Rare Earth Metals & Lithium Stocks

Discussion on Gold, Silver, Platinum, Palladium, Rhodium, Lanthanides, Cobalt miners and physical metals investing. Energy miners are uranium & oil sands.

Any market discussion, recommendations, news related to contra investments, conspiracies to defraud general stock market participants especially PM investors are welcome as well.

Rare Earth Metals & Lithium Stocks

Postby mxsquid » 17 Oct 2010, 12:34

Some REE & Li stock ideas originally posted by @sufiy on Twitter

Added a few names of my own on 9/17/2010. The model portfolio is up 18% in one month based on approximately $2000 invested in each company.

Code: Select all
10/15/2010.......1 Day.........>9/17/10

ALK.AX.....1.06...0.00...0.00%...58.21%
TLH.TO.....4.80..-0.01..-0.21%...45.45%
WLC.V......1.20..-0.01..-0.83%...39.53%
REE........7.65..-0.22..-2.80%...33.51%
RM.V.......0.46...0.02...4.55%...33.33%
HEV........4.28..-0.11..-2.51%...30.09%
MCP.......28.25..-0.30..-1.05%...27.25%
LUN.TO.....5.64..-0.15..-2.59%...26.17%
ABN.V......0.10...0.00...0.00%...23.53%
GOOG.....601.45..60.52..11.19%...22.71%
LYC.AX.....1.68...0.00...0.00%...22.18%
FCX.......98.05..-0.94..-0.95%...19.98%
GXY.AX.....1.40...0.00...0.00%...19.66%
RIO.......66.41...0.52...0.79%...19.14%
ZZZZZZ....78499....264...0.34%...18.12%
AAPL.....314.74..12.43...4.11%...14.30%
BHP.......82.41..-0.33..-0.40%...13.62%
LI.V.......1.10..-0.05..-4.35%...13.40%
LAT.V......0.17..-0.02..-7.89%...12.90%
ROC.......34.66..-0.19..-0.55%...12.50%
NSANY.PK..18.53...0.23...1.26%...11.90%
ORE.AX.....2.35...0.00...0.00%...11.90%
CZX.V......0.52...0.00...0.00%...11.83%
F.........13.80..-0.11..-0.79%...10.49%
LIT.......19.84..-0.09..-0.45%....9.86%
AVL.TO.....3.71..-0.10..-2.62%....9.12%
DAI.DE....47.72...0.32...0.69%....7.32%
SQM.......51.00...0.12...0.24%....5.96%
TNR.V......0.20..-0.02..-9.30%....5.41%
BYDDY.PK..72.30...2.30...3.29%....5.24%
FMC.......70.53...0.16...0.23%....4.71%
TSLA......20.54..-0.21..-1.01%....1.53%
AONE.......9.00..-0.01..-0.11%...-1.85%
HAO.V......0.10...0.00...0.00%..-16.67%
mxsquid
Site Admin
 
Posts: 543
Joined: 22 Mar 2008, 18:52

Return to Precious Metals & Energy Miners

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron