USU.......6.44...0.25....4.04%...-16.36%....9.15%...07
QTA.V.....0.57...0.00....0.00%...-85.19%....7.55%...54
FIU.TO....6.58...0.16....2.49%...-31.60%....3.95%...16
CMD.V.....0.07...0.00....0.00%...-58.33%....0.00%...35
ESO.V.....0.06...0.00....9.09%...-73.91%....0.00%...45
FDC.V.....0.12...0.00....0.00%...-74.44%....0.00%...46
NWI.TO....0.04...0.00....0.00%...-77.50%....0.00%...51
FMM.V.....0.19...0.00....0.00%...-90.40%....0.00%...58
RSC.TO....1.14...0.04....3.64%...-49.33%...-8.06%...29
RPT.V.....0.10...0.00....0.00%...-30.00%...-9.09%...15
WNP.V.....0.35..-0.01...-1.39%...-50.69%..-33.96%...30
ZZZZZZ...48035...1380....2.96%...-41.88%............22
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 10 May 2009, 16:18

Uranium Stocks 1 Month Result

Code: Select all
5/8/09..........1 Day...........>2/12/08..>4/9/09..Rank

DNN.......2.22...0.14....6.73%...-66.06%..133.68%...42
PTU.V.....0.23...0.00....0.00%...-23.33%..130.00%...12
URZ.......1.44...0.00....0.01%...-46.66%..125.00%...25
DML.TO....2.55...0.10....4.08%...-61.01%..119.83%...37
NCR.V.....0.21...0.01....2.38%...-28.33%..110.00%...16
URRE......1.25...0.02....1.63%...-85.12%..104.92%...54
BAY.V.....0.18...0.00...-2.70%...-64.00%..100.00%...40
ULU.V.....0.08..-0.01..-15.79%...-75.76%..100.00%...48
TXM.V.....0.34...0.00....1.49%...-81.91%..100.00%...52
UPC.V.....0.27...0.01....3.85%...-28.95%...92.86%...17
URC.V.....0.34..-0.01...-2.86%...-10.53%...88.89%...05
TVC.V.....0.43...0.01....1.16%...-56.06%...86.96%...35
URG.......1.04...0.04....4.52%...-46.67%...82.46%...26
STM.V.....0.62...0.00....0.00%...-62.42%...82.35%...38
PEX.V.....0.07...0.00....0.00%....-7.14%...75.00%...04
URE.TO....1.21...0.05....4.31%...-36.98%...72.86%...20
UEX.TO....1.55...0.05....3.33%...-68.62%...70.33%...44
BTT.V.....0.20...0.04...21.21%...-33.33%...66.67%...18
CHX.V.....0.10..-0.01...-9.52%...-68.33%...66.67%...43
CVV.V.....0.17...0.00....3.03%...-46.88%...54.55%...27
PNP.TO....2.07...0.06....2.99%...-38.21%...54.48%...21
CXZ.......0.20...0.00...-2.44%...-85.29%...53.85%...55
ABN.V.....0.09...0.02...28.57%...-60.87%...50.00%...36
TUE.V.....0.48..-0.02...-4.00%...-17.24%...50.00%...08
NWI.TO....0.06...0.01...10.00%...-72.50%...50.00%...46
RFM.V.....0.34...0.04...13.33%...-73.85%...47.83%...47
CCJ......25.64...0.71....2.85%...-24.21%...43.48%...13
UUU.TO....3.69...0.05....1.37%...-42.97%...38.72%...24
FIS.V.....0.30..-0.01...-3.23%...-50.82%...36.36%...33
ESO.V.....0.08...0.00....0.00%...-65.22%...33.33%...41
UWE.V.....0.53...0.00....0.00%...-48.54%...32.50%...28
FRG.......2.96...0.50...20.33%...-63.81%...32.14%...39
LAM.TO....1.95...0.00....0.00%...-53.90%...29.14%...34
CMD.V.....0.09...0.00....0.00%...-50.00%...28.57%...31
FCO.TO....0.38..-0.01...-2.56%...-39.68%...26.67%...22
U.TO......7.93...0.08....1.02%...-13.43%...22.76%...06
FIU.TO....7.75...0.05....0.65%...-19.44%...22.43%...09
NLR......22.96...0.92....4.17%...-15.40%...22.13%...07
MGA.TO....1.97...0.04....2.07%...-21.51%...21.60%...11
AZM.V.....0.40..-0.01...-2.44%...-86.06%...21.21%...56
FMM.V.....0.23...0.00....0.00%...-88.38%...21.05%...57
QTA.V.....0.64..-0.06...-8.57%...-83.38%...20.75%...53
XE.V......0.42..-0.03...-6.67%...-88.83%...20.00%...58
FSY.TO....5.45...0.27....5.21%...102.60%...19.52%...02
NUCL.....38.43...1.12....3.00%...-24.60%...17.42%...14
HAT.V.....2.34...0.10....4.46%...377.55%...17.00%...01
JNN.V.....0.28...0.01....1.85%...-78.52%...12.00%...50
WGF.V.....0.19...0.00....2.70%.....0.00%...11.76%...03
EPL.V.....0.19..-0.02...-9.52%...-36.67%...11.76%...19
RPT.V.....0.12...0.00....0.00%...-20.00%....9.09%...10
SGR......30.11..-0.01...-0.03%...-48.71%....8.23%...30
DIT.V.....0.15...0.01....3.33%...-69.00%....7.14%...45
FV.V......0.09..-0.05..-37.04%...-79.27%....0.00%...51
USU.......5.58..-0.10...-1.76%...-27.53%...-5.42%...15
RSC.TO....1.11...0.00....0.00%...-50.67%..-10.48%...32
FDC.V.....0.10...0.01....5.00%...-76.67%..-16.67%...49
WNP.V.....0.37...0.00....0.00%...-48.61%..-30.19%...29
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 15 May 2009, 15:08

My Uranium index is down 6.5% for the week, but showed pockets of strength on Friday. Mega Uranium took a 13% haircut for the week but had a nice bounce coming off the 50 day MA.

http://stockcharts.com/charts/gallery.html?mga.to

Code: Select all
5/15/09..........1 Day...........>2/12/08...1 Week..Rank

AZM.V.....0.58....0.01....1.75%...-79.79%...45.00%...52
ULU.V.....0.10....0.00....0.00%...-69.70%...25.00%...41
FV.V......0.11...-0.01...-8.33%...-73.17%...22.22%...48
RFM.V.....0.39...-0.03...-7.14%...-70.00%...14.71%...44
JNN.V.....0.31...-0.02...-6.06%...-75.78%...10.71%...49
CXZ.......0.22...-0.03..-11.96%...-83.82%...10.00%...54
EPL.V.....0.20....0.01....5.26%...-33.33%....5.26%...16
WNP.V.....0.38...-0.01...-2.56%...-47.22%....2.70%...25
DIT.V.....0.15....0.00....3.45%...-70.00%....0.00%...42
FCO.TO....0.38....0.01....2.67%...-39.68%....0.00%...18
FDC.V.....0.10....0.01....5.56%...-78.89%....0.00%...51
NWI.TO....0.06....0.00...-7.69%...-70.00%....0.00%...43
QTA.V.....0.63....0.03....5.00%...-83.64%...-1.56%...53
FRG.......2.91...-0.05...-1.69%...-64.43%...-1.69%...35
FSY.TO....5.35...-0.19...-3.43%....98.88%...-1.83%...02
TUE.V.....0.47....0.00....0.00%...-19.83%...-2.08%...07
URE.TO....1.17...-0.03...-2.50%...-39.06%...-3.31%...17
UUU.TO....3.56...-0.06...-1.66%...-44.98%...-3.52%...21
UPC.V.....0.26....0.01....2.00%...-32.89%...-3.70%...15
U.TO......7.61...-0.18...-2.31%...-16.92%...-4.04%...05
CCJ......24.59...-0.41...-1.64%...-27.31%...-4.10%...09
RSC.TO....1.06....0.01....0.95%...-52.89%...-4.50%...28
NUCL.....36.69...-0.67...-1.80%...-28.02%...-4.53%...10
XE.V......0.40...-0.01...-1.25%...-89.49%...-4.76%...58
URG.......0.99...-0.04...-3.88%...-49.23%...-4.81%...26
NLR......21.77...-0.51...-2.29%...-19.79%...-5.18%...06
BAY.V.....0.17...-0.01...-5.56%...-66.00%...-5.56%...37
CVV.V.....0.16....0.00....3.23%...-50.00%...-5.88%...27
ZZZZZZ...45238....-757...-1.65%...-45.13%...-6.52%...22
FIS.V.....0.28...-0.02...-5.00%...-53.28%...-6.67%...29
LAM.TO....1.82...-0.05...-2.67%...-56.97%...-6.67%...33
HAT.V.....2.18....0.05....2.35%...344.90%...-6.84%...01
FMM.V.....0.21...-0.02...-8.70%...-89.39%...-8.70%...57
WGF.V.....0.17...-0.01...-5.56%...-10.53%..-10.53%...03
FIU.TO....6.90....0.00....0.00%...-28.27%..-10.97%...11
SGR......26.67...-0.28...-1.04%...-54.57%..-11.42%...30
UEX.TO....1.36...-0.06...-4.23%...-72.47%..-12.26%...46
ESO.V.....0.07....0.01....7.14%...-67.39%..-12.50%...38
PNP.TO....1.80....0.06....3.45%...-46.27%..-13.04%...23
PTU.V.....0.20....0.03...17.14%...-31.67%..-13.04%...13
MGA.TO....1.71....0.11....6.87%...-31.87%..-13.20%...14
UWE.V.....0.46....0.03....7.06%...-55.83%..-13.21%...32
PEX.V.....0.06....0.00....9.09%...-14.29%..-14.29%...04
URRE......1.07....0.07....7.00%...-87.26%..-14.40%...56
URC.V.....0.29...-0.03...-9.37%...-23.68%..-14.71%...08
RPT.V.....0.10....0.00....0.00%...-30.00%..-16.67%...12
URZ.......1.20...-0.05...-4.00%...-55.56%..-16.67%...31
TXM.V.....0.28...-0.06..-18.84%...-85.11%..-17.65%...55
TVC.V.....0.35...-0.04...-9.09%...-64.65%..-18.60%...36
NCR.V.....0.17...-0.01...-8.11%...-43.33%..-19.05%...20
USU.......4.50...-0.28...-5.86%...-41.56%..-19.35%...19
DML.TO....2.04...-0.20...-8.93%...-68.81%..-20.00%...39
BTT.V.....0.16...-0.03..-15.79%...-46.67%..-20.00%...24
DNN.......1.77...-0.13...-6.84%...-72.94%..-20.27%...47
STM.V.....0.49...-0.03...-5.77%...-70.30%..-20.97%...45
ABN.V.....0.07....0.00...-6.67%...-69.57%..-22.22%...40
CMD.V.....0.07...-0.01..-11.76%...-58.33%..-22.22%...34
CHX.V.....0.07....0.00....0.00%...-76.67%..-30.00%...50
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 23 May 2009, 08:46

Unbelievable volatility, the uranium index is up 12% this week

Code: Select all
5/22/09..........1 Day...........>2/12/08...1 Week..Rank

RPT.V.....0.15....0.01....6.90%.....3.33%...50.00%...04
UWE.V.....0.65...-0.04...-5.80%...-36.89%...41.30%...20
JNN.V.....0.38....0.01....1.35%...-70.70%...22.58%...46
TXM.V.....0.34....0.00....0.00%...-81.91%...21.43%...55
STM.V.....0.59...-0.01...-1.67%...-64.24%...20.41%...38
PTU.V.....0.24....0.02....6.52%...-18.33%...20.00%...10
FRG.......3.48....0.05....1.46%...-57.46%...19.59%...35
AZM.V.....0.69....0.04....6.15%...-75.96%...18.97%...51
CXZ.......0.26....0.01....4.00%...-80.88%...18.18%...54
NCR.V.....0.20....0.00....0.00%...-35.00%...17.65%...19
PNP.TO....2.09....0.21...11.17%...-37.61%...16.11%...21
EPL.V.....0.23....0.02....7.14%...-25.00%...15.00%...13
URZ.......1.37...-0.04...-2.84%...-49.26%...14.17%...30
TUE.V.....0.53...-0.02...-3.64%....-8.62%...12.77%...06
ZZZZZZ...50951...35.81....0.07%...-37.66%...12.63%...22
BTT.V.....0.18....0.01....9.09%...-40.00%...12.50%...25
CVV.V.....0.18....0.00....0.00%...-43.75%...12.50%...26
USU.......5.03....0.08....1.62%...-34.68%...11.78%...18
DNN.......1.96...-0.02...-1.01%...-70.03%...10.73%...45
FIS.V.....0.31...-0.01...-3.12%...-49.18%...10.71%...29
MGA.TO....1.86....0.04....2.20%...-25.90%....8.77%...14
TVC.V.....0.38...-0.01...-1.32%...-62.12%....8.57%...37
URRE......1.16....0.05....4.50%...-86.19%....8.41%...57
DML.TO....2.21...-0.04...-1.78%...-66.21%....8.33%...39
NLR......23.27....0.48....2.11%...-14.26%....6.89%...08
EXT.TO....4.63...-0.29...-5.89%...302.61%....6.19%...02
URG.......1.05...-0.01...-0.93%...-46.15%....6.06%...27
CCJ......26.06....0.26....1.01%...-22.97%....5.98%...11
WGF.V.....0.18....0.00...-2.70%....-5.26%....5.88%...05
U.TO......8.05...-0.07...-0.86%...-12.12%....5.78%...07
NUCL.....38.80....0.62....1.62%...-23.88%....5.75%...12
LAM.TO....1.92....0.04....2.13%...-54.61%....5.49%...32
UEX.TO....1.43...-0.02...-1.38%...-71.05%....5.15%...47
HAT.V.....2.28....0.13....6.05%...365.31%....4.59%...01
URE.TO....1.19...-0.01...-0.83%...-38.02%....1.71%...23
FIU.TO....6.95....0.10....1.46%...-27.75%....0.72%...15
ABN.V.....0.07....0.00....0.00%...-71.74%....0.00%...48
CHX.V.....0.07....0.00....0.00%...-76.67%....0.00%...52
CMD.V.....0.07...-0.01...-6.25%...-58.33%....0.00%...36
ESO.V.....0.07....0.00....0.00%...-67.39%....0.00%...40
FCO.TO....0.38...-0.01...-2.56%...-39.68%....0.00%...24
FDC.V.....0.10....0.00....0.00%...-78.89%....0.00%...53
NWI.TO....0.06....0.00...-7.69%...-70.00%....0.00%...43
PEX.V.....0.06....0.00....9.09%...-14.29%....0.00%...09
RFM.V.....0.39....0.00....0.00%...-70.00%....0.00%...44
ULU.V.....0.10....0.00....0.00%...-69.70%....0.00%...42
UPC.V.....0.26....0.01....6.12%...-31.58%....0.00%...16
SGR......25.92...-0.48...-1.82%...-55.84%...-2.81%...33
FSY.TO....5.10....0.03....0.59%....89.59%...-4.67%...03
FMM.V.....0.20...-0.03..-10.87%...-89.65%...-4.76%...58
QTA.V.....0.60....0.02....3.45%...-84.42%...-4.76%...56
UUU.TO....3.39...-0.05...-1.45%...-47.60%...-4.78%...28
WNP.V.....0.36...-0.02...-5.26%...-50.00%...-5.26%...31
BAY.V.....0.16....0.00....0.00%...-68.00%...-5.88%...41
FV.V......0.10....0.00....0.00%...-75.61%...-9.09%...50
RSC.TO....0.96...-0.02...-2.04%...-57.33%...-9.43%...34
XE.V......0.36....0.01....2.86%...-90.43%..-10.00%...59
URC.V.....0.26...-0.03...-8.93%...-32.89%..-10.34%...17
DIT.V.....0.13....0.00....4.00%...-74.00%..-13.33%...49
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 09 Aug 2009, 12:21

Uranium update since 5/22/09.

The overall index (ZZZZZZ) is up 5.4% for the period 5/22/09 - 8/7/09. Since 2/12/08, the index remains down 34.44%

Code: Select all
8/7/2009........1 Day..........>2/12/08...>5/22/09..Rank

PEX.V.....0.18...0.00....0.00%..157.14%...200.00%...03
CMD.V.....0.12...0.00....0.00%..-36.11%....71.43%...18
EXT.TO....7.80..-0.10...-1.27%..578.26%....68.47%...01
FV.V......0.16...0.00....0.00%..-60.98%....60.00%...36
WNP.V.....0.55...0.00....0.00%..-23.61%....52.78%...13
UEC.......2.36..-0.06...-2.48%..-13.24%....42.17%...07
RFM.V.....0.52...0.00....0.00%..-60.00%....33.33%...35
QTA.V.....0.79...0.00....0.00%..-79.48%....31.67%...49
URZ.......1.74...0.03....1.75%..-35.56%....27.01%...17
RPT.V.....0.19...0.00....0.00%...26.67%....26.67%...05
FIS.V.....0.39...0.08...24.19%..-36.89%....25.81%...19
FSY.TO....6.38...0.00....0.00%..137.17%....25.10%...04
SGR......31.16...1.03....3.42%..-46.92%....20.22%...26
NCR.V.....0.23..-0.01...-2.08%..-21.67%....15.00%...12
WGF.V.....0.20...0.01....5.41%.,..2.63%....11.11%...06
FMM.V.....0.22...0.01....4.76%..-88.89%....10.00%...58
FRG.......3.76..-0.12...-3.09%..-54.03%..,..8.05%...32
CCJ......28.09..-0.27...-0.95%..-16.97%..,..7.79%...09
ZZZZZZ...53700..,.149....0.28%..-34.44%..,..5.40%...15
NUCL.....40.50...0.18....0.45%..-20.54%..,..4.38%...11
NWI.TO....0.06..-0.01..-15.38%..-72.50%..,..0.00%...43
NLR......23.20..-0.01...-0.05%..-14.52%..,.-0.30%...08
URG.......1.01...0.04....4.12%..-48.21%..,.-3.81%...27
URE.TO....1.13...0.08....7.62%..-41.15%..,.-5.04%...22
BTT.V.....0.17...0.01....6.06%..-41.67%..,.-5.56%...23
USU.......4.71...0.12....2.61%..-38.83%..,.-6.36%...20
U.TO......7.48..-0.11...-1.45%..-18.34%..,.-7.08%...10
FDC.V.....0.09...0.01...13.33%..-81.11%...-10.00%...50
URRE......1.04...0.00....0.00%..-87.62%...-10.34%...57
FCO.TO....0.34...0.02....6.25%..-46.03%...-10.53%...25
URC.V.....0.23..-0.01...-4.17%..-39.47%...-11.54%...21
EPL.V.....0.20..-0.01...-2.38%..-31.67%...-13.04%...14
UUU.TO....2.94...0.08....2.80%..-54.56%...-13.27%...33
DNN.......1.69..-0.03...-1.74%..-74.16%...-13.78%...44
ABN.V.....0.06...0.00....0.00%..-76.09%...-14.29%...47
ESO.V.....0.06..-0.01...-8.33%..-76.09%...-14.29%...48
STM.V.....0.50...0.00....0.00%..-69.70%...-15.25%...41
UEX.TO....1.21..-0.02...-1.63%..-75.51%...-15.38%...46
TVC.V.....0.32..-0.01...-1.56%..-68.18%...-15.79%...40
CVV.V.....0.15..-0.01...-6.06%..-51.56%...-16.67%...29
DML.TO....1.84...0.01....0.55%..-71.87%...-16.74%...42
BAY.V.....0.13..-0.01...-3.85%..-75.00%...-18.75%...45
LAM.TO....1.52...0.02....1.33%..-64.07%...-20.83%...38
HAT.V.....1.78..-0.02...-1.11%..263.27%...-21.93%...02
XE.V......0.28...0.00....0.00%..-92.55%...-22.22%...60
RSC.TO....0.74...0.02....2.78%..-67.11%...-22.92%...39
PNP.TO....1.60..-0.01...-0.62%..-52.24%...-23.44%...30
MGA.TO....1.38...0.09....6.98%..-45.02%...-25.81%...24
TUE.V.....0.38..-0.01...-2.60%..-35.34%...-28.30%...16
UPC.V.....0.18...0.00....0.00%..-51.32%...-30.77%...28
AZM.V.....0.46...0.01....1.11%..-84.15%...-33.33%...54
CXZ.......0.17...0.00....0.00%..-87.50%...-34.62%...56
UWE.V.....0.42...0.00....0.00%..-59.22%...-35.38%...34
DIT.V.....0.08...0.00....0.00%..-84.00%...-38.46%...53
JNN.V.....0.23..-0.01...-2.08%..-81.64%...-39.47%...51
ULU.V.....0.06...0.00....0.00%..-81.82%...-40.00%...52
TXM.V.....0.20..-0.01...-2.50%..-89.63%...-41.18%...59
PTU.V.....0.14...0.01....7.69%..-53.33%...-41.67%...31
CHX.V.....0.04...0.00..-11.11%..-86.67%...-42.86%...55
FIU.TO....3.74..-0.08...-2.09%..-61.12%...-46.19%...37

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 23 Aug 2009, 14:05

The larger cap names seem to be moving in the 2 weeks since 8/7/09

Code: Select all
8/21/2009.......1 Day...........>2/12/08..>8/7/09..Rank

ABN.V.....0.08...0.00....6.67%...-65.22%...33.33%...37
WGF.V.....0.24...0.00...-2.04%....26.32%...20.00%...05
URZ.......2.04...0.05....2.51%...-24.44%...17.24%...13
ULU.V.....0.07...0.00....0.00%...-77.27%...16.67%...47
FRG.......4.30...0.47...12.27%...-47.43%...14.36%...23
CXZ.......0.19...0.01....5.50%...-86.03%...11.76%...54
AZM.V.....0.50..-0.07..-12.28%...-82.58%....8.70%...52
SHAW.....33.68...1.11....3.41%...-42.62%....8.09%...20
CVV.V.....0.16...0.00....3.23%...-50.00%....6.67%...25
FV.V......0.17...0.00....3.03%...-58.54%....6.25%...33
EPL.V.....0.21..-0.01...-4.44%...-28.33%....5.00%...15
NUCL.....42.20...0.98....2.38%...-17.21%....4.20%...10
CCJ......28.97...0.35....1.22%...-14.37%....3.13%...09
PNP.TO....1.65...0.09....5.77%...-50.75%....3.12%...27
FCO.TO....0.35...0.03....9.23%...-43.65%....2.94%...21
NLR......23.72...0.82....3.58%...-12.60%....2.24%...07
UEC.......2.37..-0.03...-1.25%...-12.87%....0.42%...08
CHX.V.....0.04...0.00....0.00%...-88.33%....0.00%...57
CMD.V.....0.12...0.00....0.00%...-33.33%....0.00%...16
ESO.V.....0.06...0.00....0.00%...-73.91%....0.00%...43
PEX.V.....0.18...0.01....5.88%...157.14%....0.00%...03
PTU.V.....0.14...0.01....7.69%...-53.33%....0.00%...30
RFM.V.....0.52...0.00....0.00%...-60.00%....0.00%...35
TXM.V.....0.20...0.00....0.00%...-89.36%....0.00%...58
UPC.V.....0.18...0.00....0.00%...-51.32%....0.00%...28
WNP.V.....0.55...0.00....0.00%...-23.61%....0.00%...12
XE.V......0.28...0.00....0.00%...-92.42%....0.00%...60
USU.......4.65...0.05....1.09%...-39.61%...-1.27%...18
ZZZZZZ...52837...1060....2.05%...-35.49%...-1.61%...17
URRE......1.02..-0.02...-1.92%...-87.86%...-1.92%...56
RSC.TO....0.72...0.02....2.86%...-68.00%...-2.70%...38
MGA.TO....1.34...0.16...13.56%...-46.61%...-2.90%...22
UEX.TO....1.17...0.10....9.35%...-76.32%...-3.31%...46
EXT.TO....7.50...0.00....0.00%...552.17%...-3.85%...01
U.TO......7.19...0.07....0.98%...-21.51%...-3.88%...11
STM.V.....0.48...0.02....3.19%...-70.61%...-4.00%...41
DNN.......1.62...0.04....2.53%...-75.23%...-4.14%...45
NCR.V.....0.22...0.01....7.32%...-26.67%...-4.35%...14
URC.V.....0.22...0.00....0.00%...-42.11%...-4.35%...19
FMM.V.....0.21..-0.03..-10.64%...-89.39%...-4.55%...59
UWE.V.....0.40...0.01....2.56%...-61.17%...-4.76%...36
DML.TO....1.72...0.02....1.18%...-73.70%...-6.52%...42
JNN.V.....0.21..-0.01...-4.55%...-83.59%...-8.70%...53
HAT.V.....1.62...0.11....7.28%...230.61%...-8.99%...02
FDC.V.....0.08...0.00...-5.88%...-82.22%..-11.11%...51
UUU.TO....2.61..-0.02...-0.76%...-59.66%..-11.22%...34
QTA.V.....0.70..-0.03...-4.11%...-81.82%..-11.39%...50
DIT.V.....0.07...0.00....0.00%...-87.00%..-12.50%...55
URG.......0.88...0.01....1.15%...-54.87%..-12.87%...31
LAM.TO....1.32...0.04....3.12%...-68.79%..-13.16%...39
BAY.V.....0.11...0.00....0.00%...-78.00%..-15.38%...49
RPT.V.....0.16...0.00....0.00%.....6.67%..-15.79%...06
URE.TO....0.95...0.01....1.06%...-50.52%..-15.93%...26
FSY.TO....5.35...0.11....2.10%....98.88%..-16.14%...04
BTT.V.....0.14..-0.02..-12.90%...-55.00%..-17.65%...32
TUE.V.....0.30...0.00....0.00%...-48.28%..-21.05%...24
TVC.V.....0.25...0.02....8.70%...-74.75%..-21.88%...44
FIU.TO....2.85..-0.05...-1.72%...-70.37%..-23.80%...40
FIS.V.....0.29...0.01....3.57%...-52.46%..-25.64%...29
NWI.TO....0.04..-0.01..-10.00%...-77.50%..-33.33%...48

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 24 Jul 2010, 23:25

Uranium Stocks Since July 16, 2010]

After 3 long, lean years for uranium names, China announced a supply agreement with Cameco (CCJ)

Code: Select all
7/23/2010.......1 Day...........>7/16/10

KRI.TO....0.35...0.01....4.48%...52.17%
TVC.V.....0.17...0.03...17.86%...50.00%
FIS.V.....0.63...0.04....6.78%...34.04%
UWE.V.....0.31..-0.01...-3.12%...24.00%
MGA.TO....0.46...0.04....8.24%...21.05%
FSY.TO....1.84...0.20...12.20%...19.48%
AVL.TO....2.70...0.12....4.65%...16.88%
TUE.V.....0.14...0.00....3.70%...16.67%
URC.V.....0.14...0.02...16.67%...16.67%
LAM.TO....0.94..-0.06...-6.00%...16.05%
FCO.TO....0.93...0.03....3.33%...14.81%
VAN.V.....0.16...0.01....6.67%...14.29%
DIT.V.....0.04..-0.01..-10.00%...12.50%
ULU.V.....0.04...0.00....0.00%...12.50%
XE.V......0.09...0.00....0.00%...12.50%
PNP.TO....1.17..-0.01...-0.85%...11.43%
UEC.......2.45...0.05....2.08%...10.86%
USU.......5.26...0.15....2.94%....9.36%
DNN.......1.23...0.04....3.36%....8.85%
EPL.V.....0.13...0.02...18.18%....8.33%
IVN......17.62...0.32....1.85%....7.83%
HAT.V.....1.73..-0.03...-1.70%....7.45%
JNN.V.....0.15...0.00....0.00%....7.14%
URZ.......1.07..-0.02...-1.83%....7.00%
URG.......0.79..-0.01...-1.25%....6.76%
STM.V.....0.50...0.01....2.04%....6.38%
UEX.TO....0.84...0.01....1.20%....6.33%
FDC.V.....0.09...0.01...13.33%....6.25%
ZZZZZZ...74488...1024....1.39%....6.17%
RSC.TO....0.52...0.02....4.00%....6.12%
QTA.V.....1.25...0.04....3.31%....5.93%
U.TO......6.24...0.06....0.97%....5.58%
DML.TO....1.26...0.03....2.44%....4.13%
PEX.V.....0.14...0.01....8.00%....3.85%
SHAW.....33.29...0.83....2.56%....3.80%
NLR......19.89...0.26....1.32%....3.49%
NUCL.....37.38...0.08....0.22%....3.29%
FMM.V.....0.18...0.01....5.71%....2.78%
CCJ......24.64...0.09....0.37%....2.71%
URE.TO....0.81..-0.01...-1.22%....2.53%
ABN.V.....0.05...0.00....0.00%....0.00%
BTT.V.....0.05...0.00....0.00%....0.00%
CVV.V.....0.10...0.00....0.00%....0.00%
ESO.V.....0.05...0.00...11.11%....0.00%
FV.V......0.09...0.00....0.00%....0.00%
NWI.TO....0.06...0.00....0.00%....0.00%
UUU.TO....2.82..-0.01...-0.35%...-1.05%
CMD.V.....0.32..-0.02...-4.55%...-1.56%
FRG.......6.01...0.02....0.33%...-1.64%
RPT.V.....0.20...0.02....8.33%...-2.50%
IB.V......0.14..-0.01...-3.57%...-3.57%
ARVCF.PK...420.-15.00...-3.45%...-4.55%
URRE......0.45..-0.03...-6.42%...-4.83%
PTU.V.....0.10..-0.01...-9.52%...-5.00%
EXT.TO....6.05...0.00....0.00%...-6.20%
WGF.V.....0.06...0.00....0.00%...-8.33%
CXZ.......0.12...0.00...-1.73%...-8.46%
AZM.V.....0.59..-0.01...-1.67%...-9.23%
FIU.TO....0.89..-0.05...-5.32%..-17.59%

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 07 Aug 2010, 07:32

The Uranium Model Portfolio is up 14% in 3 weeks.

Code: Select all
8/6/2010........1 Day.........>7/16/10

TVC.V.....0.19...0.01...5.56%...72.73%
KRI.TO....0.35..-0.02..-4.11%...52.17%
XE.V......0.12...0.01...9.09%...50.00%
VAN.V.....0.20...0.03..14.29%...42.86%
LAM.TO....1.13...0.01...0.89%...39.51%
JNN.V.....0.19...0.01...5.56%...35.71%
DNN.......1.52...0.04...2.70%...34.51%
FIS.V.....0.63...0.00...0.00%...34.04%
TUE.V.....0.16...0.01...6.67%...33.33%
FSY.TO....2.05..-0.12..-5.53%...33.12%
UWE.V.....0.33...0.00...0.00%...32.00%
MGA.TO....0.50...0.00...0.00%...31.58%
URZ.......1.29..-0.01..-0.77%...29.00%
DML.TO....1.56...0.05...3.31%...28.93%
FMM.V.....0.23...0.01...4.65%...25.00%
URC.V.....0.15...0.00...0.00%...25.00%
URRE......0.58...0.00...0.09%...23.51%
PNP.TO....1.29...0.00...0.00%...22.86%
CMD.V.....0.39..-0.03..-6.02%...21.87%
UEX.TO....0.95...0.02...2.15%...20.25%
ABN.V.....0.06...0.01...9.09%...20.00%
FDC.V.....0.10...0.01...5.56%...18.75%
USU.......5.69..-0.03..-0.52%...18.30%
UEC.......2.61..-0.13..-4.74%...18.10%
HAT.V.....1.89..-0.06..-3.08%...17.39%
PEX.V.....0.15...0.00...0.00%...15.38%
ZZZZZZ...80959.,..196...0.24%...14.80%
QTA.V.....1.35..-0.03..-2.17%...14.41%
RSC.TO....0.56..-0.02..-3.45%...14.29%
CXZ.......0.15...0.00...1.93%...13.69%
URG.......0.84..-0.01..-1.18%...13.51%
STM.V.....0.53...0.05..10.42%...12.77%
AVL.TO....2.60..-0.06..-2.26%...12.55%
DIT.V.....0.05..-0.01.-10.00%...12.50%
FCO.TO....0.91...0.01...1.11%...12.35%
IVN......18.19..-0.16..-0.87%...11.32%
CCJ......26.50..-0.08..-0.30%...10.46%
URE.TO....0.87...0.01...1.16%...10.13%
ESO.V.....0.06...0.01..10.00%...10.00%
NLR......20.92..-0.16..-0.76%.,..8.84%
FRG.......6.60...0.02...0.30%.,..8.02%
NUCL.....38.65..-0.30..-0.77%.,..6.80%
U.TO......6.22..-0.06..-0.96%.,..5.25%
AZM.V.....0.68...0.01...1.49%.,..4.62%
SHAW.....33.49...0.27...0.81%.,..4.43%
ARVCF.PK...455...8.00...1.79%.,..3.41%
BTT.V.....0.05...0.00...0.00%.,..0.00%
CVV.V.....0.10...0.01...5.26%.,..0.00%
IB.V......0.14...0.00...0.00%.,..0.00%
PTU.V.....0.10...0.00...0.00%.,..0.00%
ULU.V.....0.04...0.00...0.00%.,..0.00%
WGF.V.....0.06...0.01...9.09%.,..0.00%
UUU.TO....2.84..-0.02..-0.70%.,.-0.35%
FIU.TO....1.05...0.01...0.96%.,.-2.78%
EXT.TO....5.95...0.00...0.00%.,.-7.75%
EPL.V.....0.11..-0.01..-4.35%.,.-8.33%
NWI.TO....0.06..-0.01..-8.33%.,.-8.33%
FV.V......0.08..-0.01..-5.88%.,-11.11%
RPT.V.....0.17...0.00...0.00%..-15.00%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Uranium

Postby mxsquid » 16 Oct 2010, 20:49

A 3 month look at uranium stocks, up 40%

Code: Select all
10/15/2010.......1 Day..........>7/16/10

URRE.......1.40..-0.03..-2.10%...197.87%
PEX.V......0.34...0.02...6.25%...161.54%
LAM.TO.....1.72...0.03...1.78%...112.35%
ABN.V......0.10...0.00...0.00%...110.00%
TVC.V......0.22...0.01...2.33%...100.00%
FMM.V......0.35...0.02...5.97%....97.22%
EPL.V......0.23...0.00...2.22%....91.67%
FCO.TO.....1.46..-0.03..-2.01%....80.25%
UEC........3.98...0.13...3.38%....80.09%
PNP.TO.....1.87..-0.01..-0.53%....78.10%
DNN........2.00..-0.02..-0.99%....76.99%
CXZ........0.23...0.00..-0.17%....76.92%
URZ........1.76...0.03...1.51%....75.62%
XE.V.......0.14...0.00...3.70%....75.00%
MGA.TO.....0.65...0.01...1.56%....71.05%
URG........1.25...0.07...5.93%....68.92%
UEX.TO.....1.32...0.08...6.45%....67.09%
DML.TO.....2.02..-0.02..-0.98%....66.94%
NWI.TO.....0.10...0.00...5.26%....66.67%
URC.V......0.20...0.00..-2.44%....66.67%
KRI.TO.....0.38..-0.02..-3.80%....65.22%
JNN.V......0.23..-0.01..-4.17%....64.29%
TUE.V......0.20...0.01...5.41%....62.50%
STM.V......0.76..-0.03..-3.80%....61.70%
URE.TO.....1.27...0.09...7.63%....60.76%
AVL.TO.....3.71..-0.10..-2.62%....60.61%
BTT.V......0.08..-0.01..-5.88%....60.00%
UWE.V......0.39...0.01...1.32%....54.00%
VAN.V......0.21..-0.01..-2.33%....50.00%
IVN.......24.47..-0.57..-2.28%....49.76%
FDC.V......0.12...0.00...0.00%....43.75%
FIS.V......0.67...0.01...1.52%....42.55%
ZZZZZZ...101612....696...0.69%....40.46%
DIT.V......0.06...0.01..22.22%....37.50%
UUU.TO.....3.85...0.02...0.52%....35.09%
CCJ.......30.55...0.10...0.33%....27.34%
FSY.TO.....1.95...0.06...3.17%....26.62%
QTA.V......1.49..-0.04..-2.61%....26.27%
ULU.V......0.05...0.00..11.11%....25.00%
AZM.V......0.81...0.04...5.19%....24.62%
PDN.TO.....4.04...0.10...2.54%....22.42%
FRG........7.38..-0.15..-1.99%....20.79%
PTU.V......0.12..-0.02.-11.11%....20.00%
HAT.V......1.90..-0.03..-1.55%....18.01%
NLR.......22.15..-0.04..-0.18%....15.24%
RSC.TO.....0.56...0.02...3.70%....14.29%
U.TO.......6.75...0.01...0.15%....14.21%
NUCL......41.10..-0.10..-0.24%....13.57%
EXT.TO.....7.10...0.85..13.60%....10.08%
ESO.V......0.06...0.00...0.00%....10.00%
USU........5.21..-0.06..-1.14%.....8.32%
FV.V.......0.10..-0.01..-5.00%.....5.56%
SHAW......33.33...0.13...0.39%.....3.93%
ARVCF.PK....451..-4.50..-0.99%.....2.61%
IB.V.......0.14...0.01...3.85%....-3.57%
CVV.V......0.10...0.01..11.76%....-5.00%
RPT.V......0.18...0.00...0.00%...-10.00%
WGF.V......0.04...0.00...0.00%...-25.00%
FIU.TO.....0.76..-0.02..-2.56%...-29.63%
CMD.V......0.15..-0.02..-8.82%...-51.56%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52


Return to Precious Metals & Energy Miners

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron