Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Discussion on Gold, Silver, Platinum, Palladium, Rhodium, Lanthanides, Cobalt miners and physical metals investing. Energy miners are uranium & oil sands.

Any market discussion, recommendations, news related to contra investments, conspiracies to defraud general stock market participants especially PM investors are welcome as well.

Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 27 Jun 2009, 21:03

Started on June 5, 2009

Mostly small cap natural resources, some pharma, agriculture, gold & silver.

Code: Select all
6/26/2009...............1 Day...>6/5/09..Rank

WTM.TO.....1.72...0.18..11.69%..117.72%...01
URZ........2.13...0.60..39.22%...53.24%...02
KDX.TO.....2.03...0.04...2.01%...48.18%...03
ORA.TO.....0.56...0.00...0.00%...43.59%...04
RES.V......1.85...0.06...3.35%...36.03%...05
LSG.TO.....2.90...0.01...0.35%...26.09%...06
GOZ.V......0.74...0.00...0.00%...25.42%...07
GCE.TO.....2.01...0.07...3.61%...23.31%...08
STKL.......2.45...0.09...3.81%...20.10%...09
RBY........3.13..-0.05..-1.57%...19.92%...10
ANI.V......0.68..-0.01..-1.45%...19.30%...11
ARUN.......8.68...0.09...1.05%...18.26%...12
SAC.TO.....0.49...0.02...3.12%...17.86%...13
MDW.V......0.87...0.03...3.57%...17.57%...14
IPT.V......0.68...0.03...4.62%...17.24%...15
PFC.TO.....0.41...0.00...0.00%...17.14%...16
RDY.......16.38...0.02...0.12%...15.35%...17
CSG.V......0.68...0.03...4.62%...15.25%...18
RBI.TO....10.19..-0.54..-5.03%...13.22%...19
BBR.V......0.80..-0.01..-1.23%...12.68%...20
AVL.TO.....1.72..-0.03..-1.71%...12.42%...21
NGD........2.97...0.06...2.06%...11.24%...22
LUN.TO.....3.32...0.02...0.61%...11.04%...23
MUN.TO.....0.57...0.00...0.00%....9.62%...24
ES.........8.98...0.29...3.34%....8.85%...25
ROK.V......0.39...0.03...6.85%....8.33%...26
CE........22.90...0.32...1.42%....7.97%...27
NXG........2.37..-0.01..-0.42%....7.73%...28
DM.TO......0.56...0.00...0.00%....7.69%...29
UXG........2.62...0.25..10.55%....7.38%...30
QUA.TO.....9.20..-0.15..-1.60%....6.85%...31
NEP........4.59..-0.03..-0.67%....6.72%...32
MAI.TO.....0.86..-0.04..-4.44%....6.17%...33
VT.TO......9.85...0.09...0.92%....5.91%...34
WEE.V......0.73...0.02...2.82%....5.80%...35
PZG........1.74...0.25..16.78%....5.45%...36
TC........10.44...0.13...1.26%....5.24%...37
PG.TO......2.65...0.05...1.92%....4.74%...38
ANV........8.47..-0.30..-3.42%....4.70%...39
FM.TO.....55.34...1.34...2.48%....4.57%...40
INFY......37.66...0.98...2.67%....4.50%...41
IAG.......10.48..-0.10..-0.95%....4.17%...42
SMF.TO.....2.24..-0.06..-2.61%....3.70%...43
ADI.V......0.30..-0.01..-3.23%....3.45%...44
OSMYX.....15.86...0.14...0.89%....2.85%...45
JAG........8.11...0.13...1.63%....2.53%...46
STEM.......1.79...0.14...8.48%....2.29%...47
KGC.......18.92..-0.24..-1.25%....1.88%...48
GERN.......6.95...0.28...4.20%....1.76%...49
EGO........9.40...0.01...0.11%....1.73%...50
KCL.TO.....3.05..-0.18..-5.57%....1.67%...51
EGD.V......1.97...0.02...1.03%....1.55%...52
ITH.V......3.45...0.00...0.00%....1.47%...53
ATW.V......0.77...0.01...1.32%....1.32%...54
R.V........0.83..-0.01..-1.19%....1.22%...55
ICE......116.02...2.25...1.98%....1.01%...56
RR.V.......2.22..-0.04..-1.77%....0.45%...57
AGI.TO.....9.51..-0.28..-2.86%....0.42%...58
CS.TO......2.48...0.14...5.98%....0.40%...59
CCE.V......0.45...0.03...5.88%....0.00%...60
DNT.TO.....0.56..-0.03..-5.08%....0.00%...61
WDO.TO.....1.90...0.05...2.70%....0.00%...62
XGD.TO....20.13..-0.40..-1.95%....0.00%...63
GG........36.06..-0.71..-1.93%...-0.11%...64
CEF.......11.99...0.07...0.59%...-0.50%...65
PAL........2.45..-0.03..-1.21%...-0.81%...66
GSS........2.04...0.04...2.00%...-0.97%...67
BTO.TO.....0.80..-0.02..-2.44%...-1.23%...68
SGR.V......2.36...0.11...4.89%...-1.26%...69
XSRAF.PK..11.60...1.00...9.43%...-1.28%...70
OSK.TO.....6.81..-0.17..-2.44%...-1.30%...71
EVR.......20.19...0.60...3.06%...-1.56%...72
HMY.......10.81..-0.36..-3.22%...-1.82%...73
RIC........3.55...0.06...1.72%...-1.93%...74
APG.TO.....0.49...0.00..-1.01%...-2.00%...75
MYL.......13.42...0.16...1.21%...-2.04%...76
SQM.......35.87...0.16...0.45%...-2.13%...77
KGN........3.19...0.05...1.59%...-2.15%...78
ZZZZZZ...387337...2005...0.52%...-2.64%...79
CF........76.19...0.19...0.25%...-2.76%...80
ABX.......35.03..-0.23..-0.65%...-2.83%...81
GMBXF.PK...1.08..-0.03..-3.03%...-3.03%...82
POE.V......5.90..-0.07..-1.17%...-3.28%...83
AU........37.60..-0.82..-2.13%...-3.47%...84
YZC.......13.80...0.38...2.83%...-3.56%...85
BG........61.84...0.82...1.34%...-3.74%...86
^HUI.....353.50..-6.30..-1.75%...-3.89%...87
FRPT.......8.99...0.29...3.33%...-3.95%...88
ORV.TO.....0.71...0.00...0.00%...-4.05%...89
UEX.TO.....1.35...0.01...0.75%...-4.26%...90
CCJ.......26.05...0.36...1.40%...-4.30%...91
SLG.V......1.30...0.03...2.36%...-4.41%...92
WFT.......19.70...0.18...0.92%...-4.51%...93
EQN.TO.....2.73..-0.05..-1.80%...-4.55%...94
^XAU.....143.80..-2.32..-1.59%...-4.56%...95
SCP.TO.....3.10..-0.03..-0.96%...-4.91%...96
AEM.......54.43..-1.19..-2.14%...-5.11%...97
GDX.......39.20..-0.79..-1.98%...-5.15%...98
JEC.......41.37..-1.21..-2.84%...-5.16%...99
NEM.......42.50..-0.58..-1.35%...-5.22%..100
ACH.......24.95...0.24...0.97%...-5.31%..101
SINA......31.40..-0.42..-1.32%...-5.51%..102
TCK.......16.56...0.57...3.56%...-5.53%..103
PBR.......40.85...0.49...1.21%...-5.57%..104
ETQ........6.48..-0.11..-1.66%...-5.68%..105
KTN.V......0.65...0.00...0.00%...-5.80%..106
FNV.TO....28.25..-0.01..-0.04%...-5.83%..107
IPOAF.PK..15.66...0.00...0.00%...-5.89%..108
DMM.TO.....3.70...0.00...0.00%...-6.09%..109
HSE.TO....32.22...0.05...0.16%...-6.47%..110
BW........16.87...0.37...2.24%...-6.54%..111
BVN.......25.02..-0.61..-2.38%...-6.78%..112
ROY........3.27...0.12...3.81%...-6.84%..113
TGB........1.75..-0.01..-0.57%...-6.91%..114
MVG........4.82..-0.13..-2.63%...-7.13%..115
QTA.V......0.65...0.01...1.56%...-7.14%..116
SGX.V......0.07...0.00...0.00%...-7.14%..117
ER.TO......1.16...0.00...0.00%...-7.20%..118
NGS.......13.54...0.49...3.75%...-7.32%..119
SLV.......13.90...0.09...0.65%...-7.40%..120
SVM.TO.....4.01..-0.08..-1.96%...-8.03%..121
SWN.......38.94..-0.73..-1.84%...-8.12%..122
FR.TO......2.37...0.00...0.00%...-8.14%..123
VALE......17.86..-0.22..-1.22%...-8.41%..124
SGR.......27.11..-0.09..-0.33%...-8.47%..125
SA........25.61..-0.40..-1.54%...-8.57%..126
ECA.......49.24..-0.56..-1.12%...-8.81%..127
ASTE......30.23...0.90...3.07%...-9.19%..128
LYSCF.PK...0.39...0.00...0.00%...-9.30%..129
BHP.......54.62..-1.22..-2.18%...-9.40%..130
SBB.V......0.96..-0.03..-3.03%...-9.43%..131
OK.V.......0.67...0.00...0.00%...-9.46%..132
III.TO.....3.74..-0.30..-7.43%...-9.88%..133
PCU.......20.70..-0.31..-1.48%..-10.08%..134
LAM.TO.....1.73...0.08...4.85%..-10.36%..135
GUY.TO.....3.80...0.10...2.70%..-10.38%..136
CGC.TO.....0.68..-0.02..-2.86%..-10.53%..137
CNQ.......51.59..-0.51..-0.98%..-10.62%..138
MTRX......11.39...0.00...0.00%..-10.74%..139
NG.........4.60..-0.18..-3.77%..-10.85%..140
XRA........2.94..-0.02..-0.74%..-10.91%..141
CSI.TO.....2.93...0.14...5.02%..-10.94%..142
KMT.......18.81...0.47...2.56%..-11.02%..143
UW.V.......1.64..-0.03..-1.80%..-11.35%..144
CFO.V......2.71..-0.01..-0.37%..-11.44%..145
FCX.......50.55..-0.20..-0.39%..-11.56%..146
ALS.TO.....6.25..-0.11..-1.73%..-11.60%..147
BAJ.TO.....0.44...0.00...0.00%..-12.00%..148
AZC........1.93...0.03...1.58%..-12.27%..149
USU........5.40..-0.02..-0.37%..-12.34%..150
BUCY......28.85...0.32...1.12%..-12.39%..151
GBU.TO.....1.95..-0.02..-1.02%..-12.56%..152
SSRI......19.52..-0.13..-0.66%..-12.70%..153
GMO........2.60...0.22...9.24%..-12.75%..154
NAK........7.12..-0.02..-0.28%..-12.96%..155
VNP.TO.....6.06...0.06...1.00%..-13.06%..156
BOOM......19.72...0.14...0.72%..-13.13%..157
AND.TO.....1.69..-0.12..-6.63%..-13.33%..158
PAAS......19.08..-0.26..-1.34%..-13.59%..159
CDE.......12.72..-0.39..-2.97%..-14.00%..160
CPQ.V......1.78...0.03...1.71%..-14.01%..161
DGC.TO....10.92..-0.41..-3.62%..-14.02%..162
AUY........9.12..-0.24..-2.56%..-14.37%..163
FRG........3.51..-0.04..-1.13%..-14.39%..164
AXU........1.89..-0.04..-2.07%..-14.48%..165
EXK........1.76...0.11...6.67%..-14.98%..166
FWLT......23.77..-0.85..-3.45%..-15.02%..167
ATI.......34.55..-0.99..-2.79%..-15.55%..168
TIE........9.20..-0.18..-1.92%..-15.75%..169
RRI.V......0.40...0.00...1.27%..-15.79%..170
ADM.V......1.49..-0.04..-2.61%..-15.82%..171
SLW........8.72..-0.09..-1.02%..-15.91%..172
MFN........7.28..-0.06..-0.82%..-15.94%..173
AUA.TO.....0.07..-0.01..-6.25%..-16.67%..174
WRN.TO.....0.75..-0.08..-9.64%..-16.67%..175
GRS........6.99..-0.39..-5.28%..-16.79%..176
BQI........0.98..-0.04..-3.92%..-16.95%..177
GPR.TO.....0.53...0.02...3.92%..-17.19%..178
SWC........6.16...0.04...0.65%..-17.20%..179
AMC.TO.....0.47...0.00...1.08%..-17.54%..180
TRE........3.04..-0.04..-1.30%..-17.84%..181
POT.......93.09..-0.43..-0.46%..-18.08%..182
TEX.......12.40..-0.28..-2.21%..-18.15%..183
RTI.......18.30...0.30...1.67%..-18.59%..184
NOT.V......0.56...0.01...1.82%..-20.00%..185
NSU........1.18..-0.08..-6.35%..-20.27%..186
CNH.......14.21...0.14...1.00%..-21.54%..187
NRDS.OB....0.45...0.03...7.23%..-23.28%..188
IB.V.......0.13...0.00...0.00%..-23.53%..189
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 19 Jul 2009, 03:30

Lotto Tickets in 1 Week Order

The Index (ZZZZZZ) is up 12.5% this week.

Code: Select all
7/17/2009........1 Day...........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

NOT.V......1.27..-0.15..-10.56%...81.43%..104.84%...2
NSU........1.71...0.18...11.76%...15.54%...52.68%...17
TCK.......21.06...1.03....5.14%...20.14%...36.22%...13
AZC........1.92..-0.03...-1.54%..-12.73%...35.21%...146
USU........6.45...0.04....0.62%....4.71%...30.57%...41
SWC........6.15...0.52....9.24%..-17.34%...29.75%...170
URZ........1.92..-0.02...-1.03%...38.13%...29.73%...6
AVL.TO.....1.97...0.22...12.57%...28.76%...28.76%...8
RES.V......2.09...0.03....1.46%...53.68%...26.67%...4
TC........12.36...0.55....4.66%...24.60%...26.25%...10
EXK........1.90..-0.01...-0.52%...-8.21%...25.00%...112
CNH.......14.80...0.35....2.42%..-18.28%...24.89%...174
BW........18.04..-0.10...-0.55%...-0.06%...22.72%...60
TEX.......12.99...0.24....1.88%..-14.26%...22.55%...157
CS.TO......3.05...0.25....8.93%...23.48%...22.49%...11
GCE.TO.....2.11...0.03....1.44%...29.45%...21.97%...7
OK.V.......0.73...0.01....1.39%...-1.35%...21.67%...67
GSS........2.21...0.00....0.00%....7.28%...20.77%...33
XSRAF.PK..11.55...0.80....7.44%...-1.70%...20.31%...69
PAL........2.57...0.14....5.76%....4.05%...20.09%...44
FM.TO.....62.60...3.74....6.35%...18.29%...19.90%...14
BAJ.TO.....0.49...0.02....4.26%...-2.00%...19.51%...71
FCX.......55.50...1.68....3.12%...-2.90%...19.00%...76
BUCY......28.95..-0.32...-1.09%..-12.09%...18.99%...140
PCU.......22.89...0.62....2.78%...-0.56%...18.79%...62
CNQ.......56.31...1.28....2.33%...-2.44%...18.50%...74
KTN.V......0.71...0.01....1.43%....2.90%...18.33%...48
TGB........1.73...0.02....1.17%...-7.98%...17.69%...107
PG.TO......2.83...0.00....0.00%...11.86%...17.43%...22
KGN........2.70..-0.10...-3.57%..-17.18%...17.39%...168
FRG........3.80...0.03....0.80%...-7.32%...17.28%...103
FR.TO......2.52...0.04....1.61%...-2.33%...17.21%...72
BOOM......17.55...0.27....1.56%..-22.69%...16.69%...187
CSI.TO.....2.80..-0.09...-3.11%..-14.89%...16.67%...162
NEP........4.63...0.23....5.23%....7.67%...16.62%...29
SGR.......27.62..-0.48...-1.71%...-6.75%...16.59%...101
ARUN.......8.46...0.02....0.24%...15.26%...16.53%...18
NAK........7.18...0.18....2.57%..-12.22%...15.81%...142
ROY........3.23...0.09....2.87%...-7.98%...15.77%...108
NGD........2.74..-0.02...-0.63%....2.62%...15.61%...49
GSL.TO.....3.36...0.04....1.20%..-20.00%...15.46%...182
ADM.V......1.50...0.10....7.14%..-15.25%...15.38%...164
EQN.TO.....2.41...0.05....2.12%..-15.73%...15.31%...165
AGI.TO....10.03...0.55....5.80%....5.91%...15.02%...38
BG........64.95..-0.10...-0.15%....1.11%...14.98%...55
ES.........8.53...0.02....0.24%....3.39%...14.96%...47
CDE.......12.08..-0.05...-0.41%..-18.32%...14.94%...175
UEX.TO.....1.24..-0.06...-4.62%..-12.06%...14.81%...138
BQI........0.96...0.04....4.35%..-18.64%...14.29%...179
GOZ.V......0.72...0.02....2.86%...22.03%...14.29%...12
WRN.TO.....0.97...0.01....1.04%....7.78%...14.12%...28
NGS.......12.53...0.28....2.29%..-14.24%...14.12%...156
SINA......31.46...0.97....3.18%...-5.33%...14.11%...91
AXU........1.98...0.00....0.00%..-10.41%...13.79%...130
SLW........8.48...0.09....1.07%..-18.23%...13.67%...173
LYSCF.PK...0.38...0.01....1.35%..-12.79%...13.64%...149
RR.V.......2.09...0.04....1.95%...-5.43%...13.59%...93
BHP.......57.11...0.45....0.79%...-5.27%...13.47%...90
AEM.......55.57...0.82....1.50%...-3.12%...13.15%...78
ACH.......25.00...0.78....3.22%...-5.12%...13.12%...88
RTI.......16.99...0.10....0.59%..-24.42%...13.12%...191
SSRI......19.15...0.39....2.08%..-14.36%...13.05%...159
SGR.V......2.36...0.03....1.29%...-1.26%...12.92%...66
GRS........7.55...0.04....0.53%..-10.12%...12.86%...128
JAG........8.18..-0.15...-1.80%....3.41%...12.67%...46
FWLT......21.75...0.20....0.93%..-22.24%...12.58%...186
ZZZZZZ...398163...2829....0.72%...-3.54%...12.56%...81
BTO.TO.....0.72..-0.03...-4.00%..-11.11%...12.50%...133
KCL.TO.....2.80...0.01....0.36%...-6.67%...12.45%...100
IAG.......10.22...0.17....1.69%....1.59%...12.31%...54
GBU.TO.....1.65...0.03....1.85%..-26.01%...12.24%...192
KGC.......19.95...0.30....1.53%....7.43%...12.20%...31
NXG........2.30..-0.02...-0.86%....4.55%...12.20%...42
IPOAF.PK..14.65...0.00....0.00%..-11.96%...12.17%...137
LUN.TO.....3.21...0.03....0.94%....7.36%...11.85%...32
GG........36.86...0.77....2.13%....2.11%...11.73%...50
OSMYX.....16.47...0.14....0.86%....6.81%...11.66%...35
PZG........1.44...0.00....0.00%..-12.73%...11.63%...147
III.TO.....3.75...0.19....5.34%...-9.64%...11.61%...126
VALE......17.98..-0.06...-0.33%...-7.79%...11.54%...106
EGO........9.21...0.01....0.11%...-0.32%...11.37%...61
PAAS......19.24...0.12....0.63%..-12.86%...11.28%...150
RBY........2.91...0.11....3.93%...11.49%...11.07%...23
^XAU.....144.36...2.13....1.50%...-4.19%...11.05%...84
POE.V......5.55...0.25....4.72%...-9.02%...11.00%...120
GUY.TO.....3.74...0.05....1.36%..-11.79%...10.98%...136
NG.........4.06..-0.14...-3.33%..-21.32%...10.93%...184
^HUI.....348.00...3.59....1.04%...-5.39%...10.87%...92
MFN........7.93...0.00....0.00%...-8.43%...10.75%...117
ITH.V......3.31...0.02....0.61%...-2.65%...10.70%...75
YZC.......13.57...0.42....3.19%...-5.17%...10.59%...89
RBI.TO....10.25...0.50....5.13%...13.89%...10.57%...19
ECA.......50.81...0.88....1.76%...-5.91%...10.55%...96
PBR.......40.02...0.61....1.55%...-7.49%...10.40%...104
SWN.......40.60...0.83....2.09%...-4.20%...10.39%...85
DNT.TO.....0.54..-0.01...-1.82%...-3.57%...10.20%...82
WEE.V......0.65...0.08...14.04%...-5.80%...10.17%...95
AU........37.49...0.56....1.52%...-3.75%...10.07%...83
UXG........2.74...0.01....0.37%...12.30%...10.04%...20
XRA........2.96...0.01....0.34%..-10.30%...10.04%...129
GDX.......38.64...0.31....0.81%...-6.51%....9.96%...98
WFT.......19.93..-0.01...-0.05%...-3.39%....9.93%...79
AUY........9.43...0.01....0.11%..-11.46%....9.91%...135
STKL.......2.25..-0.01...-0.44%...10.29%....9.76%...27
ANI.V......0.58..-0.04...-6.45%....1.75%....9.43%...53
TIE........8.29..-0.26...-3.04%..-24.08%....9.37%...190
APG.TO.....0.47...0.00....0.00%...-6.00%....9.30%...97
ETQ........6.21..-0.21...-3.28%...-9.62%....9.13%...125
MVG........5.16...0.06....1.18%...-0.58%....9.09%...63
CEE.TO.....1.68...0.07....4.35%...17.48%....9.09%...16
UW.V.......1.58...0.02....1.28%..-14.59%....8.97%...160
ABX.......34.45...0.48....1.41%...-4.44%....8.88%...86
CE........22.64..-0.01...-0.04%....6.74%....8.79%...37
KDX.TO.....1.74..-0.04...-2.25%...27.01%....8.75%...9
BBR.V......0.75...0.00....0.00%....5.63%....8.70%...39
CCJ.......25.44..-0.29...-1.13%...-6.54%....8.58%...99
NEM.......41.14...0.28....0.69%...-8.25%....8.58%...113
ATI.......33.34..-0.11...-0.33%..-18.50%....8.53%...178
BVN.......23.41...0.08....0.34%..-12.78%....8.38%...148
MTRX......10.65...0.33....3.20%..-16.54%....8.34%...167
CCE.V......0.39...0.00....0.00%..-13.33%....8.33%...153
HMY........9.20...0.00....0.00%..-16.44%....8.24%...166
SMF.TO.....2.24...0.12....5.66%....3.70%....8.21%...45
RIC........3.29...0.02....0.61%...-9.12%....7.87%...121
INFY......38.74...1.11....2.95%....7.49%....7.76%...30
ICE.......91.00...0.97....1.08%..-20.77%....7.44%...183
POT.......91.29..-0.29...-0.32%..-19.66%....7.31%...181
JEC.......39.99..-0.16...-0.40%...-8.32%....7.27%...115
SVM.TO.....3.56..-0.02...-0.56%..-18.35%....7.23%...176
FNV.TO....27.20...0.06....0.22%...-9.33%....7.09%...124
GMBXF.PK...1.11...0.01....1.26%....0.00%....6.73%...59
ANV........8.16..-0.02...-0.24%....0.87%....6.67%...56
ASTE......25.73..-0.46...-1.76%..-22.71%....6.28%...188
DM.TO......0.51...0.01....2.00%...-1.92%....6.25%...70
LSG.TO.....2.72...0.05....1.87%...18.26%....6.25%...15
SA........28.55...0.00....0.00%....1.93%....6.13%...51
OSK.TO.....6.79..-0.03...-0.44%...-1.59%....6.09%...68
CPQ.V......1.85...0.08....4.52%..-10.63%....5.71%...132
R.V........0.75...0.01....1.35%...-8.54%....5.63%...118
ROK.V......0.38...0.01....2.70%....5.56%....5.56%...40
CEF.......11.68..-0.01...-0.08%...-3.07%....5.51%...77
XGD.TO....19.42...0.23....1.20%...-3.53%....5.49%...80
DGC.TO.....9.35...0.02....0.21%..-26.38%....5.41%...193
SLV.......13.17...0.08....0.61%..-12.26%....5.36%...143
MUN.TO.....0.80..-0.03...-3.61%...53.85%....5.26%...3
SCP.TO.....3.23...0.00....0.00%...-0.92%....5.21%...65
QTA.V......0.61...0.01....1.67%..-12.86%....5.17%...151
AMC.TO.....0.43..-0.01...-1.14%..-23.68%....4.88%...189
CF........72.98..-0.29...-0.40%...-6.85%....4.83%...102
KMT.......18.22..-0.34...-1.83%..-13.81%....4.53%...154
WTM.TO.....1.66...0.06....3.75%..110.13%....4.40%...1
VGQ.TO.....3.84...0.04....1.05%...-4.48%....4.35%...87
HRG.TO.....0.24..-0.01...-4.00%....4.35%....4.35%...43
CKG.V......4.09...0.16....4.07%...-8.30%....4.34%...114
RGLD......40.67...0.08....0.20%...-7.74%....4.34%...105
TRE........2.98..-0.04...-1.32%..-19.46%....3.83%...180
EVR.......18.87...0.19....1.02%...-8.00%....3.68%...109
HSE.TO....31.36...0.41....1.32%...-8.97%....3.67%...119
SLG.V......1.25...0.00....0.00%...-8.09%....3.31%...110
GERN.......7.56..-0.12...-1.56%...10.69%....3.28%...26
SQM.......36.35..-0.05...-0.14%...-0.82%....3.27%...64
ALS.TO.....6.21..-0.05...-0.80%..-12.16%....2.64%...141
SAC.TO.....0.41...0.04...10.81%...-2.38%....2.50%...73
MDW.V......0.82..-0.01...-1.20%...10.81%....2.50%...25
MYL.......12.44..-0.08...-0.64%...-9.20%....2.22%...123
SBB.V......0.93...0.02....2.20%..-12.26%....2.20%...144
NFR.V......0.54..-0.02...-3.57%....1.89%....1.89%...52
QUA.TO.....8.13...0.03....0.37%...-5.57%....1.75%...94
DMM.TO.....3.55...0.03....0.85%...-9.90%....1.72%...127
VT.TO......9.34..-0.14...-1.48%....0.43%....1.30%...57
STEM.......1.59..-0.05...-3.05%...-9.14%....1.27%...122
KGI.TO.....7.57...0.02....0.26%..-17.45%....1.20%...171
VNP.TO.....5.95..-0.11...-1.82%..-14.63%....0.51%...161
SGX.V......0.06...0.00....0.00%..-14.29%....0.00%...158
AUA.TO.....0.08...0.00....0.00%..-11.11%....0.00%...134
PFC.TO.....0.39...0.00....0.00%...11.43%....0.00%...24
RDY.......15.93...0.11....0.70%...12.18%...-0.44%...21
AND.TO.....1.60...0.00....0.00%..-17.95%...-0.62%...172
LAM.TO.....1.41..-0.06...-4.08%..-26.94%...-0.70%...194
EGD.V......1.70..-0.01...-0.58%..-12.37%...-1.16%...145
RRI.V......0.43...0.00....0.00%..-10.53%...-1.16%...131
MAI.TO.....0.81...0.02....2.53%....0.00%...-1.22%...58
MD.V.......0.67...0.00....0.00%..-14.10%...-1.47%...155
ATW.V......0.62..-0.04...-6.06%..-18.42%...-1.59%...177
IPT.V......0.62..-0.02...-3.13%....6.90%...-1.59%...34
ORA.TO.....0.58..-0.03...-4.92%...48.72%...-1.69%...5
GPR.TO.....0.53..-0.04...-7.02%..-17.19%...-1.85%...169
ORV.TO.....0.68..-0.04...-5.56%...-8.11%...-2.86%...111
WDO.TO.....1.74..-0.03...-1.69%...-8.42%...-3.33%...116
CGC.TO.....0.66..-0.01...-1.49%..-13.16%...-4.35%...152
ER.TO......1.06..-0.03...-2.75%..-15.20%...-4.50%...163
CFO.V......2.38..-0.37..-13.45%..-22.22%...-8.46%...185
CSG.V......0.63..-0.03...-4.55%....6.78%..-10.00%...36
ADI.V......0.26...0.00....0.00%..-12.07%..-15.00%...139

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 25 Jul 2009, 05:18

The Lotto Tickets are up another 6.35% this week.

This follows a 12.5% gain in the prior week. The overall index ZZZZZZ is finally positive (+1.58%) since the 6/5/09 start date of this portfolio. The temporary top in the precious metals was 5/28/09, a week before. Note the HUI and XAU are still negative.

The leaders here are molybdenum, coal, rare earth metals, copper, farm equipment/materials handling.

Code: Select all
7/24/2009........1 Day..........>6/5/09..1 Week..Rank

ROK.V......0.65...0.01...1.56%...80.56%..71.05%...4
GCE.TO.....2.93..-0.09..-2.98%...79.75%..38.86%...5
GSL.TO.....4.55...0.25...5.81%....8.33%..35.42%...53
RES.V......2.82...0.07...2.55%..107.35%..34.93%...3
ADI.V......0.34...0.04..13.33%...17.24%..33.33%...25
SLG.V......1.65...0.06...3.77%...21.32%..32.00%...20
QUA.TO....10.34...0.54...5.51%...20.09%..27.18%...22
TC........14.75...0.14...0.96%...48.69%..19.34%...7
EGD.V......2.02...0.02...1.00%....4.12%..18.82%...64
R.V........0.89...0.01...1.14%....8.54%..18.67%...51
WRN.TO.....1.15...0.02...1.77%...27.78%..18.56%...15
CNH.......17.25...0.25...1.47%...-4.75%..16.55%...116
TCK.......24.49...0.60...2.51%...39.70%..16.29%...10
BBR.V......0.87..-0.02..-2.25%...22.54%..16.00%...18
NOT.V......1.47...0.07...5.00%..110.00%..15.75%...2
KGI.TO.....8.73..-0.10..-1.13%...-4.80%..15.32%...117
VNP.TO.....6.85...0.36...5.55%...-1.72%..15.13%...98
KMT.......20.97...0.02...0.10%...-0.80%..15.09%...92
ACH.......28.76...1.37...5.00%....9.15%..15.04%...48
IPT.V......0.71..-0.02..-2.74%...22.41%..14.52%...19
CDE.......13.77...0.26...1.92%...-6.90%..13.99%...130
ROY........3.67...0.02...0.55%....4.56%..13.62%...62
CE........25.59...0.14...0.55%...20.65%..13.03%...21
LSG.TO.....3.07..-0.08..-2.54%...33.48%..12.87%...13
XSRAF.PK..13.00...0.20...1.56%...10.64%..12.55%...40
TRE........3.35...0.04...1.21%...-9.46%..12.42%...146
YZC.......15.19...0.31...2.08%....6.15%..11.94%...59
PCU.......25.62..-0.18..-0.70%...11.29%..11.93%...36
GMBXF.PK...1.24...0.00...0.00%...11.71%..11.71%...34
MYL.......13.85...0.44...3.28%....1.09%..11.33%...75
EQN.TO.....2.68..-0.07..-2.55%...-6.29%..11.20%...125
WTM.TO.....1.84...0.02...1.10%..132.91%..10.84%...1
SINA......34.83...0.83...2.44%....4.81%..10.71%...60
BW........19.77..-0.33..-1.64%....9.53%...9.59%...45
UXG........3.00..-0.10..-3.23%...22.95%...9.49%...17
INFY......42.40...0.17...0.40%...17.65%...9.45%...24
III.TO.....4.10...0.00...0.00%...-1.20%...9.33%...95
NFR.V......0.59...0.09..18.00%...11.32%...9.26%...35
TGB........1.89..-0.01..-0.53%....0.53%...9.25%...78
KDX.TO.....1.90...0.04...2.15%...38.69%...9.20%...11
GBU.TO.....1.80..-0.06..-3.23%..-19.28%...9.09%...183
TEX.......14.15..-0.23..-1.60%...-6.60%...8.93%...127
SLW........9.23...0.07...0.76%..-10.99%...8.84%...155
FM.TO.....68.11..-0.54..-0.79%...28.70%...8.80%...14
IAG.......11.11...0.16...1.46%...10.44%...8.71%...42
ANI.V......0.63...0.07..12.50%...10.53%...8.62%...41
BUCY......31.37..-1.38..-4.21%...-4.74%...8.36%...115
HRG.TO.....0.26...0.01...4.08%...10.87%...8.33%...39
AZC........2.08...0.06...2.97%...-5.45%...8.33%...120
SVM.TO.....3.85..-0.08..-2.04%..-11.70%...8.15%...162
SGR.......29.86...0.33...1.12%....0.81%...8.11%...76
VALE......19.40...0.08...0.41%...-0.51%...7.90%...89
BG........70.06...2.53...3.75%....9.06%...7.87%...49
FCX.......59.82...0.07...0.12%....4.65%...7.78%...61
WEE.V......0.70...0.02...2.94%....1.45%...7.69%...74
BHP.......61.50...0.13...0.21%....2.01%...7.69%...71
RIC........3.54...0.05...1.29%...-2.21%...7.60%...104
MFN........8.53...0.25...3.02%...-1.50%...7.57%...97
GPR.TO.....0.57..-0.02..-3.39%..-10.94%...7.55%...154
FWLT......23.32...0.49...2.15%..-16.62%...7.22%...175
CFO.V......2.55..-0.05..-1.92%..-16.67%...7.14%...176
ARUN.......9.06...0.14...1.57%...23.43%...7.09%...16
CF........78.07...1.28...1.67%...-0.36%...6.97%...87
CCJ.......27.19..-0.29..-1.06%...-0.11%...6.88%...86
ES.........9.11..-0.12..-1.30%...10.42%...6.80%...43
IPOAF.PK..15.64..-0.36..-2.28%...-6.01%...6.76%...123
LYSCF.PK...0.40...0.01...2.60%...-8.14%...6.67%...135
ECA.......54.19..-0.22..-0.40%....0.35%...6.65%...79
AVL.TO.....2.10...0.05...2.44%...37.25%...6.60%...12
HSE.TO....33.36..-0.64..-1.88%...-3.16%...6.38%...107
ZZZZZZ...423445...1531...0.36%....1.58%...6.35%...72
OSMYX.....17.51...0.03...0.17%...13.55%...6.31%...32
NGS.......13.32...0.04...0.30%...-8.83%...6.30%...138
PBR.......42.46..-0.11..-0.26%...-1.85%...6.10%...100
CGC.TO.....0.70...0.05...7.69%...-7.89%...6.06%...132
JEC.......42.28...0.27...0.64%...-3.07%...5.73%...106
GERN.......7.99...0.11...1.40%...16.98%...5.69%...26
SWC........6.47...0.04...0.62%..-13.04%...5.20%...166
WDO.TO.....1.83...0.00...0.00%...-3.68%...5.17%...110
POT.......96.01...0.23...0.24%..-15.51%...5.17%...173
STEM.......1.67..-0.02..-1.18%...-4.57%...5.03%...114
SA........29.95...0.14...0.47%....6.93%...4.90%...56
BVN.......24.55..-0.40..-1.60%...-8.53%...4.87%...137
SSRI......20.08...0.22...1.11%..-10.20%...4.86%...150
ITH.V......3.47..-0.11..-3.07%....2.06%...4.83%...70
CNQ.......58.98...0.47...0.80%....2.18%...4.74%...69
AU........39.24..-0.35..-0.88%....0.74%...4.67%...77
SWN.......42.46...0.31...0.74%....0.19%...4.58%...81
AXU........2.07...0.08...4.02%...-6.33%...4.55%...126
CKG.V......4.27...0.07...1.67%...-4.26%...4.40%...112
SGR.V......2.46...0.04...1.65%....2.93%...4.24%...67
RDY.......16.60...0.30...1.84%...16.90%...4.21%...27
URZ........2.00...0.10...5.26%...43.88%...4.17%...9
GG........38.39...0.45...1.19%....6.34%...4.15%...58
NGD........2.85..-0.01..-0.35%....6.74%...4.01%...57
EVR.......19.60..-0.16..-0.81%...-4.44%...3.87%...113
^HUI.....361.15...0.78...0.22%...-1.81%...3.78%...99
SLV.......13.66...0.14...1.04%...-8.99%...3.72%...140
POE.V......5.75..-0.01..-0.17%...-5.74%...3.60%...122
CSI.TO.....2.90...0.06...2.11%..-11.85%...3.57%...163
SMF.TO.....2.32..-0.07..-2.93%....7.41%...3.57%...55
^XAU.....149.50...0.21...0.14%...-0.78%...3.56%...91
NXG........2.38...0.02...0.85%....8.18%...3.48%...54
AEM.......57.43...0.35...0.61%....0.12%...3.35%...82
GDX.......39.90..-0.06..-0.15%...-3.46%...3.26%...108
UEX.TO.....1.28..-0.02..-1.54%...-9.22%...3.23%...141
SBB.V......0.96...0.01...1.05%...-9.43%...3.23%...145
ALS.TO.....6.41..-0.09..-1.38%...-9.34%...3.22%...142
NAK........7.41...0.17...2.35%...-9.41%...3.20%...144
OSK.TO.....7.00...0.02...0.29%....1.45%...3.09%...73
MD.V.......0.69...0.00...0.00%..-11.54%...2.99%...160
NG.........4.18...0.09...2.20%..-18.99%...2.96%...182
ER.TO......1.09...0.00...0.00%..-12.80%...2.83%...165
PG.TO......2.91...0.11...3.93%...15.02%...2.83%...29
RGLD......41.78..-0.06..-0.14%...-5.22%...2.73%...118
ABX.......35.35...0.26...0.74%...-1.94%...2.61%...102
ANV........8.37..-0.02..-0.24%....3.46%...2.57%...65
PFC.TO.....0.40...0.00...1.27%...14.29%...2.56%...30
UW.V.......1.62...0.10...6.58%..-12.43%...2.53%...164
RBY........2.98...0.00...0.00%...14.18%...2.41%...31
ASTE......26.34...0.07...0.27%..-20.88%...2.37%...185
ICE.......93.12..-0.51..-0.54%..-18.93%...2.33%...181
AMC.TO.....0.44..-0.01..-2.22%..-22.81%...2.33%...187
PAAS......19.68..-0.10..-0.51%..-10.87%...2.29%...153
HMY........9.40..-0.12..-1.26%..-14.62%...2.17%...171
CEF.......11.93...0.03...0.25%...-1.00%...2.14%...93
DGC.TO.....9.55..-0.13..-1.34%..-24.80%...2.14%...190
BAJ.TO.....0.50..-0.01..-1.96%....0.00%...2.04%...84
AND.TO.....1.63...0.03...1.87%..-16.41%...1.87%...174
LUN.TO.....3.27..-0.15..-4.39%....9.36%...1.87%...47
KGC.......20.31...0.03...0.15%....9.37%...1.80%...46
ATW.V......0.63..-0.02..-3.08%..-17.11%...1.61%...177
CSG.V......0.64...0.02...3.23%....8.47%...1.59%...52
NEM.......41.76...0.00...0.00%...-6.87%...1.51%...129
GSS........2.24...0.00...0.00%....8.74%...1.36%...50
ADM.V......1.52...0.02...1.33%..-14.12%...1.33%...169
FRG........3.85...0.00...0.00%...-6.10%...1.32%...124
FR.TO......2.55...0.01...0.39%...-1.16%...1.19%...94
NSU........1.73...0.01...0.58%...16.89%...1.17%...28
KCL.TO.....2.83..-0.02..-0.70%...-5.67%...1.07%...121
TIE........8.35...0.22...2.71%..-23.53%...0.72%...188
EGO........9.27..-0.06..-0.64%....0.32%...0.65%...80
DMM.TO.....3.57...0.01...0.28%...-9.39%...0.56%...143
PAL........2.58...0.02...0.83%....4.51%...0.39%...63
SQM.......36.45...0.06...0.16%...-0.55%...0.28%...90
AUY........9.45...0.03...0.32%..-11.27%...0.21%...159
MVG........5.17...0.01...0.19%...-0.39%...0.19%...88
ETQ........6.21...0.02...0.35%...-9.61%...0.01%...147
MUN.TO.....0.80...0.04...5.26%...53.85%...0.00%...6
LAM.TO.....1.41...0.02...1.44%..-26.94%...0.00%...192
BTO.TO.....0.72...0.01...1.41%..-11.11%...0.00%...157
EXK........1.90...0.02...1.06%...-8.21%...0.00%...136
AUA.TO.....0.08...0.00...0.00%..-11.11%...0.00%...156
ORV.TO.....0.68..-0.01..-1.45%...-8.11%...0.00%...134
DM.TO......0.51..-0.01..-1.92%...-1.92%...0.00%...101
SGX.V......0.06...0.00..-7.69%..-14.29%...0.00%...170
JAG........8.15..-0.04..-0.49%....3.03%..-0.37%...66
STKL.......2.24...0.00...0.00%....9.80%..-0.44%...44
XGD.TO....19.32..-0.05..-0.26%...-4.02%..-0.51%...111
CPQ.V......1.84..-0.01..-0.54%..-11.11%..-0.54%...158
FNV.TO....27.00..-0.20..-0.74%..-10.00%..-0.74%...149
KGN........2.68..-0.14..-4.96%..-17.79%..-0.74%...179
RRI.V......0.42..-0.01..-2.33%..-11.58%..-1.18%...161
APG.TO.....0.46..-0.01..-2.13%...-8.00%..-2.13%...133
ORA.TO.....2.83...0.07...2.54%...45.13%..-2.41%...8
RBI.TO....10.00..-0.27..-2.63%...11.11%..-2.44%...38
VGQ.TO.....3.74...0.02...0.54%...-6.97%..-2.60%...131
SCP.TO.....3.14..-0.01..-0.32%...-3.68%..-2.79%...109
CS.TO......2.96..-0.04..-1.33%...19.84%..-2.95%...23
VT.TO......9.05..-0.09..-0.98%...-2.69%..-3.10%...105
BOOM......17.00..-0.54..-3.08%..-25.11%..-3.13%...191
RTI.......16.39...0.19...1.17%..-27.09%..-3.53%...193
WFT.......19.22..-0.19..-0.98%...-6.83%..-3.56%...128
GUY.TO.....3.60..-0.08..-2.17%..-15.09%..-3.74%...172
XRA........2.84..-0.01..-0.35%..-13.94%..-4.05%...168
OK.V.......0.70...0.02...2.94%...-5.41%..-4.11%...119
KTN.V......0.68...0.01...1.49%...-1.45%..-4.23%...96
GRS........7.23..-0.15..-2.03%..-13.93%..-4.24%...167
MTRX......10.15...0.25...2.53%..-20.45%..-4.69%...184
NEP........4.40..-0.17..-3.72%....2.32%..-4.97%...68
CCE.V......0.37..-0.02..-5.13%..-17.78%..-5.13%...178
CEE.TO.....1.59..-0.05..-3.05%...11.19%..-5.36%...37
AGI.TO.....9.48..-0.32..-3.27%....0.11%..-5.48%...83
DNT.TO.....0.51...0.00...0.00%...-8.93%..-5.56%...139
RR.V.......1.97...0.02...1.03%..-10.86%..-5.74%...152
PZG........1.35...0.00...0.00%..-18.18%..-6.25%...180
BQI........0.90...0.00...0.00%..-23.73%..-6.25%...189
USU........6.03...0.03...0.50%...-2.11%..-6.51%...103
SAC.TO.....0.38..-0.03..-6.25%..-10.71%..-7.32%...151
GOZ.V......0.66..-0.03..-4.35%...11.86%..-8.33%...33
MDW.V......0.74..-0.09.-10.84%....0.00%..-9.76%...85
QTA.V......0.55..-0.01..-1.79%..-21.43%..-9.84%...186
MAI.TO.....0.73..-0.11.-13.10%...-9.88%..-9.88%...148
ATI.......28.20..-0.39..-1.36%..-31.07%.-15.42%...194

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 01 Aug 2009, 15:00

The Lotto Picks Index (ZZZZZZ) is up 2.1% this week.

We should be near the seasonal late July, August summer bottom in precious metals. The top was May 28, 2009. Note that the index is now up 3.37% since the 6/5/2009 start date. This compares favorably to

XAU -1.36%
HUI -2.02%
GDX -3.86%

The top general performer is the mutual fund OSMYX +13.55% since June 5, 2009. The Oppenheimer Intl Small Co has these top holdings.

http://finance.yahoo.com/q/hl?s=OSMYX

Code: Select all
7/31/2009........1 Day............>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

NOT.V......2.51...0.43...20.67%...258.57%...70.75%...1
WTM.TO.....2.34...0.24...11.43%...196.20%...27.17%...2
ROK.V......0.70...0.06....9.38%....94.44%....7.69%...3
RES.V......2.50..-0.09...-3.47%....83.82%..-11.35%...4
GCE.TO.....2.86..-0.02...-0.69%....75.46%...-2.39%...5
ORA.TO.....3.30...0.12....3.77%....69.23%...16.61%...6
PFC.TO.....0.59...0.11...22.92%....68.57%...47.50%...7
ANI.V......0.90...0.05....5.88%....57.89%...42.86%...8
TCK.......26.29...1.28....5.12%....49.97%....7.35%...9
TC........14.55...0.53....3.78%....46.67%...-1.36%...10
LSG.TO.....3.24...0.20....6.58%....40.87%....5.54%...11
URZ........1.95...0.04....2.09%....40.29%...-2.50%...12
AVL.TO.....2.08..-0.02...-0.95%....35.95%...-0.95%...13
FM.TO.....71.75...1.90....2.72%....35.58%....5.34%...14
KDX.TO.....1.82...0.00....0.00%....32.85%...-4.21%...15
IPT.V......0.77...0.09...13.24%....32.76%....8.45%...16
MUN.TO.....0.69...0.01....1.47%....32.69%..-13.75%...17
HRG.TO.....0.30...0.00....0.00%....30.43%...15.38%...18
GMBXF.PK...1.40...0.02....1.45%....26.13%...12.90%...19
PAL........3.09...0.53...20.70%....25.10%...19.77%...20
SGR.V......2.94...0.24....8.89%....23.01%...19.51%...21
QUA.TO....10.56...0.06....0.57%....22.65%....2.13%...22
CS.TO......3.02...0.11....3.78%....22.27%....2.03%...23
UXG........2.96...0.14....4.96%....21.31%...-1.33%...24
CE........25.70...0.85....3.42%....21.17%....0.43%...25
BBR.V......0.86..-0.01...-1.15%....21.13%...-1.15%...26
ARUN.......8.88...0.18....2.07%....20.98%...-1.99%...27
CEE.TO.....1.73...0.15....9.49%....20.98%....8.81%...28
INFY......43.03...0.82....1.94%....19.40%....1.49%...29
SLG.V......1.62...0.00....0.00%....19.12%...-1.82%...30
ADI.V......0.35...0.03....9.52%....18.97%....1.47%...31
GSS........2.45...0.19....8.41%....18.93%....9.38%...32
BW........21.33...2.50...13.28%....18.17%....7.89%...33
WRN.TO.....1.06..-0.11...-9.40%....17.78%...-7.83%...34
GERN.......8.02..-0.67...-7.71%....17.42%....0.38%...35
RDY.......16.66...0.00....0.00%....17.32%....0.36%...36
GOZ.V......0.69...0.03....4.55%....16.95%....4.55%...37
XSRAF.PK..13.70...0.80....6.20%....16.60%....5.38%...38
DM.TO......0.60...0.01....1.69%....15.38%...17.65%...39
OSMYX.....17.51...0.43....2.52%....13.55%....0.00%...40
KTN.V......0.78..-0.17..-17.89%....13.04%...14.71%...41
R.V........0.92...0.02....2.22%....12.20%....3.37%...42
NSU........1.66...0.01....0.61%....12.16%...-4.05%...43
PCU.......25.76...0.73....2.92%....11.90%....0.55%...44
RBI.TO....10.01...0.43....4.49%....11.22%....0.10%...45
LUN.TO.....3.32...0.04....1.22%....11.04%....1.53%...46
NGD........2.96...0.11....3.86%....10.86%....3.86%...47
STKL.......2.26...0.04....1.80%....10.78%....0.89%...48
EGD.V......2.14...0.22...11.46%....10.31%....5.94%...49
TGB........2.07...0.06....2.99%....10.11%....9.52%...50
ITH.V......3.74...0.17....4.76%....10.00%....7.78%...51
ACH.......28.88...0.43....1.51%.....9.60%....0.42%...52
PG.TO......2.77...0.05....1.84%.....9.49%...-4.81%...53
RBY........2.85...0.09....3.26%.....9.19%...-4.37%...54
NEP........4.69...0.03....0.64%.....9.07%....6.59%...55
BG........69.97...0.53....0.76%.....8.92%...-0.13%...56
CSG.V......0.64..-0.01...-1.54%.....8.47%....0.00%...57
YZC.......15.49...0.14....0.91%.....8.25%....1.97%...58
EGO.......10.00...0.63....6.72%.....8.23%....7.87%...59
ANV........8.75...0.12....1.39%.....8.16%....4.54%...60
NXG........2.37...0.14....6.28%.....7.73%...-0.42%...61
VGQ.TO.....4.33...0.73...20.28%.....7.71%...15.78%...62
SA........29.75...0.97....3.37%.....6.21%...-0.67%...63
KGC.......19.64...0.91....4.86%.....5.76%...-3.30%...64
QTA.V......0.74...0.04....5.71%.....5.71%...34.55%...65
SMF.TO.....2.28...0.09....4.11%.....5.56%...-1.72%...66
FCX.......60.30...1.89....3.24%.....5.49%....0.80%...67
IAG.......10.56...0.38....3.73%.....4.97%...-4.95%...68
CNQ.......60.39...1.59....2.70%.....4.63%....2.39%...69
BHP.......62.96...0.50....0.80%.....4.43%....2.37%...70
GG........37.69...1.41....3.89%.....4.40%...-1.82%...71
ES.........8.61..-0.40...-4.44%.....4.36%...-5.49%...72
JAG........8.23...0.43....5.51%.....4.05%....0.98%...73
ZZZZZZ...432356..12165....2.90%.....3.37%....2.10%...74
MFN........8.95...0.53....6.29%.....3.35%....4.92%...75
ORV.TO.....0.76...0.06....8.57%.....2.70%...11.76%...76
AGI.TO.....9.69...0.12....1.25%.....2.32%....2.22%...77
AEM.......58.55...2.60....4.65%.....2.07%....1.95%...78
CCJ.......27.65...0.53....1.95%.....1.58%....1.69%...79
GSL.TO.....4.26..-0.22...-4.91%.....1.43%...-6.37%...80
VALE......19.73...0.28....1.44%.....1.18%....1.70%...81
KMT.......21.32...0.41....1.96%.....0.85%....1.67%...82
CF........78.94..-0.13...-0.16%.....0.75%....1.11%...83
AU........39.20...1.97....5.29%.....0.64%...-0.10%...84
TEX.......15.18...0.31....2.08%.....0.20%....7.28%...85
BAJ.TO.....0.50...0.00....0.00%.....0.00%....0.00%...86
SINA......33.18..-0.37...-1.10%....-0.15%...-4.74%...87
SGR.......29.44...0.34....1.17%....-0.61%...-1.41%...88
ECA.......53.65...1.65....3.17%....-0.65%...-1.00%...89
CEF.......11.97...0.36....3.10%....-0.66%....0.34%...90
ROY........3.48...0.06....1.75%....-0.85%...-5.18%...91
OSK.TO.....6.83...0.16....2.40%....-1.01%...-2.43%...92
^XAU.....148.62...5.65....3.95%....-1.36%...-0.59%...93
WEE.V......0.68...0.06....9.68%....-1.45%...-2.86%...94
^HUI.....360.40..15.91....4.62%....-2.02%...-0.21%...95
III.TO.....4.06...0.06....1.50%....-2.17%...-0.98%...96
SWN.......41.43..-0.01...-0.02%....-2.24%...-2.43%...97
RR.V.......2.16...0.08....3.85%....-2.26%....9.64%...98
SQM.......35.79..-0.31...-0.86%....-2.35%...-1.81%...99
VT.TO......9.07..-0.06...-0.66%....-2.47%....0.22%...100
BVN.......26.05...1.03....4.12%....-2.94%....6.11%...101
CNH.......17.57...0.17....0.98%....-2.98%....1.86%...102
ABX.......34.90...1.05....3.10%....-3.19%...-1.27%...103
STEM.......1.69..-0.05...-2.87%....-3.43%....1.20%...104
MYL.......13.19...0.06....0.46%....-3.72%...-4.77%...105
GDX.......39.76...1.60....4.21%....-3.80%...-0.35%...106
KGI.TO.....8.82...0.22....2.56%....-3.82%....1.03%...107
MD.V.......0.75...0.05....7.14%....-3.85%....8.70%...108
CDE.......14.20...1.05....7.98%....-3.99%....3.12%...109
EVR.......19.67..-0.14...-0.71%....-4.10%....0.36%...110
EQN.TO.....2.73...0.10....3.80%....-4.55%....1.87%...111
PBR.......41.24...0.34....0.83%....-4.67%...-2.87%...112
CKG.V......4.24...0.06....1.44%....-4.93%...-0.70%...113
AXU........2.10...0.01....0.48%....-4.98%....1.45%...114
RRI.V......0.45...0.02....4.65%....-5.26%....7.14%...115
DNT.TO.....0.53...0.02....3.92%....-5.36%....3.92%...116
XGD.TO....19.03...0.60....3.26%....-5.46%...-1.50%...117
NGS.......13.79...0.11....0.80%....-5.61%....3.53%...118
CPQ.V......1.95...0.00....0.00%....-5.80%....5.98%...119
IPOAF.PK..15.65...0.00....0.00%....-5.95%....0.06%...120
MVG........4.88...0.31....6.78%....-5.97%...-5.61%...121
APG.TO.....0.47..-0.01...-2.08%....-6.00%....2.17%...122
JEC.......40.98...0.91....2.27%....-6.05%...-3.07%...123
EXK........1.93...0.08....4.14%....-6.76%....1.58%...124
MDW.V......0.69...0.07...11.29%....-6.76%...-6.76%...125
RGLD......41.08...1.48....3.74%....-6.81%...-1.68%...126
VNP.TO.....6.48...0.01....0.15%....-7.03%...-5.40%...127
SCP.TO.....3.03...0.03....1.00%....-7.06%...-3.50%...128
SGX.V......0.07...0.00....0.00%....-7.14%...16.67%...129
XRA........3.06...0.23....8.13%....-7.27%....7.75%...130
POE.V......5.65..-0.10...-1.74%....-7.38%...-1.74%...131
FR.TO......2.38...0.08....3.48%....-7.75%...-6.67%...132
NEM.......41.35...1.54....3.87%....-7.78%...-0.98%...133
HSE.TO....31.70..-0.30...-0.94%....-7.98%...-4.98%...134
ER.TO......1.15...0.03....2.68%....-8.00%....5.50%...135
KGN........2.99...0.13....4.55%....-8.28%...11.57%...136
FRG........3.76...0.12....3.39%....-8.29%...-2.34%...137
SLV.......13.70...0.45....3.40%....-8.73%....0.29%...138
WFT.......18.76...0.41....2.23%....-9.06%...-2.39%...139
GPR.TO.....0.58...0.03....5.45%....-9.38%....1.75%...140
SVM.TO.....3.95...0.11....2.86%....-9.40%....2.60%...141
NFR.V......0.48..-0.03...-5.88%....-9.43%..-18.64%...142
WDO.TO.....1.72...0.00....0.00%....-9.47%...-6.01%...143
GUY.TO.....3.83...0.26....7.28%....-9.67%....6.39%...144
BTO.TO.....0.73...0.01....1.39%....-9.88%....1.39%...145
DMM.TO.....3.55..-0.02...-0.56%....-9.90%...-0.56%...146
SWC........6.69...0.29....4.53%...-10.08%....3.40%...147
UW.V.......1.66...0.04....2.47%...-10.27%....2.47%...148
FNV.TO....26.90...0.64....2.44%...-10.33%...-0.37%...149
SBB.V......0.95...0.03....3.26%...-10.38%...-1.04%...150
LYSCF.PK...0.39...0.02....5.48%...-10.47%...-3.75%...151
BUCY......29.48...0.13....0.44%...-10.48%...-6.02%...152
KCL.TO.....2.68..-0.06...-2.19%...-10.67%...-5.30%...153
PAAS......19.71...0.98....5.23%...-10.73%....0.15%...154
ALS.TO.....6.31...0.08....1.28%...-10.75%...-1.56%...155
AUY........9.49...0.48....5.33%...-10.89%....0.42%...156
CSI.TO.....2.93...0.22....8.12%...-10.94%....1.03%...157
AUA.TO.....0.08...0.00....0.00%...-11.11%....0.00%...158
NAK........7.26...0.33....4.76%...-11.25%...-2.02%...159
SLW........9.18...0.31....3.49%...-11.48%...-0.54%...160
SAC.TO.....0.37...0.02....5.71%...-11.90%...-2.63%...161
ETQ........6.05...0.04....0.66%...-11.94%...-2.58%...162
SSRI......19.67...0.66....3.47%...-12.03%...-2.04%...163
UEX.TO.....1.24...0.04....3.33%...-12.06%...-3.13%...164
OK.V.......0.65..-0.02...-2.99%...-12.16%...-7.14%...165
CCE.V......0.40...0.02....3.95%...-12.22%....8.11%...166
MAI.TO.....0.71..-0.01...-1.39%...-12.35%...-2.74%...167
AND.TO.....1.69...0.06....3.68%...-13.33%....3.68%...168
RIC........3.10...0.02....0.65%...-14.36%..-12.43%...169
ADM.V......1.50...0.10....7.14%...-15.25%...-1.32%...170
AZC........1.86...0.00....0.00%...-15.45%..-10.58%...171
ATW.V......0.64...0.01....1.59%...-15.79%....1.59%...172
CGC.TO.....0.64...0.00....0.00%...-15.79%...-8.57%...173
HMY........9.26...0.39....4.40%...-15.89%...-1.49%...174
GRS........6.98...0.39....5.92%...-16.90%...-3.46%...175
GBU.TO.....1.85...0.00....0.00%...-17.04%....2.78%...176
FWLT......23.10...0.68....3.03%...-17.41%...-0.94%...177
TRE........3.05...0.09....3.04%...-17.57%...-8.96%...178
ICE.......94.06..-1.88...-1.96%...-18.11%....1.01%...179
POT.......93.01..-1.86...-1.96%...-18.15%...-3.12%...180
CFO.V......2.50...0.00....0.00%...-18.30%...-1.96%...181
ASTE......27.06...0.52....1.96%...-18.71%....2.73%...182
MTRX......10.14...0.20....2.01%...-20.53%...-0.10%...183
NG.........4.07...0.21....5.44%...-21.12%...-2.63%...184
PZG........1.29...0.04....3.20%...-21.82%...-4.44%...185
DGC.TO.....9.89...0.64....6.92%...-22.13%....3.56%...186
TIE........8.37...0.09....1.09%...-23.35%....0.24%...187
AMC.TO.....0.43...0.00...-1.15%...-24.56%...-2.27%...188
BOOM......16.37..-0.42...-2.50%...-27.89%...-3.71%...189
BQI........0.85..-0.02...-2.30%...-27.97%...-5.56%...190
RTI.......15.96...0.00....0.00%...-29.00%...-2.62%...191
LAM.TO.....1.30..-0.04...-2.99%...-32.64%...-7.80%...192
ATI.......27.08..-0.44...-1.60%...-33.81%...-3.97%...193
USU........3.87...0.30....8.40%...-37.18%..-35.82%...194

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 08 Aug 2009, 21:28

Weekly performance of the various indexes in the Lotto Picks

Code: Select all
8/7/2009.........1 Day..........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

OSMYX.....17.99..-0.14..-0.77%...16.67%....2.74%...47
ZZZZZZ...440688...2522...0.58%....5.50%....1.93%...76
CEF.......12.04..-0.06..-0.50%...-0.08%....0.58%...98
^HUI.....366.27..-7.11..-1.90%...-0.42%....1.63%...99
^XAU.....148.94..-3.78..-2.48%...-1.15%....0.22%...105
GDX.......39.98..-0.87..-2.13%...-3.27%....0.55%...113
XGD.TO....19.13..-0.36..-1.85%...-4.97%....0.53%...122



Individual names performing best: moly, rare earth metals, zinc, coal, infrastructure. Precious metals are underperforming. Listed in 1 week order


Code: Select all
8/7/2009.........1 Day..........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

AUA.TO.....0.12...0.03..33.33%...33.33%...50.00%...17
STKL.......3.07...0.34..12.46%...50.49%...35.84%...10
GCE.TO.....3.78...0.57..17.76%..131.90%...32.17%...3
FWLT......29.44...2.45...9.08%....5.26%...27.45%...77
DM.TO......0.75...0.00...0.00%...44.23%...25.00%...11
USU........4.71...0.12...2.61%..-23.54%...21.71%...187
LUN.TO.....3.98...0.09...2.31%...33.11%...19.88%...18
TGB........2.45...0.08...3.38%...30.32%...18.36%...22
LAM.TO.....1.52...0.02...1.33%..-21.24%...16.92%...184
EVR.......22.85..-0.32..-1.38%...11.41%...16.17%...60
CDE.......16.41...0.34...2.12%...10.95%...15.56%...61
NEP........5.38..-0.04..-0.74%...25.12%...14.71%...30
CNH.......19.99...0.60...3.09%...10.38%...13.77%...63
IPOAF.PK..17.77...0.17...0.97%....6.79%...13.55%...70
ATI.......30.71...1.59...5.46%..-24.93%...13.40%...191
NGD........3.35...0.04...1.24%...25.47%...13.18%...28
CCE.V......0.45...0.00...0.00%....0.00%...12.50%...95
IAG.......11.86...0.41...3.58%...17.89%...12.31%...43
TEX.......16.93...1.12...7.08%...11.75%...11.53%...58
ROK.V......0.78...0.05...6.85%..116.67%...11.43%...4
RTI.......17.77...0.47...2.72%..-20.95%...11.34%...182
BUCY......32.68...1.09...3.45%...-0.76%...10.85%...101
QUA.TO....11.70..-0.39..-3.23%...35.89%...10.80%...16
ADI.V......0.38...0.03...7.14%...29.31%...10.14%...24
ORV.TO.....0.83...0.02...2.47%...12.16%....9.21%...55
MDW.V......0.75...0.00...0.00%....1.35%....8.70%...92
ASTE......29.29...1.08...3.83%..-12.02%....8.24%...160
SLG.V......1.75...0.05...2.94%...28.68%....8.02%...26
GMBXF.PK...1.51...0.00...0.00%...36.04%....7.86%...15
BW........22.95...0.46...2.05%...27.15%....7.59%...27
ACH.......30.98..-0.61..-1.93%...17.57%....7.27%...45
EGO.......10.69..-0.19..-1.75%...15.69%....6.90%...49
QTA.V......0.79...0.00...0.00%...12.86%....6.76%...52
EXK........2.06...0.00...0.00%...-0.48%....6.74%...100
JEC.......43.74...1.38...3.26%....0.28%....6.73%...93
CE........27.39...1.09...4.14%...29.14%....6.58%...25
SLW........9.77..-0.11..-1.11%...-5.79%....6.43%...128
CGC.TO.....0.68..-0.03..-4.23%..-10.53%....6.25%...154
RBI.TO....10.63..-0.07..-0.65%...18.11%....6.19%...42
BQI........0.90..-0.01..-1.10%..-23.73%....5.88%...188
SGR.......31.16...1.03...3.42%....5.20%....5.84%...78
EGD.V......2.26...0.08...3.67%...16.49%....5.61%...48
CF........83.36...0.22...0.26%....6.39%....5.60%...74
R.V........0.97..-0.01..-1.02%...18.29%....5.43%...40
VALE......20.79...0.38...1.86%....6.62%....5.37%...73
PCU.......27.13...0.37...1.38%...17.85%....5.32%...44
SBB.V......1.00...0.05...5.26%...-5.66%....5.26%...125
AGI.TO....10.19..-0.06..-0.59%....7.60%....5.16%...66
FCX.......63.41..-0.58..-0.91%...10.93%....5.16%...62
NXG........2.49...0.04...1.63%...13.18%....5.06%...51
SLV.......14.39...0.07...0.49%...-4.13%....5.04%...117
ETQ........6.35...0.10...1.60%...-7.57%....4.96%...144
BOOM......17.17...0.43...2.57%..-24.36%....4.89%...190
AND.TO.....1.77...0.02...1.14%...-9.23%....4.73%...149
III.TO.....4.25..-0.04..-0.93%....2.41%....4.68%...89
AMC.TO.....0.45...0.02...4.65%..-21.05%....4.65%...183
POT.......96.98..-2.02..-2.04%..-14.65%....4.27%...168
APG.TO.....0.49...0.01...1.02%...-1.00%....4.26%...104
CSI.TO.....3.05..-0.01..-0.33%...-7.29%....4.10%...138
MD.V.......0.78...0.07...9.86%....0.00%....4.00%...96
YZC.......16.10...0.37...2.35%...12.51%....3.94%...54
LYSCF.PK...0.40...0.03...8.11%...-6.98%....3.90%...135
KMT.......22.04...0.88...4.16%....4.26%....3.38%...81
CKG.V......4.38...0.08...1.86%...-1.79%....3.30%...109
PBR.......42.54...0.16...0.38%...-1.66%....3.15%...108
OK.V.......0.67..-0.01..-1.47%...-9.46%....3.08%...152
RIC........3.19...0.15...5.04%..-11.88%....2.90%...159
OSMYX.....17.99..-0.14..-0.77%...16.67%....2.74%...47
BTO.TO.....0.75...0.00...0.00%...-7.41%....2.74%...142
BG........71.87..-0.54..-0.75%...11.88%....2.72%...56
ER.TO......1.18...0.01...0.85%...-5.60%....2.61%...124
IPT.V......0.79...0.03...3.95%...36.21%....2.60%...14
CPQ.V......2.00..-0.04..-1.96%...-3.38%....2.56%...114
RGLD......42.09..-0.27..-0.64%...-4.51%....2.46%...120
BHP.......64.43...0.36...0.56%....6.87%....2.33%...69
WDO.TO.....1.76..-0.09..-4.86%...-7.37%....2.33%...141
PAAS......20.15..-0.73..-3.50%...-8.74%....2.23%...147
WTM.TO.....2.39...0.17...7.66%..202.53%....2.14%...2
GSS........2.50..-0.10..-3.85%...21.36%....2.04%...33
KGN........3.05...0.06...2.04%...-6.44%....2.01%...131
BAJ.TO.....0.51...0.00...0.00%....2.00%....2.00%...91
ZZZZZZ...440688...2522...0.58%....5.50%....1.93%...76
WRN.TO.....1.08...0.01...0.93%...20.00%....1.89%...38
MTRX......10.33...0.26...2.58%..-19.04%....1.87%...180
POE.V......5.75..-0.02..-0.35%...-5.74%....1.77%...127
TCK.......26.75...0.86...3.32%...52.60%....1.75%...9
KGC.......19.98..-0.59..-2.87%....7.59%....1.73%...67
GPR.TO.....0.59..-0.01..-1.67%...-7.81%....1.72%...145
TRE........3.10..-0.09..-2.82%..-16.22%....1.64%...173
^HUI.....366.27..-7.11..-1.90%...-0.42%....1.63%...99
AZC........1.89...0.03...1.61%..-14.09%....1.61%...166
CCJ.......28.09..-0.27..-0.95%....3.20%....1.59%...84
SQM.......36.31...0.18...0.50%...-0.93%....1.45%...103
SCP.TO.....3.07..-0.08..-2.54%...-5.83%....1.32%...129
INFY......43.58...0.06...0.14%...20.92%....1.28%...35
LSG.TO.....3.28...0.09...2.82%...42.61%....1.23%...12
OSK.TO.....6.91..-0.06..-0.86%....0.14%....1.17%...94
SA........30.02..-0.35..-1.15%....7.18%....0.91%...68
VT.TO......9.15..-0.10..-1.08%...-1.61%....0.88%...107
FR.TO......2.40..-0.10..-4.00%...-6.98%....0.84%...134
RDY.......16.79...0.39...2.38%...18.24%....0.78%...41
PG.TO......2.79...0.12...4.49%...10.28%....0.72%...64
SSRI......19.79..-0.78..-3.79%..-11.49%....0.61%...157
CEF.......12.04..-0.06..-0.50%...-0.08%....0.58%...98
GDX.......39.98..-0.87..-2.13%...-3.27%....0.55%...113
XGD.TO....19.13..-0.36..-1.85%...-4.97%....0.53%...122
GUY.TO.....3.85...0.03...0.79%...-9.20%....0.52%...148
BVN.......26.17..-0.76..-2.82%...-2.50%....0.46%...111
NEM.......41.54..-0.78..-1.84%...-7.36%....0.46%...139
JAG........8.25...0.08...0.98%....4.30%....0.24%...80
^XAU.....148.94..-3.78..-2.48%...-1.15%....0.22%...105
ADM.V......1.50...0.00...0.00%..-15.25%....0.00%...169
BBR.V......0.86...0.00...0.00%...21.13%....0.00%...34
FRG........3.76..-0.12..-3.09%...-8.29%....0.00%...146
HRG.TO.....0.30...0.00...0.00%...32.61%....0.00%...20
KDX.TO.....1.82...0.02...1.11%...32.85%....0.00%...19
MYL.......13.19...0.07...0.53%...-3.72%....0.00%...116
NFR.V......0.48...0.03...6.67%...-9.43%....0.00%...151
PZG........1.29...0.00...0.00%..-21.82%....0.00%...185
SGX.V......0.07..-0.01..-7.14%...-7.14%....0.00%...136
AEM.......58.51..-2.00..-3.31%....2.00%...-0.07%...90
NGS.......13.74...0.54...4.09%...-5.95%...-0.36%...130
EQN.TO.....2.72...0.01...0.37%...-4.90%...-0.37%...121
ABX.......34.77..-0.98..-2.74%...-3.55%...-0.37%...115
CFO.V......2.49...0.09...3.75%..-18.63%...-0.40%...178
VNP.TO.....6.45..-0.10..-1.53%...-7.46%...-0.46%...143
ICE.......93.60...1.46...1.58%..-18.51%...-0.49%...177
ES.........8.56..-0.28..-3.17%....3.76%...-0.58%...83
SWC........6.65..-0.01..-0.15%..-10.62%...-0.60%...155
MVG........4.85..-0.06..-1.22%...-6.55%...-0.61%...133
PAL........3.07...0.01...0.33%...24.29%...-0.65%...31
MFN........8.89..-0.13..-1.44%....2.66%...-0.67%...88
WFT.......18.62..-0.03..-0.16%...-9.74%...-0.75%...153
SINA......32.93...0.17...0.52%...-0.90%...-0.75%...102
HMY........9.17..-0.30..-3.17%..-16.71%...-0.97%...175
UXG........2.93..-0.08..-2.66%...20.08%...-1.01%...37
KCL.TO.....2.65..-0.05..-1.85%..-11.67%...-1.12%...158
GG........37.25..-0.95..-2.49%....3.19%...-1.17%...85
HSE.TO....31.27..-0.03..-0.10%...-9.23%...-1.36%...150
CNQ.......59.55..-2.06..-3.34%....3.17%...-1.39%...86
MAI.TO.....0.70..-0.02..-2.78%..-13.58%...-1.41%...163
ROY........3.43...0.02...0.59%...-2.28%...-1.44%...110
CSG.V......0.63...0.00...0.00%....6.78%...-1.56%...71
STEM.......1.66...0.03...1.84%...-5.14%...-1.78%...123
VGQ.TO.....4.25...0.16...3.91%....5.72%...-1.85%...75
KGI.TO.....8.65...0.14...1.65%...-5.67%...-1.93%...126
CS.TO......2.96..-0.12..-3.90%...19.84%...-1.99%...39
XSRAF.PK..13.41..-0.09..-0.67%...14.13%...-2.12%...50
FNV.TO....26.33..-0.67..-2.48%..-12.23%...-2.12%...161
RRI.V......0.44...0.00...0.00%...-7.37%...-2.22%...140
SGR.V......2.87...0.01...0.35%...20.08%...-2.38%...36
AXU........2.05..-0.03..-1.44%...-7.24%...-2.38%...137
UEX.TO.....1.21..-0.02..-1.63%..-14.18%...-2.42%...167
DGC.TO.....9.65..-0.33..-3.31%..-24.02%...-2.43%...189
ECA.......52.27..-0.27..-0.51%...-3.20%...-2.57%...112
GSL.TO.....4.15...0.06...1.47%...-1.19%...-2.58%...106
GBU.TO.....1.80..-0.02..-1.10%..-19.28%...-2.70%...181
AUY........9.22..-0.22..-2.33%..-13.43%...-2.85%...162
ANV........8.50...0.00...0.00%....5.07%...-2.86%...79
AVL.TO.....2.02...0.12...6.32%...32.03%...-2.88%...21
WEE.V......0.66...0.04...6.45%...-4.35%...-2.94%...118
ANI.V......0.87..-0.03..-3.33%...52.63%...-3.33%...8
CEE.TO.....1.67..-0.04..-2.34%...16.78%...-3.47%...46
KTN.V......0.75...0.03...4.17%....8.70%...-3.85%...65
TC........13.98..-0.49..-3.39%...40.93%...-3.92%...13
TIE........8.03..-0.03..-0.37%..-26.47%...-4.06%...194
DMM.TO.....3.40..-0.04..-1.16%..-13.71%...-4.23%...165
GOZ.V......0.66...0.01...1.54%...11.86%...-4.35%...57
SWN.......39.62..-0.01..-0.03%...-6.51%...-4.37%...132
FM.TO.....68.50..-1.35..-1.93%...29.44%...-4.53%...23
NSU........1.58..-0.01..-0.63%....6.76%...-4.82%...72
ORA.TO.....3.14..-0.01..-0.32%...61.03%...-4.85%...6
RBY........2.71..-0.07..-2.52%....3.83%...-4.91%...82
GERN.......7.62...0.09...1.20%...11.57%...-4.99%...59
AU........37.21..-1.39..-3.60%...-4.47%...-5.08%...119
SMF.TO.....2.16..-0.15..-6.49%....0.00%...-5.26%...97
SAC.TO.....0.35..-0.03..-6.58%..-15.48%...-5.41%...170
ALS.TO.....5.95..-0.12..-1.98%..-15.84%...-5.71%...172
NG.........3.82..-0.05..-1.29%..-25.97%...-6.14%...192
ITH.V......3.50..-0.26..-6.91%....2.94%...-6.42%...87
UW.V.......1.55..-0.11..-6.63%..-16.22%...-6.63%...174
PFC.TO.....0.55...0.05..10.00%...57.14%...-6.78%...7
RES.V......2.33...0.38..19.49%...71.32%...-6.80%...5
SVM.TO.....3.68..-0.06..-1.60%..-15.60%...-6.84%...171
XRA........2.85..-0.06..-2.06%..-13.64%...-6.86%...164
ARUN.......8.27..-0.10..-1.19%...12.67%...-6.87%...53
MUN.TO.....0.64...0.02...3.23%...23.08%...-7.25%...32
GRS........6.46..-0.31..-4.58%..-23.10%...-7.45%...186
NOT.V......2.32..-0.15..-6.07%..231.43%...-7.57%...1
NAK........6.65..-0.20..-2.92%..-18.70%...-8.40%...179
RR.V.......1.96..-0.04..-2.00%..-11.31%...-9.26%...156
URZ........1.74...0.03...1.75%...25.18%..-10.77%...29
DNT.TO.....0.47..-0.04..-7.00%..-16.96%..-11.32%...176
ATW.V......0.56..-0.03..-5.08%..-26.32%..-12.50%...193

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 16 Aug 2009, 09:43

Lotto Tickets Since Inception (6/5/2009)

Note that 0.00% 1 Week (e,g, GWY.V) indicates new entries this week (backdated to 6/5)

Code: Select all
8/14/2009........1 Day..........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

GWY.V......0.68...0.02...3.03%..547.62%....0.00%...01
NOT.V......2.19..-0.09..-3.95%..212.86%...-5.60%...02
WTM.TO.....2.37..-0.05..-2.07%..200.00%...-0.84%...03
GCE.TO.....3.94..-0.18..-4.37%..141.72%....4.23%...04
ROK.V......0.81..-0.02..-2.41%..125.00%....3.85%...05
WRN.TO.....1.50...0.08...5.63%...66.67%...38.89%...06
RES.V......2.25..-0.07..-3.02%...65.44%...-3.43%...07
STKL.......3.33...0.00...0.00%...63.24%....8.47%...08
PFC.TO.....0.56...0.01...1.82%...60.00%....1.82%...09
ADI.V......0.45...0.03...7.14%...55.17%...18.42%...10
HRG.TO.....0.35...0.00...0.00%...54.35%...16.67%...11
ORA.TO.....3.00..-0.10..-3.23%...53.85%...-4.46%...12
LSG.TO.....3.46...0.11...3.28%...50.43%....5.49%...13
TCK.......26.35..-1.06..-3.87%...50.31%...-1.50%...14
CMS.V......0.21...0.00...0.00%...50.00%....0.00%...15
ANI.V......0.84..-0.07..-7.69%...47.37%...-3.45%...16
TC........14.40..-0.08..-0.55%...45.16%....3.00%...17
DXE.V......0.29...0.00...0.00%...45.00%....0.00%...18
QUA.TO....12.23..-0.28..-2.24%...42.04%....4.53%...19
DM.TO......0.73..-0.02..-2.67%...40.38%...-2.67%...20
TGB........2.62..-0.05..-1.87%...39.36%....6.94%...21
KDX.TO.....1.87..-0.06..-3.11%...36.50%....2.75%...22
BBR.V......0.96...0.04...4.35%...35.21%...11.63%...23
GMBXF.PK...1.50..-0.08..-5.06%...35.14%...-0.66%...24
MUN.TO.....0.70...0.02...2.94%...34.62%....9.37%...25
LUN.TO.....4.02...0.07...1.77%...34.45%....1.01%...26
AUA.TO.....0.12...0.01..14.29%...33.33%....0.00%...27
FM.TO.....69.00..-0.40..-0.58%...30.39%....0.73%...28
URZ........1.81...0.00...0.00%...30.22%....4.02%...29
IPT.V......0.74..-0.04..-5.13%...27.59%...-6.33%...30
NEP........5.46..-0.41..-6.98%...26.98%....1.49%...31
CE........26.92..-0.42..-1.54%...26.92%...-1.72%...32
BTE.......21.67..-0.28..-1.28%...25.19%....0.00%...33
AVL.TO.....1.90...0.06...3.26%...24.18%...-5.94%...34
BW........22.32..-0.72..-3.13%...23.66%...-2.75%...35
NGD........3.30...0.03...0.92%...23.60%...-1.49%...36
GSS........2.53..-0.12..-4.53%...22.82%....1.20%...37
SLG.V......1.66..-0.06..-3.49%...22.06%...-5.14%...38
PAL........3.01..-0.12..-3.83%...21.86%...-1.95%...39
CS.TO......2.98..-0.13..-4.18%...20.65%....0.68%...40
IAG.......12.06..-0.17..-1.39%...19.88%....1.69%...41
PCU.......27.51..-1.09..-3.81%...19.50%....1.40%...42
EGO.......11.00..-0.25..-2.22%...19.05%....2.90%...43
SGR.V......2.84..-0.02..-0.70%...18.83%...-1.05%...44
UXG........2.89..-0.10..-3.34%...18.44%...-1.37%...45
OSMYX.....18.18..-0.08..-0.44%...17.90%....1.06%...46
INFY......41.90..-0.94..-2.19%...16.26%...-3.85%...47
RDY.......16.46..-0.12..-0.72%...15.92%...-1.97%...48
ORV.TO.....0.85...0.01...1.19%...14.86%....2.41%...49
ACH.......30.14..-1.18..-3.77%...14.38%...-2.71%...50
CEE.TO.....1.62..-0.01..-0.61%...13.29%...-2.99%...51
WPI.......34.37..-0.08..-0.23%...12.91%....0.00%...52
RBI.TO....10.10..-0.06..-0.59%...12.22%...-4.99%...53
XSRAF.PK..13.15..-0.55..-4.01%...11.91%...-1.94%...54
EGD.V......2.17..-0.06..-2.69%...11.86%...-3.98%...55
EVR.......22.90..-0.54..-2.30%...11.65%....0.22%...56
FCX.......63.65..-2.42..-3.66%...11.35%....0.38%...57
GERN.......7.46..-0.08..-1.06%....9.22%...-2.10%...58
PG.TO......2.76...0.01...0.36%....9.09%...-1.08%...59
QTA.V......0.76...0.00...0.00%....8.57%...-3.80%...60
R.V........0.89..-0.02..-2.20%....8.54%...-8.25%...61
GOZ.V......0.64...0.01...1.59%....8.47%...-3.03%...62
YZC.......15.49..-0.61..-3.79%....8.25%...-3.79%...63
ES.........8.93..-0.17..-1.87%....8.24%....4.32%...64
ARUN.......7.93..-0.24..-2.94%....8.04%...-4.11%...65
VALE......20.71..-0.11..-0.53%....6.21%...-0.38%...66
AGI.TO....10.02...0.16...1.62%....5.81%...-1.67%...67
CF........82.87..-0.28..-0.34%....5.77%...-0.59%...68
SMF.TO.....2.28..-0.10..-4.20%....5.56%....5.56%...69
ZZZZZZ...446353..-6586..-1.45%....5.52%....1.29%...70
OSK.TO.....7.25..-0.16..-2.16%....5.07%....4.92%...71
KGI.TO.....9.63..-0.22..-2.23%....5.02%...11.33%...72
FWLT......29.37..-1.01..-3.32%....5.01%...-0.24%...73
NSU........1.55..-0.04..-2.52%....4.73%...-1.90%...74
CCJ.......28.47..-0.38..-1.32%....4.59%....1.35%...75
ANV........8.45..-0.12..-1.40%....4.45%...-0.59%...76
BHP.......62.95..-2.11..-3.24%....4.41%...-2.30%...77
BG........67.03...1.00...1.51%....4.34%...-6.73%...78
SGR.......30.86..-0.95..-2.99%....4.19%...-0.96%...79
KMT.......21.93..-0.72..-3.18%....3.74%...-0.50%...80
JAG........8.16..-0.24..-2.90%....3.16%...-1.09%...81
III.TO.....4.27..-0.08..-1.84%....2.89%....0.47%...82
MD.V.......0.80...0.04...5.26%....2.56%....2.56%...83
KGC.......19.02..-0.61..-3.11%....2.42%...-4.80%...84
MYL.......13.99..-0.22..-1.55%....2.12%....6.07%...85
BAJ.TO.....0.51...0.01...2.00%....2.00%....0.00%...86
CNH.......18.45..-0.94..-4.85%....1.88%...-7.70%...87
CSG.V......0.60..-0.02..-3.23%....1.69%...-4.76%...88
SA........28.48..-1.56..-5.19%....1.68%...-5.13%...89
ITH.V......3.45..-0.04..-1.15%....1.47%...-1.43%...90
CDE.......14.99..-0.64..-4.09%....1.35%...-8.65%...91
RBY........2.64..-0.02..-0.75%....1.15%...-2.58%...92
ROY........3.54..-0.05..-1.39%....0.85%....3.21%...93
CNQ.......58.08..-0.63..-1.07%....0.62%...-2.47%...94
JEC.......43.78..-0.87..-1.95%....0.37%....0.09%...95
TEX.......15.19..-0.76..-4.76%....0.26%..-10.28%...96
AQI.TO.....2.40...0.21...9.59%....0.00%....0.00%...97
NXG........2.20..-0.14..-5.98%....0.00%..-11.65%...98
CEF.......12.01...0.02...0.17%...-0.33%...-0.25%...99
IPOAF.PK..16.55...0.25...1.56%...-0.54%...-6.87%...100
EQN.TO.....2.82...0.02...0.71%...-1.40%....3.68%...101
BUCY......32.46..-1.46..-4.30%...-1.43%...-0.67%...102
SQM.......36.05..-0.48..-1.31%...-1.64%...-0.72%...103
VGQ.TO.....3.95..-0.03..-0.75%...-1.74%...-7.06%...104
BVN.......26.30..-0.24..-0.90%...-2.01%....0.50%...105
GG........35.36..-0.87..-2.40%...-2.05%...-5.07%...106
PBR.......42.21..-0.65..-1.52%...-2.43%...-0.78%...107
VT.TO......9.07...0.06...0.67%...-2.47%...-0.87%...108
MFN........8.44..-0.05..-0.59%...-2.54%...-5.06%...109
AND.TO.....1.90...0.00...0.00%...-2.56%....7.34%...110
MDW.V......0.72...0.04...5.88%...-2.70%...-4.00%...111
^HUI.....357.46..-7.90..-2.16%...-2.82%...-2.41%...112
CPQ.V......2.01...0.00...0.00%...-2.90%....0.50%...113
APG.TO.....0.48..-0.01..-1.02%...-3.00%...-2.04%...114
AU........37.76..-0.26..-0.68%...-3.06%....1.48%...115
^XAU.....145.89..-3.10..-2.08%...-3.17%...-2.05%...116
SLW.......10.02..-0.04..-0.40%...-3.38%....2.56%...117
GSL.TO.....4.05..-0.14..-3.34%...-3.57%...-2.41%...118
AEM.......55.23..-1.47..-2.59%...-3.71%...-5.61%...119
SLV.......14.43..-0.36..-2.44%...-3.86%....0.28%...120
EXK........1.98..-0.06..-2.94%...-4.35%...-3.88%...121
SAC.TO.....0.40...0.02...5.26%...-4.76%...14.29%...122
ECA.......51.32..-1.19..-2.27%...-4.96%...-1.82%...123
GDX.......39.21..-0.67..-1.68%...-5.13%...-1.93%...124
WFT.......19.55..-0.15..-0.76%...-5.24%....4.99%...125
WDO.TO.....1.80...0.03...1.69%...-5.26%....2.27%...126
ER.TO......1.18..-0.03..-2.48%...-5.60%....0.00%...127
GUY.TO.....4.00...0.02...0.50%...-5.66%....3.90%...128
KTN.V......0.65..-0.05..-7.14%...-5.80%..-13.33%...129
XGD.TO....18.96..-0.16..-0.84%...-5.81%...-0.89%...130
ABX.......33.92..-0.27..-0.79%...-5.91%...-2.44%...131
POE.V......5.71..-0.09..-1.55%...-6.39%...-0.70%...132
MVG........4.85..-0.01..-0.21%...-6.55%....0.00%...133
OK.V.......0.69...0.01...1.47%...-6.76%....2.99%...134
AXU........2.06..-0.04..-1.90%...-6.79%....0.49%...135
DNT.TO.....0.52...0.04...8.33%...-7.14%...10.64%...136
SCP.TO.....3.02..-0.08..-2.58%...-7.36%...-1.63%...137
NGS.......13.49..-0.35..-2.53%...-7.67%...-1.82%...138
CGC.TO.....0.70...0.02...2.94%...-7.89%....2.94%...139
PAAS......20.30..-0.44..-2.12%...-8.06%....0.74%...140
CSI.TO.....3.01...0.01...0.33%...-8.51%...-1.31%...141
FRG........3.75..-0.10..-2.60%...-8.54%...-0.27%...142
STEM.......1.60..-0.03..-1.84%...-8.57%...-3.61%...143
SINA......30.33..-0.09..-0.30%...-8.73%...-7.90%...144
SWC........6.79..-0.20..-2.86%...-8.74%....2.11%...145
RGLD......40.21..-1.26..-3.04%...-8.78%...-4.47%...146
LYSCF.PK...0.39...0.01...2.63%...-9.30%...-2.50%...147
NEM.......40.63..-0.84..-2.03%...-9.39%...-2.19%...148
NFR.V......0.48...0.05..12.94%...-9.43%....0.00%...149
SWN.......38.11..-1.58..-3.98%..-10.08%...-3.81%...150
HSE.TO....30.96...0.06...0.19%..-10.13%...-0.99%...151
KGN........2.93..-0.05..-1.71%..-10.16%...-3.93%...152
RRI.V......0.42...0.00...0.00%..-10.53%...-4.55%...153
ERF.......21.14..-0.36..-1.67%..-10.61%....0.00%...154
ETQ........6.14..-0.22..-3.44%..-10.63%...-3.31%...155
GPR.TO.....0.57...0.00...0.00%..-10.94%...-3.39%...156
MTRX......11.36...0.00...0.00%..-10.97%....9.97%...157
FR.TO......2.28..-0.06..-2.56%..-11.63%...-5.00%...158
FNV.TO....26.39..-0.11..-0.42%..-12.03%....0.23%...159
CKG.V......3.92..-0.18..-4.39%..-12.11%..-10.50%...160
RR.V.......1.94..-0.09..-4.43%..-12.22%...-1.02%...161
SBB.V......0.93..-0.02..-2.11%..-12.26%...-7.00%...162
BTO.TO.....0.70..-0.04..-5.41%..-13.58%...-6.67%...163
ALS.TO.....6.09...0.09...1.50%..-13.86%....2.35%...164
VNP.TO.....6.00..-0.35..-5.51%..-13.92%...-6.98%...165
SVM.TO.....3.74..-0.09..-2.35%..-14.22%....1.63%...166
WEE.V......0.59..-0.01..-1.67%..-14.49%..-10.61%...167
UEX.TO.....1.20..-0.01..-0.83%..-14.89%...-0.83%...168
ADM.V......1.50...0.02...1.35%..-15.25%....0.00%...169
AUY........9.01..-0.13..-1.42%..-15.40%...-2.28%...170
POT.......95.75..-1.80..-1.85%..-15.74%...-1.27%...171
ASTE......28.00..-1.08..-3.71%..-15.89%...-4.40%...172
AZC........1.83..-0.05..-2.66%..-16.82%...-3.17%...173
KCL.TO.....2.49..-0.07..-2.73%..-17.00%...-6.04%...174
HMY........9.11..-0.38..-4.00%..-17.26%...-0.65%...175
XRA........2.72..-0.08..-2.86%..-17.58%...-4.56%...176
DGC.TO....10.40..-0.45..-4.15%..-18.11%....7.77%...177
RIC........2.96..-0.03..-1.00%..-18.23%...-7.21%...178
SSRI......18.18..-0.43..-2.31%..-18.69%...-8.14%...179
DMM.TO.....3.14..-0.14..-4.27%..-20.30%...-7.65%...180
GRS........6.64...0.28...4.40%..-20.95%....2.79%...181
MAI.TO.....0.64..-0.02..-3.03%..-20.99%...-8.57%...182
RTI.......17.73..-0.92..-4.93%..-21.13%...-0.23%...183
ICE.......90.49..-0.58..-0.64%..-21.22%...-3.32%...184
CFO.V......2.40...0.20...9.09%..-21.57%...-3.61%...185
TRE........2.90...0.01...0.35%..-21.62%...-6.45%...186
PZG........1.29..-0.03..-2.27%..-21.82%....0.00%...187
USU........4.75...0.23...5.09%..-22.89%....0.85%...188
NAK........6.28..-0.30..-4.56%..-23.23%...-5.56%...189
GBU.TO.....1.70...0.00...0.00%..-23.77%...-5.56%...190
BQI........0.88..-0.02..-2.22%..-25.42%...-2.22%...191
TIE........8.12..-0.20..-2.40%..-25.64%....1.12%...192
UW.V.......1.37..-0.02..-1.44%..-25.95%..-11.61%...193
NG.........3.77..-0.16..-4.07%..-26.94%...-1.31%...194
BOOM......16.55..-0.28..-1.66%..-27.09%...-3.61%...195
PNP.TO.....1.75..-0.17..-8.85%..-27.69%....0.00%...196
ATI.......28.23..-1.11..-3.78%..-30.99%...-8.08%...197

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 21 Aug 2009, 21:36

Lotto Picks for the Week Ended 8/21/2009

Index Results within the Lotto Picks displayed first.

Code: Select all
8/21/2009........1 Day...........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

OSMYX.....18.06...0.30....1.69%...17.12%...-0.66%...48
ZZZZZZ...454720...8423....1.89%....6.86%....1.87%...68
^XAU.....147.37...3.15....2.18%...-2.19%....1.01%...114
^HUI.....358.49...7.04....2.00%...-2.54%....0.29%...116
GDX.......39.30...0.69....1.79%...-4.91%....0.23%...128
XGD.TO....18.72...0.18....0.97%...-7.00%...-1.27%...137



Code: Select all
8/21/2009........1 Day...........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

RES.V......3.16...0.11....3.61%..132.35%...40.44%...5
LYSCF.PK...0.50...0.06...13.64%...16.28%...28.21%...50
ADI.V......0.56...0.01....1.82%...93.10%...24.44%...7
PFC.TO.....0.65...0.04....6.56%...85.71%...16.07%...8
FRG........4.30...0.47...12.27%....4.88%...14.67%...75
RBY........3.01..-0.02...-0.66%...15.33%...14.02%...54
WTM.TO.....2.70...0.24....9.76%..241.77%...13.92%...2
CSI.TO.....3.42...0.30....9.62%....3.95%...13.62%...85
AVL.TO.....2.15..-0.03...-1.38%...40.52%...13.16%...21
URZ........2.04...0.05....2.51%...46.76%...12.71%...17
RR.V.......2.15...0.13....6.44%...-2.71%...10.82%...117
NGS.......14.84...0.79....5.62%....1.57%...10.01%...94
TEX.......16.70...1.12....7.19%...10.23%....9.94%...62
XRA........2.99...0.11....3.82%...-9.39%....9.93%...146
SHAW......33.68...1.11....3.41%...13.71%....9.14%...57
SWN.......41.48...1.64....4.12%...-2.12%....8.84%...113
DXE.V......0.32...0.00....0.00%...57.50%....8.62%...12
CKG.V......4.25...0.10....2.41%...-4.71%....8.42%...126
STKL.......3.60...0.11....3.15%...76.47%....8.11%...9
ES.........9.57...0.23....2.46%...16.00%....7.17%...51
ROY........3.79...0.04....1.07%....7.98%....7.06%...66
JEC.......46.79...1.13....2.47%....7.27%....6.88%...67
AZC........1.95...0.08....4.28%..-11.36%....6.56%...154
WFT.......20.82...0.99....4.99%....0.92%....6.50%...99
FNV.TO....28.00...0.79....2.90%...-6.67%....6.10%...134
XSRAF.PK..13.95...0.35....2.57%...18.72%....6.08%...42
ICE.......95.94...0.94....0.99%..-16.47%....6.02%...171
NGD........3.49..-0.22...-5.93%...30.71%....5.76%...27
GUY.TO.....4.23...0.11....2.67%...-0.24%....5.75%...108
R.V........0.94..-0.02...-2.08%...14.63%....5.62%...55
ORA.TO.....3.16...0.03....0.96%...62.05%....5.33%...11
RBI.TO....10.63...0.19....1.82%...18.11%....5.25%...45
BTE.......22.79...0.43....1.92%...31.66%....5.17%...25
NOT.V......2.30..-0.05...-2.13%..228.57%....5.02%...3
PBR.......44.33...1.31....3.05%....2.47%....5.02%...89
MFN........8.85...0.20....2.31%....2.19%....4.86%...91
ANI.V......0.88...0.01....1.15%...54.39%....4.76%...14
CMS.V......0.22...0.02...10.00%...57.14%....4.76%...13
PCU.......28.82...1.25....4.53%...25.20%....4.76%...35
BW........23.33...0.70....3.09%...29.25%....4.53%...30
CPQ.V......2.10...0.01....0.48%....1.45%....4.48%...96
CNH.......19.25...1.13....6.24%....6.29%....4.34%...71
ARUN.......8.24..-0.05...-0.60%...12.26%....3.91%...59
SINA......31.50...0.34....1.09%...-5.21%....3.86%...131
UW.V.......1.42..-0.01...-0.70%..-23.24%....3.65%...185
BOOM......17.15...0.25....1.48%..-24.45%....3.63%...191
FM.TO.....71.50...2.52....3.65%...35.11%....3.62%...23
ATI.......29.25...1.20....4.28%..-28.50%....3.61%...195
AEM.......57.22...1.64....2.95%...-0.24%....3.60%...107
NAK........6.50...0.17....2.69%..-20.54%....3.50%...180
AXU........2.13...0.03....1.43%...-3.62%....3.40%...119
CNQ.......60.03...1.28....2.18%....4.00%....3.36%...83
MTRX......11.74...0.39....3.44%...-7.99%....3.35%...144
JAG........8.43...0.27....3.31%....6.57%....3.31%...69
FWLT......30.33...0.94....3.20%....8.44%....3.27%...64
SWC........7.01...0.49....7.52%...-5.78%....3.24%...133
AND.TO.....1.96...0.00....0.00%....0.51%....3.16%...101
MAI.TO.....0.66...0.03....4.76%..-18.52%....3.13%...175
HMY........9.38...0.15....1.63%..-14.80%....2.96%...165
MYL.......14.39...0.06....0.42%....5.04%....2.86%...74
DM.TO......0.75..-0.01...-1.32%...44.23%....2.74%...19
ECA.......52.72...0.71....1.37%...-2.37%....2.73%...115
WPI.......35.24...0.03....0.09%...15.77%....2.53%...53
BQI........0.90...0.04....4.65%..-23.73%....2.27%...190
FCX.......65.06...2.83....4.55%...13.82%....2.22%...56
ABX.......34.67...0.53....1.55%...-3.83%....2.21%...121
BAJ.TO.....0.52...0.02....4.00%....4.00%....1.96%...82
STEM.......1.63...0.00....0.00%...-6.86%....1.87%...135
ZZZZZZ...454720...8423....1.89%....6.86%....1.87%...68
EVR.......23.31...0.80....3.55%...13.65%....1.79%...58
CCJ.......28.97...0.35....1.22%....6.43%....1.76%...70
KCL.TO.....2.53...0.01....0.40%..-15.67%....1.61%...169
KGC.......19.31...0.47....2.49%....3.98%....1.52%...84
ITH.V......3.50...0.15....4.48%....2.94%....1.45%...88
GG........35.87...0.51....1.44%...-0.64%....1.44%...110
TCK.......26.73...0.58....2.22%...52.48%....1.44%...15
TIE........8.22...0.25....3.14%..-24.73%....1.23%...193
CEF.......12.15...0.21....1.76%....0.83%....1.17%...100
UXG........2.92...0.06....2.10%...19.67%....1.04%...40
^XAU.....147.37...3.15....2.18%...-2.19%....1.01%...114
SQM.......36.37...0.51....1.42%...-0.76%....0.89%...111
ER.TO......1.19...0.04....3.48%...-4.80%....0.85%...127
INFY......42.25...1.05....2.55%...17.23%....0.84%...47
TRE........2.92...0.02....0.69%..-21.08%....0.69%...182
ETQ........6.18...0.11....1.80%..-10.06%....0.65%...147
RDY.......16.55...0.25....1.53%...16.55%....0.55%...49
NEM.......40.84...0.80....2.00%...-8.92%....0.52%...145
YZC.......15.57...0.19....1.24%....8.81%....0.52%...63
EXK........1.99...0.05....2.58%...-3.86%....0.51%...122
NXG........2.21..-0.02...-0.90%....0.45%....0.45%...102
SSRI......18.24...0.72....4.11%..-18.43%....0.33%...174
ALS.TO.....6.11..-0.03...-0.49%..-13.58%....0.33%...161
POT.......96.04..-1.12...-1.15%..-15.48%....0.30%...168
^HUI.....358.49...7.04....2.00%...-2.54%....0.29%...116
GDX.......39.30...0.69....1.79%...-4.91%....0.23%...128
EGO.......11.02...0.36....3.38%...19.26%....0.18%...41
BHP.......63.06...0.89....1.43%....4.59%....0.17%...77
RTI.......17.76...0.70....4.10%..-21.00%....0.17%...181
AUY........9.02...0.11....1.23%..-15.31%....0.11%...167
AUA.TO.....0.12..-0.01...-4.17%...27.78%....0.00%...31
BTO.TO.....0.70...0.00....0.00%..-13.58%....0.00%...162
CGC.TO.....0.70...0.01....1.45%...-7.89%....0.00%...143
HRG.TO.....0.35...0.02....6.06%...52.17%....0.00%...16
IPOAF.PK..16.55...0.24....1.50%...-0.54%....0.00%...109
NSU........1.55...0.04....2.65%....4.73%....0.00%...76
WDO.TO.....1.80..-0.01...-0.55%...-5.26%....0.00%...132
WRN.TO.....1.50...0.16...11.94%...66.67%....0.00%...10
SA........28.45...0.58....2.08%....1.57%...-0.11%...95
HSE.TO....30.89...0.15....0.49%..-10.33%...-0.23%...148
SCP.TO.....3.01...0.03....1.01%...-7.67%...-0.33%...142
TGB........2.61...0.11....4.40%...38.83%...-0.38%...22
AU........37.53...1.18....3.25%...-3.65%...-0.61%...120
OSMYX.....18.06...0.30....1.69%...17.12%...-0.66%...48
CS.TO......2.96...0.00....0.00%...19.84%...-0.67%...39
AGI.TO.....9.95..-0.04...-0.40%....5.07%...-0.70%...73
GCE.TO.....3.91...0.02....0.51%..139.88%...-0.76%...4
TC........14.29...0.50....3.63%...44.05%...-0.76%...20
CE........26.70...0.57....2.18%...25.88%...-0.82%...34
OSK.TO.....7.19..-0.09...-1.24%....4.20%...-0.83%...80
VALE......20.52...0.55....2.75%....5.23%...-0.92%...72
KGN........2.90...0.00....0.00%..-11.04%...-1.02%...152
POE.V......5.65..-0.10...-1.74%...-7.38%...-1.05%...141
IAG.......11.93...0.46....4.01%...18.59%...-1.08%...44
BG........66.30...0.66....1.01%....3.21%...-1.09%...86
SLW........9.91...0.41....4.32%...-4.44%...-1.10%...123
CDE.......14.82...0.45....3.13%....0.20%...-1.13%...103
GSS........2.50...0.07....2.88%...21.36%...-1.19%...38
MD.V.......0.79..-0.06...-7.06%....1.28%...-1.25%...97
XGD.TO....18.72...0.18....0.97%...-7.00%...-1.27%...137
CF........81.79..-0.08...-0.10%....4.39%...-1.30%...78
SMF.TO.....2.25...0.09....4.17%....4.17%...-1.32%...81
GRS........6.55...0.00....0.00%..-22.02%...-1.36%...183
ANV........8.33...0.04....0.48%....2.97%...-1.42%...87
KTN.V......0.64...0.00....0.00%...-7.25%...-1.54%...139
PZG........1.27...0.04....3.25%..-23.03%...-1.55%...184
III.TO.....4.20...0.20....5.00%....1.20%...-1.64%...98
CSG.V......0.59...0.01....1.72%....0.00%...-1.67%...104
WEE.V......0.58...0.00....0.00%..-15.94%...-1.69%...170
GPR.TO.....0.56...0.03....5.66%..-12.50%...-1.75%...158
BUCY......31.89...0.65....2.08%...-3.16%...-1.76%...118
RGLD......39.50...0.39....1.00%..-10.39%...-1.77%...149
AQI.TO.....2.35...0.02....0.86%...-2.08%...-2.08%...112
USU........4.65...0.05....1.09%..-24.51%...-2.11%...192
SBB.V......0.91...0.00....0.00%..-14.15%...-2.15%...164
ORV.TO.....0.83..-0.01...-1.19%...12.16%...-2.35%...60
RRI.V......0.41...0.03....6.41%..-12.63%...-2.38%...159
SGR.V......2.77...0.02....0.73%...15.90%...-2.46%...52
CFO.V......2.34...0.02....0.86%..-23.53%...-2.50%...187
UEX.TO.....1.17...0.10....9.35%..-17.02%...-2.50%...172
ACH.......29.38...0.19....0.65%...11.50%...-2.52%...61
VT.TO......8.84...0.00....0.00%...-4.95%...-2.54%...129
KGI.TO.....9.38...0.06....0.64%....2.29%...-2.60%...90
FR.TO......2.22...0.08....3.74%..-13.95%...-2.63%...163
PAL........2.93...0.08....2.81%...18.62%...-2.66%...43
GMBXF.PK...1.46...0.01....0.61%...31.53%...-2.67%...26
VGQ.TO.....3.84...0.18....4.92%...-4.48%...-2.78%...124
NG.........3.66...0.04....1.10%..-29.07%...-2.92%...196
ERF.......20.49...0.48....2.40%..-13.36%...-3.07%...160
NEP........5.29...0.23....4.55%...23.02%...-3.11%...36
BVN.......25.47..-0.68...-2.60%...-5.10%...-3.16%...130
LSG.TO.....3.35...0.00....0.00%...45.65%...-3.18%...18
LUN.TO.....3.89...0.14....3.73%...30.10%...-3.23%...29
SLV.......13.92...0.22....1.61%...-7.26%...-3.53%...140
KMT.......21.14...0.16....0.76%....0.00%...-3.60%...105
SLG.V......1.60...0.00....0.00%...17.65%...-3.61%...46
GSL.TO.....3.90...0.10....2.63%...-7.14%...-3.70%...138
ASTE......26.95...0.31....1.16%..-19.04%...-3.75%...177
PAAS......19.52...0.64....3.39%..-11.59%...-3.84%...155
DNT.TO.....0.50...0.00....0.00%..-10.71%...-3.85%...150
IPT.V......0.71..-0.03...-4.05%...22.41%...-4.05%...37
DMM.TO.....3.01..-0.06...-1.95%..-23.60%...-4.14%...189
KDX.TO.....1.79...0.05....2.87%...30.66%...-4.28%...28
CEE.TO.....1.55...0.01....0.65%....8.39%...-4.32%...65
PG.TO......2.64...0.04....1.54%....4.35%...-4.35%...79
ADM.V......1.43...0.00....0.00%..-19.21%...-4.67%...178
GBU.TO.....1.62...0.00....0.00%..-27.35%...-4.71%...194
MVG........4.61...0.01....0.22%..-11.18%...-4.95%...153
VNP.TO.....5.69..-0.02...-0.35%..-18.36%...-5.17%...173
SVM.TO.....3.54...0.05....1.43%..-18.81%...-5.35%...176
EQN.TO.....2.66...0.06....2.31%...-6.99%...-5.67%...136
MUN.TO.....0.66..-0.03...-4.35%...26.92%...-5.71%...32
PNP.TO.....1.65...0.09....5.77%..-31.82%...-5.71%...197
OK.V.......0.65...0.04....6.56%..-12.16%...-5.80%...157
APG.TO.....0.45...0.01....1.14%..-11.00%...-6.25%...151
BBR.V......0.90..-0.03...-3.23%...26.76%...-6.25%...33
NFR.V......0.45...0.01....2.27%..-15.09%...-6.25%...166
GOZ.V......0.60...0.00....0.00%....1.69%...-6.25%...93
RIC........2.77...0.11....4.14%..-23.48%...-6.42%...186
DGC.TO.....9.71...0.31....3.30%..-23.54%...-6.63%...188
QUA.TO....11.40...0.12....1.06%...32.40%...-6.79%...24
QTA.V......0.70..-0.03...-4.11%....0.00%...-7.89%...106
EGD.V......1.98...0.02....1.02%....2.06%...-8.76%...92
MDW.V......0.65..-0.04...-5.80%..-12.16%...-9.72%...156
ROK.V......0.73...0.01....1.39%..102.78%...-9.88%...6
GERN.......6.52..-0.08...-1.21%...-4.54%..-12.60%...125
SAC.TO.....0.34..-0.06..-14.10%..-20.24%..-15.00%...179
GWY.V......0.48..-0.01...-3.03%..357.14%..-29.41%...1

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 30 Aug 2009, 08:05

Lotto Picks in Weekly Performance Order

Code: Select all
8/28/2009........1 Day............>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

CMS.V......0.27...0.01....1.92%....89.29%...20.45%...6
III.TO.....5.00...0.00....0.00%....20.48%...19.05%...45
JAG........9.80...0.68....7.46%....23.89%...16.25%...39
R.V........1.09...0.05....4.81%....32.93%...15.96%...23
SGR.V......3.18...0.27....9.28%....33.05%...14.80%...22
KGN........3.31...0.26....8.52%.....1.53%...14.14%...104
MD.V.......0.90...0.02....2.27%....15.38%...13.92%...56
NSU........1.75..-0.09...-4.89%....18.24%...12.90%...49
ARUN.......9.29...1.15...14.13%....26.57%...12.74%...36
IPT.V......0.80...0.04....5.26%....37.93%...12.68%...18
GWY.V......0.54..-0.01...-1.82%...414.29%...12.50%...1
DMM.TO.....3.38...0.08....2.42%...-14.21%...12.29%...164
VT.TO......9.86...0.02....0.20%.....6.02%...11.54%...78
SVM.TO.....3.93...0.19....5.08%....-9.86%...11.02%...150
AVL.TO.....2.37...0.02....0.85%....54.90%...10.23%...13
GERN.......7.18...0.00....0.00%.....5.12%...10.12%...83
LYSCF.PK...0.55..-0.02...-2.68%....26.74%...10.00%...33
BAJ.TO.....0.57...0.01....1.79%....14.00%....9.62%...61
ATI.......32.01...1.14....3.69%...-21.76%....9.44%...186
RTI.......19.42..-0.99...-4.85%...-13.61%....9.35%...162
UW.V.......1.55..-0.01...-0.64%...-16.22%....9.15%...169
CSI.TO.....3.72...0.11....3.05%....13.07%....8.77%...63
EVR.......25.34...0.04....0.16%....23.55%....8.71%...40
WDO.TO.....1.94...0.04....2.11%.....2.11%....7.78%...99
RBI.TO....11.45..-0.01...-0.09%....27.22%....7.71%...32
KMT.......22.77...0.22....0.98%.....7.71%....7.71%...69
DGC.TO....10.45...0.56....5.66%...-17.72%....7.62%...172
NG.........3.91...0.18....4.83%...-24.22%....6.83%...190
KTN.V......0.68...0.06....9.68%....-1.45%....6.25%...120
OK.V.......0.69...0.06....9.52%....-6.76%....6.15%...137
EGD.V......2.10..-0.08...-3.67%.....8.25%....6.06%...67
SAC.TO.....0.36...0.00....0.00%...-14.29%....5.88%...165
AND.TO.....2.07...0.07....3.50%.....6.15%....5.61%...76
VGQ.TO.....4.05...0.01....0.25%.....0.75%....5.47%...110
SLW.......10.45...0.38....3.77%.....0.77%....5.45%...109
GUY.TO.....4.45..-0.08...-1.77%.....4.95%....5.20%...85
CDE.......15.55...0.55....3.67%.....5.14%....4.93%...82
INFY......44.23..-0.59...-1.32%....22.72%....4.69%...41
RR.V.......2.25..-0.08...-3.43%.....1.81%....4.65%...101
AU........39.27...0.47....1.21%.....0.82%....4.64%...107
MDW.V......0.68...0.03....4.62%....-8.11%....4.62%...142
MUN.TO.....0.69..-0.04...-5.48%....32.69%....4.55%...24
KGI.TO.....9.80...0.45....4.81%.....6.87%....4.48%...71
GSS........2.61...0.04....1.56%....26.70%....4.40%...34
RIC........2.89...0.08....2.79%...-20.17%....4.33%...182
SLV.......14.50...0.42....2.98%....-3.40%....4.17%...127
GRS........6.81...0.23....3.50%...-18.93%....3.97%...180
TIE........8.53..-0.09...-1.04%...-21.89%....3.77%...187
BG........68.75...0.16....0.23%.....7.02%....3.70%...70
XGD.TO....19.40...0.39....2.05%....-3.63%....3.63%...128
GPR.TO.....0.58...0.03....5.45%....-9.38%....3.57%...147
NAK........6.73...0.23....3.54%...-17.73%....3.54%...173
EXK........2.06...0.05....2.49%....-0.48%....3.52%...115
ADM.V......1.48...0.03....2.07%...-16.38%....3.50%...170
AUY........9.33...0.22....2.41%...-12.39%....3.44%...157
TRE........3.02...0.14....4.86%...-18.38%....3.42%...177
GG........37.08...0.73....2.01%.....2.71%....3.37%...94
BQI........0.93...0.02....2.20%...-21.19%....3.33%...183
WRN.TO.....1.55...0.04....2.65%....72.22%....3.33%...8
ERF.......21.16...0.09....0.43%...-10.53%....3.27%...152
SLG.V......1.65..-0.04...-2.37%....21.32%....3.12%...43
MYL.......14.80..-0.08...-0.54%.....8.03%....2.85%...68
GMBXF.PK...1.50...0.09....6.38%....35.14%....2.74%...21
EQN.TO.....2.73...0.06....2.25%....-4.55%....2.63%...131
AEM.......58.68...0.45....0.77%.....2.30%....2.55%...96
ER.TO......1.22..-0.02...-1.61%....-2.40%....2.52%...123
PAAS......19.99...0.38....1.94%....-9.47%....2.41%...149
AXU........2.18...0.01....0.46%....-1.36%....2.35%...119
NXG........2.26...0.05....2.26%.....2.73%....2.26%...93
GDX.......40.18...0.61....1.54%....-2.78%....2.24%...125
PCU.......29.46...0.74....2.58%....27.98%....2.22%...30
TEX.......17.07...0.16....0.95%....12.67%....2.22%...64
ABX.......35.43...0.85....2.46%....-1.72%....2.19%...121
KGC.......19.73...0.34....1.75%.....6.25%....2.18%...74
^XAU.....150.49...2.69....1.82%....-0.12%....2.12%...113
OSK.TO.....7.32...0.03....0.41%.....6.09%....1.81%...77
SA........28.95...0.55....1.94%.....3.36%....1.76%...90
^HUI.....364.78...5.22....1.45%....-0.83%....1.75%...116
WEE.V......0.59...0.00....0.00%...-14.49%....1.72%...166
CSG.V......0.60...0.00....0.00%.....1.69%....1.69%...102
BHP.......64.06...0.40....0.63%.....6.25%....1.59%...73
ECA.......53.53...0.87....1.65%....-0.87%....1.54%...117
PG.TO......2.68...0.01....0.37%.....5.93%....1.52%...79
BTO.TO.....0.71...0.00....0.00%...-12.35%....1.43%...156
NEM.......41.42...0.85....2.10%....-7.63%....1.42%...141
FR.TO......2.25...0.06....2.74%...-12.79%....1.35%...159
XRA........3.03...0.08....2.71%....-8.18%....1.34%...143
RBY........3.05...0.02....0.72%....16.93%....1.33%...51
BVN.......25.78...0.43....1.70%....-3.95%....1.22%...129
RGLD......39.95...0.60....1.52%....-9.37%....1.14%...146
GSL.TO.....3.94..-0.08...-1.99%....-6.19%....1.03%...133
SCP.TO.....3.04..-0.01...-0.33%....-6.75%....1.00%...136
ORA.TO.....3.19...0.04....1.27%....63.59%....0.95%...11
IAG.......12.02...0.17....1.43%....19.48%....0.75%...47
VNP.TO.....5.73..-0.05...-0.87%...-17.79%....0.70%...174
FRG........4.33...0.04....0.93%.....5.61%....0.70%...80
MVG........4.64...0.04....0.87%...-10.60%....0.65%...153
FCX.......65.48...1.22....1.90%....14.56%....0.65%...59
CPQ.V......2.11...0.06....2.93%.....1.93%....0.48%...100
CF........82.12..-0.06...-0.07%.....4.81%....0.40%...86
CEF.......12.19...0.08....0.66%.....1.16%....0.33%...106
WPI.......35.35...0.33....0.94%....16.13%....0.31%...54
SSRI......18.28...0.16....0.88%...-18.25%....0.22%...176
FNV.TO....28.05...0.20....0.72%....-6.50%....0.18%...134
AGI.TO.....9.95...0.08....0.81%.....5.07%....0.00%...84
CKG.V......4.25..-0.05...-1.16%....-4.71%....0.00%...132
GBU.TO.....1.62..-0.04...-2.41%...-27.35%....0.00%...195
MAI.TO.....0.66...0.00....0.00%...-18.52%....0.00%...178
RES.V......3.16...0.22....7.48%...132.35%....0.00%...4
RRI.V......0.41...0.02....3.75%...-12.63%....0.00%...158
STEM.......1.63..-0.03...-1.81%....-6.86%....0.00%...138
HMY........9.37..-0.01...-0.11%...-14.90%...-0.11%...167
LUN.TO.....3.88...0.11....2.92%....29.77%...-0.26%...27
RDY.......16.49...0.01....0.06%....16.13%...-0.36%...53
USU........4.63...0.06....1.31%...-24.84%...-0.43%...192
UXG........2.90..-0.08...-2.68%....18.85%...-0.68%...48
ZZZZZZ...451449...2141....0.48%.....6.47%...-0.72%...72
OSMYX.....17.87..-0.36...-1.97%....15.89%...-1.05%...55
SBB.V......0.90..-0.02...-2.17%...-15.09%...-1.10%...168
ORV.TO.....0.82..-0.01...-1.20%....10.81%...-1.20%...65
ANV........8.22..-0.10...-1.20%.....1.61%...-1.32%...103
SMF.TO.....2.22...0.02....0.91%.....2.78%...-1.33%...92
WFT.......20.54...0.03....0.15%....-0.44%...-1.34%...114
MFN........8.73..-0.07...-0.80%.....0.81%...-1.36%...108
QUA.TO....11.24...0.04....0.36%....30.55%...-1.40%...26
TGB........2.57..-0.01...-0.39%....36.70%...-1.53%...19
MTRX......11.56...0.01....0.09%....-9.40%...-1.53%...148
PZG........1.25...0.03....2.46%...-24.24%...-1.57%...191
GOZ.V......0.59...0.00....0.00%.....0.00%...-1.67%...111
SQM.......35.74..-0.44...-1.22%....-2.48%...-1.73%...124
CNQ.......58.96...0.06....0.10%.....2.15%...-1.78%...98
NGD........3.42..-0.01...-0.29%....28.09%...-2.01%...29
FWLT......29.71...0.27....0.92%.....6.22%...-2.04%...75
BTE.......22.31..-0.23...-1.02%....28.89%...-2.11%...28
APG.TO.....0.44...0.03....6.02%...-12.00%...-2.22%...154
KDX.TO.....1.75...0.00....0.00%....27.74%...-2.23%...31
VALE......20.06...0.03....0.15%.....2.87%...-2.24%...91
ETQ........6.03..-0.17...-2.74%...-12.23%...-2.43%...155
BW........22.74..-0.45...-1.94%....25.98%...-2.53%...37
AZC........1.90...0.05....2.70%...-13.64%...-2.56%...163
CEE.TO.....1.51..-0.03...-1.95%.....5.59%...-2.58%...81
ICE.......93.41...2.11....2.31%...-18.67%...-2.64%...179
BOOM......16.69..-0.37...-2.17%...-26.48%...-2.68%...194
STKL.......3.50..-0.24...-6.42%....71.57%...-2.78%...9
HRG.TO.....0.34..-0.01...-4.23%....47.83%...-2.86%...15
QTA.V......0.68..-0.02...-2.86%....-2.86%...-2.86%...126
HSE.TO....30.00..-0.34...-1.12%...-12.92%...-2.88%...160
CE........25.90...0.51....2.01%....22.11%...-3.00%...42
PAL........2.84...0.00....0.00%....14.98%...-3.07%...58
ASTE......26.07..-0.67...-2.51%...-21.69%...-3.27%...185
NGS.......14.33...0.02....0.14%....-1.92%...-3.44%...122
SINA......30.34..-0.74...-2.38%....-8.70%...-3.68%...144
ROY........3.65..-0.03...-0.82%.....3.99%...-3.69%...88
CCJ.......27.84...0.14....0.51%.....2.28%...-3.90%...97
ITH.V......3.36..-0.04...-1.18%....-1.18%...-4.00%...118
XSRAF.PK..13.39...0.19....1.44%....13.96%...-4.01%...62
CS.TO......2.84...0.12....4.41%....14.98%...-4.05%...57
NEP........5.07..-0.10...-1.93%....17.91%...-4.16%...50
EGO.......10.56..-0.27...-2.49%....14.29%...-4.17%...60
BUCY......30.54..-0.07...-0.23%....-7.26%...-4.23%...139
NFR.V......0.43...0.02....3.57%...-17.92%...-4.44%...175
SWC........6.69..-0.06...-0.89%...-10.08%...-4.56%...151
JEC.......44.65..-0.15...-0.33%.....2.36%...-4.57%...95
AQI.TO.....2.24...0.02....0.90%....-6.67%...-4.68%...135
DXE.V......0.30...0.00....0.00%....50.00%...-4.76%...14
POT.......90.91..-1.71...-1.85%...-19.99%...-5.34%...181
ES.........9.05..-0.13...-1.42%.....9.70%...-5.43%...66
BBR.V......0.85..-0.02...-2.30%....19.72%...-5.56%...46
ANI.V......0.83...0.03....3.75%....45.61%...-5.68%...16
CGC.TO.....0.66..-0.05...-7.04%...-13.16%...-5.71%...161
TCK.......25.20...0.20....0.80%....43.75%...-5.72%...17
UEX.TO.....1.10...0.04....3.77%...-21.99%...-5.98%...188
DNT.TO.....0.47...0.02....3.33%...-16.96%...-6.00%...171
CNH.......18.09..-0.37...-2.00%....-0.11%...-6.03%...112
FM.TO.....67.00..-4.89...-6.80%....26.61%...-6.29%...35
PBR.......41.47..-0.68...-1.61%....-4.14%...-6.45%...130
ACH.......27.40..-0.37...-1.33%.....3.98%...-6.74%...89
YZC.......14.51..-0.50...-3.33%.....1.40%...-6.81%...105
IPOAF.PK..15.37..-0.63...-3.93%....-7.63%...-7.13%...140
PNP.TO.....1.53..-0.01...-0.65%...-36.78%...-7.27%...197
SWN.......38.43...0.03....0.08%....-9.32%...-7.35%...145
URZ........1.88..-0.02...-1.05%....35.25%...-7.84%...20
SHAW......30.87..-0.20...-0.64%.....4.22%...-8.34%...87
KCL.TO.....2.31..-0.05...-2.12%...-23.00%...-8.70%...189
ALS.TO.....5.57..-0.02...-0.36%...-21.22%...-8.84%...184
NOT.V......2.07..-0.02...-0.96%...195.71%..-10.00%...2
LSG.TO.....3.01..-0.09...-2.90%....30.87%..-10.15%...25
CFO.V......2.10..-0.08...-3.67%...-31.37%..-10.26%...196
ROK.V......0.65...0.03....4.84%....80.56%..-10.96%...7
ADI.V......0.49..-0.04...-7.55%....68.97%..-12.50%...10
DM.TO......0.65...0.00....0.00%....25.00%..-13.33%...38
GCE.TO.....3.35...0.13....4.04%...105.52%..-14.32%...5
PFC.TO.....0.55...0.00....0.00%....57.14%..-15.38%...12
TC........11.98...0.06....0.50%....20.77%..-16.17%...44
AUA.TO.....0.10..-0.01...-4.55%....16.67%..-16.67%...52
POE.V......4.50..-0.90..-16.67%...-26.23%..-20.35%...193
WTM.TO.....2.12..-0.10...-4.50%...168.35%..-21.48%...3

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 06 Sep 2009, 07:48

Some Amazing 1 Week Returns

Code: Select all
9/4/2009.........1 Day..........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

AVL.TO.....3.48...0.68..24.29%..127.45%...46.84%...5
HRG.TO.....0.47...0.04...8.14%..102.17%...38.24%...8
WEE.V......0.79...0.07...9.72%...14.49%...33.90%...73
AQI.TO.....2.83...0.46..19.41%...17.92%...26.34%...57
ITH.V......4.23..-0.02..-0.47%...24.41%...25.89%...44
MDW.V......0.84..-0.06..-6.67%...13.51%...23.53%...77
XRA........3.72..-0.01..-0.27%...12.73%...22.77%...81
IPT.V......0.98...0.05...5.38%...68.97%...22.50%...11
GSS........3.17...0.05...1.60%...53.88%...21.46%...16
RBY........3.69...0.10...2.79%...41.38%...20.98%...23
GPR.TO.....0.70...0.04...6.06%....9.38%...20.69%...97
NXG........2.70...0.08...3.05%...22.73%...19.47%...47
EXK........2.46...0.07...2.93%...18.84%...19.42%...55
WRN.TO.....1.85...0.19..11.45%..105.56%...19.35%...7
SVM.TO.....4.61..-0.11..-2.33%..,.5.73%...17.30%...112
CEE.TO.....1.77..-0.08..-4.32%...23.78%...17.22%...46
RES.V......3.70...0.21...6.02%..172.06%...17.09%...4
NG.........4.57...0.15...3.39%..-11.43%...16.88%...172
AXU........2.54...0.09...3.67%...14.93%...16.51%...71
JAG.......11.40...0.39...3.54%...44.12%...16.33%...21
ROY........4.23...0.07...1.68%...20.51%...15.89%...52
ALS.TO.....6.45...0.15...2.38%...-8.77%...15.80%...161
SMF.TO.....2.57...0.00...0.00%...18.98%...15.77%...54
GRS........7.86...0.45...6.07%...-6.43%...15.42%...155
SSRI......21.09...0.82...4.05%...-5.68%...15.37%...152
BBR.V......0.98..-0.02..-2.00%...38.03%...15.29%...27
IAG.......13.84..-0.62..-4.29%...37.57%...15.14%...28
RGLD......45.98..-0.46..-0.99%....4.31%...15.09%...116
NSU........2.01...0.03...1.52%...35.81%...14.86%...30
ANV........9.43...0.17...1.84%...16.56%...14.72%...62
AEM.......67.23...0.86...1.30%...17.21%...14.57%...61
CPQ.V......2.41...0.01...0.42%...16.43%...14.22%...63
KGN........3.78...0.18...5.00%...15.95%...14.20%...65
HMY.......10.68...0.17...1.62%...-3.00%...13.98%...142
AUY.......10.63...0.02...0.19%...-0.19%...13.93%...136
UXG........3.29...0.22...7.17%...34.84%...13.45%...34
WTM.TO.....2.40...0.03...1.27%..203.80%...13.21%...2
OK.V.......0.78...0.00...0.00%....5.41%...13.04%...115
ABX.......40.04...0.51...1.29%...11.07%...13.01%...90
MFN........9.82...0.11...1.13%...13.39%...12.49%...78
GBU.TO.....1.82..-0.04..-2.15%..-18.39%...12.35%...182
PAAS......22.45...0.50...2.28%....1.68%...12.31%...128
LSG.TO.....3.38...0.03...0.90%...46.96%...12.29%...19
ADM.V......1.66..-0.03..-1.78%...-6.21%...12.16%...153
^HUI.....409.06...3.09...0.76%...11.21%...12.14%...89
GG........41.55...0.28...0.68%...15.10%...12.06%...69
GDX.......45.02...0.37...0.83%....8.93%...12.05%...99
BVN.......28.81...1.07...3.86%....7.34%...11.75%...108
NEM.......46.23...0.46...1.01%....3.10%...11.61%...123
XGD.TO....21.62..-0.17..-0.78%....7.40%...11.44%...107
GMBXF.PK...1.67..-0.03..-1.88%...50.27%...11.33%...18
TRE........3.36...0.05...1.51%...-9.19%...11.26%...163
SAC.TO.....0.40...0.00...0.00%...-4.76%...11.11%...149
SBB.V......1.00..-0.02..-1.96%...-5.66%...11.11%...151
RIC........3.21...0.02...0.63%..-11.33%...11.07%...170
SLW.......11.59...0.30...2.66%...11.76%...10.91%...87
LYSCF.PK...0.61...0.09..16.04%...43.02%...10.91%...22
KGC.......21.88...0.14...0.64%...17.82%...10.90%...58
VGQ.TO.....4.48..-0.07..-1.54%...11.44%...10.62%...88
CGC.TO.....0.73...0.01...1.39%...-3.95%...10.61%...148
^XAU.....166.25...2.06...1.25%...10.34%...10.47%...92
PNP.TO.....1.69...0.20..13.42%..-30.17%...10.46%...197
CDE.......17.17...0.09...0.53%...16.09%...10.42%...64
MVG........5.12...0.15...3.00%...-1.37%...10.34%...141
FR.TO......2.48..-0.01..-0.40%...-3.88%...10.22%...147
SLV.......15.97...0.10...0.63%....6.40%...10.14%...110
CFO.V......2.30...0.00...0.00%..-24.84%....9.52%...191
NGD........3.74...0.04...1.08%...40.07%....9.36%...25
NFR.V......0.47...0.00...1.08%..-11.32%....9.30%...169
PAL........3.09...0.13...4.39%...25.10%....8.80%...41
FNV.TO....30.47...0.01...0.03%....1.57%....8.63%...129
GOZ.V......0.64..-0.03..-4.48%....8.47%....8.47%...102
DGC.TO....11.31..-0.07..-0.62%..-10.94%....8.23%...168
AU........42.49...0.60...1.43%....9.09%....8.20%...98
PZG........1.35..-0.03..-2.17%..-18.18%....8.00%...181
CS.TO......3.06..-0.02..-0.65%...23.89%....7.75%...45
AGI.TO....10.70..-0.19..-1.74%...12.99%....7.54%...80
CKG.V......4.57..-0.04..-0.87%....2.47%....7.53%...126
KGI.TO....10.49..-0.07..-0.66%...14.39%....7.04%...74
URZ........2.01...0.13...6.91%...44.60%....6.91%...20
GCE.TO.....3.58...0.08...2.29%..119.63%....6.87%...6
XSRAF.PK..14.30...0.20...1.42%...21.70%....6.80%...49
DXE.V......0.32...0.04..12.28%...60.00%....6.67%...15
RR.V.......2.40...0.05...2.13%....8.60%....6.67%...100
RBI.TO....12.21..-0.10..-0.81%...35.67%....6.64%...31
EGO.......11.21...0.10...0.90%...21.32%....6.16%...50
ORV.TO.....0.87..-0.01..-1.14%...17.57%....6.10%...59
CEF.......12.93...0.13...1.02%....7.30%....6.07%...109
OSK.TO.....7.75...0.07...0.91%...12.32%....5.87%...82
EQN.TO.....2.88...0.07...2.49%....0.70%....5.49%...132
ZZZZZZ...475524...7597...1.62%...12.05%....5.33%...84
AND.TO.....2.18..-0.02..-0.91%...11.79%....5.31%...86
DMM.TO.....3.55..-0.14..-3.79%...-9.90%....5.03%...165
QUA.TO....11.78...0.08...0.68%...36.82%....4.80%...29
IPOAF.PK..16.10...0.24...1.51%...-3.25%....4.75%...144
CF........85.93...2.58...3.10%....9.67%....4.64%...94
APG.TO.....0.46..-0.01..-1.09%...-9.00%....4.55%...162
PG.TO......2.80...0.03...1.08%...10.67%....4.48%...91
STKL.......3.65...0.11...3.11%...78.92%....4.29%...10
BTO.TO.....0.74...0.00...0.00%...-8.64%....4.23%...160
ACH.......28.55...0.70...2.51%....8.35%....4.20%...103
SA........30.10..-0.32..-1.05%....7.46%....3.97%...106
UW.V.......1.61...0.06...3.87%..-12.97%....3.87%...175
CSI.TO.....3.86..-0.04..-1.03%...17.33%....3.76%...60
STEM.......1.69...0.04...2.42%...-3.43%....3.68%...145
SWC........6.93..-0.01..-0.14%...-6.85%....3.59%...157
NAK........6.96...0.02...0.29%..-14.91%....3.42%...176
GUY.TO.....4.60..-0.02..-0.43%....8.49%....3.37%...101
FM.TO.....69.25..-0.22..-0.32%...30.86%....3.36%...37
EGD.V......2.17...0.03...1.40%...11.86%....3.33%...85
SCP.TO.....3.14...0.04...1.29%...-3.68%....3.29%...146
RTI.......20.05...1.27...6.76%..-10.81%....3.24%...166
AZC........1.96...0.04...2.08%..-10.91%....3.16%...167
DM.TO......0.67...0.02...3.08%...28.85%....3.08%...39
MAI.TO.....0.68..-0.01..-1.45%..-16.05%....3.03%...177
KTN.V......0.70..-0.01..-1.41%....1.45%....2.94%...130
QTA.V......0.70..-0.01..-1.41%....0.00%....2.94%...135
SINA......31.16...0.69...2.26%...-6.23%....2.70%...154
ER.TO......1.25...0.01...0.81%....0.00%....2.46%...134
KDX.TO.....1.79...0.01...0.56%...30.66%....2.29%...38
OSMYX.....18.26...0.47...2.64%...18.42%....2.18%...56
FRG........4.41..-0.04..-0.90%....7.56%....1.85%...105
R.V........1.11..-0.04..-3.48%...35.37%....1.83%...32
LUN.TO.....3.95..-0.01..-0.25%...32.11%....1.80%...36
INFY......44.91...0.57...1.29%...24.61%....1.54%...42
NGS.......14.48...0.06...0.42%...-0.89%....1.05%...138
WDO.TO.....1.96..-0.02..-1.01%....3.16%....1.03%...121
PBR.......41.86...1.60...3.97%...-3.24%....0.94%...143
FCX.......66.00...1.52...2.36%...15.47%....0.79%...67
VALE......20.17...0.65...3.33%....3.44%....0.55%...120
BW........22.85...0.09...0.40%...26.59%....0.48%...40
JEC.......44.85...0.67...1.52%....2.82%....0.45%...125
GERN.......7.21...0.30...4.34%....5.56%....0.42%...114
YZC.......14.57...0.34...2.39%....1.82%....0.41%...127
VNP.TO.....5.75...0.00...0.00%..-17.50%....0.35%...179
AUA.TO.....0.10...0.00...0.00%....5.56%....0.00%...113
BQI........0.93...0.02...2.20%..-21.19%....0.00%...184
KCL.TO.....2.31...0.12...5.48%..-23.00%....0.00%...187
WFT.......20.48...0.38...1.89%...-0.73%...-0.29%...137
SGR.V......3.17...0.07...2.26%...32.64%...-0.31%...35
ORA.TO.....3.17...0.00...0.00%...62.56%...-0.63%...14
ETQ........5.99...0.05...0.84%..-12.81%...-0.66%...174
TC........11.89..-0.11..-0.92%...19.86%...-0.75%...53
CNQ.......58.50...1.97...3.48%....1.35%...-0.78%...131
ERF.......20.95...0.59...2.90%..-11.42%...-0.99%...171
SHAW......30.55..-0.08..-0.26%....3.14%...-1.04%...122
MD.V.......0.89...0.00...0.00%...14.10%...-1.11%...76
TGB........2.54...0.02...0.79%...35.11%...-1.17%...33
GSL.TO.....3.88...0.07...1.84%...-7.62%...-1.52%...158
WPI.......34.81...0.34...0.99%...14.36%...-1.53%...75
POT.......89.46...0.32...0.36%..-21.27%...-1.59%...185
CSG.V......0.59..-0.03..-4.84%....0.00%...-1.67%...133
ES.........8.89...0.27...3.13%....7.76%...-1.77%...104
MYL.......14.53...0.21...1.47%....6.06%...-1.82%...111
ADI.V......0.48...0.06..14.29%...65.52%...-2.04%...13
TIE........8.35...0.15...1.83%..-23.53%...-2.11%...188
FWLT......29.06...0.43...1.50%....3.90%...-2.19%...117
BOOM......16.31...0.27...1.68%..-28.15%...-2.28%...195
BHP.......62.52...0.52...0.84%....3.70%...-2.40%...118
BUCY......29.72...0.51...1.75%...-9.75%...-2.69%...164
TEX.......16.61...0.55...3.42%....9.64%...-2.69%...95
UEX.TO.....1.07..-0.02..-1.83%..-24.11%...-2.73%...189
USU........4.50...0.06...1.35%..-26.95%...-2.81%...193
SWN.......37.21...1.36...3.79%..-12.20%...-3.17%...173
TCK.......24.36...0.67...2.83%...38.96%...-3.33%...26
RDY.......15.93...0.23...1.46%...12.18%...-3.40%...83
BTE.......21.54...0.85...4.12%...24.44%...-3.45%...43
ASTE......25.17..-0.07..-0.28%..-24.39%...-3.45%...190
BAJ.TO.....0.55...0.04...7.84%...10.00%...-3.51%...93
CCJ.......26.86...0.38...1.44%...-1.32%...-3.52%...140
ANI.V......0.80..-0.03..-3.61%...40.35%...-3.61%...24
PFC.TO.....0.53..-0.03..-5.36%...51.43%...-3.64%...17
BG........66.19...0.56...0.85%....3.04%...-3.72%...124
CMS.V......0.26...0.01...2.00%...82.14%...-3.77%...9
KMT.......21.87...0.50...2.34%....3.45%...-3.95%...119
III.TO.....4.80..-0.22..-4.38%...15.66%...-4.00%...66
ECA.......51.37...1.04...2.07%...-4.87%...-4.04%...150
PCU.......28.25...0.15...0.53%...22.72%...-4.11%...48
ICE.......89.56..-0.38..-0.42%..-22.03%...-4.12%...186
SQM.......34.25...0.55...1.63%...-6.55%...-4.17%...156
NOT.V......1.98..-0.02..-1.00%..182.86%...-4.35%...3
POE.V......4.30...0.16...3.86%..-29.51%...-4.44%...196
ARUN.......8.85...0.03...0.34%...20.57%...-4.74%...51
RRI.V......0.39...0.03...8.33%..-17.89%...-4.88%...180
HSE.TO....28.51..-0.17..-0.59%..-17.24%...-4.97%...178
SLG.V......1.56..-0.04..-2.50%...14.71%...-5.45%...72
CE........24.41..-0.59..-2.36%...15.09%...-5.75%...70
VT.TO......9.18..-0.02..-0.22%...-1.29%...-6.90%...139
ATI.......29.78...0.57...1.95%..-27.21%...-6.97%...194
NEP........4.71...0.13...2.84%....9.53%...-7.10%...96
ROK.V......0.60...0.04...7.14%...66.67%...-7.69%...12
CNH.......16.66...1.64..10.92%...-8.01%...-7.90%...159
EVR.......23.18...0.18...0.78%...13.02%...-8.52%...79
GWY.V......0.49..-0.08.-14.04%..366.67%...-9.26%...1
MTRX......10.39..-0.03..-0.29%..-18.57%..-10.12%...183
DNT.TO.....0.42...0.00...0.00%..-25.00%..-10.64%...192
MUN.TO.....0.60..-0.02..-3.23%...15.38%..-13.04%...68
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 12 Sep 2009, 01:58

The Lotto Picks Index (ZZZZZZ) had a great week $gold closes over $1000

Code: Select all
9/11/2009........1 Day...........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

ZZZZZZ...498230...4412....0.89%...16.86%....4.78%...80
^HUI.....426.10...7.24....1.73%...15.84%....4.17%...88
GDX.......46.09...0.55....1.21%...11.52%....2.38%...104
OSMYX.....18.66..-0.14...-0.74%...21.01%....2.19%...67
^XAU.....169.08...2.01....1.20%...12.22%....1.70%...99
XGD.TO....21.66...0.31....1.45%....7.60%....0.19%...121



Code: Select all
9/11/2009........1 Day...........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

AZC........2.87...0.32...12.55%...30.45%...46.43%...47
ANI.V......1.12...0.10....9.80%...96.49%...40.00%...8
GPR.TO.....0.92...0.07....8.24%...43.75%...31.43%...26
AQI.TO.....3.52..-0.13...-3.56%...46.67%...24.38%...21
NOT.V......2.46...0.08....3.36%..251.43%...24.24%...2
CDE.......20.97...0.67....3.30%...41.78%...22.13%...28
GWY.V......0.58...0.00....0.00%..452.38%...18.37%...1
TIE........9.86..-0.03...-0.30%...-9.71%...18.08%...168
EXK........2.84...0.12....4.41%...37.20%...15.45%...35
ECA.......58.97...4.34....7.94%....9.20%...14.79%...118
DNT.TO.....0.48...0.00....0.00%..-14.29%...14.29%...178
PZG........1.54...0.04....2.67%...-6.67%...14.07%...162
NG.........5.21...0.53...11.28%....0.97%...14.00%...145
WDO.TO.....2.23..-0.05...-2.19%...17.37%...13.78%...79
SMF.TO.....2.92...0.12....4.29%...35.19%...13.62%...38
EVR.......26.16...0.72....2.83%...27.55%...12.86%...52
ATI.......33.49...0.79....2.42%..-18.14%...12.46%...187
MD.V.......1.00...0.10...11.11%...28.21%...12.36%...50
FWLT......32.57...0.21....0.65%...16.45%...12.08%...83
ITH.V......4.74...0.26....5.80%...39.41%...12.06%...31
CSG.V......0.66...0.04....6.45%...11.86%...11.86%...101
SWN.......41.59...0.95....2.34%...-1.86%...11.77%...152
OK.V.......0.87...0.00....0.00%...17.57%...11.54%...78
BOOM......18.19..-0.02...-0.11%..-19.87%...11.53%...189
KMT.......24.29...0.78....3.32%...14.90%...11.07%...93
CNQ.......64.91...2.00....3.18%...12.46%...10.96%...98
WRN.TO.....2.05...0.08....4.06%..127.78%...10.81%...6
XSRAF.PK..15.80...0.50....3.27%...34.47%...10.49%...40
SVM.TO.....5.09...0.03....0.59%...16.74%...10.41%...82
USU........4.96..-0.16...-3.12%..-19.48%...10.22%...188
QTA.V......0.77...0.07...10.00%...10.00%...10.00%...112
XRA........4.09..-0.15...-3.54%...23.94%....9.95%...59
OSK.TO.....8.52...0.52....6.50%...23.48%....9.94%...60
CE........26.63...0.13....0.49%...25.55%....9.09%...57
FM.TO.....75.50...1.05....1.41%...42.67%....9.03%...27
SLW.......12.54...0.31....2.53%...20.93%....8.20%...69
FR.TO......2.68...0.10....3.88%....3.88%....8.06%...132
NGS.......15.62...0.33....2.16%....6.91%....7.87%...124
TCK.......26.24..-0.34...-1.28%...49.69%....7.72%...20
TEX.......17.89...0.03....0.17%...18.09%....7.71%...76
RTI.......21.56...1.05....5.12%...-4.09%....7.53%...159
VT.TO......9.86...0.25....2.60%....6.02%....7.41%...127
MDW.V......0.90...0.00....0.00%...21.62%....7.14%...66
NXG........2.89...0.05....1.76%...31.36%....7.04%...45
BUCY......31.81...0.34....1.08%...-3.40%....7.03%...156
HMY.......11.43...0.22....1.96%....3.81%....7.02%...133
GCE.TO.....3.83...0.00....0.00%..134.97%....6.98%...5
QUA.TO....12.60...0.12....0.96%...46.34%....6.96%...22
FCX.......70.37...1.11....1.60%...23.11%....6.62%...62
NEP........5.02..-0.11...-2.14%...16.74%....6.58%...81
WFT.......21.82..-0.03...-0.14%....5.77%....6.54%...131
BHP.......66.57...0.47....0.71%...10.42%....6.48%...111
DXE.V......0.34...0.00....1.49%...70.00%....6.25%...12
CNH.......17.69...0.19....1.09%...-2.32%....6.18%...154
EGO.......11.90...0.43....3.75%...28.79%....6.16%...49
SINA......33.06...0.16....0.49%...-0.51%....6.10%...148
VNP.TO.....6.10..-0.11...-1.77%..-12.48%....6.09%...176
BVN.......30.55..-0.07...-0.23%...13.82%....6.04%...96
AND.TO.....2.31...0.07....3.12%...18.46%....5.96%...75
SQM.......36.27...0.55....1.54%...-1.04%....5.90%...149
NAK........7.37...0.04....0.55%...-9.90%....5.89%...170
GSS........3.35...0.19....6.01%...62.62%....5.68%...16
ARUN.......9.35...0.07....0.75%...27.38%....5.65%...53
TC........12.55..-0.30...-2.33%...26.51%....5.55%...56
BAJ.TO.....0.58...0.04....7.41%...16.00%....5.45%...86
DGC.TO....11.92...1.02....9.36%...-6.14%....5.39%...161
EQN.TO.....3.03..-0.05...-1.62%....5.94%....5.21%...128
RGLD......48.33...1.31....2.79%....9.64%....5.11%...115
BBR.V......1.03...0.01....0.98%...45.07%....5.10%...24
VALE......21.19..-0.17...-0.80%....8.67%....5.06%...120
SWC........7.28..-0.12...-1.62%...-2.15%....5.05%...153
ZZZZZZ...498230...4412....0.89%...16.86%....4.78%...80
UEX.TO.....1.12...0.01....0.90%..-20.57%....4.67%...190
WPI.......36.43...0.13....0.36%...19.68%....4.65%...71
PAAS......23.48..-0.29...-1.21%....6.34%....4.59%...126
KDX.TO.....1.87...0.03....1.63%...36.50%....4.47%...36
PBR.......43.73..-0.44...-1.00%....1.09%....4.47%...144
BW........23.86..-0.04...-0.17%...32.19%....4.42%...44
ASTE......26.28..-0.21...-0.79%..-21.06%....4.41%...192
MYL.......15.16..-0.32...-2.07%...10.66%....4.34%...109
RES.V......3.86..-0.12...-3.02%..183.82%....4.32%...3
SA........31.40..-0.59...-1.84%...12.10%....4.32%...100
CCJ.......28.02..-0.46...-1.62%....2.94%....4.32%...136
BQI........0.97..-0.03...-3.00%..-17.80%....4.30%...186
MVG........5.34...0.22....4.30%....2.89%....4.30%...138
AEM.......70.09...2.10....3.09%...22.19%....4.25%...64
GMBXF.PK...1.74...0.01....0.58%...56.76%....4.19%...19
^HUI.....426.10...7.24....1.73%...15.84%....4.17%...88
INFY......46.78..-0.43...-0.91%...29.80%....4.16%...48
JEC.......46.64..-0.34...-0.72%....6.92%....3.99%...123
PFC.TO.....0.55...0.00....0.00%...57.14%....3.77%...18
EGD.V......2.25...0.00....0.00%...15.98%....3.69%...87
IPOAF.PK..16.68...0.40....2.45%....0.24%....3.60%...146
SCP.TO.....3.25...0.01....0.31%...-0.31%....3.50%...147
HSE.TO....29.50...0.50....1.72%..-14.37%....3.47%...179
RDY.......16.48..-0.16...-0.96%...16.06%....3.45%...85
MUN.TO.....0.62...0.03....5.08%...19.23%....3.33%...74
SLV.......16.50...0.09....0.55%....9.93%....3.32%...113
LYSCF.PK...0.63..-0.02...-3.10%...45.35%....3.28%...23
SSRI......21.77..-0.13...-0.59%...-2.64%....3.22%...155
GRS........8.11..-0.24...-2.87%...-3.45%....3.18%...157
SHAW......31.52...0.24....0.77%....6.41%....3.18%...125
GOZ.V......0.66..-0.01...-1.49%...11.86%....3.13%...102
DMM.TO.....3.65...0.09....2.53%...-7.36%....2.82%...164
BTE.......22.14..-0.03...-0.14%...27.90%....2.79%...51
KGC.......22.47...0.57....2.60%...21.00%....2.70%...68
MFN.......10.08...0.06....0.60%...16.40%....2.65%...84
RRI.V......0.40...0.00....0.00%..-15.79%....2.56%...182
SLG.V......1.60...0.04....2.56%...17.65%....2.56%...77
SAC.TO.....0.41..-0.01...-1.19%...-1.19%....2.50%...150
CPQ.V......2.47..-0.08...-3.14%...19.32%....2.49%...73
ACH.......29.26..-0.28...-0.95%...11.04%....2.49%...107
STKL.......3.74..-0.02...-0.53%...83.33%....2.47%...10
GDX.......46.09...0.55....1.21%...11.52%....2.38%...104
TGB........2.60..-0.06...-2.26%...38.30%....2.36%...34
ORV.TO.....0.89...0.01....1.14%...20.27%....2.30%...70
RBI.TO....12.49...0.04....0.32%...38.78%....2.29%...33
LUN.TO.....4.04...0.06....1.51%...35.12%....2.28%...39
OSMYX.....18.66..-0.14...-0.74%...21.01%....2.19%...67
CEF.......13.20...0.03....0.22%....9.54%....2.09%...116
FRG........4.50..-0.08...-1.67%....9.84%....2.04%...114
PCU.......28.80..-0.24...-0.83%...25.11%....1.95%...58
MTRX......10.58...0.07....0.67%..-17.08%....1.83%...185
PG.TO......2.85...0.06....2.15%...12.65%....1.79%...97
ERF.......21.32...0.11....0.52%...-9.85%....1.77%...169
CF........87.44...0.01....0.01%...11.60%....1.76%...103
^XAU.....169.08...2.01....1.20%...12.22%....1.70%...99
ETQ........6.09..-0.08...-1.30%..-11.35%....1.67%...174
ROK.V......0.61..-0.04...-6.15%...69.44%....1.67%...13
ROY........4.30...0.22....5.39%...22.51%....1.65%...63
GBU.TO.....1.85...0.00....0.00%..-17.04%....1.65%...184
AU........43.18...0.35....0.82%...10.86%....1.62%...108
RIC........3.26...0.20....6.50%...-9.94%....1.56%...171
ES.........9.02...0.02....0.22%....9.33%....1.46%...117
YZC.......14.78..-0.19...-1.27%....3.28%....1.44%...135
AUY.......10.78...0.14....1.32%....1.22%....1.41%...143
IAG.......14.02...0.32....2.34%...39.36%....1.30%...32
PAL........3.13...0.05....1.62%...26.72%....1.29%...55
UW.V.......1.63...0.00....0.00%..-11.89%....1.24%...175
AXU........2.56...0.02....0.79%...15.84%....0.79%...89
NEM.......46.53...0.41....0.89%....3.77%....0.65%...134
PNP.TO.....1.70...0.04....2.41%..-29.75%....0.59%...195
CKG.V......4.59...0.17....3.85%....2.91%....0.44%...137
POT.......89.80..-0.50...-0.55%..-20.97%....0.38%...191
GERN.......7.23..-0.11...-1.50%....5.86%....0.28%...130
RBY........3.70..-0.01...-0.27%...41.76%....0.27%...29
XGD.TO....21.66...0.31....1.45%....7.60%....0.19%...121
ADI.V......0.48..-0.05...-9.43%...65.52%....0.00%...14
APG.TO.....0.46..-0.01...-3.16%...-8.00%....0.00%...167
FNV.TO....30.47...0.29....0.96%....1.57%....0.00%...141
III.TO.....4.80...0.06....1.27%...15.66%....0.00%...90
KCL.TO.....2.31..-0.01...-0.43%..-23.00%....0.00%...193
KTN.V......0.70...0.01....1.45%....1.45%....0.00%...142
MAI.TO.....0.68...0.00....0.00%..-16.05%....0.00%...183
VGQ.TO.....4.47..-0.07...-1.54%...11.19%...-0.22%...106
KGN........3.77...0.09....2.42%...15.64%...-0.26%...91
NGD........3.73...0.03....0.81%...39.70%...-0.27%...30
ORA.TO.....3.16...0.05....1.61%...62.05%...-0.32%...17
URZ........2.00...0.03....1.52%...43.88%...-0.50%...25
STEM.......1.68..-0.06...-3.45%...-4.00%...-0.59%...158
POE.V......4.27...0.12....2.89%..-30.00%...-0.70%...196
BG........65.62..-0.99...-1.49%....2.15%...-0.86%...140
UXG........3.26...0.01....0.31%...33.61%...-0.91%...42
GG........41.16...0.34....0.83%...14.02%...-0.94%...94
NSU........1.99...0.02....1.02%...34.46%...-1.00%...41
ADM.V......1.64...0.05....3.14%...-7.34%...-1.20%...163
GUY.TO.....4.54...0.02....0.44%....7.08%...-1.30%...122
DM.TO......0.66...0.00....0.00%...26.92%...-1.49%...54
ICE.......88.19..-1.17...-1.31%..-23.22%...-1.53%...194
CSI.TO.....3.80...0.06....1.60%...15.50%...-1.55%...92
SGR.V......3.12...0.02....0.65%...30.54%...-1.58%...46
ER.TO......1.23..-0.04...-3.15%...-1.60%...-1.60%...151
CEE.TO.....1.74...0.01....0.58%...21.68%...-1.69%...65
R.V........1.09...0.01....0.93%...32.93%...-1.80%...43
SBB.V......0.98...0.02....2.08%...-7.55%...-2.00%...165
IPT.V......0.96...0.03....3.23%...65.52%...-2.04%...15
TRE........3.29...0.02....0.61%..-11.08%...-2.08%...172
AGI.TO....10.46..-0.02...-0.19%...10.45%...-2.24%...110
ANV........9.21..-0.07...-0.75%...13.84%...-2.33%...95
KGI.TO....10.22..-0.05...-0.49%...11.45%...-2.57%...105
BTO.TO.....0.72...0.02....2.86%..-11.11%...-2.70%...173
CS.TO......2.95..-0.13...-4.22%...19.43%...-3.59%...72
CMS.V......0.25...0.03...11.36%...75.00%...-3.92%...11
CGC.TO.....0.70...0.03....4.48%...-7.89%...-4.11%...166
NFR.V......0.45...0.01....2.27%..-15.09%...-4.26%...181
AVL.TO.....3.33..-0.18...-5.13%..117.65%...-4.31%...7
ABX.......38.18...0.18....0.47%....5.91%...-4.65%...129
WEE.V......0.75..-0.01...-1.32%....8.70%...-5.06%...119
RR.V.......2.27...0.06....2.71%....2.71%...-5.42%...139
ALS.TO.....6.03..-0.07...-1.15%..-14.71%...-6.51%...180
GSL.TO.....3.61...0.04....1.12%..-14.05%...-6.96%...177
WTM.TO.....2.21...0.03....1.38%..179.75%...-7.92%...4
LSG.TO.....3.11...0.02....0.65%...35.22%...-7.99%...37
HRG.TO.....0.43...0.00....0.00%...86.96%...-8.51%...9
CFO.V......2.08..-0.27..-11.49%..-32.03%...-9.57%...197
AUA.TO.....0.09..-0.01...-5.56%...-5.56%..-10.00%...160
JAG........9.74..-0.36...-3.56%...23.14%..-14.56%...61

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 19 Sep 2009, 13:54

Lotto Picks Ranked by Percentage Gain Since 6/5/2009

Code: Select all
9/18/2009........1 Day...........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

GWY.V......0.56...0.00...0.00%...433.33%...-3.45%...1
RES.V......4.35...0.25...6.10%...219.85%...12.69%...2
WTM.TO.....2.16...0.05...2.37%...173.42%...-2.26%...3
NOT.V......1.84..-0.04..-2.13%...162.86%..-25.20%...4
GCE.TO.....4.04...0.14...3.59%...147.85%....5.48%...5
AVL.TO.....3.50...0.10...2.94%...128.76%....5.11%...6
ANI.V......1.23...0.14..12.84%...115.79%....9.82%...7
DXE.V......0.41..-0.01..-1.19%...107.50%...20.59%...8
WRN.TO.....1.78..-0.05..-2.73%....97.78%..-13.17%...9
STKL.......3.97...0.05...1.28%....94.61%....6.15%...10
HRG.TO.....0.43...0.00...0.00%....86.96%....0.00%...11
CMS.V......0.26...0.00...0.00%....85.71%....6.12%...12
URZ........2.44..-0.05..-2.01%....75.54%...22.00%...13
ADI.V......0.50...0.04...8.70%....72.41%....4.17%...14
LYSCF.PK...0.72...0.04...5.11%....67.44%...14.29%...15
WEE.V......1.15..-0.02..-1.71%....66.67%...53.33%...16
RBY........4.19...0.01...0.24%....60.54%...13.24%...17
QUA.TO....13.78...0.68...5.19%....60.05%....9.37%...18
IPT.V......0.92..-0.03..-3.16%....58.62%...-4.17%...19
GMBXF.PK...1.75..-0.04..-2.23%....57.66%....0.57%...20
ORA.TO.....3.06..-0.01..-0.33%....56.92%...-3.16%...21
TCK.......27.10..-0.40..-1.45%....54.59%....3.28%...22
GSS........3.17..-0.21..-6.21%....53.88%...-5.37%...23
ROK.V......0.55..-0.01..-1.79%....52.78%...-9.84%...24
PFC.TO.....0.53...0.00...0.00%....51.43%...-3.64%...25
AQI.TO.....3.63...0.07...1.97%....51.25%....3.13%...26
BBR.V......1.05..-0.01..-0.94%....47.89%....1.94%...27
MD.V.......1.15...0.11..10.58%....47.44%...15.00%...28
IAG.......14.79...0.04...0.27%....47.02%....5.49%...29
TGB........2.72..-0.03..-1.09%....44.68%....4.62%...30
RBI.TO....13.02...0.15...1.17%....44.67%....4.24%...31
XRA........4.75..-0.21..-4.23%....43.94%...16.14%...32
R.V........1.18...0.05...4.42%....43.90%....8.26%...33
EVR.......28.92..-0.16..-0.55%....41.00%...10.55%...34
EXK........2.91...0.04...1.39%....40.58%....2.46%...35
KDX.TO.....1.88...0.09...5.03%....37.23%....0.53%...36
NSU........2.03..-0.04..-1.93%....37.16%....2.01%...37
NGD........3.65..-0.21..-5.44%....36.70%...-2.14%...38
BAJ.TO.....0.68...0.08..13.33%....36.00%...17.24%...39
BW........24.52..-0.10..-0.41%....35.84%....2.77%...40
XSRAF.PK..15.90..-0.25..-1.55%....35.32%....0.63%...41
ITH.V......4.60..-0.03..-0.65%....35.29%...-2.95%...42
INFY......48.68..-0.48..-0.98%....35.07%....4.06%...43
GPR.TO.....0.86..-0.08..-8.51%....34.38%...-6.52%...44
CDE.......19.83..-0.54..-2.65%....34.08%...-5.44%...45
BTE.......23.01...0.19...0.83%....32.93%....3.93%...46
LSG.TO.....3.05...0.08...2.69%....32.61%...-1.93%...47
UXG........3.23...0.03...0.94%....32.38%...-0.92%...48
PAL........3.24...0.15...4.85%....31.17%....3.51%...49
LUN.TO.....3.91...0.02...0.51%....30.77%...-3.22%...50
NXG........2.87..-0.06..-2.05%....30.45%...-0.69%...51
PCU.......29.80...0.09...0.30%....29.45%....3.47%...52
CSI.TO.....4.25...0.20...4.94%....29.18%...11.84%...53
TEX.......19.55..-0.20..-1.01%....29.04%....9.28%...54
OK.V.......0.95...0.05...5.56%....28.38%....9.20%...55
SMF.TO.....2.77...0.01...0.36%....28.24%...-5.14%...56
ARUN.......9.36...0.19...2.07%....27.52%....0.11%...57
RDY.......18.10...0.63...3.61%....27.46%....9.83%...58
VGQ.TO.....5.12...0.18...3.64%....27.36%...14.54%...59
CE........26.95..-0.45..-1.64%....27.06%....1.20%...60
BVN.......34.05...0.10...0.29%....26.86%...11.46%...61
SGR.V......3.03...0.02...0.66%....26.78%...-2.88%...62
EGO.......11.70..-0.27..-2.26%....26.62%...-1.68%...63
ORV.TO.....0.93..-0.02..-2.11%....25.68%....4.49%...64
DM.TO......0.65..-0.01..-1.52%....25.00%...-1.52%...65
TC........12.30..-0.13..-1.05%....23.99%...-1.99%...66
OSK.TO.....8.55..-0.10..-1.16%....23.91%....0.35%...67
FM.TO.....65.01...0.76...1.18%....22.85%..-13.89%...68
SLG.V......1.67...0.02...1.21%....22.79%....4.37%...69
FCX.......70.14..-1.33..-1.86%....22.71%...-0.33%...70
FWLT......34.26...0.67...1.99%....22.49%....5.19%...71
OSMYX.....18.85..-0.01..-0.05%....22.24%....1.02%...72
ROY........4.29...0.04...0.94%....22.22%...-0.23%...73
III.TO.....5.05...0.05...1.00%....21.69%....5.21%...74
WPI.......36.81...0.75...2.08%....20.93%....1.04%...75
SLW.......12.51..-0.45..-3.47%....20.64%...-0.24%...76
MDW.V......0.89..-0.04..-4.30%....20.27%...-1.11%...77
CNQ.......69.20..-0.07..-0.10%....19.89%....6.61%...78
AEM.......68.75..-1.49..-2.12%....19.86%...-1.91%...79
CPQ.V......2.48..-0.08..-3.13%....19.81%....0.40%...80
KGC.......22.18..-0.68..-2.97%....19.44%...-1.29%...81
ZZZZZZ...509487...-140..-0.03%....19.17%....2.26%...82
ANV........9.62...0.04...0.42%....18.91%....4.45%...83
CEE.TO.....1.70...0.01...0.59%....18.88%...-2.30%...84
EGD.V......2.30...0.00...0.00%....18.56%....2.22%...85
WDO.TO.....2.25..-0.01..-0.44%....18.42%....0.90%...86
AZC........2.60..-0.07..-2.62%....18.18%...-9.41%...87
MYL.......16.08...0.37...2.36%....17.37%....6.07%...88
GOZ.V......0.69...0.00...0.00%....16.95%....4.55%...89
AXU........2.58...0.00...0.00%....16.74%....0.78%...90
CS.TO......2.88..-0.06..-2.04%....16.60%...-2.37%...91
KGN........3.80..-0.10..-2.56%....16.56%....0.80%...92
AND.TO.....2.27...0.01...0.44%....16.41%...-1.73%...93
KMT.......24.48..-0.15..-0.61%....15.80%....0.78%...94
MFN.......10.01..-0.02..-0.20%....15.59%...-0.69%...95
^HUI.....424.01..-7.85..-1.82%....15.28%...-0.49%...96
JAG........9.11..-0.19..-2.04%....15.17%...-6.47%...97
CF........90.19...0.13...0.14%....15.11%....3.15%...98
ES.........9.47...0.33...3.61%....14.79%....4.99%...99
PG.TO......2.90...0.09...3.20%....14.62%....1.75%...100
NGS.......16.66..-0.17..-1.01%....14.03%....6.66%...101
GG........41.16..-0.96..-2.28%....14.02%....0.00%...102
ACH.......29.96..-0.36..-1.19%....13.70%....2.39%...103
MUN.TO.....0.59..-0.04..-6.35%....13.46%...-4.84%...104
VALE......22.06...0.05...0.23%....13.13%....4.11%...105
AU........43.65..-0.36..-0.82%....12.07%....1.09%...106
FRG........4.59...0.10...2.23%....11.95%....2.00%...107
EQN.TO.....3.20..-0.04..-1.23%....11.89%....5.61%...108
^XAU.....168.03..-3.06..-1.79%....11.52%...-0.62%...109
JEC.......48.53..-0.36..-0.74%....11.26%....4.05%...110
SLV.......16.70..-0.25..-1.47%....11.26%....1.21%...111
GDX.......45.92..-1.86..-3.89%....11.11%...-0.37%...112
BHP.......66.96..-1.09..-1.60%....11.06%....0.59%...113
SHAW......32.72..-0.35..-1.06%....10.47%....3.81%...114
CCJ.......30.04..-0.34..-1.12%....10.36%....7.21%...115
FR.TO......2.84..-0.02..-0.70%....10.08%....5.97%...116
SQM.......40.15...1.80...4.69%.....9.55%...10.70%...117
CEF.......13.20..-0.09..-0.68%.....9.54%....0.00%...118
WFT.......22.48...0.37...1.67%.....8.97%....3.02%...119
BUCY......35.85..-0.82..-2.24%.....8.87%...12.70%...120
QTA.V......0.76...0.00...0.00%.....8.57%...-1.30%...121
AGI.TO....10.28...0.10...0.98%.....8.55%...-1.72%...122
GERN.......7.41...0.15...2.07%.....8.49%....2.49%...123
CSG.V......0.64..-0.01..-1.54%.....8.47%...-3.03%...124
NEP........4.66...0.01...0.22%.....8.37%...-7.17%...125
YZC.......15.49..-0.16..-1.02%.....8.25%....4.80%...126
SWC........8.05...0.03...0.37%.....8.20%...10.58%...127
SA........30.17...1.26...4.36%.....7.71%...-3.92%...128
ECA.......57.82..-1.11..-1.88%.....7.07%...-1.95%...129
KGI.TO.....9.80...0.01...0.10%.....6.87%...-4.11%...130
SVM.TO.....4.65..-0.15..-3.13%.....6.65%...-8.64%...131
GUY.TO.....4.50..-0.03..-0.66%.....6.13%...-0.88%...132
SINA......35.16..-0.42..-1.18%.....5.81%....6.35%...133
XGD.TO....21.25..-0.31..-1.44%.....5.56%...-1.89%...134
PAAS......23.24..-0.11..-0.47%.....5.25%...-1.02%...135
PBR.......45.13..-0.08..-0.18%.....4.32%....3.20%...136
RR.V.......2.30...0.01...0.44%.....4.07%....1.32%...137
RGLD......45.80...0.20...0.44%.....3.90%...-5.23%...138
SWN.......44.03..-1.05..-2.33%.....3.89%....5.87%...139
VT.TO......9.63..-0.27..-2.73%.....3.55%...-2.33%...140
HMY.......11.37...0.08...0.71%.....3.27%...-0.52%...141
RTI.......23.14..-0.79..-3.30%.....2.94%....7.33%...142
ABX.......37.05..-1.01..-2.65%.....2.77%...-2.96%...143
AUY.......10.89..-0.20..-1.80%.....2.25%....1.02%...144
IPOAF.PK..17.00..-0.85..-4.75%.....2.16%....1.92%...145
KTN.V......0.70...0.05...7.69%.....1.45%....0.00%...146
FNV.TO....30.32...0.37...1.24%.....1.07%...-0.49%...147
DMM.TO.....3.98...0.08...2.05%.....1.02%....9.04%...148
BQI........1.19..-0.03..-2.46%.....0.85%...22.68%...149
NEM.......44.96..-0.87..-1.90%.....0.27%...-3.37%...150
DGC.TO....12.65...0.50...4.12%....-0.39%....6.12%...151
STEM.......1.74...0.05...2.96%....-0.57%....3.57%...152
SSRI......22.21..-0.40..-1.77%....-0.67%....2.02%...153
NG.........5.11..-0.24..-4.49%....-0.97%...-1.92%...154
SAC.TO.....0.41...0.01...2.50%....-2.38%....0.00%...155
CKG.V......4.35..-0.24..-5.23%....-2.47%...-5.23%...156
MVG........5.05..-0.16..-3.03%....-2.66%...-5.43%...157
BG........62.50..-0.80..-1.26%....-2.71%...-4.75%...158
CNH.......17.38..-1.32..-7.06%....-4.03%...-1.75%...159
ERF.......22.55..-0.20..-0.88%....-4.65%....5.77%...160
GRS........8.00..-0.35..-4.19%....-4.76%...-1.36%...161
AUA.TO.,,..0.09..-0.01..-5.56%....-5.56%....0.00%...162
SCP.TO.,,,.3.07..-0.08..-2.54%....-5.83%...-5.54%...163
PZG..,,,,,.1.55...0.05...3.33%....-6.06%....0.65%...164
GBU.TO.,,..2.09..-0.10..-4.57%....-6.28%...12.97%...165
ADM.V..,,,.1.65...0.00...0.00%....-6.78%....0.61%...166
ER.TO..,,,.1.16..-0.01..-0.85%....-7.20%...-5.69%...167
TIE..,,,,.10.12..-0.04..-0.39%....-7.33%....2.64%...168
UEX.TO.,,..1.30...0.07...5.69%....-7.80%...16.07%...169
APG.TO.,,..0.46..-0.03..-5.21%....-9.00%....0.00%...170
CGC.TO.,,..0.69...0.01...1.47%....-9.21%...-1.43%...171
BTO.TO.,,..0.73..-0.01..-1.35%....-9.88%....1.39%...172
VNP.TO.,,..6.28...0.08...1.29%....-9.90%....2.95%...173
SBB.V..,,,.0.95..-0.01..-1.04%...-10.38%...-3.06%...174
DNT.TO.,,..0.50...0.03...5.26%...-10.71%....4.17%...175
HSE.TO.,,.30.75...0.15...0.49%...-10.74%....4.24%...176
MAI.TO.,,..0.72..-0.01..-1.37%...-11.11%....5.88%...177
ETQ..,,,,,.6.11...0.01...0.08%...-11.14%....0.25%...178
NAK..,,,,,.7.15..-0.01..-0.14%...-12.59%...-2.99%...179
MTRX.,,,..11.07...0.35...3.26%...-13.24%....4.63%...180
UW.V.,,,,..1.60...0.12...8.11%...-13.51%...-1.84%...181
BOOM.,,,..19.60...0.21...1.08%...-13.66%....7.75%...182
RRI.V,,,...0.41..-0.01..-1.20%...-13.68%....2.50%...183
ALS.TO,,...6.10...0.05...0.83%...-13.72%....1.16%...184
KCL.TO,,...2.57..-0.03..-1.15%...-14.33%...11.26%...185
POT..,,,,.97.14...0.63...0.65%...-14.51%....8.17%...186
ATI..,,,,.34.86..-0.39..-1.11%...-14.79%....4.09%...187
ICE..,,,,.97.63...1.26...1.31%...-15.00%...10.70%...188
RIC..,,,,,.3.06..-0.17..-5.26%...-15.47%...-6.13%...189
USU..,,,,,.5.13...0.00...0.00%...-16.72%....3.43%...190
NFR.V,,,...0.44...0.02...4.76%...-16.98%...-2.22%...191
POE.V,,,...4.93..-0.07..-1.40%...-19.18%...15.46%...192
GSL.TO.,,..3.39...0.01...0.30%...-19.29%...-6.09%...193
ASTE...,,,26.66...0.31...1.18%...-19.92%....1.45%...194
PNP.TO..,,.1.86...0.04...2.20%...-23.14%....9.41%...195
TRE..,,,,,.2.81..-0.29..-9.35%...-24.05%..-14.59%...196
CFO.V.,,,..1.97..-0.22.-10.05%...-35.62%...-5.29%...197

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 27 Sep 2009, 14:46

Interesting that small cap energy and copper plays in Canada did very well this week: WEE.V, DXE.V eg

Code: Select all
9/25/2009........1 Day..........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

WEE.V......1.77...0.22..14.19%..156.52%...53.91%...5
ER.TO......1.47...0.10...7.30%...17.60%...26.72%...67
APG.TO.....0.55..-0.01..-1.79%...10.00%...19.57%...93
MD.V.......1.32..-0.03..-2.22%...69.23%...14.78%...15
DXE.V......0.47...0.05..11.90%..135.00%...14.63%...8
MVG........5.72...0.30...5.54%...10.21%...13.27%...91
RDY.......20.50...1.01...5.18%...44.37%...13.26%...25
KTN.V......0.77..-0.01..-1.28%...11.59%...10.00%...82
CFO.V......2.16...0.01...0.47%..-29.41%....9.64%...197
WRN.TO.....1.95...0.09...4.84%..116.67%....9.55%...9
CSI.TO.....4.60...0.16...3.60%...39.82%....8.24%...31
GMBXF.PK...1.88..-0.02..-1.05%...69.37%....7.43%...14
AVL.TO.....3.75...0.14...3.88%..145.10%....7.14%...6
VT.TO.....10.24...0.02...0.20%...10.11%....6.33%...92
CS.TO......3.06...0.06...2.00%...23.89%....6.25%...51
BBR.V......1.11...0.08...7.77%...56.34%....5.71%...17
NGS.......17.59...0.06...0.34%...20.40%....5.58%...57
ADI.V......0.52...0.06..13.04%...79.31%....4.00%...12
GWY.V......0.58...0.03...5.45%..452.38%....3.57%...1
RTI.......23.92..-0.33..-1.36%....6.41%....3.37%...106
FM.TO.....67.01...1.01...1.53%...26.63%....3.08%...44
VALE......22.54...0.08...0.36%...15.59%....2.18%...72
GSL.TO.....3.46...0.11...3.28%..-17.62%....2.06%...182
SCP.TO.....3.12...0.02...0.65%...-4.29%....1.63%...148
TEX.......19.74...0.38...1.96%...30.30%....0.97%...36
PCU.......29.94..-0.27..-0.89%...30.06%....0.47%...37
SINA......35.25...1.03...3.01%....6.08%....0.26%...108
BTO.TO.....0.73..-0.02..-2.67%...-9.88%....0.00%...166
CGC.TO.....0.69...0.00...0.00%...-9.21%....0.00%...164
CKG.V......4.35...0.05...1.16%...-2.47%....0.00%...140
CSG.V......0.64..-0.01..-1.54%....8.47%....0.00%...100
DM.TO......0.65...0.02...3.17%...25.00%....0.00%...47
PFC.TO.....0.53...0.00...0.00%...51.43%....0.00%...21
QTA.V......0.76..-0.01..-1.30%....8.57%....0.00%...98
ETQ........6.10..-0.09..-1.45%..-11.21%...-0.08%...169
MYL.......16.06..-0.09..-0.56%...17.23%...-0.12%...69
NAK........7.11...0.01...0.14%..-13.08%...-0.56%...172
EQN.TO.....3.18...0.02...0.63%...11.19%...-0.63%...86
TRE........2.78..-0.06..-2.11%..-24.86%...-1.07%...195
GRS........7.91...0.07...0.89%...-5.83%...-1.13%...156
ATI.......34.42..-0.01..-0.03%..-15.86%...-1.26%...179
SVM.TO.....4.59..-0.07..-1.50%....5.28%...-1.29%...111
ALS.TO.....6.00...0.00...0.00%..-15.13%...-1.64%...175
MUN.TO.....0.58...0.00...0.00%...11.54%...-1.69%...83
EVR.......28.38...0.03...0.11%...38.37%...-1.87%...33
GSS........3.11...0.03...0.97%...50.97%...-1.89%...22
PBR.......44.27...0.33...0.75%....2.33%...-1.91%...124
ERF.......22.10...0.05...0.23%...-6.55%...-2.00%...159
VNP.TO.....6.15..-0.05..-0.81%..-11.76%...-2.07%...171
RR.V.......2.25...0.08...3.69%....1.81%...-2.17%...127
NOT.V......1.80..-0.03..-1.64%..157.14%...-2.17%...4
WPI.......35.98..-0.05..-0.14%...18.20%...-2.25%...64
MTRX......10.82..-0.03..-0.28%..-15.20%...-2.26%...177
NFR.V......0.43..-0.01..-1.14%..-17.92%...-2.27%...184
BG........61.07...0.23...0.38%...-4.93%...-2.29%...152
XRA........4.64..-0.26..-5.31%...40.61%...-2.32%...30
USU........5.01...0.01...0.20%..-18.67%...-2.34%...185
VGQ.TO.....5.00...0.00...0.00%...24.38%...-2.34%...50
ADM.V......1.61..-0.03..-1.83%...-9.04%...-2.42%...163
SAC.TO.....0.40...0.00...0.00%...-4.76%...-2.44%...151
ABX.......36.14..-0.32..-0.88%....0.25%...-2.46%...134
BOOM......19.11..-0.18..-0.93%..-15.81%...-2.50%...178
KMT.......23.86..-0.35..-1.45%...12.87%...-2.53%...80
OSK.TO.....8.33...0.08...0.97%...20.72%...-2.57%...56
OSMYX.....18.33...0.04...0.22%...18.87%...-2.76%...62
WTM.TO.....2.10...0.02...0.96%..165.82%...-2.78%...3
III.TO.....4.90...0.14...2.94%...18.07%...-2.97%...65
HSE.TO....29.80..-0.20..-0.67%..-13.50%...-3.09%...173
BVN.......32.96..-0.46..-1.38%...22.80%...-3.20%...53
DGC.TO....12.24..-0.02..-0.16%...-3.62%...-3.24%...147
R.V........1.14..-0.02..-1.72%...39.02%...-3.39%...32
GCE.TO.....3.90..-0.22..-5.34%..139.26%...-3.47%...7
IPOAF.PK..16.40..-0.79..-4.60%...-1.44%...-3.53%...138
QUA.TO....13.29..-0.43..-3.13%...54.36%...-3.56%...18
SQM.......38.62...0.35...0.91%....5.38%...-3.81%...110
ECA.......55.60..-0.40..-0.71%....2.96%...-3.84%...122
CEF.......12.68...0.00...0.00%....5.23%...-3.94%...112
TCK.......26.00..-0.62..-2.33%...48.32%...-4.06%...23
RGLD......43.93..-0.38..-0.86%...-0.34%...-4.08%...137
BHP.......64.18...0.09...0.14%....6.45%...-4.15%...105
INFY......46.64..-0.48..-1.02%...29.41%...-4.19%...40
SLG.V......1.60..-0.03..-1.84%...17.65%...-4.19%...66
CNQ.......66.29...0.21...0.32%...14.85%...-4.21%...74
ES.........9.07..-0.04..-0.44%....9.94%...-4.22%...95
LSG.TO.....2.92...0.04...1.39%...26.96%...-4.26%...43
GBU.TO.....2.00...0.04...2.04%..-10.31%...-4.31%...167
XGD.TO....20.32..-0.24..-1.17%....0.94%...-4.38%...132
BAJ.TO.....0.65..-0.02..-2.99%...30.00%...-4.41%...38
JAG........8.70..-0.06..-0.68%....9.99%...-4.50%...94
DMM.TO.....3.80..-0.02..-0.52%...-3.55%...-4.52%...146
STKL.......3.79..-0.01..-0.26%...85.78%...-4.53%...11
BUCY......34.18..-0.68..-1.95%....3.80%...-4.66%...119
AQI.TO.....3.46...0.06...1.76%...44.17%...-4.68%...27
ASTE......25.40..-0.58..-2.23%..-23.70%...-4.73%...193
NEM.......42.83..-0.45..-1.04%...-4.48%...-4.74%...149
CNH.......16.55..-0.09..-0.54%...-8.61%...-4.78%...162
BTE.......21.88..-0.10..-0.45%...26.40%...-4.91%...45
FCX.......66.69..-1.41..-2.07%...16.67%...-4.92%...70
RBY........3.98..-0.02..-0.50%...52.49%...-5.01%...20
ZZZZZZ...483929..-1785..-0.37%...14.13%...-5.02%...76
NEP........4.42...0.04...0.91%....2.79%...-5.15%...123
BW........23.24..-0.32..-1.36%...28.75%...-5.22%...41
PNP.TO.....1.76...0.05...2.92%..-27.27%...-5.38%...196
SMF.TO.....2.62...0.02...0.77%...21.30%...-5.42%...55
NSU........1.92..-0.05..-2.54%...29.73%...-5.42%...39
NG.........4.83..-0.07..-1.43%...-6.40%...-5.48%...158
MAI.TO.....0.68...0.00...0.00%..-16.05%...-5.56%...180
^XAU.....158.51..-2.33..-1.45%....5.20%...-5.67%...113
STEM.......1.64...0.00...0.00%...-6.29%...-5.75%...157
SLV.......15.74..-0.25..-1.56%....4.86%...-5.75%...115
ARUN.......8.81..-0.09..-1.01%...20.03%...-5.88%...59
DNT.TO.....0.47...0.02...4.44%..-16.07%...-6.00%...181
SLW.......11.75..-0.37..-3.05%...13.31%...-6.08%...79
RRI.V......0.39..-0.02..-3.75%..-18.95%...-6.10%...186
YZC.......14.54...0.01...0.07%....1.61%...-6.13%...128
AND.TO.....2.13...0.02...0.95%....9.23%...-6.17%...97
AXU........2.42..-0.02..-0.82%....9.50%...-6.20%...96
GDX.......43.07..-0.67..-1.53%....4.21%...-6.21%...117
^HUI.....397.69..-6.02..-1.49%....8.12%...-6.21%...101
POE.V......4.62..-0.13..-2.74%..-24.26%...-6.29%...194
ORV.TO.....0.87..-0.03..-3.33%...17.57%...-6.45%...68
CEE.TO.....1.59..-0.06..-3.64%...11.19%...-6.47%...85
GG........38.48..-0.93..-2.36%....6.59%...-6.51%...104
IPT.V......0.86...0.05...6.17%...48.28%...-6.52%...24
CF........84.29..-2.34..-2.70%....7.58%...-6.54%...102
AEM.......64.24...0.33...0.52%...11.99%...-6.56%...81
SGR.V......2.83...0.01...0.35%...18.41%...-6.60%...63
ICE.......91.05..-1.98..-2.13%..-20.73%...-6.74%...189
SHAW......30.51..-0.09..-0.29%....3.00%...-6.75%...121
ANV........8.97..-0.07..-0.77%...10.88%...-6.76%...87
PAAS......21.66..-0.14..-0.64%...-1.90%...-6.80%...139
SWN.......41.00..-0.91..-2.17%...-3.26%...-6.88%...144
LUN.TO.....3.64..-0.03..-0.82%...21.74%...-6.91%...54
JEC.......45.16..-0.52..-1.14%....3.53%...-6.94%...120
EGD.V......2.14..-0.01..-0.47%...10.31%...-6.96%...90
TIE........9.41..-0.31..-3.19%..-13.83%...-7.02%...174
CDE.......18.43..-0.41..-2.18%...24.61%...-7.06%...49
ITH.V......4.27..-0.07..-1.61%...25.59%...-7.17%...46
TC........11.41..-0.18..-1.55%...15.02%...-7.24%...73
KGC.......20.57..-0.50..-2.37%...10.77%...-7.26%...88
ROK.V......0.51...0.00...0.00%...41.67%...-7.27%...29
CCJ.......27.85..-0.14..-0.50%....2.31%...-7.29%...125
AUY.......10.09..-0.27..-2.61%...-5.26%...-7.35%...154
OK.V.......0.88..-0.02..-2.22%...18.92%...-7.37%...61
RBI.TO....12.05...0.27...2.29%...33.89%...-7.45%...34
UW.V.......1.48..-0.02..-1.33%..-20.00%...-7.50%...188
BQI........1.10...0.05...4.76%...-6.78%...-7.56%...160
HMY.......10.51..-0.10..-0.94%...-4.54%...-7.56%...150
CPQ.V......2.29..-0.04..-1.72%...10.63%...-7.66%...89
AGI.TO.....9.49..-0.14..-1.45%....0.21%...-7.68%...135
FR.TO......2.62..-0.05..-1.87%....1.55%...-7.75%...129
POT.......89.52..-1.34..-1.47%..-21.22%...-7.84%...190
XSRAF.PK..14.65..-0.40..-2.66%...24.68%...-7.86%...48
MFN........9.21...0.01...0.11%....6.35%...-7.99%...107
ACH.......27.54..-0.06..-0.22%....4.52%...-8.08%...116
GUY.TO.....4.13...0.00...0.00%...-2.59%...-8.22%...141
WFT.......20.61..-0.31..-1.48%...-0.10%...-8.32%...136
EGO.......10.72..-0.26..-2.37%...16.02%...-8.38%...71
FNV.TO....27.76...0.12...0.43%...-7.47%...-8.44%...161
RIC........2.80..-0.04..-1.41%..-22.65%...-8.50%...191
NXG........2.62..-0.04..-1.50%...19.09%...-8.71%...60
FWLT......31.14..-1.09..-3.38%...11.33%...-9.11%...84
TGB........2.47..-0.04..-1.59%...31.38%...-9.19%...35
HRG.TO.....0.39...0.01...2.63%...69.57%...-9.30%...13
PG.TO......2.63..-0.01..-0.38%....3.95%...-9.31%...118
FRG........4.16..-0.03..-0.72%....1.46%...-9.37%...130
ORA.TO.....2.77...0.06...2.21%...42.05%...-9.48%...28
CMS.V......0.24..-0.01..-2.08%...67.86%...-9.62%...16
PZG........1.40..-0.06..-4.11%..-15.15%...-9.68%...176
KGI.TO.....8.85...0.11...1.26%...-3.49%...-9.69%...145
KCL.TO.....2.32...0.02...0.87%..-22.67%...-9.73%...192
WDO.TO.....2.03..-0.03..-1.46%....6.84%...-9.78%...103
NGD........3.29...0.00...0.00%...23.22%...-9.86%...52
AU........39.27..-0.40..-1.01%....0.82%..-10.03%...133
GOZ.V......0.62..-0.02..-3.13%....5.08%..-10.14%...114
CE........24.15..-0.64..-2.58%...13.86%..-10.39%...78
SBB.V......0.85..-0.04..-4.49%..-19.81%..-10.53%...187
ANI.V......1.10..-0.05..-4.35%...92.98%..-10.57%...10
UEX.TO.....1.16..-0.02..-1.69%..-17.73%..-10.77%...183
GERN.......6.61..-0.19..-2.79%...-3.22%..-10.80%...143
SSRI......19.79..-0.73..-3.56%..-11.49%..-10.90%...170
AUA.TO.....0.08...0.00...0.00%..-11.11%..-11.11%...168
RES.V......3.86...0.14...3.76%..183.82%..-11.26%...2
SA........26.50..-1.04..-3.78%...-5.39%..-12.16%...155
KGN........3.33..-0.11..-3.20%....2.15%..-12.37%...126
IAG.......12.95..-0.35..-2.63%...28.73%..-12.44%...42
URZ........2.12..-0.10..-4.50%...52.52%..-13.11%...19
UXG........2.79..-0.03..-1.06%...14.34%..-13.62%...75
ROY........3.70..-0.17..-4.40%....5.41%..-13.75%...109
LYSCF.PK...0.62..-0.04..-6.06%...44.19%..-13.89%...26
EXK........2.49..-0.11..-4.23%...20.29%..-14.43%...58
GPR.TO.....0.73..-0.02..-2.67%...14.06%..-15.12%...77
MDW.V......0.75..-0.03..-3.85%....1.35%..-15.73%...131
SWC........6.71..-0.40..-5.63%...-9.81%..-16.65%...165
PAL........2.68..-0.02..-0.74%....8.50%..-17.28%...99
AZC........2.14..-0.06..-2.73%...-2.73%..-17.69%...142
KDX.TO.....1.30..-0.04..-2.99%...-5.11%..-30.85%...153

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 08 Nov 2009, 19:19

The lotto picks ranked in performance order since June 5, 2009.

Also shows 1 month gains since October 2, 2009.


Code: Select all
11/6/2009.........1 Day............>6/5/09.>10/2/09..Rank

GWY.V......1.33....0.04....3.10%..1166.67%..155.77%...01
WEE.V......2.76...-0.10...-3.50%...300.00%...50.82%...02
WTM.TO.....2.81....0.06....2.18%...255.70%...37.75%...03
DM.TO......1.55...-0.07...-4.32%...198.08%...93.75%...04
AQI.TO.....6.38....0.10....1.59%...165.83%...53.73%...05
RES.V......3.44...-0.26...-7.03%...152.94%..-23.56%...06
NOT.V......1.65....0.00....0.00%...135.71%....1.85%...07
WRN.TO.....2.11....0.01....0.48%...134.44%...17.22%...08
GCE.TO.....3.77...-0.06...-1.57%...131.29%....0.53%...09
ANI.V......1.16....0.01....0.87%...103.51%....7.41%...10
CSG.V......1.18....0.00....0.00%...100.00%...81.54%...11
NSU........2.87....0.05....1.77%....93.92%...49.48%...12
AVL.TO.....2.93...-0.01...-0.34%....91.50%..-16.29%...13
DXE.V......0.38....0.00...-1.30%....90.00%..-22.45%...14
ADI.V......0.55...-0.01...-1.79%....89.66%...10.00%...15
GMBXF.PK...2.07....0.03....1.47%....86.49%...16.95%...16
ITH.V......6.20....0.35....5.98%....82.35%...44.19%...17
QUA.TO....15.45....0.00....0.00%....79.44%...12.53%...18
GSS........3.69....0.07....1.93%....79.13%...17.14%...19
HRG.TO.....0.41....0.00...-1.20%....78.26%...13.89%...20
SMF.TO.....3.81...-0.02...-0.52%....76.39%...43.77%...21
BBR.V......1.25....0.03....2.46%....76.06%...13.64%...22
TCK.......30.85...-0.45...-1.44%....75.98%...18.15%...23
KGN........5.70....0.02....0.35%....74.85%...67.65%...24
XRA........5.73...-0.05...-0.87%....73.64%...36.43%...25
CMS.V......0.24...-0.01...-2.04%....71.43%..-25.00%...26
RBI.TO....15.31....0.04....0.26%....70.11%...37.80%...27
LSG.TO.....3.90....0.09....2.36%....69.57%...39.78%...28
TGB........3.17....0.03....0.96%....68.62%...26.29%...29
CEE.TO.....2.40....0.00....0.00%....67.83%...48.15%...30
CSI.TO.....5.48....0.17....3.20%....66.57%...-4.70%...31
ORA.TO.....3.23....0.06....1.89%....65.64%...18.75%...32
IAG.......16.46....0.57....3.59%....63.62%...26.52%...33
R.V........1.33....0.01....0.76%....62.20%...24.30%...34
RDY.......23.00....0.08....0.35%....61.97%...19.60%...35
STKL.......3.29...-0.42..-11.32%....61.27%..-19.36%...36
RBY........4.19...-0.09...-2.10%....60.54%....6.08%...37
EVR.......32.07...-0.51...-1.57%....56.36%...11.32%...38
EXK........3.18....0.00....0.00%....53.62%...20.91%...39
BUCY......50.40...-0.47...-0.92%....53.05%...50.00%...40
NGD........4.05....0.07....1.76%....51.69%...16.05%...41
PFC.TO.....0.53....0.00....0.00%....51.43%....0.00%...42
MD.V.......1.18...-0.02...-1.67%....51.28%...-7.09%...43
CDE.......22.20...-0.35...-1.55%....50.10%...17.40%...44
BTE.......25.28...-0.35...-1.37%....46.04%...18.74%...45
PCU.......33.55...-0.40...-1.18%....45.74%...13.57%...46
LUN.TO.....4.34...-0.01...-0.23%....45.15%...31.12%...47
III.TO.....5.98....0.05....0.84%....44.10%...22.54%...48
BAJ.TO.....0.72...-0.05...-6.49%....44.00%....1.41%...49
IPT.V......0.82...-0.02...-2.38%....41.38%...-6.82%...50
VALE......27.49...-0.06...-0.22%....40.97%...23.27%...51
XSRAF.PK..16.50....0.05....0.30%....40.43%...17.86%...52
DMM.TO.....5.52....0.07....1.28%....40.10%...53.76%...53
SVM.TO.....6.10....0.06....0.99%....39.91%...29.79%...54
FCX.......79.56....0.06....0.08%....39.19%...21.65%...55
ANV.......11.24....0.75....7.15%....38.94%...20.99%...56
CE........29.29....0.05....0.17%....38.10%...20.09%...57
BVN.......36.90....0.13....0.35%....37.48%....9.11%...58
GUY.TO.....5.82....0.10....1.75%....37.26%...39.23%...59
FM.TO.....72.51...-0.44...-0.60%....37.02%....7.20%...60
PG.TO......3.46...-0.04...-1.14%....36.76%...33.08%...61
TEX.......20.53...-0.56...-2.66%....35.51%....5.55%...62
SLW.......14.03....0.01....0.07%....35.29%...16.92%...63
WDO.TO.....2.55....0.17....7.14%....34.21%...28.79%...64
EGO.......12.35...-0.05...-0.40%....33.66%...14.99%...65
EQN.TO.....3.80....0.02....0.53%....32.87%...15.15%...66
INFY......47.79...-0.50...-1.04%....32.60%....1.14%...67
FR.TO......3.40....0.08....2.41%....31.78%...38.21%...68
ROK.V......0.47....0.01....3.30%....30.56%....0.00%...69
OK.V.......0.96....0.00....0.00%....29.73%...14.29%...70
MUN.TO.....0.67....0.00....0.00%....28.85%....6.35%...71
VGQ.TO.....5.16....0.01....0.19%....28.36%....3.20%...72
MYL.......17.47....0.05....0.29%....27.52%...12.06%...73
SCP.TO.....4.11...-0.01...-0.24%....26.07%...22.69%...75
OSMYX.....19.44...-0.01...-0.05%....26.07%....7.28%...74
ZZZZZZ...537426....1328....0.25%....26.01%...11.79%...76
GSL.TO.....5.28....0.26....5.18%....25.71%...63.98%...77
NXG........2.76...-0.06...-2.13%....25.45%....8.66%...78
SGR.V......2.97....0.04....1.37%....24.27%....5.32%...79
MFN.......10.75....0.09....0.84%....24.13%...17.49%...80
CGC.TO.....0.94....0.01....1.08%....23.68%...44.62%...81
KTN.V......0.85....0.02....2.41%....23.19%...28.79%...82
SINA......40.76....0.36....0.89%....22.66%...12.16%...83
IPOAF.PK..20.25...-0.05...-0.25%....21.69%...28.57%...84
NGS.......17.69....0.27....1.55%....21.08%....3.15%...85
AXU........2.67...-0.03...-1.11%....20.81%....8.98%...86
YZC.......17.27....0.60....3.60%....20.68%...24.16%...87
^HUI.....442.17....9.14....2.11%....20.21%...11.23%...88
UXG........2.93...-0.04...-1.35%....20.08%....6.55%...89
RRI.V......0.57....0.00....0.00%....20.00%...46.15%...90
JAG........9.49...-0.02...-0.21%....19.97%...16.01%...91
TC........11.83....0.82....7.45%....19.25%....2.16%...92
ORV.TO.....0.88...-0.01...-1.12%....18.92%....2.33%...93
ARUN.......8.72....0.28....3.32%....18.80%....5.57%...94
EGD.V......2.26....0.06....2.73%....16.49%...12.44%...95
GRS........9.78....0.54....5.84%....16.43%...19.85%...97
CEF.......14.03....0.07....0.50%....16.43%....8.26%...96
WPI.......35.37....0.54....1.55%....16.20%...-0.81%...98
CPQ.V......2.40...-0.05...-2.04%....15.94%...14.29%...99
KMT.......24.49...-0.14...-0.57%....15.85%....8.60%...100
QTA.V......0.81....0.04....5.19%....15.71%....5.19%...101
GPR.TO.....0.74...-0.01...-1.33%....15.63%....5.71%...102
ABX.......41.63....0.92....2.26%....15.48%...15.06%...103
^XAU.....173.84....3.13....1.83%....15.38%...10.16%...104
GDX.......47.62....0.90....1.93%....15.22%...10.59%...105
CNH.......20.86...-0.06...-0.29%....15.18%...28.61%...106
RGLD......50.70....3.29....6.94%....15.02%...16.74%...107
SLG.V......1.56....0.11....7.59%....14.71%....3.31%...108
CKG.V......5.10...-0.03...-0.58%....14.35%...22.89%...109
GG........41.25....0.81....2.00%....14.27%....7.39%...110
ROY........4.01...-0.02...-0.50%....14.25%....4.16%...111
APG.TO.....0.57...-0.01...-1.72%....14.00%...14.00%...112
SLV.......17.09...-0.03...-0.18%....13.86%....6.55%...113
PBR.......49.01...-0.25...-0.51%....13.29%...10.31%...114
VT.TO.....10.53...-0.12...-1.13%....13.23%....1.74%...115
AUY.......12.05....0.28....2.38%....13.15%...19.07%...116
CNQ.......65.14....1.78....2.81%....12.86%....1.29%...117
BHP.......67.96....0.13....0.19%....12.72%....8.10%...118
URZ........1.56...-0.01...-0.64%....12.23%..-24.64%...119
AND.TO.....2.18....0.04....1.87%....11.79%....5.31%...120
FWLT......31.26...-0.24...-0.76%....11.76%....3.13%...121
DGC.TO....14.15....0.22....1.58%....11.42%...16.75%...122
ER.TO......1.39....0.09....6.92%....11.20%....4.51%...123
OSK.TO.....7.67....0.01....0.13%....11.16%....1.05%...124
CS.TO......2.74...-0.02...-0.72%....10.93%...-2.84%...125
AGI.TO....10.39....0.41....4.11%.....9.71%...17.00%...126
AZC........2.41...-0.09...-3.60%.....9.54%...-1.23%...127
NEM.......49.04....1.79....3.79%.....9.37%...15.66%...128
XGD.TO....21.98....0.65....3.05%.....9.19%....9.57%...129
NEP........4.67...-0.01...-0.21%.....8.60%....6.14%...130
ACH.......28.31....0.06....0.21%.....7.44%....7.15%...131
GBU.TO.....2.39....0.14....6.22%.....7.17%...14.35%...132
SAC.TO.....0.45...-0.07..-13.46%.....7.14%...15.38%...133
ES.........8.83...-0.18...-2.00%.....7.03%....1.85%...134
CCJ.......29.04...-0.03...-0.10%.....6.69%....9.96%...135
MVG........5.53...-0.11...-1.95%.....6.55%....2.03%...136
AU........41.48....1.48....3.70%.....6.50%....7.10%...137
BTO.TO.....0.86....0.04....4.88%.....6.17%...14.67%...138
SWN.......44.74...-0.81...-1.78%.....5.57%...11.07%...139
ECA.......56.79...-1.00...-1.73%.....5.17%....2.34%...140
LYSCF.PK...0.45....0.02....4.65%.....4.65%..-22.41%...141
PAL........2.58...-0.02...-0.77%.....4.45%....0.00%...142
SQM.......38.14....0.24....0.63%.....4.07%....2.53%...143
BQI........1.22...-0.02...-1.61%.....3.39%...11.93%...144
BW........18.60....0.32....1.75%.....3.05%..-19.17%...145
ADM.V......1.82....0.02....1.11%.....2.82%...25.52%...146
PAAS......22.54....0.03....0.13%.....2.08%....4.06%...147
CF........79.05...-0.85...-1.06%.....0.89%...-6.12%...148
SWC........7.50....0.51....7.30%.....0.81%...17.37%...149
KGC.......18.66...-0.09...-0.48%.....0.48%...-9.72%...150
JEC.......43.81...-0.46...-1.04%.....0.44%...-1.06%...151
NG.........5.18....0.20....4.02%.....0.39%....6.15%...152
AEM.......57.55....1.15....2.04%.....0.33%..-10.34%...153
RIC........3.61....0.01....0.28%....-0.28%...29.86%...154
RR.V.......2.20....0.02....0.92%....-0.45%....0.92%...155
ALS.TO.....7.00...-0.08...-1.13%....-0.99%...18.64%...156
HMY.......10.69....0.19....1.81%....-2.91%....3.09%...157
ERF.......22.70...-0.07...-0.31%....-4.02%....3.65%...158
FRG........3.93...-0.24...-5.76%....-4.15%...-1.75%...159
KDX.TO.....1.29....0.00....0.00%....-5.84%...-0.77%...160
SHAW......27.81...-0.44...-1.56%....-6.11%...-8.79%...161
FNV.TO....27.85....0.27....0.98%....-7.17%....2.84%...162
KGI.TO.....8.50....0.09....1.07%....-7.31%...-1.96%...163
SBB.V......0.98....0.00....0.00%....-7.55%...20.99%...164
ICE......106.01....1.48....1.42%....-7.71%...12.97%...165
SA........25.60....0.34....1.35%....-8.60%...-3.40%...166
BG........57.11...-1.83...-3.10%...-11.10%...-6.32%...167
AUA.TO.....0.08....0.00....6.67%...-11.11%....0.00%...168
MDW.V......0.65....0.00....0.00%...-12.16%..-12.16%...169
BOOM......19.66...-0.06...-0.30%...-13.39%....5.87%...170
RTI.......19.47...-0.03...-0.15%...-13.39%..-16.44%...171
NAK........7.06....0.09....1.29%...-13.69%....2.02%...172
WFT.......17.72...-0.17...-0.95%...-14.11%..-10.32%...173
SSRI......19.12...-0.69...-3.48%...-14.49%...-3.04%...174
ETQ........5.87...-0.21...-3.45%...-14.56%...-2.17%...175
MAI.TO.....0.69...-0.02...-2.82%...-14.81%....2.99%...176
POT.......96.25....0.60....0.63%...-15.30%...11.37%...177
KCL.TO.....2.53...-0.01...-0.39%...-15.67%...10.48%...178
TIE........9.19...-0.25...-2.65%...-15.84%....1.21%...179
POE.V......5.08....0.03....0.59%...-16.72%....5.83%...180
HSE.TO....28.19....0.12....0.43%...-18.17%...-4.28%...181
GOZ.V......0.48...-0.02...-4.00%...-18.64%..-25.00%...182
TRE........3.00....0.04....1.35%...-18.92%....7.91%...183
GERN.......5.48....0.02....0.37%...-19.77%..-12.74%...184
ATI.......32.58...-0.19...-0.58%...-20.36%...-2.10%...185
CFO.V......2.40....0.00....0.00%...-21.57%....2.13%...186
DNT.TO.....0.43...-0.02...-4.44%...-23.21%...-4.44%...187
VNP.TO.....5.24...-0.06...-1.13%...-24.82%..-15.48%...188
UW.V.......1.38....0.01....0.73%...-25.41%....6.98%...189
MTRX.......9.48....0.00....0.00%...-25.71%...-8.85%...190
UEX.TO.....1.04....0.01....0.97%...-26.24%..-13.33%...191
PZG........1.21....0.04....3.42%...-26.67%..-17.12%...192
ASTE......24.25...-0.29...-1.18%...-27.16%...-0.12%...193
STEM.......1.13...-0.01...-0.88%...-35.43%..-28.48%...194
NFR.V......0.34....0.01....3.08%...-36.79%..-24.44%...195
USU........3.88....0.03....0.78%...-37.01%..-13.59%...196
PNP.TO.....1.50...-0.02...-1.32%...-38.02%..-11.76%...197

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 15 Nov 2009, 21:31

Lottopicks as of Nov 14, 2009. Note 2 changes:

Added SVU.TO (Spur Resources, a Chinese fertilizer play) and Etruscan Resources (North African precious and rare earth metals miner). Backdated to 6/5/09. Deleted PNP.TO, uranium underperformer and STEM, a spec stem cell stock that continues to disappoint.

Code: Select all
11/6/2009........1 Day..........>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

GWY.V......1.25...0.05...4.17%.1090.48%...-6.02%...01
WTM.TO.....3.01...0.00...0.00%..281.01%....7.12%...02
WEE.V......2.21...0.09...4.25%..220.29%..-19.93%...03
DM.TO......1.45..-0.03..-2.03%..178.85%...-6.45%...04
RES.V......3.72...0.36..10.71%..173.53%....8.14%...05
AQI.TO.....6.55...0.10...1.55%..172.92%....2.66%...06
GCE.TO.....4.18..-0.01..-0.24%..156.44%...10.88%...07
III.TO.....9.39..-0.55..-5.53%..126.27%...57.02%...08
NOT.V......1.58...0.00...0.00%..125.71%...-4.24%...09
ADI.V......0.65...0.02...3.17%..124.14%...18.18%...10
CSG.V......1.24...0.03...2.48%..110.17%....5.08%...11
WRN.TO.....1.89..-0.02..-1.05%..110.00%..-10.43%...12
NSU........3.05...0.13...4.45%..106.08%....6.27%...13
BBR.V......1.45...0.03...2.11%..104.23%...16.00%...14
GMBXF.PK...2.25...0.04...1.81%..102.70%....8.70%...15
ANI.V......1.13..-0.02..-1.74%...98.25%...-2.59%...16
SMF.TO.....4.15...0.20...5.06%...92.13%....8.92%...17
ITH.V......6.50...0.30...4.84%...91.18%....4.84%...18
HRG.TO.....0.43...0.01...2.38%...86.96%....4.88%...19
IAG.......18.42...1.36...7.97%...83.10%...11.91%...20
EET.TO.....0.47..-0.02..-3.06%...82.69%...-7.84%...21
DXE.V......0.36..-0.01..-2.67%...82.50%...-5.26%...22
TCK.......31.93...0.75...2.41%...82.14%....3.50%...23
KGN........5.93..-0.22..-3.58%...81.90%....4.04%...24
LSG.TO.....4.16...0.13...3.23%...80.87%....6.67%...25
AVL.TO.....2.66..-0.03..-1.12%...73.86%...-9.22%...26
ORA.TO.....3.38...0.14...4.32%...73.33%....4.64%...27
STKL.......3.51...0.11...3.24%...72.06%....6.69%...28
TGB........3.21..-0.07..-2.13%...70.75%....1.26%...29
R.V........1.40...0.00...0.00%...70.73%....5.26%...30
EVR.......35.00...1.06...3.12%...70.65%....9.14%...31
RDY.......24.22...0.51...2.15%...70.56%....5.30%...32
RBI.TO....15.14...0.34...2.30%...68.22%...-1.11%...33
GSS........3.45...0.04...1.17%...67.48%...-6.50%...34
MD.V.......1.29...0.00...0.00%...65.38%....9.32%...35
XRA........5.41..-0.16..-2.87%...63.94%...-5.58%...36
CEE.TO.....2.34...0.04...1.74%...63.64%...-2.50%...37
RBY........4.26...0.15...3.65%...63.22%....1.67%...38
QTA.V......1.13...0.07...6.60%...61.43%...39.51%...39
BUCY......53.04...1.39...2.69%...61.07%....5.24%...40
CSI.TO.....5.29...0.02...0.38%...60.79%...-3.47%...41
QUA.TO....13.57...0.26...1.95%...57.61%..-12.17%...42
EXK........3.23...0.12...3.86%...56.04%....1.57%...43
NGD........4.15...0.34...8.92%...55.43%....2.47%...44
GUY.TO.....6.56...0.01...0.15%...54.72%...12.71%...45
PFC.TO.....0.53...0.00...0.00%...51.43%....0.00%...46
PCU.......34.60...0.65...1.91%...50.30%....3.13%...47
GBU.TO.....3.32...0.16...5.06%...48.88%...38.91%...48
PG.TO......3.76...0.20...5.62%...48.62%....8.67%...49
BTE.......25.71...0.23...0.90%...48.53%....1.70%...50
SLW.......15.20...0.32...2.15%...46.58%....8.34%...51
IPT.V......0.85...0.00...0.00%...46.55%....3.66%...52
LUN.TO.....4.36...0.03...0.69%...45.82%....0.46%...53
GSL.TO.....6.09...0.12...2.01%...45.00%...15.34%...54
SVM.TO.....6.32..-0.03..-0.47%...44.95%....3.61%...55
CDE.......21.42...0.48...2.29%...44.83%...-3.51%...56
BAJ.TO.....0.72..-0.05..-6.49%...44.00%....0.00%...57
DMM.TO.....5.65...0.00...0.00%...43.40%....2.36%...58
EGO.......13.23...0.30...2.32%...43.18%....7.13%...59
CMS.V......0.20..-0.03.-13.04%...42.86%..-16.67%...60
FCX.......81.57...0.41...0.51%...42.70%....2.53%...61
VALE......27.78...0.66...2.43%...42.46%....1.05%...62
XSRAF.PK..16.65..-0.05..-0.30%...41.70%....0.91%...63
ANV.......11.43...0.17...1.51%...41.29%....1.69%...64
INFY......50.87...1.41...2.85%...41.15%....6.44%...65
TEX.......21.08..-0.45..-2.09%...39.14%....2.68%...66
BVN.......37.28...0.37...1.00%...38.90%....1.03%...67
CE........29.18...0.38...1.32%...37.58%...-0.38%...68
NXG........3.02...0.08...2.72%...37.27%....9.42%...69
IPOAF.PK..22.75...0.70...3.17%...36.72%...12.35%...70
JAG.......10.76...0.40...3.86%...36.03%...13.38%...71
FM.TO.....71.93...1.50...2.13%...35.92%...-0.80%...72
OK.V.......1.00...0.01...1.01%...35.14%....4.17%...73
FR.TO......3.43...0.15...4.57%...32.95%....0.88%...74
EGD.V......2.57..-0.01..-0.39%...32.47%...13.72%...75
VGQ.TO.....5.25..-0.07..-1.32%...30.60%....1.74%...76
ROK.V......0.47...0.02...4.44%...30.56%....0.00%...77
ZZZZZZ...558581...8528...1.55%...30.13%....3.94%...78
ARUN.......9.43...0.11...1.18%...28.47%....8.14%...79
OSMYX.....19.78...0.17...0.87%...28.27%....1.75%...80
MYL.......17.54...0.29...1.68%...28.03%....0.40%...81
YZC.......18.31...0.33...1.84%...27.95%....6.02%...82
SINA......42.42...0.27...0.64%...27.66%....4.07%...83
SGR.V......3.03...0.04...1.34%...26.78%....2.02%...84
AND.TO.....2.47...0.17...7.39%...26.67%...13.30%...85
^HUI.....460.50..11.20...2.49%...25.20%....4.15%...86
SLG.V......1.70...0.10...6.25%...25.00%....8.97%...87
EQN.TO.....3.56..-0.16..-4.30%...24.48%...-6.32%...88
AXU........2.74..-0.02..-0.72%...23.98%....2.62%...89
CNH.......22.38...0.49...2.24%...23.58%....7.29%...90
GRS.......10.37...0.51...5.17%...23.45%....6.03%...91
CPQ.V......2.55...0.00...0.00%...23.19%....6.25%...92
CKG.V......5.48...0.20...3.79%...22.87%....7.45%...93
GG........44.07...0.98...2.27%...22.08%....6.84%...94
BHP.......73.29...1.72...2.40%...21.56%....7.84%...95
AZC........2.67...0.11...4.30%...21.36%...10.79%...96
MUN.TO.....0.63...0.00...0.00%...21.15%...-5.97%...97
CGC.TO.....0.92...0.03...3.37%...21.05%...-2.13%...98
WDO.TO.....2.30...0.00...0.00%...21.05%...-9.80%...99
GDX.......49.78...1.34...2.77%...20.45%....4.54%...100
^XAU.....180.99...3.64...2.05%...20.12%....4.11%...101
AUY.......12.71...0.43...3.50%...19.34%....5.48%...102
SCP.TO.....3.89...0.14...3.73%...19.33%...-5.35%...103
ABX.......42.89...1.02...2.44%...18.97%....3.03%...104
TC........11.77..-0.01..-0.08%...18.65%...-0.51%...105
WPI.......35.96...0.07...0.20%...18.13%....1.67%...106
ROY........4.14...0.10...2.48%...17.95%....3.24%...107
AGI.TO....11.09...0.58...5.52%...17.11%....6.74%...108
NGS.......17.11..-0.07..-0.41%...17.11%...-3.28%...109
MFN.......10.10...0.14...1.41%...16.63%...-6.05%...110
FWLT......32.57...0.61...1.91%...16.45%....4.19%...111
KMT.......24.58...0.22...0.90%...16.27%....0.37%...112
ORV.TO.....0.86..-0.01..-1.15%...16.22%...-2.27%...113
PBR.......50.18...0.90...1.83%...16.00%....2.39%...114
KTN.V......0.80..-0.01..-1.23%...15.94%...-5.88%...115
CNQ.......66.75...1.05...1.60%...15.64%....2.47%...116
RGLD......50.95...1.01...2.02%...15.59%....0.49%...117
OSK.TO.....7.97...0.16...2.05%...15.51%....3.91%...118
CEF.......13.88...0.23...1.68%...15.19%...-1.07%...119
AU........44.70...1.26...2.90%...14.76%....7.76%...120
NEP........4.93...0.25...5.34%...14.65%....5.57%...121
SLV.......17.15...0.23...1.36%...14.26%....0.35%...122
UXG........2.78...0.07...2.58%...13.93%...-5.12%...123
NEM.......50.99...1.35...2.72%...13.72%....3.98%...124
ER.TO......1.42...0.04...2.90%...13.60%....2.16%...125
VT.TO.....10.55...0.01...0.09%...13.44%....0.19%...126
CS.TO......2.78..-0.05..-1.77%...12.55%....1.46%...127
SVU.TO.....0.32...0.04..14.55%...12.50%...14.29%...128
URZ........1.56..-0.01..-0.64%...12.23%....0.00%...129
DGC.TO....14.25...0.50...3.64%...12.20%....0.71%...130
PAL........2.76..-0.07..-2.47%...11.74%....6.98%...131
XGD.TO....22.48...0.49...2.23%...11.67%....2.27%...132
LYSCF.PK...0.47..-0.01..-1.04%...10.47%....4.44%...133
ES.........9.04..-0.01..-0.11%....9.58%....2.38%...134
PAAS......24.15...0.72...3.07%....9.38%....7.14%...135
BTO.TO.....0.88..-0.01..-1.12%....8.64%....2.33%...136
CCJ.......29.54...0.20...0.68%....8.52%....1.72%...137
GPR.TO.....0.69...0.00...0.00%....7.81%...-6.76%...138
ACH.......28.13...0.23...0.82%....6.76%...-0.64%...139
ALS.TO.....7.50...0.44...6.23%....6.08%....7.14%...140
SQM.......38.87...0.23...0.60%....6.06%....1.91%...141
APG.TO.....0.53...0.01...1.92%....6.00%...-7.02%...142
AEM.......60.60...0.92...1.54%....5.65%....5.30%...143
MVG........5.42...0.15...2.85%....4.43%...-1.99%...144
SWC........7.70...0.10...1.32%....3.49%....2.67%...145
ADM.V......1.83...0.00...0.00%....3.39%....0.55%...146
KGC.......19.19...0.37...1.97%....3.34%....2.84%...147
ECA.......55.56..-0.55..-0.98%....2.89%...-2.17%...148
CF........80.36..-0.57..-0.70%....2.57%....1.66%...149
BW........18.51...0.53...2.95%....2.55%...-0.48%...150
BQI........1.21...0.06...5.22%....2.54%...-0.82%...151
FRG........4.20...0.05...1.20%....2.44%....6.87%...152
NG.........5.27...0.07...1.35%....2.13%....1.74%...153
MDW.V......0.75..-0.01..-1.32%....1.35%...15.38%...154
RRI.V......0.48..-0.02..-4.00%....1.05%..-15.79%...155
JEC.......43.95...0.19...0.43%....0.76%....0.32%...156
RR.V.......2.21...0.04...1.84%....0.00%....0.45%...157
SWN.......42.29..-0.28..-0.66%...-0.21%...-5.48%...158
KGI.TO.....9.02...0.02...0.22%...-1.64%....6.12%...159
FNV.TO....29.20...1.20...4.29%...-2.67%....4.85%...160
ERF.......22.98...0.21...0.92%...-2.83%....1.23%...161
KDX.TO.....1.33...0.10...8.13%...-2.92%....3.10%...162
HMY.......10.55...0.29...2.83%...-4.18%...-1.31%...163
RIC........3.45...0.05...1.47%...-4.70%...-4.43%...164
SAC.TO.....0.40..-0.03..-6.98%...-4.76%..-11.11%...165
SHAW......28.19...0.58...2.10%...-4.83%....1.37%...166
TRE........3.50...0.02...0.57%...-5.41%...16.67%...167
ICE......108.53...0.70...0.65%...-5.51%....2.38%...168
SBB.V......0.98...0.00...0.00%...-7.55%....0.00%...169
ETQ........6.33...0.03...0.48%...-7.86%....7.84%...170
BG........58.27...1.10...1.92%...-9.29%....2.03%...171
POT......102.83..-0.06..-0.06%...-9.50%....6.84%...172
BOOM......20.38...0.45...2.26%..-10.22%....3.66%...173
SSRI......19.81...0.33...1.69%..-11.40%....3.61%...174
SA........24.48...1.14...4.88%..-12.60%...-4.38%...175
NAK........7.11...0.09...1.28%..-13.08%....0.71%...176
WFT.......17.78..-0.12..-0.67%..-13.81%....0.34%...177
KCL.TO.....2.58...0.04...1.57%..-14.00%....1.98%...178
TIE........9.32...0.11...1.19%..-14.65%....1.41%...179
CFO.V......2.60...0.25..10.64%..-15.03%....8.33%...180
GOZ.V......0.50...0.01...3.09%..-15.25%....4.17%...181
AUA.TO.....0.07...0.00...0.00%..-16.67%..-12.50%...182
GERN.......5.66..-0.04..-0.70%..-17.13%....3.28%...183
HSE.TO....28.30...0.11...0.39%..-17.85%....0.39%...184
POE.V......5.01...0.00...0.00%..-17.87%...-1.38%...185
RTI.......18.42...0.69...3.89%..-18.06%...-5.39%...186
MAI.TO.....0.66..-0.02..-2.94%..-18.52%...-4.35%...187
ATI.......32.52...0.28...0.87%..-20.51%...-0.18%...188
DNT.TO.....0.44...0.00...1.15%..-21.43%....2.33%...189
ASTE......25.92...0.43...1.69%..-22.14%....6.89%...190
PZG........1.26...0.06...5.00%..-23.64%....4.13%...191
VNP.TO.....5.29...0.06...1.15%..-24.10%....0.95%...192
UW.V.......1.39..-0.01..-0.71%..-24.86%....0.72%...193
MTRX.......9.43...0.33...3.63%..-26.10%...-0.53%...194
UEX.TO.....1.02...0.08...8.51%..-27.66%...-1.92%...195
USU........4.09...0.08...2.00%..-33.60%....5.41%...196
NFR.V......0.32..-0.01..-3.03%..-39.62%...-5.88%...197
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 20 Dec 2009, 21:24

Lotto Picks as of Dec 18, 2009

Code: Select all
12/18/2009.......1 Day.........>6/5/2009

GWY.V......1.65..-0.06..-3.51%..1471.43%
WEE.V......2.79..-0.12..-4.12%...304.35%
WTM.TO.....3.01...0.00...0.00%...281.01%
DM.TO......1.84...0.05...2.79%...253.85%
III.TO....14.60..-0.17..-1.15%...251.81%
GCE.TO.....5.64...0.16...2.92%...246.01%
AQI.TO.....6.89...0.10...1.47%...187.08%
NOT.V......2.00...0.00...0.00%...185.71%
XRA........8.50...1.50..21.43%...157.58%
RES.V......3.50...0.08...2.34%...157.35%
HRG.TO.....0.56..-0.01..-1.75%...143.48%
BBR.V......1.69...0.01...0.60%...138.03%
QTA.V......1.66..-0.04..-2.35%...137.14%
TGB........4.31...0.09...2.13%...129.26%
ITH.V......7.74...0.00...0.00%...127.65%
MUN.TO.....1.17...0.03...2.63%...125.00%
ORA.TO.....4.35...0.24...5.84%...123.08%
CSG.V......1.27...0.00...0.00%...115.25%
ADI.V......0.62..-0.01..-1.59%...113.79%
IPT.V......1.23...0.06...5.13%...112.07%
TCK.......36.62...0.05...0.14%...108.90%
SMF.TO.....4.50...0.11...2.51%...108.33%
GMBXF.PK...2.26..-0.03..-1.30%...103.60%
ROY........7.10...0.27...3.95%...102.28%
EXK........4.16...0.41..10.93%...100.97%
GBU.TO.....4.45...0.38...9.34%....99.55%
NSU........2.92...0.11...3.91%....97.30%
GUY.TO.....8.15...0.25...3.16%....92.22%
KGN........6.24...0.28...4.70%....91.41%
WRN.TO.....1.70...0.00...0.00%....88.89%
RR.V.......4.15...0.15...3.75%....87.78%
AVL.TO.....2.81...0.07...2.55%....83.66%
RDY.......25.94...0.82...3.26%....82.68%
LSG.TO.....4.18...0.08...1.95%....81.74%
DXE.V......0.36...0.00...0.00%....80.00%
CSI.TO.....5.83...0.79..15.67%....77.20%
RBY........4.49...0.19...4.42%....72.03%
MD.V.......1.32..-0.08..-5.71%....69.23%
RBI.TO....15.06...0.32...2.17%....67.33%
FR.TO......4.28...0.42..10.88%....65.89%
STKL.......3.34...0.01...0.30%....63.73%
ANV.......13.24...0.46...3.60%....63.66%
PG.TO......4.13...0.16...4.03%....63.24%
QUA.TO....14.02..-0.19..-1.34%....62.83%
EET.TO.....0.42...0.01...2.44%....61.54%
OK.V.......1.19...0.01...0.85%....60.81%
CKG.V......7.15..-0.10..-1.38%....60.31%
NEP........6.88...0.24...3.61%....60.00%
EVR.......32.77...1.15...3.64%....59.78%
BTE.......27.40...0.24...0.88%....58.29%
AXU........3.46...0.05...1.47%....56.56%
RRI.V......0.74...0.00...0.00%....55.79%
IAG.......15.67...0.52...3.43%....55.77%
SVM.TO.....6.75..-0.12..-1.75%....54.82%
BUCY......50.84..-1.42..-2.72%....54.39%
CPQ.V......3.19...0.04...1.27%....54.11%
GSL.TO.....6.40...0.29...4.75%....52.38%
CE........32.24..-0.11..-0.34%....52.00%
INFY......54.64...0.39...0.72%....51.61%
PFC.TO.....0.53...0.00...0.00%....51.43%
GSS........3.08..-0.04..-1.28%....49.51%
FM.TO.....78.10..-1.82..-2.28%....47.58%
EGO.......13.61...0.77...6.00%....47.29%
YZC.......20.86..-0.04..-0.19%....45.77%
BTO.TO.....1.17..-0.03..-2.50%....44.44%
CEE.TO.....2.06...0.02...0.98%....44.06%
CMS.V......0.20...0.00...0.00%....42.86%
JAG.......11.17...0.32...2.95%....41.21%
VALE......27.47...0.00...0.00%....40.87%
SLW.......14.59..-0.04..-0.27%....40.69%
ORV.TO.....1.04..-0.01..-0.95%....40.54%
CFO.V......4.26..-0.21..-4.70%....39.22%
PCU.......32.01...0.00...0.00%....39.05%
R.V........1.14..-0.24.-17.39%....39.02%
LUN.TO.....4.15..-0.08..-1.89%....38.80%
XSRAF.PK..16.25..-0.40..-2.40%....38.30%
SGR.V......3.30...0.00...0.00%....38.08%
ZZZZZZ...587997...5477...0.94%....37.92%
CNH.......24.85...0.17...0.69%....37.22%
KTN.V......0.93..-0.03..-3.13%....34.78%
SINA......44.69..-0.17..-0.38%....34.49%
GPR.TO.....0.86...0.02...2.38%....34.38%
VGQ.TO.....5.40...0.00...0.00%....34.33%
FCX.......76.54...0.58...0.76%....33.90%
MYL.......18.25..-0.17..-0.92%....33.21%
CGC.TO.....1.01...0.01...1.00%....32.89%
AGI.TO....12.57..-0.38..-2.93%....32.73%
ARUN.......9.74...0.30...3.18%....32.70%
DGC.TO....16.84...0.43...2.62%....32.60%
EGD.V......2.57..-0.03..-1.15%....32.47%
BAJ.TO.....0.66..-0.01..-1.49%....32.00%
NXG........2.90..-0.16..-5.23%....31.82%
IPOAF.PK..21.90...0.00...0.00%....31.61%
EQN.TO.....3.73..-0.14..-3.62%....30.42%
CDE.......19.00...0.62...3.37%....28.47%
NGD........3.43...0.01...0.29%....28.46%
SLG.V......1.74...0.02...1.16%....27.94%
GRS.......10.67...0.30...2.89%....27.02%
TEX.......19.21..-0.11..-0.57%....26.80%
KMT.......26.77...0.43...1.63%....26.63%
WPI.......38.09...0.16...0.42%....25.13%
SCP.TO.....4.02...0.07...1.77%....23.31%
ANI.V......0.70...0.02...2.94%....22.81%
OSK.TO.....8.47...0.26...3.17%....22.75%
BVN.......32.87...0.21...0.64%....22.47%
ROK.V......0.44...0.00...0.00%....22.22%
WDO.TO.....2.32...0.04...1.75%....22.11%
ALS.TO.....8.63...0.53...6.54%....22.07%
DMM.TO.....4.80...0.20...4.35%....21.83%
ER.TO......1.52..-0.03..-1.94%....21.60%
BHP.......73.30...1.00...1.38%....21.58%
NGS.......17.71...0.03...0.17%....21.22%
MDW.V......0.89..-0.07..-7.29%....20.27%
OSMYX.....18.54...0.13...0.71%....20.23%
CS.TO......2.89...0.08...2.85%....17.00%
^HUI.....429.64...8.94...2.13%....16.81%
CNQ.......67.32...0.53...0.79%....16.63%
SWC........8.67..-0.12..-1.37%....16.53%
MFN........9.97...0.25...2.57%....15.13%
POE.V......7.00...0.20...2.94%....14.75%
AND.TO.....2.23..-0.17..-7.08%....14.36%
MVG........5.93...0.08...1.37%....14.26%
CEF.......13.73...0.10...0.73%....13.94%
AZC........2.50..-0.02..-0.79%....13.64%
PAL........2.80..-0.04..-1.41%....13.36%
SLV.......16.95...0.16...0.95%....12.92%
CCJ.......30.56..-0.12..-0.39%....12.27%
GDX.......46.29...1.09...2.41%....12.00%
SWN.......47.45...2.05...4.52%....11.96%
LYSCF.PK...0.48...0.02...4.35%....11.63%
^XAU.....167.04...2.51...1.53%....10.86%
CF........86.44..-1.86..-2.11%....10.33%
ABX.......39.52...1.13...2.94%.....9.63%
RGLD......48.13...1.13...2.40%.....9.19%
PAAS......24.04...0.75...3.22%.....8.88%
NEM.......48.26...0.63...1.32%.....7.63%
PBR.......46.56..-0.61..-1.29%.....7.63%
AUY.......11.45...0.11...0.97%.....7.51%
ADM.V......1.90...0.06...3.26%.....7.34%
TC........10.59...0.15...1.44%.....6.75%
GG........38.49...0.98...2.61%.....6.62%
RTI.......23.80...0.77...3.34%.....5.87%
VT.TO......9.78...0.00...0.00%.....5.16%
AU........40.93...0.46...1.14%.....5.08%
FWLT......29.31...1.00...3.53%.....4.79%
SQM.......38.39..-0.40..-1.03%.....4.75%
ETQ........7.19...0.34...4.96%.....4.66%
XGD.TO....21.04...0.32...1.54%.....4.52%
ES.........8.62..-0.06..-0.69%.....4.48%
TIE.......11.31...0.05...0.44%.....3.57%
BW........18.45..-0.12..-0.65%.....2.22%
ACH.......26.90..-0.42..-1.54%.....2.09%
ATI.......40.95...0.75...1.87%.....0.10%
SHAW......29.62...0.00...0.00%.....0.00%
NG.........5.13...0.06...1.18%....-0.58%
NAK........8.10...0.22...2.79%....-0.98%
APG.TO.....0.49...0.02...3.13%....-1.00%
SAC.TO.....0.41...0.03...6.41%....-1.19%
SSRI......21.86...0.72...3.41%....-2.24%
MAI.TO.....0.79...0.00...0.00%....-2.47%
RIC........3.51...0.08...2.33%....-3.04%
KGC.......17.98...0.05...0.28%....-3.18%
BG........61.86..-0.88..-1.40%....-3.70%
BQI........1.13...0.00...0.00%....-4.24%
KDX.TO.....1.30..-0.01..-0.76%....-5.11%
ERF.......22.42...0.17...0.76%....-5.20%
UXG........2.31...0.06...2.67%....-5.33%
SVU.TO.....0.27...0.01...1.92%....-5.36%
AEM.......54.28...0.29...0.54%....-5.37%
KGI.TO.....8.55..-0.08..-0.93%....-6.76%
ICE......106.67...0.11...0.10%....-7.13%
SBB.V......0.98...0.00...0.00%....-7.55%
POT......105.01..-6.83..-6.11%....-7.59%
URZ........1.27..-0.04..-3.05%....-8.63%
UW.V.......1.69...0.03...1.81%....-8.65%
HMY........9.92...0.19...1.95%....-9.90%
GOZ.V......0.53..-0.03..-5.36%...-10.17%
FRG........3.62..-0.14..-3.72%...-11.71%
FNV.TO....26.14...0.04...0.15%...-12.87%
JEC.......37.74...0.65...1.75%...-13.48%
BOOM......19.42..-0.03..-0.15%...-14.45%
PZG........1.40...0.10...7.69%...-15.15%
VNP.TO.....5.90...0.28...4.98%...-15.35%
KCL.TO.....2.53..-0.07..-2.69%...-15.67%
HSE.TO....28.95..-0.24..-0.82%...-15.97%
AUA.TO.....0.07...0.00...0.00%...-16.67%
WFT.......17.08...0.45...2.71%...-17.21%
SA........22.96...0.80...3.61%...-18.03%
TRE........3.00..-0.31..-9.37%...-18.92%
GERN.......5.50...0.07...1.29%...-19.47%
DNT.TO.....0.45...0.02...4.65%...-19.64%
UEX.TO.....1.10...0.04...3.77%...-21.99%
MTRX.......9.85...0.39...4.12%...-22.81%
ASTE......25.34...0.11...0.44%...-23.88%
USU........3.91..-0.15..-3.69%...-36.53%
NFR.V......0.30..-0.01..-1.61%...-42.45%
ECA.......30.74...0.20...0.65%...-43.07%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 25 Dec 2009, 22:56

December 24, 2009 Lottopicks are up another 3.86% for the week

Note the out-performances of large cap construction/infrastructure, generic pharma, silver, molybdenum, other base metals primarily titanium. Even agriculture stocks are participating. Canplats is being bought by Goldcorp, Terex is being bought by Bucyrus.

http://megamata.com/mike/html/lotto20091224.htm

Code: Select all
12/24/2009........1 Day..........>6/5/2009...1 Week..Rank

CPQ.V.......4.96...0.11....2.27%...139.61%...55.49%...11
R.V.........1.52...0.13....9.35%....85.37%...33.33%...31
NG..........6.49..-0.09...-1.37%....25.78%...26.51%...104
BUCY.......59.03...0.32....0.55%....79.26%...16.11%...39
NEP.........7.96...0.70....9.64%....85.12%...15.70%...32
DNT.TO......0.52...0.05...10.64%....-7.14%...15.56%...175
MD.V........1.50...0.00....0.00%....92.31%...13.64%...29
TIE........12.85...0.14....1.10%....17.67%...13.62%...125
TRE.........3.38...0.10....3.05%....-8.65%...12.67%...179
ARUN.......10.96...0.16....1.48%....49.32%...12.53%...67
TC.........11.88..-0.18...-1.49%....19.76%...12.18%...121
QTA.V.......1.86...0.06....3.33%...165.71%...12.05%...9
ATI........45.73...1.51....3.41%....11.78%...11.67%...138
ANV........14.76...0.24....1.65%....82.45%...11.48%...36
UXG.........2.57...0.01....0.39%.....5.33%...11.26%...151
DXE.V.......0.40...0.03....8.11%...100.00%...11.11%...25
FRG.........4.02...0.06....1.52%....-1.95%...11.05%...167
TEX........21.24...0.09....0.43%....40.20%...10.57%...84
RTI........26.15...0.21....0.81%....16.33%....9.87%...127
AND.TO......2.44...0.08....3.39%....25.13%....9.42%...108
SLG.V.......1.89...0.09....5.00%....38.97%....8.62%...87
XSRAF.PK...17.60...0.70....4.14%....49.79%....8.31%...66
RIC.........3.80...0.00....0.00%.....4.97%....8.26%...154
AXU.........3.74...0.19....5.35%....69.23%....8.09%...48
EQN.TO......4.03...0.01....0.25%....40.91%....8.04%...83
NXG.........3.13...0.05....1.62%....42.27%....7.93%...79
NGD.........3.70...0.02....0.54%....38.58%....7.87%...89
POE.V.......7.55..-0.02...-0.26%....23.77%....7.86%...112
BAJ.TO......0.71...0.04....5.97%....42.00%....7.58%...82
CMS.V.......0.22...0.01....2.38%....53.57%....7.50%...60
SGR.V.......3.54...0.10....2.91%....48.12%....7.27%...71
FNV.TO.....28.03...0.48....1.74%....-6.57%....7.23%...174
MTRX.......10.55...0.03....0.29%...-17.32%....7.11%...191
CCJ........32.70...0.08....0.25%....20.13%....7.00%...118
RBY.........4.80...0.10....2.13%....83.91%....6.90%...33
FCX........81.81...0.88....1.09%....43.12%....6.89%...77
KGI.TO......9.13..-0.11...-1.19%....-0.44%....6.78%...163
NGS........18.90...0.03....0.16%....29.36%....6.72%...99
SWN........50.62...0.05....0.10%....19.44%....6.68%...123
ECA........32.77...0.52....1.61%...-39.31%....6.60%...196
ASTE.......27.01...0.36....1.35%...-18.86%....6.59%...192
POT.......111.40..-0.04...-0.04%....-1.96%....6.09%...168
SVM.TO......7.15...0.08....1.13%....63.99%....5.93%...52
SLW........15.45...0.17....1.11%....48.99%....5.89%...69
GERN........5.82...0.08....1.39%...-14.79%....5.82%...189
SA.........24.28...0.28....1.17%...-13.32%....5.75%...187
CKG.V.......7.56...0.23....3.14%....69.51%....5.73%...47
PAL.........2.96...0.11....3.86%....19.84%....5.71%...120
PZG.........1.48...0.08....5.71%...-10.30%....5.71%...182
GSS.........3.25...0.01....0.31%....57.77%....5.52%...55
CNQ........71.01...0.34....0.48%....23.02%....5.48%...113
KGN.........6.58...0.20....3.14%...101.84%....5.45%...24
KTN.V.......0.98...0.03....3.16%....42.03%....5.38%...81
PCU........33.73...0.30....0.90%....46.52%....5.37%...73
BOOM.......20.46...0.22....1.09%....-9.87%....5.36%...181
VALE.......28.93...0.40....1.40%....48.36%....5.31%...70
GG.........40.50...0.47....1.17%....12.19%....5.22%...136
BTE........28.82...0.10....0.33%....66.46%....5.16%...49
DGC.TO.....17.70..-0.05...-0.28%....39.37%....5.11%...86
KMT........28.11...0.21....0.75%....32.97%....5.01%...95
NFR.V.......0.32..-0.01...-3.08%...-40.57%....5.00%...197
NAK.........8.50...0.15....1.80%.....3.91%....4.94%...155
QUA.TO.....14.70..-0.10...-0.68%....70.73%....4.85%...44
WPI........39.91...0.11....0.28%....31.11%....4.78%...98
GRS........11.14...0.13....1.18%....32.62%....4.40%...97
KGC........18.77..-0.06...-0.32%.....1.08%....4.39%...159
MFN........10.40...0.04....0.39%....20.09%....4.31%...119
BTO.TO......1.22...0.04....3.39%....50.62%....4.27%...65
VNP.TO......6.15..-0.17...-2.69%...-11.76%....4.24%...184
WFT........17.80...0.04....0.23%...-13.72%....4.22%...188
APG.TO......0.51...0.02....3.03%.....2.00%....4.08%...158
PG.TO.......4.29...0.07....1.66%....69.57%....3.87%...46
FWLT.......30.44...0.33....1.10%.....8.83%....3.86%...144
ORV.TO......1.08...0.01....0.93%....45.95%....3.85%...74
CNH........25.79...0.05....0.19%....42.41%....3.78%...78
OSMYX......19.23...0.10....0.52%....24.71%....3.72%...109
YZC........21.63...0.35....1.64%....51.15%....3.69%...64
ZZZZZZ....609638...5417....0.90%....42.06%....3.68%...80
EGO........14.11...0.04....0.28%....52.71%....3.67%...61
LUN.TO......4.30...0.03....0.70%....43.81%....3.61%...76
BHP........75.92...0.68....0.90%....25.92%....3.57%...103
GMBXF.PK....2.34...0.06....2.63%...110.81%....3.54%...21
BVN........34.00..-0.06...-0.18%....26.68%....3.44%...100
ACH........27.80...0.12....0.43%.....5.50%....3.35%...150
TCK........37.82..-0.15...-0.40%...115.74%....3.28%...19
SSRI.......22.56...0.14....0.62%.....0.89%....3.20%...160
IPOAF.PK...22.60...0.60....2.73%....35.82%....3.20%...91
CF.........89.20...0.45....0.51%....13.85%....3.19%...132
HSE.TO.....29.87...0.22....0.74%...-13.29%....3.18%...186
^XAU......172.01...0.64....0.37%....14.16%....2.98%...131
AUY........11.78...0.02....0.17%....10.61%....2.88%...141
MVG.........6.10..-0.02...-0.33%....17.53%....2.87%...126
RES.V.......3.60..-0.07...-1.91%...164.71%....2.86%...10
ICE.......109.69...0.80....0.73%....-4.50%....2.83%...172
JAG........11.48..-0.03...-0.26%....45.13%....2.77%...75
ERF........23.03...0.14....0.61%....-2.62%....2.72%...169
DM.TO.......1.89...0.02....1.07%...263.46%....2.72%...4
MYL........18.74...0.00....0.00%....36.79%....2.68%...90
ALS.TO......8.86...0.01....0.11%....25.32%....2.67%...107
BQI.........1.16...0.02....1.75%....-1.69%....2.65%...165
CE.........33.08...0.49....1.50%....55.96%....2.61%...57
SWC.........8.89...0.02....0.23%....19.49%....2.54%...122
JEC........38.68...0.20....0.52%...-11.33%....2.49%...183
INFY.......55.99...0.38....0.68%....55.36%....2.47%...59
SAC.TO......0.42..-0.01...-1.18%.....0.00%....2.44%...162
FM.TO......80.00...1.10....1.39%....51.17%....2.43%...63
CEE.TO......2.11...0.00....0.00%....47.55%....2.43%...72
ROY.........7.25..-0.04...-0.55%...106.55%....2.11%...23
ABX........40.35...0.12....0.30%....11.93%....2.10%...137
TGB.........4.40...0.02....0.46%...134.04%....2.09%...14
^HUI......438.37...1.70....0.39%....19.18%....2.03%...124
RBI.TO.....15.34...0.06....0.39%....70.44%....1.86%...45
BG.........63.00...1.03....1.66%....-1.93%....1.84%...166
CEF........13.98...0.20....1.45%....16.02%....1.82%...128
SCP.TO......4.09...0.03....0.74%....25.46%....1.74%...106
PBR........47.33...0.28....0.60%.....9.41%....1.65%...143
AEM........55.15...0.12....0.22%....-3.85%....1.60%...171
URZ.........1.29...0.01....0.78%....-7.19%....1.57%...176
USU.........3.97..-0.03...-0.75%...-35.55%....1.53%...195
RGLD.......48.85..-0.06...-0.12%....10.82%....1.50%...140
GDX........46.96...0.03....0.06%....13.62%....1.45%...134
ANI.V.......0.71...0.07...10.94%....24.56%....1.43%...110
SLV........17.17...0.36....2.14%....14.39%....1.30%...130
MAI.TO......0.80...0.02....2.56%....-1.23%....1.27%...164
UW.V........1.71...0.02....1.18%....-7.57%....1.18%...178
AGI.TO.....12.71..-0.10...-0.78%....34.21%....1.11%...94
BW.........18.65...0.11....0.59%.....3.32%....1.08%...157
ES..........8.71..-0.13...-1.47%.....5.58%....1.04%...148
OSK.TO......8.55...0.23....2.76%....23.91%....0.94%...111
HMY........10.01...0.02....0.20%....-9.08%....0.91%...180
OK.V........1.20..-0.01...-0.83%....62.16%....0.84%...53
ETQ.........7.25...0.07....0.97%.....5.53%....0.83%...149
KCL.TO......2.55...0.02....0.79%...-15.00%....0.79%...190
XGD.TO.....21.19...0.14....0.67%.....5.27%....0.71%...152
PAAS.......24.21...0.18....0.75%.....9.65%....0.71%...142
IAG........15.77...0.12....0.77%....56.76%....0.64%...56
STKL........3.36...0.00....0.00%....64.71%....0.60%...50
AU.........41.14..-0.12...-0.29%.....5.62%....0.51%...147
ORA.TO......4.37..-0.09...-2.02%...124.10%....0.46%...17
SHAW.......29.70...0.19....0.64%.....0.27%....0.27%...161
SINA.......44.71..-0.15...-0.33%....34.55%....0.04%...92
WTM.TO......3.01...0.00....0.00%...281.01%....0.00%...3
NOT.V.......2.00...0.10....5.26%...185.71%....0.00%...8
ITH.V.......7.74...0.00....0.00%...127.65%....0.00%...16
CSG.V.......1.27...0.00....0.00%...115.25%....0.00%...20
EET.TO......0.42...0.01....2.44%....61.54%....0.00%...54
RRI.V.......0.74..-0.01...-1.33%....55.79%....0.00%...58
PFC.TO......0.53...0.00....0.00%....51.43%....0.00%...62
VGQ.TO......5.40...0.01....0.19%....34.33%....0.00%...93
LYSCF.PK....0.48...0.02....3.23%....11.63%....0.00%...139
ADM.V.......1.90...0.01....0.53%.....7.34%....0.00%...145
VT.TO.......9.78...0.04....0.41%.....5.16%....0.00%...153
SVU.TO......0.27...0.00....0.00%....-3.57%....0.00%...170
SBB.V.......0.98...0.00....0.00%....-7.55%....0.00%...177
AUA.TO......0.07...0.00....0.00%...-22.22%....0.00%...193
CFO.V.......4.25..-0.05...-1.16%....38.89%...-0.23%...88
AQI.TO......6.86...0.07....1.03%...185.83%...-0.44%...7
NEM........47.98..-0.06...-0.12%.....7.00%...-0.58%...146
DMM.TO......4.77...0.07....1.49%....21.07%...-0.63%...114
ER.TO.......1.51...0.07....4.86%....20.80%...-0.66%...117
AVL.TO......2.79...0.05....1.82%....82.35%...-0.71%...37
KDX.TO......1.29...0.00....0.00%....-5.84%...-0.77%...173
AZC.........2.48...0.01....0.40%....12.73%...-0.80%...135
MUN.TO......1.16...0.00....0.00%...123.08%...-0.85%...18
WDO.TO......2.30...0.00....0.00%....21.05%...-0.86%...115
FR.TO.......4.24..-0.02...-0.47%....64.34%...-0.93%...51
ROK.V.......0.44...0.01....1.16%....20.83%...-1.14%...116
GPR.TO......0.85...0.01....1.19%....32.81%...-1.16%...96
BBR.V.......1.67...0.01....0.60%...135.21%...-1.18%...12
LSG.TO......4.13...0.01....0.24%....79.57%...-1.20%...38
SQM........37.93..-0.10...-0.26%.....3.49%...-1.20%...156
GWY.V.......1.63...0.00....0.00%..1452.38%...-1.21%...1
GCE.TO......5.55..-0.08...-1.42%...240.49%...-1.60%...5
CSI.TO......5.73...0.09....1.60%....74.16%...-1.72%...43
GBU.TO......4.37...0.02....0.46%....95.96%...-1.80%...28
GOZ.V.......0.52..-0.02...-3.70%...-11.86%...-1.89%...185
WEE.V.......2.73...0.08....3.02%...295.65%...-2.15%...2
CDE........18.58...0.25....1.36%....25.63%...-2.21%...105
RDY........25.35..-0.17...-0.67%....78.52%...-2.27%...41
UEX.TO......1.07...0.00....0.00%...-24.11%...-2.73%...194
CS.TO.......2.81...0.10....3.69%....13.77%...-2.77%...133
WRN.TO......1.65...0.00....0.00%....83.33%...-2.94%...34
ADI.V.......0.60...0.01....1.69%...106.90%...-3.23%...22
HRG.TO......0.54..-0.02...-3.57%...134.78%...-3.57%...13
III.TO.....14.00...0.10....0.72%...237.35%...-4.11%...6
MDW.V.......0.85..-0.03...-3.41%....14.86%...-4.49%...129
EGD.V.......2.45...0.01....0.41%....26.29%...-4.67%...102
RR.V........3.95...0.05....1.28%....78.73%...-4.82%...40
CGC.TO......0.96...0.01....1.05%....26.32%...-4.95%...101
GUY.TO......7.74..-0.01...-0.13%....82.55%...-5.03%...35
SMF.TO......4.27..-0.01...-0.23%....97.69%...-5.11%...26
EVR........30.60..-0.32...-1.03%....49.20%...-6.62%...68
IPT.V.......1.14...0.00....0.00%....96.55%...-7.32%...27
EXK.........3.85...0.07....1.85%....85.99%...-7.45%...30
GSL.TO......5.88..-0.05...-0.84%....40.00%...-8.13%...85
NSU.........2.62..-0.31..-10.58%....77.03%..-10.27%...42
XRA.........7.61...0.14....1.87%...130.61%..-10.47%...15

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 10 Jan 2010, 00:20

The June 5, 2009 #lottopicks are up 8.49% in the 1st week of 2010

The index (ZZZZZZ) is up 52.45% since inception.


Code: Select all
1/8/2009.........1 Day............>6/5/09...1 Week..Rank

HRG.TO.....0.90...0.01....1.12%...291.30%...55.17%...4
CMS.V......0.30...0.01....3.45%...114.29%...46.34%...24
SWC.......12.80...1.03....8.75%....72.04%...35.02%...52
NGD........4.72...0.34....7.76%....76.78%...29.67%...46
GCE.TO.....6.76...0.13....1.96%...314.72%...26.12%...3
ROK.V......0.68...0.05....7.94%....88.89%...25.93%...41
PZG........1.81...0.08....4.62%.....9.70%...24.83%...162
XRA........8.75...0.91...11.61%...165.15%...23.24%...13
TC........14.31...0.55....4.00%....44.25%...22.10%...93
RIC........4.53...0.14....3.08%....25.00%...20.80%...127
RRI.V......0.70...0.01....1.45%....47.37%...20.69%...90
BUCY......67.28...1.84....2.81%...104.31%...19.35%...31
BTO.TO.....1.44...0.03....2.13%....77.78%...19.01%...45
TIE.......14.88...0.28....1.92%....36.26%...18.85%...102
ACH.......32.37...0.45....1.41%....22.85%...18.79%...131
JAG.......13.29...0.38....2.94%....68.02%...18.77%...60
FWLT......34.82...1.47....4.41%....24.49%...18.27%...129
SVU.TO.....0.33...0.04...12.07%....16.07%...17.86%...146
EXK........4.28...0.01....0.23%...106.76%...17.58%...28
RBI.TO....17.49..-0.19...-1.07%....94.33%...16.60%...35
BW........21.57...0.34....1.60%....19.50%...16.34%...140
FRG........4.57...0.19....4.34%....11.46%...16.28%...154
TCK.......40.54...1.34....3.42%...131.26%...15.93%...18
GERN.......6.40...0.12....1.91%....-6.30%...15.32%...183
PAL........4.03..-0.04...-0.98%....63.16%...15.14%...66
SQM.......43.25...1.07....2.54%....18.01%...15.12%...142
TEX.......22.76...0.17....0.75%....50.23%...14.89%...88
POT......124.43..-0.34...-0.27%.....9.50%...14.68%...163
SHAW......32.96...0.60....1.85%....11.28%...14.64%...156
FM.TO.....91.95...5.40....6.24%....73.75%...14.57%...49
SLW.......17.20...0.50....2.99%....65.86%...14.51%...61
AZC........2.77..-0.02...-0.72%....25.91%...14.46%...122
WFT.......20.47...0.80....4.07%....-0.78%...14.29%...175
AUA.TO.....0.08...0.00....0.00%...-11.11%...14.29%...189
DM.TO......2.18..-0.08...-3.54%...319.23%...14.14%...2
LUN.TO.....4.89...0.07....1.45%....63.55%...13.72%...65
NAK........9.39...0.29....3.19%....14.79%...13.68%...149
ATI.......50.82...1.16....2.34%....24.22%...13.51%...130
BBR.V......2.02...0.03....1.51%...184.51%...13.48%...11
RTI.......28.49..-0.67...-2.30%....26.73%...13.19%...120
CNH.......28.27...1.35....5.01%....56.10%...13.17%...75
BAJ.TO.....0.87...0.03....3.57%....74.00%...12.99%...48
LYSCF.PK...0.57..-0.01...-2.56%....32.56%...12.87%...110
XSRAF.PK..20.20...0.60....3.06%....71.91%...12.85%...53
III.TO....15.30...0.53....3.59%...268.67%...12.83%...7
NEP.......10.43..-0.54...-4.92%...142.56%...12.76%...15
OK.V.......1.35..-0.05...-3.57%....82.43%...12.50%...43
GPR.TO.....0.99...0.03....3.13%....54.69%...12.50%...77
YZC.......24.50..-0.76...-3.01%....71.21%...12.23%...54
MVG........6.70...0.24....3.72%....29.09%...11.85%...114
UEX.TO.....1.23..-0.01...-0.81%...-12.77%...11.82%...193
BVN.......37.40..-0.29...-0.77%....39.34%...11.74%...97
USU........4.30..-0.08...-1.83%...-30.19%...11.69%...195
BG........71.29...0.36....0.51%....10.97%...11.69%...158
NXG........3.43...0.07....2.08%....55.91%...11.36%...76
GSS........3.47...0.02....0.58%....68.45%...11.22%...58
ER.TO......1.69...0.05....3.05%....35.20%...11.18%...104
MAI.TO.....0.90...0.03....3.45%....11.11%...11.11%...157
KGC.......20.44...0.26....1.29%....10.07%...11.09%...161
JEC.......41.74..-0.10...-0.24%....-4.31%...10.98%...179
KDX.TO.....1.45...0.05....3.57%.....5.84%...10.69%...167
KMT.......28.65...0.25....0.88%....35.53%...10.53%...103
KTN.V......1.05...0.06....6.06%....52.17%...10.53%...85
AUY.......12.54...0.28....2.28%....17.75%...10.19%...143
PCU.......36.26...0.70....1.97%....57.52%...10.18%...73
GMBXF.PK...2.51...0.04....1.62%...126.13%...10.09%...21
BOOM......22.05...0.40....1.85%....-2.86%....9.98%...177
AEM.......59.38...1.63....2.82%.....3.52%....9.96%...168
AU........44.18...0.50....1.14%....13.43%....9.96%...151
SSRI......24.02...0.14....0.59%.....7.42%....9.83%...166
SLV.......18.15...0.26....1.45%....20.92%....9.74%...134
FCX.......88.10...2.46....2.87%....54.13%....9.73%...79
CS.TO......3.08...0.05....1.65%....24.70%....9.61%...128
CDE.......19.79...0.27....1.38%....33.81%....9.58%...107
NFR.V......0.35...0.01....2.94%...-33.96%....9.37%...196
EQN.TO.....4.47...0.12....2.76%....56.29%....9.29%...74
SVM.TO.....7.60..-0.04...-0.52%....74.31%....9.04%...47
QTA.V......2.18..-0.04...-1.80%...211.43%....9.00%...8
GRS.......11.99...0.36....3.10%....42.74%....8.90%...94
KGN........6.87..-0.03...-0.43%...110.74%....8.70%...26
ZZZZZZ...659178...6665....1.02%....52.45%....8.49%...84
NG.........6.65...0.09....1.37%....28.88%....8.48%...115
VALE......31.48...0.33....1.06%....61.44%....8.44%...68
KCL.TO.....2.74..-0.06...-2.14%....-8.67%....8.30%...187
CF........98.31...2.07....2.15%....25.48%....8.29%...126
MFN.......11.15...0.37....3.43%....28.75%....8.25%...116
IAG.......16.93...1.03....6.48%....68.29%....8.25%...59
FR.TO......4.40...0.13....3.04%....70.54%....8.11%...56
ECA.......34.99...0.16....0.46%...-35.20%....8.03%...197
PAAS......25.72...0.41....1.62%....16.49%....8.02%...145
^XAU.....181.74...2.53....1.41%....20.62%....8.02%...136
HMY.......10.98...0.09....0.83%....-0.27%....7.96%...174
MTRX......11.49...0.24....2.13%....-9.95%....7.89%...188
QUA.TO....15.65...0.39....2.56%....81.77%....7.86%...44
GDX.......49.84...0.74....1.51%....20.59%....7.86%...137
GG........42.41...0.57....1.36%....17.48%....7.80%...144
FNV.TO....30.28...0.10....0.33%.....0.93%....7.76%...171
RBY........5.07..-0.04...-0.78%....94.25%....7.64%...36
^HUI.....462.60...5.68....1.24%....25.77%....7.60%...124
CFO.V......4.82...0.32....7.11%....57.52%....7.59%...72
ES.........9.13...0.00....0.00%....10.67%....7.54%...159
ANI.V......0.72..-0.02...-2.70%....26.32%....7.46%...121
RDY.......25.98..-0.17...-0.65%....82.96%....7.31%...42
GBU.TO.....4.68...0.05....1.08%...109.87%....7.09%...27
VT.TO.....10.57...0.45....4.45%....13.66%....7.09%...150
AGI.TO....13.43...0.41....3.15%....41.82%....6.93%...95
URZ........1.39..-0.01...-0.71%.....0.00%....6.92%...173
SA........25.93...1.13....4.56%....-7.43%....6.84%...184
SWN.......51.47...0.52....1.02%....21.45%....6.78%...133
SMF.TO.....4.73...0.09....1.94%...118.98%....6.77%...22
DMM.TO.....5.25..-0.13...-2.42%....33.25%....6.71%...109
CE........34.23..-0.32...-0.93%....61.39%....6.64%...69
TRE........3.72..-0.03...-0.80%.....0.54%....6.59%...172
VGQ.TO.....5.55...0.23....4.32%....38.06%....6.53%...99
ANV.......16.04...0.14....0.88%....98.27%....6.37%...33
RR.V.......4.23...0.09....2.17%....91.40%....6.28%...39
AND.TO.....2.55...0.04....1.59%....30.77%....6.25%...111
CKG.V......8.79...0.17....1.97%....97.09%....6.16%...34
BHP.......81.28...1.10....1.37%....34.82%....6.14%...106
NGS.......20.00...0.14....0.70%....36.89%....6.10%...101
UXG........2.63...0.08....3.14%.....7.79%....6.05%...165
AQI.TO.....7.22...0.07....0.98%...200.83%....6.02%...10
IPT.V......1.24..-0.01...-0.80%...113.79%....5.98%...25
EGD.V......2.70...0.05....1.89%....39.18%....5.88%...98
AVL.TO.....3.08...0.09....3.01%...101.31%....5.84%...32
CEE.TO.....2.20...0.01....0.46%....53.85%....5.77%...81
OSMYX.....20.59...0.10....0.49%....33.53%....5.75%...108
CEF.......14.56...0.07....0.49%....20.83%....5.66%...135
RGLD......49.65...1.28....2.65%....12.64%....5.44%...152
XGD.TO....21.92...0.20....0.92%.....8.89%....5.44%...164
ASTE......28.40...1.16....4.26%...-14.69%....5.42%...194
APG.TO.....0.49..-0.01...-2.00%....-2.00%....5.38%...176
ABX.......41.43...0.26....0.63%....14.92%....5.21%...147
IPOAF.PK..22.80...0.15....0.66%....37.02%....5.07%...100
ARUN......11.19...0.04....0.36%....52.45%....4.97%...83
MDW.V......0.85...0.00....0.00%....14.86%....4.94%...148
NEM.......49.62...0.33....0.67%....10.66%....4.88%...160
EGO.......14.83...0.09....0.61%....60.50%....4.66%...70
ERF.......24.01...0.19....0.80%.....1.52%....4.57%...170
BQI........1.20...0.03....2.56%.....1.69%....4.35%...169
WRN.TO.....1.71..-0.01...-0.58%....90.00%....4.27%...40
BTE.......29.50...0.13....0.44%....70.42%....4.24%...57
WDO.TO.....2.39..-0.01...-0.42%....25.79%....3.91%...123
EVR.......31.58..-0.11...-0.35%....53.97%....3.88%...80
TGB........4.38..-0.04...-0.90%...132.98%....3.79%...17
DGC.TO....18.51...0.03....0.16%....45.75%....3.52%...92
POE.V......7.85..-0.17...-2.12%....28.69%....3.29%...117
MUN.TO.....1.27...0.02....1.60%...144.23%....3.25%...14
CGC.TO.....0.99...0.02....2.06%....30.26%....3.13%...112
VNP.TO.....6.10...0.29....4.99%...-12.48%....2.52%...190
GUY.TO.....8.21...0.21....2.62%....93.63%....2.50%...37
SCP.TO.....4.14...0.00....0.00%....26.99%....2.48%...119
RES.V......4.15...0.09....2.22%...205.15%....2.22%...9
ORA.TO.....4.64...0.03....0.65%...137.95%....2.20%...16
ADM.V......1.97..-0.03...-1.50%....11.30%....2.07%...155
GSL.TO.....5.94...0.09....1.54%....41.43%....1.71%...96
PBR.......48.46...0.26....0.54%....12.02%....1.64%...153
ETQ........8.23...0.02....0.24%....19.80%....1.60%...139
CSG.V......1.28...0.00....0.00%...116.95%....1.59%...23
DXE.V......0.34...0.03....7.81%....72.50%....1.49%...51
SLG.V......1.99...0.00....0.00%....46.32%....1.02%...91
ROY........7.23..-0.05...-0.69%...105.98%....0.98%...30
CNQ.......72.56...0.63....0.88%....25.71%....0.85%...125
AXU........3.78..-0.04...-1.05%....71.04%....0.53%...55
SGR.V......3.66...0.04....1.10%....53.14%....0.27%...82
CCJ.......32.21...0.17....0.53%....18.33%....0.12%...141
ADI.V......0.56...0.02....3.70%....93.10%....0.00%...38
HSE.TO....30.08..-0.01...-0.03%...-12.69%....0.00%...192
ITH.V......7.74...0.00....0.00%...127.65%....0.00%...20
NSU........2.43..-0.05...-2.02%....64.19%....0.00%...63
OSK.TO.....8.46..-0.09...-1.05%....22.61%....0.00%...132
PFC.TO.....0.53...0.00....0.00%....51.43%....0.00%...86
SBB.V......0.98...0.00....0.00%....-7.55%....0.00%...185
WTM.TO.....3.01...0.00....0.00%...281.01%....0.00%...6
WPI.......39.41..-0.29...-0.73%....29.47%...-0.50%...113
SINA......44.91..-0.23...-0.51%....35.15%...-0.60%...105
PG.TO......4.15...0.00....0.00%....64.03%...-0.72%...64
KGI.TO.....8.86...0.02....0.23%....-3.38%...-1.12%...178
INFY......54.54...0.14....0.26%....51.33%...-1.32%...87
WEE.V......2.67..-0.10...-3.61%...286.96%...-2.20%...5
ALS.TO.....8.49..-0.02...-0.24%....20.08%...-2.64%...138
ORV.TO.....1.10...0.01....0.92%....48.65%...-2.65%...89
LSG.TO.....3.99..-0.01...-0.25%....73.48%...-3.39%...50
ICE......108.48...0.34....0.31%....-5.55%...-3.40%...181
R.V........1.69..-0.01...-0.59%...106.10%...-3.43%...29
GOZ.V......0.56..-0.01...-1.75%....-5.08%...-3.45%...180
GWY.V......1.55...0.11....7.64%..1376.19%...-4.32%...1
EET.TO.....0.41..-0.01...-1.19%....59.62%...-4.65%...71
SAC.TO.....0.40...0.01....1.28%....-5.95%...-4.76%...182
MYL.......17.42..-0.61...-3.38%....27.15%...-5.48%...118
STKL.......3.15..-0.02...-0.47%....54.17%...-6.25%...78
CSI.TO.....5.42..-0.04...-0.73%....64.74%...-6.55%...62
UW.V.......1.71..-0.09...-5.00%....-7.57%...-6.56%...186
CPQ.V......4.77..-0.32...-6.29%...130.43%...-7.02%...19
NOT.V......1.91..-0.06...-3.05%...172.86%...-7.73%...12
MD.V.......1.27..-0.18..-12.41%....62.82%..-14.77%...67
DNT.TO.....0.49...0.00....0.00%...-12.50%..-16.95%...191

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Lotto Tickets Portfolio

Postby mxsquid » 08 Mar 2010, 00:07

The June 5, 2009 lottopicks ZZZZZZ +40.87%, up 10.84% since end of January

Code: Select all
3/5/2010........................>6/5/09..>1/29/10.Rank

URZ........2.13...0.05...2.40%...53.24%...74.59%...64
CFO.V......8.19...0.19...2.37%..167.65%...44.96%...9
GCE.TO.....7.50...0.74..10.95%..360.12%...43.68%...2
SWC.......13.67...0.76...5.89%...83.74%...36.02%...32
R.V........2.05..-0.01..-0.49%..150.00%...35.76%...11
NSU........2.57...0.10...4.05%...73.65%...33.85%...42
XRA........8.57..-0.06..-0.70%..159.70%...33.70%...10
AUA.TO.....0.13...0.00...0.00%...44.44%...30.00%...73
PAL........4.42...0.20...4.74%...78.95%...29.62%...40
RBI.TO....20.79..-0.12..-0.57%..131.00%...29.37%...16
USU........5.17..-0.07..-1.34%..-16.07%...29.25%...174
NAK........9.90...0.34...3.56%...21.03%...29.07%...109
BUCY......65.82...1.34...2.08%...99.88%...25.66%...24
CSI.TO.....5.40..-0.04..-0.74%...64.13%...25.29%...50
DGC.TO....17.53...0.25...1.45%...38.03%...24.95%...84
GMBXF.PK...2.52...0.01...0.40%..127.03%...24.75%...18
MVG........6.99...0.23...3.40%...34.68%...24.38%...88
GSS........3.43...0.05...1.48%...66.50%...24.28%...47
TC........14.41...0.52...3.74%...45.26%...24.22%...72
BW........22.30...0.52...2.39%...23.55%...24.10%...106
PZG........1.86...0.07...3.91%...12.73%...24.00%...132
TCK.......40.62...1.27...3.23%..131.72%...23.77%...15
UXG........2.76...0.01...0.36%...13.11%...23.77%...131
EET.TO.....0.48...0.05..10.23%...86.54%...23.08%...31
AGI.TO....14.03...0.39...2.86%...48.15%...23.07%...71
SVM.TO.....6.95...0.09...1.31%...59.40%...23.01%...53
GWY.V......1.23...0.05...4.24%.1071.43%...23.00%...1
OK.V.......1.46...0.03...2.10%...97.30%...22.69%...25
FCX.......80.71...1.87...2.37%...41.20%...21.02%...79
NXG........3.06...0.10...3.38%...39.09%...20.95%...83
NG.........6.35...0.21...3.42%...23.06%...20.72%...108
KTN.V......0.94...0.03...3.30%...36.23%...20.51%...86
NEM.......51.55...0.69...1.36%...14.96%...20.28%...125
AEM.......60.80...0.80...1.33%.,..6.00%...19.99%...141
MYL.......21.77...0.48...2.25%...58.91%...19.42%...54
CKG.V......9.66...0.14...1.47%..116.59%...19.26%...20
ATI.......48.69...1.20...2.53%...19.02%...19.19%...117
ARUN......12.37..-0.04..-0.32%...68.53%...19.06%...43
VALE......30.67...1.14...3.86%...57.28%...18.92%...57
GG........40.37...0.80...2.02%...11.83%...18.88%...135
MTRX......11.98...0.32...2.74%.,.-6.11%...18.73%...163
IAG.......15.66...0.46...3.03%...55.67%...18.55%...59
TIE.......13.74...0.58...4.41%...25.82%...18.14%...102
FRG........4.70...0.24...5.38%...14.63%...18.09%...126
SMF.TO.....5.35...0.25...4.90%..147.69%...17.84%...13
SCCO......31.37...0.88...2.89%...36.27%...17.80%...85
EXK........3.71...0.10...2.77%...79.23%...17.78%...38
NGD........4.78...0.19...4.14%...79.03%...17.73%...39
POT......116.81...1.89...1.64%.,..2.80%...17.57%...151
RBY........4.70...0.17...3.75%...80.08%...17.50%...37
CNH.......27.83...0.58...2.13%...53.67%...17.48%...62
KGC.......19.10...0.22...1.17%.,..2.85%...17.47%...150
CGC.TO.....3.65...0.01...0.27%...20.07%...16.99%...111
MAI.TO.....0.84...0.03...3.70%.,..3.70%...16.67%...145
AXU........3.48...0.13...3.88%...57.47%...16.39%...56
TEX.......22.72...0.76...3.46%...49.97%...16.21%...69
ANV.......14.72...0.33...2.29%...81.95%...16.18%...33
PG.TO......4.01...0.06...1.52%...58.50%...15.90%...55
STKL.......3.37...0.11...3.37%...65.20%...15.81%...49
GBU.TO.....4.28...0.04...0.94%...91.93%...15.68%...27
ABX.......40.26...0.46...1.16%...11.68%...15.62%...136
^XAU.....170.81...2.78...1.65%...13.37%...15.47%...129
BTE.......32.84...0.20...0.61%...89.72%...15.11%...30
INFY......59.56...1.37...2.35%...65.26%...14.74%...48
^HUI.....428.79...7.37...1.75%...16.58%...14.64%...123
ICE......109.44...0.49...0.45%.,.-4.72%...14.62%...159
NEP........8.94..-0.12..-1.32%..107.91%...14.32%...21
GERN.......6.18...0.17...2.83%.,.-9.52%...14.23%...167
WEE.V......2.50...0.12...5.04%..262.32%...14.16%...4
BHP.......79.18...2.82...3.69%...31.33%...14.14%...94
GDX.......46.43...0.85...1.86%...12.34%...14.02%...133
KMT.......27.80...0.40...1.46%...31.50%...13.56%...93
GRS........9.80..-0.04..-0.41%...16.67%...13.56%...122
CNQ.......72.23...2.28...3.26%...25.14%...13.20%...103
SINA......40.93...1.53...3.88%...23.17%...13.19%...107
YZC.......21.97...0.52...2.42%...53.53%...13.13%...63
SLW.......15.55...0.48...3.19%...49.95%...13.01%...70
OSK.TO.....8.85..-0.10..-1.12%...28.26%...12.88%...97
CF.......104.74..-3.49..-3.22%...33.68%...12.79%...90
GPR.TO.....0.91...0.00...0.00%...42.19%...12.35%...78
HRG.TO.....0.74...0.00...0.00%..221.74%...12.12%...6
SLG.V......1.95...0.02...1.04%...43.38%...12.07%...76
CDE.......15.71...0.71...4.73%.,..6.22%...12.05%...140
AZC........2.62...0.00...0.00%...19.09%...11.97%...116
ECA.......34.25...0.42...1.24%..-36.57%...11.96%...189
BAJ.TO.....0.75...0.00...0.00%...50.00%...11.94%...68
EGO.......13.25...0.23...1.77%...43.40%...11.91%...75
AND.TO.....2.53..-0.04..-1.56%...29.74%...11.45%...96
CS.TO......2.89...0.00...0.00%...17.00%...11.15%...119
XGD.TO....20.76...0.27...1.32%.,..3.13%...11.02%...147
ZZZZZZ...592979..10215...1.75%...40.87%...10.84%...80
WFT.......17.38...0.38...2.24%..-15.75%...10.84%...172
FM.TO.....85.95...5.57...6.93%...62.41%...10.83%...51
PBR.......44.95...1.09...2.49%.,..3.91%...10.80%...144
QTA.V......1.59..-0.05..-3.05%..127.14%...10.42%...17
ORA.TO.....4.04...0.14...3.59%..107.18%...10.38%...22
TGB........4.70...0.07...1.51%..150.00%...10.33%...12
LUN.TO.....4.62...0.08...1.76%...54.52%...10.26%...61
CE........32.08...0.89...2.85%...51.25%...10.24%...67
KGN........6.19...0.08...1.31%...89.88%....9.95%...28
RTI.......27.20...0.34...1.27%...21.00%....9.90%...110
CEE.TO.....2.00...0.04...2.04%...39.86%....9.89%...81
SVU.TO.....0.34...0.02...4.69%...19.64%....9.68%...113
JEC.......41.44...1.25...3.11%.,.-5.00%....9.66%...161
CEF.......14.07...0.15...1.08%...16.76%....9.66%...121
IPOAF.PK..20.80...0.00...0.00%...25.00%....9.65%...104
ALS.TO.....8.44...0.03...0.36%...19.38%....9.61%...114
ERF.......23.33...0.22...0.95%.,.-1.35%....9.58%...156
RGLD......46.59...0.34...0.74%.,..5.69%....9.31%...142
OSMYX.....19.77...0.21...1.07%...28.21%....9.29%...98
SHAW......35.29..-0.67..-1.86%...19.14%....9.29%...115
RRI.V......0.60...0.00...0.00%...26.32%....9.09%...100
GSL.TO.....5.45...0.22...4.21%...29.76%....9.00%...95
AVL.TO.....2.57...0.03...1.18%...67.97%....8.90%...44
BTO.TO.....1.36...0.03...2.26%...67.90%....8.80%...45
UW.V.......1.76..-0.04..-2.22%.,.-4.86%....8.64%...160
QUA.TO....15.53...0.31...2.04%...80.37%....8.53%...36
RDY.......25.66...0.35...1.38%...80.70%....8.22%...35
RIC........4.11..-0.06..-1.43%...13.55%....8.16%...128
HMY........9.90...0.08...0.81%..-10.08%....7.96%...168
MFN........9.88...0.11...1.13%...14.09%....7.86%...127
CMS.V......0.28...0.03..12.00%..100.00%....7.69%...23
XSRAF.PK..17.78...0.73...4.28%...51.32%....7.63%...66
BG........63.27...2.38...3.91%.,.-1.51%....7.62%...157
PAAS......22.80...0.36...1.60%.,..3.26%....7.60%...146
WRN.TO.....1.57..-0.03..-1.87%...74.44%....7.53%...41
GUY.TO.....6.87...0.04...0.59%...62.03%....7.51%...52
APG.TO.....0.43...0.02...4.88%..-14.00%....7.50%...169
BVN.......33.79...0.86...2.61%...25.89%....7.34%...101
AU........38.30...0.83...2.22%.,.-1.67%....7.31%...158
EVR.......32.00...0.71...2.27%...56.02%....7.13%...58
JAG.......10.50...0.05...0.48%...32.74%....7.03%...92
SLV.......17.01...0.22...1.31%...13.32%....6.98%...130
NFR.V......0.31..-0.01..-3.12%..-41.51%....6.90%...190
ASTE......26.59...0.61...2.35%..-20.13%....6.83%...181
TRE........4.14...0.05...1.22%...11.89%....6.15%...134
VT.TO.....10.10...0.18...1.81%.,..8.60%....5.98%...138
VGQ.TO.....5.79...0.04...0.70%...44.03%....5.85%...74
SSRI......18.41...0.61...3.43%..-17.67%....5.80%...176
WPI.......40.56...0.70...1.76%...33.25%....5.71%...91
ACH.......26.14...1.22...4.90%.,.-0.80%....5.36%...154
EQN.TO.....3.64...0.10...2.82%...27.27%....4.90%...99
AUY.......10.55..-0.06..-0.57%.,.-0.94%....4.77%...155
VNP.TO.....5.29..-0.16..-2.94%..-24.10%....4.75%...182
KCL.TO.....3.09...0.02...0.65%.,..3.00%....4.75%...149
FNV.TO....28.21...0.36...1.29%.,.-5.97%....4.33%...162
HSE.TO....27.67...0.77...2.86%..-19.68%....4.02%...179
SQM.......37.79...0.30...0.80%.,..3.11%....3.88%...148
FR.TO......3.46...0.05...1.47%...34.11%....3.59%...89
ETQ........8.23...0.01...0.12%...19.80%....2.62%...112
KGI.TO.....7.35..-0.08..-1.08%..-19.85%....2.08%...180
MD.V.......1.48...0.08...5.71%...89.74%....2.07%...29
RR.V.......5.15...0.03...0.59%..133.03%....1.98%...14
GOZ.V......0.54...0.01...1.89%.,.-8.47%....1.89%...165
CCJ.......27.44...0.28...1.03%.,..0.81%....1.37%...152
MUN.TO.....0.94...0.02...2.17%...80.77%....1.08%...34
NGS.......15.80...0.29...1.87%.,..8.15%....0.57%...139
RES.V......3.65...0.02...0.55%..168.38%....0.55%...8
SCP.TO.....4.40...0.08...1.85%...34.97%....0.46%...87
PFC.TO.....0.53...0.00...0.00%...51.43%....0.00%...65
SGR.V......3.33..-0.01..-0.30%...39.33%...-0.30%...82
EGD.V......2.29...0.04...1.78%...18.04%...-0.43%...118
BOOM......16.34..-2.72.-14.27%..-28.02%...-0.43%...184
SWN.......42.59...1.82...4.46%....0.50%...-0.68%...153
KDX.TO.....1.24...0.00...0.00%...-9.49%...-0.80%...166
ORV.TO.....1.06...0.01...0.95%...43.24%...-0.93%...77
WDO.TO.....2.19...0.03...1.39%...15.26%...-1.35%...124
III.TO....14.63..-0.11..-0.75%..252.53%...-1.48%...5
IPT.V......1.14..-0.01..-0.87%...96.55%...-1.72%...26
UEX.TO.....1.05...0.01...0.96%..-25.53%...-1.87%...183
BBR.V......1.91..-0.01..-0.52%..169.01%...-3.54%...7
DNT.TO.....0.40...0.00...0.00%..-28.57%...-4.76%...185
SA........22.92...0.45...2.00%..-18.17%...-4.78%...177
LYSCF.PK...0.47...0.01...2.17%....9.30%...-6.00%...137
BQI........0.78...0.00...0.00%..-33.90%...-6.02%...188
NOT.V......1.57...0.00...0.00%..124.29%...-6.55%...19
DMM.TO.....4.15..-0.01..-0.24%....5.33%...-6.74%...143
ER.TO......1.46..-0.02..-1.35%...16.80%...-7.01%...120
FWLT......25.91...0.93...3.70%...-7.37%...-7.40%...164
LSG.TO.....2.87..-0.02..-0.69%...24.78%...-8.89%...105
ADI.V......0.45...0.03...7.14%...55.17%..-10.00%...60
SAC.TO.....0.35...0.01...4.48%..-16.67%..-10.26%...175
ANI.V......0.48...0.03...6.67%..-15.79%..-11.11%...173
DM.TO......2.36...0.00...0.00%..353.85%..-12.59%...3
ROK.V......0.60..-0.01..-1.64%...66.67%..-13.04%...46
MDW.V......0.60...0.00...0.00%..-18.92%..-14.29%...178
DXE.V......0.17...0.00...3.03%..-15.00%..-15.00%...171
POE.V......5.21..-0.39..-6.96%..-14.59%..-20.46%...170
ES.........5.87..-0.02..-0.34%..-28.85%..-29.70%...186
ADM.V......1.22..-0.03..-2.40%..-31.07%..-29.89%...187



Lottopicks beating the index (up greater than 40%)


Code: Select all
3/5/2010........................>6/5/09..>1/29/10.Rank


GWY.V......1.23...0.05...4.24%.1071.43%...23.00%...1
GCE.TO.....7.50...0.74..10.95%..360.12%...43.68%...2
DM.TO......2.36...0.00...0.00%..353.85%..-12.59%...3
WEE.V......2.50...0.12...5.04%..262.32%...14.16%...4
III.TO....14.63..-0.11..-0.75%..252.53%...-1.48%...5
HRG.TO.....0.74...0.00...0.00%..221.74%...12.12%...6
BBR.V......1.91..-0.01..-0.52%..169.01%...-3.54%...7
RES.V......3.65...0.02...0.55%..168.38%....0.55%...8
CFO.V......8.19...0.19...2.37%..167.65%...44.96%...9
XRA........8.57..-0.06..-0.70%..159.70%...33.70%...10
R.V........2.05..-0.01..-0.49%..150.00%...35.76%...11
TGB........4.70...0.07...1.51%..150.00%...10.33%...12
SMF.TO.....5.35...0.25...4.90%..147.69%...17.84%...13
RR.V.......5.15...0.03...0.59%..133.03%....1.98%...14
TCK.......40.62...1.27...3.23%..131.72%...23.77%...15
RBI.TO....20.79..-0.12..-0.57%..131.00%...29.37%...16
QTA.V......1.59..-0.05..-3.05%..127.14%...10.42%...17
GMBXF.PK...2.52...0.01...0.40%..127.03%...24.75%...18
NOT.V......1.57...0.00...0.00%..124.29%...-6.55%...19
CKG.V......9.66...0.14...1.47%..116.59%...19.26%...20
NEP........8.94..-0.12..-1.32%..107.91%...14.32%...21
ORA.TO.....4.04...0.14...3.59%..107.18%...10.38%...22
CMS.V......0.28...0.03..12.00%..100.00%....7.69%...23
BUCY......65.82...1.34...2.08%...99.88%...25.66%...24
OK.V.......1.46...0.03...2.10%...97.30%...22.69%...25
IPT.V......1.14..-0.01..-0.87%...96.55%...-1.72%...26
GBU.TO.....4.28...0.04...0.94%...91.93%...15.68%...27
KGN........6.19...0.08...1.31%...89.88%....9.95%...28
MD.V.......1.48...0.08...5.71%...89.74%....2.07%...29
BTE.......32.84...0.20...0.61%...89.72%...15.11%...30
EET.TO.....0.48...0.05..10.23%...86.54%...23.08%...31
SWC.......13.67...0.76...5.89%...83.74%...36.02%...32
ANV.......14.72...0.33...2.29%...81.95%...16.18%...33
MUN.TO.....0.94...0.02...2.17%...80.77%....1.08%...34
RDY.......25.66...0.35...1.38%...80.70%....8.22%...35
QUA.TO....15.53...0.31...2.04%...80.37%....8.53%...36
RBY........4.70...0.17...3.75%...80.08%...17.50%...37
EXK........3.71...0.10...2.77%...79.23%...17.78%...38
NGD........4.78...0.19...4.14%...79.03%...17.73%...39
PAL........4.42...0.20...4.74%...78.95%...29.62%...40
WRN.TO.....1.57..-0.03..-1.87%...74.44%....7.53%...41
NSU........2.57...0.10...4.05%...73.65%...33.85%...42
ARUN......12.37..-0.04..-0.32%...68.53%...19.06%...43
AVL.TO.....2.57...0.03...1.18%...67.97%....8.90%...44
BTO.TO.....1.36...0.03...2.26%...67.90%....8.80%...45
ROK.V......0.60..-0.01..-1.64%...66.67%..-13.04%...46
GSS........3.43...0.05...1.48%...66.50%...24.28%...47
INFY......59.56...1.37...2.35%...65.26%...14.74%...48
STKL.......3.37...0.11...3.37%...65.20%...15.81%...49
CSI.TO.....5.40..-0.04..-0.74%...64.13%...25.29%...50
FM.TO.....85.95...5.57...6.93%...62.41%...10.83%...51
GUY.TO.....6.87...0.04...0.59%...62.03%....7.51%...52
SVM.TO.....6.95...0.09...1.31%...59.40%...23.01%...53
MYL.......21.77...0.48...2.25%...58.91%...19.42%...54
PG.TO......4.01...0.06...1.52%...58.50%...15.90%...55
AXU........3.48...0.13...3.88%...57.47%...16.39%...56
VALE......30.67...1.14...3.86%...57.28%...18.92%...57
EVR.......32.00...0.71...2.27%...56.02%....7.13%...58
IAG.......15.66...0.46...3.03%...55.67%...18.55%...59
ADI.V......0.45...0.03...7.14%...55.17%..-10.00%...60
LUN.TO.....4.62...0.08...1.76%...54.52%...10.26%...61
CNH.......27.83...0.58...2.13%...53.67%...17.48%...62
YZC.......21.97...0.52...2.42%...53.53%...13.13%...63
URZ........2.13...0.05...2.40%...53.24%...74.59%...64
PFC.TO.....0.53...0.00...0.00%...51.43%....0.00%...65
XSRAF.PK..17.78...0.73...4.28%...51.32%....7.63%...66
CE........32.08...0.89...2.85%...51.25%...10.24%...67
BAJ.TO.....0.75...0.00...0.00%...50.00%...11.94%...68
TEX.......22.72...0.76...3.46%...49.97%...16.21%...69
SLW.......15.55...0.48...3.19%...49.95%...13.01%...70
AGI.TO....14.03...0.39...2.86%...48.15%...23.07%...71
TC........14.41...0.52...3.74%...45.26%...24.22%...72
AUA.TO.....0.13...0.00...0.00%...44.44%...30.00%...73
VGQ.TO.....5.79...0.04...0.70%...44.03%....5.85%...74
EGO.......13.25...0.23...1.77%...43.40%...11.91%...75
SLG.V......1.95...0.02...1.04%...43.38%...12.07%...76
ORV.TO.....1.06...0.01...0.95%...43.24%...-0.93%...77
GPR.TO.....0.91...0.00...0.00%...42.19%...12.35%...78
FCX.......80.71...1.87...2.37%...41.20%...21.02%...79
ZZZZZZ...592979..10215...1.75%...40.87%...10.84%...80
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52


Return to Precious Metals & Energy Miners

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron