Jr. and Midcap Metals Miners 11/3/2008

Discussion on Gold, Silver, Platinum, Palladium, Rhodium, Lanthanides, Cobalt miners and physical metals investing. Energy miners are uranium & oil sands.

Any market discussion, recommendations, news related to contra investments, conspiracies to defraud general stock market participants especially PM investors are welcome as well.

Jr. and Midcap Metals Miners 11/3/2008

Postby mxsquid » 09 Jun 2010, 06:52

The 100% club as of June 6, 2010

The 2nd column represents gains in the model portfolio assuming approximately $2,000 invested on 11/3/2008.

Code: Select all
6/8/2010................>11/3/2008

CSI.TO....7.50...7646.61...782.35%
SMF.TO....7.68...6473.86...734.78%
KGN.......5.33...6084.00...720.00%
ANV......19.60...4965.00...542.62%
NSU.......3.00...4960.00...476.92%
OSK.TO...10.89...4294.07...464.25%
XRA.......6.89...4480.00...434.11%
RBI.TO...28.00...4349.66...427.31%
IAG......17.30...4197.00...422.66%
SLW......19.18...4644.00...418.38%
NGD.......6.60...3668.00...385.29%
THM.......6.70...3703.00...375.18%
TGB.......4.85...3820.00...370.87%
GSS.......4.14...3170.00...326.80%
EGO......17.60...4029.00...322.06%
EXK.......3.44...3084.00...295.40%
PZG.......1.50...3330.00...284.62%
NXG.......2.98...2604.00...267.90%
OK.V......1.64...2202.64...234.69%
SA.......32.45...2492.60...231.46%
ETQ.......8.16...2254.00...223.17%
RBY.......3.30...2270.00...220.39%
AZK.......4.88...2296.00...205.00%
AGI.TO...15.50...1988.13...202.73%
FRG.......6.59...2190.00...198.19%
RIC.......4.75...1872.06...191.42%
ZZZZZZ..208779....136283...187.98%
TCK......31.27...2033.00...185.83%
SVM.TO....7.11...1759.97...182.14%
PG.TO.....4.80...1759.80...175.86%
SWC......11.31...2157.00...174.51%
JAG.......9.55...1800.00...169.01%
ANO.......1.11...1700.00...158.14%
EXN.TO....0.85...1466.08...150.00%
GRS.......7.81...1389.00...145.60%
GDX......50.72...2971.00...141.41%
GG.......44.32...2559.00...136.63%
EGI.......1.94...1344.00...136.59%
AU.......42.39...2439.00...135.50%
XAU.TO....3.05...1342.02...134.62%
MGN.......1.88...1284.00...132.10%
CDE......14.72...1624.00...123.03%
PAAS.....25.24...1377.00...120.05%
URZ.......1.27...1360.00...115.25%
SSRI.....18.11...1138.80...110.09%
PAL.......3.12...1141.00...109.40%
TRE.......4.61...1140.00....97.85%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Re: Jr. and Midcap Metals Miners 11/3/2008

Postby mxsquid » 27 Jun 2010, 22:23

Three Weeks from June 8, 2010


The overall gains ZZZZZZ, up 4.08%

Code: Select all
6/25/2010.......................>11/3/08..>6/8/10

NSU........3.76...0.09...2.45%...623.08%...25.33%
SWC.......13.09...0.69...5.56%...217.72%...15.74%
CDE.......16.85...0.87...5.44%...155.30%...14.47%
ANV.......22.38...1.43...6.83%...633.77%...14.18%
SMF.TO.....8.73...0.37...4.43%...848.91%...13.67%
XAU.TO.....3.46..-0.04..-1.14%...166.15%...13.44%
GSS........4.63...0.22...4.99%...377.32%...11.84%
SLW.......21.36...1.24...6.16%...477.30%...11.37%
TRE........5.13...0.04...0.79%...120.17%...11.28%
OSK.TO....12.08...0.64...5.59%...525.91%...10.93%
RBY........3.66...0.08...2.23%...255.34%...10.91%
PAL........3.44...0.09...2.69%...130.87%...10.26%
AGI.TO....17.05...0.09...0.53%...233.01%...10.00%
EXN.TO.....0.93...0.04...4.49%...173.53%....9.41%
TCK.......33.92...0.82...2.48%...210.05%....8.47%
ANO........1.20...0.05...4.35%...179.07%....8.11%
MGN........2.03...0.04...2.01%...150.62%....7.98%
PAAS......27.16...0.66...2.49%...136.79%....7.61%
KGN........5.73...0.34...6.31%...781.54%....7.50%
IAG.......18.57...0.84...4.74%...461.03%....7.34%
SA........34.80...0.36...1.05%...255.46%....7.24%
PG.TO......5.14...0.00...0.00%...195.40%....7.08%
EXK........3.68...0.08...2.22%...322.99%....6.98%
JAG.......10.15...0.48...4.96%...185.92%....6.28%
GDX.......53.88...1.70...3.26%...156.45%....6.23%
NXG........3.16...0.14...4.64%...290.12%....6.04%
SVM.TO.....7.53...0.26...3.58%...198.81%....5.91%
CSI.TO.....7.94..-0.02..-0.25%...834.12%....5.87%
AZK........5.14...0.14...2.80%...221.25%....5.33%
EGI........2.04...0.00...0.00%...148.78%....5.15%
AU........44.35...0.48...1.09%...146.39%....4.62%
EGO.......18.38...0.69...3.90%...340.77%....4.43%
ZZZZZZ...217291...5876...2.78%...203.41%....4.08%
SSRI......18.60...0.50...2.76%...115.78%....2.71%
GG........45.42...1.21...2.74%...142.50%....2.48%
TGB........4.93...0.14...2.92%...378.64%....1.65%
THM........6.77...0.21...3.20%...380.14%....1.04%
RBI.TO....28.24...0.15...0.53%...431.83%....0.86%
NGD........6.51...0.26...4.16%...378.68%...-1.36%
XRA........6.75...0.07...1.05%...423.26%...-2.03%
RIC........4.52...0.10...2.26%...177.29%...-4.84%
FRG........6.24...0.19...3.14%...182.35%...-5.31%
OK.V.......1.46..-0.01..-0.68%...197.96%..-10.98%
PZG........1.33..-0.03..-2.21%...241.03%..-11.33%
URZ........1.02..-0.05..-4.67%....72.88%..-19.69%
GRS........5.92...0.30...5.34%....86.16%..-24.20%
AZC........1.68...0.04...2.44%....52.73%
BQI........0.60..-0.08.-11.76%...-62.03%
BVG.V......0.18...0.00...0.00%...-50.00%
CCE.V......0.24..-0.01..-4.00%.....9.09%
CCJ.......22.72...0.53...2.39%....37.20%
CDY........1.26...0.03...2.44%....-7.35%
CXZ........0.12...0.00..-0.43%...-11.54%
DNN........1.25...0.01...0.81%....-6.72%
GBG........1.84...0.05...2.79%....70.37%
GNG.V......0.17..-0.01..-2.78%....94.44%
HAT.V......1.54...0.00...0.00%...-31.25%
HMY.......10.53...0.27...2.63%....44.25%
KBX........0.82...0.05...6.49%....20.59%
KGC.......18.32...0.35...1.95%....70.26%
MAD.V......0.45..-0.01..-2.17%....60.71%
MAI.TO.....0.87...0.03...3.57%....24.29%
MFN........9.29...0.38...4.26%....76.95%
SPM.TO.....0.69...0.00...0.00%....81.58%
SSL.V......0.68...0.01...1.49%....70.00%
TC........10.35...0.57...5.83%....70.51%
USU........5.33...0.22...4.31%....27.21%
VGZ........1.85...0.10...5.71%....29.37%

mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52


Return to Precious Metals & Energy Miners

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron