Cash Rich Metals Miners

Discussion on Gold, Silver, Platinum, Palladium, Rhodium, Lanthanides, Cobalt miners and physical metals investing. Energy miners are uranium & oil sands.

Any market discussion, recommendations, news related to contra investments, conspiracies to defraud general stock market participants especially PM investors are welcome as well.

Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 07 Jun 2009, 14:56

Portfolio started 10/10/2008

Now up 82%, beating GDX which is up 57% in that timeframe.


Cash Rich Portfolio as of 6/5/2009

Code: Select all
6/5/2009..........1.Day..........>10/10/08....1.Wk...Rank

NDM.TO.....9.20...-0.18...-1.92%...327.91%....3.60%...01
WGW........2.90....0.00....0.00%...249.40%...-6.15%...02
CSI.TO.....3.29...-0.21...-6.00%...229.00%....2.81%...03
GOZ.V......0.59...-0.02...-3.28%...210.53%...-6.35%...04
SGR.V......2.39...-0.04...-1.65%...195.06%...-0.83%...05
CG.TO......7.21...-0.15...-2.04%...184.98%...-1.23%...06
SST.V......1.98....0.00....0.00%...182.86%....0.00%...07
OSK.TO.....6.90...-0.04...-0.58%...181.63%...-2.95%...08
URG........1.01...-0.04...-3.81%...172.97%...-8.18%...09
DNR.V......0.24....0.00....0.00%...172.22%....0.00%...10
NXG........2.20...-0.11...-4.76%...158.82%...-8.71%...11
DMM.TO.....3.94...-0.06...-1.50%...154.19%..-11.06%...12
GMN.V......0.87....0.00....0.00%...148.57%...-3.33%...13
NSU........1.48...-0.06...-3.90%...146.67%....3.50%...14
FM.TO.....52.92....1.42....2.76%...140.44%....8.80%...15
ACH.......26.35....0.15....0.57%...138.68%....8.04%...16
AU........38.95...-2.70...-6.48%...136.06%...-7.98%...17
AGI.TO.....9.47...-0.23...-2.37%...132.11%...-2.87%...18
SWC........7.44...-0.18...-2.36%...125.45%....0.68%...19
CS.TO......2.47....0.00....0.00%...124.55%....6.47%...20
SSRI......22.36...-1.61...-6.72%...116.04%...-6.40%...21
EGO........9.24...-0.28...-2.94%...114.39%...-6.85%...22
SAC.TO.....0.42....0.04...10.39%...112.50%...10.53%...23
CGC.TO.....0.76...-0.02...-2.56%...111.11%....0.00%...24
RR.V.......2.21...-0.09...-3.91%...110.48%..-10.16%...25
FRG........4.10...-0.05...-1.30%...110.26%....8.18%...26
SLW.......10.37...-0.58...-5.30%...109.07%...-1.43%...27
XRA........3.30....0.03....0.92%...107.55%...-3.23%...28
DGC.TO....12.70...-0.25...-1.93%...107.18%...-6.41%...29
PCU.......23.02...-0.12...-0.52%...102.64%....9.99%...30
BTO.TO.....0.81...-0.01...-1.22%...102.50%...-3.57%...31
MUN.TO.....0.52....0.07...15.56%...100.00%....8.33%...32
KRI.TO.....0.43....0.01....3.61%....95.45%....0.00%...33
AUY.......10.65...-0.65...-5.75%....92.24%...-9.52%...34
LRR.TO.....1.38...-0.07...-4.83%....91.67%...-3.50%...35
YZC.......14.31....0.31....2.21%....90.80%...13.30%...36
POE.V......6.10...-0.20...-3.17%....90.03%...-0.16%...37
ATW.V......0.76...-0.03...-3.80%....90.00%...-5.00%...38
STM.V......0.49...-0.01...-2.00%....88.46%...-7.55%...39
IPOAF.PK..16.64....0.54....3.38%....83.87%....9.11%...40
RBI.TO.....9.00...-0.15...-1.64%....82.19%..-13.88%...41
ZZZZZZ...355627...-6600...-1.82%....82.00%...-0.22%...42
FNV.TO....30.00...-0.15...-0.50%....81.82%...-1.15%...43
FR.TO......2.58...-0.12...-4.44%....74.32%...-5.15%...44
SBB.V......1.06...-0.12..-10.17%....70.97%....8.16%...45
EGD.V......1.94....0.25...14.79%....68.70%...26.80%...46
ER.TO......1.25....0.00....0.00%....66.67%...-6.02%...47
SVM.TO.....4.36....0.11....2.59%....65.78%...23.16%...48
IPT.V......0.58...-0.02...-3.33%....65.71%..-17.14%...49
MGN........1.90....0.05....2.70%....65.22%....6.74%...50
PAAS......22.08...-1.21...-5.20%....63.31%...-5.72%...51
VALE......19.50....0.13....0.67%....62.36%....1.83%...52
ADM.V......1.77...-0.01...-0.56%....60.91%....4.12%...53
TRE........3.70...-0.07...-1.86%....59.48%....1.37%...54
MFN........8.66...-0.33...-3.67%....57.45%...-5.15%...55
FCX.......57.16....0.83....1.47%....57.25%....5.02%...56
GDX.......41.33...-2.18...-5.01%....56.91%...-6.41%...57
SLV.......15.01...-0.62...-3.95%....53.16%...-2.97%...58
ORV.TO.....0.74....0.01....1.37%....52.58%....0.00%...59
GRS........8.40...-0.14...-1.64%....51.08%....1.94%...60
LUN.TO.....2.99....0.10....3.46%....51.01%...13.69%...61
EXK........2.07...-0.13...-5.91%....50.00%...-6.76%...62
BVN.......26.84...-1.29...-4.59%....49.36%...-5.26%...63
SCP.TO.....3.26....0.21....6.89%....48.18%....2.52%...64
ALS.TO.....7.06...-0.10...-1.40%....45.57%...-2.75%...65
AEM.......57.36...-3.09...-5.11%....43.40%...-7.27%...66
USA.V......0.18...-0.02...-9.76%....42.31%..-10.00%...67
KGC.......18.57...-1.32...-6.64%....41.76%...-8.16%...68
GG........36.10...-1.66...-4.40%....41.29%...-9.14%...69
CPQ.V......2.07...-0.03...-1.43%....38.00%....0.49%...70
USERX.....13.46...-0.49...-3.51%....36.51%...-4.34%...71
SNN.TO.....0.21....0.00....0.00%....31.25%...-8.70%...72
MVG........5.19...-0.18...-3.35%....26.59%...-8.95%...73
FVI.V......1.00....0.03....3.09%....26.58%...-0.99%...74
GGN.......14.95...-0.11...-0.73%....23.96%...-1.97%...75
TCK.......17.53....0.27....1.56%....22.50%...10.74%...76
RGLD......44.08...-2.11...-4.57%....18.11%...-5.35%...77
NGD........2.67...-0.07...-2.55%....17.11%..-13.87%...78
HAT.V......2.15...-0.08...-3.59%....16.22%...-2.27%...79
GLD.......93.71...-2.52...-2.62%....12.61%...-2.59%...80
FXC.......89.27...-1.84...-2.02%.....5.88%...-2.50%...81
IMR.V......0.33...-0.01...-2.94%.....3.13%....0.00%...82
NUS.TO.....1.37...-0.03...-2.14%....-0.72%...-4.86%...83
YLL.V......0.06...-0.01...-8.33%....-8.33%...20.00%...84
MAI.TO.....0.81...-0.05...-5.81%...-10.99%...-6.90%...85
GCE.TO.....1.63...-0.06...-3.55%...-20.10%....9.40%...86
VAN.V......0.10...-0.02..-12.50%...-30.00%..-16.67%...87
GXS.V......1.34...-0.05...-3.60%...-38.25%...-1.47%...88
KXL.V......0.62...-0.02...-3.12%...-40.38%....8.77%...89
XSRAF.PK..11.75....0.45....3.98%...-43.56%....4.91%...90
LSG.TO.....2.30...-0.03...-1.29%...-43.90%...-3.77%...91


mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 13 Jun 2009, 14:57

For the Week Ended 6/12/2009

Cash Rich Index (ZZZZZZ) = -.05%
GDX = -4.33%
USERX = -2.53%


Code: Select all
6/12/2009.........1 Day..........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

VAN.V......0.14....0.00....3.70%....-6.67%...40.00%...85
GCE.TO.....2.28....0.21...10.14%....11.76%...39.88%...80
MUN.TO.....0.64....0.06...10.34%...146.15%...23.08%...16
IPT.V......0.70....0.04....6.06%...100.00%...20.69%...31
SAC.TO.....0.50....0.00....0.00%...150.00%...19.05%...15
BTO.TO.....0.94...-0.03...-3.09%...135.00%...16.05%...19
EGD.V......2.25....0.10....4.65%....95.65%...15.98%...33
LUN.TO.....3.40....0.01....0.29%....71.72%...13.71%...45
ATW.V......0.85...-0.03...-3.41%...112.50%...11.84%...25
GOZ.V......0.65...-0.01...-1.52%...242.11%...10.17%...03
KRI.TO.....0.47....0.04....8.14%...111.36%....9.30%...27
XSRAF.PK..12.75...-0.15...-1.16%...-38.75%....8.51%...89
FM.TO.....57.08...-1.96...-3.32%...159.34%....7.86%...11
LSG.TO.....2.48...-0.14...-5.34%...-39.51%....7.83%...90
STM.V......0.52....0.02....4.00%...100.00%....6.12%...32
RBI.TO.....9.52....0.08....0.85%....92.71%....5.78%...38
ACH.......27.83...-0.25...-0.89%...152.08%....5.62%...13
PCU.......24.25...-0.66...-2.65%...113.47%....5.34%...24
IPOAF.PK..17.50....0.00....0.00%....93.37%....5.17%...35
SNN.TO.....0.22....0.01....4.76%....37.50%....4.76%...67
GXS.V......1.40....0.01....0.72%...-35.48%....4.48%...88
TCK.......18.27...-0.44...-2.35%....27.67%....4.22%...73
NGD........2.78....0.01....0.36%....21.93%....4.12%...77
SWC........7.67...-0.39...-4.84%...132.42%....3.09%...21
VALE......20.06...-0.77...-3.70%....67.03%....2.87%...50
FCX.......58.51...-1.91...-3.16%....60.96%....2.36%...52
HAT.V......2.20....0.00....0.00%....18.92%....2.33%...78
NSU........1.51....0.04....2.72%...151.67%....2.03%...14
CS.TO......2.52...-0.14...-5.26%...129.09%....2.02%...22
POE.V......6.19....0.00....0.00%....92.83%....1.48%...36
LRR.TO.....1.40....0.00....0.00%....94.44%....1.45%...34
MAI.TO.....0.82...-0.06...-6.82%....-9.89%....1.23%...87
BVN.......27.16...-0.76...-2.72%....51.14%....1.19%...56
FNV.TO....30.31...-0.43...-1.40%....83.70%....1.03%...43
NXG........2.22...-0.04...-1.77%...161.18%....0.91%...10
YZC.......14.44...-0.41...-2.76%....92.53%....0.91%...39
AGI.TO.....9.55...-0.37...-3.73%...134.07%....0.84%...20
ER.TO......1.26...-0.02...-1.56%....68.00%....0.80%...48
SGR.V......2.40...-0.08...-3.23%...196.30%....0.42%...05
FXC.......89.36...-1.17...-1.29%.....5.99%....0.10%...82
DNR.V......0.24....0.00....0.00%...172.22%....0.00%...08
KXL.V......0.62....0.01....1.64%...-40.38%....0.00%...91
SST.V......1.98....0.00....0.00%...182.86%....0.00%...06
USA.V......0.18...-0.02...-7.50%....42.31%....0.00%...62
WGW........2.90....0.00....0.00%...249.40%....0.00%...02
YLL.V......0.06....0.00....0.00%....-8.33%....0.00%...86
ZZZZZZ...355443...-7728...-2.13%....81.75%...-0.05%...44
PAAS......22.04...-0.57...-2.52%....63.02%...-0.18%...51
GGN.......14.88...-0.06...-0.40%....23.38%...-0.47%...76
FVI.V......0.99...-0.03...-2.94%....25.32%...-1.00%...74
MVG........5.13....0.00....0.00%....25.12%...-1.16%...75
ORV.TO.....0.73...-0.02...-2.67%....50.52%...-1.35%...57
NUS.TO.....1.35...-0.02...-1.46%....-2.17%...-1.46%...83
GLD.......92.17...-1.53...-1.63%....10.75%...-1.64%...81
CSI.TO.....3.23....0.05....1.57%...223.00%...-1.82%...04
SSRI......21.95...-0.86...-3.77%...112.08%...-1.83%...26
SBB.V......1.04...-0.02...-1.89%....67.74%...-1.89%...49
MFN........8.49...-0.29...-3.30%....54.36%...-1.96%...55
URG........0.99...-0.01...-1.09%...167.30%...-1.98%...09
TRE........3.62....0.04....1.12%....56.03%...-2.16%...54
GMN.V......0.85....0.00....0.00%...142.86%...-2.30%...17
ALS.TO.....6.89...-0.02...-0.29%....42.06%...-2.41%...63
OSK.TO.....6.73...-0.19...-2.75%...174.69%...-2.46%...07
USERX.....13.12...-0.41...-3.03%....33.06%...-2.53%...71
SLV.......14.63...-0.50...-3.30%....49.29%...-2.53%...59
ADM.V......1.72...-0.01...-0.58%....56.36%...-2.82%...53
DGC.TO....12.34...-0.66...-5.08%...101.31%...-2.83%...30
SLW.......10.05...-0.21...-2.05%...102.62%...-3.09%...29
FR.TO......2.50...-0.08...-3.10%....68.92%...-3.10%...47
GG........34.95...-1.10...-3.05%....36.79%...-3.19%...68
RGLD......42.64...-1.28...-2.91%....14.26%...-3.27%...79
GDX.......39.54...-1.38...-3.37%....50.11%...-4.33%...58
NDM.TO.....8.78...-0.30...-3.30%...308.37%...-4.57%...01
KGC.......17.67...-0.75...-4.07%....34.89%...-4.85%...70
EGO........8.79...-0.36...-3.93%...103.94%...-4.87%...28
SCP.TO.....3.09...-0.10...-3.13%....40.45%...-5.21%...65
CPQ.V......1.96...-0.06...-2.97%....30.67%...-5.31%...72
AEM.......54.10...-2.55...-4.50%....35.25%...-5.68%...69
AU........36.70...-1.42...-3.73%...122.42%...-5.78%...23
DMM.TO.....3.71...-0.14...-3.64%...139.35%...-5.84%...18
IMR.V......0.31...-0.01...-3.12%....-3.13%...-6.06%...84
GRS........7.89...-0.22...-2.71%....41.91%...-6.07%...64
EXK........1.93...-0.11...-5.39%....39.86%...-6.76%...66
FRG........3.76...-0.17...-4.33%....92.82%...-8.29%...37
CGC.TO.....0.69...-0.03...-4.17%....91.67%...-9.21%...40
CG.TO......6.48...-0.82..-11.23%...156.13%..-10.12%...12
SVM.TO.....3.90...-0.10...-2.50%....48.29%..-10.55%...60
XRA........2.95...-0.14...-4.53%....85.53%..-10.61%...42
AUY........9.50...-0.40...-4.04%....71.48%..-10.80%...46
RR.V.......1.95...-0.17...-8.02%....85.71%..-11.76%...41
MGN........1.67...-0.16...-8.74%....45.22%..-12.11%...61
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 19 Jun 2009, 22:16

The Cash Rich Miners in MTD order (5/29/09 - 6/19/09)

ZZZZZZ = -6.26%
GDX = -13.07%
USERX = -10.09%


Code: Select all
6/19/2009........1 Day........>10/10/08.>5/29/09..Rank

VAN.V......0.19...0.00...2.70%...26.67%...58.33%...70
EGD.V......2.10...0.02...0.96%...82.61%...37.25%...37
GCE.TO.....1.92...0.02...1.05%...-5.88%...28.86%...84
SAC.TO.....0.48..-0.01..-2.04%..140.00%...26.32%...10
LUN.TO.....3.30...0.17...5.43%...66.67%...25.48%...45
MUN.TO.....0.59...0.00...0.00%..126.92%...22.92%...16
YLL.V......0.06...0.00...0.00%...-8.33%...20.00%...86
FM.TO.....55.23...3.23...6.21%..150.93%...13.55%...09
IPOAF.PK..16.70..-0.15..-0.89%...84.53%....9.51%...33
SVM.TO.....3.85...0.30...8.45%...46.39%....8.76%...51
LSG.TO.....2.59...0.17...7.02%..-36.83%....8.37%...88
MAI.TO.....0.92...0.14..17.95%....1.10%....5.75%...83
XSRAF.PK..11.80...1.10..10.28%..-43.32%....5.36%...90
TCK.......16.54...0.26...1.60%...15.58%....4.49%...78
PCU.......21.34..-0.10..-0.47%...87.85%....1.96%...32
KXL.V......0.58...0.00...0.00%..-44.23%....1.75%...91
GOZ.V......0.64..-0.01..-1.54%..236.84%....1.59%...03
ACH.......24.73..-0.20..-0.80%..124.00%....1.39%...18
YZC.......12.78..-0.11..-0.85%...70.40%....1.19%...42
FRG........3.80...0.28...7.95%...94.87%....0.26%...27
STM.V......0.53...0.01...1.92%..103.85%....0.00%...23
DNR.V......0.24...0.00...0.00%..172.22%....0.00%...07
SST.V......1.98...0.00...0.00%..182.86%....0.00%...04
ATW.V......0.80...0.02...2.56%..100.00%....0.00%...24
AGI.TO.....9.70...0.25...2.65%..137.75%...-0.51%...11
BTO.TO.....0.83..-0.01..-1.19%..107.50%...-1.19%...21
CS.TO......2.29...0.07...3.15%..108.18%...-1.29%...20
NDM.TO.....8.66...0.41...4.97%..302.79%...-2.48%...01
OSK.TO.....6.92..-0.10..-1.42%..182.45%...-2.67%...05
SCP.TO.....3.09...0.00...0.00%...40.45%...-2.83%...55
VALE......18.54...0.04...0.22%...54.37%...-3.19%...49
FXC.......87.99..-0.16..-0.18%....4.36%...-3.90%...82
POE.V......5.85..-0.05..-0.85%...82.24%...-4.26%...39
CPQ.V......1.97..-0.03..-1.50%...31.33%...-4.37%...65
GLD.......91.90...0.29...0.32%...10.43%...-4.47%...80
KRI.TO.....0.41...0.01...1.22%...88.64%...-4.65%...30
SBB.V......0.93...0.01...1.09%...50.00%...-5.10%...50
GXS.V......1.29...0.01...0.78%..-40.55%...-5.15%...89
ORV.TO.....0.70...0.01...1.45%...44.33%...-5.41%...53
FVI.V......0.95..-0.01..-1.04%...20.25%...-5.94%...74
GGN.......14.33...0.34...2.43%...18.82%...-6.03%...77
WGW........2.90...0.00...0.00%..249.40%...-6.15%...02
ZZZZZZ...334118...5645...1.72%...69.75%...-6.26%...43
FCX.......50.93...0.43...0.85%...40.11%...-6.43%...56
CGC.TO.....0.71..-0.02..-2.74%...97.22%...-6.58%...25
RGLD......43.08...1.10...2.62%...15.43%...-7.49%...79
LRR.TO.....1.32...0.02...1.54%...83.33%...-7.69%...34
SGR.V......2.22...0.08...3.74%..174.07%...-7.88%...06
FNV.TO....27.76..-0.29..-1.03%...68.24%...-8.53%...44
IPT.V......0.64...0.00...0.00%...82.86%...-8.57%...35
SNN.TO.....0.21...0.00...0.00%...31.25%...-8.70%...66
GMN.V......0.82...0.00...0.00%..134.29%...-8.89%...12
NGD........2.82...0.11...4.06%...23.68%...-9.03%...71
IMR.V......0.30...0.00...0.00%...-6.25%...-9.09%...85
HAT.V......2.00...0.00...0.00%....8.11%...-9.09%...81
AU........38.39...2.14...5.90%..132.67%...-9.31%...14
SLV.......13.99...0.02...0.14%...42.76%...-9.57%...54
USERX.....12.65...0.26...2.10%...28.30%..-10.09%...68
ER.TO......1.19...0.03...2.59%...58.67%..-10.53%...47
RBI.TO.....9.31...0.33...3.67%...88.46%..-10.91%...31
KGC.......17.83...0.72...4.21%...36.11%..-11.82%...59
BVN.......24.98...0.19...0.77%...39.01%..-11.82%...58
ALS.TO.....6.39...0.31...5.10%...31.75%..-11.98%...64
SWC........6.49...0.11...1.72%...96.67%..-12.18%...26
RR.V.......2.16...0.16...8.00%..105.71%..-12.20%...22
ADM.V......1.49..-0.01..-0.67%...35.45%..-12.35%...61
GG........34.73...1.23...3.67%...35.93%..-12.58%...60
GDX.......38.39...1.19...3.20%...45.75%..-13.07%...52
NUS.TO.....1.25...0.00...0.00%...-9.42%..-13.19%...87
DGC.TO....11.68..-0.17..-1.43%...90.54%..-13.93%...28
MVG........4.90...0.05...1.03%...19.51%..-14.04%...75
GRS........7.05...0.11...1.59%...26.80%..-14.44%...69
AEM.......52.73...1.43...2.79%...31.82%..-14.76%...63
XRA........2.90...0.05...1.75%...82.39%..-14.96%...38
USA.V......0.17...0.01...6.06%...34.62%..-15.00%...62
FR.TO......2.31...0.04...1.76%...56.08%..-15.07%...48
EGO........8.20...0.23...2.89%...90.26%..-17.34%...29
CSI.TO.....2.63...0.06...2.33%..163.00%..-17.81%...08
SLW........8.63...0.33...3.98%...73.99%..-17.97%...41
DMM.TO.....3.63...0.04...1.11%..134.19%..-18.06%...13
NXG........1.95...0.03...1.56%..129.41%..-19.09%...15
PAAS......18.93...0.34...1.83%...40.01%..-19.17%...57
MGN........1.42..-0.02..-1.39%...23.48%..-20.22%...72
SSRI......18.92...0.79...4.36%...82.80%..-20.80%...36
MFN........7.20...0.39...5.73%...30.91%..-21.14%...67
CG.TO......5.74..-0.04..-0.69%..126.88%..-21.37%...17
TRE........2.86..-0.08..-2.72%...23.28%..-21.64%...73
AUY........9.21...0.31...3.48%...66.25%..-21.75%...46
NSU........1.07..-0.06..-5.31%...78.33%..-25.17%...40
EXK........1.64...0.06...3.80%...18.84%..-26.13%...76
URG........0.81...0.01...1.25%..118.92%..-26.36%...19
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 03 Jul 2009, 23:13

From May 29, 2009 - July 3, 2009 (U.S. Markets closed on 7/3)


May 29 is the final Friday before the huge precious metals correction which is still ongoing. Especially hard-hit were the silver miners. SLV is down nearly 15% and the major silver names are down 20% and more.

Code: Select all
7/3/2009.........1 Day........>10/10/08.>5/29/09..Rank

MUN.TO.....0.72...0.05...7.46%..176.92%...50.00%...05
VAN.V......0.17..-0.01..-5.71%...10.00%...41.67%...75
GCE.TO.....1.94...0.02...1.04%...-4.90%...30.20%...81
SAC.TO.....0.49...0.03...6.52%..145.00%...28.95%...09
LUN.TO.....3.36..-0.04..-1.18%...69.70%...27.76%...37
EGD.V......1.91...0.01...0.53%...66.09%...24.84%...42
LSG.TO.....2.92...0.04...1.39%..-28.78%...22.18%...83
FM.TO.....57.50..-0.27..-0.47%..161.24%...18.22%...07
SVM.TO.....3.94..-0.07..-1.75%...49.81%...11.30%...46
CS.TO......2.56...0.08...3.23%..132.73%...10.34%...11
GOZ.V......0.68..-0.03..-4.23%..257.89%....7.94%...02
YZC.......13.56..-0.40..-2.87%...80.80%....7.36%...28
KRI.TO.....0.46...0.00...0.00%..109.09%....6.98%...19
IPOAF.PK..15.70...0.10...0.67%...73.48%....2.95%...33
STM.V......0.54...0.01...1.89%..107.69%....1.89%...20
TCK.......16.09..-0.69..-4.11%...12.44%....1.64%...72
AGI.TO.....9.85...0.05...0.51%..141.42%....1.03%...10
XSRAF.PK..11.25..-0.20..-1.75%..-45.96%....0.45%...84
MAI.TO.....0.87...0.00...0.00%...-4.40%....0.00%...80
SCP.TO.....3.15...0.01...0.32%...43.18%...-0.94%...51
RBI.TO....10.35...0.03...0.29%..109.51%...-0.96%...18
OSK.TO.....6.91..-0.01..-0.14%..182.04%...-2.81%...04
SGR.V......2.32..-0.03..-1.28%..186.42%...-3.73%...03
IPT.V......0.67...0.00...0.00%...91.43%...-4.29%...26
GLD.......91.25..-1.14..-1.23%....9.65%...-5.15%...76
FXC.......85.92..-1.00..-1.15%....1.91%...-6.16%...78
KGC.......18.94..-0.44..-2.27%...44.58%...-6.33%...50
PCU.......19.59..-0.79..-3.88%...72.45%...-6.40%...34
ACH.......22.80..-1.14..-4.76%..106.52%...-6.52%...22
EGO........9.25...0.08...0.87%..114.62%...-6.75%...17
FNV.TO....28.30...0.18...0.64%...71.52%...-6.75%...35
NDM.TO.....8.20...0.01...0.12%..281.40%...-7.66%...01
CGC.TO.....0.70...0.01...1.45%...94.44%...-7.89%...24
ORV.TO.....0.68..-0.01..-1.45%...40.21%...-8.11%...52
SBB.V......0.90..-0.02..-2.17%...45.16%...-8.16%...49
BTO.TO.....0.77...0.00...0.00%...92.50%...-8.33%...25
FCX.......49.72..-0.85..-1.68%...36.78%...-8.65%...54
NXG........2.20...0.03...1.38%..158.82%...-8.71%...08
VALE......17.45..-0.46..-2.57%...45.30%...-8.88%...48
FRG........3.45..-0.10..-2.82%...76.92%...-8.97%...32
LRR.TO.....1.30...0.03...2.36%...80.56%...-9.09%...29
GGN.......13.85...0.16...1.17%...14.84%...-9.18%...71
ATW.V......0.72..-0.01..-1.37%...80.00%..-10.00%...30
GG........35.62..-0.67..-1.85%...39.41%..-10.34%...53
RGLD......41.52..-0.91..-2.14%...11.25%..-10.84%...74
POE.V......5.44..-0.01..-0.18%...69.47%..-10.97%...39
GMN.V......0.80...0.00...0.00%..128.57%..-11.11%...13
USERX.....12.49..-0.21..-1.65%...26.67%..-11.23%...64
NGD........2.75..-0.05..-1.79%...20.61%..-11.29%...69
MGN........1.57..-0.13..-7.65%...36.52%..-11.80%...55
ZZZZZZ...314136..-3675..-1.16%...67.65%..-11.86%...41
FVI.V......0.88..-0.01..-1.12%...11.39%..-12.87%...73
SNN.TO.....0.20...0.00...0.00%...25.00%..-13.04%...66
GDX.......38.31..-1.10..-2.79%...45.44%..-13.25%...47
NSU........1.24..-0.02..-1.59%..106.67%..-13.29%...21
AEM.......53.48..-1.29..-2.36%...33.70%..-13.55%...60
CSI.TO.....2.76..-0.03..-1.08%..176.00%..-13.75%...06
BVN.......24.36..-1.04..-4.09%...35.56%..-14.01%...56
RR.V.......2.11..-0.06..-2.76%..100.95%..-14.23%...23
GRS........7.06..-0.18..-2.49%...26.98%..-14.32%...63
TRE........3.12..-0.01..-0.32%...34.48%..-14.52%...58
CPQ.V......1.76...0.04...2.33%...17.33%..-14.56%...70
AU........36.08..-1.47..-3.91%..118.67%..-14.76%...16
SLV.......13.16..-0.39..-2.88%...34.29%..-14.93%...59
ER.TO......1.13...0.00...0.00%...50.67%..-15.04%...45
HAT.V......1.85...0.00...0.00%....0.00%..-15.91%...79
ALS.TO.....6.09...0.03...0.50%...25.57%..-16.12%...65
XRA........2.86..-0.11..-3.71%...79.87%..-16.13%...31
FR.TO......2.28...0.03...1.33%...54.05%..-16.18%...44
ADM.V......1.40...0.01...0.72%...27.27%..-17.65%...62
DMM.TO.....3.58..-0.02..-0.56%..130.97%..-19.19%...12
USA.V......0.16...0.00...0.00%...23.08%..-20.00%...68
SLW........8.40..-0.15..-1.75%...69.35%..-20.15%...40
NUS.TO.....1.14..-0.02..-1.72%..-17.39%..-20.83%...82
SSRI......18.79..-0.28..-1.47%...81.55%..-21.35%...27
MVG........4.44..-0.16..-3.48%....8.30%..-22.11%...77
PAAS......18.22..-0.64..-3.39%...34.76%..-22.20%...57
AUY........9.14..-0.33..-3.48%...64.98%..-22.34%...43
EXK........1.72..-0.03..-1.71%...24.64%..-22.52%...67
CG.TO......5.63...0.17...3.11%..122.53%..-22.88%...14
MFN........7.01..-0.35..-4.76%...27.45%..-23.22%...61
DGC.TO....10.40...0.08...0.78%...69.66%..-23.36%...38
SWC........5.62..-0.35..-5.86%...70.30%..-23.95%...36
URG........0.82..-0.05..-5.75%..121.62%..-25.45%...15
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 01 Aug 2009, 22:34

Cash Rich Metals Miners: 2 Months from 5/29/2009 - 7/31/2009

The huge 1 day price rise especially among precious metals miners makes me believe the low for the summer is in.

Notice how coal, zinc, copper stocks have fared well in the PM downturn. Rank is the performance order since 10/10/08.

Code: Select all
7/31/2009........1 Day........>10/10/08.>5/29/09..Rank

GCE.TO.....2.86..-0.02..-0.69%...40.20%...91.95%...60
TCK.......26.29...1.28...5.12%...83.72%...66.08%...33
FM.TO.....71.75...1.90...2.72%..225.99%...47.51%...04
MUN.TO.....0.69...0.01...1.47%..165.38%...43.75%...11
EGD.V......2.14...0.22..11.46%...86.09%...39.87%...30
LSG.TO.....3.24...0.20...6.58%..-20.98%...35.56%...82
CS.TO......3.02...0.11...3.78%..174.55%...30.17%...09
LUN.TO.....3.32...0.04...1.22%...67.68%...26.24%...40
PCU.......25.76...0.73...2.92%..126.76%...23.08%...19
YZC.......15.49...0.14...0.91%..106.53%...22.64%...21
XSRAF.PK..13.70...0.80...6.20%..-34.19%...22.32%...84
SGR.V......2.94...0.24...8.89%..262.96%...21.99%...03
ACH.......28.88...0.43...1.51%..161.59%...18.41%...12
VAN.V......0.14...0.00...0.00%...-6.67%...16.67%...79
NSU........1.66...0.01...0.61%..176.67%...16.08%...08
SVM.TO.....3.95...0.11...2.86%...50.19%...11.58%...54
FCX.......60.30...1.89...3.24%...65.89%...10.78%...41
IPT.V......0.77...0.09..13.24%..120.00%...10.00%...20
GOZ.V......0.69...0.03...4.55%..263.16%....9.52%...02
VALE......19.73...0.28...1.44%...64.28%....3.03%...42
ORV.TO.....0.76...0.06...8.57%...56.70%....2.70%...49
IPOAF.PK..15.65...0.00...0.00%...72.93%....2.62%...38
FXC.......92.70...0.58...0.63%....9.95%....1.25%...77
EGO.......10.00...0.63...6.72%..132.02%....0.81%...17
LRR.TO.....1.44...0.06...4.35%..100.00%....0.70%...25
MGN........1.77...0.05...2.91%...53.91%...-0.56%...50
AGI.TO.....9.69...0.12...1.25%..137.50%...-0.62%...16
FRG........3.76...0.12...3.39%...92.82%...-0.79%...27
NXG........2.37...0.14...6.28%..178.82%...-1.66%...06
STM.V......0.52...0.00...0.00%..100.00%...-1.89%...26
MFN........8.95...0.53...6.29%...62.73%...-1.97%...45
SAC.TO.....0.37...0.02...5.71%...85.00%...-2.63%...32
KGC.......19.64...0.91...4.86%...49.92%...-2.87%...55
GLD.......93.35...1.73...1.89%...12.17%...-2.96%...75
SBB.V......0.95...0.03...3.26%...53.23%...-3.06%...52
OSK.TO.....6.83...0.16...2.40%..178.78%...-3.94%...07
RBI.TO....10.01...0.43...4.49%..102.63%...-4.21%...24
NGD........2.96...0.11...3.86%...29.82%...-4.52%...69
SCP.TO.....3.03...0.03...1.00%...37.73%...-4.72%...63
GG........37.69...1.41...3.89%...47.51%...-5.13%...56
CPQ.V......1.95...0.00...0.00%...30.00%...-5.34%...68
AEM.......58.55...2.60...4.65%...46.38%...-5.35%...57
FVI.V......0.95...0.03...3.26%...20.25%...-5.94%...72
CG.TO......6.85...0.29...4.42%..170.75%...-6.16%...10
GMN.V......0.84...0.03...3.70%..140.00%...-6.67%...14
AU........39.20...1.97...5.29%..137.58%...-7.39%...15
POE.V......5.65..-0.10..-1.74%...76.01%...-7.53%...37
GGN.......14.05...0.06...0.43%...16.50%...-7.87%...74
USERX.....12.94...0.46...3.69%...31.24%...-8.03%...66
BVN.......26.05...1.03...4.12%...44.96%...-8.05%...59
ZZZZZZ...326943..11259...3.57%...81.14%...-8.27%...35
CSI.TO.....2.93...0.22...8.12%..193.00%...-8.44%...05
SWC........6.69...0.29...4.53%..102.73%...-9.47%...23
GDX.......39.76...1.60...4.21%...50.97%...-9.96%...53
NDM.TO.....7.97...0.18...2.31%..270.70%..-10.25%...01
XRA........3.06...0.23...8.13%...92.45%..-10.26%...28
FNV.TO....26.90...0.64...2.44%...63.03%..-11.37%...44
SLV.......13.70...0.45...3.40%...39.80%..-11.44%...61
ADM.V......1.50...0.10...7.14%...36.36%..-11.76%...64
RGLD......41.08...1.48...3.74%...10.08%..-11.79%...76
RR.V.......2.16...0.08...3.85%..105.71%..-12.20%...22
FR.TO......2.38...0.08...3.48%...60.81%..-12.50%...47
SLW........9.18...0.31...3.49%...85.08%..-12.74%...31
SNN.TO.....0.20..-0.02..-9.09%...25.00%..-13.04%...71
EXK........1.93...0.08...4.14%...39.61%..-13.06%...62
ALS.TO.....6.31...0.08...1.28%...30.10%..-13.09%...67
BTO.TO.....0.73...0.01...1.39%...82.50%..-13.10%...34
ER.TO......1.15...0.03...2.68%...53.33%..-13.53%...51
MVG........4.88...0.31...6.78%...19.02%..-14.39%...73
GRS........6.98...0.39...5.92%...25.54%..-15.29%...70
CGC.TO.....0.64...0.00...0.00%...77.78%..-15.79%...36
PAAS......19.71...0.98...5.23%...45.78%..-15.84%...58
NUS.TO.....1.21...0.03...2.54%..-12.32%..-15.97%...81
KRI.TO.....0.36...0.00...0.00%...63.64%..-16.28%...43
URG........0.92..-0.01..-1.08%..148.65%..-16.36%...13
TRE........3.05...0.09...3.04%...31.47%..-16.44%...65
SSRI......19.67...0.66...3.47%...90.05%..-17.66%...29
MAI.TO.....0.71..-0.01..-1.39%..-21.98%..-18.39%...83
AUY........9.49...0.48...5.33%...71.30%..-19.37%...39
DMM.TO.....3.55..-0.02..-0.56%..129.03%..-19.86%...18
ATW.V......0.64...0.01...1.59%...60.00%..-20.00%...48
HAT.V......1.70...0.00...0.00%...-8.11%..-22.73%...80
DGC.TO.....9.89...0.64...6.92%...61.34%..-27.12%...46
USA.V......0.14...0.00...3.70%....7.69%..-30.00%...78

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 09 Aug 2009, 04:56

Grand Cache (Coking Coal) continues to lead the pack this week.

Base metals still outperforming with notable movers in coal, zinc, silver, uranium, aluminum.


Code: Select all
8/7/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

GCE.TO.....3.78...0.57...17.76%...85.29%...32.17%...36
LRR.TO.....1.75..-0.05...-2.78%..143.06%...21.53%...16
LUN.TO.....3.98...0.09....2.31%..101.01%...19.88%...25
SNN.TO.....0.23...0.00....0.00%...46.87%...15.00%...58
IPOAF.PK..17.77...0.17....0.97%...96.35%...13.55%...28
NGD........3.35...0.04....1.24%...46.93%...13.18%...57
URG........1.01...0.04....4.12%..172.97%....9.78%...10
ORV.TO.....0.83...0.02....2.47%...71.13%....9.21%...43
ACH.......30.98..-0.61...-1.93%..180.62%....7.27%...09
EGO.......10.69..-0.19...-1.75%..148.03%....6.90%...14
EXK........2.06...0.00....0.00%...49.28%....6.74%...55
SLW........9.77..-0.11...-1.11%...96.98%....6.43%...26
CGC.TO.....0.68..-0.03...-4.23%...88.89%....6.25%...32
RBI.TO....10.63..-0.07...-0.65%..115.18%....6.19%...22
EGD.V......2.26...0.08....3.67%...96.52%....5.61%...27
VALE......20.79...0.38....1.86%...73.11%....5.37%...42
PCU.......27.13...0.37....1.38%..138.82%....5.32%...17
SBB.V......1.00...0.05....5.26%...61.29%....5.26%...47
AGI.TO....10.19..-0.06...-0.59%..149.75%....5.16%...13
FCX.......63.41..-0.58...-0.91%...74.44%....5.16%...41
NXG........2.49...0.04....1.63%..192.94%....5.06%...06
SLV.......14.39...0.07....0.49%...46.84%....5.04%...59
HAT.V......1.78..-0.02...-1.11%...-3.78%....4.71%...79
CG.TO......7.16...0.01....0.14%..183.00%....4.53%...07
CSI.TO.....3.05..-0.01...-0.33%..205.00%....4.10%...05
YZC.......16.10...0.37....2.35%..114.67%....3.94%...23
GGN.......14.45..-0.15...-1.03%...19.82%....2.85%...72
BTO.TO.....0.75...0.00....0.00%...87.50%....2.74%...33
ER.TO......1.18...0.01....0.85%...57.33%....2.61%...50
IPT.V......0.79...0.03....3.95%..125.71%....2.60%...19
CPQ.V......2.00..-0.04...-1.96%...33.33%....2.56%...68
RGLD......42.09..-0.27...-0.64%...12.78%....2.46%...75
PAAS......20.15..-0.73...-3.50%...49.04%....2.23%...56
FVI.V......0.97...0.01....1.04%...22.78%....2.11%...70
POE.V......5.75..-0.02...-0.35%...79.13%....1.77%...39
TCK.......26.75...0.86....3.32%...86.93%....1.75%...34
KGC.......19.98..-0.59...-2.87%...52.52%....1.73%...52
ZZZZZZ...332377..-2193...-0.66%...83.80%....1.66%...37
TRE........3.10..-0.09...-2.82%...33.62%....1.64%...67
SCP.TO.....3.07..-0.08...-2.54%...39.55%....1.32%...65
LSG.TO.....3.28...0.09....2.82%..-20.00%....1.23%...81
OSK.TO.....6.91..-0.06...-0.86%..182.04%....1.17%...08
FR.TO......2.40..-0.10...-4.00%...62.16%....0.84%...45
SSRI......19.79..-0.78...-3.79%...91.21%....0.61%...31
GDX.......39.98..-0.87...-2.13%...51.78%....0.55%...53
BVN.......26.17..-0.76...-2.82%...45.63%....0.46%...62
GLD.......93.75..-0.85...-0.90%...12.65%....0.43%...76
USERX.....12.98..-0.14...-1.07%...31.64%....0.31%...69
ADM.V......1.50...0.00....0.00%...36.36%....0.00%...66
FRG........3.76..-0.12...-3.09%...92.82%....0.00%...29
MGN........1.77..-0.02...-1.12%...53.91%....0.00%...51
USA.V......0.14...0.00....0.00%....7.69%....0.00%...78
AEM.......58.51..-2.00...-3.31%...46.27%...-0.07%...60
FXC.......92.21..-0.50...-0.54%....9.37%...-0.53%...77
SWC........6.65..-0.01...-0.15%..101.52%...-0.60%...24
MVG........4.85..-0.06...-1.22%...18.29%...-0.61%...73
MFN........8.89..-0.13...-1.44%...61.63%...-0.67%...46
NUS.TO.....1.20...0.03....2.56%..-13.04%...-0.83%...80
GG........37.25..-0.95...-2.49%...45.79%...-1.17%...61
GMN.V......0.83..-0.01...-1.19%..137.14%...-1.19%...18
MAI.TO.....0.70..-0.02...-2.78%..-23.08%...-1.41%...82
CS.TO......2.96..-0.12...-3.90%..169.09%...-1.99%...11
XSRAF.PK..13.41..-0.09...-0.67%..-35.58%...-2.12%...84
FNV.TO....26.33..-0.67...-2.48%...59.58%...-2.12%...48
SGR.V......2.87...0.01....0.35%..254.32%...-2.38%...01
DGC.TO.....9.65..-0.33...-3.31%...57.42%...-2.43%...49
AUY........9.22..-0.22...-2.33%...66.43%...-2.85%...44
STM.V......0.50...0.00....0.00%...92.31%...-3.85%...30
DMM.TO.....3.40..-0.04...-1.16%..119.35%...-4.23%...21
GOZ.V......0.66...0.01....1.54%..247.37%...-4.35%...02
FM.TO.....68.50..-1.35...-1.93%..211.22%...-4.53%...04
NSU........1.58..-0.01...-0.63%..163.33%...-4.82%...12
AU........37.21..-1.39...-3.60%..125.52%...-5.08%...20
SAC.TO.....0.35..-0.03...-6.58%...77.50%...-5.41%...40
ALS.TO.....5.95..-0.12...-1.98%...22.68%...-5.71%...71
SVM.TO.....3.68..-0.06...-1.60%...39.92%...-6.84%...64
XRA........2.85..-0.06...-2.06%...79.25%...-6.86%...38
MUN.TO.....0.64...0.02....3.23%..146.15%...-7.25%...15
GRS........6.46..-0.31...-4.58%...16.19%...-7.45%...74
KRI.TO.....0.33..-0.02...-5.71%...50.00%...-8.33%...54
RR.V.......1.96..-0.04...-2.00%...86.67%...-9.26%...35
NDM.TO.....7.21..-0.12...-1.64%..235.35%...-9.54%...03
ATW.V......0.56..-0.03...-5.08%...40.00%..-12.50%...63
VAN.V......0.12..-0.02..-11.54%..-23.33%..-14.29%...83

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 16 Aug 2009, 09:19

Silver miners did good this week

Code: Select all
8/14/2009........1 Day........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

FVI.V......1.12...0.02...1.82%...41.77%...15.46%...60
SAC.TO.....0.40...0.02...5.26%..100.00%...14.29%...27
MUN.TO.....0.70...0.02...2.94%..169.23%....9.37%...09
DGC.TO....10.40..-0.45..-4.15%...69.66%....7.77%...44
LSG.TO.....3.46...0.11...3.28%..-15.61%....5.49%...80
OSK.TO.....7.25..-0.16..-2.16%..195.92%....4.92%...06
GCE.TO.....3.94..-0.18..-4.37%...93.14%....4.23%...29
CGC.TO.....0.70...0.02...2.94%...94.44%....2.94%...28
EGO.......11.00..-0.25..-2.22%..155.22%....2.90%...13
LRR.TO.....1.80..-0.08..-4.26%..150.00%....2.86%...14
GRS........6.64...0.28...4.40%...19.42%....2.79%...72
SLW.......10.02..-0.04..-0.40%..102.02%....2.56%...26
ORV.TO.....0.85...0.01...1.19%...75.26%....2.41%...38
ALS.TO.....6.09...0.09...1.50%...25.57%....2.35%...69
SWC........6.79..-0.20..-2.86%..105.76%....2.11%...22
SVM.TO.....3.74..-0.09..-2.35%...42.21%....1.63%...59
AU........37.76..-0.26..-0.68%..128.85%....1.48%...19
PCU.......27.51..-1.09..-3.81%..142.17%....1.40%...17
LUN.TO.....4.02...0.07...1.77%..103.03%....1.01%...24
PAAS......20.30..-0.44..-2.12%...50.15%....0.74%...51
FM.TO.....69.00..-0.40..-0.58%..213.49%....0.73%...04
CS.TO......2.98..-0.13..-4.18%..170.91%....0.68%...08
CPQ.V......2.01...0.00...0.00%...34.00%....0.50%...67
BVN.......26.30..-0.24..-0.90%...46.36%....0.50%...55
FCX.......63.65..-2.42..-3.66%...75.10%....0.38%...39
SLV.......14.43..-0.36..-2.44%...47.23%....0.28%...54
FNV.TO....26.39..-0.11..-0.42%...59.94%....0.23%...46
ADM.V......1.50...0.02...1.35%...36.36%....0.00%...65
ER.TO......1.18..-0.03..-2.48%...57.33%....0.00%...47
MVG........4.85..-0.01..-0.21%...18.29%....0.00%...73
USA.V......0.14..-0.01..-3.57%....3.85%....0.00%...78
VAN.V......0.12...0.01...4.55%..-23.33%....0.00%...82
FRG........3.75..-0.10..-2.60%...92.31%...-0.27%...30
VALE......20.71..-0.11..-0.53%...72.44%...-0.38%...42
POE.V......5.71..-0.09..-1.55%...77.88%...-0.70%...36
GLD.......93.00..-0.72..-0.77%...11.75%...-0.80%...75
ZZZZZZ...329226..-6216..-1.85%...80.71%...-0.95%...35
RR.V.......1.94..-0.09..-4.43%...84.76%...-1.02%...32
SGR.V......2.84..-0.02..-0.70%..250.62%...-1.05%...01
MGN........1.75..-0.11..-5.91%...52.17%...-1.13%...50
GMN.V......0.82..-0.08..-8.89%..134.29%...-1.20%...18
CSI.TO.....3.01...0.01...0.33%..201.00%...-1.31%...05
GGN.......14.25..-0.04..-0.28%...18.16%...-1.38%...74
NGD........3.30...0.03...0.92%...44.74%...-1.49%...57
TCK.......26.35..-1.06..-3.87%...84.14%...-1.50%...33
FXC.......90.78..-0.84..-0.91%....7.67%...-1.55%...77
SCP.TO.....3.02..-0.08..-2.58%...37.27%...-1.63%...64
AGI.TO....10.02...0.16...1.62%..145.59%...-1.67%...16
USERX.....12.74..-0.22..-1.70%...29.21%...-1.85%...68
NSU........1.55..-0.04..-2.52%..158.33%...-1.90%...12
GDX.......39.21..-0.67..-1.68%...48.86%...-1.93%...53
XSRAF.PK..13.15..-0.55..-4.01%..-36.83%...-1.94%...84
AUY........9.01..-0.13..-1.42%...62.64%...-2.28%...45
ACH.......30.14..-1.18..-3.77%..173.01%...-2.71%...07
GOZ.V......0.64...0.01...1.59%..236.84%...-3.03%...02
ATW.V......0.54...0.00...0.00%...35.00%...-3.57%...66
YZC.......15.49..-0.61..-3.79%..106.53%...-3.79%...21
EXK........1.98..-0.06..-2.94%...43.48%...-3.88%...58
NDM.TO.....6.93..-0.37..-5.07%..222.33%...-3.88%...03
EGD.V......2.17..-0.06..-2.69%...88.70%...-3.98%...31
RGLD......40.21..-1.26..-3.04%....7.74%...-4.47%...76
XRA........2.72..-0.08..-2.86%...71.07%...-4.56%...43
KGC.......19.02..-0.61..-3.11%...45.19%...-4.80%...56
RBI.TO....10.10..-0.06..-0.59%..104.45%...-4.99%...23
FR.TO......2.28..-0.06..-2.56%...54.05%...-5.00%...48
HAT.V......1.69...0.01...0.60%...-8.65%...-5.06%...79
MFN........8.44..-0.05..-0.59%...53.45%...-5.06%...49
GG........35.36..-0.87..-2.40%...38.40%...-5.07%...62
CG.TO......6.79...0.09...1.34%..168.38%...-5.17%...10
AEM.......55.23..-1.47..-2.59%...38.08%...-5.61%...63
KRI.TO.....0.31...0.00..-1.59%...40.91%...-6.06%...61
IPT.V......0.74..-0.04..-5.13%..111.43%...-6.33%...20
TRE........2.90...0.01...0.35%...25.00%...-6.45%...70
NUS.TO.....1.12..-0.03..-2.61%..-18.84%...-6.67%...81
BTO.TO.....0.70..-0.04..-5.41%...75.00%...-6.67%...40
IPOAF.PK..16.55...0.25...1.56%...82.87%...-6.87%...34
SBB.V......0.93..-0.02..-2.11%...50.00%...-7.00%...52
DMM.TO.....3.14..-0.14..-4.27%..102.58%...-7.65%...25
SSRI......18.18..-0.43..-2.31%...75.65%...-8.14%...37
MAI.TO.....0.64..-0.02..-3.03%..-29.67%...-8.57%...83
URG........0.91..-0.02..-2.15%..145.95%...-9.90%...15
STM.V......0.45...0.02...4.65%...73.08%..-10.00%...41
NXG........2.20..-0.14..-5.98%..158.82%..-11.65%...11
SNN.TO.....0.20..-0.02..-9.30%...21.88%..-13.04%...71

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 23 Aug 2009, 13:28

Some Interesting 1 Week Gainers

Code: Select all
8/21/2009........1 Day.........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

LRR.TO.....2.18...0.23...11.79%..202.78%...21.11%...06
FRG........4.30...0.47...12.27%..120.51%...14.67%...20
CSI.TO.....3.42...0.30....9.62%..242.00%...13.62%...01
RR.V.......2.15...0.13....6.44%..104.76%...10.82%...24
XRA........2.99...0.11....3.82%...88.05%....9.93%...31
STM.V......0.48...0.02....3.19%...86.54%....6.67%...33
KRI.TO.....0.33...0.04...11.86%...50.00%....6.45%...52
FNV.TO....28.00...0.79....2.90%...69.70%....6.10%...43
XSRAF.PK..13.95...0.35....2.57%..-32.99%....6.08%...84
NGD........3.49..-0.22...-5.93%...53.07%....5.76%...50
RBI.TO....10.63...0.19....1.82%..115.18%....5.25%...21
MGN........1.84...0.09....5.14%...60.00%....5.14%...47
SNN.TO.....0.21...0.02...10.26%...34.37%....5.00%...67
MFN........8.85...0.20....2.31%...60.91%....4.86%...46
PCU.......28.82...1.25....4.53%..153.70%....4.76%...15
CPQ.V......2.10...0.01....0.48%...40.00%....4.48%...64
ATW.V......0.56...0.02....3.70%...40.00%....3.70%...63
FM.TO.....71.50...2.52....3.65%..224.85%....3.62%...04
AEM.......57.22...1.64....2.95%...43.05%....3.60%...58
SWC........7.01...0.49....7.52%..112.42%....3.24%...22
MAI.TO.....0.66...0.03....4.76%..-27.47%....3.13%...83
NDM.TO.....7.11...0.21....3.04%..230.70%....2.60%...03
FCX.......65.06...2.83....4.55%...78.98%....2.22%...36
FXC.......92.26...0.46....0.50%....9.43%....1.63%...76
KGC.......19.31...0.47....2.49%...47.40%....1.52%...54
GG........35.87...0.51....1.44%...40.39%....1.44%...62
TCK.......26.73...0.58....2.22%...86.79%....1.44%...32
FVI.V......1.13...0.02....1.80%...43.04%....0.89%...59
ER.TO......1.19...0.04....3.48%...58.67%....0.85%...48
GGN.......14.35...0.04....0.28%...18.99%....0.70%...72
GLD.......93.65...1.38....1.50%...12.53%....0.70%...74
TRE........2.92...0.02....0.69%...25.86%....0.69%...71
YZC.......15.57...0.19....1.24%..107.60%....0.52%...23
EXK........1.99...0.05....2.58%...44.20%....0.51%...57
NXG........2.21..-0.02...-0.90%..160.00%....0.45%...10
SSRI......18.24...0.72....4.11%...76.23%....0.33%...37
ALS.T..O...6.11..-0.03...-0.49%...25.98%....0.33%...70
GDX.......39.30...0.69....1.79%...49.20%....0.23%...53
EGO.......11.02...0.36....3.38%..155.68%....0.18%...13
AUY........9.02...0.11....1.23%...62.82%....0.11%...45
BTO.TO.....0.70...0.00....0.00%...75.00%....0.00%...39
CGC.TO.....0.70...0.01....1.45%...94.44%....0.00%...28
IPOAF.PK..16.55...0.24....1.50%...82.87%....0.00%...34
NSU........1.55...0.04....2.65%..158.33%....0.00%...11
USA.V......0.14...0.01....8.00%....3.85%....0.00%...78
ZZZZZZ...329138...6334....1.96%...82.04%...-0.03%...35
USERX.....12.71...0.16....1.27%...28.90%...-0.24%...69
SCP.TO.....3.01...0.03....1.01%...36.82%...-0.33%...65
AU........37.53...1.18....3.25%..127.45%...-0.61%...19
CS.TO......2.96...0.00....0.00%..169.09%...-0.67%...08
AGI.TO.....9.95..-0.04...-0.40%..143.87%...-0.70%...16
GCE.TO.....3.91...0.02....0.51%...91.67%...-0.76%...30
OSK.TO.....7.19..-0.09...-1.24%..193.47%...-0.83%...07
VALE......20.52...0.55....2.75%...70.86%...-0.92%...42
POE.V......5.65..-0.10...-1.74%...76.01%...-1.05%...38
SLW........9.91...0.41....4.32%...99.80%...-1.10%...26
GRS........6.55...0.00....0.00%...17.81%...-1.36%...73
RGLD......39.50...0.39....1.00%....5.84%...-1.77%...77
SBB.V......0.91...0.00....0.00%...46.77%...-2.15%...55
ORV.TO.....0.83..-0.01...-1.19%...71.13%...-2.35%...41
GMN.V......0.80..-0.05...-5.88%..128.57%...-2.44%...18
SGR.V......2.77...0.02....0.73%..241.98%...-2.46%...02
ACH.......29.38...0.19....0.65%..166.12%...-2.52%...09
FR.TO......2.22...0.08....3.74%...50.00%...-2.63%...51
NUS.TO.....1.09...0.02....1.87%..-21.01%...-2.68%...81
BVN.......25.47..-0.68...-2.60%...41.74%...-3.16%...61
LSG.TO.....3.35...0.00....0.00%..-18.29%...-3.18%...80
LUN.TO.....3.89...0.14....3.73%...96.46%...-3.23%...27
URG........0.88...0.01....1.15%..137.84%...-3.30%...17
SLV.......13.92...0.22....1.61%...42.04%...-3.53%...60
PAAS......19.52...0.64....3.39%...44.38%...-3.84%...56
IPT.V......0.71..-0.03...-4.05%..102.86%...-4.05%...25
DMM.TO.....3.01..-0.06...-1.95%...94.19%...-4.14%...29
HAT.V......1.62...0.11....7.28%..-12.43%...-4.14%...79
CG.TO......6.49..-0.02...-0.31%..156.52%...-4.42%...12
ADM.V......1.43...0.00....0.00%...30.00%...-4.67%...68
MVG........4.61...0.01....0.22%...12.44%...-4.95%...75
SVM.TO.....3.54...0.05....1.43%...34.60%...-5.35%...66
MUN.TO.....0.66..-0.03...-4.35%..153.85%...-5.71%...14
GOZ.V......0.60...0.00....0.00%..215.79%...-6.25%...05
DGC.TO.....9.71...0.31....3.30%...58.40%...-6.63%...49
VAN.V......0.11...0.00...-4.35%..-26.67%...-8.33%...82
EGD.V......1.98...0.02....1.02%...72.17%...-8.76%...40
SAC.TO.....0.34..-0.06..-14.10%...67.50%..-15.00%...44

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 30 Aug 2009, 06:57

3 Month Scorecard i.e. May 2009 local top in precious metals

Image

The 3 month winners: Coking coal, zinc, copper, assorted PM juniors. My index ZZZZZZ is down 6.4%, and the GDX is down 9% as of 8/28/2009. The bottom was hit on 7/15/2009.

Code: Select all
8/28/2009........1 Day..........>10/10/08..>5/29/09..Rank

GCE.TO.....3.35...0.13....4.04%....64.22%...124.83%...45
TCK.......25.20...0.20....0.80%....76.10%....59.19%...38
LUN.TO.....3.88...0.11....2.92%....95.96%....47.53%...28
MUN.TO.....0.69..-0.04...-5.48%...165.38%....43.75%...10
VAN.V......0.17...0.02...10.00%....10.00%....41.67%...76
PCU.......29.46...0.74....2.58%...159.33%....40.75%...11
LRR.TO.....2.01...0.01....0.50%...179.17%....40.56%...08
FM.TO.....67.00..-4.89...-6.80%...204.41%....37.75%...05
EGD.V......2.10..-0.08...-3.67%....82.61%....37.25%...33
SGR.V......3.18...0.27....9.28%...292.59%....31.95%...01
LSG.TO.....3.01..-0.09...-2.90%...-26.59%....25.94%...82
CS.TO......2.84...0.12....4.41%...158.18%....22.41%...12
NSU........1.75..-0.09...-4.89%...191.67%....22.38%...07
FCX.......65.48...1.22....1.90%....80.14%....20.30%...34
XSRAF.PK..13.39...0.19....1.44%...-35.68%....19.55%...84
CSI.TO.....3.72...0.11....3.05%...272.00%....16.25%...02
FVI.V......1.17...0.01....0.86%....48.10%....15.84%...55
YZC.......14.51..-0.50...-3.33%....93.47%....14.89%...29
IPT.V......0.80...0.04....5.26%...128.57%....14.29%...20
FRG........4.33...0.04....0.93%...122.05%....14.25%...22
ACH.......27.40..-0.37...-1.33%...148.19%....12.34%...15
SVM.TO.....3.93...0.19....5.08%....49.43%....11.02%...53
ORV.TO.....0.82..-0.01...-1.20%....69.07%....10.81%...42
NGD........3.42..-0.01...-0.29%....50.00%....10.32%...52
RBI.TO....11.45..-0.01...-0.09%...131.78%.....9.57%...19
EGO.......10.56..-0.27...-2.49%...145.01%.....6.45%...16
VALE......20.06...0.03....0.15%....67.03%.....4.75%...44
OSK.TO.....7.32...0.03....0.41%...198.78%.....2.95%...06
MGN........1.83...0.08....4.57%....59.13%.....2.81%...47
CPQ.V......2.11...0.06....2.93%....40.67%.....2.43%...63
AGI.TO.....9.95...0.08....0.81%...143.87%.....2.05%...17
IPOAF.PK..15.37..-0.63...-3.93%....69.83%.....0.79%...41
GMN.V......0.90...0.13...16.88%...157.14%.....0.00%...13
STM.V......0.53...0.02....3.92%...103.85%.....0.00%...26
FXC.......91.42..-0.50...-0.54%.....8.43%....-0.15%...77
SLW.......10.45...0.38....3.77%...110.69%....-0.67%...25
GLD.......93.87...0.68....0.73%....12.80%....-2.42%...74
KGC.......19.73...0.34....1.75%....50.61%....-2.42%...51
MFN........8.73..-0.07...-0.80%....58.73%....-4.38%...48
SCP.TO.....3.04..-0.01...-0.33%....38.18%....-4.40%...66
AEM.......58.68...0.45....0.77%....46.70%....-5.14%...58
SAC.TO.....0.36...0.00....0.00%....80.00%....-5.26%...35
GGN.......14.42...0.08....0.56%....19.57%....-5.44%...71
NXG........2.26...0.05....2.26%...165.88%....-6.22%...09
SLV.......14.50...0.42....2.98%....47.96%....-6.27%...56
GOZ.V......0.59...0.00....0.00%...210.53%....-6.35%...04
ZZZZZZ...333608...2722....0.82%....83.68%....-6.40%...31
GG........37.08...0.73....2.01%....45.13%....-6.67%...61
EXK........2.06...0.05....2.49%....49.28%....-7.21%...54
AU........39.27...0.47....1.21%...138.00%....-7.23%...18
FNV.TO....28.05...0.20....0.72%....70.00%....-7.58%...40
USERX.....12.96...0.16....1.25%....31.44%....-7.89%...68
SBB.V......0.90..-0.02...-2.17%....45.16%....-8.16%...60
ER.TO......1.22..-0.02...-1.61%....62.67%....-8.27%...46
RR.V.......2.25..-0.08...-3.43%...114.29%....-8.54%...24
BVN.......25.78...0.43....1.70%....43.46%....-9.00%...62
GDX.......40.18...0.61....1.54%....52.54%....-9.01%...49
SWC........6.69..-0.06...-0.89%...102.73%....-9.47%...27
CG.TO......6.50...0.19....3.01%...156.92%...-10.96%...14
XRA........3.03...0.08....2.71%....90.57%...-11.14%...30
ADM.V......1.48...0.03....2.07%....34.55%...-12.94%...67
CGC.TO.....0.66..-0.05...-7.04%....83.33%...-13.16%...32
RGLD......39.95...0.60....1.52%.....7.05%...-14.22%...78
PAAS......19.99...0.38....1.94%....47.86%...-14.65%...57
BTO.TO.....0.71...0.00....0.00%....77.50%...-15.48%...36
TRE........3.02...0.14....4.86%....30.17%...-17.26%...69
FR.TO......2.25...0.06....2.74%....52.03%...-17.28%...50
NDM.TO.....7.34...0.29....4.11%...241.40%...-17.34%...03
GRS........6.81...0.23....3.50%....22.48%...-17.35%...70
MVG........4.64...0.04....0.87%....13.17%...-18.60%...73
AUY........9.33...0.22....2.41%....68.41%...-20.73%...43
SNN.TO.....0.18...0.00....0.00%....12.50%...-21.74%...75
DGC.TO....10.45...0.56....5.66%....70.47%...-22.99%...39
ALS.TO.....5.57..-0.02...-0.36%....14.85%...-23.28%...72
SSRI......18.28...0.16....0.88%....76.62%...-23.48%...37
DMM.TO.....3.38...0.08....2.42%...118.06%...-23.70%...23
MAI.TO.....0.66...0.00....0.00%...-27.47%...-24.14%...83
URG........0.83...0.00...-0.48%...124.32%...-24.55%...21
KRI.TO.....0.32..-0.03...-7.25%....45.45%...-25.58%...59
POE.V......4.50..-0.90..-16.67%....40.19%...-26.35%...64
NUS.TO.....1.04...0.00....0.00%...-24.64%...-27.78%...81
ATW.V......0.56..-0.01...-1.75%....40.00%...-30.00%...65
USA.V......0.14...0.01....3.85%.....3.85%...-30.00%...79
HAT.V......1.42..-0.02...-1.39%...-23.24%...-35.45%...80

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 06 Sep 2009, 06:58

Index moves relative to the "Cash Rich" portfolio for the Week Ended 9/4/09

Code: Select all
9/4/2009.........1 Day........>10/10/08.....1 Wk..Rank

FXC.......91.82...1.38...1.53%....8.91%....0.44%...79
GDX.......45.02...0.37...0.83%...70.92%...12.05%...49
GGN.......14.72...0.10...0.68%...22.06%....2.08%...76
GLD.......97.53...0.07...0.07%...17.19%....3.90%...78
SLV.......15.97...0.10...0.63%...62.96%...10.14%...58
USERX.....14.35...0.19...1.34%...45.54%...10.73%...64
ZZZZZZ...359335...3063...0.86%...98.05%....7.71%...34


Code: Select all
9/4/2009.........1 Day........>10/10/08.....1 Wk..Rank

SNN.TO.....0.23...0.00...0.00%...40.63%...27.78%...68
MGN........2.30..-0.18..-7.26%..100.00%...25.68%...31
XRA........3.72..-0.01..-0.27%..133.96%...22.77%...20
IPT.V......0.98...0.05...5.38%..180.00%...22.50%...11
FVI.V......1.42...0.13..10.08%...79.75%...21.37%...42
NXG........2.70...0.08...3.05%..217.65%...19.47%...06
EXK........2.46...0.07...2.93%...78.26%...19.42%...45
SVM.TO.....4.61..-0.11..-2.33%...75.29%...17.30%...48
ALS.TO.....6.45...0.15...2.38%...32.99%...15.80%...72
GRS........7.86...0.45...6.07%...41.37%...15.42%...67
SSRI......21.09...0.82...4.05%..103.77%...15.37%...29
RGLD......45.98..-0.46..-0.99%...23.20%...15.09%...74
NSU........2.01...0.03...1.52%..235.00%...14.86%...05
AEM.......67.23...0.86...1.30%...68.08%...14.57%...51
USA.V......0.16...0.00...0.00%...23.08%...14.29%...75
CPQ.V......2.41...0.01...0.42%...60.67%...14.22%...61
AUY.......10.63...0.02...0.19%...91.88%...13.93%...36
CG.TO......7.33...0.15...2.09%..189.72%...12.77%...10
MFN........9.82...0.11...1.13%...78.55%...12.49%...44
PAAS......22.45...0.50...2.28%...66.05%...12.31%...56
LSG.TO.....3.38...0.03...0.90%..-17.56%...12.29%...82
ADM.V......1.66..-0.03..-1.78%...50.91%...12.16%...63
GG........41.55...0.28...0.68%...62.62%...12.06%...59
GDX.......45.02...0.37...0.83%...70.92%...12.05%...49
BVN.......28.81...1.07...3.86%...60.32%...11.75%...62
TRE........3.36...0.05...1.51%...44.83%...11.26%...65
SAC.TO.....0.40...0.00...0.00%..100.00%...11.11%...32
SBB.V......1.00..-0.02..-1.96%...61.29%...11.11%...60
SLW.......11.59...0.30...2.66%..133.67%...10.91%...21
KGC.......21.88...0.14...0.64%...67.02%...10.90%...54
USERX.....14.35...0.19...1.34%...45.54%...10.73%...64
CGC.TO.....0.73...0.01...1.39%..102.78%...10.61%...30
MVG........5.12...0.15...3.00%...24.85%...10.34%...73
FR.TO......2.48..-0.01..-0.40%...67.57%...10.22%...53
SLV.......15.97...0.10...0.63%...62.96%...10.14%...58
NUS.TO.....1.14...0.02...1.79%..-17.39%....9.62%...81
NGD........3.74...0.04...1.08%...64.04%....9.36%...57
HAT.V......1.55...0.05...3.33%..-16.22%....9.15%...80
FNV.TO....30.47...0.01...0.03%...84.67%....8.63%...39
GOZ.V......0.64..-0.03..-4.48%..236.84%....8.47%...04
DGC.TO....11.31..-0.07..-0.62%...84.50%....8.23%...40
AU........42.49...0.60...1.43%..157.52%....8.20%...16
CS.TO......3.06..-0.02..-0.65%..178.18%....7.75%...12
ZZZZZZ...359335...3063...0.86%...98.05%....7.71%...34
AGI.TO....10.70..-0.19..-1.74%..162.25%....7.54%...13
LRR.TO.....2.15..-0.04..-1.83%..198.61%....6.97%...09
GCE.TO.....3.58...0.08...2.29%...75.49%....6.87%...47
XSRAF.PK..14.30...0.20...1.42%..-31.31%....6.80%...84
RR.V.......2.40...0.05...2.13%..128.57%....6.67%...25
RBI.TO....12.21..-0.10..-0.81%..147.17%....6.64%...19
EGO.......11.21...0.10...0.90%..160.09%....6.16%...14
ORV.TO.....0.87..-0.01..-1.14%...79.38%....6.10%...43
VAN.V......0.18...0.02..12.50%...20.00%....5.88%...77
OSK.TO.....7.75...0.07...0.91%..216.33%....5.87%...07
DMM.TO.....3.55..-0.14..-3.79%..129.03%....5.03%...24
IPOAF.PK..16.10...0.24...1.51%...77.90%....4.75%...46
BTO.TO.....0.74...0.00...0.00%...85.00%....4.23%...38
ACH.......28.55...0.70...2.51%..158.61%....4.20%...15
GLD.......97.53...0.07...0.07%...17.19%....3.90%...78
STM.V......0.55...0.03...5.77%..111.54%....3.77%...27
CSI.TO.....3.86..-0.04..-1.03%..286.00%....3.76%...02
URG........0.86...0.02...2.63%..132.43%....3.61%...22
SWC........6.93..-0.01..-0.14%..110.00%....3.59%...28
NDM.TO.....7.59..-0.14..-1.81%..253.02%....3.41%...03
FM.TO.....69.25..-0.22..-0.32%..214.63%....3.36%...08
EGD.V......2.17...0.03...1.40%...88.70%....3.33%...37
SCP.TO.....3.14...0.04...1.29%...42.73%....3.29%...66
MAI.TO.....0.68..-0.01..-1.45%..-25.27%....3.03%...83
ER.TO......1.25...0.01...0.81%...66.67%....2.46%...55
GGN.......14.72...0.10...0.68%...22.06%....2.08%...76
FRG........4.41..-0.04..-0.90%..126.15%....1.85%...26
LUN.TO.....3.95..-0.01..-0.25%...99.49%....1.80%...33
FCX.......66.00...1.52...2.36%...81.57%....0.79%...41
VALE......20.17...0.65...3.33%...67.94%....0.55%...52
FXC.......91.82...1.38...1.53%..,.8.91%....0.44%...79
YZC.......14.57...0.34...2.39%...94.27%....0.41%...35
SGR.V......3.17...0.07...2.26%..291.36%...-0.31%...01
GMN.V......0.89...0.00...0.00%..154.29%...-1.11%...17
ATW.V......0.55..-0.01..-1.79%...37.50%...-1.79%...69
TCK.......24.36...0.67...2.83%...70.23%...-3.33%...50
PCU.......28.25...0.15...0.53%..148.68%...-4.11%...18
POE.V......4.30...0.16...3.86%...33.96%...-4.44%...71
KRI.TO.....0.30...0.01...3.45%...36.36%...-6.25%...70
MUN.TO.....0.60..-0.02..-3.23%..130.77%..-13.04%...23
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 12 Sep 2009, 09:09

Gold closed over $1000 and the Cash Rich Index is up 104%

Cash Rich Metals Miners Portfolio on 9/11/2009

Indexes within the Cash Rich portfolio.


Code: Select all
9/11/2009........1 Day.........>10/10/08.....1 Wk..Rank

FXC.......92.53..-0.04..-0.04%.....9.75%....0.77%...79
GDX.......46.09...0.55...1.21%....74.98%....2.38%...53
GGN.......15.52...0.30...1.98%....28.71%....5.43%...74
GLD.......98.78...1.08...1.11%....18.70%....1.28%...78
SLV.......16.50...0.09...0.55%....68.37%....3.32%...57
USERX.....14.76...0.26...1.79%....49.70%....2.86%...65
ZZZZZZ...367901...3500...0.96%...103.94%....2.38%...33



Code: Select all
9/11/2009........1 Day.........>10/10/08.....1 Wk..Rank

KRI.TO.....0.35...0.02...6.06%....59.09%...16.67%...63
EXK........2.84...0.12...4.41%...105.80%...15.45%...31
HAT.V......1.78..-0.03..-1.66%....-3.78%...14.84%...80
MGN........2.64..-0.11..-4.00%...129.57%...14.78%...26
SNN.TO.....0.26...0.00...0.00%....62.50%...13.04%...61
VAN.V......0.20...0.02...8.33%....30.00%...11.11%...72
XSRAF.PK..15.80...0.50...3.27%...-24.10%...10.49%...82
SVM.TO.....5.09...0.03...0.59%....93.54%...10.41%...41
XRA........4.09..-0.15..-3.54%...157.23%....9.95%...17
OSK.TO.....8.52...0.52...6.50%...247.76%....9.94%...04
FM.TO.....75.50...1.05...1.41%...243.03%....9.03%...06
SLW.......12.54...0.31...2.53%...152.82%....8.20%...21
FR.TO......2.68...0.10...3.88%....81.08%....8.06%...48
TCK.......26.24..-0.34..-1.28%....83.37%....7.72%...46
NXG........2.89...0.05...1.76%...240.00%....7.04%...07
GCE.TO.....3.83...0.00...0.00%....87.75%....6.98%...42
FCX.......70.37...1.11...1.60%....93.59%....6.62%...40
EGO.......11.90...0.43...3.75%...176.10%....6.16%...11
BVN.......30.55..-0.07..-0.23%....70.01%....6.04%...56
GGN.......15.52...0.30...1.98%....28.71%....5.43%...74
DGC.TO....11.92...1.02...9.36%....94.45%....5.39%...38
NDM.TO.....7.99...0.09...1.14%...271.63%....5.27%...03
RGLD......48.33...1.31...2.79%....29.50%....5.11%...73
VALE......21.19..-0.17..-0.80%....76.44%....5.06%...51
SWC........7.28..-0.12..-1.62%...120.61%....5.05%...27
PAAS......23.48..-0.29..-1.21%....73.68%....4.59%...54
MVG........5.34...0.22...4.30%....30.24%....4.30%...71
AEM.......70.09...2.10...3.09%....75.22%....4.25%...52
EGD.V......2.25...0.00...0.00%....95.65%....3.69%...36
IPOAF.PK..16.68...0.40...2.45%....84.31%....3.60%...44
SCP.TO.....3.25...0.01...0.31%....47.73%....3.50%...67
GMN.V......0.92...0.04...4.55%...162.86%....3.37%...15
MUN.TO.....0.62...0.03...5.08%...138.46%....3.33%...22
SLV.......16.50...0.09...0.55%....68.37%....3.32%...57
SSRI......21.77..-0.13..-0.59%...110.34%....3.22%...29
GRS........8.11..-0.24..-2.87%....45.86%....3.18%...68
GOZ.V......0.66..-0.01..-1.49%...247.37%....3.13%...05
USERX.....14.76...0.26...1.79%....49.70%....2.86%...65
DMM.TO.....3.65...0.09...2.53%...135.48%....2.82%...23
KGC.......22.47...0.57...2.60%....71.53%....2.70%...55
MFN.......10.08...0.06...0.60%....83.27%....2.65%...47
NUS.TO.....1.17...0.04...3.54%...-15.22%....2.63%...81
SAC.TO.....0.41..-0.01..-1.19%...107.50%....2.50%...30
CPQ.V......2.47..-0.08..-3.14%....64.67%....2.49%...58
ACH.......29.26..-0.28..-0.95%...165.04%....2.49%...14
ZZZZZZ...367901...3500...0.96%...103.94%....2.38%...33
GDX.......46.09...0.55...1.21%....74.98%....2.38%...53
CG.TO......7.50...0.13...1.76%...196.44%....2.32%...09
ORV.TO.....0.89...0.01...1.14%....83.51%....2.30%...45
RBI.TO....12.49...0.04...0.32%...152.83%....2.29%...20
LUN.TO.....4.04...0.06...1.51%...104.04%....2.28%...32
FRG........4.50..-0.08..-1.67%...130.94%....2.04%...25
PCU.......28.80..-0.24..-0.83%...153.52%....1.95%...19
AU........43.18...0.35...0.82%...161.70%....1.62%...16
YZC.......14.78..-0.19..-1.27%....97.07%....1.44%...35
AUY.......10.78...0.14...1.32%....94.58%....1.41%...37
GLD.......98.78...1.08...1.11%....18.70%....1.28%...78
URG........0.87...0.01...1.16%...135.14%....1.16%...24
FXC.......92.53..-0.04..-0.04%.....9.75%....0.77%...79
FNV.TO....30.47...0.29...0.96%....84.67%....0.00%...43
MAI.TO.....0.68...0.00...0.00%...-25.27%....0.00%...84
USA.V......0.16...0.00..-3.03%....23.08%....0.00%...76
NGD........3.73...0.03...0.81%....63.60%...-0.27%...60
POE.V......4.27...0.12...2.89%....33.02%...-0.70%...70
GG........41.16...0.34...0.83%....61.10%...-0.94%...62
NSU........1.99...0.02...1.02%...231.67%...-1.00%...08
ADM.V......1.64...0.05...3.14%....49.09%...-1.20%...66
LRR.TO.....2.12..-0.02..-0.93%...194.44%...-1.40%...10
FVI.V......1.40..-0.02..-1.41%....77.22%...-1.41%...50
CSI.TO.....3.80...0.06...1.60%...280.00%...-1.55%...02
SGR.V......3.12...0.02...0.65%...285.19%...-1.58%...01
ER.TO......1.23..-0.04..-3.15%....64.00%...-1.60%...59
SBB.V......0.98...0.02...2.08%....58.06%...-2.00%...64
IPT.V......0.96...0.03...3.23%...174.29%...-2.04%...12
TRE........3.29...0.02...0.61%....41.81%...-2.08%...69
AGI.TO....10.46..-0.02..-0.19%...156.37%...-2.24%...18
BTO.TO.....0.72...0.02...2.86%....80.00%...-2.70%...49
CS.TO......2.95..-0.13..-4.22%...168.18%...-3.59%...13
STM.V......0.53...0.02...3.92%...103.85%...-3.64%...34
CGC.TO.....0.70...0.03...4.48%....94.44%...-4.11%...39
RR.V.......2.27...0.06...2.71%...116.19%...-5.42%...28
ALS.TO.....6.03..-0.07..-1.15%....24.33%...-6.51%...75
LSG.TO.....3.11...0.02...0.65%...-24.15%...-7.99%...83
ATW.V......0.48..-0.04..-7.69%....20.00%..-12.73%...77

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 18 Sep 2009, 11:45

Peter Barnes, CEO of Silver Wheaton 9/18/09 Interview King World News

Doubled silver reserves, 73% more silver backing up every share in last 7 months on the Barrick and Silverstone deals alone.

Barrick: biggest royalty deal SLW ever did.

Now in bed with 2 largest gold companies in world Goldcorp and Barrick.

Gold to $2000 - $2500, Silver to $30 over next 2 years. Paid in cost about $8/oz for 50% return at $16 silver. Eric King calculates at 16:1 gold:silver ratio, silver could hit $156 vs gold at $2500.



mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 19 Sep 2009, 12:17

Cash Rich for Week Ending 9/18/2009

ZZZZZZ is now up 105% since 10/10/2008.

Code: Select all
9/18/2009.........1 Day..........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

XRA........4.75...-0.21...-4.23%...198.74%...16.14%...08
POE.V......4.93...-0.07...-1.40%....53.58%...15.46%...63
CSI.TO.....4.25....0.20....4.94%...325.00%...11.84%...01
SNN.TO.....0.29....0.00....0.00%....81.25%...11.54%...52
BVN.......34.05....0.10....0.29%....89.48%...11.46%...44
SWC........8.05....0.03....0.37%...143.94%...10.58%...23
DMM.TO.....3.98....0.08....2.05%...156.77%....9.04%...19
USA.V......0.17....0.00...-2.86%....30.77%....6.25%...71
DGC.TO....12.65....0.50....4.12%...106.36%....6.12%...33
FR.TO......2.84...-0.02...-0.70%....91.89%....5.97%...41
MAI.TO.....0.72...-0.01...-1.37%...-20.88%....5.88%...82
MGN........2.79....0.08....2.95%...142.61%....5.68%...24
STM.V......0.56....0.02....3.70%...115.38%....5.66%...29
GCE.TO.....4.04....0.14....3.59%....98.04%....5.48%...37
VAN.V......0.21....0.01....5.00%....40.00%....5.00%...69
YZC.......15.49...-0.16...-1.02%...106.53%....4.80%...32
GOZ.V......0.69....0.00....0.00%...263.16%....4.55%...03
ORV.TO.....0.93...-0.02...-2.11%....91.75%....4.49%...42
FVI.V......1.46...-0.06...-3.95%....84.81%....4.29%...47
RBI.TO....13.02....0.15....1.17%...163.56%....4.24%...15
VALE......22.06....0.05....0.23%....83.68%....4.11%...49
PCU.......29.80....0.09....0.30%...162.32%....3.47%...17
TCK.......27.10...-0.40...-1.45%....89.38%....3.28%...45
HAT.V......1.83...-0.04...-2.14%....-1.08%....2.81%...79
EXK........2.91....0.04....1.39%...110.87%....2.46%...31
ACH.......29.96...-0.36...-1.19%...171.38%....2.39%...13
EGD.V......2.30....0.00....0.00%...100.00%....2.22%...36
SSRI......22.21...-0.40...-1.77%...114.59%....2.02%...30
NSU........2.03...-0.04...-1.93%...238.33%....2.01%...06
FRG........4.59....0.10....2.23%...135.38%....2.00%...25
IPOAF.PK..17.00...-0.85...-4.75%....87.85%....1.92%...46
GGN.......15.75...-0.08...-0.51%....30.60%....1.48%...72
BTO.TO.....0.73...-0.01...-1.35%....82.50%....1.39%...50
RR.V.......2.30....0.01....0.44%...119.05%....1.32%...28
SLV.......16.70...-0.25...-1.47%....70.41%....1.21%...57
ALS.TO.....6.10....0.05....0.83%....25.77%....1.16%...73
AU........43.65...-0.36...-0.82%...164.55%....1.09%...14
AUY.......10.89...-0.20...-1.80%....96.57%....1.02%...39
FXC.......93.30...-0.22...-0.24%....10.66%....0.83%...78
XSRAF.PK..15.90...-0.25...-1.55%...-23.62%....0.63%...83
ADM.V......1.65....0.00....0.00%....50.00%....0.61%...65
CPQ.V......2.48...-0.08...-3.12%....65.33%....0.40%...59
OSK.TO.....8.55...-0.10...-1.16%...248.98%....0.35%...05
ZZZZZZ...368959...-2693...-0.72%...105.22%....0.29%...34
USERX.....14.78...-0.12...-0.81%....49.90%....0.14%...66
GG........41.16...-0.96...-2.28%....61.10%....0.00%...60
SAC.TO.....0.41....0.01....2.50%...105.00%....0.00%...35
GLD.......98.67...-0.67...-0.67%....18.57%...-0.11%...77
SLW.......12.51...-0.45...-3.47%...152.22%...-0.24%...20
FCX.......70.14...-1.33...-1.86%....92.96%...-0.33%...40
GDX.......45.92...-1.86...-3.89%....74.34%...-0.37%...54
FNV.TO....30.32....0.37....1.24%....83.76%...-0.49%...48
NXG........2.87...-0.06...-2.05%...237.65%...-0.69%...07
MFN.......10.01...-0.02...-0.20%....82.00%...-0.69%...51
PAAS......23.24...-0.11...-0.47%....71.89%...-1.02%...55
URG........0.86...-0.01...-1.15%...132.43%...-1.15%...26
KGC.......22.18...-0.68...-2.97%....69.31%...-1.29%...58
GRS........8.00...-0.35...-4.19%....43.88%...-1.36%...67
CGC.TO.....0.69....0.01....1.47%....91.67%...-1.43%...43
EGO.......11.70...-0.27...-2.26%...171.46%...-1.68%...12
AGI.TO....10.28....0.10....0.98%...151.96%...-1.72%...21
AEM.......68.75...-1.49...-2.12%....71.88%...-1.91%...56
LSG.TO.....3.05....0.08....2.69%...-25.61%...-1.93%...84
NGD........3.65...-0.21...-5.44%....60.09%...-2.14%...61
LRR.TO.....2.07...-0.01...-0.48%...187.50%...-2.36%...10
CS.TO......2.88...-0.06...-2.04%...161.82%...-2.37%...18
NDM.TO.....7.80....0.24....3.17%...262.79%...-2.38%...04
NUS.TO.....1.14...-0.05...-4.20%...-17.39%...-2.56%...81
SGR.V......3.03....0.02....0.66%...274.07%...-2.88%...02
SBB.V......0.95...-0.01...-1.04%....53.23%...-3.06%...64
LUN.TO.....3.91....0.02....0.51%....97.47%...-3.22%...38
CG.TO......7.23...-0.15...-2.03%...185.77%...-3.60%...11
IPT.V......0.92...-0.03...-3.16%...162.86%...-4.17%...16
GMN.V......0.88....0.00....0.00%...151.43%...-4.35%...22
MUN.TO.....0.59...-0.04...-6.35%...126.92%...-4.84%...27
RGLD......45.80....0.20....0.44%....22.72%...-5.23%...75
MVG........5.05...-0.16...-3.03%....23.21%...-5.43%...74
SCP.TO.....3.07...-0.08...-2.54%....39.55%...-5.54%...70
ER.TO......1.16...-0.01...-0.85%....54.67%...-5.69%...62
SVM.TO.....4.65...-0.15...-3.12%....76.81%...-8.64%...53
KRI.TO.....0.31....0.00...-1.59%....40.91%..-11.43%...68
FM.TO.....65.01....0.76....1.18%...195.37%..-13.89%...09
TRE........2.81...-0.29...-9.35%....21.12%..-14.59%...76
ATW.V......0.39...-0.02...-3.75%....-3.75%..-18.75%...80

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 26 Sep 2009, 05:56

The Cash Rich Metals Miners index is down 2.78% for the week ended 9/25/2009

The weekly top was put in on 9/18 at +105%, ZZZZZZ closed 9/25 at +97%. The index continues to do better than precious metals stocks tracked by GDX, USERX.

Code: Select all
9/25/2009........1 Day.........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

FXC.......91.42..-0.19..-0.21%.....8.43%...-2.02%...78
GGN.......15.36..-0.18..-1.16%....27.36%...-2.48%...72
GLD.......97.00..-0.55..-0.56%....16.56%...-1.69%...76
GDX.......43.07..-0.67..-1.53%....63.52%...-6.21%...55
PCU.......29.94..-0.27..-0.89%...163.56%....0.47%...14
SLW.......11.75..-0.37..-3.05%...136.90%...-6.08%...22
SLV.......15.74..-0.25..-1.56%....60.61%...-5.75%...56
USERX.....14.01..-0.08..-0.57%....42.09%...-5.21%...66
ZZZZZZ...358704..-1996..-0.55%....97.36%...-2.78%...32


Outperformance in copper, uranium. Underperformance in platinum, silver, gold (precious metals)

Code: Select all
9/25/2009........1 Day.........>10/10/08....1 Wk...Rank

ER.TO......1.47...0.10...7.30%....96.00%...26.72%...33
GMN.V......1.03...0.13..14.44%...194.29%...17.05%...10
MVG........5.72...0.30...5.54%....39.51%...13.27%...68
CSI.TO.....4.60...0.16...3.60%...360.00%....8.24%...01
LRR.TO.....2.22...0.05...2.30%...208.33%....7.25%...07
CS.TO......3.06...0.06...2.00%...178.18%....6.25%...13
SNN.TO.....0.30...0.02...5.17%....90.63%....3.45%...38
FM.TO.....67.01...1.01...1.53%...204.45%....3.08%...09
URG........0.88...0.01...1.15%...137.84%....2.33%...21
VALE......22.54...0.08...0.36%....87.68%....2.18%...39
STM.V......0.57..-0.02..-3.39%...119.23%....1.79%...26
NUS.TO.....1.16...0.01...0.87%...-15.94%....1.75%...81
SCP.TO.....3.12...0.02...0.65%....41.82%....1.63%...67
PCU.......29.94..-0.27..-0.89%...163.56%....0.47%...14
BTO.TO.....0.73..-0.02..-2.67%....82.50%....0.00%...44
CG.TO......7.23..-0.04..-0.55%...185.77%....0.00%...12
CGC.TO.....0.69...0.00...0.00%....91.67%....0.00%...35
NDM.TO.....7.77...0.07...0.91%...261.40%...-0.38%...02
TRE........2.78..-0.06..-2.11%....19.83%...-1.07%...74
GRS........7.91...0.07...0.89%....42.27%...-1.13%...65
SVM.TO.....4.59..-0.07..-1.50%....74.52%...-1.29%...51
ALS.TO.....6.00...0.00...0.00%....23.71%...-1.64%...73
GLD.......97.00..-0.55..-0.56%....16.56%...-1.69%...76
MUN.TO.....0.58...0.00...0.00%...123.08%...-1.69%...25
FXC.......91.42..-0.19..-0.21%.....8.43%...-2.02%...78
RR.V.......2.25...0.08...3.69%...114.29%...-2.17%...27
XRA........4.64..-0.26..-5.31%...191.82%...-2.32%...11
ADM.V......1.61..-0.03..-1.83%....46.36%...-2.42%...62
SAC.TO.....0.40...0.00...0.00%...100.00%...-2.44%...30
GGN.......15.36..-0.18..-1.16%....27.36%...-2.48%...72
OSK.TO.....8.33...0.08...0.97%...240.00%...-2.57%...04
ZZZZZZ...358704..-1996..-0.55%....97.36%...-2.78%...32
BVN.......32.96..-0.46..-1.38%....83.42%...-3.20%...43
DGC.TO....12.24..-0.02..-0.16%....99.67%...-3.24%...31
GCE.TO.....3.90..-0.22..-5.34%....91.18%...-3.47%...37
IPOAF.PK..16.40..-0.79..-4.60%....81.22%...-3.53%...47
MGN........2.68..-0.08..-2.90%...133.04%...-3.94%...23
TCK.......26.00..-0.62..-2.33%....81.69%...-4.06%...46
RGLD......43.93..-0.38..-0.86%....17.71%...-4.08%...75
LSG.TO.....2.92...0.04...1.39%...-28.78%...-4.26%...83
DMM.TO.....3.80..-0.02..-0.52%...145.16%...-4.52%...18
VAN.V......0.20...0.00...0.00%....36.67%...-4.76%...70
FCX.......66.69..-1.41..-2.07%....83.47%...-4.92%...42
USERX.....14.01..-0.08..-0.57%....42.09%...-5.21%...66
NSU........1.92..-0.05..-2.54%...220.00%...-5.42%...06
MAI.TO.....0.68...0.00...0.00%...-25.27%...-5.56%...82
SLV.......15.74..-0.25..-1.56%....60.61%...-5.75%...56
SLW.......11.75..-0.37..-3.05%...136.90%...-6.08%...22
YZC.......14.54...0.01...0.07%....93.87%...-6.13%...34
GDX.......43.07..-0.67..-1.53%....63.52%...-6.21%...55
POE.V......4.62..-0.13..-2.74%....43.93%...-6.29%...64
KRI.TO.....0.29..-0.01..-1.67%....34.09%...-6.45%...71
ORV.TO.....0.87..-0.03..-3.33%....79.38%...-6.45%...49
GG........38.48..-0.93..-2.36%....50.61%...-6.51%...61
IPT.V......0.86...0.05...6.17%...145.71%...-6.52%...17
AEM.......64.24...0.33...0.52%....60.60%...-6.56%...57
SGR.V......2.83...0.01...0.35%...249.38%...-6.60%...03
PAAS......21.66..-0.14..-0.64%....60.21%...-6.80%...58
LUN.TO.....3.64..-0.03..-0.82%....83.84%...-6.91%...41
EGD.V......2.14..-0.01..-0.47%....86.09%...-6.96%...40
KGC.......20.57..-0.50..-2.37%....57.02%...-7.26%...59
AUY.......10.09..-0.27..-2.61%....82.13%...-7.35%...45
RBI.TO....12.05...0.27...2.29%...143.93%...-7.45%...19
FVI.V......1.35..-0.04..-2.88%....70.89%...-7.53%...52
CPQ.V......2.29..-0.04..-1.72%....52.67%...-7.66%...60
AGI.TO.....9.49..-0.14..-1.45%...132.60%...-7.68%...24
ATW.V......0.36...0.01...1.39%....-8.75%...-7.69%...79
FR.TO......2.62..-0.05..-1.87%....77.03%...-7.75%...50
XSRAF.PK..14.65..-0.40..-2.66%...-29.62%...-7.86%...84
MFN........9.21...0.01...0.11%....67.45%...-7.99%...54
ACH.......27.54..-0.06..-0.22%...149.46%...-8.08%...15
EGO.......10.72..-0.26..-2.37%...148.72%...-8.38%...16
FNV.TO....27.76...0.12...0.43%....68.24%...-8.44%...53
NXG........2.62..-0.04..-1.50%...208.24%...-8.71%...08
FRG........4.16..-0.03..-0.72%...113.33%...-9.37%...28
NGD........3.29...0.00...0.00%....44.30%...-9.86%...63
AU........39.27..-0.40..-1.01%...138.00%..-10.03%...20
GOZ.V......0.62..-0.02..-3.12%...226.32%..-10.14%...05
SBB.V......0.85..-0.04..-4.49%....37.10%..-10.53%...69
SSRI......19.79..-0.73..-3.56%....91.21%..-10.90%...36
HAT.V......1.63..-0.03..-1.81%...-11.89%..-10.93%...80
USA.V......0.15...0.00...0.00%....15.38%..-11.76%...77
EXK........2.49..-0.11..-4.23%....80.43%..-14.43%...48
SWC........6.71..-0.40..-5.63%...103.33%..-16.65%...29

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 04 Oct 2009, 22:10

The Cash Rich Metals Miners are down another 1.95% for the week ended 10/2/2009

As we approach the 1 year anniversary of the model portfolio, the Cash Rich Index (ZZZZZZ) is up 95% since 10/10/2008. GDX is up 62%. USERX is up 41%. The week saw mixed results with select precious metals juniors and silver miners making good moves. Colossus Minerals has taken the #1 spot again this week.

Code: Select all
10/2/2009........1 Day.........>10/10/08.....1 Wk..Rank

CSI.TO.....5.67..-0.08...-1.39%..467.00%...23.26%...01
NUS.TO.....1.28...0.02....1.59%...-7.25%...10.34%...80
NGD........3.61...0.12....3.44%...58.33%....9.73%...59
SCP.TO.....3.40...0.05....1.49%...54.55%....8.97%...61
ATW.V......0.39...0.00....0.00%...-2.50%....8.33%...78
LRR.TO.....2.40...0.04....1.69%..233.33%....8.11%...04
SVM.TO.....4.88...0.18....3.83%...85.55%....6.32%...39
GRS........8.36...0.20....2.45%...50.36%....5.69%...62
EXK........2.62..-0.01...-0.38%...89.86%....5.22%...36
VAN.V......0.21...0.01....7.69%...40.00%....5.00%...67
HAT.V......1.70..-0.06...-3.41%...-8.11%....4.29%...81
DGC.TO....12.74...0.62....5.12%..107.83%....4.08%...26
FVI.V......1.40..-0.08...-5.41%...77.22%....3.70%...47
MUN.TO.....0.60..-0.03...-4.76%..130.77%....3.45%...20
SNN.TO.....0.31..-0.02...-6.06%...93.75%....3.33%...32
POE.V......4.75..-0.05...-1.04%...47.98%....2.81%...64
SLW.......12.07...0.07....0.58%..143.35%....2.72%...16
BVN.......33.55..-0.27...-0.80%...86.70%....1.79%...38
VALE......22.92...0.62....2.78%...90.84%....1.69%...35
GOZ.V......0.63..-0.01...-1.56%..231.58%....1.61%...05
NSU........1.95...0.03....1.56%..225.00%....1.56%...06
GLD.......98.37...0.48....0.49%...18.20%....1.41%...75
TCK.......26.26...0.15....0.57%...83.51%....1.00%...41
FXC.......92.21...0.21....0.23%....9.37%....0.86%...77
SLV.......15.82..-0.22...-1.38%...61.43%....0.51%...56
BTO.TO.....0.73..-0.02...-2.67%...82.50%....0.00%...42
CG.TO......7.23...0.05....0.70%..185.77%....0.00%...11
GCE.TO.....3.90...0.15....4.00%...91.18%....0.00%...34
KRI.TO.....0.29...0.00...-1.69%...31.82%....0.00%...71
MAI.TO.....0.68...0.01....1.49%..-25.27%....0.00%...82
AUY.......10.05..-0.07...-0.69%...81.41%...-0.40%...43
PAAS......21.54..-0.12...-0.55%...59.32%...-0.55%...58
USERX.....13.93..-0.05...-0.36%...41.28%...-0.57%...65
AEM.......63.87..-0.32...-0.50%...59.67%...-0.58%...57
KGC.......20.43..-0.24...-1.16%...55.95%...-0.68%...60
LSG.TO.....2.90...0.11....3.94%..-29.27%...-0.68%...83
GDX.......42.76..-0.30...-0.70%...62.34%...-0.72%...55
GG........38.12..-0.29...-0.76%...49.20%...-0.94%...63
GMN.V......1.02..-0.01...-0.97%..191.43%...-0.97%...10
SGR.V......2.80..-0.02...-0.71%..245.68%...-1.06%...03
TRE........2.75..-0.03...-1.08%...18.53%...-1.08%...74
MFN........9.11..-0.04...-0.44%...65.64%...-1.09%...52
EGO.......10.60..-0.14...-1.30%..145.94%...-1.12%...15
NXG........2.59...0.05....1.97%..204.71%...-1.15%...08
ORV.TO.....0.86...0.00....0.00%...77.32%...-1.15%...46
SBB.V......0.84...0.03....3.70%...35.48%...-1.18%...68
AU........38.80...0.07....0.18%..135.15%...-1.20%...18
SSRI......19.55..-0.17...-0.86%...88.89%...-1.21%...37
FCX.......65.86...0.46....0.70%...81.18%...-1.24%...44
RGLD......43.29..-0.14...-0.32%...16.00%...-1.46%...76
SWC........6.59...0.20....3.13%...99.70%...-1.79%...29
ZZZZZZ...351696...-543...-0.15%...95.12%...-1.95%...31
FNV.TO....27.15...0.07....0.26%...64.55%...-2.20%...54
SAC.TO.....0.39...0.00....0.00%...92.50%...-2.50%...33
GGN.......14.96..-0.47...-3.05%...24.05%...-2.60%...72
FRG........4.05...0.05....1.25%..107.69%...-2.64%...27
ALS.TO.....5.84..-0.06...-1.02%...20.41%...-2.67%...73
PCU.......29.11..-0.43...-1.46%..156.25%...-2.77%...14
FM.TO.....65.01..-2.63...-3.89%..195.37%...-2.98%...09
NDM.TO.....7.50...0.00....0.00%..248.84%...-3.47%...02
STM.V......0.55...0.00....0.00%..111.54%...-3.51%...25
IPOAF.PK..15.80...0.05....0.32%...74.59%...-3.66%...49
AGI.TO.....9.12...0.24....2.70%..123.53%...-3.90%...23
ADM.V......1.54...0.09....6.21%...40.00%...-4.35%...66
DMM.TO.....3.63...0.04....1.11%..134.19%...-4.47%...19
RR.V.......2.14..-0.04...-1.83%..103.81%...-4.89%...28
MVG........5.43...0.01....0.18%...32.44%...-5.07%...70
ACH.......26.14..-0.28...-1.06%..136.78%...-5.08%...17
YZC.......13.80..-0.11...-0.79%...84.00%...-5.09%...40
LUN.TO.....3.42...0.11....3.32%...72.73%...-6.04%...51
FR.TO......2.45..-0.01...-0.41%...65.54%...-6.49%...53
EGD.V......1.99..-0.02...-1.00%...73.04%...-7.01%...50
CGC.TO.....0.64..-0.01...-1.54%...77.78%...-7.25%...45
OSK.TO.....7.72...0.13....1.71%..215.10%...-7.32%...07
RBI.TO....11.15...0.04....0.36%..125.71%...-7.47%...22
CS.TO......2.82...0.00....0.00%..156.36%...-7.84%...13
URG........0.81..-0.02...-2.41%..118.92%...-7.95%...24
IPT.V......0.79..-0.09..-10.23%..125.71%...-8.14%...21
XSRAF.PK..13.32..-0.68...-4.86%..-36.01%...-9.08%...84
XRA........4.20...0.00....0.00%..164.15%...-9.48%...12
ER.TO......1.32..-0.01...-0.75%...76.00%..-10.20%...48
CPQ.V......2.03..-0.07...-3.33%...35.33%..-11.35%...69
USA.V......0.13..-0.02..-10.71%...-3.85%..-13.33%...79
MGN........2.29..-0.11...-4.58%...99.13%..-14.55%...30
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 08 Nov 2009, 10:52

The Cash Rich Index is now up 119% since October 10, 2008.

Here are the miners in %gain order since 10/2/2009. Rank is since 10/10/2008.


Code: Select all
11/6/2009........1 Day.........>10/10/08....1 Mo...Rank

DMM.TO.....5.52...0.07...1.28%...256.13%...52.07%...06
NSU........2.87...0.05...1.77%...378.33%...47.18%...02
CGC.TO.....0.94...0.01...1.08%...161.11%...46.88%...16
CG.TO.....10.30...0.39...3.94%...307.11%...42.46%...03
FR.TO......3.40...0.08...2.41%...129.73%...38.78%...31
USA.V......0.18...0.00...2.86%....38.46%...38.46%...70
RBI.TO....15.31...0.04...0.26%...209.92%...37.31%...11
XRA........5.73..-0.05..-0.87%...260.38%...36.43%...05
LSG.TO.....3.90...0.09...2.36%....-4.88%...34.48%...80
IPOAF.P...20.25..-0.05..-0.25%...123.76%...28.16%...35
LUN.TO.....4.34..-0.01..-0.23%...119.19%...26.90%...37
YZC.......17.27...0.60...3.60%...130.27%...25.14%...30
SVM.TO.....6.10...0.06...0.99%...131.94%...25.00%...27
XSRAF.PK..16.50...0.05...0.30%...-20.74%...23.87%...82
FVI.V......1.70...0.00...0.00%...115.19%...21.43%...42
EXK........3.18...0.00...0.00%...130.43%...21.37%...29
SCP.TO.....4.11..-0.01..-0.24%....86.82%...20.88%...50
FCX.......79.56...0.06...0.08%...118.87%...20.80%...38
VALE......27.49..-0.06..-0.22%...128.89%...19.94%...32
AUY.......12.05...0.28...2.38%...117.51%...19.90%...40
ALS.TO.....7.00..-0.08..-1.13%....44.33%...19.86%...67
MGN........2.72...0.00...0.07%...136.68%...18.78%...24
CPQ.V......2.40..-0.05..-2.04%....60.00%...18.23%...63
ADM.V......1.82...0.02...1.11%....65.45%...18.18%...61
MFN.......10.75...0.09...0.84%....95.45%...18.00%...49
BTO.TO.....0.86...0.04...4.88%...115.00%...17.81%...43
TCK.......30.85..-0.45..-1.44%...115.58%...17.48%...41
RGLD......50.70...3.29...6.94%....35.85%...17.12%...71
GRS........9.78...0.54...5.84%....75.90%...16.99%...57
SBB.V......0.98...0.00...0.00%....58.06%...16.67%...65
EGO.......12.35..-0.05..-0.40%...186.54%...16.51%...13
SLW.......14.03...0.01...0.07%...182.86%...16.24%...14
SAC.TO.....0.45..-0.07.-13.46%...125.00%...15.38%...34
PCU.......33.55..-0.40..-1.18%...195.33%...15.25%...12
AGI.TO....10.39...0.41...4.11%...154.66%...13.93%...19
SWC........7.50...0.51...7.30%...127.27%...13.81%...33
EGD.V......2.26...0.06...2.73%....96.52%...13.57%...48
ZZZZZZ...394761...2860...0.73%...118.87%...12.24%...39
NGD........4.05...0.07...1.76%....77.63%...12.19%...56
MUN.TO.....0.67...0.00...0.00%...157.69%...11.67%...17
FM.TO.....72.51..-0.44..-0.60%...229.44%...11.54%...08
GDX.......47.62...0.90...1.93%....80.79%...11.37%...55
DGC.TO....14.15...0.22...1.58%...130.83%...11.07%...28
BVN.......36.90...0.13...0.35%...105.34%....9.99%...45
USERX.....15.28...0.13...0.86%....54.97%....9.69%...66
GLD......107.43...0.45...0.42%....29.09%....9.21%...76
TRE........3.00...0.04...1.35%....29.31%....9.09%...75
NUS.TO.....1.39...0.04...2.96%.....0.72%....8.59%...79
ACH.......28.31...0.06...0.21%...156.43%....8.30%...18
GG........41.25...0.81...2.00%....61.45%....8.21%...62
SLV.......17.09..-0.03..-0.18%....74.39%....8.03%...58
URG........0.87...0.02...2.66%...135.84%....7.41%...25
POE.V......5.08...0.03...0.59%....58.26%....6.95%...64
AU........41.48...1.48...3.70%...151.39%....6.91%...22
NXG........2.76..-0.06..-2.13%...224.71%....6.56%...09
SGR.V......2.97...0.04...1.37%...266.67%....6.07%...04
GGN.......15.82...0.12...0.76%....31.18%....5.75%...74
STM.V......0.58..-0.03..-4.92%...123.08%....5.45%...36
ER.TO......1.39...0.09...6.92%....85.33%....5.30%...51
PAAS......22.54...0.03...0.13%....66.72%....4.64%...60
IPT.V......0.82..-0.02..-2.38%...134.29%....3.80%...26
SNN.TO.....0.32...0.01...4.92%...100.00%....3.23%...47
RR.V.......2.20...0.02...0.92%...109.52%....2.80%...44
FNV.TO....27.85...0.27...0.98%....68.79%....2.58%...59
ORV.TO.....0.88..-0.01..-1.12%....81.44%....2.33%...54
MVG........5.53..-0.11..-1.95%....34.88%....1.84%...72
HAT.V......1.73..-0.08..-4.42%....-6.49%....1.76%...81
NDM.TO.....7.62...0.16...2.14%...254.42%....1.60%...07
MAI.TO.....0.69..-0.02..-2.82%...-24.18%....1.47%...83
FXC.......92.75..-0.81..-0.87%....10.01%....0.59%...78
OSK.TO.....7.67...0.01...0.13%...213.06%...-0.65%...10
SSRI......19.12..-0.69..-3.48%....84.73%...-2.20%...53
CS.TO......2.74..-0.02..-0.72%...149.09%...-2.84%...23
FRG........3.93..-0.24..-5.76%...101.54%...-2.96%...46
GCE.TO.....3.77..-0.06..-1.57%....84.80%...-3.33%...52
CSI.TO.....5.48...0.17...3.20%...448.00%...-3.35%...01
VAN.V......0.20..-0.01..-4.76%....33.33%...-4.76%...73
KRI.TO.....0.27...0.00...0.00%....20.45%...-6.90%...77
KGC.......18.66..-0.09..-0.48%....42.44%...-8.66%...69
AEM.......57.55...1.15...2.04%....43.87%...-9.90%...68
GMN.V......0.89...0.03...3.49%...154.29%..-12.75%...20
LRR.TO.....1.94..-0.04..-2.02%...169.44%..-19.17%...15
GOZ.V......0.48..-0.02..-4.00%...152.63%..-23.81%...21
ATW.V......0.21...0.00...2.44%...-47.50%..-46.15%...84
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 15 Nov 2009, 15:01

The index ZZZZZZ is now up 123.5% since October 10, 2008.

Here's the list showing in "Rank Order" percentage gains since inception.

Code: Select all
11/13/2009.......1 Day.........>10/10/08...1 Wk...Rank

CSI.TO.....5.29...0.02...0.38%...429.00%..-3.47%...01
NSU........3.05...0.13...4.45%...408.33%...6.27%...02
CG.TO.....10.06...0.23...2.34%...297.63%..-2.33%...03
SGR.V......3.03...0.04...1.34%...274.07%...2.02%...04
DMM.TO.....5.65...0.00...0.00%...264.52%...2.36%...05
NXG........3.02...0.08...2.72%...255.29%...9.42%...06
NDM.TO.....7.36..-0.04..-0.54%...242.33%..-3.41%...07
XRA........5.41..-0.16..-2.87%...240.25%..-5.58%...08
FM.TO.....71.93...1.50...2.13%...226.81%..-0.80%...09
OSK.TO.....7.97...0.16...2.05%...225.31%...3.91%...10
EGO.......13.23...0.30...2.32%...206.96%...7.13%...11
RBI.TO....15.14...0.34...2.30%...206.48%..-1.11%...12
SLW.......15.20...0.32...2.15%...206.45%...8.34%...13
PCU.......34.60...0.65...1.91%...204.58%...3.13%...14
LRR.TO.....1.96...0.03...1.55%...172.22%...1.03%...15
AGI.TO....11.09...0.58...5.52%...171.81%...6.74%...16
AU........44.70...1.26...2.90%...170.91%...7.76%...17
GOZ.V......0.50...0.01...3.09%...163.16%...4.17%...18
GMN.V......0.90...0.02...2.27%...157.14%...1.12%...19
CGC.TO.....0.92...0.03...3.37%...155.56%..-2.13%...20
ACH.......28.13...0.23...0.82%...154.80%..-0.64%...21
CS.TO......2.78..-0.05..-1.77%...152.73%...1.46%...22
IPOAF.PK..22.75...0.70...3.17%...151.38%..12.35%...23
YZC.......18.31...0.33...1.84%...144.13%...6.02%...24
IPT.V......0.85...0.00...0.00%...142.86%...3.66%...25
MUN.TO.....0.63...0.00...0.00%...142.31%..-5.97%...26
SVM.TO.....6.32..-0.03..-0.47%...140.30%...3.61%...27
EXK........3.23...0.12...3.86%...134.06%...1.57%...28
SWC........7.70...0.10...1.32%...133.33%...2.67%...29
DGC.TO....14.25...0.50...3.64%...132.46%...0.71%...30
FR.TO......3.43...0.15...4.57%...131.76%...0.88%...31
VALE......27.78...0.66...2.43%...131.31%...1.05%...32
STM.V......0.60..-0.01..-1.64%...130.77%...3.45%...33
AUY.......12.71...0.43...3.50%...129.42%...5.48%...34
FCX.......81.57...0.41...0.51%...124.40%...2.53%...35
EGD.V......2.57..-0.01..-0.39%...123.48%..13.72%...36
ZZZZZZ...398128...6081...1.55%...123.45%...0.85%...37
TCK.......31.93...0.75...2.41%...123.13%...3.50%...38
FVI.V......1.75...0.05...2.94%...121.52%...2.94%...39
LUN.TO.....4.36...0.03...0.69%...120.20%...0.46%...40
BTO.TO.....0.88..-0.01..-1.12%...120.00%...2.33%...41
URG........0.81...0.02...2.78%...119.46%..-6.90%...42
FRG........4.20...0.05...1.20%...115.38%...6.87%...43
RR.V.......2.21...0.04...1.84%...110.48%...0.45%...44
BVN.......37.28...0.37...1.00%...107.46%...1.03%...45
SNN.TO.....0.33...0.00...1.54%...106.25%...3.13%...46
GCE.TO.....4.18..-0.01..-0.24%...104.90%..10.88%...47
MGN........2.30..-0.09..-3.77%...100.00%.-15.44%...48
SAC.TO.....0.40..-0.03..-6.98%...100.00%.-11.11%...49
SSRI......19.81...0.33...1.69%....91.40%...3.61%...50
ER.TO......1.42...0.04...2.90%....89.33%...2.16%...51
GDX.......49.78...1.34...2.77%....88.99%...4.54%...52
GRS.......10.37...0.51...5.17%....86.51%...6.03%...53
MFN.......10.10...0.14...1.41%....83.64%..-6.05%...54
NGD........4.15...0.34...8.92%....82.02%...2.47%...55
PAAS......24.15...0.72...3.07%....78.62%...7.14%...56
ORV.TO.....0.86..-0.01..-1.15%....77.32%..-2.27%...57
FNV.TO....29.20...1.20...4.29%....76.97%...4.85%...58
SCP.TO.....3.89...0.14...3.73%....76.82%..-5.35%...59
SLV.......17.15...0.23...1.36%....75.00%...0.35%...60
GG........44.07...0.98...2.27%....72.49%...6.84%...61
CPQ.V......2.55...0.00...0.00%....70.00%...6.25%...62
ADM.V......1.83...0.00...0.00%....66.36%...0.55%...63
USERX.....15.66...0.21...1.36%....58.82%...2.49%...64
SBB.V......0.98...0.00...0.00%....58.06%...0.00%...65
POE.V......5.01...0.00...0.00%....56.07%..-1.38%...66
ALS.TO.....7.50...0.44...6.23%....54.64%...7.14%...67
AEM.......60.60...0.92...1.54%....51.50%...5.30%...68
TRE........3.50...0.02...0.57%....50.86%..16.67%...69
KGC.......19.19...0.37...1.97%....46.49%...2.84%...70
USA.V......0.18...0.00...2.86%....38.46%...0.00%...71
RGLD......50.95...1.01...2.02%....36.52%...0.49%...72
GGN.......16.13...0.09...0.56%....33.75%...1.96%...73
MVG........5.42...0.15...2.85%....32.20%..-1.99%...74
GLD......109.74...1.53...1.41%....31.87%...2.15%...75
VAN.V......0.20..-0.01..-2.50%....30.00%...0.00%...76
KRI.TO.....0.27...0.00...0.00%....22.73%...0.00%...77
FXC.......94.91...0.47...0.50%....12.57%...2.33%...78
HAT.V......1.90..-0.08..-4.04%.....2.70%...9.83%...79
LSG.TO.....4.16...0.13...3.23%.....1.46%...6.67%...80
NUS.TO.....1.34..-0.04..-2.90%...-2.90%...-3.60%...81
XSRAF.PK..16.65..-0.05..-0.30%..-20.02%....0.91%...82
MAI.TO.....0.66..-0.02..-2.94%..-27.47%...-4.35%...83
ATW.V......0.17..-0.01..-8.11%..-57.50%..-19.05%...84

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 20 Dec 2009, 10:17

The portfolio index (ZZZZZZ) is now up 139%

14 Month Buy and Hold Portfolio from Yahoo

Code: Select all
12/18/2009.......1 Day.........>10/10/08

CSI.TO.....5.83...0.79..15.67%...483.00%
XRA........8.50...1.50..21.43%...434.59%
NSU........2.92...0.11...3.91%...386.67%
MUN.TO.....1.17...0.03...2.63%...350.00%
CG.TO.....10.70..-0.08..-0.74%...322.92%
NDM.TO.....8.80...0.32...3.77%...309.30%
SGR.V......3.30...0.00...0.00%...307.41%
RR.V.......4.15...0.15...3.75%...295.24%
FM.TO.....78.10..-1.82..-2.28%...254.84%
IPT.V......1.23...0.06...5.13%...251.43%
OSK.TO.....8.47...0.26...3.17%...245.71%
NXG........2.90..-0.16..-5.23%...241.18%
EGO.......13.61...0.77...6.00%...215.78%
DMM.TO.....4.80...0.20...4.35%...209.68%
AGI.TO....12.57..-0.38..-2.93%...208.09%
RBI.TO....15.06...0.32...2.17%...204.86%
EXK........4.16...0.41..10.93%...201.45%
SLW.......14.59..-0.04..-0.27%...194.15%
BTO.TO.....1.17..-0.03..-2.50%...192.50%
FR.TO......4.28...0.42..10.88%...189.19%
KRI.TO.....0.62...0.00...0.00%...181.82%
PCU.......32.01...0.00...0.00%...181.78%
LRR.TO.....2.02...0.06...3.06%...180.56%
CGC.TO.....1.01...0.01...1.00%...180.56%
FVI.V......2.21...0.06...2.79%...179.75%
GOZ.V......0.53..-0.03..-5.36%...178.95%
YZC.......20.86..-0.04..-0.19%...178.13%
GCE.TO.....5.64...0.16...2.92%...176.47%
DGC.TO....16.84...0.43...2.62%...174.71%
MGN........3.03...0.09...3.06%...163.48%
CS.TO......2.89...0.08...2.85%...162.73%
SWC........8.67..-0.12..-1.37%...162.73%
SVM.TO.....6.75..-0.12..-1.75%...156.65%
TCK.......36.62...0.05...0.14%...155.90%
AU........40.93...0.46...1.14%...148.06%
ACH.......26.90..-0.42..-1.54%...143.66%
IPOAF.PK..21.90...0.00...0.00%...141.99%
ZZZZZZ...429203...8852...2.11%...139.20%
STM.V......0.60...0.02...3.45%...130.77%
VALE......27.47...0.00...0.00%...128.73%
GMN.V......0.80..-0.02..-2.44%...128.57%
EGD.V......2.57..-0.03..-1.15%...123.48%
POE.V......7.00...0.20...2.94%...118.07%
ORV.TO.....1.04..-0.01..-0.95%...114.43%
CPQ.V......3.19...0.04...1.27%...112.67%
SSRI......21.86...0.72...3.41%...111.21%
FCX.......76.54...0.58...0.76%...110.56%
LUN.TO.....4.15..-0.08..-1.89%...109.60%
SAC.TO.....0.41...0.03...6.41%...107.50%
AUY.......11.45...0.11...0.97%...106.68%
URG........0.75..-0.01..-1.32%...102.70%
ER.TO......1.52..-0.03..-1.94%...102.67%
GRS.......10.67...0.30...2.89%....91.91%
FRG........3.62..-0.14..-3.72%....85.64%
BVN.......32.87...0.21...0.64%....82.92%
SCP.TO.....4.02...0.07...1.77%....82.73%
MFN........9.97...0.25...2.57%....81.27%
SNN.TO.....0.28...0.03..11.76%....78.12%
ALS.TO.....8.63...0.53...6.54%....77.94%
PAAS......24.04...0.75...3.22%....77.81%
GDX.......46.29...1.09...2.41%....75.74%
SLV.......16.95...0.16...0.95%....72.96%
ADM.V......1.90...0.06...3.26%....72.73%
FNV.TO....26.14...0.04...0.15%....58.42%
SBB.V......0.98...0.00...0.00%....58.06%
USERX.....15.25...0.25...1.67%....54.67%
GG........38.49...0.98...2.61%....50.65%
NGD........3.43...0.01...0.29%....50.44%
MVG........5.93...0.08...1.37%....44.63%
KGC.......17.98...0.05...0.28%....37.25%
AEM.......54.28...0.29...0.54%....35.70%
GGN.......16.24..-0.01..-0.06%....34.66%
GLD......108.95...1.61...1.50%....30.92%
TRE........3.00..-0.31..-9.37%....29.31%
RGLD......48.13...1.13...2.40%....28.97%
USA.V......0.17...0.01...3.12%....26.92%
FXC.......93.47...0.33...0.35%....10.86%
VAN.V......0.17...0.00...0.00%....10.00%
NUS.TO.....1.50...0.00...0.00%.....8.70%
LSG.TO.....4.18...0.08...1.95%.....1.95%
HAT.V......1.86...0.08...4.49%.....0.54%
MAI.TO.....0.79...0.00...0.00%...-13.19%
XSRAF.PK..16.25..-0.40..-2.40%...-21.94%
ATW.V......0.17...0.01...2.94%...-56.25%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 01 Jan 2010, 18:03

The Cash Rich Metals Miner Index (ZZZZZZ) closed 2009 up 141.94%

Despite the gold and silver price shakedown since mid November, 2009, ZZZZZZ is up 8.12%. Most of the 11/13 - 12/31 upside came from the hot juniors on the list including Canplats being bid up by Goldcorp and Newmont. Needless to say, SLV and GLD are off and the mid to senior category miners are way off their highs.

Code: Select all
12/31/2009.......1 Day........>10/10/08..>11/13/09

KRI.TO.....0.63...0.01...1.61%...186.36%..133.33%
CPQ.V......5.13...0.03...0.59%...242.00%..101.18%
MUN.TO.....1.23...0.04...3.36%...373.08%...95.24%
RR.V.......3.98...0.09...2.31%...279.05%...80.09%
POE.V......7.60...0.09...1.20%...136.76%...51.70%
IPT.V......1.17..-0.01..-0.85%...234.29%...37.65%
BTO.TO.....1.21...0.00...0.00%...202.50%...37.50%
ORV.TO.....1.13..-0.02..-1.74%...132.99%...31.40%
XRA........7.10...0.00...0.00%...346.54%...31.24%
NUS.TO.....1.74...0.04...2.35%....26.09%...29.85%
GCE.TO.....5.36..-0.09..-1.65%...162.75%...28.23%
DGC.TO....17.88...0.26...1.48%...191.68%...25.47%
SWC........9.48...0.60...6.76%...187.27%...23.12%
MAI.TO.....0.81...0.01...1.25%...-10.99%...22.73%
MGN........2.81...0.03...1.08%...144.35%...22.17%
SGR.V......3.65...0.13...3.69%...350.62%...20.46%
FVI.V......2.10..-0.01..-0.47%...165.82%...20.00%
YZC.......21.83..-0.08..-0.37%...191.07%...19.22%
NDM.TO.....8.75...0.00...0.00%...306.98%...18.89%
FR.TO......4.07...0.00...0.00%...175.00%...18.66%
ALS.TO.....8.72..-0.23..-2.57%....79.79%...16.27%
GOZ.V......0.58...0.04...7.41%...205.26%...16.00%
STM.V......0.68...0.04...6.25%...161.54%...13.33%
AGI.TO....12.56..-0.01..-0.08%...207.84%...13.26%
EXK........3.64..-0.07..-1.89%...163.77%...12.69%
FM.TO.....80.26..-1.24..-1.52%...264.65%...11.58%
MVG........5.99..-0.09..-1.48%....46.10%...10.52%
SSRI......21.87...0.05...0.23%...111.30%...10.40%
SVM.TO.....6.97...0.04...0.58%...165.02%...10.28%
CSI.TO.....5.80..-0.10..-1.69%...480.00%....9.64%
TCK.......34.97..-0.80..-2.24%...144.37%....9.52%
ZZZZZZ...430449...2224...0.52%...141.94%....8.12%
XSRAF.PK..17.90...0.00...0.00%...-14.01%....7.51%
CG.TO.....10.80...0.45...4.35%...326.88%....7.36%
EGO.......14.17...0.25...1.80%...228.77%....7.11%
ER.TO......1.52..-0.04..-2.56%...102.67%....7.04%
GRS.......11.01...0.22...2.04%....98.02%....6.17%
OSK.TO.....8.46...0.10...1.20%...245.31%....6.15%
ATW.V......0.18...0.01...2.78%...-53.75%....5.88%
ADM.V......1.93...0.02...1.05%....75.45%....5.46%
SAC.TO.....0.42...0.02...5.00%...110.00%....5.00%
VALE......29.03...0.29...1.01%...141.72%....4.50%
CGC.TO.....0.96...0.02...2.13%...166.67%....4.35%
SCP.TO.....4.04..-0.12..-2.88%....83.64%....3.86%
NXG........3.08...0.05...1.65%...262.35%....1.99%
MFN.......10.30...0.34...3.41%....87.27%....1.98%
GGN.......16.33..-0.07..-0.43%....35.41%....1.24%
CS.TO......2.81..-0.04..-1.40%...155.45%....1.08%
LRR.TO.....1.98..-0.01..-0.50%...175.00%....1.02%
SBB.V......0.98...0.00...0.00%....58.06%....0.00%
FXC.......94.85...0.39...0.41%....12.50%...-0.06%
TRE........3.49...0.00...0.00%....50.43%...-0.29%
LSG.TO.....4.13...0.04...0.98%.....0.73%...-0.72%
EGD.V......2.55...0.00...0.00%...121.74%...-0.78%
RBI.TO....15.00...0.16...1.08%...203.64%...-0.92%
SLW.......15.02...0.06...0.40%...202.82%...-1.18%
USERX.....15.46...0.10...0.65%....56.80%...-1.28%
LUN.TO.....4.30..-0.02..-0.46%...117.17%...-1.38%
PAAS......23.81...0.06...0.25%....76.11%...-1.41%
FCX.......80.29..-0.59..-0.73%...120.88%...-1.57%
GLD......107.31...0.38...0.36%....28.95%...-2.21%
ACH.......27.25..-0.15..-0.55%...146.83%...-3.13%
SLV.......16.54...0.01...0.05%....68.77%...-3.56%
FNV.TO....28.10...0.60...2.18%....70.30%...-3.77%
KGC.......18.40...0.08...0.44%....40.46%...-4.12%
IPOAF.PK..21.70..-0.30..-1.36%...139.78%...-4.62%
HAT.V......1.81...0.04...2.26%....-2.16%...-4.74%
PCU.......32.91..-0.08..-0.24%...189.70%...-4.88%
URG........0.77...0.00..-0.38%...107.32%...-4.94%
VAN.V......0.19...0.02..11.76%....26.67%...-5.00%
USA.V......0.17...0.00...0.00%....26.92%...-5.56%
FRG........3.93...0.02...0.51%...101.54%...-6.43%
GDX.......46.21...0.34...0.74%....75.44%...-7.17%
RGLD......47.09...0.42...0.90%....26.18%...-7.58%
GMN.V......0.83..-0.02..-2.35%...137.14%...-7.78%
AU........40.18..-0.20..-0.50%...143.52%..-10.11%
BVN.......33.47...0.47...1.42%....86.25%..-10.22%
AUY.......11.38...0.15...1.34%...105.42%..-10.46%
GG........39.34...0.39...1.00%....53.97%..-10.73%
AEM.......54.00...0.04...0.07%....35.00%..-10.89%
NGD........3.64...0.07...1.96%....59.65%..-12.29%
DMM.TO.....4.92..-0.04..-0.81%...217.42%..-12.92%
NSU........2.43..-0.01..-0.41%...305.00%..-20.33%
SNN.TO.....0.24..-0.03..-9.26%....53.12%..-27.27%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 09 Jan 2010, 15:10

The First Week of 2010, the CRMM Index is up another 9%

ZZZZZZ is now up 165.65% since 10/10/2008.


Code: Select all
1/8/2009.........1 Day.........>10/10/08...1 Wk...Rank

VAN.V......0.36...0.00...0.00%...140.00%..89.47%...47
SWC.......12.80...1.03...8.75%...287.88%..35.02%...11
SNN.TO.....0.32...0.04..14.55%....96.88%..33.33%...59
FVI.V......2.78...0.13...4.91%...251.90%..32.38%...15
NGD........4.72...0.34...7.76%...107.02%..29.67%...56
ATW.V......0.23..-0.01..-2.17%...-43.75%..27.78%...84
GCE.TO.....6.76...0.13...1.96%...231.37%..26.12%...20
XRA........8.75...0.91..11.61%...450.31%..23.24%...01
NUS.TO.....2.10...0.10...5.00%....52.17%..20.69%...73
URG........0.92...0.01...1.10%...148.65%..19.48%...42
BTO.TO.....1.44...0.03...2.13%...260.00%..19.01%...12
ACH.......32.37...0.45...1.41%...193.21%..18.79%...32
EXK........4.28...0.01...0.23%...210.14%..17.58%...26
RBI.TO....17.49..-0.19..-1.07%...254.05%..16.60%...14
FRG........4.57...0.19...4.34%...134.36%..16.28%...49
TCK.......40.54...1.34...3.42%...183.30%..15.93%...34
CG.TO.....12.44...0.31...2.56%...391.70%..15.19%...03
FM.TO.....91.95...5.40...6.24%...317.76%..14.57%...07
SLW.......17.20...0.50...2.99%...246.77%..14.51%...16
LUN.TO.....4.89...0.07...1.45%...146.97%..13.72%...43
STM.V......0.77...0.03...4.05%...196.15%..13.24%...30
XSRAF.PK..20.20...0.60...3.06%....-2.96%..12.85%...83
YZC.......24.50..-0.76..-3.01%...226.67%..12.23%...22
MVG........6.70...0.24...3.72%....63.41%..11.85%...69
BVN.......37.40..-0.29..-0.77%...108.12%..11.74%...55
LRR.TO.....2.21..-0.08..-3.49%...206.94%..11.62%...27
MGN........3.13...0.12...3.99%...172.17%..11.39%...37
NXG........3.43...0.07...2.08%...303.53%..11.36%...09
ER.TO......1.69...0.05...3.05%...125.33%..11.18%...53
MAI.TO.....0.90...0.03...3.45%....-1.10%..11.11%...81
KRI.TO.....0.70...0.01...1.45%...218.18%..11.11%...24
KGC.......20.44...0.26...1.29%....56.03%..11.09%...72
HAT.V......2.01..-0.02..-0.99%.....8.65%..11.05%...80
NDM.TO.....9.68...0.26...2.76%...350.23%..10.63%...06
AUY.......12.54...0.28...2.28%...126.35%..10.19%...52
PCU.......36.26...0.70...1.97%...219.19%..10.18%...23
AEM.......59.38...1.63...2.82%....48.45%...9.96%...74
AU........44.18...0.50...1.14%...167.76%...9.96%...38
SSRI......24.02...0.14...0.59%...132.08%...9.83%...50
SLV.......18.15...0.26...1.45%....85.20%...9.73%...63
FCX.......88.10...2.46...2.87%...142.37%...9.73%...46
CS.TO......3.08...0.05...1.65%...180.00%...9.61%...35
SVM.TO.....7.60..-0.04..-0.52%...188.97%...9.04%...33
ZZZZZZ...469283...7513...1.63%...165.65%...9.02%...39
GRS.......11.99...0.36...3.10%...115.65%...8.90%...54
VALE......31.48...0.33...1.06%...162.11%...8.44%...40
MFN.......11.15...0.37...3.43%...102.73%...8.25%...57
USERX.....16.73...0.25...1.52%....69.68%...8.21%...67
FR.TO......4.40...0.13...3.04%...197.30%...8.11%...29
PAAS......25.72...0.41...1.62%....90.24%...8.02%...60
GDX.......49.84...0.74...1.51%....89.22%...7.86%...61
GG........42.41...0.57...1.36%....65.99%...7.80%...68
FNV.TO....30.28...0.10...0.33%....83.52%...7.76%...64
AGI.TO....13.43...0.41...3.15%...229.17%...6.93%...21
DMM.TO.....5.25..-0.13..-2.42%...238.71%...6.71%...19
TRE........3.72..-0.03..-0.80%....60.34%...6.59%...70
RR.V.......4.23...0.09...2.17%...302.86%...6.28%...10
IPT.V......1.24..-0.01..-0.80%...254.29%...5.98%...13
EGD.V......2.70...0.05...1.89%...134.78%...5.88%...48
USA.V......0.18...0.00...0.00%....38.46%...5.88%...76
RGLD......49.65...1.28...2.65%....33.04%...5.44%...78
IPOAF.PK..22.80...0.15...0.66%...151.93%...5.07%...41
GGN.......17.15..-0.06..-0.35%....42.21%...5.02%...75
EGO.......14.83...0.09...0.61%...244.08%...4.66%...18
GLD......111.37...0.55...0.50%....33.83%...3.78%...77
GMN.V......0.86...0.04...4.88%...145.71%...3.61%...44
DGC.TO....18.51...0.03...0.16%...201.96%...3.52%...28
POE.V......7.85..-0.17..-2.12%...144.55%...3.29%...45
MUN.TO.....1.27...0.02...1.60%...388.46%...3.25%...04
CGC.TO.....0.99...0.02...2.06%...175.00%...3.13%...36
SCP.TO.....4.14...0.00...0.00%....88.18%...2.48%...62
ADM.V......1.97..-0.03..-1.50%....79.09%...2.07%...65
FXC.......96.66...0.35...0.36%....14.65%...1.91%...79
SGR.V......3.66...0.04...1.10%...351.85%...0.27%...05
NSU........2.43..-0.05..-2.02%...305.00%...0.00%...08
OSK.TO.....8.46..-0.09..-1.05%...245.31%...0.00%...17
SBB.V......0.98...0.00...0.00%....58.06%...0.00%...71
ALS.TO.....8.49..-0.02..-0.24%....75.05%..-2.64%...66
ORV.TO.....1.10...0.01...0.92%...126.80%..-2.65%...51
LSG.TO.....3.99..-0.01..-0.25%....-2.68%..-3.39%...82
GOZ.V......0.56..-0.01..-1.75%...194.74%..-3.45%...31
SAC.TO.....0.40...0.01...1.28%....97.50%..-4.76%...58
CSI.TO.....5.42..-0.04..-0.73%...442.00%..-6.55%...02
CPQ.V......4.77..-0.32..-6.29%...218.00%..-7.02%...25
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 30 Jan 2010, 23:12

A complete rout, 3 weeks in January 2010

Though the CRMM index remains up 124%, it is now down 16.6% from 1/8/2010

Code: Select all
1/29/2010.........1 Day..........>10/10/08...3 Weeks..Rank

GRS........8.63...-0.42...-4.64%....55.22%...-28.02%...64
SSRI......17.40...-0.88...-4.81%....68.12%...-27.56%...56
MUN.TO.....0.93...-0.02...-2.11%...257.69%...-26.77%...08
XRA........6.41...-0.17...-2.58%...303.14%...-26.74%...05
PCU.......26.63...-0.99...-3.58%...134.42%...-26.56%...29
EXK........3.15...-0.22...-6.53%...128.26%...-26.40%...33
NXG........2.53...-0.09...-3.44%...197.65%...-26.24%...17
SVM.TO.....5.65...-0.08...-1.40%...114.83%...-25.66%...42
SNN.TO.....0.24....0.00....0.00%....53.12%...-25.00%...66
FCX.......66.69...-2.13...-3.10%....83.47%...-24.30%...52
DGC.TO....14.03...-0.57...-3.90%...128.87%...-24.20%...32
FR.TO......3.34...-0.04...-1.18%...125.68%...-24.09%...34
ACH.......24.81...-0.46...-1.82%...124.73%...-23.35%...35
GCE.TO.....5.22...-0.03...-0.57%...155.88%...-22.78%...24
ATW.V......0.18...-0.01...-5.26%...-55.00%...-21.74%...82
SWC.......10.05...-0.71...-6.60%...204.55%...-21.48%...16
LRR.TO.....1.74...-0.06...-3.33%...141.67%...-21.27%...26
CGC.TO.....3.12...-0.09...-2.80%...116.67%...-21.21%...39
LSG.TO.....3.15...-0.24...-7.08%...-23.17%...-21.05%...81
NSU........1.92...-0.09...-4.48%...220.00%...-20.99%...12
YZC.......19.42...-0.48...-2.41%...158.93%...-20.73%...23
CSI.TO.....4.31....0.13....3.11%...331.00%...-20.48%...02
KGC.......16.26...-0.58...-3.44%....24.12%...-20.45%...75
EGO.......11.84...-0.62...-4.98%...174.71%...-20.16%...22
MAI.TO.....0.72....0.00....0.00%...-20.88%...-20.00%...80
SLW.......13.76...-0.55...-3.84%...177.42%...-20.00%...21
GG........33.96...-1.72...-4.82%....32.92%...-19.92%...70
AUY.......10.07...-0.30...-2.89%....81.77%...-19.70%...53
AU........35.69...-1.68...-4.50%...116.30%...-19.22%...40
TCK.......32.82...-1.86...-5.36%...129.35%...-19.04%...31
GDX.......40.72...-1.45...-3.44%....54.59%...-18.30%...65
XSRAF.PK..16.52....0.02....0.12%...-20.64%...-18.22%...79
MGN........2.56...-0.08...-3.03%...122.61%...-18.21%...37
VALE......25.79...-0.39...-1.49%...114.74%...-18.07%...43
MFN........9.16...-0.41...-4.28%....66.55%...-17.85%...58
PAAS......21.19...-0.86...-3.90%....56.73%...-17.61%...63
IPOAF.PK..18.97....0.00....0.00%...109.61%...-16.80%...45
ZZZZZZ...391244..-10276...-2.56%...123.71%...-16.63%...36
POE.V......6.55...-0.15...-2.24%...104.05%...-16.56%...48
USERX.....14.01...-0.38...-2.64%....42.09%...-16.26%...68
MVG........5.62...-0.25...-4.26%....37.07%...-16.12%...69
BVN.......31.48...-1.03...-3.17%....75.18%...-15.83%...55
FM.TO.....77.55...-2.45...-3.06%...252.34%...-15.66%...09
CS.TO......2.60...-0.09...-3.35%...136.36%...-15.58%...28
NDM.TO.....8.20...-0.33...-3.87%...281.40%...-15.29%...07
DMM.TO.....4.45...-0.17...-3.68%...187.10%...-15.24%...18
AGI.TO....11.40...-0.72...-5.94%...179.41%...-15.12%...19
EGD.V......2.30....0.00....0.00%...100.00%...-14.81%...49
AEM.......50.67...-1.97...-3.74%....26.67%...-14.67%...74
LUN.TO.....4.19...-0.13...-3.01%...111.62%...-14.31%...44
STM.V......0.66...-0.01...-1.49%...153.85%...-14.29%...25
RGLD......42.62...-1.10...-2.52%....14.20%...-14.16%...76
NGD........4.06...-0.05...-1.22%....78.07%...-13.98%...54
BTO.TO.....1.25...-0.01...-0.79%...212.50%...-13.19%...15
URG........0.80....0.02....1.94%...116.22%...-13.04%...41
CG.TO.....10.83...-0.33...-2.96%...328.06%...-12.94%...03
FRG........3.98...-0.10...-2.44%...104.13%...-12.91%...47
SLV.......15.90...-0.02...-0.13%....62.24%...-12.40%...60
ADM.V......1.74...-0.01...-0.57%....58.18%...-11.68%...62
FNV.TO....27.04...-1.06...-3.77%....63.88%...-10.70%...59
GGN.......15.36...-0.14...-0.90%....27.36%...-10.44%...71
ALS.TO.....7.70....0.12....1.58%....58.76%....-9.31%...61
SGR.V......3.34...-0.10...-2.91%...312.35%....-8.74%...04
RBI.TO....16.07...-0.87...-5.14%...225.30%....-8.12%...11
OSK.TO.....7.84...-0.17...-2.12%...220.00%....-7.33%...13
ER.TO......1.57....0.03....1.95%...109.33%....-7.10%...46
HAT.V......1.87....0.09....5.06%.....1.08%....-6.97%...78
IPT.V......1.16....0.04....3.57%...231.43%....-6.45%...10
USA.V......0.17...-0.01...-2.94%....26.92%....-5.56%...73
GOZ.V......0.53....0.01....1.92%...178.95%....-5.36%...20
GLD......105.96...-0.52...-0.49%....27.33%....-4.86%...72
FXC.......93.19...-0.24...-0.26%....10.53%....-3.59%...77
VAN.V......0.35....0.01....4.48%...133.33%....-2.78%...30
ORV.TO.....1.07...-0.03...-2.73%...120.62%....-2.73%...38
SAC.TO.....0.39....0.00....1.30%....95.00%....-2.50%...51
GMN.V......0.84....0.00....0.00%...140.00%....-2.33%...27
CPQ.V......4.74....0.01....0.21%...216.00%....-0.63%...14
NUS.TO.....2.11....0.01....0.48%....52.90%.....0.48%...67
TRE........3.90...-0.01...-0.26%....68.10%.....4.84%...57
SCP.TO.....4.38....0.05....1.15%....99.09%.....5.80%...50
RR.V.......5.05...-0.29...-5.43%...380.95%....19.39%...01
KRI.TO.....0.86...-0.03...-3.37%...290.91%....22.86%...06

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 13 Feb 2010, 06:25

CRMM up 137.5%, up 1.7% for the week


The index is still down 13.8% since the recent top for precious metals on 1/8/2010.


Perf chart of 10 out-performers since 10/10/08 that continue to do well since 1/8/2010

Code: Select all
2/12/2010......................>10/10/08..1 Week..Rank

SNN.TO.....0.26...0.01...2.00%....59.38%..21.43%...63
SVM.TO.....6.67...0.14...2.14%...153.61%..19.11%...29
NSU........2.50...0.01...0.40%...316.67%..17.37%...08
GCE.TO.....6.24...0.29...4.87%...205.88%..16.85%...18
TCK.......35.88...0.07...0.20%...150.73%..12.27%...30
MUN.TO.....0.93..-0.06..-6.06%...257.69%..10.71%...10
XRA........8.25..-0.35..-4.07%...418.87%..10.29%...01
LSG.TO.....3.20...0.00...0.00%...-21.95%...9.59%...79
BVN.......33.68...0.25...0.75%....87.42%...9.42%...51
USA.V......0.18...0.00...0.00%....34.62%...9.37%...73
DGC.TO....17.58...0.45...2.63%...186.79%...8.12%...22
PCU.......29.92...0.35...1.18%...163.38%...7.66%...26
FRG........4.36..-0.02..-0.46%...123.59%...7.65%...39
NGD........4.52..-0.07..-1.53%....98.25%...7.36%...47
SWC.......11.03..-0.04..-0.36%...234.24%...7.30%...13
NXG........2.65..-0.15..-5.36%...211.76%...7.29%...17
AEM.......58.13...0.15...0.26%....45.33%...7.21%...69
FM.TO.....74.40..-3.10..-4.00%...238.03%...7.05%...12
SGR.V......3.68..-0.01..-0.27%...354.32%...6.98%...05
GRS........9.88..-0.02..-0.20%....77.70%...6.93%...55
YZC.......20.38..-0.22..-1.07%...171.73%...6.70%...24
CG.TO.....12.34...0.05...0.41%...387.75%...6.56%...02
XSRAF.PK..15.65..-0.90..-5.44%...-24.82%...6.54%...80
MVG........5.75...0.09...1.59%....40.24%...6.48%...70
SLW.......15.14...0.10...0.66%...205.24%...6.02%...19
KGC.......18.20...0.03...0.17%....38.93%...5.94%...71
CSI.TO.....4.61..-0.09..-1.91%...361.00%...5.73%...03
GMN.V......0.93...0.00...0.00%...165.71%...5.68%...25
GGN.......16.43...0.25...1.55%....36.24%...5.59%...72
MGN........2.62...0.00...0.00%...127.83%...5.22%...37
HAT.V......1.85...0.04...2.21%.....0.00%...5.11%...77
OSK.TO.....8.70..-0.05..-0.57%...255.10%...5.07%...11
FCX.......73.68..-0.49..-0.66%...102.70%...4.91%...46
CS.TO......2.83...0.00...0.00%...157.27%...4.81%...28
IPOAF.PK..19.47...0.22...1.14%...115.14%...4.68%...43
GG........37.17..-0.27..-0.72%....45.48%...4.67%...68
VALE......26.93..-0.17..-0.63%...124.23%...4.62%...38
FR.TO......3.49..-0.01..-0.29%...135.81%...4.49%...35
MAI.TO.....0.73...0.02...2.82%...-19.78%...4.29%...78
IPT.V......1.13...0.03...2.73%...222.86%...3.67%...14
GDX.......43.94..-0.05..-0.11%....66.82%...3.61%...58
AGI.TO....12.80...0.13...1.03%...213.73%...3.48%...15
LRR.TO.....1.88..-0.02..-1.05%...161.11%...3.30%...27
MFN.......10.09..-0.15..-1.46%....83.45%...3.17%...52
NDM.TO.....9.29..-0.06..-0.64%...332.09%...2.65%...07
DMM.TO.....4.26...0.02...0.47%...174.84%...2.65%...23
SCP.TO.....4.27...0.01...0.23%....94.09%...2.64%...49
SLV.......15.24..-0.13..-0.85%....55.51%...2.28%...65
GLD......107.04..-0.09..-0.08%....28.62%...2.25%...74
AU........38.08..-0.58..-1.50%...130.79%...2.20%...36
LUN.TO.....4.30..-0.10..-2.27%...117.17%...2.14%...41
EGO.......12.60..-0.15..-1.18%...192.34%...2.02%...20
USERX.....14.64..-0.13..-0.88%....48.48%...1.95%...67
AUY.......10.65..-0.08..-0.75%....92.24%...1.82%...50
FXC.......94.71..-0.07..-0.07%....12.34%...1.77%...76
ZZZZZZ...406481..-2274..-0.56%...137.50%...1.69%...34
STM.V......0.64...0.02...3.23%...146.15%...1.59%...32
VAN.V......0.34..-0.01..-2.90%...123.33%...1.52%...40
FNV.TO....27.50..-0.11..-0.40%....66.67%...1.51%...59
EXK........3.37..-0.11..-3.16%...144.20%...1.51%...33
RBI.TO....18.27..-0.13..-0.71%...269.84%...1.22%...09
RR.V.......4.65...0.01...0.22%...342.86%...1.09%...06
ALS.TO.....8.03..-0.16..-1.95%....65.57%...1.01%...60
PAAS......22.20..-0.28..-1.25%....64.20%...1.00%...62
TRE........3.83..-0.04..-1.03%....65.09%...0.52%...61
CGC.TO.....3.55..-0.10..-2.74%...146.53%...0.28%...31
KRI.TO.....1.00...0.00...0.00%...354.55%...0.00%...04
ADM.V......1.85...0.00...0.00%....68.18%...0.00%...57
SAC.TO.....0.30...0.00...0.00%....50.00%...0.00%...66
ACH.......23.69..-0.91..-3.70%...114.58%..-0.75%...44
NUS.TO.....2.15..-0.02..-0.92%....55.80%..-0.92%...64
URG........0.76...0.01...1.33%...105.41%..-1.30%...45
RGLD......43.70..-0.35..-0.79%....17.10%..-1.55%...75
BTO.TO.....1.25..-0.01..-0.79%...212.50%..-1.57%...16
GOZ.V......0.55...0.02...3.77%...189.47%..-1.79%...21
ORV.TO.....1.05...0.02...1.94%...116.49%..-1.87%...42
SSRI......17.64..-0.66..-3.61%....70.43%..-2.54%...56
ATW.V......0.17...0.01...3.13%...-58.75%..-2.94%...81
EGD.V......2.08...0.01...0.48%....80.87%..-3.26%...54
ER.TO......1.47..-0.05..-3.29%....96.00%..-3.92%...48
POE.V......5.85...0.05...0.86%....82.24%..-9.44%...53
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 19 Feb 2010, 23:04

CRMM up 142% since 10/10/08, down 12% since 1/8/2010

Beat ZZZZZZ, top gains since 2/5 low Perfchart: XRA,CG.TO,CSI.TO,RR.V,SGR.V,NAK,NSU,RBI.TO,MUN.TO,FM.TO

Code: Select all
2/19/2010........1 Day.........>10/10/08..1 Week..Rank

IPOAF.PK..21.30...0.05...0.24%...135.36%...9.40%...39
XSRAF.PK..16.94...0.13...0.77%...-18.62%...8.24%...80
FRG........4.70..-0.01..-0.21%...141.03%...7.80%...36
VALE......28.82...0.14...0.49%...139.97%...7.02%...38
TCK.......38.32...0.28...0.74%...167.78%...6.80%...26
RBI.TO....19.49...0.01...0.05%...294.53%...6.68%...09
URG........0.81...0.03...3.85%...118.92%...6.58%...43
FM.TO.....78.92..-0.65..-0.82%...258.56%...6.08%...11
SWC.......11.70..-0.05..-0.43%...254.55%...6.07%...13
NDM.TO.....9.85..-0.01..-0.10%...358.14%...6.03%...07
EGD.V......2.20...0.03...1.38%....91.30%...5.77%...50
MGN........2.77...0.02...0.72%...140.87%...5.73%...37
RR.V.......4.90...0.17...3.59%...366.67%...5.38%...05
LSG.TO.....3.37..-0.12..-3.44%...-17.80%...5.31%...79
IPT.V......1.19...0.05...4.39%...240.00%...5.31%...14
SLV.......15.97...0.09...0.57%....62.96%...4.79%...62
POE.V......6.13...0.13...2.17%....90.97%...4.79%...52
FCX.......77.16...0.56...0.73%...112.27%...4.72%...46
TRE........4.01...0.18...4.70%....72.84%...4.70%...57
CSI.TO.....4.80..-0.12..-2.44%...380.00%...4.12%...03
GG........38.69..-0.51..-1.30%....51.43%...4.09%...65
ALS.TO.....8.35...0.02...0.24%....72.16%...3.99%...58
GCE.TO.....6.48...0.06...0.93%...217.65%...3.85%...15
SCCO......31.01...0.21...0.68%...172.98%...3.64%...24
SLW.......15.67..-0.04..-0.25%...215.93%...3.50%...16
FR.TO......3.61...0.04...1.12%...143.92%...3.44%...32
ADM.V......1.91..-0.04..-2.05%....73.64%...3.24%...56
HAT.V......1.91...0.05...2.69%.....3.24%...3.24%...77
CGC.TO.....3.66..-0.04..-1.08%...154.17%...3.10%...30
LUN.TO.....4.43...0.00...0.00%...123.74%...3.02%...40
KRI.TO.....1.03..-0.02..-1.90%...368.18%...3.00%...04
MVG........5.92...0.10...1.72%....44.39%...2.96%...69
MAI.TO.....0.75...0.01...1.35%...-17.58%...2.74%...78
GRS.......10.14..-0.12..-1.17%....82.37%...2.63%...54
GLD......109.47..-0.51..-0.46%....31.54%...2.27%...73
USERX.....14.96..-0.17..-1.12%....51.72%...2.19%...64
RGLD......44.64...0.64...1.45%....19.61%...2.15%...75
SGR.V......3.75...0.00...0.00%...362.96%...1.90%...06
GOZ.V......0.56...0.00...0.00%...194.74%...1.82%...21
KGC.......18.50..-0.36..-1.91%....41.22%...1.65%...70
YZC.......20.71..-0.40..-1.89%...176.13%...1.62%...23
NGD........4.59..-0.05..-1.08%...101.32%...1.55%...47
EGO.......12.79..-0.22..-1.69%...196.75%...1.51%...20
SVM.TO.....6.77..-0.03..-0.44%...157.41%...1.50%...28
GDX.......44.57..-0.49..-1.09%....69.21%...1.43%...60
ER.TO......1.49...0.02...1.36%....98.67%...1.36%...48
ZZZZZZ...411989..-2228..-0.54%...141.98%...1.36%...34
FXC.......95.73...0.07...0.07%....13.55%...1.08%...76
MUN.TO.....0.94..-0.03..-3.09%...261.54%...1.08%...10
LRR.TO.....1.90..-0.08..-4.04%...163.89%...1.06%...27
ORV.TO.....1.06..-0.01..-0.93%...118.56%...0.95%...44
CG.TO.....12.44..-0.06..-0.48%...391.70%...0.81%...02
AGI.TO....12.85..-0.19..-1.46%...214.95%...0.39%...17
AEM.......58.35..-1.93..-3.20%....45.87%...0.38%...68
OSK.TO.....8.72..-0.14..-1.58%...255.92%...0.23%...12
BTO.TO.....1.25..-0.02..-1.57%...212.50%...0.00%...18
SAC.TO.....0.30..-0.03..-9.09%....50.00%...0.00%...66
MFN.......10.04..-0.12..-1.18%....82.55%..-0.50%...53
SSRI......17.53..-0.07..-0.40%....69.37%..-0.62%...59
AUY.......10.58..-0.12..-1.12%....90.97%..-0.66%...51
ACH.......23.53..-0.58..-2.41%...113.13%..-0.68%...45
CS.TO......2.81..-0.03..-1.06%...155.45%..-0.71%...29
NXG........2.63..-0.03..-1.13%...209.41%..-0.75%...19
NSU........2.48..-0.06..-2.36%...313.33%..-0.80%...08
FNV.TO....27.25..-0.35..-1.27%....65.15%..-0.91%...61
EXK........3.33..-0.07..-2.06%...141.30%..-1.19%...35
DGC.TO....17.37..-0.23..-1.31%...183.36%..-1.19%...22
SCP.TO.....4.21...0.00...0.00%....91.36%..-1.41%...49
DMM.TO.....4.20...0.00...0.00%...170.97%..-1.41%...25
VAN.V......0.33...0.00...0.00%...120.00%..-1.49%...42
STM.V......0.63...0.00...0.00%...142.31%..-1.56%...33
XRA........8.11..-0.30..-3.57%...410.06%..-1.70%...01
PAAS......21.68..-0.05..-0.23%....60.36%..-2.34%...63
USA.V......0.17..-0.01..-2.94%....26.92%..-2.86%...74
GGN.......15.94..-0.08..-0.50%....32.17%..-2.98%...72
BVN.......32.61...0.05...0.15%....81.47%..-3.18%...55
AU........36.67..-0.63..-1.69%...122.24%..-3.70%...41
GMN.V......0.88...0.01...1.15%...151.43%..-5.38%...31
NUS.TO.....2.03..-0.04..-1.93%....47.10%..-5.58%...67
ATW.V......0.15..-0.01..-3.12%...-61.25%..-9.09%...81
SNN.TO.....0.22...0.00...0.00%....37.50%.-13.73%...71
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 06 Mar 2010, 13:46

CRMM up 149.6% ITD, down 10% since the 1/8/2010 high

Listing in performance order since 1/8/2010.
Rank is since 10/10/2008 inception


Code: Select all
3/5/2010.......................>10/10/08...1 Week..>1/8/10..Rank

RR.V.......5.15...0.03...0.59%...390.48%....4.04%...21.75%...04
RBI.TO....20.79..-0.12..-0.57%...320.85%....2.51%...18.87%...07
KRI.TO.....0.82...0.02...2.50%...272.73%...-9.89%...17.14%...11
TRE........4.14...0.05...1.22%....78.45%...-0.96%...11.29%...54
GCE.TO.....7.50...0.74..10.95%...267.65%...10.95%...10.95%...12
NUS.TO.....2.30...0.04...1.77%....66.67%...11.65%....9.52%...65
SWC.......13.67...0.76...5.89%...314.24%...20.44%....6.80%...08
SCP.TO.....4.40...0.08...1.85%...100.00%....4.02%....6.28%...47
NDM.TO....10.24...0.43...4.38%...376.28%....3.33%....5.79%...05
NSU........2.57...0.10...4.05%...328.33%....7.98%....5.76%...06
HAT.V......2.11..-0.01..-0.47%....14.05%....4.46%....4.98%...76
OSK.TO.....8.85..-0.10..-1.12%...261.22%...-1.12%....4.61%...14
AGI.TO....14.03...0.39...2.86%...243.87%....9.87%....4.47%...16
MVG........6.99...0.23...3.40%....70.49%...10.08%....4.33%...63
GGN.......17.67...0.27...1.55%....46.52%....5.94%....3.03%...70
FRG........4.70...0.24...5.38%...141.03%....5.86%....2.84%...35
AEM.......60.80...0.80...1.33%....52.00%....5.61%....2.39%...69
CG.TO.....12.71..-0.11..-0.86%...402.37%...-0.78%....2.17%...03
NGD........4.78...0.19...4.14%...109.65%....8.88%....1.27%...46
TCK.......40.62...1.27...3.23%...183.86%....9.96%....0.20%...24
FXC.......96.66...0.03...0.03%....14.65%....2.07%....0.00%...75
CSI.TO.....5.40..-0.04..-0.74%...440.00%....2.08%...-0.37%...01
GLD......110.81..-0.02..-0.02%....33.15%....1.26%...-0.50%...73
ALS.TO.....8.44...0.03...0.36%....74.02%....1.20%...-0.59%...59
GMN.V......0.85...0.00...0.00%...142.86%....2.41%...-1.16%...34
XRA........8.57..-0.06..-0.70%...438.99%....6.06%...-2.06%...02
VALE......30.67...1.14...3.86%...155.37%...10.09%...-2.57%...31
GOZ.V......0.54...0.01...1.89%...184.21%....3.85%...-3.57%...23
ORV.TO.....1.06...0.01...0.95%...118.56%....6.00%...-3.64%...44
GG........40.37...0.80...2.02%....58.00%....6.86%...-4.81%...67
DGC.TO....17.53...0.25...1.45%...185.97%....2.94%...-5.29%...22
LUN.TO.....4.62...0.08...1.76%...133.33%....3.82%...-5.52%...40
USA.V......0.17...0.01...6.06%....34.62%....0.00%...-5.56%...72
BTO.TO.....1.36...0.03...2.26%...240.00%...-0.73%...-5.56%...17
RGLD......46.59...0.34...0.74%....24.84%....3.67%...-6.16%...74
CS.TO......2.89...0.00...0.00%...162.73%....1.76%...-6.17%...30
SLV.......17.01...0.22...1.31%....73.57%....5.85%...-6.28%...60
FM.TO.....85.95...5.57...6.93%...290.50%....4.82%...-6.53%...10
KGC.......19.10...0.22...1.17%....45.80%....5.41%...-6.56%...71
MAI.TO.....0.84...0.03...3.70%....-7.69%....7.69%...-6.67%...78
FNV.TO....28.21...0.36...1.29%....70.97%....3.03%...-6.84%...62
GDX.......46.43...0.85...1.86%....76.27%....5.79%...-6.84%...56
USERX.....15.48...0.19...1.24%....57.00%....4.81%...-7.47%...68
CGC.TO.....3.65...0.01...0.27%...153.47%....7.99%...-7.83%...32
IPT.V......1.14..-0.01..-0.87%...225.71%....5.56%...-8.06%...18
LRR.TO.....2.03...0.04...2.01%...181.94%....4.64%...-8.14%...25
FCX.......80.71...1.87...2.37%...122.04%....7.38%...-8.39%...43
SVM.TO.....6.95...0.09...1.31%...164.26%....1.16%...-8.55%...29
IPOAF.PK..20.80...0.00...0.00%...129.83%....2.72%...-8.77%...42
SGR.V......3.33..-0.01..-0.30%...311.11%...-8.52%...-9.02%...09
SLW.......15.55...0.48...3.19%...213.51%....2.50%...-9.59%...19
BVN.......33.79...0.86...2.61%....88.04%....0.54%...-9.65%...51
ZZZZZZ...422565...7447...1.79%...149.59%....2.83%...-9.96%...33
YZC.......21.97...0.52...2.42%...192.93%....3.39%..-10.33%...21
EGO.......13.25...0.23...1.77%...207.42%....5.41%..-10.65%...20
NXG........3.06...0.10...3.38%...260.00%...12.50%..-10.79%...15
PAAS......22.80...0.36...1.60%....68.64%....6.05%..-11.35%...64
MFN........9.88...0.11...1.13%....79.64%....0.71%..-11.39%...53
MGN........2.77...0.14...5.32%...140.87%....9.06%..-11.50%...36
XSRAF.PK..17.78...0.73...4.28%...-14.59%...12.89%..-11.98%...79
SNN.TO.....0.28...0.03..12.24%....71.88%...21.74%..-12.50%...61
SAC.TO.....0.35...0.01...4.48%....75.00%....6.06%..-12.50%...58
AU........38.30...0.83...2.22%...132.12%....5.28%..-13.31%...41
EXK........3.71...0.10...2.77%...168.84%...13.11%..-13.32%...27
SCCO......31.37...0.88...2.89%...176.14%....6.85%..-13.49%...26
ER.TO......1.46..-0.02..-1.35%....94.67%...-0.68%..-13.61%...49
EGD.V......2.29...0.04...1.78%....99.13%....1.78%..-15.19%...48
URG........0.78...0.01...1.05%...110.81%...-2.50%..-15.22%...45
AUY.......10.55..-0.06..-0.57%....90.43%....0.09%..-15.87%...50
GRS........9.80..-0.04..-0.41%....76.26%....0.51%..-18.27%...57
ACH.......26.14...1.22...4.90%...136.78%....8.46%..-19.25%...37
STM.V......0.61..-0.02..-3.17%...134.62%..-10.29%..-20.78%...38
DMM.TO.....4.15..-0.01..-0.24%...167.74%....0.97%..-20.95%...28
FR.TO......3.46...0.05...1.47%...133.78%....1.17%..-21.36%...39
VAN.V......0.28...0.01...1.85%....83.33%...-9.68%..-22.22%...52
SSRI......18.41...0.61...3.43%....77.87%....8.23%..-23.36%...55
MUN.TO.....0.94...0.02...2.17%...261.54%....2.17%..-25.98%...13
LSG.TO.....2.87..-0.02..-0.69%...-30.00%...-6.51%..-28.07%...80
POE.V......5.21..-0.39..-6.96%....62.31%..-15.28%..-33.63%...66
ATW.V......0.15..-0.01..-3.12%...-61.25%....0.00%..-34.78%...81
ADM.V......1.22..-0.03..-2.40%....10.91%...-9.63%..-38.07%...77

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 25 Apr 2010, 14:37

ZZZZZZ...441613...8854...2.05%...164.56%...5.27%...31


Code: Select all
4/23/2010........1 Day.........>10/10/08...MTD...Rank

SWC.......17.62...0.65...3.83%...433.94%..35.75%...03
SAC.TO.....0.56...0.01...1.82%...180.00%..33.33%...25
NGD........5.70...0.34...6.34%...150.00%..30.73%...38
SGR.V......4.07...0.27...7.11%...402.47%..28.80%...06
XRA........7.61...0.29...3.96%...378.62%..24.14%...07
RBI.TO....25.55...0.65...2.61%...417.21%..23.13%...04
LSG.TO.....3.04...0.11...3.75%...-25.85%..20.63%...80
BTO.TO.....1.54..-0.01..-0.65%...285.00%..19.38%...12
EGO.......14.23...0.31...2.23%...230.16%..17.80%...18
FRG........6.00...0.23...3.99%...207.69%..16.50%...22
FR.TO......3.64...0.15...4.30%...145.95%..15.19%...40
POE.V......7.25...0.10...1.40%...125.86%..15.08%...47
SLW.......18.01...0.60...3.45%...263.10%..14.86%...15
MAI.TO.....1.05...0.05...5.00%....15.38%..12.90%...75
CSI.TO.....7.86...0.26...3.42%...686.00%..12.77%...01
PAAS......25.97...0.24...0.93%....92.09%..12.18%...54
USA.V......0.19...0.02...8.57%....46.15%..11.76%...67
EXK........3.57...0.03...0.85%...158.70%..11.21%...35
TRE........4.58...0.05...1.10%....97.41%..11.17%...52
URG........0.93...0.01...1.10%...151.35%..10.71%...37
SSRI......19.68...0.49...2.55%....90.14%..10.62%...55
AEM.......61.38...1.10...1.82%....53.45%..10.26%...65
ORV.TO.....1.20...0.06...5.26%...147.42%..10.09%...39
LRR.TO.....1.89..-0.01..-0.53%...162.50%...9.88%...32
IPOAF.PK..23.10...0.05...0.22%...155.25%...8.96%...36
DGC.TO....20.65...0.81...4.08%...236.87%...8.86%...17
GDX.......48.21...0.85...1.79%....83.03%...8.56%...57
GG........40.40...0.59...1.48%....58.12%...8.54%...64
SVM.TO.....7.56...0.15...2.02%...187.45%...8.46%...24
USERX.....16.34...0.32...2.00%....65.72%...8.28%...63
OSK.TO.....9.50...0.49...5.44%...287.76%...7.34%...11
MVG........7.94...0.17...2.19%....93.66%...7.01%...53
MGN........2.76..-0.01..-0.36%...140.01%...6.98%...44
CGC.TO.....3.73...0.02...0.54%...159.03%...6.57%...34
KGC.......18.16...0.11...0.61%....38.63%...6.26%...69
RGLD......48.94...0.87...1.81%....31.14%...5.91%...72
AUY.......10.43...0.24...2.36%....88.27%...5.89%...56
ZZZZZZ...441613...8854...2.05%...164.56%...5.27%...31
AU........39.94...0.94...2.41%...142.06%...5.24%...43
AGI.TO....14.28...0.12...0.85%...250.00%...5.23%...16
MFN........9.74...0.30...3.18%....77.09%...5.18%...60
NDM.TO....10.17...0.37...3.78%...373.02%...5.06%...08
NUS.TO.....1.98...0.07...3.66%....43.48%...4.76%...68
SLV.......17.91...0.27...1.53%....82.76%...4.49%...58
GLD......113.19...1.35...1.21%....36.01%...3.89%...70
FNV.TO....28.25...0.74...2.69%....71.21%...3.67%...62
ALS.TO....10.00...0.17...1.73%...106.19%...3.63%...50
NSU........3.08...0.10...3.36%...413.33%...3.36%...05
NXG........3.09...0.06...1.98%...263.53%...3.00%...14
STM.V......0.71...0.01...1.43%...173.08%...2.90%...27
IPT.V......1.10...0.03...2.80%...214.29%...2.80%...21
BVN.......31.72...0.54...1.73%....76.52%...2.42%...61
DMM.TO.....4.05...0.03...0.75%...161.29%...2.27%...33
GGN.......17.99...0.17...0.95%....49.17%...2.04%...66
FXC.......99.65...0.09...0.09%....18.19%...1.61%...74
ACH.......26.05..-0.19..-0.72%...135.96%...1.20%...46
GMN.V......0.85...0.03...3.66%...142.86%...1.19%...42
TCK.......43.80..-0.17..-0.39%...206.08%...0.55%...23
VALE......32.30..-0.07..-0.22%...168.94%...0.34%...29
VAN.V......0.20...0.00...0.00%....33.33%...0.00%...71
GRS........7.18...0.18...2.57%....29.14%..-0.14%...73
YZC.......24.04...0.23...0.97%...220.53%..-0.25%...20
SCCO......31.46..-0.07..-0.22%...176.94%..-0.66%...26
LUN.TO.....5.31...0.05...0.95%...168.18%..-1.48%...30
CS.TO......2.97..-0.01..-0.34%...170.00%..-1.66%...28
EGD.V......2.50...0.00...0.00%...117.39%..-1.96%...49
GOZ.V......0.46...0.01...1.11%...139.47%..-2.13%...45
XSRAF.PK..18.24...0.44...2.47%...-12.38%..-2.46%...79
GCE.TO.....8.05..-0.07..-0.86%...294.61%..-2.54%...10
RR.V.......5.70...0.19...3.45%...442.86%..-2.56%...02
FM.TO.....81.00...1.11...1.39%...268.01%..-3.08%...13
SCP.TO.....4.51..-0.04..-0.88%...105.00%..-4.04%...51
FCX.......79.56..-0.94..-1.17%...118.87%..-4.76%...48
ER.TO......1.36...0.00...0.00%....81.33%..-6.21%...59
HAT.V......1.82...0.06...3.41%....-1.62%..-7.14%...78
ADM.V......1.09...0.00...0.00%....-0.91%..-7.63%...77
CG.TO.....11.60...0.15...1.31%...358.50%.-12.78%...09
MUN.TO.....0.85...0.01...1.19%...226.92%.-16.67%...19
ATW.V......0.14...0.01...7.69%...-65.00%.-17.65%...81
SNN.TO.....0.16..-0.04..-17.95%....0.00%.-27.27%...76
KRI.TO.....0.54...0.02...3.85%...145.45%.-37.93%...41
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 13 Jun 2010, 23:09

ZZZZZZ down 3.53% due to under-performances of base metals stocks.

The USDollar has been on fire

The index remains +151% since 10/10/08 inception date.


6 week results are as follows:

Code: Select all
6/11/2010.......>10/10/08..>4/23/10..Rank

EGO.......17.30...301.39%...21.57%...09
SAC.TO.....0.68...240.00%...21.43%...18
BVN.......38.46...114.02%...21.25%...40
USA.V......0.23....73.08%...21.05%...56
OSK.TO....11.17...355.92%...17.58%...07
FNV.TO....33.06...100.36%...17.03%...46
NGD........6.54...186.84%...14.74%...22
NSU........3.52...486.67%...14.29%...03
DGC.TO....23.49...283.20%...13.75%...13
FRG........6.75...246.15%...12.50%...16
SGR.V......4.48...453.09%...10.07%...05
ORV.TO.....1.32...172.16%...10.00%...23
AGI.TO....15.67...284.07%....9.73%...12
RR.V.......6.25...495.24%....9.65%...02
FR.TO......3.94...166.22%....8.24%...26
GG........43.71....71.08%....8.19%...59
SLW.......19.40...291.13%....7.72%...10
CG.TO.....12.47...392.89%....7.50%...06
RBI.TO....27.44...455.47%....7.40%...04
GLD......120.01....44.21%....6.03%...66
GRS........7.61....36.87%....5.99%...68
AU........42.28...156.24%....5.86%...28
RGLD......51.68....38.48%....5.60%...67
GDX.......50.79....92.82%....5.35%...47
LSG.TO.....3.17...-22.68%....4.28%...79
ADM.V......1.12.....1.82%....2.75%...75
AUY.......10.59....91.16%....1.53%...48
TRE........4.65...100.43%....1.53%...45
USERX.....16.48....67.14%....0.86%...62
ALS.TO....10.06...107.42%....0.60%...43
GMN.V......0.85...142.86%....0.00%...34
SLV.......17.85....82.14%...-0.34%...52
BTO.TO.....1.52...280.00%...-1.30%...14
AEM.......60.27....50.67%...-1.81%...65
GOZ.V......0.45...136.84%...-2.17%...36
CGC.TO.....3.64...152.78%...-2.41%...30
PAAS......25.31....87.20%...-2.54%...50
SCCO......30.56...169.01%...-2.86%...25
URG........0.90...141.92%...-3.23%...35
FXC.......96.26....14.17%...-3.40%...72
ZZZZZZ...426012...151.40%...-3.53%...31
EXK........3.44...149.28%...-3.64%...32
KGC.......17.46....33.28%...-3.85%...69
NXG........2.94...245.88%...-4.85%...17
IPT.V......1.04...197.14%...-5.45%...19
MFN........9.18....66.91%...-5.75%...63
SNN.TO.....0.15....-6.25%...-6.25%...77
DMM.TO.....3.79...144.52%...-6.42%...33
ER.TO......1.27....69.33%...-6.62%...60
SSRI......18.26....76.43%...-7.22%...55
SVM.TO.....7.00...166.16%...-7.41%...27
YZC.......22.23...196.40%...-7.53%...20
SCP.TO.....4.15....88.64%...-7.98%...49
CSI.TO.....7.20...620.00%...-8.40%...01
XRA........6.72...322.64%..-11.70%...08
GGN.......15.76....30.68%..-12.40%...70
IPOAF.PK..20.11...122.21%..-12.94%...39
HAT.V......1.55...-16.22%..-14.84%...78
VAN.V......0.17....16.67%..-15.00%...71
MAI.TO.....0.88....-3.30%..-16.19%...76
VALE......27.03...125.06%..-16.32%...38
MVG........6.62....61.46%..-16.62%...64
MUN.TO.....0.70...169.23%..-17.65%...24
FCX.......64.93....78.62%..-18.39%...54
LRR.TO.....1.51...109.72%..-20.11%...41
EGD.V......1.99....73.04%..-20.40%...57
XSRAF.PK..14.47...-30.49%..-20.67%...80
TCK.......33.81...136.27%..-22.81%...37
CS.TO......2.29...108.18%..-22.90%...42
ACH.......19.99....81.07%..-23.26%...53
POE.V......5.54....72.59%..-23.59%...58
GCE.TO.....6.01...194.61%..-25.34%...21
STM.V......0.53...103.85%..-25.35%...44
NDM.TO.....7.50...248.84%..-26.25%...15
NUS.TO.....1.44.....4.35%..-27.27%...74
SWC.......12.72...285.45%..-27.81%...11
MGN........1.93....67.83%..-30.07%...61
LUN.TO.....3.67....85.35%..-30.89%...51
FM.TO.....55.79...153.48%..-31.12%...29
ATW.V......0.09...-77.50%..-35.71%...81
KRI.TO.....0.23.....4.55%..-57.41%...73

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 20 Jun 2010, 00:19

What a difference a week makes, the CRMM index ZZZZZZ is up 163% ITD, up 4% this week

Code: Select all
6/18/2010........1 Day.........>10/10/08...1 Week..Rank

BTO.TO.....1.83...0.06...3.39%...357.50%...20.39%...08
LRR.TO.....1.74...0.04...2.35%...141.67%...15.23%...35
NSU........4.00...0.15...3.90%...566.67%...13.64%...02
SNN.TO.....0.17...0.03..22.22%.....3.13%...13.33%...75
EGD.V......2.25...0.05...2.27%....95.65%...13.07%...50
FR.TO......4.42..-0.08..-1.78%...198.65%...12.18%...23
AGI.TO....17.50...0.75...4.48%...328.92%...11.68%...10
FM.TO.....61.89..-0.40..-0.64%...181.19%...10.93%...26
MGN........2.13...0.09...4.41%....85.22%...10.36%...54
CGC.TO.....3.99...0.14...3.64%...177.08%....9.62%...27
PAAS......27.71...0.94...3.51%...104.96%....9.48%...47
SVM.TO.....7.65...0.25...3.38%...190.87%....9.29%...24
RR.V.......6.83...0.08...1.19%...550.48%....9.28%...03
CS.TO......2.49...0.05...2.05%...126.36%....8.73%...40
ER.TO......1.38...0.05...3.76%....84.00%....8.66%...56
SLW.......21.00...0.25...1.20%...323.39%....8.25%...12
OSK.TO....12.06...0.22...1.86%...392.24%....7.97%...06
AEM.......64.78...1.12...1.76%....61.95%....7.48%...64
KGC.......18.70...0.32...1.74%....42.75%....7.10%...68
IPOAF.PK..21.45...0.45...2.14%...137.02%....6.66%...37
NXG........3.13...0.19...6.46%...268.24%....6.46%...15
HAT.V......1.65..-0.01..-0.60%...-10.81%....6.45%...78
GDX.......54.06...1.10...2.08%...105.24%....6.44%...46
USERX.....17.53...0.38...2.22%....77.79%....6.37%...60
SWC.......13.53...0.47...3.60%...310.00%....6.37%...13
ADM.V......1.19...0.04...3.48%.....8.18%....6.25%...72
EGO.......18.37...0.23...1.27%...326.22%....6.18%...11
AU........44.79..-0.01..-0.02%...171.45%....5.94%...28
XRA........7.10...0.39...5.81%...346.54%....5.65%...09
DMM.TO.....4.00...0.18...4.71%...158.06%....5.54%...33
TRE........4.90...0.28...6.06%...111.21%....5.38%...43
SLV.......18.75...0.42...2.29%....91.33%....5.04%...51
GG........45.86...0.96...2.14%....79.49%....4.92%...59
SSRI......19.14...0.41...2.19%....84.93%....4.82%...55
EXK........3.60...0.08...2.27%...160.87%....4.65%...32
CSI.TO.....7.53...0.08...1.07%...653.00%....4.58%...01
ORV.TO.....1.38..-0.02..-1.43%...184.54%....4.55%...25
DGC.TO....24.55...0.07...0.29%...300.49%....4.51%...14
NGD........6.83...0.40...6.22%...199.56%....4.43%...21
GGN.......16.44...0.23...1.42%....36.32%....4.31%...69
ZZZZZZ...443741...5035...1.15%...162.98%....4.16%...30
GCE.TO.....6.26...0.11...1.79%...206.86%....4.16%...19
RGLD......53.79...0.43...0.81%....44.13%....4.08%...67
AUY.......10.99...0.29...2.71%....98.38%....3.78%...48
MVG........6.87...0.22...3.31%....67.56%....3.78%...63
LSG.TO.....3.28...0.13...4.13%...-20.00%....3.47%...79
FNV.TO....34.08...0.18...0.53%...106.55%....3.09%...45
XSRAF.PK..14.89...0.00...0.00%...-28.47%....2.90%...80
RBI.TO....28.22...0.59...2.14%...471.26%....2.84%...04
TCK.......34.77...0.24...0.70%...142.98%....2.84%...34
BVN.......39.49...0.23...0.59%...119.76%....2.68%...42
GLD......122.83...0.93...0.76%....47.60%....2.35%...66
IPT.V......1.06..-0.04..-3.64%...202.86%....1.92%...20
SGR.V......4.55..-0.06..-1.30%...461.73%....1.56%...05
FCX.......65.90...0.09...0.14%....81.29%....1.49%...57
NDM.TO.....7.60...0.20...2.70%...253.49%....1.33%...16
ALS.TO....10.19..-0.01..-0.10%...110.10%....1.29%...44
FXC.......97.42...0.53...0.55%....15.55%....1.21%...70
SCP.TO.....4.19..-0.05..-1.18%....90.45%....0.96%...52
LUN.TO.....3.70...0.01...0.27%....86.87%....0.82%...53
YZC.......22.40...0.09...0.40%...198.67%....0.76%...22
GOZ.V......0.45...0.00...0.00%...136.84%....0.00%...38
KRI.TO.....0.23...0.00...0.00%.....6.82%....0.00%...73
MAI.TO.....0.88...0.03...3.53%....-3.30%....0.00%...77
USA.V......0.23..-0.01..-4.17%....76.92%....0.00%...61
ACH.......19.98..-0.01..-0.05%....80.98%...-0.05%...58
VALE......26.88..-0.02..-0.07%...123.81%...-0.55%...41
POE.V......5.50...0.00...0.00%....71.34%...-0.72%...62
SCCO......30.32..-0.04..-0.13%...166.90%...-0.79%...29
URG........0.89..-0.01..-1.39%...139.86%...-1.11%...36
NUS.TO.....1.41..-0.09..-6.00%.....2.17%...-2.08%...76
MUN.TO.....0.68..-0.06..-8.11%...161.54%...-2.86%...31
GMN.V......0.82...0.00...0.00%...134.29%...-3.53%...39
STM.V......0.51..-0.01..-1.92%....96.15%...-3.77%...49
CG.TO.....11.94..-0.11..-0.91%...371.94%...-4.25%...07
SAC.TO.....0.65..-0.03..-4.41%...225.00%...-4.41%...17
MFN........8.74..-0.67..-7.12%....58.91%...-4.79%...65
VAN.V......0.16...0.00...3.23%.....6.67%...-5.88%...74
FRG........6.23..-0.67..-9.71%...219.49%...-7.70%...18
GRS........6.18..-0.60..-8.85%....11.15%..-18.79%...71
ATW.V......0.07...0.00...0.00%...-81.25%..-22.22%...81

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 07 Aug 2010, 07:00

Year-To-Date Results for 2010

Code: Select all
8/6/2010.........1 Day.........>10/10/08....YTD...Rank

RBI.TO....28.67...0.58...2.06%...480.36%...91.13%...04
FRG........6.60...0.02...0.30%...238.46%...67.94%...16
OSK.TO....13.70...0.44...3.32%...459.18%...61.94%...05
NSU........3.90...0.00...0.00%...550.00%...60.49%...02
DGC.TO....27.78...0.09...0.33%...353.18%...55.37%...08
TRE........5.38...0.11...2.09%...131.90%...54.15%...39
RR.V.......6.12..-0.01..-0.16%...482.86%...53.77%...03
NGD........5.54...0.02...0.36%...142.98%...52.20%...34
SWC.......13.88..-0.09..-0.64%...320.61%...46.41%...10
BTO.TO.....1.70...0.04...2.41%...325.00%...40.50%...09
ORV.TO.....1.54...0.05...3.36%...217.53%...36.28%...19
SLW.......19.83...0.16...0.81%...299.80%...32.02%...11
SAC.TO.....0.55...0.01...1.85%...175.00%...30.95%...23
AGI.TO....15.60...0.24...1.56%...282.35%...24.20%...13
USA.V......0.21...0.00...0.00%....65.38%...23.53%...58
EGO.......17.22...0.11...0.64%...299.54%...21.52%...12
NUS.TO.....2.09...0.02...0.97%....51.45%...20.11%...65
CG.TO.....12.94...0.13...1.01%...411.46%...19.81%...06
CSI.TO.....6.81...0.05...0.74%...581.00%...17.41%...01
FNV.TO....32.72...0.08...0.25%....98.30%...16.44%...50
ALS.TO....10.11...0.12...1.20%...108.45%...15.94%...45
MVG........6.73..-0.09..-1.32%....64.15%...12.35%...60
SGR.V......4.10...0.10...2.50%...406.17%...12.33%...07
AEM.......59.69...1.01...1.72%....49.22%...10.54%...66
SCP.TO.....4.44..-0.04..-0.89%...101.82%....9.90%...49
GLD......117.84...0.86...0.74%....41.60%....9.81%...68
SLV.......18.07...0.11...0.61%....84.39%....9.25%...54
URG........0.84..-0.01..-1.18%...127.03%....9.09%...41
BVN.......36.44...0.17...0.47%...102.78%....8.87%...48
GDX.......50.17...0.48...0.97%....90.47%....8.57%...53
GCE.TO.....5.78...0.09...1.58%...183.33%....7.84%...22
MAI.TO.....0.87...0.01...1.16%....-4.40%....7.41%...77
AU........43.09...0.67...1.58%...161.15%....7.24%...29
USERX.....16.40...0.12...0.74%....66.33%....6.08%...57
VAN.V......0.20...0.03..14.29%....33.33%....5.26%...70
HAT.V......1.89..-0.06..-3.08%.....2.16%....4.42%...76
IPOAF.PK..22.56...0.00...0.00%...149.28%....3.96%...32
GG........40.48...0.47...1.17%....58.43%....2.90%...64
FXC.......96.77..-1.03..-1.05%....14.78%....2.02%...73
GGN.......16.57...0.07...0.43%....37.40%....1.47%...69
ZZZZZZ...436347...2367...0.55%...157.64%....1.37%...30
GMN.V......0.84...0.00...0.00%...140.00%....1.20%...37
YZC.......22.05..-0.12..-0.54%...194.00%....1.01%...21
SVM.TO.....7.03..-0.04..-0.57%...167.30%....0.86%...27
PAAS......23.79...0.04...0.17%....75.96%...-0.08%...56
VALE......29.00..-0.15..-0.51%...141.47%...-0.10%...36
RGLD......46.76...0.92...2.01%....25.29%...-0.70%...71
TCK.......34.63..-0.67..-1.90%...142.00%...-0.97%...35
LUN.TO.....4.25...0.02...0.47%...114.65%...-1.16%...43
CGC.TO.....3.79..-0.05..-1.30%...163.19%...-1.30%...28
FR.TO......4.00...0.10...2.56%...170.27%...-1.72%...25
EXK........3.51..-0.05..-1.40%...154.35%...-3.57%...31
XSRAF.PK..17.10...0.00...0.00%...-17.86%...-4.47%...80
EGD.V......2.43...0.02...0.83%...111.30%...-4.71%...44
NXG........2.91..-0.04..-1.36%...242.35%...-5.52%...15
SCCO......30.68..-0.50..-1.60%...170.07%...-6.78%...26
FCX.......74.61...0.54...0.73%...105.25%...-7.07%...46
LRR.TO.....1.75...0.00...0.00%...143.06%..-11.62%...33
AUY........9.98...0.23...2.36%....80.14%..-12.30%...55
MFN........9.00...0.06...0.67%....63.64%..-12.62%...61
KGC.......15.76..-0.04..-0.25%....20.31%..-14.35%...72
CS.TO......2.40..-0.11..-4.38%...118.18%..-14.59%...42
XRA........6.06..-0.04..-0.66%...281.13%..-14.65%...14
POE.V......6.29...0.07...1.13%....95.95%..-17.24%...51
LSG.TO.....3.40...0.05...1.49%...-17.07%..-17.68%...79
NDM.TO.....7.14..-0.07..-0.97%...232.09%..-18.40%...17
IPT.V......0.95..-0.02..-2.06%...171.43%..-18.80%...24
FM.TO.....64.96..-1.29..-1.95%...195.14%..-19.06%...20
ER.TO......1.21...0.03...2.54%....61.33%..-20.39%...62
ACH.......21.60..-0.23..-1.05%....95.65%..-20.73%...52
SSRI......17.05..-0.06..-0.35%....64.73%..-22.04%...59
STM.V......0.53...0.05..10.42%...103.85%..-22.06%...47
GOZ.V......0.45...0.00...0.00%...136.84%..-22.41%...38
DMM.TO.....3.53..-0.01..-0.28%...127.74%..-28.25%...40
MUN.TO.....0.83...0.03...3.75%...219.23%..-32.52%...18
ADM.V......1.23...0.03...2.50%....11.82%..-36.27%...74
SNN.TO.....0.15...0.00..-3.23%....-6.25%..-37.50%...78
MGN........1.69...0.02...1.20%....46.96%..-39.86%...67
KRI.TO.....0.35..-0.01..-4.11%....59.09%..-44.44%...63
GRS........5.95...0.02...0.34%.....7.01%..-45.96%...75
ATW.V......0.06...0.00...9.09%...-85.00%..-66.67%...81
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 14 Aug 2010, 06:10

Top Percentage Gainers from 10/10/08 - 8/13/10

Code: Select all
8/13/2010........1 Day.........>10/10/08...1 Week..Rank

CSI.TO.....6.95...0.02...0.29%...595.00%....2.06%...01
NSU........4.00...0.07...1.78%...566.67%....2.56%...02
OSK.TO....14.21...0.24...1.72%...480.00%....3.72%...03
RBI.TO....27.93..-0.26..-0.92%...465.38%...-2.58%...04
RR.V.......5.90..-0.12..-1.99%...461.90%...-3.59%...05
CG.TO.....13.70..-0.10..-0.72%...441.50%....5.87%...06
SGR.V......4.06...0.00...0.00%...401.23%...-0.98%...07
DGC.TO....29.29...1.37...4.91%...377.81%....5.44%...08
BTO.TO.....1.75...0.00...0.00%...337.50%....2.94%...09
EGO.......17.61..-0.21..-1.18%...308.58%....2.26%...10
AGI.TO....16.40...0.40...2.50%...301.96%....5.13%...11
SLW.......19.88...0.11...0.56%...300.81%....0.25%...12
SWC.......12.74..-0.02..-0.16%...286.06%...-8.21%...13
XRA........6.05..-0.02..-0.33%...280.50%...-0.17%...14
ORV.TO.....1.65...0.05...3.12%...240.21%....7.14%...15
NXG........2.89..-0.07..-2.36%...240.00%...-0.69%...16
NDM.TO.....7.00...0.00...0.00%...225.58%...-1.96%...17
FRG........6.33..-0.09..-1.40%...224.62%...-4.09%...18
MUN.TO.....0.81...0.01...1.25%...211.54%...-2.41%...19
FR.TO......4.22..-0.02..-0.47%...185.14%....5.50%...20
YZC.......20.84...0.00...0.00%...177.87%...-5.49%...21
IPT.V......0.97...0.02...2.11%...177.14%....2.11%...22
FM.TO.....59.95...0.76...1.28%...172.38%...-7.71%...23
SVM.TO.....7.14..-0.01..-0.14%...171.48%....1.56%...24
AU........42.91..-0.50..-1.15%...160.06%...-0.42%...25
SCCO......29.28..-0.31..-1.05%...157.75%...-4.56%...26
ZZZZZZ...434828..63.02...0.01%...155.20%...-0.35%...27
GCE.TO.....5.19...0.07...1.37%...154.41%..-10.21%...28
CGC.TO.....3.66..-0.04..-1.08%...154.17%...-3.43%...29
DMM.TO.....3.85...0.29...8.15%...148.39%....9.07%...30
NGD........5.56...0.06...1.09%...143.86%....0.36%...31
LRR.TO.....1.75...0.00...0.00%...143.06%....0.00%...32
SAC.TO.....0.48..-0.02..-4.00%...140.00%..-12.73%...33
GOZ.V......0.45...0.00...0.00%...136.84%....0.00%...34
EXK........3.26..-0.05..-1.51%...136.23%...-7.12%...35
IPOAF.PK..21.35..-0.55..-2.51%...135.91%...-5.36%...36
TRE........5.43..-0.01..-0.18%...134.05%....0.93%...37
VALE......27.75...0.04...0.14%...131.06%...-4.31%...38
GMN.V......0.80..-0.04..-4.76%...128.57%...-4.76%...39
TCK.......32.16..-0.44..-1.35%...124.74%...-7.13%...40
URG........0.83..-0.02..-2.18%...124.30%...-1.19%...41
EGD.V......2.50..-0.01..-0.40%...117.39%....2.88%...42
STM.V......0.56...0.02...3.70%...115.38%....5.66%...43
BVN.......37.92...0.21...0.56%...111.02%....4.06%...44
CS.TO......2.26..-0.07..-3.00%...105.45%...-5.83%...45
ALS.TO.....9.80..-0.19..-1.90%...102.06%...-3.07%...46
FNV.TO....32.75..-0.25..-0.76%....98.48%....0.09%...47
SCP.TO.....4.36...0.11...2.59%....98.18%...-1.80%...48
POE.V......6.19..-0.02..-0.32%....92.83%...-1.59%...49
FCX.......70.07..-0.32..-0.45%....92.76%...-6.08%...50
LUN.TO.....3.78...0.03...0.80%....90.91%..-11.06%...51
GDX.......49.74..-0.57..-1.13%....88.84%...-0.86%...52
ACH.......20.27...0.12...0.60%....83.61%...-6.16%...53
ER.TO......1.36...0.00...0.00%....81.33%...12.40%...54
SLV.......17.74...0.05...0.28%....81.02%...-1.83%...55
AUY........9.73..-0.16..-1.62%....75.63%...-2.51%...56
PAAS......23.02..-0.40..-1.71%....70.27%...-3.24%...57
USA.V......0.22...0.00...0.00%....69.23%....4.76%...58
USERX.....16.11..-0.12..-0.74%....63.39%...-1.77%...59
MVG........6.62...0.04...0.61%....61.46%...-1.63%...60
MFN........8.78..-0.11..-1.24%....59.64%...-2.44%...61
SSRI......16.28..-0.16..-0.97%....57.29%...-4.52%...62
GG........39.66..-0.56..-1.39%....55.23%...-2.03%...63
AEM.......61.77..-0.12..-0.19%....54.42%....3.48%...64
NUS.TO.....2.02..-0.03..-1.46%....46.38%...-3.35%...65
GLD......118.74..-0.03..-0.03%....42.68%....0.76%...66
MGN........1.62...0.01...0.50%....40.70%...-4.14%...67
GGN.......16.10...0.01...0.06%....33.50%...-2.84%...68
KRI.TO.....0.29...0.00..-1.69%....31.82%..-17.14%...69
VAN.V......0.19...0.01...5.56%....26.67%...-5.00%...70
RGLD......45.80..-0.60..-1.29%....22.72%...-2.05%...71
KGC.......15.16..-0.29..-1.88%....15.73%...-3.81%...72
FXC.......95.51...0.16...0.17%....13.28%...-1.30%...73
ADM.V......1.23..-0.01..-0.81%....11.82%....0.00%...74
GRS........6.03..-0.17..-2.74%.....8.45%....1.34%...75
SNN.TO.....0.16...0.00...0.00%.....0.00%....6.67%...76
HAT.V......1.80..-0.03..-1.64%....-2.70%...-4.76%...77
MAI.TO.....0.85...0.03...3.66%....-6.59%...-2.30%...78
LSG.TO.....3.70...0.11...3.06%....-9.76%....8.82%...79
XSRAF.PK..15.75...0.30...1.94%...-24.34%...-7.89%...80
ATW.V......0.05...0.00...0.00%...-87.50%..-16.67%...81
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 28 Aug 2010, 09:06

A new all-time high for the Cash Rich Metals Miners (+170%)

Click Here for the Model Portfolio in Alphabetic Order

Code: Select all
8/27/2010........1 Day.........>10/10/2008

CSI.TO.....7.96...0.23...2.98%...696.00%
NSU........4.56...0.18...4.11%...660.00%
RBI.TO....30.65...0.74...2.47%...520.45%
RR.V.......6.40..-0.05..-0.78%...509.52%
CG.TO.....15.06...0.06...0.40%...495.26%
OSK.TO....13.99...0.03...0.21%...471.02%
DGC.TO....32.60...1.30...4.15%...431.81%
SGR.V......3.95..-0.02..-0.50%...387.65%
BTO.TO.....1.91..-0.02..-1.04%...377.50%
SLW.......22.80...0.74...3.35%...359.68%
EGO.......19.63...0.41...2.13%...355.45%
AGI.TO....17.46...0.24...1.39%...327.94%
SWC.......13.83...0.55...4.14%...319.09%
FRG........7.99...0.34...4.44%...309.74%
XRA........6.42...0.17...2.72%...303.77%
ORV.TO.....1.78...0.03...1.71%...267.01%
NXG........2.98...0.06...2.05%...250.59%
MUN.TO.....0.87...0.00...0.00%...234.62%
NDM.TO.....7.14...0.07...0.99%...232.09%
FR.TO......4.69..-0.07..-1.47%...216.89%
IPT.V......1.06...0.01...0.95%...202.86%
SVM.TO.....7.76...0.16...2.11%...195.06%
NGD........6.48...0.43...7.11%...184.21%
YZC.......21.00...0.36...1.74%...180.00%
ZZZZZZ...463173...7915...1.74%...170.34%
GCE.TO.....5.45...0.02...0.37%...167.16%
FM.TO.....58.68...0.10...0.17%...166.61%
SCCO......30.09...1.61...5.65%...164.88%
AU........42.68..-0.16..-0.37%...158.67%
EXK........3.50...0.17...5.11%...153.62%
DMM.TO.....3.88...0.02...0.52%...150.32%
CGC.TO.....3.52...0.03...0.86%...144.44%
LRR.TO.....1.75...0.00...0.00%...143.06%
SAC.TO.....0.49...0.02...3.19%...142.50%
GMN.V......0.84...0.00...0.00%...140.00%
TRE........5.53...0.04...0.73%...138.36%
GOZ.V......0.45...0.00...0.00%...136.84%
TCK.......33.43...1.73...5.46%...133.61%
IPOAF.PK..21.00...0.05...0.24%...132.04%
VALE......27.16...1.01...3.86%...126.14%
EGD.V......2.60...0.11...4.42%...126.09%
BVN.......40.47...0.82...2.07%...125.21%
CS.TO......2.46..-0.02..-0.81%...123.64%
URG........0.83...0.00..-0.36%...123.51%
LUN.TO.....4.30...0.13...3.12%...117.17%
ALS.TO....10.10..-0.19..-1.85%...108.25%
GDX.......53.34...0.61...1.15%...102.51%
STM.V......0.52...0.01...1.96%...100.00%
FNV.TO....32.91..-0.26..-0.78%....99.45%
FCX.......71.20...4.09...6.09%....95.87%
SCP.TO.....4.25..-0.06..-1.39%....93.18%
SLV.......18.70...0.11...0.59%....90.82%
AUY.......10.29...0.09...0.88%....85.74%
MVG........7.60...0.45...6.29%....85.37%
PAAS......24.74...0.06...0.25%....83.01%
ACH.......19.99...0.70...3.63%....81.07%
USA.V......0.24...0.00...0.00%....80.77%
ER.TO......1.35..-0.03..-2.17%....80.00%
GG........44.34...1.02...2.35%....73.54%
SSRI......17.90...0.31...1.76%....72.95%
USERX.....16.95...0.17...1.01%....71.91%
MFN........9.28...0.09...0.98%....68.73%
POE.V......5.40...0.02...0.37%....68.22%
AEM.......65.10...1.09...1.70%....62.75%
SNN.TO.....0.24...0.01...4.35%....50.00%
GLD......121.01...0.05...0.04%....45.41%
NUS.TO.....1.98...0.00...0.00%....43.48%
MGN........1.64..-0.06..-3.53%....42.61%
KRI.TO.....0.30...0.00...0.00%....34.09%
RGLD......49.79...0.73...1.49%....33.41%
GGN.......15.90...0.04...0.25%....31.84%
GRS........7.26...0.16...2.25%....30.58%
ADM.V......1.40...0.00...0.00%....27.27%
KGC.......16.47...0.49...3.07%....25.73%
VAN.V......0.17...0.01...3.03%....13.33%
FXC.......94.48...0.36...0.38%....12.06%
HAT.V......1.86...0.09...5.08%.....0.54%
MAI.TO.....0.89...0.02...2.30%....-2.20%
LSG.TO.....3.71...0.07...1.92%....-9.51%
XSRAF.PK..15.40...0.15...0.98%...-26.02%
ATW.V......0.06..-0.01..-7.69%...-85.00%



Top 2 week percentage gains


Code: Select all
8/27/2010........1 Day.........>10/10/08..2 Weeks..Rank

SNN.TO.....0.24...0.01...4.35%.,..50.00%...50.00%...65
FRG........7.99...0.34...4.44%...309.74%...26.22%...14
GRS........7.26...0.16...2.25%.,..30.58%...20.40%...72
ATW.V......0.06..-0.01..-7.69%.,.-85.00%...20.00%...81
NGD........6.48...0.43...7.11%...184.21%...16.55%...23
MVG........7.60...0.45...6.29%.,..85.37%...14.80%...54
SLW.......22.80...0.74...3.35%...359.68%...14.69%...10
CSI.TO.....7.96...0.23...2.98%...696.00%...14.53%...01
NSU........4.56...0.18...4.11%...660.00%...14.00%...02
ADM.V......1.40...0.00...0.00%.,..27.27%...13.82%...73
LUN.TO.....4.30...0.13...3.12%...117.17%...13.76%...45
GG........44.34...1.02...2.35%.,..73.54%...11.80%...59
EGO.......19.63...0.41...2.13%...355.45%...11.47%...11
DGC.TO....32.60...1.30...4.15%...431.81%...11.30%...07
FR.TO......4.69..-0.07..-1.47%...216.89%...11.14%...20
SSRI......17.90...0.31...1.76%.,..72.95%..,.9.95%...60
CG.TO.....15.06...0.06...0.40%...495.26%.,..9.93%...05
RBI.TO....30.65...0.74...2.47%...520.45%.,..9.74%...03
IPT.V......1.06...0.01...0.95%...202.86%.,..9.28%...21
BTO.TO.....1.91..-0.02..-1.04%...377.50%.,..9.14%...09
USA.V......0.24...0.00...0.00%.,..80.77%.,..9.09%...57
CS.TO......2.46..-0.02..-0.81%...123.64%.,..8.85%...43
RGLD......49.79...0.73...1.49%.,..33.41%.,..8.71%...70
SVM.TO.....7.76...0.16...2.11%...195.06%.,..8.68%...22
KGC.......16.47...0.49...3.07%.,..25.73%.,..8.64%...74
SWC.......13.83...0.55...4.14%...319.09%.,..8.56%...13
RR.V.......6.40..-0.05..-0.78%...509.52%.,..8.47%...04
ORV.TO.....1.78...0.03...1.71%...267.01%.,..7.88%...16
PAAS......24.74...0.06...0.25%.,..83.01%.,..7.47%...55
MUN.TO.....0.87...0.00...0.00%...234.62%.,..7.41%...18
EXK........3.50...0.17...5.11%...153.62%.,..7.36%...30
GDX.......53.34...0.61...1.15%...102.51%.,..7.24%...47
BVN.......40.47...0.82...2.07%...125.21%.,..6.72%...42
ZZZZZZ...463173...7915...1.74%...170.34%.,..6.52%...25

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 04 Sep 2010, 00:35

Another new all-time high for the Cash Rich Metals Miners (+181%)

Code: Select all
9/3/2010.........1 Day..........>10/10/08

NSU........4.93...0.07...1.44%...721.67%
CSI.TO.....8.14...0.05...0.62%...714.00%
RR.V.......7.54...0.49...6.95%...618.10%
RBI.TO....30.64..-0.69..-2.20%...520.24%
CG.TO.....15.69...0.51...3.36%...520.16%
OSK.TO....13.25..-0.48..-3.50%...440.82%
DGC.TO....31.64...0.39...1.25%...416.15%
SGR.V......3.93..-0.01..-0.25%...385.19%
SLW.......23.89...0.74...3.20%...381.65%
BTO.TO.....1.88...0.00...0.00%...370.00%
SWC.......15.28...0.53...3.59%...363.03%
EGO.......19.10..-0.36..-1.85%...343.16%
XRA........7.02...0.27...4.00%...341.51%
AGI.TO....17.26...0.37...2.19%...323.04%
ORV.TO.....1.95...0.01...0.52%...302.06%
FRG........7.54...0.09...1.21%...286.67%
MUN.TO.....0.93...0.02...2.20%...257.69%
NXG........3.04...0.03...1.00%...257.65%
FR.TO......5.26...0.15...2.94%...255.41%
NDM.TO.....7.53...0.04...0.53%...250.23%
SVM.TO.....7.97...0.09...1.14%...203.04%
IPT.V......1.06..-0.02..-1.85%...202.86%
GCE.TO.....6.15..-0.01..-0.16%...201.47%
FM.TO.....65.45...0.43...0.66%...197.36%
YZC.......21.90...0.25...1.15%...192.00%
SCCO......32.19...0.39...1.23%...183.36%
EXK........3.89...0.08...2.10%...181.88%
ZZZZZZ...478397...5408...1.14%...181.08%
NGD.,......6.37..-0.05..-0.78%...179.39%
TRE........6.40...0.32...5.26%...175.86%
TCK.......38.20...1.35...3.66%...166.95%
AU........43.95...0.10...0.23%...166.36%
CS.TO......2.79...0.08...2.95%...153.64%
DMM.TO.....3.90...0.09...2.36%...151.61%
LRR.TO.....1.75...0.00...0.00%...143.06%
IPOAF.PK..21.95...0.07...0.32%...142.54%
CGC.TO.....3.49..-0.02..-0.57%...142.36%
EGD.V......2.75...0.06...2.23%...139.13%
URG........0.88..-0.02..-1.93%...137.84%
SAC.TO.....0.47..-0.01..-1.04%...137.50%
GOZ.V......0.45...0.00...0.00%...136.84%
VALE......28.16..-0.25..-0.88%...134.47%
BVN.......41.13..-0.57..-1.37%...128.88%
LUN.TO.....4.53..-0.05..-1.09%...128.79%
GMN.V......0.80...0.00...0.00%...128.57%
USA.V......0.28...0.01...3.64%...119.23%
FCX.......78.55...1.59...2.07%...116.09%
ALS.TO....10.20..-0.10..-0.97%...110.31%
ER.TO......1.57...0.10...6.80%...109.33%
GDX.......53.69...0.12...0.22%...103.83%
STM.V......0.52...0.00...0.00%...100.00%
SCP.TO.....4.37..-0.05..-1.13%....98.64%
SLV.......19.42...0.14...0.73%....98.16%
PAAS......25.93...0.88...3.51%....91.79%
FNV.TO....31.45...0.05...0.16%....90.61%
MVG........7.70...0.04...0.52%....87.80%
AUY.......10.39...0.09...0.87%....87.55%
ACH.......20.54..-0.11..-0.53%....86.05%
POE.V......5.85...0.40...7.34%....82.24%
SSRI......18.40...0.02...0.11%....77.78%
USERX.....17.31...0.06...0.35%....75.56%
GG........42.84..-0.96..-2.19%....67.67%
MFN........9.19...0.08...0.88%....67.09%
MGN........1.91...0.01...0.53%....66.09%
AEM.......65.31...0.25...0.38%....63.27%
GLD......121.86..-0.43..-0.35%....46.43%
SNN.TO.....0.23...0.00...0.00%....43.75%
VAN.V......0.21...0.02...7.69%....40.00%
GGN.......16.53...0.18...1.10%....37.06%
KRI.TO.....0.30...0.00...0.00%....36.36%
NUS.TO.....1.87..-0.03..-1.58%....35.51%
KGC.......17.43...0.43...2.53%....33.05%
RGLD......49.01...0.00...0.00%....31.32%
ADM.V......1.44...0.01...0.70%....30.91%
GRS........7.02..-0.08..-1.13%....26.26%
FXC.......95.68...1.28...1.36%....13.49%
MAI.TO.....0.97...0.11..12.79%.....6.59%
HAT.V......1.83...0.07...3.98%....-1.08%
LSG.TO.....3.79...0.02...0.53%....-7.56%
XSRAF.PK..17.15...0.60...3.63%...-17.62%
ATW.V......0.09...0.01..12.50%...-77.50%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 19 Sep 2010, 19:31

Another all-time high (+192%) sorted by 2 week gains in September, 2010.

Code: Select all
9/17/2010........1 Day.........>10/10/08..2 Week..Rank

SAC.TO.....0.70...0.03...4.48%...250.00%..48.94%...20
STM.V......0.65...0.00...0.00%...150.00%..25.00%...39
ORV.TO.....2.40...0.08...3.45%...394.85%..23.08%...09
POE.V......7.10...0.06...0.85%...121.18%..21.37%...49
VAN.V......0.25...0.02...8.70%....66.67%..19.05%...67
SNN.TO.....0.27..-0.01..-3.57%....68.75%..17.39%...64
RR.V.......8.65..-0.10..-1.14%...723.81%..14.72%...02
MAI.TO.....1.11...0.17..18.09%....21.98%..14.43%...76
MFN.......10.33..-0.26..-2.46%....87.82%..12.40%...61
NXG........3.41..-0.04..-1.16%...301.18%..12.17%...16
FR.TO......5.88...0.16...2.80%...297.30%..11.79%...17
RBI.TO....33.77..-0.44..-1.29%...583.60%..10.22%...04
EGD.V......3.03..-0.15..-4.72%...163.48%..10.18%...34
SSRI......20.19..-0.35..-1.70%....95.07%...9.73%...58
PAAS......28.43..-0.38..-1.32%...110.28%...9.64%...52
IPT.V......1.16...0.01...0.87%...231.43%...9.43%...21
TRE........6.99...0.07...1.01%...201.29%...9.22%...26
IPOAF.PK..23.70...0.00...0.00%...161.88%...7.97%...35
EXK........4.17..-0.06..-1.42%...202.17%...7.20%...25
KRI.TO.....0.32..-0.01..-1.56%....43.18%...6.67%...69
MVG........8.19...0.01...0.12%....99.76%...6.36%...56
GRS........7.46..-0.04..-0.53%....34.17%...6.27%...74
XSRAF.PK..18.15...0.21...1.17%...-12.81%...5.83%...80
ALS.TO....10.79...0.00...0.00%...122.47%...5.78%...48
CS.TO......2.95...0.07...2.43%...168.18%...5.73%...31
ACH.......21.71...0.28...1.31%....96.65%...5.70%...57
ADM.V......1.52...0.01...0.66%....38.18%...5.56%...72
USERX.....18.27..-0.13..-0.71%....85.29%...5.55%...62
CG.TO.....16.54..-0.35..-2.07%...553.76%...5.42%...05
NDM.TO.....7.93..-0.01..-0.13%...268.84%...5.31%...19
CSI.TO.....8.55..-0.02..-0.23%...755.00%...5.04%...01
GMN.V......0.84...0.02...2.44%...140.00%...5.00%...41
SLW.......25.02..-0.36..-1.42%...404.44%...4.73%...08
SLV.......20.29..-0.06..-0.29%...107.04%...4.48%...54
KGC.......18.20..-0.35..-1.89%....38.93%...4.42%...71
FCX.......81.72..-0.01..-0.01%...124.81%...4.04%...47
CGC.TO.....3.63..-0.08..-2.16%...152.08%...4.01%...38
SVM.TO.....8.28..-0.06..-0.72%...214.83%...3.89%...23
BTO.TO.....1.95...0.12...6.56%...387.50%...3.72%...10
AEM.......67.68..-0.23..-0.34%....69.20%...3.63%...63
ZZZZZZ...494828..-2608..-0.52%...192.03%...3.43%...28
AUY.......10.74..-0.16..-1.47%....93.86%...3.37%...59
FM.TO.....67.45...1.76...2.68%...206.45%...3.06%...24
SCCO......33.14...0.14...0.42%...191.73%...2.95%...30
OSK.TO....13.63..-0.01..-0.07%...456.33%...2.87%...06
RGLD......50.41..-0.48..-0.94%....35.08%...2.86%...73
GGN.......16.98...0.07...0.41%....40.80%...2.72%...70
GLD......124.54..-0.09..-0.07%....49.65%...2.20%...68
EGO.......19.49..-0.38..-1.91%...352.20%...2.04%...12
GDX.......54.78..-0.58..-1.05%...107.97%...2.03%...53
FNV.TO....31.96..-0.25..-0.78%....93.70%...1.62%...60
MGN........1.94..-0.05..-2.51%....68.70%...1.57%...65
SCP.TO.....4.43...0.00...0.00%...101.36%...1.37%...55
DMM.TO.....3.95...0.06...1.54%...154.84%...1.28%...37
ER.TO......1.59..-0.12..-7.02%...112.00%...1.27%...51
FXC.......96.42..-0.43..-0.44%....14.36%...0.77%...77
AGI.TO....17.37..-0.57..-3.18%...325.74%...0.64%...15
BVN.......41.22..-0.30..-0.72%...129.38%...0.22%...45
GOZ.V......0.45...0.00...0.00%...136.84%...0.00%...42
LRR.TO.....1.75...0.00...0.00%...143.06%...0.00%...40
USA.V......0.28...0.00...0.00%...115.38%...0.00%...50
YZC.......21.90..-0.04..-0.18%...192.00%...0.00%...29
SWC.......15.27..-0.54..-3.42%...362.73%..-0.07%...11
TCK.......38.12..-0.33..-0.86%...166.39%..-0.21%...32
GG........42.66..-0.31..-0.72%....66.97%..-0.42%...66
AU........43.61..-1.22..-2.72%...164.30%..-0.77%...33
VALE......27.85..-0.22..-0.78%...131.89%..-1.10%...43
LUN.TO.....4.47..-0.07..-1.54%...125.76%..-1.32%...46
NUS.TO.....1.84...0.01...0.55%....33.33%..-1.60%...75
GCE.TO.....6.05...0.02...0.33%...196.57%..-1.63%...27
XRA........6.88..-0.13..-1.85%...332.70%..-1.99%...14
DGC.TO....30.96..-0.80..-2.52%...405.06%..-2.15%...07
LSG.TO.....3.70..-0.05..-1.33%....-9.76%..-2.37%...79
NSU........4.80...0.02...0.42%...700.00%..-2.64%...03
HAT.V......1.78..-0.02..-1.11%....-3.78%..-2.73%...78
FRG........7.32..-0.35..-4.56%...275.38%..-2.92%...18
URG........0.85...0.01...0.72%...129.73%..-3.41%...44
NGD........5.92..-0.04..-0.67%...159.65%..-7.06%...36
SGR.V......3.55...0.00...0.00%...338.27%..-9.67%...13
ATW.V......0.08..-0.01.-11.11%...-80.00%..-11.11%..81
MUN.TO.....0.82..-0.03..-3.53%...215.38%..-11.83%..22
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 02 Oct 2010, 03:57

The CRMM Index is now up 205% Inception to Date

It is up 19.7% for 9 months of 2010 (YTD)

Code: Select all
10/1/2010........1 Day.........>10/10/08....YTD...Rank

NSU........4.93...0.03...0.61%...721.67%..102.88%...01
CSI.TO.....8.06...0.04...0.50%...706.00%...38.97%...02
RR.V.......8.42..-0.13..-1.52%...701.90%..111.56%...03
RBI.TO....34.80...0.00...0.00%...604.45%..132.00%...04
CG.TO.....16.53..-0.07..-0.42%...553.36%...53.06%...05
OSK.TO....14.61..-0.04..-0.27%...496.33%...72.70%...06
SLW.......26.67...0.02...0.08%...437.70%...77.56%...07
ORV.TO.....2.60..-0.10..-3.70%...436.08%..130.09%...08
SWC.......16.98...0.14...0.83%...414.55%...79.11%...09
BTO.TO.....1.92...0.00...0.00%...380.00%...58.68%...10
DGC.TO....29.25..-0.47..-1.58%...377.16%...63.59%...11
FR.TO......6.97..-0.09..-1.27%...370.95%...71.25%...12
EGO.......18.45..-0.04..-0.22%...328.07%...30.20%...13
AGI.TO....17.31..-0.23..-1.31%...324.26%...37.82%...14
SGR.V......3.35...0.08...2.45%...313.58%...-8.22%...15
NDM.TO.....8.78...0.06...0.69%...308.37%....0.34%...16
XRA........6.46..-0.03..-0.46%...306.29%...-9.01%...17
FRG........7.37...0.19...2.65%...277.95%...87.53%...18
FM.TO.....79.92...1.67...2.13%...263.11%...-0.42%...19
NXG........3.05...0.02...0.66%...258.82%...-0.97%...20
MUN.TO.....0.93...0.07...8.14%...257.69%..-24.39%...21
SAC.TO.....0.70...0.06...9.37%...250.00%...66.67%...22
GCE.TO.....6.96...0.63...9.95%...241.18%...29.85%...23
CGC.TO.....4.91..-0.04..-0.81%...240.97%...27.86%...24
YZC.......24.95...0.58...2.38%...232.67%...14.29%...25
IPT.V......1.14...0.04...3.64%...225.71%...-2.56%...26
SVM.TO.....8.49...0.03...0.35%...222.81%...21.81%...27
SCCO......35.88...0.76...2.16%...215.85%....9.02%...28
TRE........7.28...0.07...0.97%...213.79%..108.60%...29
CS.TO......3.40...0.02...0.59%...209.09%...21.00%...30
ZZZZZZ...515325...5395...1.06%...205.72%...19.72%...31
EGD.V...,..3.50...0.36..11.46%...204.35%...37.25%...32
EXK........4.19...0.16...3.97%...203.62%...15.11%...33
TCK.......42.47...1.31...3.18%...196.79%...21.45%...34
NGD........6.74...0.03...0.45%...195.61%...85.16%...35
URG........1.07...0.08...8.08%...189.19%...38.96%...36
USA.V......0.38...0.01...1.35%...188.46%..123.53%...37
AU........47.06...0.82...1.77%...185.21%...17.12%...38
IPOAF.PK..24.85..-0.11..-0.44%...174.59%...14.52%...39
STM.V......0.69...0.07..11.29%...165.38%....1.47%...40
VALE......31.70...0.43...1.38%...163.95%....9.20%...41
LUN.TO.....5.22...0.08...1.56%...163.64%...21.40%...42
BVN.......46.53...1.35...2.99%...158.93%...39.02%...43
DMM.TO.....3.94...0.05...1.29%...154.19%..-19.92%...44
FCX.......89.13...3.74...4.38%...145.20%...11.01%...45
POE.V......7.81...0.34...4.55%...143.30%....2.76%...46
LRR.TO.....1.75...0.00...0.00%...143.06%..-11.62%...47
GMN.V......0.84...0.01...1.20%...140.00%....1.20%...48
GOZ.V......0.45...0.00...0.00%...136.84%..-22.41%...49
ALS.TO....10.98...0.08...0.73%...126.39%...25.92%...50
PAAS......30.00...0.41...1.39%...121.89%...26.00%...51
SLV.......21.65...0.34...1.60%...120.92%...30.89%...52
ACH.......24.05...0.24...1.01%...117.84%..-11.74%...53
ER.TO......1.62..-0.06..-3.57%...116.00%....6.58%...54
GDX.......56.60...0.67...1.20%...114.88%...22.48%...55
SNN.TO.....0.34...0.00...0.00%...112.50%...41.67%...56
AUY.......11.45...0.05...0.44%...106.68%....0.62%...57
SSRI......20.41...0.43...2.15%....97.20%...-6.68%...58
SCP.TO.....4.32...0.02...0.47%....96.36%....6.93%...59
FNV.TO....32.35..-0.02..-0.06%....96.06%...15.12%...60
USERX.....19.05...0.20...1.06%....93.20%...23.22%...61
MVG........7.75...0.07...0.91%....89.02%...29.38%...62
MGN........2.14..-0.06..-2.73%....86.09%..-23.84%...63
VAN.V......0.27...0.00...0.00%....80.00%...42.11%...64
AEM.......71.27...0.24...0.34%....78.17%...31.98%...65
MFN........9.79..-0.02..-0.20%....78.00%...-4.95%...66
MAI.TO.....1.61..-0.02..-1.23%....76.92%...98.77%...67
KRI.TO.....0.39...0.01...1.32%....75.00%..-38.10%...68
GG........43.72...0.20...0.46%....71.12%...11.13%...69
GLD......128.91...1.00...0.78%....54.90%...20.13%...70
GGN.......17.49...0.04...0.23%....45.02%....7.10%...71
NUS.TO.....2.00..-0.01..-0.50%....44.93%...14.94%...72
KGC.......18.90...0.11...0.59%....44.27%....2.72%...73
RGLD......50.38...0.54...1.08%....34.99%....6.99%...74
ADM.V......1.48...0.03...2.07%....34.55%..-23.32%...75
GRS........6.88..-0.13..-1.85%....23.74%..-37.51%...76
FXC.......97.48...0.85...0.88%....15.62%....2.77%...77
HAT.V......1.77...0.04...2.31%....-4.32%...-2.21%...78
XSRAF.PK..19.15...0.00...0.00%....-8.01%....6.98%...79
LSG.TO.....3.64...0.04...1.11%...-11.22%..-11.86%...80
ATW.V......0.09...0.00...0.00%...-77.50%..-50.00%...81
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 29 Oct 2010, 22:08

The CRMM Index is now up an astonishing 222% since 10/10/2008

ZZZZZZ...524391...5692...1.10%...222.11%...2.18%...33


Code: Select all
10/29/2010.......1 Day.........>10/10/08..2 Week..Rank

NSU........5.71...0.24...4.39%...851.67%...1.42%...01
RR.V.......9.60...0.22...2.35%...814.29%..10.98%...02
CSI.TO.....8.30...0.13...1.59%...730.00%...0.36%...03
CG.TO.....20.35...0.57...2.88%...704.35%..12.18%...04
SAC.TO.....1.35...0.04...3.05%...575.00%..28.57%...05
SLW.......28.75...1.20...4.36%...479.64%...3.79%...06
OSK.TO....14.14..-0.12..-0.84%...477.14%..-9.13%...07
BTO.TO.....2.28...0.02...0.88%...470.00%..12.32%...08
ORV.TO.....2.67...0.00...0.00%...450.52%...4.30%...09
SWC.......17.80...0.58...3.37%...439.39%...5.39%...10
FR.TO......7.82...0.28...3.71%...428.38%...7.86%...11
DGC.TO....29.79...0.10...0.34%...385.97%...5.30%...12
NDM.TO.....9.20...0.12...1.32%...327.91%...1.66%...13
SGR.V......3.35...0.00...0.00%...313.58%..-1.18%...14
FRG........7.94...0.03...0.38%...307.18%...7.59%...15
FM.TO.....89.31...1.56...1.78%...305.77%...7.51%...16
EGO.......16.93..-0.18..-1.05%...292.81%..-6.98%...17
AGI.TO....15.79...0.56...3.68%...287.01%..-5.45%...18
YZC.......28.88..-0.04..-0.14%...285.07%...0.77%...19
SCCO......42.80..-0.28..-0.65%...276.76%...1.88%...20
XRA........5.81..-0.03..-0.51%...265.41%..-3.65%...21
URG........1.35..-0.05..-3.57%...264.86%...8.00%...22
SVM.TO.....9.54...0.22...2.36%...262.74%...1.81%...23
USA.V......0.47...0.01...2.20%...257.69%..-9.62%...24
EXK........4.89...0.08...1.66%...254.35%...0.62%...25
STM.V......0.91...0.01...1.11%...250.00%..19.74%...26
GCE.TO.....7.00..-0.14..-1.96%...243.14%...3.40%...27
IPT.V......1.18...0.04...3.51%...237.14%..-4.07%...28
NXG........2.81...0.03...1.08%...230.59%..-3.10%...29
LUN.TO.....6.46..-0.04..-0.62%...226.26%..14.54%...30
CS.TO......3.58..-0.07..-1.92%...225.45%...4.68%...31
NGD........7.40...0.16...2.21%...224.56%...5.11%...32
MUN.TO.....0.82...0.00...0.00%...215.38%.-12.77%...34
TCK.......44.74...0.33...0.74%...212.65%..-1.52%...35
CGC.TO.....4.49...0.08...1.81%...211.81%..-2.81%...36
IPOAF.PK..28.00..-0.10..-0.36%...209.39%...4.79%...37
TRE........6.98...0.02...0.29%...200.86%..-3.99%...38
BVN.......52.89...1.16...2.24%...194.32%...3.42%...39
AU........47.11...0.67...1.44%...185.52%..-0.38%...40
EGD.V......3.24..-0.06..-1.82%...181.74%.-12.20%...41
VALE......32.14...0.34...1.07%...167.61%..-0.62%...42
FCX.......94.79..-0.69..-0.73%...160.77%..-3.32%...43
DMM.TO.....3.85...0.01...0.26%...148.39%..-5.64%...44
SLV.......24.17...0.74...3.16%...146.63%...1.77%...45
PAAS......31.92...0.58...1.85%...136.09%...1.98%...46
SSRI......24.28...0.74...3.14%...134.59%...0.04%...47
GMN.V......0.82...0.00...0.00%...134.29%..-2.38%...48
POE.V......7.38..-0.22..-2.89%...129.91%..-5.99%...49
GDX.......57.30...0.94...1.66%...117.52%..-0.19%...50
ACH.......23.97..-0.10..-0.42%...117.12%.-10.06%...51
ALS.TO....10.53..-0.07..-0.66%...117.11%..-2.95%...52
MAI.TO.....1.97..-0.03..-1.50%...116.48%..-7.94%...53
MGN........2.48...0.02...0.82%...115.65%...1.64%...54
ER.TO......1.61...0.01...0.62%...114.67%..-6.40%...55
FNV.TO....35.18...0.03...0.09%...113.21%...3.47%...56
MVG........8.32...0.39...4.92%...102.93%...3.35%...57
AUY.......10.99...0.11...1.01%....98.38%..-2.48%...58
SCP.TO.....4.35...0.12...2.84%....97.73%...0.93%...59
USERX.....19.42...0.37...1.94%....96.96%..-0.66%...60
AEM.......77.59...2.15...2.85%....93.97%...6.90%...61
KRI.TO.....0.42..-0.02..-4.55%....90.91%..10.53%...62
GG........44.59...0.30...0.68%....74.52%...0.31%...63
MFN........8.81..-0.01..-0.11%....60.18%..-5.47%...64
GLD......132.62...1.38...1.05%....59.36%..-0.79%...65
VAN.V......0.23...0.00...0.00%....50.00%...9.52%...66
GGN.......17.61...0.17...0.97%....46.02%..-1.89%...67
HAT.V......2.70..-0.02..-0.74%....45.95%..42.11%...68
NUS.TO.....1.91...0.00...0.00%....38.41%..-3.05%...69
KGC.......17.95...0.29...1.64%....37.02%..-5.63%...70
RGLD......49.51...0.51...1.04%....32.66%..-0.50%...71
ADM.V......1.40..-0.01..-0.71%....27.27%..-9.68%...72
GRS........6.83...0.04...0.59%....22.84%..-6.05%...73
FXC.......97.50...0.14...0.14%....15.64%..-0.78%...74
XSRAF.PK..19.45..-0.49..-2.46%....-6.57%..-5.58%...75
LSG.TO.....3.46...0.07...2.06%...-15.61%..-0.29%...76
ATW.V......0.10...0.01..11.11%...-75.00%..11.11%...77

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 07 Nov 2010, 04:38

ZZZZZZ...559603...7626...1.38%...247.47%...6.71%...31

Code: Select all
11/5/2010........1 Day.........>10/10/08..1 Week..Rank

USA.V......0.64...0.04...6.67%...392.31%..36.17%...13
FR.TO......9.96...0.30...3.11%...572.97%..27.37%...06
SVM.TO....11.90...0.35...3.03%...352.47%..24.74%...15
CS.TO......4.37...0.56..14.70%...297.27%..22.07%...25
AGI.TO....18.99...1.30...7.35%...365.44%..20.27%...14
EXK........5.87...0.62..11.81%...325.36%..20.04%...20
MGN........2.94...0.10...3.52%...155.65%..18.55%...46
IPOAF.PK..32.95...1.23...3.88%...264.09%..17.68%...28
EGD.V......3.80...0.20...5.56%...230.43%..17.28%...36
URG........1.57..-0.06..-3.68%...324.32%..16.30%...21
ADM.V......1.62...0.03...1.89%....47.27%..15.71%...70
XSRAF.PK..22.30...0.29...1.32%.....7.12%..14.65%...75
SLW.......32.95...0.75...2.33%...564.31%..14.61%...07
MVG........9.47..-0.20..-2.07%...130.98%..13.82%...50
GCE.TO.....7.96...0.65...8.89%...290.20%..13.71%...26
SWC.......20.23...0.51...2.59%...513.03%..13.65%...09
ORV.TO.....3.02...0.06...2.03%...522.68%..13.11%...08
VAN.V......0.26...0.02...6.12%....73.33%..13.04%...64
RR.V......10.75...0.12...1.13%...923.81%..11.98%...02
EGO.......18.83..-0.06..-0.32%...336.89%..11.22%...18
NGD........8.23..-0.08..-0.96%...260.96%..11.22%...29
TCK.......49.72...1.98...4.15%...247.45%..11.13%...32
FCX......104.84...0.95...0.91%...188.42%..10.60%...42
YZC.......31.80...1.10...3.58%...324.00%..10.11%...22
ATW.V......0.11...0.01...4.76%...-72.50%..10.00%...77
SCCO......46.63...1.50...3.32%...310.48%...8.95%...24
NUS.TO.....2.08...0.00...0.00%....50.72%...8.90%...68
SLV.......26.20...0.57...2.22%...167.35%...8.40%...44
PAAS......34.58...0.07...0.20%...155.77%...8.33%...45
FRG........8.60...0.04...0.47%...341.03%...8.31%...16
NSU........6.17...0.00...0.00%...928.33%...8.06%...01
BTO.TO.....2.45...0.03...1.24%...512.50%...7.46%...10
FM.TO.....95.36...3.06...3.32%...333.26%...6.77%...19
ZZZZZZ...559603...7626...1.38%...247.47%...6.71%...31
SAC.TO.....1.44..-0.06..-4.00%...620.00%...6.67%...05
AUY.......11.71...0.24...2.09%...111.37%...6.55%...57
ACH.......25.31...0.06...0.24%...129.26%...5.59%...51
ER.TO......1.70...0.02...1.19%...126.67%...5.59%...53
XRA........6.13...0.12...2.00%...285.53%...5.51%...27
SSRI......25.58..-0.37..-1.43%...147.15%...5.35%...48
VALE......33.82...0.02...0.06%...181.60%...5.23%...43
IPT.V......1.24...0.01...0.81%...254.29%...5.08%...30
USERX.....20.39...0.14...0.69%...106.80%...4.99%...58
KGC.......18.84...0.00...0.00%....43.82%...4.96%...71
CSI.TO.....8.71...0.22...2.59%...771.00%...4.94%...03
GDX.......60.09...0.10...0.17%...128.13%...4.87%...52
DGC.TO....31.20...0.45...1.46%...408.97%...4.73%...12
AU........49.31...0.14...0.28%...198.85%...4.67%...41
LUN.TO.....6.75...0.08...1.20%...240.91%...4.49%...33
RGLD......51.66...0.15...0.29%....38.42%...4.34%...72
GGN.......18.37...0.43...2.40%....52.32%...4.32%...67
GRS........7.11...0.07...0.99%....27.88%...4.10%...73
GG........46.23...0.03...0.06%....80.94%...3.68%...63
GMN.V......0.85...0.03...3.66%...142.86%...3.66%...49
MFN........9.09..-0.23..-2.47%....65.27%...3.18%...65
AEM.......79.94..-0.36..-0.45%....99.85%...3.03%...61
HAT.V......2.78..-0.03..-1.07%....50.27%...2.96%...69
NDM.TO.....9.47..-0.03..-0.32%...340.47%...2.93%...17
LSG.TO.....3.56...0.04...1.14%...-13.17%...2.89%...76
GLD......136.38...0.35...0.26%....63.88%...2.84%...66
BVN.......54.20...0.74...1.38%...201.61%...2.48%...40
FXC.......99.41...0.22...0.22%....17.91%...1.96%...74
SCP.TO.....4.42..-0.08..-1.78%...100.91%...1.61%...60
CGC.TO.....4.54..-0.06..-1.30%...215.28%...1.11%...37
MAI.TO.....1.99..-0.02..-1.00%...118.68%...1.02%...55
TRE........7.03..-0.04..-0.57%...203.02%...0.72%...39
NXG........2.83..-0.11..-3.74%...232.94%...0.71%...35
ALS.TO....10.57...0.06...0.57%...117.94%...0.38%...56
SGR.V......3.35...0.00...0.00%...313.58%...0.00%...23
DMM.TO.....3.84..-0.05..-1.29%...147.74%..-0.26%...47
OSK.TO....14.08..-0.21..-1.47%...474.69%..-0.42%...11
POE.V......7.23...0.10...1.40%...125.23%..-2.03%...54
KRI.TO.....0.41...0.00...0.00%....84.09%..-2.38%...62
MUN.TO.....0.79..-0.03..-3.66%...203.85%..-3.66%...38
STM.V......0.87..-0.02..-2.25%...234.62%..-4.40%...34
FNV.TO....33.19..-1.18..-3.43%...101.15%..-5.66%...59
CG.TO.....18.87..-0.17..-0.89%...645.85%..-7.27%...04
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Cash Rich Metals Miners

Postby mxsquid » 27 Nov 2010, 07:19

Up 250% ITD, up 8.8% MTD, 1 month order

Code: Select all
11/26/2010.......1 Day..........>10/10/08..1 Month..Rank

FR.TO.....11.55...0.00....0.00%...680.41%...47.70%...05
URG........1.99...0.07....3.65%...437.84%...47.41%...12
STM.V......1.30...0.01....0.78%...400.00%...42.86%...14
USA.V......0.65..-0.03...-4.41%...400.00%...38.30%...15
GCE.TO.....9.64..-0.54...-5.30%...372.55%...37.71%...16
SAC.TO.....1.79..-0.01...-0.56%...795.00%...32.59%...03
VAN.V......0.30..-0.05..-13.04%...100.00%...30.43%...61
ATW.V......0.13..-0.01...-3.70%...-67.50%...30.00%...77
MGN........3.21..-0.01...-0.31%...179.13%...29.44%...42
CS.TO......4.59...0.02....0.44%...317.27%...28.21%...22
SVM.TO....12.12..-0.11...-0.90%...360.84%...27.04%...18
MVG.......10.35...0.18....1.77%...152.44%...24.40%...47
EXK........6.04..-0.13...-2.11%...337.68%...23.52%...20
EGD.V......4.00...0.00....0.00%...247.83%...23.46%...32
SLW.......35.15..-0.49...-1.37%...608.67%...22.26%...07
ORV.TO.....3.24..-0.05...-1.52%...568.04%...21.35%...08
RR.V......11.45..-0.05...-0.43%...990.48%...19.27%...01
NGD........8.82..-0.16...-1.78%...286.84%...19.19%...26
AGI.TO....18.59...0.07....0.38%...355.64%...17.73%...19
FRG........9.19..-0.03...-0.33%...371.28%...15.74%...17
LSG.TO.....4.00...0.07....1.78%....-2.44%...15.61%...76
HAT.V......3.12...0.02....0.65%....68.65%...15.56%...66
DMM.TO.....4.40...0.00....0.00%...183.87%...14.29%...39
PAAS......36.02..-1.00...-2.70%...166.42%...12.84%...45
SWC.......20.01..-0.62...-3.01%...506.36%...12.42%...11
IPOAF.PK..31.47..-0.38...-1.19%...247.73%...12.39%...33
MFN........9.80..-0.19...-1.90%....78.18%...11.24%...64
NUS.TO.....2.11...0.04....1.93%....52.90%...10.47%...68
ADM.V......1.54..-0.02...-1.28%....40.00%...10.00%...70
MAI.TO.....2.15...0.00....0.00%...136.26%....9.14%...51
ZZZZZZ...570641..-5133...-0.89%...250.49%....8.82%...31
BTO.TO.....2.47..-0.03...-1.20%...517.50%....8.33%...09
SLV.......26.13..-0.81...-3.01%...166.63%....8.11%...44
XSRAF.PK..20.95...0.24....1.16%.....0.64%....7.71%...75
IPT.V......1.27..-0.03...-2.31%...262.86%....7.63%...29
TCK.......47.95..-1.32...-2.68%...235.08%....7.17%...35
KRI.TO.....0.45...0.03....7.14%...104.55%....7.14%...57
OSK.TO....14.93...0.36....2.47%...509.39%....5.59%...10
SSRI......25.59..-0.56...-2.14%...147.25%....5.40%...49
ER.TO......1.69...0.03....1.81%...125.33%....4.97%...53
NXG........2.93...0.03....1.03%...244.71%....4.27%...34
ALS.TO....10.96...0.01....0.09%...125.98%....4.08%...52
USERX.....20.20..-0.17...-0.83%...104.87%....4.02%...56
GMN.V......0.85...0.00....0.00%...142.86%....3.66%...50
DGC.TO....30.85...0.22....0.72%...403.26%....3.56%...13
RGLD......51.25...0.00....0.00%....37.33%....3.51%...71
FCX.......97.92..-2.80...-2.78%...169.38%....3.30%...43
AUY.......11.26..-0.10...-0.88%...103.25%....2.46%...58
GGN.......18.02...0.02....0.11%....49.42%....2.33%...69
GDX.......58.61..-1.06...-1.78%...122.51%....2.29%...54
FM.TO.....91.00..-1.60...-1.73%...313.45%....1.89%...24
BVN.......53.74..-0.88...-1.61%...199.05%....1.61%...38
GG........44.92..-0.95...-2.07%....75.81%....0.74%...65
GLD......133.11..-1.07...-0.80%....59.95%....0.37%...67
NDM.TO.....9.23..-0.13...-1.39%...329.30%....0.33%...21
SGR.V......3.35...0.00....0.00%...313.58%....0.00%...23
FXC.......97.47..-0.85...-0.86%....15.61%...-0.03%...74
AEM.......77.50..-1.74...-2.20%....93.75%...-0.12%...63
SCP.TO.....4.34...0.00....0.00%....97.27%...-0.23%...62
SCCO......42.67..-0.87...-2.00%...275.62%...-0.30%...27
KGC.......17.84..-0.27...-1.49%....36.18%...-0.61%...72
NSU........5.66..-0.20...-3.41%...843.33%...-0.88%...02
CGC.TO.....4.45...0.03....0.68%...209.03%...-0.89%...37
VALE......31.80..-0.77...-2.36%...164.78%...-1.06%...46
AU........46.56..-0.41...-0.87%...182.18%...-1.17%...40
CSI.TO.....8.19..-0.07...-0.85%...719.00%...-1.33%...04
EGO.......16.68..-0.40...-2.34%...287.01%...-1.48%...25
YZC.......27.87..-0.35...-1.24%...271.60%...-3.50%...28
XRA........5.59..-0.08...-1.41%...251.57%...-3.79%...30
LUN.TO.....6.18..-0.11...-1.75%...212.12%...-4.33%...36
GRS........6.51..-0.20...-2.98%....17.09%...-4.69%...73
FNV.TO....33.15..-0.17...-0.51%...100.91%...-5.77%...60
POE.V......6.91..-0.16...-2.26%...115.26%...-6.37%...55
ACH.......22.39..-0.64...-2.78%...102.81%...-6.59%...59
TRE........6.49..-0.07...-1.07%...179.74%...-7.02%...41
CG.TO.....18.14...0.44....2.49%...617.00%..-10.86%...06
MUN.TO.....0.65...0.01....1.56%...150.00%..-20.73%...48
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52


Return to Precious Metals & Energy Miners

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron